The official results can be found here.
Male: U21
Male: 21-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter JACKSON (sen) | 1 | 2h23:011 | - | ||
2nd | Keith ATKINSON | 1 | 2h39:472 | 16:46 | ||
3rd | Greig RUTHERFORD | 1 | 2h52:523 | 29:51 | ||
4th | Michael MCLEOD | 1 | 2h59:234 | 36:22 | ||
5th | Giles LOMAX | 1 | 3h06:395 | 43:38 | ||
6th | Andrew CROZIER | 1 | 3h12:486 | 49:47 | ||
7th | Duncan WARDLAW | 1 | 3h13:397 | 50:38 | ||
8th | Martin CROZIER | 1 | 3h31:128 | 1h08:11 | ||
9th | Calum FISHER | 1 | 3h31:309 | 1h08:29 | ||
10th | Jonathan HOGG | 1 | 3h31:5210 | 1h08:51 | ||
11th | Thomas MITCHELL | 1 | 3h37:1311 | 1h14:12 | ||
12th | Josh BRYCE | 1 | 3h38:4712 | 1h15:46 | ||
13th | Calum MACIVER | 1 | 3h52:4613 | 1h29:45 | ||
14th | Glen PORTEOUS | 1 | 4h03:5314 | 1h40:52 | ||
15th | James MCMAHON | 1 | 4h22:1815 | 1h59:17 | ||
16th | Alan DOYLE | 1 | 4h28:2316 | 2h05:22 | ||
Simon RITCHIE | 0 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael MCCONNELL | 1 | 2h12:111 | - | ||
2nd | Kieron SMYTHE | 1 | 2h15:562 | 3:45 | ||
3rd | Peter DIXON | 1 | 2h22:303 | 10:19 | ||
4th | Richard PARSONS | 1 | 2h27:304 | 15:19 | ||
5th | Scott DOCHERTY | 1 | 2h27:475 | 15:36 | ||
6th | Ollie BAMFORD | 1 | 2h32:526 | 20:41 | ||
7th | Pieter FOURIE | 1 | 2h33:407 | 21:29 | ||
8th | Colin KETCHEN | 1 | 2h34:288 | 22:17 | ||
9th | Adam PRIESTLEY | 1 | 2h35:289 | 23:17 | ||
10th | Jamie WALLACE (mas) | 1 | 2h35:5210 | 23:41 | ||
11th | Chris FLYNN | 1 | 2h38:5911 | 26:48 | ||
12th | Pete MARTIN | 1 | 2h39:5712 | 27:46 | ||
13th | Aaron NELSON | 1 | 2h40:0013 | 27:49 | ||
14th | Ross WILLIAMSON | 1 | 2h40:2814 | 28:17 | ||
15th | Brett HARRINGTON | 1 | 2h40:4915 | 28:38 | ||
16th | Ali MEIKLE | 1 | 2h41:5916 | 29:48 | ||
17th | Johnny MCMANMON | 1 | 2h42:2717 | 30:16 | ||
18th | Nathaniel BUCKINGHAM | 1 | 2h45:3318 | 33:22 | ||
19th | Gary BAIGRIE | 1 | 2h46:1719 | 34:06 | ||
20th | Keith REDBURN | 1 | 2h47:3320 | 35:22 | ||
21st | Michael NISBET | 1 | 2h54:5421 | 42:43 | ||
22nd | Christopher NISBET | 1 | 2h54:5622 | 42:45 | ||
23rd | Mark CAMERON | 1 | 2h57:4323 | 45:32 | ||
24th | Sean WILSON (mas2) | 1 | 3h00:4324 | 48:32 | ||
25th | Neil MACLEOD (2) | 1 | 3h02:2625 | 50:15 | ||
26th | David MCGEORGE | 1 | 3h06:1526 | 54:04 | ||
27th | Brian MACKIE | 1 | 3h07:2727 | 55:16 | ||
28th | John LIVINGSTONE | 1 | 3h08:3428 | 56:23 | ||
29th | Phil LUCIE | 1 | 3h08:3829 | 56:27 | ||
30th | Andy BARLOW | 1 | 3h12:3030 | 1h00:19 | ||
31st | Alan HAYES | 1 | 3h12:5831 | 1h00:47 | ||
32nd | Stuart GRAHAM (2) | 1 | 3h13:4232 | 1h01:31 | ||
33rd | Neale MCCALLUM | 1 | 3h13:4333 | 1h01:32 | ||
34th | Matt DUNCAN (cx) | 1 | 3h20:0134 | 1h07:50 | ||
35th | Steven FRENCH | 1 | 3h20:1335 | 1h08:02 | ||
36th | Hugh MCNAMARA | 1 | 3h28:1736 | 1h16:06 | ||
37th | Chris SHELDON | 1 | 3h30:4437 | 1h18:33 | ||
38th | Oliver SMITH (mas) | 1 | 3h30:4538 | 1h18:34 | ||
39th | Harry BOTTESCH | 1 | 3h31:4739 | 1h19:36 | ||
40th | Laurence CASSERLY | 1 | 3h32:4540 | 1h20:34 | ||
41st | Luke BLACKBOURN | 1 | 3h33:0241 | 1h20:51 | ||
42nd | Paul RICHARDS | 1 | 3h34:4442 | 1h22:33 | ||
43rd | Chris DEEGAN | 1 | 3h34:4943 | 1h22:38 | ||
44th | Aaron SLOAN | 1 | 3h35:1244 | 1h23:01 | ||
45th | Colin URIE | 1 | 3h37:0745 | 1h24:56 | ||
46th | James HOBSON | 1 | 3h38:4446 | 1h26:33 | ||
47th | Cameron TAYLOR (mas) | 1 | 3h41:0847 | 1h28:57 | ||
48th | John SYMINGTON | 1 | 3h41:2348 | 1h29:12 | ||
49th | Alex CHUNG | 1 | 3h45:4549 | 1h33:34 | ||
50th | Kenneth ROGERS | 1 | 3h49:0850 | 1h36:57 | ||
51st | Alan DAYE | 1 | 4h22:5651 | 2h10:45 | ||
52nd | James MCMEEKIN | 1 | 4h25:4552 | 2h13:34 | ||
53rd | John MCDOUGALL | 1 | 4h55:0353 | 2h42:52 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ross MURPHY | 1 | 2h16:151 | - | ||
2nd | Mark BAXTER | 1 | 2h22:232 | 6:08 | ||
3rd | John MCNEIL | 1 | 2h22:443 | 6:29 | ||
4th | Mike SHADE | 1 | 2h26:194 | 10:04 | ||
5th | Joady MACRAE | 1 | 2h26:245 | 10:09 | ||
6th | Brian RHONEY | 1 | 2h30:456 | 14:30 | ||
7th | Ian WATERMAN | 1 | 2h30:527 | 14:37 | ||
8th | Neil BURNSIDE | 1 | 2h30:538 | 14:38 | ||
9th | Scott LITTLE | 1 | 2h31:209 | 15:05 | ||
10th | Matt BENNETT (vet2) | 1 | 2h32:3110 | 16:16 | ||
11th | Marc MYBURGH | 1 | 2h33:3511 | 17:20 | ||
12th | Stephen PEARSON | 1 | 2h34:0812 | 17:53 | ||
13th | Jonathan HILL (1) | 1 | 2h34:4813 | 18:33 | ||
14th | Stephen CAMPBELL | 1 | 2h35:1814 | 19:03 | ||
15th | Gary O'ROURKE | 1 | 2h35:4015 | 19:25 | ||
16th | Richard MINNIKIN | 1 | 2h36:4216 | 20:27 | ||
17th | John MCNEIL | 1 | 2h37:1517 | 21:00 | ||
18th | Peter PACITTI | 1 | 2h37:2018 | 21:05 | ||
19th | David Lloyd HUDSON | 1 | 2h37:5019 | 21:35 | ||
20th | Stuart BEATTIE | 1 | 2h40:0020 | 23:45 | ||
21st | David TREDGETT | 1 | 2h40:4021 | 24:25 | ||
22nd | Simon SHEEHAN | 1 | 2h40:5722 | 24:42 | ||
23rd | Ross ANDERSON | 1 | 2h42:0923 | 25:54 | ||
24th | Gordon LIND | 1 | 2h42:4424 | 26:29 | ||
25th | Stuart GALLOWAY | 1 | 2h45:0025 | 28:45 | ||
26th | Duncan FALCONER | 1 | 2h45:3926 | 29:24 | ||
27th | Duncan PHILIP (cx) | 1 | 2h46:3327 | 30:18 | ||
28th | Alistair SELLAR | 1 | 2h48:3328 | 32:18 | ||
29th | Graham TURNBULL | 1 | 2h49:3529 | 33:20 | ||
30th | Willian NAPIER | 1 | 2h50:0330 | 33:48 | ||
31st | Brian GRAY | 1 | 2h51:0131 | 34:46 | ||
32nd | Andy GOOR | 1 | 2h52:0732 | 35:52 | ||
33rd | Alex RENNIE | 1 | 2h55:2433 | 39:09 | ||
34th | Ian WALTERS | 1 | 2h56:3234 | 40:17 | ||
35th | Magic SANDLAN | 1 | 2h56:4635 | 40:31 | ||
36th | Robert MCCASKIE | 1 | 2h58:0036 | 41:45 | ||
37th | Sean KIDD | 1 | 2h59:2337 | 43:08 | ||
38th | Darren GILCHRIST | 1 | 2h59:2638 | 43:11 | ||
38th | John MCDONALD | 1 | 2h59:2638 | 43:11 | ||
40th | Iain KIRKPATRICK | 1 | 3h00:3740 | 44:22 | ||
41st | Alex BAILEY | 1 | 3h01:1241 | 44:57 | ||
42nd | Steven MACGREGOR | 1 | 3h02:0242 | 45:47 | ||
43rd | Alan MIDWINTER | 1 | 3h02:0443 | 45:49 | ||
44th | Jason LOCKYER | 1 | 3h04:1844 | 48:03 | ||
44th | Graeme MCMURDO | 1 | 3h04:1844 | 48:03 | ||
46th | Sean RANKINE | 1 | 3h07:2246 | 51:07 | ||
47th | David LONEY | 1 | 3h07:2347 | 51:08 | ||
48th | David O'ROURKE | 1 | 3h08:5948 | 52:44 | ||
49th | Richard CHAMBERS | 1 | 3h12:1049 | 55:55 | ||
50th | Graham FLOCKHART | 1 | 3h12:5950 | 56:44 | ||
51st | Craig DUNLOP | 1 | 3h13:4451 | 57:29 | ||
52nd | Stuart INGLIS | 1 | 3h14:2752 | 58:12 | ||
53rd | Shaun BYRNE | 1 | 3h15:2053 | 59:05 | ||
54th | Tommy ANGUS | 1 | 3h16:2954 | 1h00:14 | ||
55th | Fraser MCQUEEN | 1 | 3h16:5455 | 1h00:39 | ||
56th | Victor LEITCH | 1 | 3h19:1856 | 1h03:03 | ||
57th | Keith WARHURST | 1 | 3h20:1557 | 1h04:00 | ||
58th | Toby HOGBIN | 1 | 3h20:3958 | 1h04:24 | ||
59th | Laurence CARVALHO | 1 | 3h20:4359 | 1h04:28 | ||
60th | Marcel KALJEE | 1 | 3h21:1860 | 1h05:03 | ||
61st | Scott WALLACE | 1 | 3h21:3061 | 1h05:15 | ||
62nd | Ken ARMSTRONG | 1 | 3h23:0762 | 1h06:52 | ||
63rd | David BARLOW | 1 | 3h23:2063 | 1h07:05 | ||
64th | Philip NELSON | 1 | 3h23:2164 | 1h07:06 | ||
65th | Philip MACDONALD | 1 | 3h23:2465 | 1h07:09 | ||
66th | Alan EDGAR | 1 | 3h24:1566 | 1h08:00 | ||
67th | Chris NICOL | 1 | 3h24:2067 | 1h08:05 | ||
68th | Graeme HADLEY (2) | 1 | 3h24:3568 | 1h08:20 | ||
69th | James SEDSTREM | 1 | 3h24:4469 | 1h08:29 | ||
70th | Lorn SMITH | 1 | 3h24:4770 | 1h08:32 | ||
71st | George HUME | 1 | 3h31:5671 | 1h15:41 | ||
72nd | Michael LAWTON | 1 | 3h32:2372 | 1h16:08 | ||
73rd | Matt TREZISE | 1 | 3h32:2473 | 1h16:09 | ||
74th | Andy BROOKSBANK | 1 | 3h34:0774 | 1h17:52 | ||
75th | Chris MCCAHILL | 1 | 3h35:3875 | 1h19:23 | ||
76th | Alasdair MACDONALD (vet) | 1 | 3h38:1076 | 1h21:55 | ||
77th | William NORMAN | 1 | 3h39:0377 | 1h22:48 | ||
78th | Stephen LAIDLAW | 1 | 3h41:0378 | 1h24:48 | ||
79th | Graham STEELE | 1 | 3h41:0679 | 1h24:51 | ||
80th | Adrian SERVICE | 1 | 3h41:4980 | 1h25:34 | ||
81st | Andrew CLAYTON | 1 | 3h41:5881 | 1h25:43 | ||
82nd | Alan BROWN (rd) | 1 | 3h46:4382 | 1h30:28 | ||
83rd | John MCKAIG | 1 | 3h46:4483 | 1h30:29 | ||
84th | Iain MCDONALD | 1 | 3h47:1784 | 1h31:02 | ||
85th | Neil MACKAY (gvet) | 1 | 3h49:4985 | 1h33:34 | ||
86th | Dean CARR | 1 | 3h49:5286 | 1h33:37 | ||
87th | Mark LAWSON | 1 | 3h50:2487 | 1h34:09 | ||
88th | Richard BROWN (vet) | 1 | 3h51:5988 | 1h35:44 | ||
89th | Alasdair DEWAR | 1 | 3h55:1089 | 1h38:55 | ||
90th | Edward AMBROSE | 1 | 3h55:1890 | 1h39:03 | ||
91st | Kevin LAIDLAW | 1 | 4h00:0391 | 1h43:48 | ||
91st | Norman MACLEOD (1) | 1 | 4h00:0391 | 1h43:48 | ||
91st | Shahbaz MOHAMMAD | 1 | 4h00:0391 | 1h43:48 | ||
94th | David JEFFERIES | 1 | 4h00:1394 | 1h43:58 | ||
95th | Ian RIDDELL | 1 | 4h03:0295 | 1h46:47 | ||
96th | William TURNER (gvet) | 1 | 4h03:5096 | 1h47:35 | ||
97th | Billy GIBSON | 1 | 4h03:5597 | 1h47:40 | ||
98th | David CAFFREY | 1 | 4h03:5798 | 1h47:42 | ||
99th | Craig WALFORD | 1 | 4h04:1599 | 1h48:00 | ||
100th | Gordon CHRISTIE (vet) | 1 | 4h04:20100 | 1h48:05 | ||
101st | Noel QUINN | 1 | 4h05:14101 | 1h48:59 | ||
102nd | Gary CONNER | 1 | 4h07:39102 | 1h51:24 | ||
103rd | Neil DALY | 1 | 4h11:26103 | 1h55:11 | ||
104th | Fraser PATTERSON | 1 | 4h13:15104 | 1h57:00 | ||
105th | Thomas SMITH (vet) | 1 | 4h19:05105 | 2h02:50 | ||
106th | Murray NOBLE | 1 | 4h23:01106 | 2h06:46 | ||
107th | Thomas DEVIN | 1 | 4h24:39107 | 2h08:24 | ||
108th | Chris TIMMS | 1 | 4h28:59108 | 2h12:44 | ||
109th | Tim HYATT | 1 | 4h55:40109 | 2h39:25 |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian KENNEDY | 1 | 2h16:371 | - | ||
2nd | Alistair DOW | 1 | 2h22:132 | 5:36 | ||
3rd | Ian MITCHELL (gvet) | 1 | 2h28:263 | 11:49 | ||
4th | Kai IVALO | 1 | 2h28:364 | 11:59 | ||
5th | Jimmy YOUNG | 1 | 2h29:255 | 12:48 | ||
6th | Martin SOUTHWICK | 1 | 2h35:156 | 18:38 | ||
7th | Anthony SUTTON | 1 | 2h38:537 | 22:16 | ||
8th | Andrew MCDIARMID | 1 | 2h39:338 | 22:56 | ||
9th | John BENTHAM | 1 | 2h39:569 | 23:19 | ||
10th | Mike STEPHEN | 1 | 2h40:5610 | 24:19 | ||
11th | Alan DUNCAN (gvet) | 1 | 2h43:5811 | 27:21 | ||
12th | Mike DUNNE | 1 | 2h46:0712 | 29:30 | ||
13th | Mark HAMILTON (gvet) | 1 | 2h46:2813 | 29:51 | ||
14th | Steven ROSE | 1 | 2h48:1514 | 31:38 | ||
15th | Ian BYWALEC | 1 | 2h48:1615 | 31:39 | ||
16th | Scott ANDERSON (gvet) | 1 | 2h49:3616 | 32:59 | ||
17th | Ronnie NOTMAN | 1 | 2h52:1417 | 35:37 | ||
18th | David WHITE (gvet) | 1 | 2h52:1718 | 35:40 | ||
19th | Graham CHEYNE | 1 | 2h59:3119 | 42:54 | ||
20th | Peter MCQUEEN | 1 | 2h59:3920 | 43:02 | ||
21st | Douglas STEWART (gvet) | 1 | 3h00:3421 | 43:57 | ||
22nd | Ray FULLER | 1 | 3h01:1922 | 44:42 | ||
23rd | Alasdair DICKSON | 1 | 3h02:2523 | 45:48 | ||
24th | Colin LEDLIE | 1 | 3h03:2724 | 46:50 | ||
25th | Robert WARDDELL | 1 | 3h03:3025 | 46:53 | ||
26th | Alistair O'BRIEN | 1 | 3h03:4826 | 47:11 | ||
27th | Neil MURRAY | 1 | 3h05:3627 | 48:59 | ||
28th | Paul NICHOL | 1 | 3h07:4328 | 51:06 | ||
29th | Ray WRIGHT | 1 | 3h12:3129 | 55:54 | ||
30th | Michael BUCHAN | 1 | 3h13:4030 | 57:03 | ||
31st | William MCSPORRAN | 1 | 3h13:5431 | 57:17 | ||
32nd | Martin KIRKMAN | 1 | 3h14:3332 | 57:56 | ||
33rd | Neil BUCHANAN | 1 | 3h14:5833 | 58:21 | ||
34th | David CLARK (gvet) | 1 | 3h15:0234 | 58:25 | ||
35th | Colin ADAMSON | 1 | 3h15:1835 | 58:41 | ||
36th | Neil MADDEN | 1 | 3h15:2036 | 58:43 | ||
37th | Alan HAMILTON | 1 | 3h17:4537 | 1h01:08 | ||
38th | Ian GRAHAME | 1 | 3h20:1138 | 1h03:34 | ||
39th | Stuart FRASER (gvet) | 1 | 3h20:1839 | 1h03:41 | ||
40th | Ross MACASKILL | 1 | 3h20:1940 | 1h03:42 | ||
41st | John HOULIHAN | 1 | 3h23:2541 | 1h06:48 | ||
42nd | Gerry GILLIES | 1 | 3h23:4442 | 1h07:07 | ||
43rd | Alan FINDLAY | 1 | 3h27:2443 | 1h10:47 | ||
44th | Paddy MIDDLETON | 1 | 3h29:5844 | 1h13:21 | ||
45th | Alan MACKINTOSH | 1 | 3h31:3345 | 1h14:56 | ||
46th | Bill MCKINLEY | 1 | 3h32:3646 | 1h15:59 | ||
47th | Mark DOUGLAS | 1 | 3h34:1547 | 1h17:38 | ||
48th | Ian BRYCE | 1 | 3h38:4848 | 1h22:11 | ||
49th | Kenneth DAVIDSON | 1 | 3h39:0649 | 1h22:29 | ||
50th | Robbie SMITH (gvet) | 1 | 3h39:1250 | 1h22:35 | ||
51st | Andrew CORRIGAN | 1 | 3h39:1451 | 1h22:37 | ||
52nd | Mike JONES (gvet) | 1 | 3h39:3152 | 1h22:54 | ||
53rd | Andrew ANDERSON (vet) | 1 | 3h40:0053 | 1h23:23 | ||
54th | David ANDERSON (gvet1) | 1 | 3h40:0354 | 1h23:26 | ||
55th | Allan STIRRAT | 1 | 3h40:4955 | 1h24:12 | ||
56th | Jonathan BURTON | 1 | 3h41:1356 | 1h24:36 | ||
57th | Don CROZIER | 1 | 3h43:0557 | 1h26:28 | ||
58th | Alan MCINTYRE | 1 | 3h43:2458 | 1h26:47 | ||
59th | Ken MURRAY | 1 | 3h43:3459 | 1h26:57 | ||
60th | Robert SMITH (svet) | 1 | 3h44:0160 | 1h27:24 | ||
61st | Marcus COLLINGS | 1 | 3h49:5361 | 1h33:16 | ||
62nd | John CHRISTY | 1 | 3h50:0562 | 1h33:28 | ||
63rd | Graham ADAMSON | 1 | 3h51:4963 | 1h35:12 | ||
64th | Alasdair MACIVER | 1 | 3h52:5664 | 1h36:19 | ||
65th | Ritchie DIAPER | 1 | 3h53:4665 | 1h37:09 | ||
66th | Mike THOMAS (svet) | 1 | 4h00:2166 | 1h43:44 | ||
67th | Greg HAYWOOD | 1 | 4h02:1067 | 1h45:33 | ||
68th | Robert MELLORS | 1 | 4h04:0568 | 1h47:28 | ||
69th | Gerry BURKE | 1 | 4h04:0869 | 1h47:31 | ||
70th | Gerry MORE | 1 | 4h14:2370 | 1h57:46 | ||
71st | Colin MCGILP | 1 | 4h15:0171 | 1h58:24 | ||
72nd | Simon REID (gvet) | 1 | 4h16:5772 | 2h00:20 | ||
73rd | Hamish REID | 1 | 4h17:0173 | 2h00:24 | ||
74th | Mike AITKEN | 1 | 4h17:1674 | 2h00:39 | ||
75th | Paul CASCHETTO | 1 | 4h27:5775 | 2h11:20 | ||
76th | Paul ARCHER | 1 | 4h48:2776 | 2h31:50 | ||
77th | Steve LEE (2) | 1 | 4h56:0277 | 2h39:25 | ||
Bryan MACDONALD | 0 |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Donald PEGGIE | 1 | 2h33:551 | - | ||
2nd | Eric FRASER | 1 | 2h35:242 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | Andrew YOUNG (svet) | 1 | 2h54:423 | 20:47 | ||
4th | Kenneth ASPINALL | 1 | 3h00:414 | 26:46 | ||
5th | Graham SWAN | 1 | 3h04:045 | 30:09 | ||
6th | Robert PETRIE (cx) | 1 | 3h04:056 | 30:10 | ||
7th | Derek BRANTON | 1 | 3h12:177 | 38:22 | ||
8th | Alastair COMFORT | 1 | 3h14:128 | 40:17 | ||
9th | Robin MCCONNELL | 1 | 3h16:309 | 42:35 | ||
10th | John BELL (svet) | 1 | 3h23:2310 | 49:28 | ||
11th | Lyle STALKER | 1 | 3h27:0311 | 53:08 | ||
12th | Bruce MCLEOD | 1 | 3h28:4312 | 54:48 | ||
13th | Colin ANDERSON (svet) | 1 | 3h29:3513 | 55:40 | ||
14th | Syd SMITH | 1 | 3h34:1414 | 1h00:19 | ||
15th | Ian NIMMO | 1 | 3h49:4215 | 1h15:47 | ||
16th | Keith TAYLOR | 1 | 3h52:4716 | 1h18:52 | ||
17th | Harry HESKETH | 1 | 4h00:3117 | 1h26:36 | ||
18th | Mike PEARSON (svet) | 1 | 4h03:0818 | 1h29:13 | ||
19th | Kenneth COCHRANE | 1 | 4h04:1819 | 1h30:23 | ||
20th | Malcolm MCFATTER | 1 | 4h04:3320 | 1h30:38 | ||
21st | Ivano COIA | 1 | 4h09:2921 | 1h35:34 | ||
22nd | Alastair DUNCAN | 1 | 4h11:2422 | 1h37:29 | ||
23rd | Angus CURRIE | 1 | 4h15:0623 | 1h41:11 | ||
24th | Peter LAING | 1 | 4h23:0924 | 1h49:14 | ||
Richard MATHIESON | 0 |
Female: 21-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katie CONNOR | 1 | 2h36:591 | - | ||
2nd | Melanie EGGLETON | 1 | 3h21:092 | 44:10 | ||
3rd | Emma COTTELL | 1 | 3h32:263 | 55:27 | ||
4th | Jodi GORDON | 1 | 3h37:064 | 1h00:07 | ||
5th | Sarah HAIG | 1 | 3h40:085 | 1h03:09 | ||
6th | Kate SHIELDS | 1 | 3h46:406 | 1h09:41 | ||
7th | Hazel REEKIE | 1 | 3h46:507 | 1h09:51 | ||
8th | Rosie MCLEAN | 1 | 4h01:108 | 1h24:11 | ||
9th | Jenny PORTEOUS | 1 | 4h03:519 | 1h26:52 | ||
10th | Sarah DULEY | 1 | 4h21:5610 | 1h44:57 | ||
11th | Camille HAYES | 1 | 4h22:3211 | 1h45:33 | ||
12th | Zara ALTAIE | 1 | 5h19:2912 | 2h42:30 |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kirsty RYDER | 1 | 3h05:281 | - | ||
2nd | Leigh MCARTHUR | 1 | 3h06:042 | 36s | ||
3rd | Mariota DUNNING | 1 | 3h06:303 | 1:02 | ||
4th | Amelia HEATH | 1 | 3h09:044 | 3:36 | ||
5th | Colleen BARLOW | 1 | 3h12:305 | 7:02 | ||
6th | Suzanne ANDERSON | 1 | 3h29:246 | 23:56 | ||
7th | Gill BRADY | 1 | 3h30:367 | 25:08 | ||
8th | Louise MCPHERSON | 1 | 3h34:228 | 28:54 | ||
9th | Alix ROSENBERG | 1 | 3h36:109 | 30:42 | ||
10th | Katherine MYANT | 1 | 3h36:1510 | 30:47 | ||
11th | Hanna STEFANCZYK | 1 | 3h37:1911 | 31:51 | ||
12th | Orla HOBSON | 1 | 3h38:4512 | 33:17 | ||
13th | Laura CHESSAR | 1 | 3h41:1913 | 35:51 | ||
14th | Tamsin DAWSON | 1 | 3h41:4414 | 36:16 | ||
15th | Rachel MEGAHY | 1 | 3h45:1815 | 39:50 | ||
16th | Jaime BLACK | 1 | 3h45:2116 | 39:53 | ||
17th | Vicky MACRAE | 1 | 3h45:4517 | 40:17 | ||
18th | Rachel ROGERS | 1 | 3h49:1618 | 43:48 | ||
19th | Emma MCNEILL | 1 | 3h50:0119 | 44:33 | ||
20th | Linda QUINN | 1 | 4h05:2220 | 59:54 | ||
21st | Amyl DALY | 1 | 4h11:1921 | 1h05:51 | ||
22nd | Louise LAING | 1 | 4h22:5822 | 1h17:30 | ||
23rd | Hilary LEGG | 1 | 4h23:0323 | 1h17:35 | ||
24th | Caroline NORRMAN | 1 | 4h25:4024 | 1h20:12 | ||
25th | Colleen MCCASKELL | 1 | 4h48:1225 | 1h42:44 | ||
26th | Mara SITTAMPALAM | 1 | 5h19:3326 | 2h14:05 |
Female: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Moira JENT | 1 | 2h34:481 | - | ||
2nd | Laura LAING | 1 | 2h35:582 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | Ruth ISHERWOOD | 1 | 2h37:273 | 2:39 | ||
4th | Fiona WATT | 1 | 2h37:374 | 2:49 | ||
5th | Deborah FERNS | 1 | 2h41:555 | 7:07 | ||
6th | Ann FERENBACH | 1 | 2h45:036 | 10:15 | ||
7th | Sandra RATHJEN | 1 | 2h51:227 | 16:34 | ||
8th | Lesley WALTERS | 1 | 2h56:348 | 21:46 | ||
9th | Karen SINCLAIR | 1 | 2h56:369 | 21:48 | ||
10th | Beth GALL | 1 | 3h04:1110 | 29:23 | ||
10th | Caroline HARVEY | 1 | 3h04:1110 | 29:23 | ||
12th | Sonia MULLINEUX | 1 | 3h06:2112 | 31:33 | ||
13th | James RANKINE | 1 | 3h07:2313 | 32:35 | ||
14th | Hazel THOMSON | 1 | 3h09:0914 | 34:21 | ||
15th | Dawn JOHNSTONE | 1 | 3h12:3815 | 37:50 | ||
16th | Jill BANNER | 1 | 3h13:1416 | 38:26 | ||
17th | Carol KING | 1 | 3h14:1117 | 39:23 | ||
18th | Margaret KING | 1 | 3h14:1518 | 39:27 | ||
19th | Louise MCPARLAND | 1 | 3h14:3519 | 39:47 | ||
20th | Karen MACDONALD | 1 | 3h25:0320 | 50:15 | ||
21st | Jane MCNAMARA | 1 | 3h28:2121 | 53:33 | ||
22nd | Joanna ALLEN | 1 | 3h30:4122 | 55:53 | ||
23rd | Elaine LAW | 1 | 3h31:0723 | 56:19 | ||
24th | Sarah TREZISE | 1 | 3h32:2524 | 57:37 | ||
25th | Fiona SHAW | 1 | 3h37:0225 | 1h02:14 | ||
26th | Angela LAMB | 1 | 3h38:4626 | 1h03:58 | ||
27th | Viv LECKIE | 1 | 3h40:0327 | 1h05:15 | ||
28th | Fiona NICHOL | 1 | 3h41:0228 | 1h06:14 | ||
29th | Fiona SMITH (gvet) | 1 | 3h44:0129 | 1h09:13 | ||
30th | Pamela HARDIE | 1 | 3h45:2230 | 1h10:34 | ||
31st | Christine COOK | 1 | 3h46:1631 | 1h11:28 | ||
32nd | Lyn WILLIAMSON | 1 | 3h46:2232 | 1h11:34 | ||
33rd | Claire AITCHISON | 1 | 3h46:5433 | 1h12:06 | ||
34th | Iona MINTO | 1 | 3h48:5234 | 1h14:04 | ||
35th | Gillian CARR | 1 | 3h49:5935 | 1h15:11 | ||
36th | Dawn LAWSON | 1 | 3h50:3236 | 1h15:44 | ||
37th | Jackie THOMAS | 1 | 3h52:4437 | 1h17:56 | ||
38th | Alison CARTMAIL | 1 | 3h53:0338 | 1h18:15 | ||
39th | Sara REED | 1 | 3h53:0839 | 1h18:20 | ||
40th | Julie YULE | 1 | 4h03:5140 | 1h29:03 | ||
41st | Gail FIELDER | 1 | 4h04:0441 | 1h29:16 | ||
42nd | Kim CHRISTIE | 1 | 4h04:0542 | 1h29:17 | ||
43rd | Sylva ATKINS-PRESSEGH | 1 | 4h05:4743 | 1h30:59 | ||
44th | Emma ATKINS-PRESSEGH | 1 | 4h06:2644 | 1h31:38 | ||
45th | Kirsteen HASTIE | 1 | 4h07:3845 | 1h32:50 | ||
46th | Tracy MCCROSKERY | 1 | 4h10:1246 | 1h35:24 | ||
47th | Kerry MCLEAN | 1 | 4h10:1747 | 1h35:29 | ||
48th | Elaine BURGESS | 1 | 4h10:2248 | 1h35:34 | ||
49th | A. NICHOLSON | 1 | 4h12:0349 | 1h37:15 | ||
50th | Diane SMITH | 1 | 4h19:0550 | 1h44:17 | ||
51st | Kirsty MCARTHUR | 1 | 4h19:4051 | 1h44:52 | ||
52nd | Julie WATERMAN | 1 | 4h23:0852 | 1h48:20 | ||
53rd | Karen DEVIN | 1 | 4h24:3953 | 1h49:51 | ||
54th | Jan DALGLISH | 1 | 4h25:1554 | 1h50:27 | ||
55th | Claire TURNER | 1 | 4h25:2555 | 1h50:37 | ||
56th | Emma LEISHMAN | 1 | 4h25:2756 | 1h50:39 | ||
57th | Claire MCDOUGALL | 1 | 4h55:0657 | 2h20:18 | ||
58th | Kirsty HYATT | 1 | 4h55:3958 | 2h20:51 | ||
59th | Carola BOTTCHER | 1 | 4h56:3159 | 2h21:43 | ||
Elaine CAMPBELL | 0 |
Female: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julie MCQUEEN | 1 | 2h59:371 | - | ||
2nd | Julia MASON | 1 | 3h07:362 | 7:59 | ||
3rd | Julie MCBIRNIE | 1 | 3h16:013 | 16:24 | ||
4th | Virginia BECKETT | 1 | 3h17:434 | 18:06 | ||
5th | Ann LEITCH | 1 | 3h19:245 | 19:47 | ||
6th | Julie COLLINS | 1 | 3h21:186 | 21:41 | ||
7th | Myra MELLORS | 1 | 3h25:457 | 26:08 | ||
8th | Anne MONE | 1 | 3h30:408 | 31:03 | ||
9th | Brenda MITCHELL | 1 | 3h34:119 | 34:34 | ||
10th | Elsine SANDEMAN | 1 | 3h36:1110 | 36:34 | ||
11th | Carole BAGGALEY | 1 | 3h39:5711 | 40:20 | ||
12th | Christine PHILLIPS | 1 | 3h40:4912 | 41:12 | ||
13th | Susan DUNCAN | 1 | 3h44:4013 | 45:03 | ||
14th | Rhona EMERSON | 1 | 3h45:2914 | 45:52 | ||
15th | Audrey ANDERSON | 1 | 3h46:0415 | 46:27 | ||
16th | Kathy GILCHRIST | 1 | 3h49:4816 | 50:11 | ||
17th | Beverley CHRISTY | 1 | 3h50:0717 | 50:30 | ||
18th | Sarah SOMERVILLE | 1 | 3h53:0518 | 53:28 | ||
19th | Wendy MORGAN | 1 | 3h54:0619 | 54:29 | ||
20th | Jenny HAYWOOD | 1 | 4h02:1920 | 1h02:42 | ||
21st | Alexandria WADDINGTON | 1 | 4h04:0321 | 1h04:26 | ||
22nd | Rosie COIA | 1 | 4h09:3522 | 1h09:58 | ||
23rd | Julie DICKSON | 1 | 4h09:4723 | 1h10:10 | ||
24th | Katharine STEWART | 1 | 4h14:2224 | 1h14:45 | ||
25th | Jane MORE | 1 | 4h14:4025 | 1h15:03 | ||
26th | Susan MCGILP | 1 | 4h15:0526 | 1h15:28 | ||
27th | Marion CURRIE | 1 | 4h15:1227 | 1h15:35 | ||
28th | Jo AITKEN | 1 | 4h17:1128 | 1h17:34 | ||
29th | Meg TINDALL | 1 | 4h22:4329 | 1h23:06 | ||
30th | Janet DUTCH | 1 | 4h59:0130 | 1h59:24 |
Female: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth BRIGGS | 1 | 3h27:411 | - | ||
2nd | Fiona OWEN | 1 | 3h45:512 | 18:10 | ||
3rd | Anne NIMMO | 1 | 3h49:413 | 22:00 | ||
4th | Anna MCFATTER | 1 | 4h04:014 | 36:20 | ||
May MAIR | 0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified