The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 989A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 1:38.21 | 1:37.81 | 3:16.01 | - | ||
2nd | 27A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 1:51.02 | 1:47.12 | 3:38.12 | 22.1s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 976C | Jimmy COARASA | 1:48.21 | 1:58.12 | 3:46.21 | - | |||
2nd | 6C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM-Intense | 1:58.12 | 1:55.21 | 3:53.32 | 7.1s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8D | Steven WALTON | Intense Palmer Project | 1:41.11 | 1:40.01 | 3:21.11 | - | ||
2nd | 17D | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 1:44.42 | 1:45.92 | 3:30.22 | 9.1s | ||
3rd | 229D | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 1:45.53 | 1:46.53 | 3:31.93 | 10.8s | ||
4th | 255D | Dylan GAY | 1:45.53 | 1:47.14 | 3:32.64 | 11.5s | |||
5th | 38D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 1:47.95 | 1:49.66 | 3:37.55 | 16.4s | ||
6th | 241D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 1:50.58 | 1:47.35 | 3:37.86 | 16.7s | |||
7th | 415D | Drake BOOTEN | 1:50.17 | 1:51.47 | 3:41.57 | 20.4s | |||
8th | 320D | Russell MOORE | Southridge USA | 1:50.06 | 1:53.08 | 3:43.08 | 21.9s | ||
9th | 977D | Riley MORGAN | Mom & Dad / Spy | 1:52.69 | 1:54.89 | 3:47.49 | 26.3s | ||
10th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | Gamut / Spy | 2:32.310 | 2:03.810 | 4:36.110 | 1:15.0 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 984E | Brett DONOHUE | 1:45.01 | 1:44.21 | 3:29.21 | - | |||
2nd | 983E | Drae JONES | 1:49.82 | 1:51.22 | 3:41.02 | 11.8s | |||
3rd | 987E | Robert MITCHELL | 1:52.93 | 1:56.94 | 3:49.83 | 20.6s | |||
4th | 847E | Derek ATKINSON | Southridge USA | 1:57.14 | 1:56.03 | 3:53.14 | 23.9s | ||
5th | 688E | Damien CRIM | 7idpProtection / Spy | 2:00.55 | 2:01.56 | 4:02.05 | 32.8s | ||
6th | 849E | Mike WITZMANN | Ryno Power | 2:06.77 | 2:00.15 | 4:06.86 | 37.6s | ||
7th | 844E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:05.86 | 2:08.58 | 4:14.47 | 45.2s | |||
8th | 836E | Seth DATIN | 2:13.010 | 2:05.97 | 4:18.98 | 49.7s | |||
9th | 317E | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy / One Industries | 2:14.111 | 2:14.49 | 4:28.59 | 59.3s | ||
10th | 980E | Brandon YUTSUS | 2:10.28 | 2:22.911 | 4:33.110 | 1:03.9 | |||
11th | 975E | Kyle SMITH (u30) | 2:12.29 | 2:22.410 | 4:34.611 | 1:05.4 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 1:52.02 | 1:53.42 | 3:45.41 | - | ||
2nd | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 1:51.11 | 1:54.63 | 3:45.72 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 239F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 1:55.73 | 1:52.61 | 3:48.33 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 974F | Elijah BELL | 2:06.54 | 2:04.34 | 4:10.84 | 25.4s | |||
5th | 850F | Michael REANICK | 2:13.25 | 2:06.25 | 4:19.45 | 34.0s | |||
6th | 978F | Brian MORGAN | 2:14.16 | 2:08.66 | 4:22.86 | 37.4s | |||
7th | 840F | Rafael ROMERO | 2:36.08 | 2:21.47 | 4:57.47 | 1:12.0 | |||
8th | 350F | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 2:28.07 | 5:52.28 | 8:20.28 | 4:34.8 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 1:59.01 | 1:55.41 | 3:54.41 | - | ||
2nd | 673G | Brooks SCHEVERS | 2:04.22 | 2:02.02 | 4:06.22 | 11.8s | |||
3rd | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:06.63 | 2:07.63 | 4:14.13 | 19.7s | ||
4th | 981G | Joshua BRUEN | 2:12.94 | 2:11.64 | 4:24.54 | 30.1s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:45.51 | 2:44.11 | 6:29.71 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 672L | Koby SCHEVERS | 1:46.63 | 1:44.31 | 3:30.91 | - | |||
2nd | 994L | Liam DONOHUE | Ride Cyclery | 1:46.02 | 1:45.72 | 3:31.62 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 687L | Matthew HOBSON | 1:43.91 | 1:51.34 | 3:35.23 | 4.3s | |||
4th | 573L | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 1:48.84 | 1:49.23 | 3:38.04 | 7.1s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 972M | Shane HARLOW | FULLERTON BIKES | 1:42.92 | 1:40.31 | 3:23.11 | - | ||
2nd | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 1:42.51 | 1:42.92 | 3:25.32 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 326M | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:43.83 | 1:45.33 | 3:29.13 | 6.0s | ||
4th | 985M | Tony ORGAIN | 1:52.94 | 1:51.84 | 3:44.74 | 21.6s | |||
5th | 973M | Tate LONGORIA | 2:29.75 | 2:02.85 | 4:32.55 | 1:09.4 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 1:50.81 | 1:49.31 | 3:40.11 | - | ||
2nd | 427N | Carlos GONZALEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 1:50.92 | 1:50.02 | 3:40.82 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 1:55.93 | 1:55.83 | 3:51.73 | 11.6s | ||
4th | 342N | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:06.14 | 1:58.34 | 4:04.44 | 24.3s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 970O | Marlon HILBERT | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 1:50.01 | 1:49.81 | 3:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 1:50.32 | 1:56.22 | 3:46.52 | 6.7s | |||
3rd | 242O | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 1:57.63 | 1:57.93 | 3:55.53 | 15.7s | ||
4th | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:03.14 | 2:03.34 | 4:06.34 | 26.5s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:13.21 | 2:15.31 | 4:28.41 | - | ||
2nd | 54P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:15.52 | 2:22.43 | 4:37.92 | 9.5s | ||
3rd | 969P | Rudy MARTINEZ | 2:21.83 | 2:19.32 | 4:41.13 | 12.7s | |||
4th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 2:25.84 | 2:22.54 | 4:48.34 | 19.9s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 971T | Aiden OTTEN | 2:19.91 | 2:20.31 | 4:40.11 | - | |||
2nd | 335T | Mason KROEPEL ° | 2:24.12 | 2:23.72 | 4:47.82 | 7.7s | |||
3rd | 659T | Justin DUNCAN | 2:25.33 | 2:46.64 | 5:11.93 | 31.8s | |||
4th | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 2:51.75 | 2:44.13 | 5:35.84 | 55.7s | ||
5th | 982T | Slate CLARK | 2:40.04 | 3:06.45 | 5:46.55 | 1:06.4 | |||
6th | 295T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 6:05.16 | 5:57.76 | 12:02.86 | 7:22.7 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839U | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 1:45.21 | 1:46.81 | 3:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 990U | Sean EDMISTON | 1:50.42 | 1:53.73 | 3:44.22 | 12.2s | |||
3rd | 692U | Justin MALISKA | 1:51.83 | 1:53.12 | 3:44.93 | 12.9s | |||
4th | 211U | Hunter KROEPEL | 2:11.75 | 2:06.54 | 4:18.14 | 46.1s | |||
5th | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:08.84 | 2:14.65 | 4:23.35 | 51.3s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284V | Oskar ADAMSON | 1:42.61 | 1:45.41 | 3:28.01 | - | |||
2nd | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 1:51.53 | 1:52.33 | 3:43.82 | 15.8s | ||
3rd | 678V | Jakob SNOW | 1:55.86 | 1:49.32 | 3:45.13 | 17.1s | |||
4th | 991V | Hunter POTRYKUS | 1:50.52 | 1:59.86 | 3:50.34 | 22.3s | |||
5th | 992V | Owen DAVIS | 1:54.04 | 1:57.34 | 3:51.35 | 23.3s | |||
6th | 848V | Adrian AMADOR | 1:54.75 | 1:59.05 | 3:53.86 | 25.8s | |||
7th | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | avent / Bombshell | 1:56.37 | 2:00.27 | 3:56.57 | 28.5s | ||
8th | 695V | Cedrique ZEMBER | METZGER WORLD BIKES | 1:59.79 | 2:06.49 | 4:06.18 | 38.1s | ||
9th | 670V | Shane MCGREGOR | 1:57.58 | 2:11.615 | 4:09.19 | 41.1s | |||
10th | 693V | Gavin VOGL | 2:02.711 | 2:06.510 | 4:09.210 | 41.2s | |||
11th | 686V | Michael ROSSON | 2:04.812 | 2:06.611 | 4:11.411 | 43.4s | |||
12th | 699V | Louis POIRIEZ | 2:04.913 | 2:08.112 | 4:13.012 | 45.0s | |||
13th | 838V | Cavan FREEMAN | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:01.710 | 2:13.516 | 4:15.113 | 47.1s | ||
14th | 988V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:10.014 | 2:10.613 | 4:20.614 | 52.6s | ||
15th | 681V | Jason CORSAUT | 2:14.715 | 2:11.314 | 4:26.015 | 58.0s | |||
16th | 685V | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:23.719 | 2:03.48 | 4:27.116 | 59.1s | |||
17th | 986V | Tyler PATTERSON | 2:17.216 | 2:21.217 | 4:38.317 | 1:10.3 | |||
18th | 697V | Derin YAVAS | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:19.817 | 2:25.918 | 4:45.718 | 1:17.7 | ||
19th | 664V | Jake GALENTINE | 2:20.318 | 2:36.319 | 4:56.619 | 1:28.6 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 1:48.31 | 1:51.31 | 3:39.61 | - | |||
2nd | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 1:50.32 | 2:05.43 | 3:55.72 | 16.1s | |||
3rd | 851W | Niko DEMARIO | 2:08.45 | 1:55.42 | 4:03.83 | 24.2s | |||
4th | 996W | Ryan ROJANY | 1:59.03 | 2:06.24 | 4:05.14 | 25.5s | |||
5th | 993W | Caleb EDDINGER | 2:06.54 | 2:37.15 | 4:43.65 | 1:04.0 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 676X | Alex SANCHEZ | 1:42.41 | 1:39.81 | 3:22.21 | - | |||
2nd | 684X | Brian CARRILLO | 1:51.12 | 1:49.12 | 3:40.12 | 17.9s | |||
3rd | 236X | Chris TRAPP | 1:52.13 | 1:57.03 | 3:49.03 | 26.8s | |||
4th | 675X | Tazio OTTIS | 1:56.05 | 1:58.64 | 3:54.64 | 32.4s | |||
5th | 260X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:53.84 | 2:02.45 | 3:56.25 | 34.0s | ||
6th | 668X | Bobby TILLMAN | 2:01.66 | 2:03.96 | 4:05.56 | 43.3s | |||
7th | 929X | Anthony WEINMANN | 2:06.27 | 2:06.57 | 4:12.77 | 50.5s | |||
8th | 995X | Robert DIETZLER | 2:23.98 | 2:15.28 | 4:39.18 | 1:16.9 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997Y | Diego ESPINOZA | 1:52.61 | 1:50.51 | 3:43.01 | - | |||
2nd | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 1:56.92 | 1:57.22 | 3:54.12 | 11.1s | ||
3rd | 968Y | Chris CLARK (west) | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:02.13 | 2:04.74 | 4:06.83 | 23.8s | ||
4th | 674Y | Tyler ROSSETTI | 2:11.84 | 2:04.53 | 4:16.44 | 33.4s | |||
5th | 669Y | Dereck DAVIS | 2:33.15 | 2:31.46 | 5:04.55 | 1:21.5 | |||
6th | 662Y | Randy MARQUEZ | 4:12.26 | 2:09.55 | 6:21.66 | 2:38.6 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533ZA | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:08.11 | 2:10.31 | 4:18.41 | 0.0s | ||
2nd | 443ZA | Mauricio TASSARA | 2:10.62 | 2:20.72 | 4:31.42 | 13.0s | |||
3rd | 658ZA | John MARQUEZ | 2:24.63 | 2:21.43 | 4:45.93 | 27.5s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218J | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 1:49.51 | 1:49.81 | 3:39.31 | - | ||
2nd | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 1:54.32 | 1:53.12 | 3:47.42 | 8.1s | ||
3rd | 231J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 1:55.35 | 1:55.83 | 3:51.13 | 11.8s | ||
4th | 254J | Nathan LUNA | Commencal USA / x-fusion | 1:55.14 | 1:58.74 | 3:53.84 | 14.5s | ||
5th | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 1:56.46 | 1:59.95 | 3:56.35 | 17.0s | ||
6th | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 1:59.67 | 2:01.66 | 4:01.26 | 21.9s | ||
7th | 694J | Myrie METZGER | Intense | 1:54.83 | 2:07.88 | 4:02.67 | 23.3s | ||
8th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:09.28 | 2:06.87 | 4:15.98 | 36.6s | ||
9th | 596J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:16.09 | 2:20.49 | 4:36.49 | 57.1s |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2R | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:00.21 | 2:05.51 | 4:05.71 | - | ||
2nd | 7R | Alexis VITALE | Menifee Bicycles | 2:08.22 | 2:08.72 | 4:16.92 | 11.2s | ||
3rd | 834R | Teagan HEAP | 2:21.03 | 2:25.04 | 4:45.93 | 40.2s | |||
4th | 400R | Dixie OWENS | Do'sBicycle / KendaTires / TLD | 2:30.64 | 2:20.43 | 4:51.04 | 45.3s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671ZC | Kaileigh SCOTT | 2:33.11 | 2:41.01 | 5:14.11 | - | |||
2nd | 3ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:48.02 | 3:22.52 | 6:10.52 | 56.4s | ||
3rd | 843ZC | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:53.23 | 4:13.63 | 8:06.93 | 2:52.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified