The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Nick HARDIN | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 5:37.21 | 3:04.91 | 3:17.22 | 2:11.71 | 14:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Neal STROBEL | Fly Racing Evil Bikes | 5:42.92 | 3:06.82 | 3:14.91 | 2:21.711 | 14:26.32 | 15.3s | ||
3rd | 20 | Aaron BRADFORD | Evil Black Collar Racing | 5:44.03 | 3:09.13 | 3:23.86 | 2:14.33 | 14:31.23 | 20.2s | ||
4th | 7 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 5:47.76 | 3:09.24 | 3:23.25 | 2:14.22 | 14:34.44 | 23.4s | ||
5th | 92 | Matthew SLAVEN | 5:49.87 | 3:09.75 | 3:22.24 | 2:19.37 | 14:41.05 | 30.0s | |||
6th | 259 | Torsenn BROWN | 5:51.88 | 3:13.37 | 3:18.63 | 2:19.59 | 14:43.26 | 32.2s | |||
7th | 77 | Craig HARVEY | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 5:44.85 | 3:11.16 | 3:26.39 | 2:26.120 | 14:48.27 | 37.2s | ||
8th | 285 | Justin FERNANDES | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:57.99 | 3:15.58 | 3:25.17 | 2:19.48 | 14:57.88 | 46.8s | ||
9th | 270 | Zach ROSATO | Hi-5 | 6:00.110 | 3:15.79 | 3:26.18 | 2:17.84 | 14:59.79 | 48.7s | ||
10th | 63 | Chris ANDREASEN | Bike Hub | 6:08.211 | 3:16.810 | 3:29.211 | 2:22.413 | 15:16.610 | 1:05.6 | ||
11th | 143 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | Tall Tree | 6:19.117 | 3:20.814 | 3:31.012 | 2:21.912 | 15:32.711 | 1:21.7 | ||
12th | 180 | Logan ROY | 6:13.712 | 3:22.516 | 3:40.820 | 2:19.16 | 15:36.112 | 1:25.1 | |||
13th | 172 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Cannondale | 6:15.315 | 3:17.911 | 3:36.817 | 2:26.721 | 15:36.713 | 1:25.7 | ||
14th | 16 | Ricardo BROBERG | Northwets | 6:18.716 | 3:21.015 | 3:34.815 | 2:22.514 | 15:37.014 | 1:26.0 | ||
15th | 17 | Kyle HANLEY | 6:22.819 | 3:19.012 | 3:32.113 | 2:25.116 | 15:39.115 | 1:28.1 | |||
16th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / Transition Bikes | 6:14.914 | 3:23.617 | 3:36.016 | 2:25.819 | 15:40.216 | 1:29.2 | ||
17th | 263 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | Joyride Bikes | 6:14.013 | 3:27.719 | 3:44.622 | 2:25.518 | 15:51.917 | 1:40.9 | ||
18th | 231 | Richard HANDSCHIN | Transition Bikes | 6:21.218 | 3:27.018 | 3:39.419 | 2:27.022 | 15:54.618 | 1:43.6 | ||
19th | 26 | Alex GREDIAGIN | spank ixs fox | 6:44.721 | 3:34.921 | 3:42.121 | 2:25.317 | 16:27.019 | 2:16.0 | ||
20th | 292 | Matt WITTLER | Shimano | 6:34.820 | 3:35.322 | 3:48.623 | 2:36.123 | 16:34.820 | 2:23.8 | ||
21st | 5 | Erik NILSON | 8:42.422 | 3:19.313 | 3:34.214 | 2:19.59 | 17:55.421 | 3:44.4 | |||
22nd | 217 | Patrick DUNN | 12:36.523 | 3:30.120 | 3:37.518 | 2:23.315 | 22:07.322 | 7:56.3 | |||
23rd | 43 | Ben CRUZ | 5:44.74 | 31:41.823 | 3:27.210 | 2:18.75 | 43:12.423 | 29:01.4 |
Male: Expert: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 6:06.61 | 3:24.42 | 3:36.92 | 2:21.72 | 15:29.51 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Alex WALKER | RecwareNW | 6:14.43 | 3:20.61 | 3:37.63 | 2:20.61 | 15:33.32 | 3.8s | ||
3rd | 84 | Daven KUDER | HRV Mountain Bike club | 6:14.32 | 3:36.45 | 3:35.91 | 2:31.97 | 15:58.43 | 28.9s | ||
4th | 51 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad racing NW | 6:22.46 | 3:34.84 | 3:44.36 | 2:25.43 | 16:06.94 | 37.4s | ||
5th | 112 | Gideon BENDER | Rad racing NW | 6:18.75 | 3:38.76 | 3:40.95 | 2:30.16 | 16:08.45 | 38.9s | ||
6th | 181 | Luke TOPOL | Pearl Izumi-Spy-CyclePath | 6:18.04 | 3:47.59 | 3:37.94 | 2:28.44 | 16:11.96 | 42.4s | ||
7th | 24 | Alex DAVIS | 6:37.27 | 3:39.37 | 3:45.77 | 2:28.95 | 16:31.17 | 1:01.6 | |||
8th | 275 | Devon BUMSTEAD | Dad | 6:42.18 | 3:34.63 | 3:48.18 | 2:34.49 | 16:39.28 | 1:09.7 | ||
9th | 262 | Tristin MUNICH | 7:03.89 | 3:48.610 | 3:52.910 | 2:35.410 | 17:20.69 | 1:51.1 | |||
10th | 113 | Haden MILLS | DVO Suspension / Monster | 7:37.710 | 3:49.611 | 4:01.011 | 2:39.111 | 18:07.510 | 2:38.0 | ||
11th | 57 | Bryce KANS | Cycletherapy | 28:45.811 | 3:43.18 | 3:52.79 | 2:33.28 | 38:54.711 | 23:25.2 |
Male: Expert: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Gabe STARKE | 6:09.71 | 3:23.42 | 3:28.91 | 2:25.14 | 15:27.21 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Kona Racing | 6:10.22 | 3:22.01 | 3:36.92 | 2:24.12 | 15:33.22 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 145 | Joel MORSE | 6:25.57 | 3:32.13 | 3:40.43 | 2:25.35 | 16:03.43 | 36.2s | |||
4th | 94 | Dylan GLASER | 6:27.88 | 3:33.57 | 3:41.44 | 2:23.01 | 16:05.84 | 38.6s | |||
5th | 161 | Harrison GILL | 6:24.23 | 3:32.54 | 3:43.26 | 2:26.67 | 16:06.55 | 39.3s | |||
6th | 83 | Zach SCHNEIDER | Stohke | 6:24.55 | 3:33.26 | 3:42.05 | 2:28.78 | 16:08.56 | 41.3s | ||
7th | 216 | Parley FORD | BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine | 6:24.34 | 3:39.010 | 3:47.711 | 2:24.83 | 16:15.87 | 48.6s | ||
8th | 294 | Jacob OROSCO | Single Track Minds | 6:25.06 | 3:33.05 | 3:46.89 | 2:32.812 | 16:17.68 | 50.4s | ||
9th | 208 | Nick BECHTOLDT | The Single Track Life | 6:28.89 | 3:37.09 | 3:45.87 | 2:33.613 | 16:25.29 | 58.0s | ||
10th | 40 | Anthony PALANDRI | 6:32.910 | 3:42.312 | 3:47.610 | 2:26.26 | 16:29.010 | 1:01.8 | |||
11th | 49 | Brandon PORTER | The Single Track Life | 6:34.911 | 3:39.411 | 3:46.38 | 2:29.19 | 16:29.811 | 1:02.6 | ||
12th | 267 | Mathew SEEMANN | 6:44.812 | 3:34.88 | 3:48.912 | 2:31.611 | 16:40.212 | 1:13.0 | |||
13th | 239 | Scott MCCLAVE | 6:55.713 | 3:45.413 | 3:58.614 | 2:30.010 | 17:09.713 | 1:42.5 | |||
14th | 205 | Nathan YUHL | Team Ramrod | 7:11.814 | 3:49.414 | 3:57.113 | 2:40.414 | 17:38.714 | 2:11.5 | ||
15th | 245 | Seth NOLAN | 7:19.415 | 3:55.815 | 4:14.315 | 2:49.916 | 18:19.415 | 2:52.2 | |||
16th | 177 | Leif WINSTEAD | 7:37.416 | 4:07.216 | 4:25.316 | 2:48.415 | 18:58.316 | 3:31.1 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH | 6:15.41 | 3:26.13 | 3:37.03 | 2:24.44 | 15:42.81 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Brian PIPER | 6:24.44 | 3:26.44 | 3:33.81 | 2:18.71 | 15:43.32 | 0.5s | |||
3rd | 132 | Jason DING | Single Track Minds | 6:15.52 | 3:21.41 | 3:38.04 | 2:28.712 | 15:43.63 | 0.8s | ||
4th | 198 | Michael LILIENTHAL | 6:16.43 | 3:25.12 | 3:40.76 | 2:26.88 | 15:49.14 | 6.3s | |||
5th | 86 | David GOODE | The Bike Hub | 6:25.96 | 3:29.65 | 3:35.92 | 2:24.33 | 15:55.65 | 12.8s | ||
6th | 146 | John BAUER | Sagebrush cycles | 6:27.39 | 3:40.820 | 3:38.04 | 2:24.44 | 16:10.56 | 27.7s | ||
7th | 125 | James ADAMSON | DROP MEDIA | 6:26.27 | 3:32.09 | 3:44.311 | 2:28.712 | 16:11.27 | 28.4s | ||
8th | 74 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 6:24.55 | 3:33.713 | 3:41.07 | 2:33.020 | 16:12.38 | 29.5s | ||
9th | 144 | Joe TREINEN | 6:27.18 | 3:34.514 | 3:46.212 | 2:29.817 | 16:17.69 | 34.8s | |||
10th | 192 | Matt SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 6:28.510 | 3:38.319 | 3:47.716 | 2:24.12 | 16:18.610 | 35.8s | ||
11th | 110 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 6:39.716 | 3:30.46 | 3:43.69 | 2:25.96 | 16:19.611 | 36.8s | ||
12th | 103 | Erik HATCH | 6:30.511 | 3:30.46 | 3:49.319 | 2:29.715 | 16:19.912 | 37.1s | |||
13th | 224 | Phil GROVE | Kona Supergrass | 6:34.414 | 3:32.610 | 3:47.613 | 2:29.614 | 16:24.313 | 41.5s | ||
14th | 72 | Claude BAZINET | 6:42.217 | 3:33.212 | 3:42.88 | 2:26.88 | 16:25.014 | 42.2s | |||
15th | 206 | Nicholas FRANZEN | High Above / Squirrel Army | 6:33.312 | 3:31.78 | 3:52.721 | 2:30.319 | 16:27.915 | 45.1s | ||
16th | 102 | Erik DUKES | Joyride Bikes | 6:42.217 | 3:32.911 | 3:47.613 | 2:28.511 | 16:31.116 | 48.3s | ||
17th | 120 | Isaac PATTIS | Fox Grassroots | 6:38.315 | 3:36.915 | 3:47.613 | 2:29.715 | 16:32.517 | 49.7s | ||
18th | 209 | Nick CORSON | 6:33.913 | 3:36.915 | 3:48.918 | 2:36.325 | 16:35.918 | 53.1s | |||
19th | 167 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | Hardside | 6:43.519 | 3:38.118 | 3:53.722 | 2:30.018 | 16:45.319 | 1:02.5 | ||
20th | 128 | Jameson FLORENCE | Evil / FSA NS | 6:51.420 | 3:38.017 | 3:52.220 | 2:27.510 | 16:49.020 | 1:06.2 | ||
21st | 176 | Leif EMBERTSON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 6:51.921 | 3:46.022 | 3:48.017 | 2:26.77 | 16:52.621 | 1:09.8 | ||
22nd | 23 | Adam OBST | 100% / Epic Racing / Nuun | 6:51.921 | 3:49.023 | 4:00.523 | 2:33.822 | 17:15.222 | 1:32.4 | ||
23rd | 109 | George PECK | Knolly Grassroots Racing | 6:54.423 | 3:53.124 | 4:01.724 | 2:33.822 | 17:23.023 | 1:40.2 | ||
24th | 191 | Howard SANDERS | 7:16.226 | 3:54.125 | 4:05.025 | 2:33.121 | 17:48.424 | 2:05.6 | |||
25th | 139 | Jeremy DIRK | Hi-5 Bikes | 6:59.624 | 4:01.926 | 4:12.426 | 2:38.526 | 17:52.325 | 2:09.5 | ||
26th | 52 | Brian FLYNN | Knolly Bikes | 7:00.825 | 4:02.027 | 4:16.327 | 2:52.027 | 18:11.026 | 2:28.2 | ||
27th | 257 | Tobin FOULKE | weekendwarriorPNW | 17:27.327 | 3:41.121 | 3:43.810 | 2:33.924 | 27:26.127 | 11:43.3 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Jess PALACIOS | 6:08.71 | 3:23.41 | 3:41.83 | 2:26.55 | 15:40.41 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Jason HEGGENES | Transition bikes-Chromag | 6:20.03 | 3:27.23 | 3:36.42 | 2:23.62 | 15:47.22 | 6.8s | ||
3rd | 50 | Brandy WILLIE | Smith / Volcanic Bikes | 6:18.82 | 3:29.64 | 3:49.011 | 2:29.311 | 16:06.63 | 26.2s | ||
4th | 73 | Clinton FOWLER | ZOIC Cannondale | 6:27.75 | 3:32.27 | 3:43.26 | 2:23.83 | 16:07.04 | 26.6s | ||
5th | 221 | Peter FOLEY | US Snowboarding | 6:32.68 | 3:54.221 | 3:30.71 | 2:21.81 | 16:19.25 | 38.8s | ||
6th | 163 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale | 6:25.44 | 3:36.19 | 3:51.013 | 2:27.66 | 16:20.16 | 39.7s | ||
7th | 260 | Tracy WEST | The Bike Hub | 6:29.46 | 3:36.310 | 3:46.09 | 2:28.47 | 16:20.17 | 39.7s | ||
8th | 233 | Robert CHRISTENSEN | Coalition Kona Racing | 6:46.213 | 3:26.92 | 3:42.24 | 2:29.210 | 16:24.58 | 44.1s | ||
9th | 293 | Eric ALBERS | 6:30.87 | 3:37.412 | 3:45.88 | 2:30.916 | 16:24.89 | 44.4s | |||
10th | 129 | James POELKER | Greenline Six / JoyRideBikes | 6:38.311 | 3:36.711 | 3:49.612 | 2:32.118 | 16:36.710 | 56.3s | ||
11th | 155 | Jason FAIRCLOTH | WHYTE BIKES USA | 6:44.512 | 3:37.713 | 3:47.410 | 2:28.88 | 16:38.411 | 58.0s | ||
12th | 154 | Justin FERRY | 6:58.720 | 3:32.06 | 3:42.85 | 2:26.44 | 16:40.012 | 59.6s | |||
13th | 200 | Mike SCHINDLER | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 6:38.110 | 3:44.917 | 3:54.216 | 2:30.414 | 16:47.613 | 1:07.2 | ||
14th | 133 | Jason GAINEY | 6:50.016 | 3:34.48 | 3:56.017 | 2:29.612 | 16:50.114 | 1:09.7 | |||
15th | 156 | Justin SERNA | Hutch's Santa Cruz / Oakley | 6:35.69 | 3:50.620 | 3:54.115 | 2:33.519 | 16:53.815 | 1:13.4 | ||
16th | 253 | Steven CLOHERTY | 6:48.514 | 3:43.615 | 3:59.919 | 2:28.88 | 17:00.916 | 1:20.5 | |||
17th | 276 | Eric MALSBARY | Homegrown Racing | 6:49.615 | 3:41.314 | 3:56.618 | 2:35.822 | 17:03.317 | 1:22.9 | ||
18th | 48 | Brad HAGSETH | 6:54.018 | 3:47.018 | 4:02.321 | 2:31.817 | 17:15.118 | 1:34.7 | |||
19th | 136 | Jason KONIECZKA | 6:57.619 | 3:48.019 | 4:05.023 | 2:30.213 | 17:20.819 | 1:40.4 | |||
20th | 39 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 6:51.017 | 4:17.127 | 4:00.020 | 2:41.825 | 17:49.920 | 2:09.5 | ||
21st | 230 | Randall FOSTER | SOG | 7:19.921 | 4:06.824 | 4:02.422 | 2:34.221 | 18:03.221 | 2:22.8 | ||
22nd | 252 | Steve MCCONNELL | 7:23.722 | 3:55.022 | 4:05.124 | 2:39.423 | 18:03.322 | 2:22.9 | |||
23rd | 286 | Ken KENLY | Lifecycles / ninkasi | 7:35.324 | 4:00.123 | 4:17.827 | 2:40.224 | 18:33.323 | 2:52.9 | ||
24th | 65 | Chris CALHOUN | 7:26.723 | 4:16.626 | 4:12.525 | 2:41.926 | 18:37.824 | 2:57.4 | |||
25th | 157 | Justin SHELDON | Miller Hill MTB Club | 7:38.425 | 4:08.525 | 4:17.426 | 2:46.628 | 18:50.925 | 3:10.5 | ||
26th | 137 | Jason SWIM | 9:51.027 | 3:30.05 | 3:43.67 | 2:33.720 | 19:38.326 | 3:57.9 | |||
27th | 66 | Chris CASHBAUGH | SOG Knives & Tools | 8:17.826 | 5:05.128 | 4:42.428 | 2:45.727 | 20:50.927 | 5:10.5 | ||
28th | 219 | Pete JELINEK | Cannondale / NW Tri&Bike | 30:14.328 | 3:44.216 | 3:52.014 | 2:30.815 | 40:21.328 | 24:40.9 |
Male: Sport: 0-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Shane ABSHIRE | Rocky Point Builders | 7:09.51 | 3:46.62 | 4:02.94 | 2:37.54 | 17:36.51 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Skyler PURWINS | 7:24.55 | 3:53.94 | 3:59.73 | 2:35.42 | 17:53.42 | 16.9s | |||
3rd | 225 | Philip ROLAND | 7:09.51 | 3:49.33 | 4:18.07 | 2:42.76 | 17:59.43 | 22.9s | |||
4th | 202 | Molly MEEHAN | 7:21.94 | 4:11.77 | 4:03.15 | 2:40.05 | 18:16.74 | 40.2s | |||
5th | 282 | Jacob SMITH (pro) | Pdx devo | 7:19.63 | 4:08.05 | 4:09.86 | 2:44.97 | 18:22.35 | 45.8s | ||
6th | 108 | Gavin ULLRICH | Team Dirty Fingers | 7:50.96 | 4:10.06 | 3:59.52 | 2:35.93 | 18:36.36 | 59.8s | ||
7th | 184 | Manuel NACCARATO | Kore North Bikes | 8:46.07 | 4:51.29 | 4:43.69 | 2:53.08 | 21:13.87 | 3:37.3 | ||
8th | 268 | Will BALDWIN | bicycleway.com | 9:11.28 | 4:26.88 | 4:31.58 | 3:04.89 | 21:14.48 | 3:37.9 | ||
9th | 124 | Jake HIGHTOWER | Rad racing NW | 26:53.19 | 3:42.61 | 3:58.01 | 2:34.11 | 37:07.79 | 19:31.2 |
Male: Sport: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Sergei LEONOV | 6:42.11 | 3:35.51 | 3:51.72 | 2:28.12 | 16:37.41 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Nick LERMA | Hi-5 Bikes | 6:54.62 | 3:43.32 | 3:51.41 | 2:26.11 | 16:55.52 | 18.1s | ||
3rd | 76 | Corey SHAFFER | Bikesnothikes.com | 7:00.43 | 3:50.34 | 4:11.810 | 2:30.73 | 17:33.23 | 55.8s | ||
4th | 236 | Ryan FRASER | 7:06.54 | 3:54.96 | 4:01.23 | 2:42.410 | 17:45.04 | 1:07.6 | |||
5th | 215 | Nolan POULIN | 7:12.15 | 3:46.63 | 4:10.39 | 2:38.25 | 17:47.35 | 1:09.9 | |||
6th | 71 | Chuanqi SUN | Project 529 Legion | 7:19.47 | 3:51.35 | 4:03.45 | 2:41.08 | 17:55.26 | 1:17.8 | ||
7th | 91 | Derrick HENRY | FSA | 7:15.96 | 4:01.99 | 4:13.211 | 2:44.211 | 18:15.27 | 1:37.8 | ||
8th | 55 | Brian WOHLEBER | 7:33.39 | 4:03.810 | 4:07.07 | 2:39.26 | 18:23.48 | 1:46.0 | |||
9th | 148 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 7:39.210 | 3:56.07 | 4:06.56 | 2:42.39 | 18:24.09 | 1:46.6 | |||
10th | 38 | Andrew TAMURA | The Bike Hub | 7:29.28 | 4:14.111 | 4:10.18 | 2:38.04 | 18:31.410 | 1:54.0 | ||
11th | 187 | Mark DE CHADENEDES | 7:59.011 | 4:19.212 | 4:23.213 | 2:44.312 | 19:25.811 | 2:48.4 | |||
12th | 28 | Alex VISSER | Oregon Bike Shop Racing | 8:12.213 | 4:36.013 | 4:19.812 | 2:55.614 | 20:03.612 | 3:26.2 | ||
13th | 117 | Harry RICHARDSON (1) | 8:03.912 | 4:37.614 | 4:54.415 | 2:47.513 | 20:23.413 | 3:46.0 | |||
14th | 96 | Elijah WEBER | 11:37.714 | 5:10.515 | 4:48.714 | 3:00.015 | 24:37.014 | 7:59.6 | |||
15th | 249 | Shawn SOKOLSKY | 18:38.615 | 4:01.28 | 4:02.74 | 2:39.97 | 29:22.515 | 12:45.1 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | 6:47.41 | 3:41.71 | 3:49.71 | 2:29.41 | 16:48.21 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Roger MURPHY | The Single Track Life | 6:53.92 | 3:46.42 | 3:59.44 | 2:32.03 | 17:11.82 | 23.6s | ||
3rd | 220 | Peter BOHNENKAMP | 7:23.76 | 3:54.33 | 3:58.73 | 2:32.64 | 17:49.23 | 1:01.0 | |||
4th | 101 | Erik ARCUS | 7:09.04 | 4:02.97 | 4:07.78 | 2:38.87 | 17:58.44 | 1:10.2 | |||
5th | 218 | Patrik ZUEST | FSA | 7:06.03 | 4:11.310 | 4:09.79 | 2:38.46 | 18:05.35 | 1:17.1 | ||
6th | 207 | Nicholas JOHANSSON | 7:23.65 | 3:54.94 | 4:07.06 | 2:39.98 | 18:05.36 | 1:17.1 | |||
7th | 121 | Jackson DOVE | 7:27.29 | 3:58.65 | 4:06.55 | 2:34.45 | 18:06.77 | 1:18.5 | |||
8th | 37 | Andres RUIZ | 7:25.57 | 4:03.28 | 4:07.47 | 2:42.910 | 18:18.98 | 1:30.7 | |||
9th | 235 | Ryan BROWN (u40) | 7:51.511 | 4:02.86 | 3:56.52 | 2:31.42 | 18:22.29 | 1:34.0 | |||
10th | 141 | Jesse ESCHENROEDER | REI | 7:26.38 | 4:06.59 | 4:25.412 | 2:40.69 | 18:38.810 | 1:50.6 | ||
11th | 164 | Kelby SCHROCK | 7:28.310 | 4:12.411 | 4:16.510 | 2:43.411 | 18:40.611 | 1:52.4 | |||
12th | 100 | Eric SANDERSON | 7:56.412 | 4:57.315 | 4:29.313 | 2:51.914 | 20:14.912 | 3:26.7 | |||
13th | 222 | Peter KREISHMAN | 8:56.915 | 4:39.813 | 4:39.515 | 2:53.215 | 21:09.313 | 4:21.1 | |||
14th | 104 | Erik NAYLOR | 8:51.614 | 5:01.116 | 4:43.816 | 2:46.412 | 21:22.814 | 4:34.6 | |||
15th | 127 | James YODER | 8:03.513 | 4:20.212 | 4:22.211 | 5:36.117 | 22:22.015 | 5:33.8 | |||
16th | 44 | Ben KMACK | 13:08.716 | 5:25.217 | 4:45.317 | 2:48.413 | 26:07.516 | 9:19.3 | |||
17th | 203 | Nathan LANGHOLZ | 29:17.817 | 4:52.614 | 4:38.214 | 2:56.016 | 41:44.617 | 24:56.4 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Matthieu DENUELLE | 6:48.61 | 3:38.92 | 3:52.02 | 2:36.66 | 16:56.01 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Gary SISKAR | 6:54.02 | 3:48.03 | 3:47.01 | 2:30.21 | 16:59.22 | 3.2s | |||
3rd | 25 | Alex DIXON | Whyte USA | 6:58.73 | 3:49.04 | 3:58.13 | 2:35.03 | 17:20.83 | 24.8s | ||
4th | 79 | Dameon POOL | Bear Creek Bicycle | 7:09.85 | 3:38.01 | 4:04.78 | 2:32.52 | 17:25.04 | 29.0s | ||
5th | 261 | Travis BLUE | Bliss / Icicle bicycle | 7:07.74 | 4:05.78 | 4:02.06 | 2:35.14 | 17:50.65 | 54.6s | ||
6th | 242 | Sean WAGNER | 7:30.59 | 4:06.09 | 3:58.74 | 2:35.65 | 18:10.86 | 1:14.8 | |||
7th | 149 | Josh JONES | Level Four Development | 7:11.16 | 3:53.05 | 4:01.85 | 3:05.815 | 18:11.87 | 1:15.8 | ||
8th | 190 | Matt HOUCHENS | 7:12.57 | 4:11.910 | 4:16.010 | 2:41.211 | 18:21.68 | 1:25.6 | |||
9th | 229 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Bikes | 7:27.58 | 4:01.07 | 4:20.012 | 2:40.210 | 18:28.79 | 1:32.7 | ||
10th | 297 | Dave GEE | 8:00.011 | 3:58.86 | 4:03.77 | 2:37.97 | 18:40.310 | 1:44.3 | |||
11th | 188 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | Unreal Cycles | 7:42.510 | 4:19.111 | 4:13.99 | 2:43.612 | 18:59.111 | 2:03.1 | ||
12th | 135 | Jason KOEHN | 8:02.112 | 4:22.212 | 4:19.311 | 2:39.69 | 19:23.112 | 2:27.1 | |||
13th | 75 | Matthew MILLS | 8:07.914 | 4:24.014 | 4:23.414 | 2:48.414 | 19:43.813 | 2:47.8 | |||
14th | 243 | Sean WILSON | Wood Knockers | 8:06.713 | 4:57.415 | 4:29.015 | 2:47.813 | 20:20.814 | 3:24.8 | ||
15th | 56 | Britton GENTRY | Cyclepath | 9:02.215 | 4:23.613 | 4:20.313 | 2:38.78 | 20:24.815 | 3:28.8 |
Male: Sport: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 6:25.82 | 3:35.42 | 3:36.51 | 2:21.31 | 15:59.11 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Chris BENTLEY | FOXMTB / Woodinville Bikes | 6:23.91 | 3:28.71 | 3:44.62 | 2:23.72 | 16:01.02 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 201 | Mimmo FUTIA | Epic Racing | 6:54.53 | 3:40.93 | 3:52.73 | 2:32.33 | 17:00.43 | 1:01.3 | ||
4th | 88 | David STILES | Single Track Minds | 6:59.74 | 3:56.15 | 3:59.84 | 2:35.14 | 17:30.74 | 1:31.6 | ||
5th | 248 | Shawn BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 7:30.86 | 3:47.24 | 4:00.65 | 2:39.45 | 17:58.05 | 1:58.9 | ||
6th | 185 | Marc GAROUTTE | 7:29.55 | 4:20.08 | 4:02.06 | 2:44.27 | 18:35.76 | 2:36.6 | |||
7th | 258 | Todd MCCARTHY | Hi-5 Bikes | 7:39.07 | 4:15.27 | 4:15.67 | 2:43.96 | 18:53.87 | 2:54.7 | ||
8th | 80 | Dan FROULA | Trailhead Racing | 7:51.18 | 4:06.76 | 4:16.58 | 2:44.38 | 18:58.58 | 2:59.4 | ||
9th | 126 | James DAY | Yolo | 8:00.89 | 4:25.19 | 4:35.111 | 2:49.79 | 19:50.79 | 3:51.6 | ||
10th | 85 | David BENNETT | Bicycle Centres | 8:28.911 | 4:30.510 | 4:32.210 | 2:56.711 | 20:28.310 | 4:29.2 | ||
11th | 269 | Woody COX | Dyna Racing | 8:19.810 | 4:48.311 | 4:30.79 | 2:51.710 | 20:30.511 | 4:31.4 |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Jack GRIM | Dirty Finger Bike Shop | 3:30.51 | 4:26.81 | 4:09.51 | 2:37.31 | 14:44.11 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Miles REVENAUGH | Nwep | 3:46.62 | 4:34.02 | 5:10.43 | 2:53.32 | 16:24.22 | 1:40.1 | ||
3rd | 290 | Mark REVENAUGH | Nwep | 5:36.83 | 5:43.93 | 4:58.62 | 3:05.93 | 19:25.23 | 4:41.1 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Bill KNUDSEN | Beer | 7:12.51 | 3:42.51 | 3:49.81 | 2:27.71 | 17:12.51 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Cary ADAMS | Rolf Prima | 7:35.22 | 4:34.62 | 4:16.92 | 2:46.82 | 19:13.62 | 2:01.1 | ||
3rd | 278 | Forest WILSON | 9:48.23 | 4:53.83 | 4:51.33 | 3:05.33 | 22:38.73 | 5:26.2 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Kim HARDIN | Bliss / CK / Easton / Fox / Yeti | 6:32.31 | 3:36.01 | 3:35.21 | 2:25.41 | 16:08.91 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Lost Coast Brewery / Marin | 6:42.12 | 3:44.02 | 3:42.82 | 3:07.57 | 17:16.52 | 1:07.6 | ||
3rd | 214 | Nikki HOLLATZ | DIRTY HARLOTS / Pivot | 7:14.23 | 3:57.64 | 3:57.93 | 2:31.22 | 17:40.93 | 1:32.0 | ||
4th | 502 | Andi ZOLTON | Liv Co-Factory Off-Road | 7:16.54 | 3:56.83 | 4:02.54 | 2:38.73 | 17:54.44 | 1:45.5 | ||
5th | 505 | Adrian HOPKINS | Transition Bikes | 7:27.55 | 4:03.85 | 4:07.15 | 2:43.94 | 18:22.25 | 2:13.3 | ||
6th | 228 | Rachel JONES | Hi-5 Bikes | 7:40.16 | 4:07.26 | 4:07.26 | 2:46.16 | 18:40.66 | 2:31.7 | ||
7th | 69 | Christy GRAVES | gravity cartel santa cruz | 7:54.17 | 4:53.87 | 4:23.07 | 2:44.65 | 19:55.57 | 3:46.6 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Kate MEYER | 7:03.21 | 3:47.51 | 4:07.43 | 2:38.53 | 17:36.61 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Hannah BERGEMANN | 2ndWind / Dakine / TeamFinger | 7:12.32 | 4:00.42 | 3:57.11 | 2:33.51 | 17:43.42 | 6.8s | ||
3rd | 240 | Sarah OLSEN | Hi-5 Bikes | 7:40.14 | 4:04.03 | 4:01.92 | 2:36.62 | 18:22.63 | 46.0s | ||
4th | 288 | Kirsten JENSEN | Queens of Dirt | 7:32.83 | 4:24.210 | 4:11.34 | 2:47.78 | 18:56.04 | 1:19.4 | ||
5th | 89 | Delia MASSEY | Team Sparkle Motion | 7:50.76 | 4:09.74 | 4:15.76 | 2:48.89 | 19:04.95 | 1:28.3 | ||
6th | 95 | Elaine BOTHE | Sorella Forte | 7:53.37 | 4:13.35 | 4:15.05 | 2:43.94 | 19:05.56 | 1:28.9 | ||
7th | 36 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 7:43.15 | 4:15.26 | 4:21.011 | 2:51.811 | 19:11.17 | 1:34.5 | ||
8th | 266 | Whitney ANDERSON | 7:57.88 | 4:15.37 | 4:18.17 | 2:47.17 | 19:18.38 | 1:41.7 | |||
9th | 119 | Jenn JOHNSON | 8:02.69 | 4:28.212 | 4:18.69 | 2:44.66 | 19:33.99 | 1:57.3 | |||
10th | 81 | Dana SPERLE | Two Wheeler Dealer | 8:18.611 | 4:20.18 | 4:18.58 | 2:44.45 | 19:41.510 | 2:04.9 | ||
11th | 227 | Punneh ABDOLHOSSEINI | Hi-5 | 8:21.413 | 4:25.511 | 4:33.513 | 2:56.014 | 20:16.411 | 2:39.8 | ||
12th | 99 | Emmye CAHN | Norco- Element Cycles | 8:24.514 | 4:30.713 | 4:36.214 | 2:51.210 | 20:22.612 | 2:46.0 | ||
13th | 106 | Erin ROE | Greenline Six | 8:44.415 | 4:39.714 | 4:19.610 | 2:53.213 | 20:37.013 | 3:00.4 | ||
14th | 78 | Cristine SMITH | Dyna | 8:20.912 | 5:14.115 | 4:27.612 | 2:51.811 | 20:54.314 | 3:17.7 | ||
15th | 189 | Marne FOX-BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 8:16.210 | 4:22.79 | 5:18.415 | 2:59.815 | 20:57.115 | 3:20.5 | ||
199 | Michelle KAUTZMANN | GL6Racing | 9:38.216 | DNF |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Stephanie EARLS | 8:30.01 | 4:30.41 | 4:30.01 | 2:57.45 | 20:27.91 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Jessica HATCH | Muddbunnies | 8:50.52 | 4:42.73 | 4:31.22 | 2:54.32 | 20:58.82 | 30.9s | ||
3rd | 183 | Kathryn IRISH | 8:56.44 | 4:37.82 | 4:45.26 | 2:55.23 | 21:14.63 | 46.7s | |||
4th | 186 | Marissa KRAWCZAK | 8:52.73 | 4:52.75 | 4:37.55 | 3:03.58 | 21:26.44 | 58.5s | |||
5th | 264 | Valerie SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 9:14.47 | 4:59.57 | 4:35.24 | 2:53.91 | 21:42.95 | 1:15.0 | ||
6th | 42 | Ashley WARD | Muddbunnies | 9:13.76 | 4:48.44 | 4:50.38 | 3:01.37 | 21:53.76 | 1:25.8 | ||
7th | 160 | Katherine BAZINET | 9:36.89 | 5:04.68 | 4:32.03 | 3:00.46 | 22:13.87 | 1:45.9 | |||
8th | 179 | Libbe BEAR | Muddbunnies | 9:08.75 | 5:24.69 | 4:48.67 | 2:57.14 | 22:19.08 | 1:51.1 | ||
9th | 32 | Alison ANGIONE | 9:26.58 | 4:55.66 | 5:08.110 | 3:05.99 | 22:36.19 | 2:08.2 | |||
10th | 33 | Aliza RICHMAN | Oakshire Brewing / WCWC | 9:59.611 | 5:38.110 | 5:00.99 | 3:10.810 | 23:49.510 | 3:21.6 | ||
11th | 158 | Karey MILES | Oakshire Brewing / WCWC | 9:44.710 | 6:24.913 | 5:21.411 | 3:14.512 | 24:45.511 | 4:17.6 | ||
12th | 41 | Ashlee WEIMAR | 10:20.512 | 6:04.911 | 5:28.112 | 3:14.311 | 25:07.712 | 4:39.8 | |||
13th | 168 | Kim MROZINSKI | Muddbunnies | 11:33.113 | 6:12.012 | 5:43.513 | 3:14.913 | 26:43.513 | 6:15.6 |
Female: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Amanda WORKMAN | Muddbunnies | 3:51.71 | 5:27.01 | 4:44.61 | 2:58.71 | 17:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Shannon SUTHERLAND | 4:30.02 | 7:11.72 | 5:16.72 | 3:17.32 | 20:15.72 | 3:13.7 | |||
3rd | 283 | Janna HOUCHENS | Epic Racing | 4:57.73 | 7:50.13 | 6:00.43 | 3:24.33 | 22:12.63 | 5:10.6 | ||
4th | 296 | Jenny MCCONNELL | 5:14.04 | 8:13.04 | 6:49.94 | 3:49.54 | 24:06.44 | 7:04.4 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Leslie COPPER | Wild @ Heart | 9:57.01 | 5:08.03 | 4:38.01 | 2:49.61 | 22:32.71 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Erika SCHOLZ | TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE | 10:05.65 | 4:53.31 | 4:42.63 | 3:02.95 | 22:44.42 | 11.7s | ||
3rd | 212 | Nicole GUNTON | Honey Stinger | 10:04.63 | 5:07.42 | 4:41.92 | 2:57.92 | 22:51.73 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 289 | Laura TRACE | Lawrelwood / Team Oregon | 10:04.94 | 5:20.64 | 4:46.54 | 3:02.44 | 23:14.44 | 41.7s | ||
5th | 118 | Heather VANVALKENBURG | Portland Bicycle Stuio | 10:01.02 | 5:25.25 | 4:53.55 | 2:58.63 | 23:18.35 | 45.6s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified