The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36th | 41 | Mark MCGUIRE | GBR19970718 | 19 | 100% ME | 3 | 12:4527 | 12:4628 | 17:1236 | 34.9% | 42:4336 | |||||||
35th | 46 | Michael SERAFIN | GBR19880330 | 28 | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 3 | 13:5934 | 14:0134 | 14:1734 | 2.1% | 42:1735 | |||||||
34th | 36 | Edoardo BONETTO | ITA19930307 | 23 | 3 | 12:3320 | 12:3427 | 12:3826 | 0.7% | 37:4534 | ||||||||
33rd | 42 | Nicholas POPHAM | GBR19710214 | 45 | Naked Bikes RT | 6 | 15:1236 | 15:3336 | 15:5735 | 16:2433 | 17:1033 | 20:0133 | 31.7% | 1h40:2033 | -1LAP | |||
32nd | 39 | Joe GRIFFITHS | GBR19951007 | 21 | TORQ Performance | 6 | 13:1833 | 13:2833 | 13:4533 | 14:0732 | 14:1232 | 14:1232 | 6.8% | 1h23:0532 | -1LAP | |||
31st | 45 | James ROE | GBR19871118 | 29 | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 7 | 13:0732 | 13:2032 | 13:2631 | 13:3229 | 13:3731 | 13:3630 | 13:4230 | 4.4% | 1h34:2231 | 13:02 | ||
30th | 26 | Marton DINA | HUN19960411 | 20 | HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM | 7 | 12:4828 | 13:1331 | 13:3432 | 13:4431 | 13:3430 | 13:3328 | 13:4129 | 7.3% | 1h34:0930 | 12:49 | ||
29th | 32 | Robin HOFMANN | GER19970222 | 19 | HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM | 7 | 12:5029 | 12:5530 | 13:1030 | 13:2228 | 13:3129 | 13:3529 | 13:3928 | 6.4% | 1h33:0329 | 11:43 | ||
28th | 33 | Alexander WELBURN | GBR19940508 | 22 | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12:5831 | 12:5329 | 12:5129 | 13:1127 | 13:2227 | 13:2627 | 13:2927 | 4.9% | 1h32:1128 | 10:51 | ||
27th | 12 | Samuel GAZE | NZL19951212 | 21 | SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING | 7 | 11:432 | 12:0012 | 12:2420 | 13:3430 | 13:2628 | 13:3831 | 13:5231 | 18.3% | 1h30:3727 | 9:17 | ||
26th | 30 | Tom BELL (xc) | GBR19891212 | 27 | Delv | 7 | 12:4025 | 12:3026 | 12:4928 | 12:4726 | 12:5626 | 13:1026 | 13:0425 | 5.3% | 1h29:5826 | 8:38 | ||
25th | 31 | Jason BOUTTELL | GBR19850928 | 31 | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 12:3723 | 12:2223 | 12:4127 | 12:4325 | 12:4825 | 12:5124 | 13:1726 | 7.4% | 1h29:2025 | 8:00 | ||
24th | 34 | Joris RYF | SUI19971004 | 19 | 7 | 12:3320 | 12:2925 | 12:3425 | 12:3623 | 12:4323 | 12:5325 | 12:5424 | 3.3% | 1h28:4524 | 7:25 | |||
23rd | 28 | Jack COMPTON | NZL19960220 | 20 | 7 | 12:5330 | 12:2824 | 12:2821 | 12:3321 | 12:3021 | 12:3820 | 12:4522 | 3.3% | 1h28:1723 | 6:57 | |||
22nd | 27 | David FLETCHER | GBR19890227 | 27 | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 7 | 12:4226 | 12:2122 | 12:3324 | 12:3321 | 12:3622 | 12:3619 | 12:3119 | 2.8% | 1h27:5422 | 6:34 | ||
21st | 29 | Iain PATON | GBR19950222 | 21 | 100% ME | 7 | 12:2017 | 12:1720 | 12:3123 | 12:4224 | 12:4424 | 12:4723 | 12:2417 | 4.1% | 1h27:4721 | 6:27 | ||
20th | 25 | Phillip PEARCE | GBR19850101 | 31 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 12:2218 | 12:0918 | 12:1418 | 12:1718 | 12:2820 | 12:4122 | 12:4421 | 4.8% | 1h26:5720 | 5:37 | ||
19th | 35 | Alessandro NASPI | ITA19960621 | 20 | ELIOT FACTORY TEAM | 7 | 12:3422 | 12:1219 | 12:2219 | 12:2020 | 12:2719 | 12:2617 | 12:1916 | 3.0% | 1h26:4319 | 5:23 | ||
18th | 7 | Dan MCCONNELL | AUS19850809 | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 12:0715 | 12:1821 | 12:3022 | 12:1015 | 11:539 | 12:2918 | 12:5123 | 8.1% | 1h26:1818 | 4:58 | ||
17th | 13 | Andrea TIBERI | ITA19851115 | 31 | FRM Factory Racing Team | 7 | 11:546 | 12:0213 | 12:1016 | 12:1117 | 12:2618 | 12:4021 | 12:4120 | 6.6% | 1h26:0617 | 4:46 | ||
16th | 6 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | ITA19841012 | 32 | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 11:444 | 14:5235 | 11:5312 | 11:5511 | 11:432 | 11:465 | 11:508 | 26.9% | 1h25:4316 | 4:23 | ||
15th | 15 | Lars FORSTER | SUI19930801 | 23 | BMC RACING TEAM | 7 | 14:1735 | 11:4810 | 11:4810 | 11:497 | 11:508 | 11:556 | 11:497 | 21.0% | 1h25:1715 | 3:57 | ||
14th | 19 | Ruben SCHEIRE | BEL19911206 | 25 | HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 7 | 12:3824 | 12:0716 | 12:0513 | 12:0614 | 12:0314 | 12:0813 | 12:0112 | 5.1% | 1h25:0914 | 3:49 | ||
13th | 11 | Simon ANDREASSEN | DEN19970930 | 19 | SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING | 7 | 11:568 | 11:5211 | 12:1317 | 12:1819 | 12:1015 | 12:1215 | 12:0614 | 3.7% | 1h24:4813 | 3:28 | ||
12th | 18 | Gregor RAGGL | AUT19920208 | 24 | HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM | 7 | 12:1116 | 12:0716 | 12:0513 | 11:5913 | 12:1015 | 12:0813 | 12:0513 | 1.7% | 1h24:4612 | 3:26 | ||
11th | 17 | Karl MARKT | AUT19800308 | 36 | HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM | 7 | 12:3019 | 12:0314 | 11:5211 | 11:497 | 11:5813 | 11:587 | 12:1015 | 5.8% | 1h24:2011 | 3:00 | ||
10th | 22 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | SUI19940707 | 22 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:568 | 12:0314 | 12:0915 | 12:1015 | 11:465 | 11:587 | 11:464 | 3.4% | 1h23:4810 | 2:28 | ||
9th | 3 | Maxime MAROTTE | FRA19861205 | 30 | BH SR SUNTOUR | 7 | 11:5711 | 11:261 | 11:251 | 11:392 | 12:2117 | 12:2016 | 12:2818 | 9.2% | 1h23:379 | 2:17 | ||
8th | 21 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | NED19920103 | 24 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:5913 | 11:427 | 11:457 | 11:486 | 11:5610 | 11:5912 | 11:485 | 2.4% | 1h22:578 | 1:37 | ||
7th | 8 | Manuel FUMIC | GER19820330 | 34 | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7 | 11:568 | 11:438 | 11:479 | 11:497 | 11:5610 | 11:587 | 11:403 | 2.6% | 1h22:487 | 1:28 | ||
6th | 24 | Martin GLUTH | GER19910725 | 25 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 7 | 11:546 | 11:449 | 11:468 | 11:497 | 11:5610 | 11:587 | 11:391 | 2.7% | 1h22:486 | 1:28 | ||
5th | 16 | Thomas LITSCHER | SUI19890514 | 27 | MULITVAN - MERIDA | 7 | 11:432 | 11:313 | 11:416 | 11:5712 | 11:476 | 11:587 | 11:485 | 3.9% | 1h22:265 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 2 | Julien ABSALON | FRA19800816 | 36 | BMC RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:5812 | 11:325 | 11:385 | 11:444 | 11:487 | 11:361 | 11:5410 | 3.8% | 1h22:104 | 50s | ||
3rd | 5 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | SUI19911108 | 25 | MOEBEL MARKI PRO TEAM | 7 | 11:444 | 11:313 | 11:304 | 11:444 | 11:453 | 11:434 | 11:529 | 3.2% | 1h21:493 | 29s | ||
2nd | 10 | Luca BRAIDOT | ITA19910529 | 25 | 7 | 12:0114 | 11:292 | 11:272 | 11:392 | 11:453 | 11:382 | 11:391 | 4.9% | 1h21:382 | 18s | |||
1st | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | SUI19860513 | 30 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:421 | 11:325 | 11:293 | 11:261 | 11:361 | 11:403 | 11:5410 | 4.1% | 1h21:201 | - | ||
DNS | 23 | Mathias WENGELIN | SWE19880202 | 28 | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
DNS | 44 | Callum RILEY | GBR19940922 | 22 | Newdales Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 40 | Chris LEVER | GBR19800720 | 36 | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
DNS | 4 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | CZE19850108 | 31 | SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 9 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | SUI19880927 | 28 | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 14 | Grant FERGUSON | GBR19931115 | 23 | CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 38 | Nicholas CORLETT | GBR19951127 | 21 | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 20 | Anton COOPER | NZL19940811 | 22 | Cannondale Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNS | 37 | Frazer CLACHERTY | GBR19970810 | 19 | 100% ME | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNF | 43 | Jonathan PYBUS | GBR19900104 | 26 | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | GBR20011110 | 15 | 5 | 10:381 | 10:481 | 11:081 | 11:111 | 11:171 | 6.1% | 55:021 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | GBR20010203 | 15 | 5 | 11:132 | 11:322 | 11:532 | 11:562 | 11:482 | 6.4% | 58:222 | 3:20 | |||
3rd | 68 | Ewout VERHULST | BEL20000228 | 16 | 5 | 11:183 | 12:013 | 12:133 | 12:013 | 12:123 | 8.1% | 59:453 | 4:43 | |||
4th | 62 | Oliver SNODDEN | GBR20001116 | 16 | 5 | 11:594 | 13:165 | 12:344 | 12:534 | 12:484 | 10.7% | 1h03:304 | 8:28 | |||
5th | 60 | Noah CHARLTON | GBR20010101 | 15 | 5 | 12:405 | 13:124 | 13:507 | 13:375 | 13:255 | 9.2% | 1h06:445 | 11:42 | |||
6th | 65 | Maximus WALLING | GBR20030826 | 13 | 5 | 13:237 | 13:176 | 13:075 | 13:476 | 13:456 | 5.1% | 1h07:196 | 12:17 | |||
7th | 64 | Aidan LAWRENCE | GBR20030603 | 13 | 4 | 13:166 | 13:247 | 13:446 | 15:118 | 14.4% | 55:357 | |||||
8th | 66 | Jayden RANDELL | GBR20030714 | 13 | 4 | 13:298 | 14:178 | 14:528 | 15:057 | 11.9% | 57:438 | |||||
9th | 67 | Charles ROLLINS | GBR20020911 | 14 | 4 | 14:319 | 15:149 | 15:519 | 15:399 | 9.2% | 1h01:159 | |||||
10th | 70 | George GOULD (sen) | 4 | 17:1710 | 16:3010 | 16:3510 | 17:4510 | 7.6% | 1h08:0710 | |||||||
DNS | 69 | Nolan JENKINS | GBR20010106 | 15 | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE | ESP19990310 | 17 | MEGAMO RC TEAM | 5 | 12:368 | 12:303 | 12:321 | 12:455 | 11:571 | 6.7% | 1h02:201 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Nick BURKI | SUI19980905 | 18 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 5 | 12:312 | 12:303 | 12:374 | 12:442 | 12:052 | 5.4% | 1h02:262 | 6s | ||
3rd | 11 | Ursin SPESCHA | SUI19980411 | 18 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 5 | 12:336 | 12:338 | 12:352 | 12:411 | 12:083 | 4.5% | 1h02:293 | 9s | ||
4th | 16 | Cameron ORR | GBR19990316 | 17 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 5 | 12:324 | 12:303 | 12:363 | 12:442 | 12:104 | 4.7% | 1h02:324 | 12s | ||
5th | 5 | Tobias HALLAND JOHANNESSEN | NOR19990823 | 17 | SOON CK | 5 | 12:301 | 12:303 | 12:374 | 12:455 | 12:286 | 2.3% | 1h02:505 | 30s | ||
6th | 1 | Vital ALBIN | SUI19980731 | 18 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 5 | 12:324 | 12:291 | 12:374 | 12:442 | 12:357 | 2.0% | 1h02:576 | 37s | ||
7th | 8 | Martin Emil SIGGERUD | NOR19980410 | 18 | SOON CK | 5 | 12:347 | 12:303 | 12:528 | 12:578 | 12:529 | 3.6% | 1h03:457 | 1:25 | ||
8th | 10 | Emile VERHULST | BEL19980908 | 18 | GRANVILLE FACTORY TEAM | 5 | 12:459 | 12:5110 | 13:0111 | 12:567 | 12:438 | 2.4% | 1h04:178 | 1:57 | ||
9th | 2 | Attila VALTER | HUN19980612 | 18 | HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM | 5 | 12:4610 | 12:419 | 12:539 | 13:1311 | 12:5510 | 4.2% | 1h04:279 | 2:07 | ||
10th | 6 | William GASCOYNE | GBR19980321 | 18 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 5 | 12:312 | 12:291 | 12:467 | 15:1827 | 12:145 | 25.1% | 1h05:1810 | 2:58 | ||
11th | 32 | Christopher ROTHWELL | GBR19980313 | 18 | Ride 24 | 5 | 13:3019 | 13:0411 | 12:5710 | 12:578 | 13:0412 | 4.2% | 1h05:3411 | 3:14 | ||
12th | 24 | Calum FERNIE | GBR19990823 | 17 | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 13:0511 | 13:0713 | 13:2315 | 13:3315 | 12:5711 | 4.6% | 1h06:0512 | 3:45 | ||
13th | 27 | Raphael LANGE | GER19991213 | 17 | KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE | 5 | 13:2417 | 13:0512 | 13:1012 | 13:2712 | 13:1913 | 2.8% | 1h06:2613 | 4:06 | ||
14th | 28 | Thomas MEIN | GBR19990112 | 17 | Derwentside CC | 5 | 13:4322 | 13:2416 | 13:2213 | 13:0710 | 13:2214 | 4.6% | 1h06:5814 | 4:38 | ||
15th | 7 | Francesco BONETTO | ITA19980124 | 18 | SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM | 5 | 13:0612 | 13:2215 | 13:4418 | 13:2814 | 13:5818 | 6.6% | 1h07:3815 | 5:18 | ||
16th | 17 | Adrian ENDRES | GER19980802 | 18 | HAIBIKE KMC TEAM | 5 | 13:3921 | 13:2919 | 13:2213 | 13:2712 | 13:5217 | 3.7% | 1h07:4816 | 5:28 | ||
17th | 13 | Daniel KOVACS | HUN19990413 | 17 | HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM | 5 | 13:2518 | 13:1014 | 13:4017 | 13:3516 | 14:0219 | 6.6% | 1h07:5217 | 5:32 | ||
18th | 18 | Jannick ZURNIEDEN | GER19991103 | 17 | GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM | 5 | 13:0814 | 13:3420 | 13:4819 | 13:3617 | 14:0520 | 7.2% | 1h08:1118 | 5:51 | ||
19th | 19 | Eric LUTHI | SUI19990621 | 17 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 5 | 13:1415 | 13:2818 | 13:5221 | 14:0621 | 13:4516 | 6.5% | 1h08:2519 | 6:05 | ||
20th | 9 | Nicholas JENKINS | USA19990227 | 17 | TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling | 5 | 13:2016 | 13:2617 | 13:5322 | 13:5019 | 14:0721 | 5.9% | 1h08:3520 | 6:15 | ||
21st | 34 | Lomas Oscar WEFING | GBR19980218 | 18 | Radsport-Rhein-Neckar | 5 | 14:0126 | 13:4822 | 13:3716 | 13:4818 | 13:3915 | 2.9% | 1h08:5521 | 6:35 | ||
22nd | 22 | David CONROY | IRL19981003 | 18 | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 5 | 13:5524 | 13:4621 | 13:5120 | 13:5720 | 14:1022 | 2.9% | 1h09:4022 | 7:20 | ||
23rd | 15 | Lucas STRITTMATTER | SUI19980319 | 18 | PAMO RACING / RC GRIENICHEN | 5 | 13:4423 | 14:0826 | 14:0323 | 14:2423 | 15:0225 | 9.5% | 1h11:2023 | 9:00 | ||
24th | 30 | Simon PRICE (jun) | GBR19991223 | 17 | WALES DEVELOPMENT | 5 | 13:3220 | 14:0024 | 14:0524 | 14:2222 | 15:5726 | 17.9% | 1h11:5624 | 9:36 | ||
25th | 31 | Finlay ROBERTSON | GBR19981020 | 18 | Derwentside CC | 5 | 14:1028 | 14:2829 | 14:4225 | 14:4025 | 14:4223 | 3.8% | 1h12:4425 | 10:24 | ||
26th | 26 | Kieran JARVIS | GBR19990317 | 17 | St Ives CC | 5 | 15:0231 | 14:2628 | 14:4426 | 14:2824 | 14:5624 | 4.2% | 1h13:3726 | 11:17 | ||
27th | 12 | Anders HALLAND JOHANNESSEN | NOR19990823 | 17 | SOON CK | 5 | 14:3129 | 14:0325 | 14:4627 | 14:5826 | 18:1927 | 30.4% | 1h16:3827 | 14:18 | ||
28th | 33 | Robert STAINES | GBR19990916 | 17 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:4830 | 15:4131 | 15:3829 | 16:1128 | 9.3% | 1h02:1828 | ||||
28th | 23 | Alexander DIETRICH (1999) | GER19990420 | 17 | KOCHENGINEERING / MIISSING DE | 4 | 14:0927 | 14:2527 | 15:1628 | 16:4329 | 18.1% | 1h00:3328 | ||||
29th | 25 | Daniel HADNUM | GBR19981103 | 18 | VIEWING VELO RC | 4 | 15:3633 | 16:0933 | 16:3630 | 17:0030 | 9.0% | 1h05:2129 | ||||
30th | 29 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | GBR19980217 | 18 | Randys Bikes | 4 | 15:1832 | 15:4432 | 16:4631 | 25:4031 | 67.8% | 1h13:2830 | ||||
32nd | 14 | Daniel TULETT | GBR19990703 | 17 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 2 | 13:0612 | 13:5023 | 5.6% | 26:5632 | ||||||
33rd | 20 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | GBR19990824 | 17 | PRIMERA TEAMJOBS | 2 | 13:5524 | 14:5930 | 7.7% | 28:5433 | ||||||
DNF | 21 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | GBR19980520 | 18 | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
DNS | 35 | Harry YATES | GBR19990304 | 17 | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jolanda NEFF | SUI19930105 | 23 | STÖCKLI PRO TEAM | 6 | 13:492 | 13:171 | 13:011 | 13:171 | 13:111 | 13:111 | 6.1% | 1h19:471 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Linda INDERGAND | SUI19930713 | 23 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 6 | 13:401 | 13:362 | 14:003 | 14:042 | 13:552 | 14:142 | 4.7% | 1h23:312 | 3:44 | ||
3rd | 6 | Pauline FERRAND PREVOT | FRA19920210 | 24 | RABOBANK LIV | 6 | 13:596 | 13:503 | 13:532 | 14:143 | 14:344 | 14:344 | 5.3% | 1h25:033 | 5:16 | ||
4th | 5 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | SUI19891022 | 27 | HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM | 6 | 14:017 | 14:025 | 14:175 | 14:154 | 14:263 | 14:436 | 5.0% | 1h25:454 | 5:58 | ||
5th | 4 | Rebecca HENDERSON | AUS19910927 | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 13:545 | 13:544 | 14:094 | 14:386 | 15:149 | 14:405 | 9.6% | 1h26:295 | 6:42 | ||
6th | 10 | Corina GANTENBEIN | SUI19860414 | 30 | HAIBIKE OTZTAL PROTEAM | 6 | 14:358 | 14:207 | 14:366 | 14:235 | 14:415 | 14:203 | 2.4% | 1h26:576 | 7:10 | ||
7th | 11 | Annie LAST | GBR19900907 | 26 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 6 | 13:492 | 14:156 | 15:019 | 15:068 | 15:128 | 14:436 | 10.0% | 1h28:067 | 8:19 | ||
8th | 9 | Githa MICHIELS | BEL19830328 | 33 | Versluys Team | 6 | 14:358 | 14:378 | 14:457 | 14:477 | 15:027 | 14:518 | 3.1% | 1h28:398 | 8:52 | ||
9th | 14 | Isla SHORT | GBR19960918 | 20 | Novus OMX Pro Team | 6 | 14:3710 | 14:5010 | 15:2010 | 15:109 | 14:556 | 15:129 | 4.9% | 1h30:049 | 10:17 | ||
10th | 7 | Perrine CLAUZEL | FRA19940405 | 22 | BH SR SUNTOUR | 6 | 14:4212 | 14:378 | 14:558 | 15:3210 | 15:2210 | 16:3911 | 13.9% | 1h31:4810 | 12:01 | ||
11th | 12 | Kerry MACPHEE | GBR19860529 | 30 | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 14:3811 | 15:1311 | 15:3111 | 15:4611 | 15:4911 | 15:5310 | 8.5% | 1h32:5111 | 13:04 | ||
12th | 13 | Lucy GRANT | GBR19960306 | 20 | Peebles CC | 5 | 15:0413 | 15:4312 | 15:5912 | 16:4714 | 16:4013 | 11.4% | 1h20:1312 | ||||
13th | 15 | Maxine FILBY | GBR19801030 | 36 | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 15:5414 | 16:2913 | 16:1813 | 16:3713 | 17:0614 | 7.5% | 1h22:2413 | ||||
14th | 17 | Lucy ALLAN | GBR19960825 | 20 | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:1916 | 16:5015 | 17:0314 | 16:3212 | 16:2312 | 4.5% | 1h23:0714 | ||||
15th | 18 | Holly MACMAHON | GBR19971219 | 19 | WXC World Racing | 5 | 16:0315 | 16:4214 | 17:1715 | 17:3515 | 17:3115 | 9.6% | 1h25:0815 | ||||
16th | 20 | Rosie BROWN | GBR19920319 | 24 | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 18:2118 | 18:4316 | 18:3616 | 18:4116 | 18:3216 | 2.0% | 1h32:5316 | ||||
17th | 19 | Flurina GLAUS | SUI19970415 | 19 | Thömus Racing Team | 5 | 18:0717 | 19:3317 | 19:4317 | 20:3417 | 20:2417 | 13.5% | 1h38:2117 | ||||
18th | 2 | Jenny RISSVEDS | SWE19940606 | 22 | SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM | 1 | 13:534 | n/a | 13:5318 | ||||||||
DNS | 16 | Jane BARR | GBR19811124 | 35 | Velocity 44 Stirling | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
DNS | 8 | Evie RICHARDS | GBR19970311 | 19 | 100% ME | 0 | n/a |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Sophie WRIGHT | GBR19990315 | 17 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 14:344 | 14:141 | 14:361 | 14:291 | 2.6% | 57:541 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Anna SPIELMANN | AUT19980410 | 18 | HAIBIKE OTZTALA PROTEAM | 4 | 14:241 | 14:513 | 14:442 | 15:182 | 6.2% | 59:172 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 2 | Lisa PASTEINER | AUT19990620 | 17 | AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 14:333 | 14:422 | 15:163 | 15:224 | 5.6% | 59:543 | 2:00 | ||
4th | 1 | Martina BERTA | ITA19980325 | 18 | ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 14:322 | 15:034 | 15:184 | 15:203 | 5.5% | 1h00:144 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 5 | Corina DRUML | AUT19990905 | 17 | AUSTRIA NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 15:075 | 15:485 | 16:095 | 15:536 | 6.8% | 1h02:575 | 5:03 | ||
6th | 6 | Emily WADSWORTH | GBR19990808 | 17 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 15:277 | 16:006 | 16:095 | 15:435 | 4.5% | 1h03:206 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 7 | Chiara KOPP | AUT19991226 | 17 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 4 | 15:246 | 16:037 | 16:095 | 16:358 | 7.7% | 1h04:127 | 6:18 | ||
8th | 11 | Elma TSCHUMPERLIN | SUI19980219 | 18 | VTT BALCON DU JURA | 4 | 16:348 | 17:2210 | 17:2511 | 16:297 | 5.7% | 1h07:518 | 9:57 | ||
9th | 12 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | POL19990927 | 17 | Scott Eurocycles | 4 | 16:489 | 17:079 | 16:519 | 17:2110 | 3.3% | 1h08:099 | 10:15 | ||
10th | 9 | Kata BUKOVACZ | HUN19991130 | 17 | HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 16:5110 | 17:5112 | 17:1810 | 17:5111 | 5.9% | 1h09:5210 | 11:58 | ||
11th | 8 | Regina SCHMIDEL | HUN19990720 | 17 | HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 18:2312 | 17:2210 | 18:1612 | 18:1712 | 5.9% | 1h12:1911 | 14:25 | ||
12th | 10 | Ella CONOLLY | GBR19981002 | 18 | GB NATIONAL TEAM | 4 | 24:1313 | 16:288 | 16:368 | 16:489 | 47.1% | 1h14:0512 | 16:11 | ||
13th | 13 | Anna KAY | GBR19990506 | 17 | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 18:0611 | 18:5913 | 19:3913 | 21:0413 | 16.4% | 1h17:4713 | 19:53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified