withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Hadleigh Park International

Results (125)Photos (400)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nino SCHURTER SUI1986051330SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM711:42111:32511:29311:26111:36111:40311:54104.1%1h21:201-
2nd10Luca BRAIDOT ITA1991052925712:011411:29211:27211:39211:45311:38211:3914.9%1h21:38218s
3rd5Matthias STIRNEMANN SUI1991110825MOEBEL MARKI PRO TEAM711:44411:31311:30411:44411:45311:43411:5293.2%1h21:49329s
4th2Julien ABSALON FRA1980081636BMC RACING TEAM711:581211:32511:38511:44411:48711:36111:54103.8%1h22:10450s
5th16Thomas LITSCHER SUI1989051427MULITVAN - MERIDA711:43211:31311:41611:571211:47611:58711:4853.9%1h22:2651:06
6th24Martin GLUTH GER1991072525Novus OMX Pro Team711:54611:44911:46811:49711:561011:58711:3912.7%1h22:4861:28
7th8Manuel FUMIC GER1982033034Cannondale Factory Racing711:56811:43811:47911:49711:561011:58711:4032.6%1h22:4871:28
8th21Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN NED1992010324SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM711:591311:42711:45711:48611:561011:591211:4852.4%1h22:5781:37
9th3Maxime MAROTTE FRA1986120530BH SR SUNTOUR711:571111:26111:25111:39212:211712:201612:28189.2%1h23:3792:17
10th22Andri FRISCHKNECHT SUI1994070722SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM711:56812:031412:091512:101511:46511:58711:4643.4%1h23:48102:28
11th17Karl MARKT AUT1980030836HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM712:301912:031411:521111:49711:581311:58712:10155.8%1h24:20113:00
12th18Gregor RAGGL AUT1992020824HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM712:111612:071612:051311:591312:101512:081312:05131.7%1h24:46123:26
13th11Simon ANDREASSEN DEN1997093019SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING711:56811:521112:131712:181912:101512:121512:06143.7%1h24:48133:28
14th19Ruben SCHEIRE BEL1991120625HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM712:382412:071612:051312:061412:031412:081312:01125.1%1h25:09143:49
15th15Lars FORSTER SUI1993080123BMC RACING TEAM714:173511:481011:481011:49711:50811:55611:49721.0%1h25:17153:57
16th6Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA1984101232Cannondale Factory Racing711:44414:523511:531211:551111:43211:46511:50826.9%1h25:43164:23
17th13Andrea TIBERI ITA1985111531FRM Factory Racing Team711:54612:021312:101612:111712:261812:402112:41206.6%1h26:06174:46
18th7Dan MCCONNELL AUS1985080931Trek Factory Racing712:071512:182112:302212:101511:53912:291812:51238.1%1h26:18184:58
19th35Alessandro NASPI ITA1996062120ELIOT FACTORY TEAM712:342212:121912:221912:202012:271912:261712:19163.0%1h26:43195:23
20th25Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram GBR1985010131Specialized Racing712:221812:091812:141812:171812:282012:412212:44214.8%1h26:57205:37
21st29Iain PATON GBR1995022221100% ME712:201712:172012:312312:422412:442412:472312:24174.1%1h27:47216:27
22nd27David FLETCHER GBR1989022727Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve712:422612:212212:332412:332112:362212:361912:31192.8%1h27:54226:34
23rd28Jack COMPTON NZL1996022020712:533012:282412:282112:332112:302112:382012:45223.3%1h28:17236:57
24th34Joris RYF SUI1997100419712:332012:292512:342512:362312:432312:532512:54243.3%1h28:45247:25
25th31Jason BOUTTELL GBR1985092831Xrt - Elmy Cycles712:372312:222312:412712:432512:482512:512413:17267.4%1h29:20258:00
26th30Tom BELL (xc) GBR1989121227Delv712:402512:302612:492812:472612:562613:102613:04255.3%1h29:58268:38
27th12Samuel GAZE NZL1995121221SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING711:43212:001212:242013:343013:262813:383113:523118.3%1h30:37279:17
28th33Alexander WELBURN GBR1994050822TORQ Performance712:583112:532912:512913:112713:222713:262713:29274.9%1h32:112810:51
29th32Robin HOFMANN GER1997022219HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM712:502912:553013:103013:222813:312913:352913:39286.4%1h33:032911:43
30th26Marton DINA HUN1996041120HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM712:482813:133113:343213:443113:343013:332813:41297.3%1h34:093012:49
31st45James ROE GBR1987111829Guernsey - Powered by John Beck713:073213:203213:263113:322913:373113:363013:42304.4%1h34:223113:02
32nd39Joe GRIFFITHS GBR1995100721TORQ Performance613:183313:283313:453314:073214:123214:1232     6.8%1h23:0532-1LAP
33rd42Nicholas POPHAM GBR1971021445Naked Bikes RT615:123615:333615:573516:243317:103320:0133     31.7%1h40:2033-1LAP
34th36Edoardo BONETTO ITA1993030723312:332012:342712:3826                    0.7%37:4534
35th46Michael SERAFIN GBR1988033028Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles313:593414:013414:1734                    2.1%42:1735
36th41Mark MCGUIRE GBR1997071819100% ME312:452712:462817:1236                    34.9%42:4336
DNF43Jonathan PYBUS GBR19900104260                                   n/a     
DNS37Frazer CLACHERTY GBR1997081019100% ME0                                   n/a     
DNS20Anton COOPER NZL1994081122Cannondale Factory Racing0                                   n/a     
DNS38Nicholas CORLETT GBR1995112721Manx Mountain Bike Club0                                   n/a     
DNS14Grant FERGUSON GBR1993111523CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS0                                   n/a     
DNS9Mathias FLUCKIGER SUI1988092728STÖCKLI PRO TEAM0                                   n/a     
DNS4Jaroslav KULHAVY CZE1985010831SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING0                                   n/a     
DNS40Chris LEVER GBR19800720360                                   n/a     
DNS44Callum RILEY GBR1994092222Newdales Cycles RT0                                   n/a     
DNS23Mathias WENGELIN SWE19880202280                                   n/a     

Male: 13-16  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Charlie CRAIG (yth) GBR2001111015510:38110:48111:08111:11111:1716.1%55:021-
2nd63Thomas TIMBERLAKE GBR2001020315511:13211:32211:53211:56211:4826.4%58:2223:20
3rd68Ewout VERHULST BEL2000022816511:18312:01312:13312:01312:1238.1%59:4534:43
4th62Oliver SNODDEN GBR2000111616511:59413:16512:34412:53412:48410.7%1h03:3048:28
5th60Noah CHARLTON GBR2001010115512:40513:12413:50713:37513:2559.2%1h06:44511:42
6th65Max WALLING GBR2003082613513:23713:17613:07513:47613:4565.1%1h07:19612:17
7th64Aidan LAWRENCE GBR2003060313413:16613:24713:44615:118     14.4%55:357
8th66Jayden RANDELL GBR2003071413413:29814:17814:52815:057     11.9%57:438
9th67Charles ROLLINS GBR2002091114414:31915:14915:51915:399     9.2%1h01:159
10th70George GOULD (sen) 417:171016:301016:351017:4510     7.6%1h08:0710
DNS69Nolan JENKINS GBR20010106150                         n/a     

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE ESP1999031017MEGAMO RC TEAM512:36812:30312:32112:45511:5716.7%1h02:201-
2nd4Nick BURKI SUI1998090518BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN512:31212:30312:37412:44212:0525.4%1h02:2626s
3rd11Ursin SPESCHA SUI1998041118BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN512:33612:33812:35212:41112:0834.5%1h02:2939s
4th16Cameron ORR GBR1999031617GB NATIONAL TEAM512:32412:30312:36312:44212:1044.7%1h02:32412s
5th5Tobias HALLAND JOHANNESSEN NOR1999082317SOON CK512:30112:30312:37412:45512:2862.3%1h02:50530s
6th1Vital ALBIN SUI1998073118BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN512:32412:29112:37412:44212:3572.0%1h02:57637s
7th8Martin Emil SIGGERUD NOR1998041018SOON CK512:34712:30312:52812:57812:5293.6%1h03:4571:25
8th10Emile VERHULST BEL1998090818GRANVILLE FACTORY TEAM512:45912:511013:011112:56712:4382.4%1h04:1781:57
9th2Attila VALTER HUN1998061218HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM512:461012:41912:53913:131112:55104.2%1h04:2792:07
10th6William GASCOYNE GBR1998032118GB NATIONAL TEAM512:31212:29112:46715:182712:14525.1%1h05:18102:58
11th32Christopher ROTHWELL GBR1998031318Ride 24513:301913:041112:571012:57813:04124.2%1h05:34113:14
12th24Calum FERNIE GBR1999082317Nottingham Clarion CC513:051113:071313:231513:331512:57114.6%1h06:05123:45
13th27Raphael LANGE GER1999121317KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE513:241713:051213:101213:271213:19132.8%1h06:26134:06
14th28Thomas MEIN GBR1999011217Derwentside CC513:432213:241613:221313:071013:22144.6%1h06:58144:38
15th7Francesco BONETTO ITA1998012418SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM513:061213:221513:441813:281413:58186.6%1h07:38155:18
16th17Adrian ENDRES GER1998080218HAIBIKE KMC TEAM513:392113:291913:221313:271213:52173.7%1h07:48165:28
17th13Daniel KOVACS HUN1999041317HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM513:251813:101413:401713:351614:02196.6%1h07:52175:32
18th18Jannick ZURNIEDEN GER1999110317GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM513:081413:342013:481913:361714:05207.2%1h08:11185:51
19th19Eric LUTHI SUI1999062117BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN513:141513:281813:522114:062113:45166.5%1h08:25196:05
20th9Nicholas JENKINS USA1999022717TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling513:201613:261713:532213:501914:07215.9%1h08:35206:15
21st34Lomas Oscar WEFING GBR1998021818Radsport-Rhein-Neckar514:012613:482213:371613:481813:39152.9%1h08:55216:35
22nd22David CONROY IRL1998100318Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott513:552413:462113:512013:572014:10222.9%1h09:40227:20
23rd15Lucas STRITTMATTER SUI1998031918PAMO RACING / RC GRIENICHEN513:442314:082614:032314:242315:02259.5%1h11:20239:00
24th30Simon PRICE (jun) GBR1999122317WALES DEVELOPMENT513:322014:002414:052414:222215:572617.9%1h11:56249:36
25th31Finlay ROBERTSON GBR1998102018Derwentside CC514:102814:282914:422514:402514:42233.8%1h12:442510:24
26th26Kieran JARVIS GBR1999031717St Ives CC515:023114:262814:442614:282414:56244.2%1h13:372611:17
27th12Anders HALLAND JOHANNESSEN NOR1999082317SOON CK514:312914:032514:462714:582618:192730.4%1h16:382714:18
28th33Robert STAINES GBR1999091617Hadleigh MTB Club414:483015:413115:382916:1128     9.3%1h02:1828
28th23Alexander DIETRICH (1999) GER1999042017KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE414:092714:252715:162816:4329     18.1%1h00:3328
29th25Daniel HADNUM GBR1998110318VIEWING VELO RC415:363316:093316:363017:0030     9.0%1h05:2129
30th29Jacob PAYNE (xc) GBR1998021718Randys Bikes415:183215:443216:463125:4031     67.8%1h13:2830
32nd14Daniel TULETT GBR1999070317GB NATIONAL TEAM213:061213:5023               5.6%26:5632
33rd20Joshua HOOPER (sen) GBR1999082417PRIMERA TEAMJOBS213:552414:5930               7.7%28:5433
DNF21Richard ATKINS (spt) GBR1998052018Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team0                         n/a     
DNS35Harry YATES GBR1999030417Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT0                         n/a     

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Jolanda NEFF SUI1993010523STÖCKLI PRO TEAM613:49213:17113:01113:17113:11113:1116.1%1h19:471-
2nd3Linda INDERGAND SUI1993071323FOCUS XC TEAM613:40113:36214:00314:04213:55214:1424.7%1h23:3123:44
3rd6Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FRA1992021024RABOBANK LIV613:59613:50313:53214:14314:34414:3445.3%1h25:0335:16
4th5Kathrin STIRNEMANN SUI1989102227HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM614:01714:02514:17514:15414:26314:4365.0%1h25:4545:58
5th4Rebecca HENDERSON AUS1991092725Trek Factory Racing613:54513:54414:09414:38615:14914:4059.6%1h26:2956:42
6th10Corina GANTENBEIN SUI1986041430HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM614:35814:20714:36614:23514:41514:2032.4%1h26:5767:10
7th11Annie LAST GBR1990090726Novus OMX Pro Team613:49214:15615:01915:06815:12814:43610.0%1h28:0678:19
8th9Githa MICHIELS BEL1983032833Versluys Team614:35814:37814:45714:47715:02714:5183.1%1h28:3988:52
9th14Isla SHORT GBR1996091820Novus OMX Pro Team614:371014:501015:201015:10914:55615:1294.9%1h30:04910:17
10th7Perrine CLAUZEL FRA1994040522BH SR SUNTOUR614:421214:37814:55815:321015:221016:391113.9%1h31:481012:01
11th12Kerry MACPHEE GBR1986052930Rock And Road Cycles614:381115:131115:311115:461115:491115:53108.5%1h32:511113:04
12th13Lucy GRANT GBR1996030620Peebles CC515:041315:431215:591216:471416:4013     11.4%1h20:1312
13th15Maxine FILBY GBR1980103036Cannondale Girls515:541416:291316:181316:371317:0614     7.5%1h22:2413
14th17Lucy ALLAN GBR1996082520TORQ Performance516:191616:501517:031416:321216:2312     4.5%1h23:0714
15th18Holly MACMAHON GBR1997121919WXC World Racing516:031516:421417:171517:351517:3115     9.6%1h25:0815
16th20Rosie BROWN GBR1992031924Westbury Wheelers518:211818:431618:361618:411618:3216     2.0%1h32:5316
17th19Flurina GLAUS SUI1997041519Thömus Racing Team518:071719:331719:431720:341720:2417     13.5%1h38:2117
18th2Jenny RISSVEDS SWE1994060622SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM113:534                         n/a13:5318
DNS16Jane BARR GBR1981112435Velocity 44 Stirling0                              n/a     
DNS8Evie RICHARDS GBR1997031119100% ME0                              n/a     

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Sophie WRIGHT GBR1999031517GB NATIONAL TEAM414:34414:14114:36114:2912.6%57:541-
2nd3Anna SPIELMANN AUT1998041018HAIBIKE OTZTALA PROTEAM414:24114:51314:44215:1826.2%59:1721:23
3rd2Lisa PASTEINER AUT1999062017AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM414:33314:42215:16315:2245.6%59:5432:00
4th1Martina BERTA ITA1998032518ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM414:32215:03415:18415:2035.5%1h00:1442:20
5th5Corina DRUML AUT1999090517AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM415:07515:48516:09515:5366.8%1h02:5755:03
6th6Emily WADSWORTH GBR1999080817GB NATIONAL TEAM415:27716:00616:09515:4354.5%1h03:2065:26
7th7Chiara KOPP AUT1999122617JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM415:24616:03716:09516:3587.7%1h04:1276:18
8th11Elma TSCHUMPERLIN SUI1998021918VTT BALCON DU JURA416:34817:221017:251116:2975.7%1h07:5189:57
9th12Klaudia BAJOLEK POL1999092717Scott Eurocycles416:48917:07916:51917:21103.3%1h08:09910:15
10th9Kata BUKOVACZ HUN1999113017HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM416:511017:511217:181017:51115.9%1h09:521011:58
11th8Regina SCHMIDEL HUN1999072017HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM418:231217:221018:161218:17125.9%1h12:191114:25
12th10Ella CONOLLY GBR1998100218GB NATIONAL TEAM424:131316:28816:36816:48947.1%1h14:051216:11
13th13Anna KAY GBR1999050617Nutcracker racing418:061118:591319:391321:041316.4%1h17:471319:53

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us