withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 Northstar DH Series round 6 at Northstar, CA

Livewire Classic

Results (273)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.northstarcalifornia.com/~/media/northstar/bike%20and%20hike/mtb_dh6_l…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st151Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:39.821-
2nd133Tim KRENTZ 4:41.6521.83s
3rd156Derek TEEL 4:45.1935.37s
4th602Charles FRYDENDAL 4:47.7447.92s
5th145Matthew KOEN 4:49.7059.88s
6th79Todd RENWICK 4:50.35610.53s
7th144Matt MOORE (u50) 4:50.86711.04s
8th146Brian CAHAL 4:51.96812.14s
9th131Douglas THAYER 4:52.79912.97s
10th69Trevor BOLDI 4:53.621013.80s
11th147Nikolai KILIK 4:53.951114.13s
12th149Steve WENTZ 4:54.161214.34s
13th134Ryan VANCE 4:56.861317.04s
14th78Jason BOHL 4:57.711417.89s
148Warren KNISS DNF

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st115Dan KRENICKI 4:53.531-
2nd42Robert BEAUPRE 5:00.1926.66s
3rd4Jerome OLIMPIADA 5:09.72316.19s
4th142Ryan CLEEK 5:10.08416.55s
5th129Jeremy TURGEON 5:24.05530.52s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st28Austin FOTINOS 4:59.801-
2nd136Ricky CASTRO Jr. 5:01.4021.60s
3rd52Cole SUTTON 5:07.0237.22s
4th125Alec GROGAN-CRANE 5:07.2347.43s
5th68Brian O'CONNELL 5:09.5759.77s
6th140Asa HOWE 5:09.91610.11s
7th1Palmer KING 5:10.56710.76s
8th141Garrett KNISS 5:20.93821.13s

Cat 1: 18-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st126David STEPHENS 4:54.311-
2nd137Caleb MINTHORN 4:58.6324.32s
3rd153Ian MEINTJES 4:59.3635.05s
4th135Vaughn WILK 5:01.3447.03s
5th40Kyle BOWMAN 5:03.8559.54s
6th75Austin TOGNETTI 5:04.53610.22s
7th3Daniel MELVIN 5:05.33711.02s
8th55Hudson TOGNETTI 5:05.57811.26s
9th47Archie LABINE 5:11.61917.30s
10th152Daniel THOMPSON (u30) 5:13.441019.13s
11th128Taber KOHLMOOS 5:13.821119.51s
12th23Fred BROADBENT 5:17.321223.01s
13th155Connor ARMSTRONG 5:30.741336.43s
158Dan BRADY DNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st127Michael THOMAS (cat1) 5:08.911-
2nd124Justin STOUT 5:16.1727.26s
3rd10Matt ROBY 5:17.6038.69s
4th90Eli WOLVERTON 5:19.18410.27s
5th132Davey SIMON 5:22.80513.89s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st18Jim KROPA 5:02.731-
2nd7Jeff KING 5:05.4922.76s
3rd9Michael TOWN 5:26.56323.83s

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st51Dave FRAME 5:22.761-

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st463Ryder SCHWARTZ 5:11.451-
2nd331Jeremy PASCAL 5:20.9929.54s
3rd395Chase MCREYNOLDS 5:30.75319.30s
4th938James KELLEY 5:41.82430.37s
5th348Tanner MANDELARIS 5:43.10531.65s
6th566Tyler HOLTROP 5:53.47642.02s
7th930Kyle ATWOOD 5:59.88748.43s
8th565Jack HOLTROP 6:09.70858.25s
9th933Braeden SCHIMNEL 6:09.80958.35s
10th347Nicholas MANDELARIS 6:20.92101:09.47
301Reed O'CONNELL DNF

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st585Aidan HOWE 5:02.491-
2nd330Jaden BRADLEY 5:03.4620.97s
3rd332Lionel PASCAL 5:07.9535.46s
4th457Mitchell BARDET 5:09.9847.49s
5th596Nathaniel KREGOSKI 5:12.52510.03s
6th417Mason KOONCE 5:14.52612.03s
7th462Dylan FREED 5:15.95713.46s
8th941Will PEREZ 5:18.71816.22s
9th469Chance GROVE 5:22.21919.72s
10th581Christian STROMAR 5:24.391021.90s
11th380Joel GUASCH 5:24.621122.13s
12th944Luke MORGAN 5:24.761222.27s
13th569Kaz SOSNKOWSKI 5:31.461328.97s
14th574Justin ARNOLD 5:44.981442.49s

Cat 2: 18-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st934Tyler WENTZ 5:09.351-
2nd551Davis HECKER 5:11.2521.90s
3rd368Andrew PARKER (u40) 5:12.1132.76s
4th448Matt VERELLEY 5:12.2142.86s
5th935Logan WEBER 5:14.1654.81s
6th378Nathan BURGSTAHLER 5:20.69611.34s
7th945Kameron SWANK 5:24.27714.92s
8th597Josh SWEETMAN 5:25.44816.09s
9th307Joseph PARRY 5:36.47927.12s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st544Chris NORBERG 5:07.531-
2nd478Saer WHITE 5:08.7621.23s
3rd440Andrew MILLS (mas) 5:19.75312.22s
4th571William WARNER 5:21.00413.47s
5th600Aaron DELGADILLO 5:38.85531.32s
472Peter KERLE DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st490Chris BERATLIS 5:12.541-
2nd593Mike CARR 5:14.3921.85s
3rd586Shane LACEY 5:15.7633.22s
4th376Josh ANSPACH 5:18.5546.01s
5th932Thomas MIMMS 5:29.12516.58s

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st539Ron BALTHASAR 5:20.941-
2nd590Jeffrey ORLOFF 5:25.7324.79s
3rd587Jeff KNISS 5:26.0535.11s
4th356John FOTINOS 5:27.2246.28s
5th550Doug HECKER 5:40.43519.49s
6th573Joe BLANCHARD 5:54.16633.22s

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st940Bo GOLDSTEIN 6:02.131-
2nd405Cameron STINGER 6:13.85211.72s
3rd936Tyler GIBSON 6:29.71327.58s
4th558Harry DRAKE 6:38.39436.26s
5th943Destry ANDERSON 6:58.78556.65s
6th927Luke VAUGHN-LUMA 7:03.2061:01.07
7th416Tanner WILKEY 7:06.2271:04.09
8th921James STUART 7:08.7081:06.57
9th541Bodie PALMER 7:34.3391:32.20
10th422Ronin MCCAULEY 8:10.24102:08.11

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st342Kohl PILUSO 5:16.571-
2nd424Dean LINDSEY 5:19.5823.01s
3rd512Otto ALBRECHT 5:20.0033.43s
4th537Quinn MCCAULEY 5:31.58415.01s
5th543Preston NISHKIAN 5:33.13516.56s
6th305Sam LOWINGS 5:38.43621.86s
7th546Baker BROADHURST 5:40.30723.73s
8th599Damon MILLER 5:49.79833.22s
9th928Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA 5:50.28933.71s
10th555Solomon FRAGAKIS 5:53.721037.15s
11th538Christian YERTZELL 5:54.751138.18s
12th494Andrew DONAHUE 5:56.111239.54s
13th568Julian FRANCIS 5:57.771341.20s
14th433Will THORN 6:01.961445.39s
15th598Deegan BROWN 6:02.121545.55s
16th553Trevor BROWN 6:02.201645.63s
17th577Toby BODDEN 6:08.061751.49s
18th382Shinee BATSAIKHAN 6:11.681855.11s
19th937Logan CONNERS 6:17.02191:00.45
20th556Nick HARAMIS 6:33.01201:16.44
21st530Jackson HAUGEN 6:59.94211:43.37
22nd549Dawson HECKER 7:12.72221:56.15
23rd939Collin JEWETT 7:34.52232:17.95
24th557Jack DRAKE 14:38.80249:22.23

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st420Landon ETHRIDGE 5:06.061-
2nd560Sonny CHRISTOFILIS 5:10.9124.85s
3rd534Peyton PASTORINO 5:11.8235.76s
4th576Danner HILLMAN 5:12.3146.25s
5th336Mason FENZL 5:15.0558.99s
6th552Daniel MCMASTER 5:15.6969.63s
7th563Morgan GRAY 5:16.95710.89s
8th319Isaac ALVAREZ-MAES 5:19.30813.24s
9th584Kaehler ANGELO 5:21.69915.63s
10th572Caden RIANDA 5:24.491018.43s
11th488Jared BERATLIS 5:25.131119.07s
12th559Stan CUTTER 5:30.991224.93s
13th545Caleb HANSON 5:32.431326.37s
14th528Josh DYE 5:32.621426.56s
15th387Winston REUGEBRINK 5:34.151528.09s
16th540West PALMER 5:34.811628.75s
17th561Max CARLOZZO 5:38.751732.69s
18th306Lydon FULLER 5:39.261833.20s
19th483Jacob MCKENZIE 5:39.411933.35s
20th578Luke WALTERS 5:40.402034.34s
21st535Colin METZ 5:41.172135.11s
22nd583Rocket BRYAN 5:41.302235.24s
23rd344Colton FULMER 5:44.152338.09s
24th384Joe DONOVON 5:44.982438.92s
25th925Kyle WYSS 5:45.222539.16s
26th570Ryan ANGELONI 5:49.442643.38s
27th564Keegan GRAY 5:50.162744.10s
28th303Adam BIACS 5:50.472844.41s
29th579Dominic HUTAK 5:51.602945.54s
30th580Jake WILLIAMS (u30) 5:58.043051.98s
31st924Connor BABULA 6:10.93311:04.87
32nd588Joe VINDASIUS 6:24.41321:18.35
521Dylan HOLMES DNF
562Ian O'NEILL DNF

Cat 3: 18-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st594Broc PHIPPS 5:09.311-
2nd595Cody PHIPPS 5:14.6825.37s
3rd536Brian BALOPOULOS 5:21.09311.78s
4th383Preston REUGEBRINK 5:21.78412.47s
5th533Thomas ARISMENDI 5:22.99513.68s
6th547Zack MENCARELLI 5:27.73618.42s
7th591Brent TAYLOR 5:29.94720.63s
8th529Nick DYE 5:30.61821.30s
9th362Josiah COLARD 5:31.67922.36s
10th923Kyle O'REILLY 5:37.571028.26s
11th949Bryan HOANG 5:39.961130.65s
340Jimmy MAY DNF

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st922Adam WEISS 5:26.691-
2nd931Louis BRUNEL 5:30.0123.32s
3rd333Steven DERMER 5:39.03312.34s
4th948Ken FREY 5:45.44418.75s
5th400Gabriel DE LA TORRE 5:56.65529.96s
6th402Joshua CARRION 6:07.71641.02s
7th947Minh HOANG 6:19.20752.51s
8th929Michael MCCREARY 6:53.6181:26.92

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st302Tommy O'CONNELL 5:29.671-
2nd589Eric KONZ 5:33.4823.81s
3rd542Lance PALMER 5:39.93310.26s
4th554Chris FRAGAKIS 5:41.42411.75s
5th946Bret FREED 5:47.68518.01s
6th311Shane ENGSTROM 5:48.25618.58s
7th942Kendel GROVE 5:51.47721.80s
8th315Jake OTSUKA 6:07.60837.93s
9th575Eric HOLTROP 6:19.92950.25s
10th582Chris CARLTON 6:21.761052.09s
11th926Chuluun BATSAIKHAN 7:06.95111:37.28

Challenged athlete B men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st361John LAWRENCE 6:18.541-

Chainless men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st151Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:52.591-
2nd602Charles FRYDENDAL 4:59.2726.68s
3rd149Steve WENTZ 5:01.4138.82s
4th145Matthew KOEN 5:03.65411.06s
5th146Brian CAHAL 5:05.81513.22s
6th115Dan KRENICKI 5:07.35614.76s
7th69Trevor BOLDI 5:09.66717.07s
8th18Jim KROPA 5:13.98821.39s
9th7Jeff KING 5:15.58922.99s
10th490Chris BERATLIS 5:22.431029.84s
11th124Justin STOUT 5:25.421132.83s
12th4Jerome OLIMPIADA 5:27.701235.11s
13th132Davey SIMON 5:31.661339.07s
14th440Andrew MILLS (mas) 5:37.741445.15s
15th378Nathan BURGSTAHLER 5:40.871548.28s
16th143Jim KROPA 5:44.481651.89s
17th333Steven DERMER 6:14.31171:21.72
18th315Jake OTSUKA 6:25.00181:32.41
156Derek TEEL DNF

Chainless: 0-12 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st424Dean LINDSEY 5:33.781-
2nd537Quinn MCCAULEY 5:40.2626.48s
3rd543Preston NISHKIAN 5:53.85320.07s
4th555Solomon FRAGAKIS 6:21.59447.81s
5th937Logan CONNERS 6:47.7951:14.01
6th557Jack DRAKE 6:52.4261:18.64

Chainless: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st28Austin FOTINOS 5:13.191-
2nd332Lionel PASCAL 5:14.0920.90s
3rd52Cole SUTTON 5:14.9831.79s
4th136Ricky CASTRO Jr. 5:16.0542.86s
5th140Asa HOWE 5:24.37511.18s
6th1Palmer KING 5:24.55611.36s
7th560Sonny CHRISTOFILIS 5:30.67717.48s
8th125Alec GROGAN-CRANE 5:32.00818.81s
9th552Daniel MCMASTER 5:34.25921.06s
10th331Jeremy PASCAL 5:34.721021.53s
11th76Evan MERCURE 5:35.101121.91s
12th336Mason FENZL 5:55.051241.86s
13th488Jared BERATLIS 6:01.881348.69s
14th306Lydon FULLER 6:07.231454.04s
15th303Adam BIACS 6:11.291558.10s
16th68Brian O'CONNELL 7:26.88162:13.69

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st117Sara SCHNEIDER 5:22.981-
2nd87Amanda WENTZ 5:30.3727.39s
3rd5Tasha THOMAS 5:31.5038.52s
4th150Emily HARRIS 5:35.09412.11s
5th154Meghan KELLEY 5:57.64534.66s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st130Ashley KENNEDY 5:46.121-
2nd139Lani RASPEN 5:48.1322.01s
3rd138Lace THOMPSON 5:48.3032.18s
4th72Colleen CARNATHAN 5:48.6442.52s
5th41Jessica JONES 6:05.99519.87s
6th157Vanessa VILORIA 6:24.71638.59s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st365Molly OTTO 5:42.991-
2nd548Chantal WILLIAMS 5:43.7020.71s
3rd345Katarina OWENS 5:48.5335.54s
4th364Mallory OTTO 5:49.8546.86s

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st524Taylour HOWARD 5:40.161-
2nd567Jayme BERATLIS 5:47.0626.90s
3rd370Nicole ELLSWORTH 5:57.61317.45s
4th531Ronnie ALLEGA 6:03.03422.87s
5th426Alexis FITE 6:09.27529.11s
6th592Leah SMYTH 6:12.58632.42s
7th369Natalie BENNETT 7:02.8271:22.66
381Hannah FASIANG DNF

Chainless women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st87Amanda WENTZ 5:47.871-
2nd5Tasha THOMAS 5:54.8626.99s
3rd548Chantal WILLIAMS 5:56.7538.88s
4th345Katarina OWENS 6:11.45423.58s
5th139Lani RASPEN 6:12.87525.00s
6th370Nicole ELLSWORTH 6:26.63638.76s
7th369Natalie BENNETT 7:25.3171:37.44
Chat with us