Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629 | Peter OSTROSKI | Rocky Mountain Urge BP | 6:302 | 3:571 | 2:202 | 3:051 | 15:521 | - | ||
2nd | 627 | Antoine CARON | Pivot Cycles On The Edge | 6:291 | 3:592 | 2:171 | 3:113 | 15:562 | 4s | ||
3rd | 617 | Philippe RICARD | Devinci / major Cycles | 6:434 | 4:055 | 2:254 | 3:102 | 16:233 | 31s | ||
4th | 605 | Seamus POWELL | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 6:302 | 3:592 | 2:265 | 3:3323 | 16:284 | 36s | ||
5th | 618 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / TLD / Transition Bikes | 6:434 | 4:127 | 2:276 | 3:174 | 16:395 | 47s | ||
6th | 626 | Raphael AUCLAIR | Pivot Cycles On The Edge | 6:446 | 4:014 | 2:276 | 3:3021 | 16:426 | 50s | ||
7th | 639 | Alex MCANDREW | Transition Bikes | 6:599 | 4:139 | 2:276 | 3:226 | 17:017 | 1:09 | ||
8th | 843 | Kyle MATZKE | Team Granite | 6:588 | 4:1511 | 2:3415 | 3:226 | 17:098 | 1:17 | ||
9th | 620 | Matthew SEBAS | Maxxis / Yeti | 7:0011 | 4:139 | 2:3312 | 3:2311 | 17:099 | 1:17 | ||
10th | 615 | Rudy GIRARD | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 6:599 | 4:2216 | 2:243 | 3:2615 | 17:1110 | 1:19 | ||
11th | 637 | Steve AVERY | 7:0112 | 4:2115 | 2:3110 | 3:195 | 17:1211 | 1:20 | |||
12th | 622 | Gabriel CLAVET | Patate Douce | 7:0213 | 4:127 | 2:3617 | 3:2412 | 17:1412 | 1:22 | ||
13th | 612 | Samuel VALLEE | Devinci Factory Racing | 7:1614 | 4:1511 | 2:3312 | 3:226 | 17:2613 | 1:34 | ||
14th | 602 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | Norco Evolution | 6:567 | 4:116 | 2:5527 | 3:2513 | 17:2714 | 1:35 | ||
15th | 636 | Guillaume CARON | s4suspension | 7:1815 | 4:1613 | 2:309 | 3:2513 | 17:2915 | 1:37 | ||
16th | 608 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | SAILWORLD | 7:1815 | 4:2718 | 2:3110 | 3:226 | 17:3816 | 1:46 | ||
17th | 604 | Phillip ROQUEBRUNE | Team S4 Racing | 7:2318 | 4:2517 | 2:3312 | 3:226 | 17:4317 | 1:51 | ||
18th | 601 | Tyler PRATT (1) | Rocky Mountain | 7:2619 | 4:2820 | 2:3415 | 3:2717 | 17:5518 | 2:03 | ||
19th | 611 | Philippe COULOMBE | 7:2619 | 4:1814 | 2:4322 | 3:2919 | 17:5619 | 2:04 | |||
20th | 633 | Tucker NUGENT | Team Granite | 7:3322 | 4:3021 | 2:3617 | 3:3222 | 18:1120 | 2:19 | ||
21st | 621 | Allan BISHOP | Chainline Cycles / Renthal | 7:1815 | 4:3923 | 2:5126 | 3:2615 | 18:1421 | 2:22 | ||
22nd | 625 | Francois LEHOUX | King of the Castle | 7:4224 | 4:3322 | 2:3820 | 3:2919 | 18:2222 | 2:30 | ||
23rd | 632 | Scott LYNCH | 7:3923 | 4:2718 | 2:4725 | 3:4127 | 18:3423 | 2:42 | |||
24th | 603 | Shad WILSON | Cyclesmith Schraalp chucks | 7:4925 | 4:4325 | 2:3617 | 3:2818 | 18:3624 | 2:44 | ||
25th | 623 | Dillon VAN WART | Pearl Izumi / Shimano / TOWN CYCLE | 7:5426 | 4:4124 | 2:3820 | 3:3323 | 18:4625 | 2:54 | ||
26th | 631 | Richard PATTY | 7:5827 | 4:4626 | 2:4623 | 3:3825 | 19:0826 | 3:16 | |||
27th | 635 | Christopher MOORE (west) | Renegades | 7:5928 | 5:0327 | 2:5828 | 3:5228 | 19:5227 | 4:00 | ||
28th | 638 | Michael WILBUR | Beer League | 7:2619 | 6:0428 | 2:4623 | 3:4026 | 19:5628 | 4:04 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Victor BOULIANNE | Espresso Sports | 7:351 | 4:381 | 2:391 | 3:432 | 18:351 | - | ||
2nd | 714 | Trevor BEAUDET | Royal | 7:412 | 4:392 | 2:422 | 3:351 | 18:372 | 2s | ||
3rd | 826 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 8:063 | 4:483 | 2:5510 | 3:5410 | 19:433 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 834 | Daymien IDE | IdeRide | 8:257 | 4:534 | 2:466 | 3:465 | 19:504 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 825 | Adrian HAYDEN | Human Power Planet Earth Cycles | 8:215 | 5:178 | 2:443 | 3:454 | 20:075 | 1:32 | ||
6th | 846 | Teagan FOLEY-RUTHERFURD | IdeRide | 8:278 | 5:116 | 2:454 | 3:527 | 20:156 | 1:40 | ||
7th | 827 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 8:184 | 5:4712 | 2:507 | 3:527 | 20:477 | 2:12 | ||
8th | 715 | Zachary SIEGEL | Royal | 8:215 | 5:3410 | 3:0012 | 3:539 | 20:488 | 2:13 | ||
9th | 838 | Liam NICHOLS | NBX RYAO Trek | 8:439 | 5:157 | 2:528 | 4:0011 | 20:509 | 2:15 | ||
10th | 744 | Ben POIRIER | Renegades | 9:1110 | 5:095 | 2:549 | 3:506 | 21:0410 | 2:29 | ||
11th | 708 | Andrew DRISCOLL | S and W Sports | 9:4015 | 5:4011 | 2:454 | 3:432 | 21:4811 | 3:13 | ||
12th | 704 | Eli GADBOIS | Dad | 9:2713 | 5:5213 | 3:0413 | 4:1112 | 22:3412 | 3:59 | ||
13th | 713 | Jack BEAUDET | 9:2612 | 5:329 | 3:1514 | 4:3814 | 22:5113 | 4:16 | |||
14th | 717 | Reed SUTTER | JRA Cycles | 9:2914 | 6:4815 | 2:5711 | 4:2713 | 23:4114 | 5:06 | ||
15th | 706 | Ethan ZYSMAN | 11:1616 | 6:1614 | 3:4915 | 5:0415 | 26:2515 | 7:50 | |||
845 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | IdeRide | 9:1611 | 10:3616 | DNF |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 724 | Emmet AVERY | Chuck's Bikes | 6:511 | 4:111 | 2:351 | 3:211 | 16:581 | - | ||
2nd | 747 | Aidan CASNER | Chuck's Bikes | 7:082 | 4:324 | 2:363 | 3:283 | 17:442 | 46s | ||
3rd | 835 | Charles COUTURE | C3 Velo Paysdenhaut | 7:323 | 4:232 | 2:428 | 3:379 | 18:143 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 841 | Ethan MOSEDALE | IdeRide | 7:374 | 4:385 | 2:351 | 3:305 | 18:204 | 1:22 | ||
5th | 737 | Hugh MCMACKIN | Landry's Bicycles | 7:425 | 4:438 | 2:363 | 3:262 | 18:275 | 1:29 | ||
6th | 848 | Ziggy RIBETTO | 7:436 | 4:303 | 2:417 | 3:357 | 18:296 | 1:31 | |||
7th | 844 | Forrest MELLO | IdeRide | 7:539 | 4:5310 | 2:385 | 3:305 | 18:547 | 1:56 | ||
8th | 762 | Cole MICHIE | ESC North America | 7:539 | 5:0014 | 2:4410 | 3:283 | 19:058 | 2:07 | ||
9th | 765 | Tyler ROBINSON (east) | 7:5511 | 4:519 | 2:428 | 3:3810 | 19:069 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 837 | Francois COUTURE | C3 Velo Paysdenhaut | 7:487 | 4:427 | 2:4611 | 3:5312 | 19:0910 | 2:11 | ||
11th | 735 | Tanner VALHOULI | 8:0412 | 4:5411 | 2:5614 | 3:5714 | 19:5111 | 2:53 | |||
12th | 748 | Logan DELISLE | Blackstone Bicycles | 8:0813 | 4:5712 | 2:5313 | 3:5613 | 19:5412 | 2:56 | ||
13th | 707 | Matt DRISCOLL | S and W Sports | 9:1217 | 5:1615 | 2:385 | 3:368 | 20:4213 | 3:44 | ||
14th | 764 | Charles DUNCAN | 8:1414 | 5:2516 | 3:0717 | 3:5815 | 20:4414 | 3:46 | |||
15th | 723 | Rex JENNA | 8:3715 | 4:5813 | 3:0116 | 4:1417 | 20:5015 | 3:52 | |||
16th | 805 | Conner VAILLANCOURT | Pivot Cycles On The Edge | 8:4616 | 5:3517 | 2:5212 | 3:5011 | 21:0316 | 4:05 | ||
17th | 716 | Tyler PARE | Renegades | 9:2518 | 6:2018 | 3:2818 | 4:1316 | 23:2617 | 6:28 | ||
830 | Robert SHEPARD | JRA Cycles | 7:518 | 4:416 | 3:0015 | DNF | |||||
743 | Derek LARIVIERE | 19:5119 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 760 | Alex LEICH | 7:161 | 4:271 | 2:402 | 3:292 | 17:521 | - | |||
2nd | 731 | Eric GOLDMANN | 7:283 | 4:292 | 2:414 | 3:324 | 18:102 | 18s | |||
3rd | 745 | Zack MERLONI | 7:242 | 4:445 | 2:402 | 3:261 | 18:143 | 22s | |||
4th | 849 | Bradley POIRIER | Team Granite | 7:314 | 4:353 | 2:435 | 3:365 | 18:254 | 33s | ||
5th | 809 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite | 7:415 | 4:404 | 2:351 | 3:303 | 18:265 | 34s | ||
6th | 808 | Simon LECLERC | LPRacing | 7:497 | 4:466 | 2:435 | 3:418 | 18:596 | 1:07 | ||
7th | 768 | Tim MURTAGH | 7:456 | 5:0110 | 2:435 | 3:396 | 19:087 | 1:16 | |||
8th | 814 | Matthew SCHALICH | 7:589 | 5:0110 | 2:448 | 3:396 | 19:228 | 1:30 | |||
9th | 769 | Daniel MCCORMACK | 100% / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face | 7:548 | 4:507 | 2:4710 | 3:5412 | 19:259 | 1:33 | ||
10th | 766 | Corey RICHARDSON | Linkin Bikin | 8:1511 | 4:578 | 2:448 | 3:439 | 19:3910 | 1:47 | ||
11th | 756 | Nick HERRMAN | Exter Cycles | 8:0710 | 5:2715 | 2:4710 | 3:4710 | 20:0811 | 2:16 | ||
12th | 709 | Bassil SILVER | JRA Cycles | 8:1912 | 5:0612 | 3:0414 | 3:5713 | 20:2612 | 2:34 | ||
13th | 828 | Ryan GRILLO | 8:2413 | 5:1714 | 3:1315 | 4:0214 | 20:5613 | 3:04 | |||
14th | 751 | Jason ASHBY | 8:4214 | 5:1013 | 3:1616 | 4:1316 | 21:2114 | 3:29 | |||
15th | 749 | Luke WENZEL | Waltham Street Weenies | 9:2015 | 5:4817 | 3:0013 | 3:5311 | 22:0115 | 4:09 | ||
16th | 757 | Charles WEBBER | 9:3716 | 5:3816 | 3:1817 | 4:3718 | 23:1016 | 5:18 | |||
17th | 718 | Richard BLOXSOM | 11:0417 | 5:5518 | 3:3819 | 4:3819 | 25:1517 | 7:23 | |||
18th | 807 | Matthew BERGERON | The Roosters | 19:0318 | 4:599 | 2:5812 | 4:0715 | 31:0718 | 13:15 | ||
19th | 726 | Aaron MILLER | 19:3019 | 6:2719 | 3:2518 | 4:2817 | 33:5019 | 15:58 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | NBX Ride Your Ass Off | 7:091 | 4:171 | 2:383 | 3:282 | 17:321 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Jon EWING | Team Granite | 7:273 | 4:323 | 2:331 | 3:221 | 17:542 | 22s | ||
3rd | 740 | Clinton ANGWIN | Fullsquish Suspension Cycle Depot | 7:242 | 4:252 | 2:352 | 3:345 | 17:583 | 26s | ||
4th | 712 | Rob WALKER | Claremont Cycle Depot | 7:325 | 4:376 | 2:415 | 3:377 | 18:274 | 55s | ||
5th | 850 | Sébastien O'NEILL | 7:376 | 4:418 | 2:404 | 3:313 | 18:295 | 57s | |||
6th | 739 | Rene ROBERT | NBX Ride Your Ass Off | 7:284 | 4:4210 | 2:5116 | 3:4110 | 18:426 | 1:10 | ||
7th | 801 | Keith MAYOTTE | Team Granite | 7:407 | 4:323 | 2:4510 | 3:4614 | 18:437 | 1:11 | ||
8th | 754 | Christof FRANZSEN | 7:5210 | 4:345 | 2:4611 | 3:324 | 18:448 | 1:12 | |||
9th | 732 | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 7:498 | 4:4412 | 2:4611 | 3:4110 | 19:009 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 810 | Christopher FITZGERALD | Ride For Ry Guy | 7:5812 | 4:4513 | 2:426 | 3:4312 | 19:0810 | 1:36 | ||
11th | 847 | Viktor ALEXY | Inov8 | 8:0515 | 4:4513 | 2:438 | 3:366 | 19:0911 | 1:37 | ||
12th | 763 | Connor LOONEY | Paradise Sports | 8:0918 | 4:418 | 2:426 | 3:409 | 19:1212 | 1:40 | ||
13th | 836 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 7:509 | 4:5216 | 2:4713 | 3:4312 | 19:1213 | 1:40 | ||
14th | 730 | Adam SZYMKOWICZ | Barks X Wreck Adventure Club | 8:0816 | 4:376 | 2:5217 | 3:4716 | 19:2414 | 1:52 | ||
15th | 815 | Scott BENOWICZ | JRA Cycles | 8:1319 | 4:4513 | 2:5015 | 3:5218 | 19:4015 | 2:08 | ||
16th | 816 | Andy WOO | s4suspension | 7:5914 | 5:0421 | 3:0123 | 3:5419 | 19:5816 | 2:26 | ||
17th | 736 | Zachary DOUCET | 8:2020 | 5:1322 | 2:5217 | 4:0025 | 20:2517 | 2:53 | |||
18th | 750 | Joe COLOTTI | Team Granite | 8:4325 | 4:5517 | 2:5217 | 3:5720 | 20:2718 | 2:55 | ||
19th | 624 | Eric MCNEIL | ODI 661 Maxxis | 8:4124 | 5:2526 | 2:438 | 3:4614 | 20:3519 | 3:03 | ||
20th | 710 | Sean BICKNELL | 8:4926 | 5:0219 | 2:5320 | 3:5720 | 20:4120 | 3:09 | |||
21st | 734 | Joseph RUSSO | 8:0816 | 5:0320 | 3:1831 | 4:1228 | 20:4121 | 3:09 | |||
22nd | 705 | John RENAUD | Guerrilla Gravity / Paradise Racing | 8:2521 | 5:1924 | 3:0225 | 3:5720 | 20:4322 | 3:11 | ||
23rd | 702 | Ryan PHELAN | MTBNJ.com | 8:3222 | 5:1322 | 2:5421 | 4:0927 | 20:4823 | 3:16 | ||
24th | 821 | Jonathon HARTY | 7:5511 | 5:5330 | 3:0123 | 4:0025 | 20:4924 | 3:17 | |||
25th | 719 | Aaron DAVIS | 8:3723 | 5:2225 | 2:5722 | 3:5720 | 20:5325 | 3:21 | |||
26th | 804 | Brian ACKERMAN | TSB | 9:4830 | 4:4210 | 2:4914 | 3:377 | 20:5626 | 3:24 | ||
27th | 753 | Sam WIGGIN | Energy Controls of NH | 9:0527 | 5:2927 | 3:0526 | 3:5824 | 21:3727 | 4:05 | ||
28th | 755 | Mike SOPYLA | EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 9:1028 | 5:2927 | 3:0827 | 4:2430 | 22:1128 | 4:39 | ||
29th | 752 | Thomas TOPHAM | 9:4629 | 5:5531 | 3:1429 | 4:1329 | 23:0829 | 5:36 | |||
30th | 817 | Richard GORI | SAILWORLD | 10:0632 | 5:3229 | 3:1932 | 4:2632 | 23:2330 | 5:51 | ||
31st | 733 | Bill KEYS | 9:5031 | 6:0132 | 3:1730 | 4:2430 | 23:3231 | 6:00 | |||
32nd | 720 | Tim HODGINS | 10:4233 | 6:0333 | 3:0928 | 4:3133 | 24:2532 | 6:53 | |||
33rd | 725 | Dan VARLEY | Dirt Rock N Root Training | 12:1534 | 7:0934 | 4:3333 | 5:4134 | 29:3833 | 12:06 | ||
840 | D.J. WARNER | Team Granite | 7:5812 | 4:5718 | 3:5017 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 842 | Stephane SIMARD | s4suspension | 7:231 | 4:281 | 2:443 | 3:342 | 18:091 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Phil ARTESE | Spoke Apparel | 7:515 | 4:424 | 2:351 | 3:251 | 18:332 | 24s | ||
3rd | 813 | Eric VAN SICKLE | s4suspension | 7:322 | 4:413 | 2:5811 | 3:403 | 18:513 | 42s | ||
4th | 746 | Glenn DAVIS | State 9 Vittoria | 7:504 | 4:436 | 2:422 | 3:435 | 18:584 | 49s | ||
5th | 832 | Martin BOULIANNE | Espresso Sports | 7:515 | 4:436 | 2:495 | 3:466 | 19:095 | 1:00 | ||
6th | 703 | Alex GADBOIS | 8:038 | 4:4710 | 2:464 | 3:414 | 19:176 | 1:08 | |||
7th | 829 | David VAN WART | Pearl Izumi / Shimano / TOWN CYCLE | 7:597 | 4:468 | 2:495 | 3:487 | 19:227 | 1:13 | ||
8th | 802 | Paul MARAVETZ | Rome SDS | 7:473 | 4:424 | 2:5710 | 3:5610 | 19:228 | 1:13 | ||
9th | 701 | James JORDAN | Metropolitan Music | 8:1610 | 4:402 | 2:507 | 3:498 | 19:359 | 1:26 | ||
10th | 823 | Manny PERILLO | Beacon Bombers | 8:069 | 4:468 | 2:568 | 3:559 | 19:4310 | 1:34 | ||
11th | 839 | Chris NICHOLS | NBX RYAO Trek | 8:2511 | 5:1311 | 2:568 | 4:2711 | 21:0111 | 2:52 | ||
12th | 819 | Ernie DICKIESON | 9:5913 | 6:0113 | 3:4312 | 4:4312 | 24:2612 | 6:17 | |||
13th | 833 | Hugh REYNOLDS | 100% / Ellsworth Bikes / Fox | 10:3914 | 6:3014 | 3:5113 | 5:1813 | 26:1813 | 8:09 | ||
14th | 824 | Anthony HAYDEN | 14:5315 | 9:1215 | 4:3614 | 6:0614 | 34:4714 | 16:38 | |||
806 | Joe VAILLANCOURT | 9:0012 | 5:5512 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Dawn BOURQUE | DRRT | 8:062 | 4:533 | 2:411 | 3:431 | 19:231 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Rachel PAGEAU | Devinci Factory Racing | 7:451 | 4:411 | 2:432 | 4:167 | 19:252 | 2s | ||
3rd | 609 | Becky GARDNER | Kona | 8:093 | 4:462 | 2:493 | 3:431 | 19:273 | 4s | ||
4th | 607 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Intense | 8:184 | 5:084 | 2:564 | 3:543 | 20:164 | 53s | ||
5th | 600 | Rosy METCALFE | Bicycle Express | 8:525 | 5:236 | 2:575 | 3:584 | 21:105 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 619 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co Factory Team | 9:056 | 5:288 | 3:117 | 4:2810 | 22:126 | 2:49 | ||
7th | 614 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 9:197 | 5:299 | 3:3410 | 4:248 | 22:467 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 634 | Jen HUDAK | Yeti | 10:148 | 5:247 | 3:046 | 4:116 | 22:538 | 3:30 | ||
9th | 616 | Kim QUINLAN | Bicycle Express | 20:399 | 5:175 | 3:128 | 4:075 | 33:159 | 13:52 | ||
10th | 630 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 24:0210 | 5:3610 | 3:149 | 4:279 | 37:1910 | 17:56 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822 | Emily LEICH | 10:231 | 5:431 | 3:211 | 4:331 | 24:001 | - | |||
2nd | 761 | Nicole MURRAY | Community Bikes and Boards | 11:052 | 7:242 | 3:232 | 4:582 | 26:502 | 2:50 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified