shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Hadleigh Park International at Hadleigh Park

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (400)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.chronorace.be/Classements/ListeRapports.aspx?eventId=1191887784431582

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Nino SCHURTERphoto_library SUI1986051330SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM11:42111:32511:29311:26111:36111:40311:54104.1%1h21:201-
emoji_events2nd10Luca BRAIDOTphoto_library ITA199105292512:011411:29211:27211:39211:45311:38211:3914.9%1h21:38218s
emoji_events3rd5Matthias STIRNEMANNphoto_library SUI1991110825MOEBEL MARKI PRO TEAM11:44411:31311:30411:44411:45311:43411:5293.2%1h21:49329s
 4th2Julien ABSALONphoto FRA1980081636BMC RACING TEAM11:581211:32511:38511:44411:48711:36111:54103.8%1h22:10450s
 5th16Thomas LITSCHERphoto_library SUI1989051427MULITVAN - MERIDA11:43211:31311:41611:571211:47611:58711:4853.9%1h22:2651:06
 6th24Martin GLUTHphoto_library GER1991072525Novus OMX Pro Team11:54611:44911:46811:49711:561011:58711:3912.7%1h22:4861:28
 7th8Manuel FUMICphoto_library GER1982033034Cannondale Factory Racing11:56811:43811:47911:49711:561011:58711:4032.6%1h22:4871:28
 8th21Michiel VAN DER HEIJDENphoto NED1992010324SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM11:591311:42711:45711:48611:561011:591211:4852.4%1h22:5781:37
 9th3Maxime MAROTTEphoto FRA1986120530BH SR SUNTOUR11:571111:26111:25111:39212:211712:201612:28189.2%1h23:3792:17
 10th22Andri FRISCHKNECHTphoto SUI1994070722SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM11:56812:031412:091512:101511:46511:58711:4643.4%1h23:48102:28
 11th17Karl MARKTphoto AUT1980030836HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM12:301912:031411:521111:49711:581311:58712:10155.8%1h24:20113:00
 12th18Gregor RAGGLphoto_library AUT1992020824HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM12:111612:071612:051311:591312:101512:081312:05131.7%1h24:46123:26
 13th11Simon ANDREASSENphoto_library DEN1997093019SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING11:56811:521112:131712:181912:101512:121512:06143.7%1h24:48133:28
 14th19Ruben SCHEIREphoto BEL1991120625HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM12:382412:071612:051312:061412:031412:081312:01125.1%1h25:09143:49
 15th15Lars FORSTERphoto_library SUI1993080123BMC RACING TEAM14:173511:481011:481011:49711:50811:55611:49721.0%1h25:17153:57
 16th6Marco Aurelio FONTANAphoto_library ITA1984101232Cannondale Factory Racing11:44414:523511:531211:551111:43211:46511:50826.9%1h25:43164:23
 17th13Andrea TIBERIphoto_library ITA1985111531FRM Factory Racing Team11:54612:021312:101612:111712:261812:402112:41206.6%1h26:06174:46
 18th7Dan MCCONNELLphoto_library AUS1985080931Trek Factory Racing12:071512:182112:302212:101511:53912:291812:51238.1%1h26:18184:58
 19th35Alessandro NASPI ITA1996062120ELIOT FACTORY TEAM12:342212:121912:221912:202012:271912:261712:19163.0%1h26:43195:23
 20th25Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto GBR1985010131Specialized Racing12:221812:091812:141812:171812:282012:412212:44214.8%1h26:57205:37
 21st29Iain PATON GBR1995022221100% ME12:201712:172012:312312:422412:442412:472312:24174.1%1h27:47216:27
 22nd27David FLETCHERphoto GBR1989022727Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve12:422612:212212:332412:332112:362212:361912:31192.8%1h27:54226:34
 23rd28Jack COMPTON NZL199602202012:533012:282412:282112:332112:302112:382012:45223.3%1h28:17236:57
 24th34Joris RYFphoto SUI199710041912:332012:292512:342512:362312:432312:532512:54243.3%1h28:45247:25
 25th31Jason BOUTTELL GBR1985092831Xrt - Elmy Cycles12:372312:222312:412712:432512:482512:512413:17267.4%1h29:20258:00
 26th30Tom BELL (xc) GBR1989121227Delv12:402512:302612:492812:472612:562613:102613:04255.3%1h29:58268:38
 27th12Samuel GAZEphoto NZL1995121221SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING11:43212:001212:242013:343013:262813:383113:523118.3%1h30:37279:17
 28th33Alexander WELBURN GBR1994050822Torq Performance12:583112:532912:512913:112713:222713:262713:29274.9%1h32:112810:51
 29th32Robin HOFMANNphoto GER1997022219HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM12:502912:553013:103013:222813:312913:352913:39286.4%1h33:032911:43
 30th26Marton DINAphoto_library HUN1996041120HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM12:482813:133113:343213:443113:343013:332813:41297.3%1h34:093012:49
 31st45James ROEphoto_library GBR1987111829Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck13:073213:203213:263113:322913:373113:363013:42304.4%1h34:223113:02
 32nd39Joe GRIFFITHS GBR1995100721Torq Performance13:183313:283313:453314:073214:123214:12326.8%1h23:05321:45
 33rd42Nicholas POPHAMphoto GBR1971021445Naked Bikes Race Team15:123615:333615:573516:243317:103320:013331.7%1h40:203319:00
 34th36Edoardo BONETTO ITA199303072312:332012:342712:38260.7%37:4534
 35th46Michael SERAFIN GBR1988033028Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles13:593414:013414:17342.1%42:1735
 36th41Mark MCGUIRE GBR1997071819100% ME12:452712:462817:123634.9%42:4336
 DNF43Jon PYBUS GBR1990010426n/a
 DNS40Chris LEVER GBR1980072036n/a
 DNS4Jaroslav KULHAVY CZE1985010831SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACINGn/a
 DNS23Mathias WENGELIN SWE1988020228n/a
 DNS9Mathias FLUCKIGER SUI1988092728STÖCKLI PRO TEAMn/a
 DNS14Grant FERGUSON GBR1993111523CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENSn/a
 DNS20Anton COOPER NZL1994081122Cannondale Factory Racingn/a
 DNS44Callum RILEY GBR1994092222Newdales Cycles RTn/a
 DNS38Nicholas CORLETT GBR1995112721Manx Mountain Bike Clubn/a
 DNS37Frazer CLACHERTY GBR1997081019100% MEn/a

13-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Charlie CRAIG GBR200111101510:38110:48111:08111:11111:1716.1%55:021-
emoji_events2nd63Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library GBR200102031511:13211:32211:53211:56211:4826.4%58:2223:20
emoji_events3rd68Ewout VERHULST BEL200002281611:18312:01312:13312:01312:1238.1%59:4534:43
 4th62Oliver SNODDEN GBR200011161611:59413:16512:34412:53412:48410.7%1h03:3048:28
 5th60Noah CHARLTON GBR200101011512:40513:12413:50713:37513:2559.2%1h06:44511:42
 6th65Max WALLING GBR200308261313:23713:17613:07513:47613:4565.1%1h07:19612:17
 7th64Aidan LAWRENCE GBR200306031313:16613:24713:44615:11814.4%55:357
 8th66Jayden RANDELL GBR200307141313:29814:17814:52815:05711.9%57:438
 9th67Charles ROLLINS GBR200209111414:31915:14915:51915:3999.2%1h01:159
 10th70George GOULD 17:171016:301016:351017:45107.6%1h08:0710
 DNS69Nolan JENKINS GBR2001010615n/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Jofre CULLELL ESTAPEphoto_library ESP1999031017MEGAMO RC TEAM12:36812:30312:32112:45511:5716.7%1h02:201-
emoji_events2nd4Nick BURKIphoto_library SUI1998090518BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN12:31212:30312:37412:44212:0525.4%1h02:262 6s
emoji_events3rd11Ursin SPESCHAphoto_library SUI1998041118BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN12:33612:33812:35212:41112:0834.5%1h02:293 9s
 4th16Cameron ORRphoto_library GBR1999031617GB NATIONAL TEAM12:32412:30312:36312:44212:1044.7%1h02:32412s
 5th5Tobias HALLAND JOHANNESSEN NOR1999082317SOON CK12:30112:30312:37412:45512:2862.3%1h02:50530s
 6th1Vital ALBINphoto_library SUI1998073118BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN12:32412:29112:37412:44212:3572.0%1h02:57637s
 7th8Martin Emil SIGGERUDphoto_library NOR1998041018SOON CK12:34712:30312:52812:57812:5293.6%1h03:4571:25
 8th10Emile VERHULSTphoto_library BEL1998090818GRANVILLE FACTORY TEAM12:45912:511013:011112:56712:4382.4%1h04:1781:57
 9th2Attila VALTERphoto_library HUN1998061218HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM12:461012:41912:53913:131112:55104.2%1h04:2792:07
 10th6William GASCOYNEphoto_library GBR1998032118GB NATIONAL TEAM12:31212:29112:46715:182712:14525.1%1h05:18102:58
 11th32Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library GBR1998031318Ride 2413:301913:041112:571012:57813:04124.2%1h05:34113:14
 12th24Calum FERNIEphoto_library GBR1999082317Nottingham Clarion CC13:051113:071313:231513:331512:57114.6%1h06:05123:45
 13th27Raphael LANGEphoto_library GER1999121317KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE13:241713:051213:101213:271213:19132.8%1h06:26134:06
 14th28Thomas MEINphoto_library GBR1999011217Derwentside CC13:432213:241613:221313:071013:22144.6%1h06:58144:38
 15th7Francesco BONETTOphoto_library ITA1998012418SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM13:061213:221513:441813:281413:58186.6%1h07:38155:18
 16th17Adrian ENDRESphoto_library GER1998080218HAIBIKE KMC TEAM13:392113:291913:221313:271213:52173.7%1h07:48165:28
 17th13Daniel KOVACSphoto HUN1999041317HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM13:251813:101413:401713:351614:02196.6%1h07:52175:32
 18th18Jannick ZURNIEDENphoto_library GER1999110317GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM13:081413:342013:481913:361714:05207.2%1h08:11185:51
 19th19Eric LUTHIphoto_library SUI1999062117BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN13:141513:281813:522114:062113:45166.5%1h08:25196:05
 20th9Nicholas JENKINSphoto_library USA1999022717TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling13:201613:261713:532213:501914:07215.9%1h08:35206:15
 21st34Lomas Oscar WEFING GBR1998021818Radsport-Rhein-Neckar14:012613:482213:371613:481813:39152.9%1h08:55216:35
 22nd22David CONROYphoto_library IRL1998100318Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott13:552413:462113:512013:572014:10222.9%1h09:40227:20
 23rd15Lucas STRITTMATTERphoto_library SUI1998031918PAMO RACING / RC GRIENICHEN13:442314:082614:032314:242315:02259.5%1h11:20239:00
 24th30Simon PRICE (jun)photo_library GBR1999122317WALES DEVELOPMENT13:322014:002414:052414:222215:572617.9%1h11:56249:36
 25th31Finlay ROBERTSONphoto_library GBR1998102018Derwentside CC14:102814:282914:422514:402514:42233.8%1h12:442510:24
 26th26Kieran JARVISphoto_library GBR1999031717St Ives CC15:023114:262814:442614:282414:56244.2%1h13:372611:17
 27th12Anders HALLAND JOHANNESSENphoto_library NOR1999082317SOON CK14:312914:032514:462714:582618:192730.4%1h16:382714:18
 28th33Robert STAINESphoto_library GBR1999091617Hadleigh MTB Club14:483015:413115:382916:11289.3%1h02:1828
 28th23Alexander DIETRICH (1999)photo_library GER1999042017KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE14:092714:252715:162816:432918.1%1h00:3328
 29th25Daniel HADNUMphoto_library GBR1998110318VIEWING VELO RC15:363316:093316:363017:00309.0%1h05:2129
 30th29Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library GBR1998021718Randys Bikes15:183215:443216:463125:403167.8%1h13:2830
 32nd14Daniel TULETTphoto_library GBR1999070317GB NATIONAL TEAM13:061213:50235.6%26:5632
 33rd20Joshua HOOPERphoto GBR1999082417PRIMERA TEAMJOBS13:552414:59307.7%28:5433
 DNF21Richard ATKINS (spt)photo_library GBR1998052018Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Teamn/a
 DNS35Harry YATES GBR1999030417Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RTn/a

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Jolanda NEFFphoto_library SUI1993010523STÖCKLI PRO TEAM13:49213:17113:01113:17113:11113:1116.1%1h19:471-
emoji_events2nd3Linda INDERGANDphoto_library SUI1993071323FOCUS XC TEAM13:40113:36214:00314:04213:55214:1424.7%1h23:3123:44
emoji_events3rd6Pauline FERRAND PREVOTphoto_library FRA1992021024RABOBANK LIV13:59613:50313:53214:14314:34414:3445.3%1h25:0335:16
 4th5Kathrin STIRNEMANNphoto_library SUI1989102227HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM14:01714:02514:17514:15414:26314:4365.0%1h25:4545:58
 5th4Rebecca HENDERSONphoto_library AUS1991092725Trek Factory Racing13:54513:54414:09414:38615:14914:4059.6%1h26:2956:42
 6th10Corina GANTENBEINphoto_library SUI1986041430HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM14:35814:20714:36614:23514:41514:2032.4%1h26:5767:10
 7th11Annie LASTphoto_library GBR1990090726Novus OMX Pro Team13:49214:15615:01915:06815:12814:43610.0%1h28:0678:19
 8th9Githa MICHIELSphoto_library BEL1983032833Versluys Team14:35814:37814:45714:47715:02714:5183.1%1h28:3988:52
 9th14Isla SHORTphoto_library GBR1996091820Novus OMX Pro Team14:371014:501015:201015:10914:55615:1294.9%1h30:04910:17
 10th7Perrine CLAUZELphoto_library FRA1994040522BH SR SUNTOUR14:421214:37814:55815:321015:221016:391113.9%1h31:481012:01
 11th12Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library GBR1986052930Rock And Road Cycles14:381115:131115:311115:461115:491115:53108.5%1h32:511113:04
 12th13Lucy GRANTphoto_library GBR1996030620Peebles CC15:041315:431215:591216:471416:401311.4%1h20:1312
 13th15Maxine FILBYphoto GBR1980103036Cannondale Girls15:541416:291316:181316:371317:06147.5%1h22:2413
 14th17Lucy ALLANphoto GBR1996082520Torq Performance16:191616:501517:031416:321216:23124.5%1h23:0714
 15th18Holly MACMAHONphoto_library GBR1997121919Wxc World Racing16:031516:421417:171517:351517:31159.6%1h25:0815
 16th20Rosie BROWNphoto_library GBR1992031924Westbury Wheelers18:211818:431618:361618:411618:32162.0%1h32:5316
 17th19Flurina GLAUSphoto_library SUI1997041519Thömus Racing Team18:071719:331719:431720:341720:241713.5%1h38:2117
 18th2Jenny RISSVEDSphoto_library SWE1994060622SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM13:534n/a13:5318
 DNS16Jane BARR GBR1981112435Velocity 44 Stirlingn/a
 DNS8Evie RICHARDS GBR1997031119100% MEn/a

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Age Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library GBR1999031517GB NATIONAL TEAM14:34414:14114:36114:2912.6%57:541-
emoji_events2nd3Anna SPIELMANNphoto_library AUT1998041018HAIBIKE OTZTALA PROTEAM14:24114:51314:44215:1826.2%59:1721:23
emoji_events3rd2Lisa PASTEINERphoto_library AUT1999062017AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM14:33314:42215:16315:2245.6%59:5432:00
 4th1Martina BERTAphoto_library ITA1998032518ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM14:32215:03415:18415:2035.5%1h00:1442:20
 5th5Corina DRUMLphoto_library AUT1999090517AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM15:07515:48516:09515:5366.8%1h02:5755:03
 6th6Emily WADSWORTHphoto GBR1999080817GB NATIONAL TEAM15:27716:00616:09515:4354.5%1h03:2065:26
 7th7Chiara KOPPphoto_library AUT1999122617JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM15:24616:03716:09516:3587.7%1h04:1276:18
 8th11Elma TSCHUMPERLINphoto_library SUI1998021918VTT BALCON DU JURA16:34817:221017:251116:2975.7%1h07:5189:57
 9th12Klaudia BAJOLEKphoto_library POL1999092717Scott Eurocycles16:48917:07916:51917:21103.3%1h08:09910:15
 10th9Kata BUKOVACZphoto_library HUN1999113017HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM16:511017:511217:181017:51115.9%1h09:521011:58
 11th8Regina SCHMIDELphoto_library HUN1999072017HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM18:231217:221018:161218:17125.9%1h12:191114:25
 12th10Ella CONOLLYphoto_library GBR1998100218GB NATIONAL TEAM24:131316:28816:36816:48947.1%1h14:051216:11
 13th13Anna KAYphoto_library GBR1999050617Nutcracker racing18:061118:591319:391321:041316.4%1h17:471319:53
Chat with us