0Basket

Results (223)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://media.wix.com/ugd/4e90f6_7df040fe61174635a4723be1d781a826.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st210Nick HARDIN Marin / SR Suntour / WTB5:37.213:04.913:17.222:11.7114:11.01-
2nd2Neal STROBEL Fly Racing Evil Bikes5:42.923:06.823:14.912:21.71114:26.3215.3s
3rd20Aaron BRADFORD Evil Black Collar Racing5:44.033:09.133:23.862:14.3314:31.2320.2s
4th7Logan WETZEL Clif / Transition Bikes5:47.763:09.243:23.252:14.2214:34.4423.4s
5th92Matthew SLAVEN 5:49.873:09.753:22.242:19.3714:41.0530.0s
6th259Torsenn BROWN 5:51.883:13.373:18.632:19.5914:43.2632.2s
7th77Craig HARVEY Marin / SR Suntour / WTB5:44.853:11.163:26.392:26.12014:48.2737.2s
8th285Justin FERNANDES Hi-5 Bikes5:57.993:15.583:25.172:19.4814:57.8846.8s
9th270Zach ROSATO Hi-56:00.1103:15.793:26.182:17.8414:59.7948.7s
10th63Chris ANDREASEN Bike Hub6:08.2113:16.8103:29.2112:22.41315:16.6101:05.6
11th143Jimmy CLOHERTY Tall Tree6:19.1173:20.8143:31.0122:21.91215:32.7111:21.7
12th180Logan ROY 6:13.7123:22.5163:40.8202:19.1615:36.1121:25.1
13th172Kyle GILLESPIE Cannondale6:15.3153:17.9113:36.8172:26.72115:36.7131:25.7
14th16Ricardo BROBERG Northwets6:18.7163:21.0153:34.8152:22.51415:37.0141:26.0
15th17Kyle HANLEY 6:22.8193:19.0123:32.1132:25.11615:39.1151:28.1
16th8Nathan HOCH Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / Transition Bikes6:14.9143:23.6173:36.0162:25.81915:40.2161:29.2
17th263Tyler LITTLEFIELD Joyride Bikes6:14.0133:27.7193:44.6222:25.51815:51.9171:40.9
18th231Richard HANDSCHIN Transition Bikes6:21.2183:27.0183:39.4192:27.02215:54.6181:43.6
19th26Alex GREDIAGIN spank ixs fox6:44.7213:34.9213:42.1212:25.31716:27.0192:16.0
20th292Matt WITTLER Shimano6:34.8203:35.3223:48.6232:36.12316:34.8202:23.8
21st5Erik NILSON 8:42.4223:19.3133:34.2142:19.5917:55.4213:44.4
22nd217Patrick DUNN 12:36.5233:30.1203:37.5182:23.31522:07.3227:56.3
23rd43Ben CRUZ 5:44.7431:41.8233:27.2102:18.7543:12.42329:01.4

Expert: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st175Layton MEYERS Rad racing NW6:06.613:24.423:36.922:21.7215:29.51-
2nd29Alex WALKER RecwareNW6:14.433:20.613:37.632:20.6115:33.323.8s
3rd84Daven KUDER HRV Mountain Bike club6:14.323:36.453:35.912:31.9715:58.4328.9s
4th51Brayden BUCHANAN Rad racing NW6:22.463:34.843:44.362:25.4316:06.9437.4s
5th112Gideon BENDER Rad racing NW6:18.753:38.763:40.952:30.1616:08.4538.9s
6th181Luke TOPOL Pearl Izumi-Spy-CyclePath6:18.043:47.593:37.942:28.4416:11.9642.4s
7th24Alex DAVIS 6:37.273:39.373:45.772:28.9516:31.171:01.6
8th275Devon BUMSTEAD Dad6:42.183:34.633:48.182:34.4916:39.281:09.7
9th262Tristin MUNICH 7:03.893:48.6103:52.9102:35.41017:20.691:51.1
10th113Haden MILLS DVO Suspension / Monster7:37.7103:49.6114:01.0112:39.11118:07.5102:38.0
11th57Bryce KANS Cycletherapy28:45.8113:43.183:52.792:33.2838:54.71123:25.2

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st107Gabe STARKE 6:09.713:23.423:28.912:25.1415:27.21-
2nd122Jacob FLINN Coalition Kona Racing6:10.223:22.013:36.922:24.1215:33.226.0s
3rd145Joel MORSE 6:25.573:32.133:40.432:25.3516:03.4336.2s
4th94Dylan GLASER 6:27.883:33.573:41.442:23.0116:05.8438.6s
5th161Harrison GILL 6:24.233:32.543:43.262:26.6716:06.5539.3s
6th83Zach SCHNEIDER Stohke6:24.553:33.263:42.052:28.7816:08.5641.3s
7th216Parley FORD BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine6:24.343:39.0103:47.7112:24.8316:15.8748.6s
8th294Jacob OROSCO Single Track Minds6:25.063:33.053:46.892:32.81216:17.6850.4s
9th208Nick BECHTOLDT The Single Track Life6:28.893:37.093:45.872:33.61316:25.2958.0s
10th40Anthony PALANDRI 6:32.9103:42.3123:47.6102:26.2616:29.0101:01.8
11th49Brandon PORTER The Single Track Life6:34.9113:39.4113:46.382:29.1916:29.8111:02.6
12th267Mathew SEEMANN 6:44.8123:34.883:48.9122:31.61116:40.2121:13.0
13th239Scott MCCLAVE 6:55.7133:45.4133:58.6142:30.01017:09.7131:42.5
14th205Nathan YUHL Team Ramrod7:11.8143:49.4143:57.1132:40.41417:38.7142:11.5
15th245Seth NOLAN 7:19.4153:55.8154:14.3152:49.91618:19.4152:52.2
16th177Leif WINSTEAD 7:37.4164:07.2164:25.3162:48.41518:58.3163:31.1

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st166Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH 6:15.413:26.133:37.032:24.4415:42.81-
2nd53Brian PIPER 6:24.443:26.443:33.812:18.7115:43.320.5s
3rd132Jason DING Single Track Minds6:15.523:21.413:38.042:28.71215:43.630.8s
4th198Michael LILIENTHAL 6:16.433:25.123:40.762:26.8815:49.146.3s
5th86David GOODE The Bike Hub6:25.963:29.653:35.922:24.3315:55.6512.8s
6th146John BAUER Sagebrush cycles6:27.393:40.8203:38.042:24.4416:10.5627.7s
7th125James ADAMSON DROP MEDIA6:26.273:32.093:44.3112:28.71216:11.2728.4s
8th74Colin LONGMUIR Coalition Kona Racing6:24.553:33.7133:41.072:33.02016:12.3829.5s
9th144Joe TREINEN 6:27.183:34.5143:46.2122:29.81716:17.6934.8s
10th192Matt SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing6:28.5103:38.3193:47.7162:24.1216:18.61035.8s
11th110George SMILOV Epic Racing6:39.7163:30.463:43.692:25.9616:19.61136.8s
12th103Erik HATCH 6:30.5113:30.463:49.3192:29.71516:19.91237.1s
13th224Phil GROVE Kona Supergrass6:34.4143:32.6103:47.6132:29.61416:24.31341.5s
14th72Claude BAZINET 6:42.2173:33.2123:42.882:26.8816:25.01442.2s
15th206Nicholas FRANZEN High Above / Squirrel Army6:33.3123:31.783:52.7212:30.31916:27.91545.1s
16th102Erik DUKES Joyride Bikes6:42.2173:32.9113:47.6132:28.51116:31.11648.3s
17th120Isaac PATTIS Fox Grassroots6:38.3153:36.9153:47.6132:29.71516:32.51749.7s
18th209Nick CORSON 6:33.9133:36.9153:48.9182:36.32516:35.91853.1s
19th167Kevin FOSS Hardside6:43.5193:38.1183:53.7222:30.01816:45.3191:02.5
20th128Jameson FLORENCE Evil Bikes / FSA NS6:51.4203:38.0173:52.2202:27.51016:49.0201:06.2
21st176Leif EMBERTSON Fanatik Bike Co.6:51.9213:46.0223:48.0172:26.7716:52.6211:09.8
22nd23Adam OBST 100% / Epic Racing / Nuun6:51.9213:49.0234:00.5232:33.82217:15.2221:32.4
23rd109George PECK Knolly Grassroots Racing6:54.4233:53.1244:01.7242:33.82217:23.0231:40.2
24th191Howard SANDERS 7:16.2263:54.1254:05.0252:33.12117:48.4242:05.6
25th139Jeremy DIRK Hi-5 Bikes6:59.6244:01.9264:12.4262:38.52617:52.3252:09.5
26th52Brian FLYNN Knolly Bikes7:00.8254:02.0274:16.3272:52.02718:11.0262:28.2
27th257Tobin FOULKE weekendwarriorPNW17:27.3273:41.1213:43.8102:33.92427:26.12711:43.3

Expert: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st46Jess PALACIOS 6:08.713:23.413:41.832:26.5515:40.41-
2nd134Jason HEGGENES Transition bikes-Chromag6:20.033:27.233:36.422:23.6215:47.226.8s
3rd50Brandy WILLIE Smith / Volcanic Bikes6:18.823:29.643:49.0112:29.31116:06.6326.2s
4th73Clinton FOWLER ZOIC Cannondale6:27.753:32.273:43.262:23.8316:07.0426.6s
5th221Peter FOLEY US Snowboarding6:32.683:54.2213:30.712:21.8116:19.2538.8s
6th163Keith ROLLINS Cannondale6:25.443:36.193:51.0132:27.6616:20.1639.7s
7th260Tracy WEST The Bike Hub6:29.463:36.3103:46.092:28.4716:20.1739.7s
8th233Robert CHRISTENSEN Coalition Kona Racing6:46.2133:26.923:42.242:29.21016:24.5844.1s
9th293Eric ALBERS 6:30.873:37.4123:45.882:30.91616:24.8944.4s
10th129James POELKER Greenline Six / JoyRideBikes6:38.3113:36.7113:49.6122:32.11816:36.71056.3s
11th155Jason FAIRCLOTH WHYTE BIKES USA6:44.5123:37.7133:47.4102:28.8816:38.41158.0s
12th154Justin FERRY 6:58.7203:32.063:42.852:26.4416:40.01259.6s
13th200Mike SCHINDLER SUNNYSIDE SPORTS6:38.1103:44.9173:54.2162:30.41416:47.6131:07.2
14th133Jason GAINEY 6:50.0163:34.483:56.0172:29.61216:50.1141:09.7
15th156Justin SERNA Hutch's Santa Cruz / Oakley6:35.693:50.6203:54.1152:33.51916:53.8151:13.4
16th253Steven CLOHERTY 6:48.5143:43.6153:59.9192:28.8817:00.9161:20.5
17th276Eric MALSBARY Homegrown Racing6:49.6153:41.3143:56.6182:35.82217:03.3171:22.9
18th48Brad HAGSETH 6:54.0183:47.0184:02.3212:31.81717:15.1181:34.7
19th136Jason KONIECZKA 6:57.6193:48.0194:05.0232:30.21317:20.8191:40.4
20th39Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing6:51.0174:17.1274:00.0202:41.82517:49.9202:09.5
21st230Randall FOSTER SOG7:19.9214:06.8244:02.4222:34.22118:03.2212:22.8
22nd252Steve MCCONNELL 7:23.7223:55.0224:05.1242:39.42318:03.3222:22.9
23rd286Ken KENLY Lifecycles / ninkasi7:35.3244:00.1234:17.8272:40.22418:33.3232:52.9
24th65Chris CALHOUN 7:26.7234:16.6264:12.5252:41.92618:37.8242:57.4
25th157Justin SHELDON Miller Hill MTB Club7:38.4254:08.5254:17.4262:46.62818:50.9253:10.5
26th137Jason SWIM 9:51.0273:30.053:43.672:33.72019:38.3263:57.9
27th66Chris CASHBAUGH SOG Knives & Tools8:17.8265:05.1284:42.4282:45.72720:50.9275:10.5
28th219Pete JELINEK Cannondale / NW Tri&Bike30:14.3283:44.2163:52.0142:30.81540:21.32824:40.9

Sport: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st246Shane ABSHIRE Rocky Point Builders7:09.513:46.624:02.942:37.5417:36.51-
2nd111Skyler PURWINS 7:24.553:53.943:59.732:35.4217:53.4216.9s
3rd225Philip ROLAND 7:09.513:49.334:18.072:42.7617:59.4322.9s
4th202Molly MEEHAN 7:21.944:11.774:03.152:40.0518:16.7440.2s
5th282Jacob SMITH (u21) Pdx devo7:19.634:08.054:09.862:44.9718:22.3545.8s
6th108Gavin ULLRICH Team Dirty Fingers7:50.964:10.063:59.522:35.9318:36.3659.8s
7th184Manuel NACCARATO Kore North Bikes8:46.074:51.294:43.692:53.0821:13.873:37.3
8th268Will BALDWIN bicycleway.com go to site9:11.284:26.884:31.583:04.8921:14.483:37.9
9th124Jake HIGHTOWER Rad racing NW26:53.193:42.613:58.012:34.1137:07.7919:31.2

Sport: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st244Sergei LEONOV 6:42.113:35.513:51.722:28.1216:37.41-
2nd211Nick LERMA Hi-5 Bikes6:54.623:43.323:51.412:26.1116:55.5218.1s
3rd76Corey SHAFFER Bikesnothikes.com go to site7:00.433:50.344:11.8102:30.7317:33.2355.8s
4th236Ryan FRASER 7:06.543:54.964:01.232:42.41017:45.041:07.6
5th215Nolan POULIN 7:12.153:46.634:10.392:38.2517:47.351:09.9
6th71Chuanqi SUN Project 529 Legion7:19.473:51.354:03.452:41.0817:55.261:17.8
7th91Derrick HENRY FSA7:15.964:01.994:13.2112:44.21118:15.271:37.8
8th55Brian WOHLEBER 7:33.394:03.8104:07.072:39.2618:23.481:46.0
9th148Garrett VAN RUITEN 7:39.2103:56.074:06.562:42.3918:24.091:46.6
10th38Andrew TAMURA The Bike Hub7:29.284:14.1114:10.182:38.0418:31.4101:54.0
11th187Mark DE CHADENEDES 7:59.0114:19.2124:23.2132:44.31219:25.8112:48.4
12th28Alex VISSER Oregon Bike Shop Racing8:12.2134:36.0134:19.8122:55.61420:03.6123:26.2
13th117Harry RICHARDSON 8:03.9124:37.6144:54.4152:47.51320:23.4133:46.0
14th96Elijah WEBER 11:37.7145:10.5154:48.7143:00.01524:37.0147:59.6
15th249Shawn SOKOLSKY 18:38.6154:01.284:02.742:39.9729:22.51512:45.1

Sport: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st213Nigel RUTIGLIANO 6:47.413:41.713:49.712:29.4116:48.21-
2nd234Roger MURPHY The Single Track Life6:53.923:46.423:59.442:32.0317:11.8223.6s
3rd220Peter BOHNENKAMP 7:23.763:54.333:58.732:32.6417:49.231:01.0
4th101Erik ARCUS 7:09.044:02.974:07.782:38.8717:58.441:10.2
5th218Patrik ZUEST FSA7:06.034:11.3104:09.792:38.4618:05.351:17.1
6th207Nicholas JOHANSSON 7:23.653:54.944:07.062:39.9818:05.361:17.1
7th121Jackson DOVE 7:27.293:58.654:06.552:34.4518:06.771:18.5
8th37Andres RUIZ 7:25.574:03.284:07.472:42.91018:18.981:30.7
9th235Ryan BROWN (u40) 7:51.5114:02.863:56.522:31.4218:22.291:34.0
10th141Jesse ESCHENROEDER REI7:26.384:06.594:25.4122:40.6918:38.8101:50.6
11th164Kelby SCHROCK 7:28.3104:12.4114:16.5102:43.41118:40.6111:52.4
12th100Eric SANDERSON 7:56.4124:57.3154:29.3132:51.91420:14.9123:26.7
13th222Peter KREISHMAN 8:56.9154:39.8134:39.5152:53.21521:09.3134:21.1
14th104Erik NAYLOR 8:51.6145:01.1164:43.8162:46.41221:22.8144:34.6
15th127James YODER 8:03.5134:20.2124:22.2115:36.11722:22.0155:33.8
16th44Ben KMACK 13:08.7165:25.2174:45.3172:48.41326:07.5169:19.3
17th203Nathan LANGHOLZ 29:17.8174:52.6144:38.2142:56.01641:44.61724:56.4

Sport: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st193Matthieu DENUELLE 6:48.613:38.923:52.022:36.6616:56.01-
2nd279Gary SISKAR 6:54.023:48.033:47.012:30.2116:59.223.2s
3rd25Alex DIXON Whyte USA6:58.733:49.043:58.132:35.0317:20.8324.8s
4th79Dameon POOL Bear Creek Bicycle7:09.853:38.014:04.782:32.5217:25.0429.0s
5th261Travis BLUE Bliss / Icicle bicycle7:07.744:05.784:02.062:35.1417:50.6554.6s
6th242Sean WAGNER 7:30.594:06.093:58.742:35.6518:10.861:14.8
7th149Josh JONES Level Four Development7:11.163:53.054:01.853:05.81518:11.871:15.8
8th190Matt HOUCHENS 7:12.574:11.9104:16.0102:41.21118:21.681:25.6
9th229Ralph HAVENS Knolly Bikes7:27.584:01.074:20.0122:40.21018:28.791:32.7
10th297Dave GEE 8:00.0113:58.864:03.772:37.9718:40.3101:44.3
11th188Mark HARRIS Unreal Cycles7:42.5104:19.1114:13.992:43.61218:59.1112:03.1
12th135Jason KOEHN 8:02.1124:22.2124:19.3112:39.6919:23.1122:27.1
13th75Matthew MILLS 8:07.9144:24.0144:23.4142:48.41419:43.8132:47.8
14th243Sean WILSON Wood Knockers8:06.7134:57.4154:29.0152:47.81320:20.8143:24.8
15th56Britton GENTRY Cyclepath9:02.2154:23.6134:20.3132:38.7820:24.8153:28.8

Sport: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st255Tim BERGEMANN Team Finger6:25.823:35.423:36.512:21.3115:59.11-
2nd64Chris BENTLEY FOXMTB / Woodinville Bikes6:23.913:28.713:44.622:23.7216:01.021.9s
3rd201Mimmo FUTIA Epic Racing6:54.533:40.933:52.732:32.3317:00.431:01.3
4th88David STILES Single Track Minds6:59.743:56.153:59.842:35.1417:30.741:31.6
5th248Shawn BARROW Nemesis Racing7:30.863:47.244:00.652:39.4517:58.051:58.9
6th185Marc GAROUTTE 7:29.554:20.084:02.062:44.2718:35.762:36.6
7th258Todd MCCARTHY Hi-5 Bikes7:39.074:15.274:15.672:43.9618:53.872:54.7
8th80Dan FROULA Trailhead Racing7:51.184:06.764:16.582:44.3818:58.582:59.4
9th126James DAY Yolo8:00.894:25.194:35.1112:49.7919:50.793:51.6
10th85David BENNETT Bicycle Centres8:28.9114:30.5104:32.2102:56.71120:28.3104:29.2
11th269Woody COX Dyna Racing8:19.8104:48.3114:30.792:51.71020:30.5114:31.4

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st281Jack GRIM Dirty Finger Bike Shop3:30.514:26.814:09.512:37.3114:44.11-
2nd251Miles REVENAUGH Nwep3:46.624:34.025:10.432:53.3216:24.221:40.1
3rd290Mark REVENAUGH Nwep5:36.835:43.934:58.623:05.9319:25.234:41.1

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45Bill KNUDSEN Beer7:12.513:42.513:49.812:27.7117:12.51-
2nd61Cary ADAMS Rolf Prima7:35.224:34.624:16.922:46.8219:13.622:01.1
3rd278Forest WILSON 9:48.234:53.834:51.333:05.3322:38.735:26.2

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st169Kim HARDIN Bliss / CK / Easton / Fox / Yeti6:32.313:36.013:35.212:25.4116:08.91-
2nd503Rebekah ROTTENBERG Lost Coast Brewery / Marin6:42.123:44.023:42.823:07.5717:16.521:07.6
3rd214Nikki HOLLATZ DIRTY HARLOTS / Pivot7:14.233:57.643:57.932:31.2217:40.931:32.0
4th502Andi ZOLTON Liv Co-Factory Off-Road7:16.543:56.834:02.542:38.7317:54.441:45.5
5th505Adrian HOPKINS Transition Bikes7:27.554:03.854:07.152:43.9418:22.252:13.3
6th228Rachel JONES Hi-5 Bikes7:40.164:07.264:07.262:46.1618:40.662:31.7
7th69Christy GRAVES gravity cartel santa cruz7:54.174:53.874:23.072:44.6519:55.573:46.6

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st295Kate MEYER 7:03.213:47.514:07.432:38.5317:36.61-
2nd114Hannah BERGEMANN 2ndWind / Dakine / TeamFinger7:12.324:00.423:57.112:33.5117:43.426.8s
3rd240Sarah OLSEN Hi-5 Bikes7:40.144:04.034:01.922:36.6218:22.6346.0s
4th288Kirsten JENSEN Queens of Dirt7:32.834:24.2104:11.342:47.7818:56.041:19.4
5th89Delia MASSEY Team Sparkle Motion7:50.764:09.744:15.762:48.8919:04.951:28.3
6th95Elaine BOTHE Sorella Forte7:53.374:13.354:15.052:43.9419:05.561:28.9
7th36Amy JOSEFCZYK Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes7:43.154:15.264:21.0112:51.81119:11.171:34.5
8th266Whitney ANDERSON 7:57.884:15.374:18.172:47.1719:18.381:41.7
9th119Jennifer JOHNSON 8:02.694:28.2124:18.692:44.6619:33.991:57.3
10th81Dana SPERLE Two Wheeler Dealer8:18.6114:20.184:18.582:44.4519:41.5102:04.9
11th227Punneh ABDOLHOSSEINI Hi-58:21.4134:25.5114:33.5132:56.01420:16.4112:39.8
12th99Emmye CAHN Norco- Element Cycles8:24.5144:30.7134:36.2142:51.21020:22.6122:46.0
13th106Erin ROE Greenline Six8:44.4154:39.7144:19.6102:53.21320:37.0133:00.4
14th78Cristine SMITH Dyna8:20.9125:14.1154:27.6122:51.81120:54.3143:17.7
15th189Marne FOX-BARROW Nemesis Racing8:16.2104:22.795:18.4152:59.81520:57.1153:20.5
199Michelle KAUTZMANN GL6Racing9:38.216DNF

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st250Stephanie EARLS 8:30.014:30.414:30.012:57.4520:27.91-
2nd142Jessica HATCH Muddbunnies8:50.524:42.734:31.222:54.3220:58.8230.9s
3rd183Kathryn IRISH 8:56.444:37.824:45.262:55.2321:14.6346.7s
4th186Marissa KRAWCZAK 8:52.734:52.754:37.553:03.5821:26.4458.5s
5th264Valerie SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing9:14.474:59.574:35.242:53.9121:42.951:15.0
6th42Ashley WARD Muddbunnies9:13.764:48.444:50.383:01.3721:53.761:25.8
7th160Katherine BAZINET 9:36.895:04.684:32.033:00.4622:13.871:45.9
8th179Libbe BEAR Muddbunnies9:08.755:24.694:48.672:57.1422:19.081:51.1
9th32Alison ANGIONE 9:26.584:55.665:08.1103:05.9922:36.192:08.2
10th33Aliza RICHMAN Oakshire Brewing / WCWC9:59.6115:38.1105:00.993:10.81023:49.5103:21.6
11th158Karey MILES Oakshire Brewing / WCWC9:44.7106:24.9135:21.4113:14.51224:45.5114:17.6
12th41Ashlee WEIMAR 10:20.5126:04.9115:28.1123:14.31125:07.7124:39.8
13th168Kim MROZINSKI Muddbunnies11:33.1136:12.0125:43.5133:14.91326:43.5136:15.6

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st35Amanda WORKMAN Muddbunnies3:51.715:27.014:44.612:58.7117:02.01-
2nd247Shannon SUTHERLAND 4:30.027:11.725:16.723:17.3220:15.723:13.7
3rd283Janna HOUCHENS Epic Racing4:57.737:50.136:00.433:24.3322:12.635:10.6
4th296Jenny MCCONNELL 5:14.048:13.046:49.943:49.5424:06.447:04.4

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st178Leslie COPPER Wild @ Heart9:57.015:08.034:38.012:49.6122:32.71-
2nd277Erika SCHOLZ TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE10:05.654:53.314:42.633:02.9522:44.4211.7s
3rd212Nicole GUNTON Honey Stinger10:04.635:07.424:41.922:57.9222:51.7319.0s
4th289Laura TRACE Lawrelwood / Team Oregon10:04.945:20.644:46.543:02.4423:14.4441.7s
5th118Heather VANVALKENBURG Portland Bicycle Stuio10:01.025:25.254:53.552:58.6323:18.3545.6s
Chat with us