Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384 | Antoine CARON | OnTheEdge / Pivot | 3:231 | 4:182 | 1:541 | 2:392 | 12:141 | - | ||
2nd | 382 | Jason MEMMELAAR | E13 / FiveTen / Fox suspension / Maxima / Smith / Yeti | 3:253 | 4:203 | 2:002 | 2:351 | 12:202 | 6s | ||
3rd | 390 | Seamus POWELL | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 3:231 | 4:171 | 2:046 | 2:476 | 12:313 | 17s | ||
4th | 392 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / TLD / Transition Bikes | 3:325 | 4:224 | 2:023 | 2:455 | 12:414 | 27s | ||
5th | 380 | Mauricio ESTRADA | I3 Racing / Intense | 3:366 | 4:235 | 2:023 | 2:434 | 12:445 | 30s | ||
6th | 377 | George RYAN | Evil / Shimano | 3:4712 | 4:235 | 2:035 | 2:392 | 12:526 | 38s | ||
7th | 393 | Saben ROSSI | Collective Comp Edge / POC | 3:314 | 4:267 | 2:097 | 2:487 | 12:547 | 40s | ||
8th | 375 | Ryan LEECH | Freeze Thaw / Rothrock / Ruckus | 3:377 | 4:338 | 2:129 | 2:487 | 13:108 | 56s | ||
9th | 389 | Dan ALBERT | Carver Bikerman | 3:4511 | 4:4012 | 2:108 | 2:529 | 13:279 | 1:13 | ||
10th | 400 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | SAILWORLD | 3:418 | 4:369 | 2:1411 | 2:5610 | 13:2710 | 1:13 | ||
11th | 395 | Richard KIDD | Nox Composites | 3:439 | 4:3811 | 2:129 | 2:5711 | 13:3011 | 1:16 | ||
12th | 385 | Gabriel CLAVET | Patate Douce | 3:4410 | 4:4213 | 2:1612 | 3:0914 | 13:5112 | 1:37 | ||
13th | 376 | Tom FLAHERTY | Freeze Thaw / Rothrock / Ruckus | 3:5113 | 4:3710 | 2:2115 | 3:0412 | 13:5313 | 1:39 | ||
14th | 388 | Dylan BLACHEK | Spoke Apparel | 4:0216 | 4:4213 | 2:1612 | 3:0412 | 14:0414 | 1:50 | ||
15th | 374 | Kyle MATZKE | Team Granite | 4:0115 | 4:5015 | 2:1714 | 3:1216 | 14:2015 | 2:06 | ||
16th | 398 | Dylan YODER | Defiant / Intense | 4:0617 | 4:5816 | 2:2716 | 3:0914 | 14:4016 | 2:26 | ||
17th | 372 | Dillon VAN WART | Pearl Izumi / Shimano / TOWN CYCLE | 6:1019 | 5:3618 | 3:2419 | 3:3018 | 18:4017 | 6:26 | ||
18th | 383 | Greg KULNSKI | 4:4018 | 5:1217 | 2:5918 | 9:3719 | 22:2818 | 10:14 | |||
19th | 399 | Knight IDE | IdeRide | 3:5314 | 19:1319 | 2:2716 | 3:1517 | 28:4819 | 16:34 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Daymien IDE | IdeRide | 4:271 | 5:041 | 2:511 | 3:462 | 16:081 | - | ||
2nd | 536 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:312 | 5:132 | 2:542 | 3:391 | 16:172 | 9s | ||
3rd | 537 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:333 | 5:193 | 3:124 | 3:523 | 16:563 | 48s | ||
4th | 538 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | IdeRide | 5:016 | 5:364 | 3:073 | 4:074 | 17:514 | 1:43 | ||
5th | 540 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant / Intense | 4:545 | 5:545 | 3:455 | 4:326 | 19:055 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 519 | Thomas KRAUS | Ride of Pleasantville | 4:384 | 8:038 | 3:455 | 4:315 | 20:576 | 4:49 | ||
7th | 526 | Ethan ZYSMAN | 6:057 | 6:406 | 5:428 | 6:247 | 24:517 | 8:43 | |||
8th | 499 | David WILLIAMS (u21) | 6:057 | 6:597 | 4:287 | 15:399 | 33:118 | 17:03 | |||
9th | 468 | Hanson MARSHALL | 8:049 | 12:419 | 8:229 | 11:058 | 40:129 | 24:04 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533 | Emmet AVERY | Chuck's Bikes | 3:421 | 4:351 | 2:233 | 2:551 | 13:351 | - | ||
2nd | 494 | Titus NICHOLSON | Team Jersey Home Grown | 4:023 | 4:493 | 2:182 | 3:043 | 14:132 | 38s | ||
3rd | 534 | Hugh MCMACKIN | Landry's Bicycles | 4:125 | 4:472 | 2:171 | 3:022 | 14:183 | 43s | ||
4th | 542 | Ethan MOSEDALE | IdeRide | 4:044 | 5:005 | 2:254 | 3:114 | 14:404 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 525 | Isaac ALLEN | BICYCLE DEPOT | 4:216 | 5:176 | 2:547 | 3:285 | 16:005 | 2:25 | ||
6th | 544 | Forrest MELLO | IdeRide | 4:237 | 6:419 | 2:305 | 3:436 | 17:176 | 3:42 | ||
7th | 478 | Cole SMITH | Verona HS | 7:2911 | 6:007 | 2:486 | 4:057 | 20:227 | 6:47 | ||
8th | 469 | Cole KAMMERER | 5:319 | 6:198 | 3:459 | 5:219 | 20:568 | 7:21 | |||
9th | 515 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 4:418 | 13:1211 | 2:547 | 4:198 | 25:069 | 11:31 | |||
10th | 473 | Thomas SULLIVAN | Sullivan Racing | 6:4110 | 7:3310 | 5:0310 | 8:5410 | 28:1110 | 14:36 | ||
11th | 530 | John EGAN | JRA Cycles | 3:572 | 4:514 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25th | - | Geoff ULMER | 6:5028 | 7:2426 | 3:4524 | 7:5725 | 25:5625 | 11:47 | |||
24th | 300 | Dustin MILKEWISCZ | ESC / Fly / Vittoria | 6:5229 | 7:3227 | 3:4023 | 7:4124 | 25:4524 | 11:36 | ||
10th | 470 | Matthew SPINKS | 4:3417 | 5:1211 | 2:319 | 3:2510 | 15:4210 | 1:33 | |||
18th | 474 | Harold GIBBONS | Mark Fisher Fitness | 4:4121 | 5:5322 | 2:4515 | 4:1819 | 17:3718 | 3:28 | ||
27th | 485 | Ryan BUTLER | 6:4927 | 7:5828 | 5:2827 | DNF | |||||
8th | 486 | Justin PISKURA | 4:099 | 5:019 | 2:3611 | 3:092 | 14:558 | 46s | |||
5th | 487 | Nicholas CHRISTIE | 4:1711 | 4:391 | 2:162 | 3:177 | 14:295 | 20s | |||
12th | 488 | Jay CAGNEY | TEAM HAND ME DOWN | 4:2314 | 5:1312 | 2:307 | 3:4314 | 15:4912 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 491 | Abraham ROY | 3:522 | 4:454 | 2:307 | 3:177 | 14:244 | 15s | |||
3rd | 495 | Garrett SCHWIPPERT | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 4:055 | 4:402 | 2:101 | 3:229 | 14:173 | 8s | ||
17th | 497 | Stephen HORVATH | Tonys bikes and sports | 4:3719 | 5:2318 | 2:4816 | 3:5115 | 16:3917 | 2:30 | ||
15th | 498 | Bradley POIRIER | 4:055 | 5:1714 | 2:5417 | 4:1318 | 16:2915 | 2:20 | |||
9th | 500 | Matthew SCHALICH | Holinkos Heros | 4:2515 | 5:1312 | 2:245 | 3:041 | 15:069 | 57s | ||
22nd | 501 | William BOVA | Trumbull | 5:2724 | 6:1324 | 3:0720 | 5:0622 | 19:5322 | 5:44 | ||
2nd | 503 | P.J. POST | 4:055 | 4:413 | 2:214 | 3:092 | 14:162 | 7s | |||
21st | 504 | Karl VERNA | Valley Cycle Shop | 5:2123 | 6:0523 | 3:0921 | 4:3521 | 19:1021 | 5:01 | ||
7th | 506 | Joe GROFF | Speed Legion | 4:055 | 4:557 | 2:256 | 3:156 | 14:407 | 31s | ||
20th | 508 | Joey GREGA | Proofclothingco | 5:1922 | 5:3621 | 2:5919 | 4:0917 | 18:0320 | 3:54 | ||
1st | 510 | Eric GOLDMANN | 3:491 | 4:475 | 2:203 | 3:134 | 14:091 | - | |||
14th | 511 | Julian COY | 4:3719 | 5:2619 | 2:4313 | 3:3912 | 16:2514 | 2:16 | |||
23rd | 517 | Ilir MIRZO | WESTWOOD CYCLE | 5:5525 | 6:4225 | 4:2225 | 6:1823 | 23:1723 | 9:08 | ||
26th | 521 | Thomas O TOOLE | 6:0426 | 8:0129 | 4:4826 | 8:0226 | 26:5526 | 12:46 | |||
28th | 522 | Andrew EGAN | Land Design Associates | 4:3518 | 5:1815 | DNF | |||||
11th | 523 | Jules MORIN | Patate Douce | 4:2113 | 5:0210 | 2:4414 | 3:4013 | 15:4711 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 527 | Wesley BECKER | 3:594 | 4:486 | 2:319 | 3:145 | 14:326 | 23s | |||
19th | 528 | Loic MEIER | The Roosters | 4:1610 | 5:3520 | 3:1822 | 4:2820 | 17:3719 | 3:28 | ||
16th | 529 | Matthew BERGERON | The Roosters | 4:1912 | 5:2016 | 2:5818 | 3:5416 | 16:3116 | 2:22 | ||
13th | 531 | Simon LECLERC | LPRacing | 4:2816 | 5:2016 | 2:3611 | 3:2711 | 15:5113 | 1:42 | ||
29th | 543 | Kevin GREEN (end) | 3:543 | 4:557 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Brian ACKERMAN | TSB | 4:041 | 5:043 | 2:342 | 3:141 | 14:561 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Ryan PHELAN | MTBNJ.com | 4:233 | 5:021 | 2:311 | 3:262 | 15:222 | 26s | ||
3rd | 541 | Keith MAYOTTE | Team Granite | 4:052 | 5:124 | 2:415 | 3:293 | 15:273 | 31s | ||
4th | 518 | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 4:335 | 5:135 | 2:373 | 3:354 | 15:584 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 516 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | RVK Heating and Cooling | 4:426 | 5:032 | 2:373 | 3:395 | 16:015 | 1:05 | ||
6th | 475 | Andrew DEMERS | WYCKOFF CYCLE | 4:244 | 5:407 | 3:087 | 4:426 | 17:546 | 2:58 | ||
7th | 549 | Richard GORI | SAILWORLD | 5:219 | 6:349 | 3:278 | 4:437 | 20:057 | 5:09 | ||
8th | 492 | Jairo SIMBAQUEBA | 5:068 | 5:386 | 2:486 | 7:068 | 20:388 | 5:42 | |||
9th | 479 | Joseph BOATES | 7:4510 | 7:5510 | 5:499 | 9:049 | 30:339 | 15:37 | |||
10th | 471 | Johann KUNZ | TNR | 5:037 | 5:458 | 26:3610 | 15:1110 | 52:3510 | 37:39 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Philip BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:033 | 4:441 | 2:172 | 3:061 | 14:101 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | Ralf HEPP | WMBA | 4:166 | 4:513 | 2:223 | 3:112 | 14:402 | 30s | ||
3rd | 490 | Michael KULP | Yeti | 4:084 | 4:594 | 2:284 | 3:183 | 14:533 | 43s | ||
4th | 539 | Stephane SIMARD | s4suspension | 3:551 | 4:472 | 2:131 | 4:1213 | 15:074 | 57s | ||
5th | 483 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | Team Jersey Home Grown | 4:259 | 5:005 | 2:295 | 3:215 | 15:155 | 1:05 | ||
6th | 493 | David VAN WART | Team Town Cycle | 4:166 | 5:078 | 2:346 | 3:269 | 15:236 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 550 | James JORDAN | Metropolitan Music | 4:135 | 5:078 | 2:468 | 3:237 | 15:297 | 1:19 | ||
8th | 397 | Glenn DAVIS | State 9 / Vittoria | 4:228 | 5:026 | 2:457 | 3:258 | 15:348 | 1:24 | ||
9th | 548 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 6D Helmets | 4:2711 | 5:1812 | 2:5712 | 3:226 | 16:049 | 1:54 | ||
10th | 505 | Duane CALL | DC Concepts / State 9 Racing | 3:592 | 5:057 | 3:5613 | 3:194 | 16:1910 | 2:09 | ||
11th | 524 | Paul MARAVETZ | Rome SDS | 4:3012 | 5:1010 | 2:468 | 3:5311 | 16:1911 | 2:09 | ||
12th | 514 | Frank SABAT | Reality Check Racing | 4:3114 | 5:2213 | 2:5210 | 3:5412 | 16:3912 | 2:29 | ||
13th | 482 | Aaron BEAN | NICA NY | 4:3012 | 5:3015 | 2:5511 | 3:4810 | 16:4313 | 2:33 | ||
14th | 546 | Pedro SILVA | WMBA | 4:3716 | 5:1511 | 4:1415 | 5:3816 | 19:4414 | 5:34 | ||
15th | 484 | Jason HOYER | 5:4318 | 6:3418 | 3:5914 | 5:1615 | 21:3215 | 7:22 | |||
16th | 480 | Hugh REYNOLDS | 6:4421 | 6:4219 | 5:1218 | 5:1514 | 23:5316 | 9:43 | |||
17th | 472 | Mark SULLIVAN | Sullivan Racing | 6:0219 | 6:2516 | 4:4017 | 7:2219 | 24:2917 | 10:19 | ||
18th | 202 | George ULMER | ESC / Fly / Vittoria | 5:2917 | 6:4420 | 6:2020 | 6:4018 | 25:1318 | 11:03 | ||
19th | 513 | David DAUENHEIMER | 6:1620 | 6:5121 | 5:4519 | 6:2817 | 25:2019 | 11:10 | |||
20th | 477 | Gene ARNOLD | Regular Guy MTB | 6:5722 | 6:5422 | 4:1516 | 7:3920 | 25:4520 | 11:35 | ||
21st | 265 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC / Fly / Vittoria | 4:3415 | 6:3017 | DNF | |||||
22nd | 476 | Emo KANG | WESTWOOD CYCLE | 4:2610 | 5:2213 | 7:1321 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Dawn BOURQUE | DRRT | 4:231 | 5:031 | 2:271 | 3:141 | 15:071 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Intense | 4:231 | 5:142 | 2:352 | 3:212 | 15:332 | 26s | ||
3rd | 378 | Kim QUINLAN | Bicycle Express | 4:264 | 5:263 | 2:545 | 3:363 | 16:223 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 379 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co Factory Team | 4:416 | 5:446 | 2:524 | 3:494 | 17:064 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 381 | Rachel PAGEAU | Devinci Factory Racing | 4:243 | 5:457 | 2:566 | 4:015 | 17:065 | 1:59 | ||
6th | 396 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 5:007 | 6:038 | 3:317 | 4:346 | 19:086 | 4:01 | ||
7th | 373 | Kristine CONTENTO ANGELL | Jami's Bikes / MTBNJ.com | 5:018 | 5:425 | 3:428 | 4:597 | 19:247 | 4:17 | ||
8th | 387 | Sarah LYNCH | Two Wheel Racing | 4:295 | 5:294 | 2:463 | 26:469 | 39:308 | 24:23 | ||
9th | 386 | Jenny LEBLANC | Cane Creek / Norco | 5:269 | 7:339 | 21:349 | 25:058 | 59:389 | 44:31 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Nicole MURRAY | Community Bikes and Boards | 5:591 | 6:361 | 5:082 | 5:201 | 23:031 | - | ||
2nd | 520 | Rachel LAPOINTE | Patate Douce | 6:112 | 6:382 | 4:421 | 6:112 | 23:422 | 39s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified