withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Boltby Bash Enduro at Boltby

Results (181)Photos (1,327)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/BoltbyBash/enduro_course.html

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st36George CLARK (2) Peakin2:34.9013:43.1812:42.1913:53.5022:05.58214:59.351-
2nd213Charlie SIBLEY 3:25.8924:11.7122:45.4823:24.0112:05.24115:52.33252.98s
3rd184Josh SUMMERSCALES Peakin3:26.0436:32.8133:17.8835:23.0732:32.74321:12.5436:13.19

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st17Jamie BEW 2:11.6242:25.8322:20.0362:11.1321:46.95310:55.561-
2nd124Thomas MILNER 2:06.3632:38.8742:10.6812:04.9311:56.67910:57.5121.95s
3rd84Alex HOPPER Peddlers2:00.3812:49.8672:15.2932:12.3431:43.90111:01.7736.21s
4th103Kian KENDALL 2:13.8862:37.7532:16.8742:18.5441:46.22211:13.26417.70s
5th123James METCALFE (elt) 100% / 7protectio / Evil Bikes / Moonglu Cycles / Royal2:01.5822:23.6212:14.3522:18.7352:20.932611:19.21523.65s
6th207Elliott WOOD Edinburgh Bicycle Coop / www.mtbleeds.co.uk go to site2:13.6652:53.3482:18.9852:23.3671:53.92711:43.26647.70s
7th158Adam ROBINSON (1) 2:16.0972:47.0162:24.4172:22.3961:54.83811:44.73749.17s
8th168Adam SEBES ATS Cycles / WNB2:18.6882:44.6652:27.0892:33.20101:58.981112:02.6081:07.04
9th121Simon MCMILLAN Hoondogs2:21.50103:08.85122:24.9282:30.9381:51.70512:17.9091:22.34
10th62Simon FURPHY 2:23.80122:55.68102:28.20112:34.03111:58.671012:20.38101:24.82
11th66Simon GILES 2:24.27133:01.89112:29.77122:37.60122:02.691412:36.22111:40.66
12th171Callum SHEVLIN We Hate Lycra2:22.93112:53.3482:31.53132:50.81142:00.011212:38.62121:43.06
13th30Lewis BULLIMORE 2:25.57143:25.50162:33.66152:32.4991:51.29412:48.51131:52.95
14th34Sam CAYGILL bikewright.com go to site2:20.4993:16.72142:27.32103:01.61171:53.55612:59.69142:04.13
15th75Jake HARRISON 2:29.15153:12.43132:41.46193:06.64192:07.241713:36.92152:41.36
16th24Mathew BROOKE Hoondogs2:41.18193:36.26192:33.55142:40.67132:10.241813:41.90162:46.34
17th140Sam OWEN 2:47.92233:22.87152:34.14172:58.84162:11.851913:55.62173:00.06
18th101Matthew KAY Broken Bones Racing2:44.36213:25.82172:55.90243:04.85182:23.692714:34.62183:39.06
19th191Richard TWINN Flying Satsumas2:46.42223:43.89212:38.91183:27.94242:12.962014:50.12193:54.56
20th49Matthew DERRY (mas) 2:36.98174:21.80232:47.26223:08.13202:01.161314:55.33203:59.77
21st93Liam JACKSON 2:39.45183:38.62202:42.35202:54.31153:00.633314:55.36213:59.80
22nd160Will ROBINSON 2:36.45163:30.21182:34.13164:14.35272:03.191514:58.33224:02.77
23rd7Liam BAINBRIDGE Rubber Dinghy Rapids2:52.01254:40.02272:45.34213:08.60212:07.091615:33.06234:37.50
24th174Keifer SIMPSON 3:05.51293:54.22222:48.65233:29.94252:15.522315:33.84244:38.28
25th172Alex SHIELDS Rubber Dinghy Rapids2:48.57244:43.36283:01.42273:10.01222:13.272115:56.63255:01.07
26th116Chris MARSH Wheels of steel2:41.57204:29.28262:55.90243:50.59262:20.382516:17.72265:22.16
27th125Michael MITCHELL 3:00.01274:47.59293:25.21313:12.99232:16.832416:42.63275:47.07
28th130Owen MORTIMER 3:00.21284:24.20243:01.90284:49.48302:15.192217:30.98286:35.42
29th92Kenneth INMAN 2:58.86264:27.71253:00.68264:51.12312:46.033118:04.40297:08.84
30th122Matthew MELSOME-SMITH 3:13.70305:08.81313:33.79344:32.51283:16.153519:44.96308:49.40
31st196Andrew WATERS 3:56.69356:38.75323:07.69304:59.75332:38.462821:21.343110:25.78
32nd43Jack CRIPPS 3:19.71317:14.18333:32.59335:36.52342:43.043022:26.043211:30.48
33rd216Peter BODEN Rubber Dinghy3:34.22337:30.20353:30.26324:59.01323:13.643422:47.333311:51.77
34th20Phil BLACKBURN Rubber Dinghy Rapids4:27.97377:23.82343:38.04354:43.74292:39.722922:53.293411:57.73
35th194Paul WARD (sen) 3:51.68347:48.83364:18.97365:47.06352:58.713224:45.253513:49.69
119Alistair MCKENZIE Flying Satsumas8:43.81384:54.68303:06.69298:54.7736DNF
97Rob JOHNS Broken Bones Racing3:26.943211:49.0837DNF
156Will REYNOLDS Yorkshire Mountain Biking3:57.8736DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st210Mat WRIGHT 2:23.20152:09.3812:05.8812:00.5011:43.39110:22.351-
2nd188Ben THOMPSON Brother Numsie2:10.9152:22.3922:12.6322:07.5321:47.12210:40.58218.23s
3rd50Andrew DEVINE 2:06.0222:34.7852:17.0332:12.1131:51.37711:01.31338.96s
4th155Pete REES 2:12.4862:41.7282:18.1642:14.6241:49.65411:16.63454.28s
5th56Andy FAWCETT 2:09.1932:39.9472:20.4882:25.96101:47.83311:23.4051:01.05
6th78Colin HASLETT We Hate Lycra2:13.7592:44.73112:22.0692:16.9351:54.711011:32.1861:09.83
7th203Karl WILKINSON CHAINSMOKERS2:09.4042:51.02152:18.2052:25.0491:50.37511:34.0371:11.68
8th25Paul BROUGH 2:13.6682:28.3232:31.66172:32.62151:51.06611:37.3281:14.97
9th80Chris HENDRY Brother Numsie2:15.33102:31.5242:30.89152:26.89111:55.241311:39.8791:17.52
10th113Andrew LISHMAN 2:13.5872:53.87162:18.8762:23.1871:54.40911:43.90101:21.55
11th163Christopher ROOKE 2:15.79112:45.28132:22.26102:18.9562:05.192711:47.47111:25.12
12th85John HORLOCK TNR2:20.63132:37.5562:20.0172:27.57122:09.613311:55.37121:33.02
13th2Ian ASHBY 2:27.87222:44.88122:28.47112:28.31131:55.091212:04.62131:42.27
14th71Chris HALL (vet2) Brother Numsie2:28.38232:43.74102:33.38222:24.9181:57.361512:07.77141:45.42
15th128Chris MORRELL The Development2:26.01202:42.1192:32.58192:32.54142:01.332312:14.57151:52.22
16th105Philip KETTLEWELL 2:03.1813:11.92202:34.02242:41.32191:51.68812:22.12161:59.77
17th96Paul JENKINS 2:20.77142:45.58142:29.42132:36.23162:11.463712:23.46172:01.11
18th186Andrew TAYLOR (vet1) Hoondogs2:24.17173:06.00172:30.87142:45.30211:54.751112:41.09182:18.74
19th193Adam WARD (spt) 2:23.75163:08.23182:28.73122:44.39202:01.662412:46.76192:24.41
20th107Dominic KING 2:24.27183:16.86212:35.75292:49.14252:07.993013:14.01202:51.66
21st42Dan COWELS 2:32.94313:17.66222:41.25322:48.70241:58.081813:18.63212:56.28
22nd115Ben LOCKHART Dirtbagz2:19.04123:54.02352:31.15162:38.66172:00.242213:23.11223:00.76
23rd150Gareth PRICE (mas) 2:42.56423:11.37192:34.09252:46.97222:08.233113:23.22233:00.87
24th118Geoffrey MCCRYSTAL 2:28.53243:56.84372:35.36282:39.38181:56.991413:37.10243:14.75
25th15Matthew BENNET 2:30.79273:27.91262:34.11262:59.79292:10.863513:43.46253:21.11
26th76James HARRISON (1) YMTB2:26.16213:54.14362:33.18203:00.25301:57.681713:51.41263:29.06
27th167Mike SCRIMGOUR 2:25.24193:44.91312:47.13403:00.31311:58.822013:56.41273:34.06
28th205Zack WILSON mountainbikerides.co.uk go to site2:30.22263:27.66252:48.50413:09.17382:04.892614:00.44283:38.09
29th146Neil PHILLIPS (vet) Team Bike Scene2:54.59483:19.38232:43.49343:03.53342:07.782914:08.77293:46.42
30th192Mark WALKER (mas) 2:35.56353:32.76282:39.92303:08.80372:13.253814:10.29303:47.94
31st60Matthew FOX (vet) #Dickheadsyndicate2:32.52294:15.98402:40.47312:47.91231:59.832114:16.71313:54.36
32nd131Scott MORTON (mas) 2:34.18333:46.12332:33.34213:29.33441:58.811914:21.78323:59.43
33rd189Tom THOROGOOD 2:30.79273:29.48272:46.83393:29.36452:09.813414:26.27334:03.92
34th134Craig NORRIS 2:38.02383:22.77242:34.28273:47.26482:06.082814:28.41344:06.06
35th91Chris HUFTON 2:53.41473:57.59382:33.86233:00.68322:03.132514:28.67354:06.32
36th61Martin FOXON 2:37.91373:57.80392:43.06333:02.26332:11.173614:32.20364:09.85
37th11Paul BARNES (mas) 2:39.31393:41.45302:44.51353:05.29352:24.954614:35.51374:13.16
38th54Rob DUNN 2:40.52403:45.03322:45.97373:10.65392:33.495014:55.66384:33.31
39th206Antony WOOD 2:36.14363:50.71342:57.96493:27.12432:08.293215:00.22394:37.87
40th138John O'MAHONY 3:04.41533:33.24292:50.76433:42.94462:22.404215:33.75405:11.40
41st21Chris BLAKEY 2:35.35344:42.59452:55.62462:56.67282:25.494715:35.72415:13.37
42nd182Peter STRANGE (2) 2:51.76454:19.03412:46.03383:20.27402:22.844415:39.93425:17.58
43rd53Marc DOUGLASS 2:58.16504:39.64432:45.41363:07.04362:17.063915:47.31435:24.96
44th201Tom WHITTAKER (mas) 2:42.27414:47.74472:57.65482:55.30272:56.985216:19.94445:57.59
45th126Jonathan MONOPOLI 2:47.98435:18.12523:03.02513:21.02412:20.734116:50.87456:28.52
46th187Laurence TENDLER WNB2:33.51324:27.12423:04.20524:06.58512:41.585116:52.99466:30.64
47th41Phil COWAN Flying Satsumas2:52.85464:57.09482:56.46474:48.00532:17.934017:52.33477:29.98
48th212Stuart JACKSON (mas2) 2:50.75444:44.17462:54.62455:08.74542:22.604318:00.88487:38.53
49th133Ben NOBLE 3:06.58546:00.31532:52.98443:48.65492:24.064518:12.58497:50.23
50th195Thomas WARDILL 3:11.47555:12.37513:01.54504:35.10522:25.954818:26.43508:04.08
51st127Tom MOORE (mas1) This Way Up2:29.63258:35.02552:31.88182:54.36261:57.361518:28.25518:05.90
52nd28Matthew BROWN 3:16.03565:09.26503:07.97533:44.91473:13.175318:31.34528:08.99
53rd161Stephen RODGERS 2:56.54496:04.66543:20.37543:56.31502:33.234918:51.11538:28.76
54th162Giles ROGERS 3:32.63589:42.42574:36.155515:15.64563:30.275436:37.115426:14.76
55th82John-Paul HOGAN 3:01.89524:40.68442:49.51423:26.764230:37.405544:36.245534:13.89
35Darren CLAPTON 4:35.825912:18.60586:49.385613:39.2555DNF
73Ross HARBEN 3:17.01575:05.0949DNF
106Benjamin KILDING 2:32.61309:16.9456DNF
129Clayton MORRISSEY 2:59.575112:57.8059DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st86Peter HORLOCK TNR2:19.8962:38.4522:19.9112:18.5411:50.78111:27.571-
2nd69Peter GUNN 2:11.6112:27.8812:25.0352:36.4851:51.92211:32.9225.35s
3rd99Mark JOHNSON (vet1) Team Bike Scene2:19.4852:46.9652:22.0922:22.0121:57.751211:48.29320.72s
4th95Si JACKSON Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:26.03172:43.6332:24.1632:27.4331:52.69311:53.94426.37s
5th190Nigel TODD 2:16.6522:53.6682:26.1972:35.4841:54.55612:06.53538.96s
6th77Mark HARRISON 2:22.62132:44.9742:29.48112:37.5561:57.791312:12.41644.84s
7th39Nick COOKE 2:22.71142:51.9372:24.6042:39.45111:56.41912:15.10747.53s
8th38Mark CONDLIFFE Gin and Wine2:20.77113:08.20142:30.19132:41.13131:53.97412:34.2681:06.69
9th51Mark DEVINE H&D Racing2:26.68193:06.83112:27.7792:38.4881:56.891012:36.6591:09.08
10th8Darren BAINES 2:28.61242:55.5092:34.87212:39.11102:01.302012:39.39101:11.82
11th173Alex SIMON WNB2:18.3533:19.55212:29.59122:42.38151:54.70712:44.57111:17.00
12th142Tom OWNSWORTH Mtb Guisborough2:26.77203:14.93182:30.30142:38.2871:57.011112:47.29121:19.72
13th114Carl LISHMAN 2:26.97213:12.74152:25.7562:52.62201:55.29812:53.37131:25.80
14th27Mark BROWN (vet1) Dirtbagz2:25.82163:03.10102:33.36192:39.0092:13.793712:55.07141:27.50
15th90Aran HUNTER 2:20.75102:49.4262:27.0582:45.42162:33.555012:56.19151:28.62
16th31Paul BULLIMORE (gvet) 2:20.0973:32.17262:32.21182:40.42122:00.851913:05.74161:38.17
17th147Trevor PIERCY 2:19.2443:12.79162:44.52342:55.12211:58.181413:09.85171:42.28
18th104Andy KENT (vet) WNB2:21.42123:29.75252:34.08202:47.93182:02.172213:15.35181:47.78
19th141Neil OWENS Team Bike Scene2:20.5083:07.23122:32.03173:20.94371:58.361513:19.06191:51.49
20th198William WEIGHTMAN 2:27.31223:07.90132:38.94283:09.83292:01.922113:25.90201:58.33
21st180Andy STILES 2:36.06293:13.89172:41.39302:56.76222:02.692413:30.79212:03.22
22nd170Ian SEMPERS 2:30.93253:45.28322:30.92152:49.25191:59.151613:35.53222:07.96
23rd185Alex TALKS Hamsterley Trailblazers2:20.7294:06.62352:28.50102:42.27142:06.242613:44.35232:16.78
24th32Trevor BYRNE 2:32.66273:17.11192:36.39223:23.98381:59.331813:49.47242:21.90
25th72Pete HALLS mountainbikerides.co.uk go to site2:28.08233:18.73202:41.40313:12.24312:10.123213:50.57252:23.00
26th139Paul OLOUGHLIN 2:32.84283:47.71332:38.25263:00.81242:07.092814:06.70262:39.13
27th45Jez DANCE Flying Satsumas2:45.58413:24.80232:38.25263:08.73272:10.163314:07.52272:39.95
28th145Darren PETTY 2:26.03173:44.88312:31.89163:31.03391:54.26514:08.09282:40.52
29th112Robert LEWIS (vet) 2:57.19463:26.82242:37.35242:57.61232:10.583514:09.55292:41.98
30th79Neville HEBDON 2:42.08383:20.89222:46.79373:15.52342:11.153614:16.43302:48.86
31st214Paul O'TOOLE 2:36.75313:33.62272:39.18293:14.93332:30.524914:35.00313:07.43
32nd55Jason FARRER 2:37.00344:15.88402:37.09233:05.13252:02.242314:37.34323:09.77
33rd18Ben BINNER 2:58.89473:37.76282:42.67323:11.26302:10.283414:40.86333:13.29
34th94Richard JACKSON (gvet) 2:32.08264:33.48472:38.15253:08.38261:59.221714:51.31343:23.74
35th57Jamie FLANIGAN 2:36.84324:40.46482:44.15332:47.29172:09.173014:57.91353:30.34
36th4Mark ATKINSON (vet) 2:36.90334:10.69362:55.34433:14.29322:06.802715:04.02363:36.45
37th48Peter DENNIS 2:41.15374:14.02372:52.48413:08.90282:08.672915:05.22373:37.65
38th183Mike STRINGER 2:44.39403:38.85292:53.58423:31.51402:21.724515:10.05383:42.48
39th120Andrew MCLEAN 2:36.61304:06.49342:48.95393:40.15422:03.792515:15.99393:48.42
40th52Phil DOLPHIN 2:24.80153:43.99303:02.28493:44.44432:20.754315:16.26403:48.69
41st37Nick COLEBY 2:42.18394:18.40422:48.03383:16.62352:18.504015:23.73413:56.16
42nd44John CRITCHLEY Bilton Bandits2:51.74444:14.02372:44.91353:19.10362:18.153915:27.92424:00.35
43rd98Jason JOHNSON 2:48.90434:16.92412:56.96453:31.96412:29.814816:04.55434:36.98
44th166Simon ROWELL Boltby Bashers3:03.90484:24.00442:55.87443:45.23442:20.034216:29.03445:01.46
45th159Steven ROBINSON 3:15.43494:14.61392:51.78403:47.31452:23.024616:32.15455:04.58
46th211Steven SHIPPEN 2:52.00454:30.68462:59.42464:20.37462:21.104417:03.57465:36.00
47th68Brian GOSS 2:48.70424:23.04432:59.43474:54.22502:19.224117:24.61475:57.04
48th46Colin DAVISON 2:38.04354:25.16453:21.35504:53.62492:13.803817:31.97486:04.40
49th111Jamie LEISHMAN 3:27.78505:01.36492:46.12364:28.33472:10.003117:53.59496:26.02
50th117Rich MARTIN (vet) cyclewise4:05.65516:08.74503:02.05484:33.69482:26.684720:16.81508:49.24
51st59Jeremy FORSDYKE 4:33.10529:38.76516:08.02519:42.75536:44.135136:46.765125:19.19
165Glen ROSTOCK cyclewise2:39.12368:10.4251DNF
135Mark NUTTALL (vet) cyclewise4:51.67539:17.0052DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st29Joe BUCKWORTH 2:12.1912:37.6712:22.8612:39.5411:52.54111:44.801-
2nd202Nicholas WILKIN 2:20.6832:53.0632:25.8932:43.1831:55.57312:18.38233.58s
3rd47Bill DEERE 2:19.4322:47.2222:24.0222:53.8691:57.96612:22.49337.69s
4th179Mark STEEL (gvet) 2:21.8542:56.5942:35.2882:47.1561:56.25412:37.12452.32s
5th153Ian PYMAN 2:23.5373:02.7252:27.7952:44.6052:01.42712:40.06555.26s
6th19Simon BLACK This Way Up2:23.1763:23.2472:32.8572:50.5081:57.45513:07.2161:22.41
7th181Chris STODDART Team Bike Scene2:22.1353:45.01102:29.0262:44.3042:05.87913:26.3371:41.53
8th14Mark BELL (gvet) 2:50.38183:50.07122:27.1542:40.2521:53.29213:41.1481:56.34
9th200Mark WHITE (gvet) 2:27.3683:37.8992:42.75102:47.7172:07.321013:43.0391:58.23
10th109Andrew LARKIN 2:39.44113:29.4982:46.72113:13.12112:08.411114:17.18102:32.38
11th137Martin O'HANLON 2:41.35133:55.10132:49.40123:10.40102:15.231414:51.48113:06.68
12th177Nige SMITH (gvet) 2:48.81173:48.89112:59.40153:31.50142:23.311615:31.91123:47.11
13th83David HOLMES (gvet) 2:36.82104:25.83152:49.83133:58.33162:12.481316:03.29134:18.49
14th209Andrew WRIGHT (gvet) bikewright.com go to site2:46.11144:56.57203:06.76163:13.72122:09.771216:12.93144:28.13
15th215Craig MCGARVEY 2:39.77124:38.01163:32.93213:26.83132:22.551516:40.09154:55.29
16th89Trevor HOWLING 3:01.91204:44.78182:50.53143:40.90152:25.491716:43.61164:58.81
17th144Ronald PERRY Flying Satsumas2:48.27164:15.36143:09.73194:21.71192:38.161917:13.23175:28.43
18th23Neil BRAMMER mountainbikerides.co.uk go to site2:47.94155:27.35213:16.71204:09.57182:28.751818:10.32186:25.52
19th22Adam BONSON 2:27.9193:22.4262:38.6297:53.02232:03.40818:25.37196:40.57
20th65Michael GILBY 3:06.74214:44.46173:09.23184:03.39174:53.832219:57.65208:12.85
21st5Simon AYLING 3:48.94226:05.19223:58.75226:24.13212:55.672023:12.682111:27.88
22nd10Mike BARNARD 4:15.60237:46.14244:08.00237:55.26243:29.172127:34.172215:49.37
100Michael JOHNSTON (gvet) 3:01.38194:49.14193:07.17175:39.9220DNF
12Paul BARTLIFF York Cycleworks4:23.50246:26.94234:27.99247:03.9622DNF

 

 

0-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st26Chloe BROWN 6:50.0219:31.4517:28.4519:47.7318:29.71142:07.361-

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st108Emma KNOWLES 3:21.8515:04.4813:30.6914:28.7112:36.96119:02.691-

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st143Joanna PERKIN WNB2:39.6313:27.9613:01.4413:02.8212:09.49114:21.341-
151Helen PROUDLEY 3:06.5326:10.742DNF
Chat with us