The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert course - 4 stagesSport/Beginner course - 3 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian LOPES | Intense / Maxxis / Pearl Izumi / x-fusion | 4:09.83 | 4:12.21 | 8:20.51 | 6:13.61 | 22:56.11 | - | ||
2nd | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Marin / RABOBANK | 4:05.41 | 4:19.64 | 8:23.42 | 6:33.87 | 23:22.22 | 26.1s | ||
3rd | Ryan GARDNER | DHaRCO / e*thirteen / Kona / VP / WTB | 4:12.66 | 4:20.55 | 8:30.25 | 6:26.72 | 23:30.03 | 33.9s | ||
4th | Evan TURPEN | 4:21.917 | 4:17.62 | 8:29.53 | 6:27.93 | 23:36.94 | 40.8s | |||
5th | Derek TEEL | Nor Cal Cooperative | 4:12.25 | 4:17.62 | 8:30.04 | 6:44.615 | 23:44.45 | 48.3s | ||
6th | Jeff KENDALL-WEED | CAMELBAK / Fox / ibis / Kali / Kitsbow / RETRO CELLARS / Shimano / WTB | 4:15.67 | 4:22.97 | 8:35.56 | 6:31.64 | 23:45.66 | 49.5s | ||
7th | Dillon SANTOS | Ibis Cycles | 4:09.32 | 4:33.023 | 8:36.27 | 6:32.76 | 23:51.37 | 55.2s | ||
8th | Scott CHAPIN | Santa Cruz | 4:19.314 | 4:23.58 | 8:45.310 | 6:31.64 | 23:59.68 | 1:03.5 | ||
9th | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | 4:21.015 | 4:25.09 | 8:40.48 | 6:38.210 | 24:04.69 | 1:08.5 | |||
10th | Tyler WEYMAN | Chiropractic Sports Institute / Crankbrothers / Gaerne / O'Neal / Trek Racing | 4:15.78 | 4:30.320 | 8:45.911 | 6:34.18 | 24:06.010 | 1:09.9 | ||
11th | Ian MASSEY | TRAILTECHNIQUE.COM | 4:16.710 | 4:27.712 | 8:40.89 | 6:41.712 | 24:06.911 | 1:10.8 | ||
12th | Jeremiah NEWMAN | Bell Helmets / CAMELBAK / Deity / Fox / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Ryders / Shimano / WTB | 4:11.74 | 4:20.55 | 8:49.513 | 6:47.017 | 24:08.712 | 1:12.6 | ||
13th | Dane PETERSEN | 4:19.213 | 4:26.910 | 8:53.614 | 6:43.413 | 24:23.013 | 1:26.9 | |||
14th | Tim KRENTZ | Bike Works USA | 4:22.419 | 4:27.311 | 8:57.115 | 6:38.09 | 24:24.814 | 1:28.7 | ||
15th | Michael LEE (pro1) | DynaPlug / Fly / Greenline cycles / Paul comp / Stealth hubs / Upperpark Clothing / WTB | 4:18.412 | 4:33.124 | 8:49.312 | 6:57.022 | 24:37.815 | 1:41.7 | ||
16th | Tyler IMMER | 4:23.723 | 4:29.515 | 8:58.716 | 6:47.719 | 24:39.716 | 1:43.6 | |||
17th | Bo MACARTHUR | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:16.39 | 4:30.219 | 9:11.621 | 6:47.118 | 24:45.217 | 1:49.1 | ||
18th | Joshua KAHN | Galfer / Santa Cruz | 4:25.227 | 4:31.222 | 9:10.519 | 6:39.211 | 24:46.118 | 1:50.0 | ||
19th | Eric STORZ | Art's Cyclery / Chromag / Fluid / Fox Head / Industry Nine / Santa Cruz | 4:23.220 | 4:29.515 | 9:10.018 | 6:45.716 | 24:48.419 | 1:52.3 | ||
20th | Nick DINAPOLI | Fox / Gamut / GU Energy / Krawl Clothing / Monster / Praxis Works / Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Specialized / Spy / Stikrd | 4:26.329 | 4:29.918 | 9:12.322 | 6:43.413 | 24:52.020 | 1:55.9 | ||
21st | Ben BENNETT | The Path Bike Shop | 4:21.216 | 4:27.813 | 9:21.926 | 7:02.524 | 25:13.421 | 2:17.3 | ||
22nd | David LOCKE | TBG | 4:24.625 | 4:39.426 | 9:14.423 | 6:55.721 | 25:14.122 | 2:18.0 | ||
23rd | Jim LUCCHESI | 100% / Jones Precision Wheels / Kona | 4:22.018 | 4:39.125 | 9:10.820 | 7:07.225 | 25:19.123 | 2:23.0 | ||
24th | Jordan SMOKE | 4:17.011 | 4:29.617 | 9:38.934 | 6:59.023 | 25:24.524 | 2:28.4 | |||
25th | Ty HATHAWAY | Acre Supply / Golden Saddle Cyclery / Smith / Specialized / SRAM | 4:26.830 | 4:28.714 | 9:52.135 | 6:50.020 | 25:37.625 | 2:41.5 | ||
26th | Alex CHAMBERLIN | 6fifteen Cyclery | 4:23.321 | 4:45.829 | 9:08.117 | 7:23.031 | 25:40.126 | 2:44.0 | ||
27th | Zak RUSTIGIAN | BIKECO.COM / HT Components / Novatec wheels | 4:25.928 | 4:49.734 | 9:18.025 | 7:08.527 | 25:42.127 | 2:46.0 | ||
28th | Ryan CHANDLER | Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 4:23.321 | 4:41.828 | 9:14.423 | 7:23.632 | 25:43.028 | 2:46.9 | ||
29th | Myles LUCAS | BUY.CELL / ibis / OTC / SRAM | 4:30.831 | 4:45.829 | 9:30.731 | 7:12.030 | 25:59.329 | 3:03.2 | ||
30th | Kevin SMALLMAN | Cannondale / e13* / Fox Racing | 4:37.035 | 4:46.832 | 9:27.929 | 7:10.228 | 26:01.930 | 3:05.8 | ||
31st | Ian ODOM | big bear freeriders | 4:23.723 | 4:31.121 | 9:26.928 | 7:41.135 | 26:02.831 | 3:06.7 | ||
32nd | Dain ZAFFKE | Giro Sport Design | 4:36.134 | 4:48.133 | 9:29.230 | 7:11.129 | 26:04.632 | 3:08.5 | ||
33rd | Jake SMITH (pro1) | Jake Smith Racing | 4:24.726 | 5:12.735 | 9:25.927 | 7:08.426 | 26:11.733 | 3:15.6 | ||
34th | Andrey KOBZAR | 4:32.932 | 4:41.027 | 9:36.733 | 7:33.333 | 26:23.934 | 3:27.8 | |||
35th | Marshall EAMES | 4:35.233 | 4:46.031 | 9:34.732 | 7:34.334 | 26:30.235 | 3:34.1 | |||
36th | Clint CLAASSEN | Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 4:40.236 | 5:13.536 | 10:03.736 | 7:48.436 | 27:45.936 | 4:49.8 | ||
37th | Garrett GIBSON | 4:47.737 | 5:14.837 | 10:05.037 | 7:49.037 | 27:56.537 | 5:00.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christian FERRONE | Continental / Easton / Lagunitas Brewing / Larkspur Bike / Race Face | 4:21.32 | 4:24.21 | 8:48.51 | 6:33.51 | 24:07.51 | - | ||
2nd | Troydon MURISON | Enve / FiveTen / Fox Head / Santa Cruz | 4:19.01 | 4:27.53 | 8:52.42 | 6:37.32 | 24:16.32 | 8.8s | ||
3rd | Kyle SKEEN | Absolute Black / Tasco Mtb | 4:23.13 | 4:26.82 | 8:55.03 | 6:37.53 | 24:22.43 | 14.9s | ||
4th | Noah CATROPA | Marin / SR Suntour | 4:27.75 | 4:33.94 | 9:22.19 | 6:50.64 | 25:14.34 | 1:06.8 | ||
5th | Andrew CAVALETTO | Fox Racing / Gamut / Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Smith / Specialized | 4:32.39 | 4:35.25 | 9:10.94 | 7:02.85 | 25:21.25 | 1:13.7 | ||
6th | Liam RUFF | Deity / Ol'Republic Brewery / SHO-AIR | 4:27.86 | 4:38.17 | 9:16.06 | 7:13.08 | 25:35.06 | 1:27.5 | ||
7th | Brian BUTLER (west) | Cupertino Bike Shop / Fox / Ibis Cycles / Michelin | 4:28.87 | 4:45.311 | 9:19.37 | 7:11.17 | 25:44.57 | 1:37.0 | ||
8th | Samuel MARKLING | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:34.010 | 4:39.78 | 9:27.011 | 7:06.36 | 25:47.08 | 1:39.5 | ||
9th | Chris MUNTZ | 4:27.14 | 4:37.06 | 9:24.410 | 7:23.111 | 25:51.79 | 1:44.2 | |||
10th | Ashton SMITH | Specialized Kali TrailHead Sram 100% TLD Raceface AL4AL | 4:35.811 | 4:40.59 | 9:19.68 | 7:20.69 | 25:56.610 | 1:49.1 | ||
11th | Micah MOZAL | Peninsula Bike Works | 4:29.58 | 4:42.510 | 9:11.95 | 7:40.112 | 26:03.911 | 1:56.4 | ||
12th | Peter REHAGE | SIERRA CYCLE WORKS | 4:36.712 | 4:58.414 | 9:35.512 | 7:20.910 | 26:31.612 | 2:24.1 | ||
13th | Ryan SIMONOVICH | 4:37.313 | 4:53.213 | 9:48.813 | 7:43.414 | 27:02.713 | 2:55.2 | |||
14th | Jake WARD | 4:41.914 | 4:50.912 | 10:05.714 | 7:42.413 | 27:20.814 | 3:13.3 | |||
15th | Daniel HOEPPNER | 6fifteen Cyclery / Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:42.015 | 5:13.215 | 10:18.215 | 7:47.815 | 28:01.215 | 3:53.7 | ||
16th | Nicolas ALLEGRA | 5:42.316 | 5:47.316 | 11:55.216 | 9:49.816 | 33:14.616 | 9:07.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul SERRA | Cognition Cyclery / Crankbrothers / Push Industries / Renthal / Santa Cruz / Smith / SRAM / Woodside BikeShop | 4:22.62 | 4:26.41 | 8:59.62 | 6:46.71 | 24:35.41 | - | ||
2nd | Nicholas GALLIZIOLI | Fox / Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 4:23.53 | 4:33.73 | 8:57.61 | 6:57.93 | 24:52.72 | 17.3s | ||
3rd | Turner CONWAY | Crankbrothers / FULLERTON BIKES / Kenda Tire / Oakley / TASCO / TLD | 4:21.51 | 4:34.55 | 9:23.56 | 6:57.42 | 25:16.83 | 41.4s | ||
4th | Jake MARR | 100% / BIKECO.COM / Monster / ODI / Rockwell Watches / WTB | 4:24.54 | 4:34.34 | 9:19.84 | 7:03.85 | 25:22.44 | 47.0s | ||
5th | Jake YACKLE | FSA / KHS Bicycles Inc / Panaracer / Primal Wear / Shimano | 4:32.57 | 4:45.09 | 9:15.43 | 7:14.78 | 25:47.65 | 1:12.2 | ||
6th | Jacob BLACK | DESENDIT | 4:32.78 | 4:36.36 | 9:31.68 | 7:12.26 | 25:52.86 | 1:17.4 | ||
7th | Blaise JANSSEN | Crankbrothers / Fly / Kenda / Marin / Oakley / Pedals Bike Shop / TASCO | 4:31.86 | 4:48.610 | 9:27.67 | 7:14.57 | 26:02.57 | 1:27.1 | ||
8th | Keegan ZETTERBERG | 5:14.915 | 4:42.37 | 9:23.35 | 7:01.44 | 26:21.98 | 1:46.5 | |||
9th | Cole SUTTON | DVO Suspension / KMC Chains / Santa Cruz / Smith | 4:33.69 | 4:44.58 | 9:45.39 | 7:29.99 | 26:33.39 | 1:57.9 | ||
10th | Justin HURDLE | STONEHAUS / Trek | 4:47.112 | 5:02.112 | 10:18.211 | 7:30.310 | 27:37.710 | 3:02.3 | ||
11th | Cayden PHIPPS | Michael's Bicycles | 4:41.010 | 4:57.511 | 9:46.010 | 8:48.113 | 28:12.711 | 3:37.3 | ||
12th | Mason OLIVE | DSENDIT | 4:56.214 | 5:09.513 | 10:36.813 | 8:20.312 | 29:02.812 | 4:27.4 | ||
13th | Eli KATZENSTEIN | 4:56.113 | 5:16.914 | 11:03.714 | 8:52.114 | 30:08.813 | 5:33.4 | |||
14th | Nicolas BEAN | Fox / Gamut / Maxxis / Santa Cruz | 4:28.35 | 11:44.115 | 10:22.312 | 7:41.611 | 34:16.314 | 9:40.9 | ||
Aidan THOMPSON | 4:43.911 | 4:30.22 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeff BROOKS (pro) | 4:26.36 | 4:25.21 | 8:57.62 | 6:47.92 | 24:36.91 | - | |||
2nd | Matt GUNTERT | Zoic Clothing | 4:20.92 | 4:40.06 | 8:52.61 | 6:51.34 | 24:44.92 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | Kyle BOWMAN | El Salchichero / Santa Cruz | 4:24.84 | 4:39.15 | 9:05.23 | 6:43.91 | 24:53.13 | 16.2s | ||
4th | Zach PETERSEN | Mike's Bikes | 4:33.712 | 4:40.38 | 9:12.44 | 7:04.96 | 25:31.34 | 54.4s | ||
5th | Brian GORDON | Specialized | 4:25.95 | 4:54.918 | 9:18.05 | 7:00.65 | 25:39.45 | 1:02.5 | ||
6th | Steven NADASKAI | Crankbrothers / Marin / Pedal Industries / Profile Elite / Redmonkey Grips / Shimano / Speedtuned Wheels / The Path Bike Shop | 4:30.67 | 4:40.17 | 9:36.49 | 7:11.57 | 25:58.66 | 1:21.7 | ||
7th | T.J. TYRFINGSSON | 4:24.43 | 4:32.63 | 9:53.616 | 7:16.78 | 26:07.27 | 1:30.3 | |||
8th | Josh MORRIS | BikeworksUSA | 4:31.08 | 4:38.74 | 9:37.110 | 7:26.813 | 26:13.68 | 1:36.7 | ||
9th | Bjorn TEMPLE | Trail Head Cyclery | 4:42.226 | 4:49.111 | 9:31.37 | 7:19.29 | 26:21.89 | 1:44.9 | ||
10th | Brad RUSSELL (u30) | 4:44.827 | 4:52.015 | 9:30.66 | 7:31.115 | 26:38.610 | 2:01.7 | |||
11th | Mitchell PISCIOTTA | 4:38.318 | 4:57.925 | 9:40.911 | 7:26.112 | 26:43.211 | 2:06.3 | |||
12th | Cory CUISINOT | 4:33.310 | 5:00.426 | 9:42.012 | 7:34.616 | 26:50.212 | 2:13.3 | |||
13th | Christopher SEYMOUR | Santa Cruz Factory Racing / WTB | 4:36.915 | 4:56.821 | 9:47.614 | 7:29.514 | 26:50.713 | 2:13.8 | ||
14th | Kyle HARDER | el salchachrio / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz mountain brewery / verve coffee | 4:33.511 | 4:50.212 | 9:55.319 | 7:35.617 | 26:54.614 | 2:17.7 | ||
15th | Kyle JOSEPHSON | Daily Cycles | 4:33.813 | 4:44.510 | 10:01.123 | 7:36.118 | 26:55.515 | 2:18.6 | ||
16th | Steven GODMAN | 4:39.320 | 4:57.323 | 9:56.721 | 7:23.511 | 26:56.916 | 2:20.0 | |||
17th | Casey BOTTS | 4:41.325 | 4:57.323 | 9:58.422 | 7:22.810 | 26:59.917 | 2:23.0 | |||
18th | Nelson MONGE | UCSB CYCLING | 4:39.921 | 4:50.713 | 9:46.813 | 7:44.421 | 27:01.918 | 2:25.0 | ||
19th | Blake MASTRANGELO | Giro / Promotion Plus Inc / Ryno Power / SERIOUS CYCLING / Smith / WTB / Yeti | 4:20.61 | 4:29.32 | 11:23.632 | 6:48.63 | 27:02.019 | 2:25.1 | ||
20th | Jon DUNCAN | 4:40.022 | 4:56.220 | 9:53.215 | 7:42.219 | 27:11.620 | 2:34.7 | |||
21st | Mitchell HARNETT | 100% / Cognition Cyclery / ODI / WTB | 4:37.016 | 4:56.922 | 9:55.018 | 7:43.320 | 27:12.221 | 2:35.3 | ||
22nd | Larry SUSSMAN | Ryders eyewear / TourofNevadaCity / TrainerRoad / WTB | 4:39.019 | 4:54.517 | 9:53.917 | 8:10.526 | 27:37.922 | 3:01.0 | ||
23rd | Jonathan VAN PATTEN | 4:37.917 | 4:53.016 | 10:21.924 | 7:51.324 | 27:44.123 | 3:07.2 | |||
24th | Joey SMITH | 4:32.79 | 6:10.137 | 9:56.520 | 7:46.722 | 28:26.024 | 3:49.1 | |||
25th | Kerry BURNS | 4:49.529 | 5:12.931 | 10:26.226 | 8:02.425 | 28:31.025 | 3:54.1 | |||
26th | Ryan BARNES (CA) | 5:14.037 | 5:08.830 | 10:32.028 | 7:49.823 | 28:44.726 | 4:07.8 | |||
27th | Justin SOULE | 5:01.233 | 5:14.032 | 10:25.225 | 8:25.227 | 29:05.627 | 4:28.7 | |||
28th | John GOODIN | 4:35.914 | 4:43.39 | 9:34.48 | 10:14.232 | 29:07.728 | 4:30.8 | |||
29th | Thomas WEBSTER | 4:47.628 | 5:14.933 | 11:06.431 | 8:40.729 | 29:49.629 | 5:12.7 | |||
30th | Kevin PINTO | 4:55.531 | 5:07.729 | 11:27.533 | 8:27.328 | 29:58.030 | 5:21.1 | |||
31st | Kyle GRIMSLEY | Specialized Gamut USA Smith Optics DNA Cycling Fox Racing | 5:02.835 | 5:32.636 | 12:04.934 | 9:48.031 | 32:28.231 | 7:51.3 | ||
32nd | David MONGE | D Brothers Construction | 5:20.638 | 6:22.838 | 14:09.336 | 9:45.930 | 35:38.732 | 11:01.8 | ||
33rd | Philip ALLEY | 4:51.730 | 5:21.934 | 10:52.329 | 22:53.633 | 43:59.533 | 19:22.6 | |||
Jordan STEYER | 4:40.223 | 4:50.713 | 10:29.627 | DNF | ||||||
Alec BARBIERI | Knolly Bikes | 5:03.236 | 5:05.928 | 11:02.630 | DNF | |||||
Cole TRICKEL | ATLAS / Cane Creek / Mikes Bike / ODI / OGIO International / ReplayXD / Smith | 5:02.034 | 5:26.735 | 12:38.035 | DNF | |||||
Tyler GREEN | 4:59.632 | 4:55.619 | DNF | |||||||
Dylan GAY | 4:41.224 | 5:02.027 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle FRONCKOWIAK | 4:17.11 | 4:39.83 | 9:09.11 | 7:00.71 | 25:06.81 | - | |||
2nd | Chris COWAN | Foothill Cyclery | 4:30.57 | 4:37.92 | 9:19.82 | 7:03.52 | 25:31.62 | 24.8s | ||
3rd | Justin SCHWARTZ | Whyte Bikes | 4:27.14 | 4:40.75 | 9:29.95 | 7:22.37 | 26:00.03 | 53.2s | ||
4th | Aaron GUERRERO | 4:29.46 | 4:35.61 | 9:29.24 | 7:27.010 | 26:01.24 | 54.4s | |||
5th | Scott ENDER | Duct Tape / e*thirteen / Kleenex | 4:28.35 | 4:40.64 | 9:32.28 | 7:29.712 | 26:10.75 | 1:03.9 | ||
6th | Christopher WILLIAMS | 4:34.69 | 4:45.36 | 9:30.97 | 7:28.511 | 26:19.36 | 1:12.5 | |||
7th | Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA | Santa Cruz | 4:36.614 | 4:49.511 | 9:38.611 | 7:24.29 | 26:28.97 | 1:22.1 | ||
8th | Andrew SMITH | 4:37.215 | 4:46.27 | 9:49.613 | 7:18.46 | 26:31.48 | 1:24.6 | |||
9th | Christopher CRAWLEY | Alpinestars / E13 / HT Components / Intense / Mavic / Michelin Tires / Oakley / RockShox / SRAM / The Hub Roseville | 4:38.616 | 4:47.89 | 9:34.19 | 7:34.013 | 26:34.49 | 1:27.6 | ||
10th | Brent HARMON | Cognition Cyclery | 4:31.28 | 4:52.314 | 9:36.210 | 7:36.714 | 26:36.310 | 1:29.5 | ||
11th | Drew CASSELBERRY | 4:42.322 | 4:49.913 | 9:50.814 | 7:17.95 | 26:40.811 | 1:34.0 | |||
12th | Kirk POST | 4:23.72 | 6:06.041 | 9:19.93 | 7:14.03 | 27:03.612 | 1:56.8 | |||
13th | McKenzie PLANK | 4:36.513 | 5:08.023 | 9:52.515 | 7:49.119 | 27:26.013 | 2:19.2 | |||
14th | Brian DURLING | Equator Coffee / Fox / GU / Kenetic MTB / Mike's Bikes / Specialized / Toyota / WTB | 4:39.017 | 5:25.037 | 9:46.312 | 7:37.215 | 27:27.514 | 2:20.7 | ||
15th | Michael THOMAS (cat1) | 4:42.523 | 5:08.023 | 9:57.817 | 7:47.417 | 27:35.715 | 2:28.9 | |||
16th | Matthew CORK | JRA Cycles | 4:35.411 | 5:22.135 | 9:56.816 | 7:45.816 | 27:40.116 | 2:33.3 | ||
17th | Jordan MACDONALD | 4:39.820 | 5:02.420 | 9:59.118 | 8:02.125 | 27:43.317 | 2:36.5 | |||
18th | Alex MARKOVICH | 4:48.028 | 4:57.216 | 10:08.821 | 7:54.521 | 27:48.418 | 2:41.6 | |||
19th | Jacob WHITTAKER | Me | 4:52.932 | 5:08.326 | 10:03.819 | 7:48.818 | 27:53.819 | 2:47.0 | ||
20th | Steve SALETNIK | Specialized | 4:41.121 | 5:01.618 | 10:04.420 | 8:12.026 | 27:59.120 | 2:52.3 | ||
21st | Brian FIRLIET | 4:52.131 | 5:04.521 | 10:13.522 | 8:01.124 | 28:11.221 | 3:04.4 | |||
22nd | Andrew GILLIS | GP Sports | 4:45.025 | 4:58.117 | 10:33.825 | 7:57.723 | 28:14.622 | 3:07.8 | ||
23rd | Kurt LONG | 4:39.518 | 4:49.010 | 11:04.033 | 7:50.920 | 28:23.423 | 3:16.6 | |||
24th | Keith ROBERTS | 4:26.53 | 4:49.511 | 11:49.738 | 7:23.18 | 28:28.824 | 3:22.0 | |||
25th | Auric KANTZ | 4:54.334 | 5:13.028 | 10:16.123 | 8:41.133 | 29:04.525 | 3:57.7 | |||
26th | Sean VALIM | 4:48.729 | 5:04.521 | 10:35.226 | 8:39.232 | 29:07.626 | 4:00.8 | |||
27th | Jon HOUDE | The Hub Roseville | 4:47.227 | 5:30.239 | 10:59.831 | 7:55.422 | 29:12.627 | 4:05.8 | ||
28th | Matt POPE (exp) | 4:53.333 | 5:13.028 | 10:53.830 | 8:34.330 | 29:34.428 | 4:27.6 | |||
29th | Tim LIST | 5:02.837 | 5:24.836 | 11:02.732 | 8:27.729 | 29:58.029 | 4:51.2 | |||
30th | Brad BEHRENS | 4:51.330 | 5:19.730 | 11:13.534 | 8:36.731 | 30:01.130 | 4:54.3 | |||
31st | Benjamin GOYETTE | TEAM DREAM | 5:03.238 | 5:28.338 | 10:52.129 | 8:44.834 | 30:08.531 | 5:01.7 | ||
32nd | Zaine MAGEE | 5:04.339 | 5:21.534 | 11:17.535 | 8:27.228 | 30:10.532 | 5:03.7 | |||
33rd | Jean-Christophe RODRIGUE | 5:46.841 | 5:21.233 | 10:43.528 | 8:56.736 | 30:48.233 | 5:41.4 | |||
34th | Charles BECKER | 4:44.924 | 5:20.532 | 11:22.837 | 9:22.737 | 30:50.934 | 5:44.1 | |||
35th | Heath HARDCASTLE | 5:02.336 | 5:46.940 | 11:20.736 | 8:53.835 | 31:03.835 | 5:57.0 | |||
36th | Ryan GIBSON | Clif Bar / Continental / e13* / Fox / Lagunitas Brewing / Larkspur Bike / Race Face | 4:35.010 | 4:46.48 | 9:30.56 | 12:12.440 | 31:04.336 | 5:57.5 | ||
37th | Riley JONDLE | Crankbrothers / Footloose Sports / Smith | 4:54.535 | 5:08.225 | 10:42.527 | 10:23.938 | 31:09.037 | 6:02.2 | ||
38th | Chris BURKE (u40) | Seymour Duncan | 4:36.412 | 4:54.215 | 14:23.239 | 7:16.14 | 31:09.938 | 6:03.1 | ||
39th | Josh COX | CA / Wilsons Bicycles Clovis | 4:46.526 | 5:02.119 | 10:33.324 | 10:55.539 | 31:17.539 | 6:10.7 | ||
40th | Todd NORWOOD | p-b Summit Bicycles / Pen Velo | 4:39.518 | 5:11.227 | 18:26.240 | 8:12.727 | 36:29.640 | 11:22.8 | ||
Brian HENDRICKSON | Cognition Cyclery / Team Newton Gravity | 5:31.140 | 5:20.031 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Taylor CONGDON | 4:29.72 | 4:43.01 | 9:25.33 | 6:54.41 | 25:32.31 | - | |||
2nd | Brian KOCH | Art's Cyclery SLO | 4:32.93 | 4:47.53 | 9:20.42 | 7:09.62 | 25:50.42 | 18.1s | ||
3rd | Heath SHERRATT | Alpinestars / E13 / HT Components / Intense / Mavic / Oakley / Onza Tires / RockShox / SRAM / The Hub Roseville | 4:28.31 | 4:43.82 | 9:18.61 | 7:20.43 | 25:51.13 | 18.8s | ||
4th | Chris MATHIS | Arts Cyclery | 4:45.88 | 4:59.85 | 10:03.76 | 7:32.24 | 27:21.54 | 1:49.2 | ||
5th | Bryan CHAFFE | 4:42.46 | 5:00.47 | 9:54.95 | 7:44.46 | 27:22.25 | 1:49.9 | |||
6th | Shawne PORTMAN | 4:36.84 | 5:23.411 | 9:52.04 | 7:43.05 | 27:35.36 | 2:03.0 | |||
7th | Jon PRITCHETT | ol' Republic / Sierra Express | 4:38.45 | 5:00.16 | 10:20.49 | 7:58.27 | 27:57.17 | 2:24.8 | ||
8th | James BENDER | 4:44.77 | 4:59.14 | 10:16.97 | 8:06.48 | 28:07.08 | 2:34.7 | |||
9th | Travis FINN | Alpinestars / e*thirteen / fabric / HT Components / Intense / Mavic / Onza Tires / RockShox / Ryno Power / SRAM / The Hub Roseville | 4:47.99 | 5:10.28 | 10:17.58 | 8:12.49 | 28:28.29 | 2:55.9 | ||
10th | Leif ROHRBACH | 5:00.110 | 5:22.910 | 10:50.610 | 8:24.610 | 29:38.310 | 4:06.0 | |||
11th | Steve LEE | 5:03.212 | 5:18.39 | 10:51.811 | 8:34.711 | 29:48.011 | 4:15.7 | |||
12th | Paul MORABITO | 5:02.311 | 5:29.313 | 11:12.113 | 8:38.112 | 30:21.812 | 4:49.5 | |||
13th | Joel BERNIER | 5:07.513 | 5:26.012 | 11:02.412 | 9:03.013 | 30:38.913 | 5:06.6 | |||
14th | Thomas RAMBACHER | The Path Bike Shop | 5:22.914 | 5:56.314 | 12:57.214 | 11:25.514 | 35:41.914 | 10:09.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David PHREANER | Kona | 4:49.01 | 5:03.11 | 10:07.41 | 7:37.01 | 27:36.41 | - | ||
2nd | Joe FABRIS | Plus3 / Trail Head Cyclery | 4:57.24 | 5:15.04 | 10:29.63 | 8:15.12 | 28:56.92 | 1:20.5 | ||
3rd | Brian HUGHES (50+) | Trail Head Cyclery | 4:52.22 | 5:19.66 | 10:25.62 | 8:27.13 | 29:04.53 | 1:28.1 | ||
4th | Ed DEFTY | SERIOUS CYCLING | 4:54.03 | 5:13.93 | 10:41.34 | 9:11.16 | 30:00.24 | 2:23.8 | ||
5th | Jeff TOWNSEND | PLUS 3 | 5:03.05 | 5:15.95 | 11:18.75 | 8:38.75 | 30:16.45 | 2:40.0 | ||
6th | Greg DT | 5:15.07 | 5:11.02 | 15:03.77 | 8:35.64 | 34:05.26 | 6:28.8 | |||
Ross BENNETT | 5:10.06 | 5:42.87 | 12:28.26 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kathy PRUITT | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:38.01 | 4:47.01 | 9:40.31 | 7:19.21 | 26:24.41 | - | ||
2nd | Amy MORRISON | Marin Rabobank WTB e13 KMC Camelbak Sombrio | 4:48.93 | 4:58.32 | 9:54.22 | 7:57.53 | 27:38.82 | 1:14.4 | ||
3rd | Jackie SWIDER | Cambria Bicycle Outfitters / Gravity Cartel / IXS Sports / Juliana Bicycles / Mob Armor / Onyx Racing / Spank Bikes | 4:53.84 | 5:06.94 | 10:22.36 | 7:53.22 | 28:16.23 | 1:51.8 | ||
4th | Janea PERRY | 180 Decals / Bear Creek Bicycle / Nor Pac Power Systems / Royal | 5:01.911 | 5:10.65 | 10:20.44 | 7:58.74 | 28:31.64 | 2:07.2 | ||
5th | Rachel STRAIT | GT Factory Racing | 4:48.02 | 5:06.03 | 10:22.05 | 8:17.77 | 28:33.75 | 2:09.3 | ||
6th | Ariana ALTIER | DHaRCO / E13 / Kona / SRAM | 4:57.46 | 5:12.06 | 10:18.73 | 8:14.46 | 28:42.46 | 2:18.0 | ||
7th | Ali OSGOOD | Deity / e*thirteen / Kona / Maxxis | 4:56.45 | 5:14.17 | 10:43.77 | 8:13.55 | 29:07.77 | 2:43.3 | ||
8th | Ashlyn LEWIS | Mike's Bikes | 4:58.79 | 5:21.88 | 10:58.58 | 8:26.68 | 29:45.68 | 3:21.2 | ||
9th | Tasha THOMAS | Barton Health / South Shore Bikes | 4:58.07 | 5:27.510 | 10:59.19 | 8:50.49 | 30:15.09 | 3:50.6 | ||
10th | Cicily KESSMANN | Olympic Bike Shop | 5:00.110 | 5:25.09 | 11:10.410 | 9:09.511 | 30:44.810 | 4:20.4 | ||
11th | Lauren GREGG | Ford / Fox / FUJI / VP / WTB | 4:58.58 | 5:31.411 | 11:19.211 | 8:57.910 | 30:47.011 | 4:22.6 | ||
12th | Alicia LEGGETT | 5:12.812 | 5:44.512 | 13:05.812 | 9:31.912 | 33:35.012 | 7:10.6 | |||
13th | Amy RAMBACHER | Elete Electrolytes / Fly / Industry Nine / Intense / petal power / Ryders eyewear | 5:36.713 | 5:57.613 | 13:18.213 | 10:21.413 | 35:13.913 | 8:49.5 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zephyr SYLVESTER | 5:02.11 | 5:23.11 | 10:42.42 | 8:15.01 | 29:22.51 | - | |||
2nd | Megan WELCH | Acumed / iXS / Marin / Race Face / Speedtune / SRAM / The Path Bike Shop / Tustin Brew Co | 5:06.32 | 5:37.32 | 10:40.61 | 8:18.42 | 29:42.62 | 20.1s | ||
3rd | Amanda PROPST | Lee Canyon / Zeal Optics | 5:28.84 | 5:54.84 | 12:13.24 | 9:16.83 | 32:53.63 | 3:31.1 | ||
4th | Cristen POWELL | Chainlinebikes.com | 5:18.03 | 5:47.43 | 12:11.23 | 9:46.04 | 33:02.64 | 3:40.1 | ||
5th | Lindsay CHIRDON | Northstar | 5:29.25 | 6:08.25 | 13:35.25 | 10:41.85 | 35:54.45 | 6:31.9 | ||
6th | Meredith NUNNINK | WTB | 5:37.46 | 6:51.27 | 14:41.36 | 11:05.66 | 38:15.66 | 8:53.1 | ||
7th | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 5:41.47 | 6:47.36 | 14:45.87 | 12:46.08 | 40:00.57 | 10:38.0 | ||
8th | Erica SANDER | Team Clif Bar | 6:24.98 | 8:00.08 | 15:22.98 | 12:42.87 | 42:30.68 | 13:08.1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified