0Basket

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro at Whistler, BC

(2017 Enduro World Series, Round 7)

Results (328)Photos (93)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.enduroworldseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/R7_ews_ca_results.03.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

147 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st9Jesse MELAMED CAN.MELJ.1992Rocky Mountain Urge BP16:57.2725:47.2514:28.3518:47.0317:52.26643:52.161-
2nd13Sam HILL (elt) AUS.HILS.1985Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic16:39.2916:02.7584:30.3229:01.9727:52.68744:07.01214.85s
3rd12Mark SCOTT (elt) GBR.SCOM.1993Santa Cruz x SRAM17:05.8345:59.1324:42.0889:14.3387:53.37944:54.7431:02.58
4th14Robin WALLNER SWE.WALR.1988Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team17:03.1036:01.7654:52.06269:10.3857:54.301045:01.6041:09.44
5th15Remi GAUVIN CAN.GAUR.1992Rocky Mountain Urge BP17:20.8386:02.6474:44.97119:19.49157:43.19245:11.1251:18.96
6th21Adrien DAILLY FRA.DAIA.1996Lapierre17:23.57106:12.99174:41.7459:10.5567:50.41545:19.2661:27.10
7th16Yoann BARELLI FRA.BARY.1985COMMENCAL VALLNORD ENDURO TEAM17:26.22126:06.25124:49.20179:09.6347:52.68745:23.9871:31.82
8th3Jerome CLEMENTZ FRA.CLEJ.1984Cannondale17:13.6556:02.5164:49.49189:22.78187:58.391645:26.8281:34.66
9th29Joseph NATION NZL.NATJ.198917:15.3066:09.20164:50.84209:24.40217:57.981545:37.7291:45.56
10th54Sam BLENKINSOP NZL.BLES.198817:21.2196:20.07254:47.66159:23.53197:45.35345:37.82101:45.66
11th27Marco OSBORNE USA.OSBM.1992Cannondale17:28.23136:05.50114:48.46169:21.12167:54.921145:38.23111:46.07
12th1Richie RUDE USA.RUDR.1995Yeti Fox Shox17:32.98166:22.92265:00.79439:06.3437:37.16145:40.19121:48.03
13th7Greg CALLAGHAN IRL.CALG.1991Cube Action Team17:31.79156:03.35104:41.9779:22.68178:01.711845:41.50131:49.34
14th2Damien OTON FRA.OTOD.1987DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING17:41.12186:07.59134:49.78199:11.7977:56.011245:46.29141:54.13
15th24Thomas LAPEYRIE FRA.LAPT.1990Sunn17:25.70116:01.3144:44.72109:29.48268:07.772845:48.98151:56.82
16th23Joe BARNES (elt) GBR.BARJ.1988Canyon Factory Enduro Team17:47.96236:08.68144:51.25229:17.87118:03.612046:09.37162:17.21
17th39Mckay VEZINA CAN.VEZM.1995Giant17:49.56246:16.92214:46.44149:34.91327:49.30446:17.13172:24.97
18th6Florian NICOLAÏ FRA.NICF.1993Rocky Mountain Urge BP18:07.33326:08.82154:41.2249:29.44257:56.021346:22.83182:30.67
19th33Sebastien CLAQUIN FRA.CLAS.1996Rocky Mountain Urge BP18:02.32286:16.39204:41.8269:24.47227:59.221746:24.22192:32.06
20th26Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) GBR.BUCL.1993Trek Factory Racing17:58.23276:17.90244:51.22219:18.81148:01.711846:27.87202:35.71
21st30Zakarias JOHANSEN NOR.JOHZ.1992Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team17:30.95146:14.87184:54.12279:38.91348:10.653246:29.50212:37.34
22nd28Justin LEOV NZL.LEOJ.1984Canyon Factory Enduro Team17:42.89196:15.44194:57.95349:39.58358:05.242446:41.10222:48.94
23rd18Theo GALY FRA.GALT.1990DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING17:56.26266:17.85234:56.36299:28.03248:06.932646:45.43232:53.27
24th17Alexandre CURE FRA.CURA.1993BH-Miranda Racing Team18:19.94376:17.37224:45.39139:14.8698:08.843046:46.40242:54.24
25th10Josh CARLSON AUS.CARJ.1986Giant17:44.27216:39.08534:56.44319:32.48297:56.931446:49.20252:57.04
26th19Rémy ABSALON FRA.ABSR.1984Scott SR Suntour Enduro17:51.99256:27.41354:56.97329:31.04278:04.412246:51.82262:59.66
27th81Chris JOHNSTON NZL.JOHC.198517:43.65206:03.0694:45.06129:15.47109:08.799746:56.03273:03.87
28th52Vid PERŠAK SLO.PERV.1996Team Dorrong Enduro18:23.25406:25.15284:51.86259:18.07128:12.583547:10.91283:18.75
29th95Rupert CHAPMAN NZL.CHAR.199218:06.70316:31.08414:58.06359:38.06338:16.363947:30.26293:38.10
30th37Iago GARAY ESP.GARI.1991Santa Cruz x SRAM18:18.79356:26.64324:51.57249:47.80428:07.062747:31.86303:39.70
31st45Josh BRYCELAND GBR.BRYJ.199018:04.15306:31.88444:57.63339:33.89318:24.805147:32.35313:40.19
32nd301Matthew BEER 19:00.97586:27.49364:44.2199:18.43138:04.622347:35.72323:43.56
33rd32Wyn MASTERS NZL.MASW.1987GT Factory Racing18:03.80296:33.19455:07.47579:46.15418:08.112947:38.72333:46.56
34th31Maxime CHAPUIS SUI.CHAM.199418:20.78396:35.49475:13.51699:24.14208:06.872547:40.79343:48.63
35th73Evan GUTHRIE CAN.GUTE.199118:14.77336:27.40344:58.86379:33.62308:26.675447:41.32353:49.16
36th56James HALL AUS.HALJ.198418:17.87346:29.05375:01.42449:52.25468:16.824247:57.41364:05.25
37th75Joshua BUTTON AUS.BUTJ.198918:36.18506:31.38435:03.69479:44.10388:10.603148:05.95374:13.79
38th38Matteo RAIMONDI ITA.RAIM.1995GB Rifar Mondraker Team18:36.24516:29.88384:59.80419:44.96408:21.704648:12.58384:20.42
39th67Stuart DICKSON CAN.DICS.1995DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING18:28.61446:36.17495:02.51469:48.11438:29.385848:24.78394:32.62
40th35Kevin MIQUEL FRA.MIQK.1991COMMENCAL VALLNORD ENDURO TEAM19:10.30636:31.35424:51.55239:31.68288:23.634848:28.51404:36.35
41st64Craig EVANS (elt) GBR.EVAC.199118:30.92466:40.62565:06.74549:44.94398:25.395248:28.61414:36.45
42nd44Cédric RAVANEL FRA.RAVC.1978COMMENCAL VALLNORD ENDURO TEAM18:24.43416:45.29615:05.65539:54.39498:19.034448:28.79424:36.63
43rd42Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO ESP.FERT.199018:19.38366:49.51655:07.87589:55.75528:16.804148:29.31434:37.15
44th72Luke STROBEL USA.STRL.198618:20.76386:43.16605:04.474910:00.86618:24.565048:33.81444:41.65
45th91Clément BENOIT FRA.BENC.199118:27.76436:35.80484:58.92389:54.84508:38.166948:35.48454:43.32
46th58Shawn NEER USA.NEES.1991Yeti Fox Shox18:31.20486:36.75505:16.547810:00.08588:15.793848:40.36464:48.20
47th108Spencer WIGHT CAN.WIGS.199518:56.59566:26.61315:07.29569:49.90458:20.454548:40.84474:48.68
48th86Kenta GALLAGHER GBR.GALK.1992Polygon UR18:57.17576:41.03584:59.44409:41.34378:23.844948:42.82484:50.66
49th90Tom GARCIA FRA.GART.199018:32.46496:39.78544:58.373610:03.04638:31.746448:45.39494:53.23
50th92Dylan WOLSKY AUS.WOLD.198318:52.94546:24.80274:59.84429:59.91558:29.796048:47.28504:55.12
51st43Baptiste GAILLOT FRA.GAIB.199119:12.17656:25.92304:55.702810:00.58598:14.513748:48.88514:56.72
52nd77Shane GAYTON AUS.GAYS.198218:43.71526:41.02575:09.93609:55.53518:18.934348:49.12524:56.96
53rd63Liam MOYNIHAN GBR.MOYL.199118:31.19476:41.55595:11.696410:09.39688:30.426249:04.24535:12.08
54th49Andre Luiz Ramos BRETAS BRA.BREA.198719:29.10746:29.91395:04.89519:48.50448:14.213649:06.61545:14.45
55th93Lee JACKSON CAN.JACL.199519:09.89616:34.59465:13.07679:58.43538:12.533449:08.51555:16.35
56th71Jeremy HAMILTON AUS.HAMJ.198818:56.22556:37.54515:11.22639:53.37478:30.866349:09.21565:17.05
57th82Jordan PROCHYRA AUS.PROJ.199419:14.26676:52.14695:05.43529:40.93368:32.086649:24.84575:32.68
58th41Daniel WOLFE IRL.WOLD.198819:15.93696:39.82555:07.115510:06.05668:16.784049:25.69585:33.53
59th50James SHIRLEY GBR.SHIJ.198919:03.02596:53.92725:04.57509:59.95568:27.785549:29.24595:37.08
60th40Eddie MASTERS NZL.MASE.198921:00.241116:25.46294:56.36299:25.95238:04.332149:52.34606:00.18
61st87Leonhard PUTZENLECHNER GER.PUTL.199319:11.87646:54.82745:14.087010:00.05578:37.696749:58.51616:06.35
62nd76Alexander MCGUINNIS USA.MCGA.198819:35.13786:47.04635:08.405910:00.82608:28.005649:59.39626:07.23
63rd309Conor MACFARLANE 19:23.16726:37.58525:04.084810:11.58718:53.357950:09.75636:17.59
64th55Nicola CASADEI ITA.CASN.1989Team CMC Cycling Experience18:51.02537:08.69855:15.647710:14.64748:48.327250:18.31646:26.15
65th68Jimmy PRITCHARD NZL.PRIJ.198719:08.76606:56.89785:26.8910010:17.94798:37.876850:28.35656:36.19
66th99Kent BILLINGSLEY USA.BILK.1993DFT Racing19:17.23706:49.66675:14.817510:10.11698:59.819050:31.62666:39.46
67th65Elliot TRABAC FRA.TRAE.1996Scott SR Suntour Enduro19:14.32687:31.351035:22.108810:03.25648:28.455750:39.47676:47.31
68th102Murray STEPHENS AUS.STEM.199019:10.05626:47.62645:10.926210:01.83629:31.0011050:41.42686:49.26
69th304Nathan RIDDLE 19:38.18806:51.18685:14.51749:58.80549:12.6810050:55.35697:03.19
70th308Samuel THIBAULT 19:17.84716:46.93625:15.257610:38.23939:01.719250:59.96707:07.80
71st96David MAUD AUS.MAUD.199019:46.24847:00.27795:17.837910:08.31678:52.347651:04.99717:12.83
72nd80Martyn BROOKES GBR.BROM.198719:51.40866:49.55665:14.377310:17.18778:55.578151:08.07727:15.91
73rd107Trevor THEW CAN.THET.199320:02.05886:54.39735:30.9710410:11.03708:31.996551:10.43737:18.27
74th146Nate FURBEE USA.FURN.199319:33.33767:16.21915:14.207210:14.71758:57.828751:16.27747:24.11
75th112Brendon EDGAR CAN.EDGB.198518:30.08458:29.701265:34.3811010:14.41738:29.615951:18.18757:26.02
76th59Sam SHAW NZL.SHAS.199220:15.14917:37.191065:01.474510:04.86658:22.754751:21.41767:29.25
77th70Josh LEWIS GBR.LEWJ.199319:42.20827:04.07815:24.759610:28.28888:52.627751:31.92777:39.76
78th124Nate HILLS USA.HILN.197619:48.47857:03.32805:23.709210:28.49898:51.687451:35.66787:43.50
79th149Adam PRICE CAN.PRIA.199019:59.08877:17.38925:21.308410:25.58868:57.668652:01.00798:08.84
80th94Mark FRENDO AUS.FREM.198520:44.821076:54.88755:14.197110:15.43768:51.717552:01.03808:08.87
81st97Cole PICCHIOTTINO USA.PICC.199520:28.251007:35.311045:25.319810:24.92838:10.683352:04.47818:12.31
82nd78Dylan CRANE USA.CRAD.199519:13.14667:14.15887:21.001259:54.35488:26.595352:09.23828:17.07
83rd98Tom BRADSHAW NZL.BRAT.199320:46.011086:52.94705:20.828310:25.03848:55.538052:20.33838:28.17
84th153Jon BOKRANTZ SWE.BOKJ.198819:33.36777:15.47905:24.799711:22.401118:56.058352:32.07848:39.91
85th105Ajay JONES GBR.JONA.198520:05.47897:24.29975:24.609510:48.781008:53.077852:36.21858:44.05
86th144Davis ENGLISH CAN.ENGD.198420:35.461026:55.63765:22.308910:23.80819:24.0510552:41.24868:49.08
87th141Jonas LORETZ SUI.LORJ.199320:21.47947:11.73865:25.899910:37.00919:10.049852:46.13878:53.97
88th329Robert FARRER 20:23.84977:29.471015:23.599110:31.94908:58.548852:47.38888:55.22
89th306Dylan CONTE 20:21.95957:36.691055:24.549410:41.06958:56.788553:01.02899:08.86
90th106Richard PAYNE (exp) GBR.PAYR.198520:16.61927:23.40965:31.0710510:24.69829:28.3910853:04.16909:12.00
91st109James RENNIE NZL.RENJ.198719:37.35799:11.091285:12.256510:12.77728:56.208453:09.66919:17.50
92nd132Quentin EMERIAU FRA.EMEQ.1986Fuji Bikes21:12.631167:18.69935:12.816610:26.36879:00.319153:10.80929:18.64
93rd79Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO CHI.PRUN.199220:40.691047:06.11825:34.0610910:20.43808:41.37701:00.0053:22.66939:30.50
94th131Paul DOTSENKO USA.DOTP.198721:10.421147:15.38895:21.778710:25.19859:11.309953:24.06949:31.90
95th156Blake POLVERINO AUS.POLV.199320:17.50937:27.38985:35.1411210:37.39929:35.0611353:32.47959:40.31
96th148Bryan GREGORY CAN.GREB.199520:41.211057:19.25945:27.6110110:47.16999:27.0810753:42.31969:50.15
97th152Leith MCLEOD CAN.MCLL.198220:56.121107:44.771115:18.518210:44.90978:59.248953:43.54979:51.38
98th117Takoda CRAWFORD CAN.CRAT.199520:32.501017:06.44835:22.549010:40.569410:06.2412053:48.28989:56.12
99th307Jackson DAVIS 21:10.821157:27.85995:21.608510:52.311028:55.758253:48.33999:56.17
100th130Gus MICHAELS USA.MICG.199120:43.091067:37.651085:38.3511411:10.031099:07.139554:16.2510010:24.09
101st119Mike ROBERTSON NZL.ROBM.198821:17.681177:20.41955:29.3710310:46.42989:26.3110654:20.1910110:28.03
102nd135Mitch CHUBEY CAN.CHUM.198920:08.52907:53.211165:21.768610:57.701039:17.561021:00.0054:38.7510210:46.59
103rd25Jose BORGES POR.BORJ.1990BH-Miranda Racing Team17:35.96176:27.10334:58.973917:17.421218:30.356154:49.8010310:57.64
104th323Mark TAYLOR 21:09.701138:07.851195:18.308010:59.711049:16.1710154:51.7310410:59.57
105th322Aaron DOBIE 20:25.29987:30.091025:18.338112:38.771189:04.489354:56.9610511:04.80
106th121Ulysse FRANCOGLIO FRA.FRAU.199022:45.211287:07.97845:24.149310:50.651018:50.887354:58.8510611:06.69
107th326Dexter ROBSON 20:53.991097:37.271075:42.0811711:08.961089:42.5211755:04.8210711:12.66
108th319Douglas CHALMERS 21:58.611237:12.17875:33.5010611:05.431079:18.8810355:08.5910811:16.43
109th311Euro Joaquin GAETE CRUZ 22:13.531257:28.371005:37.7311310:41.18969:08.289655:09.0910911:16.93
110th317Nathan CORRIGAN 21:34.881207:53.471175:38.4511511:03.751059:28.8410955:39.3911011:47.23
111st140Jimmy SMITH USA.SMIJ.199422:19.241267:45.681125:44.2711811:04.001069:06.929456:00.1111112:07.95
112nd118Kyle BOWMAN USA.BOWK.199622:21.411277:49.591135:41.7911611:35.001139:23.6110456:51.4011212:59.24
113rd116Nate BOWMAN USA.BOWN.199621:54.511218:19.311225:34.8011111:43.841149:32.5511157:05.0111313:12.85
114th154Tim WILDING NZL.WILT.198322:55.131297:49.961145:33.7210811:18.961109:34.2611257:12.0311413:19.87
115th134Dan SMITH (sen) GBR.SMID.199222:13.131247:56.941185:46.5012012:09.601169:46.6111957:52.7811514:00.62
116th115Gerry SIGNORELLI USA.SIGG.198421:26.381197:53.001155:54.1512113:02.611209:41.1211657:57.2611614:05.10
117th62Ludovic MAY SUI.MAYL.198927:39.351356:56.41775:10.426110:17.39788:47.677158:51.2411714:59.08
118th126Laird GRANT USA.GRAL.199523:53.121318:21.791235:56.0612211:34.241129:44.2411859:29.4511815:37.29
119th316Karl O'SULLIVAN 24:09.041328:25.161255:44.9911912:57.6911910:12.951211h01:29.8311917:37.67
120th137Riley TAYLOR AUS.TAYR.199423:05.081309:05.881276:20.3012412:27.7711710:59.871221h01:58.9012018:06.74
121st320Peter MATTHEWS 21:57.171228:08.151205:33.6110719:12.291229:39.601141h04:30.8212120:38.66
122nd325Kevin SMALLMAN 35:59.071408:23.091245:56.4012311:50.091159:40.631151h11:49.2812227:57.12
4Martin MAES BEL.MAEM.1997GT Factory Racing17:19.5175:59.8434:37.243DNF
104Mike DAY (pro) USA.DAYM.1984Giant20:39.041037:43.201105:13.1168DNF
120Dan ALBERT USA.ALBD.199220:22.08968:16.001215:28.23102DNF
34Cody KELLEY USA.KELC.1994Yeti Fox Shox17:46.65226:30.7240DNF
60Milan MYŠÍK CZE.MYSM.199319:28.95736:53.7771DNF
110Vivian JONES GBR.JONV.1992Forest of Dean Gravity Team19:45.18837:41.16109DNF
46Chris HUTCHENS GBR.HUTC.198919:40.028110:15.92129DNF
89Max SCHUMANN GER.SCHM.198721:09.6011223:38.80130DNF
66Sam FLOCKHART GBR.FLOS.199318:26.6942DNF
53Jubal DAVIS USA.DAVJ.1990Yeti Fox Shox19:33.0775DNF
151Dan SKOGLAND CAN.SKOD.198320:26.6599DNF
302William CADHAM 21:17.69118DNF
61Robert WILLIAMS (elt) GBR.WILR.199024:43.71133DNF
125Philip HENRICKSEN CAN.HENP.198626:55.40134DNF
313Arnaud BUFFAT 28:06.42136DNF
11Curtis KEENE Specialized Racing28:22.23137DNF
48Christopher PANOZZO AUS.PANC.198729:21.41138DNF
84Marco DE COL ITA.DECM.1993Team CMC Cycling Experience31:22.06139DNF
100Sheng Shan CHIANG TPE.CHIS.1994DSQ
22Jared GRAVES AUS.GRAJ.1982Specialized Racing
36Keegan WRIGHT NZL.WRIK.1996
57Alexander KANGAS SWE.KANA.1990
83Peter OSTROSKI USA.OSTP.1989
127Thomas MITCHELL GBR.MITT.1994
145Josh NEVELSON USA.NEVJ.1992

Amateur men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st831Dylan LAYZELL 19:30.5917:10.7625:07.3719:54.3618:26.90150:09.981-
2nd802Harrison SMITH 19:49.1227:29.4385:10.00210:17.5238:38.02251:24.0921:14.11
3rd806Jacob LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY 19:53.8937:05.9015:12.75310:29.4478:58.91351:40.8931:30.91
4th801Craig WILSON 20:27.1847:25.6675:16.15410:27.5269:10.39652:46.9042:36.92
5th843Josh LYONS 20:36.7057:37.29125:22.86610:13.6229:17.26853:07.7352:57.75
6th851Nathan MCKAY (30+) 20:43.1467:14.6255:23.46710:40.1799:14.92753:16.3163:06.33
7th827Guillaume RACINE 21:16.91117:14.5745:29.68910:21.9959:32.661253:55.8173:45.83
8th845Jeff PONT 20:43.8078:10.49185:21.33510:39.3089:41.381654:36.3084:26.32
9th847Mike KAZIMER 21:17.51127:23.6465:35.041210:48.80119:44.331854:49.3294:39.34
10th829Nick BARBER 21:22.85147:34.50115:34.011110:55.79139:45.081955:12.23105:02.25
11th846Mark ALLISON 21:40.39157:12.7936:41.793410:21.7849:21.83955:18.58115:08.60
12th828Simon GOODWIN 20:51.6187:44.50145:38.961511:03.251510:01.222555:19.54125:09.56
14th832Bobby BUNBURY 21:16.48107:47.91155:42.061711:18.92199:40.711555:46.08145:36.10
15th809Liam WOOLTORTON 21:21.59138:29.03215:41.091611:02.86149:22.521055:57.09155:47.11
16th824Fred GRILLET 22:02.93177:30.3295:35.881311:10.68179:38.731355:58.54165:48.56
17th822Tim COLEMAN 21:11.2197:55.05165:42.371811:44.88229:39.631456:13.14176:03.16
18th823Vincent READY 23:43.12218:00.05175:37.081410:52.33129:03.06457:15.64187:05.66
19th805Zach SINGER 23:07.37208:42.97255:48.211911:13.37189:54.112358:46.03198:36.05
20th817Tom WEBB 22:44.99198:39.62236:02.272212:01.62249:27.151158:55.65208:45.67
21st819Shaun FRY 25:38.35307:43.88135:32.531011:04.41169:08.29559:07.46218:57.48
22nd808Joel HARWOOD 23:52.96228:12.60195:51.512011:45.18239:48.402159:30.65229:20.67
23rd812James WEAMES 24:06.71248:25.50205:53.562111:26.25209:42.061759:34.08239:24.10
24th826Tobin FOULKE 22:34.22188:58.14276:18.272912:04.102510:40.67301h00:35.402410:25.42
25th825George SMILOV 24:21.09258:40.28246:05.172412:17.052710:29.49271h01:53.082511:43.10
26th811Andre SANCHES ROCHA 24:29.09269:10.93306:11.232612:37.79299:57.02241h02:26.062612:16.08
27th834Thomas HUMMEL 25:10.42289:06.65296:02.992312:04.552610:33.82281h02:58.432712:48.45
28th815Michael BALL 23:59.64238:57.06266:07.532513:21.743310:34.00291h02:59.972812:49.99
29th841Bryan PINCHES 25:35.85299:02.24286:31.103312:53.063110:48.22321h04:50.472914:40.49
30th839Matt SALLADAY 25:50.86329:26.48316:25.673212:43.403010:47.35311:00.001h06:13.763016:03.78
31st840Leroy VERBOVEN 26:49.30359:31.92326:15.902712:31.892811:28.05351h06:37.063116:27.08
32nd852Jeff CALAM 25:41.953110:11.69336:23.353113:14.143211:26.61341h06:57.743216:47.76
33rd835Derek DONALDSON 26:45.843411:32.67367:22.943613:42.093510:26.20261h09:49.743319:39.76
34th837Colin LONGMUIR 26:24.193310:33.61346:20.473013:38.853410:56.39335:00.001h12:53.513422:43.53
35th810Yuri BOGNER 52:10.04398:33.44226:16.542811:38.50219:47.49201h28:26.013538:16.03
36th836Jonathan ROSSET 29:03.713711:22.02356:51.793524:31.203624:01.61361h35:50.333645:40.35
838Jacob FLINN 24:59.4827DNF
833Nicolas MENY 28:18.3136DNF
848Mathieu DUPELLE 34:34.0338DNF
821Luke COURTNEY

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st609Max LEYEN CAN.LEYM.199717:37.8316:23.3225:00.1769:36.0028:29.47247:06.791-
2nd601Killian CALLAGHAN IRL.CALK.199718:07.2636:29.3254:55.1129:35.1418:30.59447:37.42230.63s
3rd610Rhys VERNER CAN.VERR.199718:02.2626:20.2315:03.6379:41.7438:37.20647:45.06338.27s
4th608Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS CHI.BURP.199718:08.0946:28.6644:57.5049:42.5558:43.591048:00.39453.60s
5th606Kevin MADEREGGER AUT.MADK.199719:01.4286:23.6134:56.6339:42.3248:50.521848:54.5051:47.71
6th607Ben FRIEL NZL.FRIB.199719:04.8596:54.63144:58.3359:47.6568:25.26149:10.7262:03.93
7th605Daniel SCHEMMEL AUT.SCHD.1997Cube Action Team18:51.4666:41.5865:03.78810:00.3578:41.67849:18.8472:12.05
8th619Henry FITZGERALD CAN.FITZ.199818:45.8656:51.61105:12.101810:06.67148:30.03349:26.2782:19.48
9th647Evan WALL 18:55.0976:43.6875:10.371410:00.6998:54.422149:44.2592:37.46
10th603Nathan SECONDI FRA.SECN.199919:15.99106:52.66125:06.401010:02.38108:32.70549:50.13102:43.34
11th613Duncan NASON (u21) USA.NASD.1999Yeti Fox Shox19:21.30117:05.70235:13.191910:14.27188:47.411350:41.87113:35.08
12th611Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA ESP.TORG.199719:30.43146:51.92115:11.981710:15.58208:52.791950:42.70123:35.91
13th604Erwin RONZON ITA.RONE.1997Team CMC Cycling Experience19:50.13167:01.40175:08.271210:02.49118:48.971450:51.26133:44.47
14th612Cole LUCAS NZL.LUCC.199820:03.01187:03.97195:10.881510:14.45198:43.681151:15.99144:09.20
15th631Layton MEYERS USA.MEYL.200019:23.84127:04.73225:19.102410:21.26219:15.113051:24.04154:17.25
16th622Matt LOMBARDI RSA.LOMM.199719:42.67157:02.56185:11.821610:00.4289:42.313851:39.78164:32.99
17th643Jacob TOOKE CAN.TOOJ.199919:52.99177:20.83275:28.863110:05.19128:53.552051:41.42174:34.63
18th655Max MCCULLOCH 20:19.47256:58.55165:09.751310:05.36139:20.203151:53.33184:46.54
19th635Scott WOOLLEY GBR.WOOS.199720:17.21236:57.26155:06.37910:52.98328:42.45951:56.27194:49.48
20th616Jack DEVLIN IRL.DEVJ.199919:27.51137:37.51335:21.762610:34.66249:02.572252:04.01204:57.22
21st650Tristan SANDERS 20:11.91226:53.89135:14.462010:40.46269:07.552552:08.27215:01.48
22nd615Sam RUBERY AUS.RUBS.199721:00.40317:04.53205:07.211110:07.99158:49.181552:09.31225:02.52
23rd621Noah CATROPA USA.CATN.199720:07.45217:13.52255:18.232210:49.14288:45.141252:13.48235:06.69
24th614Blake PEARCE AUS.PEAB.199720:24.81277:25.90295:16.272110:12.47169:10.582752:30.03245:23.24
25th644Jessie MCAULEY CAN.MCAJ.200020:03.74197:04.55215:31.033310:51.65319:11.302852:42.27255:35.48
26th645Alex SILVERTHORNE 20:22.09267:14.94265:22.372810:24.35239:28.983352:52.73265:45.94
27th627Josh GIBB USA.GIBJ.1998DFT Racing21:05.30337:37.91345:21.132510:13.45178:50.431753:08.22276:01.43
28th639Harry HEAD CAN.HEAH.199720:18.55247:45.86365:31.063410:54.79338:49.241653:19.50286:12.71
29th629Nicolas BEAN USA.BEAN.199920:27.68287:33.07325:27.222910:55.16349:04.052353:27.18296:20.39
30th618Paul SERRA USA.SERP.2000Yeti Fox Shox21:27.29357:30.12305:18.672310:35.42258:39.24753:30.74306:23.95
31st649Carter KRASNY CAN.KRAC.199920:04.57207:12.56245:22.262712:16.56439:12.182954:08.13317:01.34
32nd624Tyler WEYMAN USA.WEYT.199920:32.91298:07.74415:28.393010:49.23299:23.913254:22.18327:15.39
33rd634Jack CORMACK CAN.CORJ.200020:48.42307:24.00285:44.663910:50.26309:45.254054:32.59337:25.80
34th626Dan HOLE GBR.HOLD.1999Hope Factory Racing21:00.65327:31.96315:34.473511:06.08359:29.173454:42.33347:35.54
35th620Matthew KOEN USA.KOEM.199822:23.29387:43.77354:54.02110:23.532210:32.004355:56.61358:49.82
36th625Conrad MURDOCH CAN.MURC.199722:28.88397:48.53375:38.183611:08.28369:57.754257:01.62369:54.83
37th633Travis CLAYPOOL USA.CLAT.200022:03.36379:22.36455:43.483711:29.65389:09.132657:47.983710:41.19
38th623Logan KEEN CAN.KEEL.200022:41.93408:00.61395:46.184011:41.42409:43.583957:53.723810:46.93
39th653Joshua MARANGONI 21:16.65348:03.90407:43.204511:34.43399:29.453558:07.633911:00.84
40th636Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN CAN.MCLW.199821:33.00368:53.16436:21.724312:24.16449:38.923758:50.964011:44.17
41st652Anthony POULSON 25:46.91477:53.20385:29.413210:48.56279:06.802459:04.884111:58.09
42nd632Riccardo GARBUIO ITA.GARR.1999Team CMC Cycling Experience23:32.09438:48.62425:44.383811:49.22419:57.36411:00.001h00:51.674213:44.88
43rd637Steven NADASKAI USA.NADS.199823:53.58468:58.94446:02.094212:08.334210:49.59441h01:52.534314:45.74
44th602Vojtech BLÁHA CZE.BLAV.199928:45.53486:50.7896:37.764411:08.46379:35.25361h02:57.784415:50.99
648Kasper WOOLLEY 42:01.22506:49.9585:47.6241DNF
630Brayden BUCHANAN USA.BUCB.199922:54.3741DNF
654Felix ABRAHAM 23:01.29425:00.00DNF
641Bailey GARD USA.GARB.199723:43.6044DNF
646Evan MANT 23:45.9045DNF
642Ben REEDER USA.REEB.199941:31.8649DNF
638Max FIEREK USA.FIEM.199950:02.33515:00.00DNF
651Ruben GUIBERT

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st721Matt RYAN 19:17.8026:26.9214:55.9519:47.8328:35.04249:03.541-
2nd701Karim AMOUR FRA.AMOK.1975BH-Miranda Racing Team19:16.2517:13.0945:17.9649:44.5118:29.25150:01.06257.52s
3rd704Woody HOLE GBR.HOLW.1967Hope Factory Racing19:49.8737:04.1325:17.64310:24.5148:57.76451:33.9132:30.37
4th702Michael BRODERICK USA.BROM.197320:12.4447:05.2535:15.16210:23.6238:57.22351:53.6942:50.15
5th706Botsy PHILLIPS USA.PHIB.197620:59.6167:43.9185:22.73610:46.0859:08.66554:00.9954:57.45
6th705Daniel GREENWOOD GBR.GRED.197521:16.3377:30.6165:26.42710:48.6769:22.26854:24.2965:20.75
7th709Shane KROEGER CAN.KROS.197621:19.0687:33.6475:35.981111:05.46109:09.67654:43.8175:40.27
8th724Carl GOLDSTRAW 20:54.7157:50.8595:37.911211:02.8899:43.171155:09.5286:05.98
9th708Darren SCOTT GBR.SCOD.197121:52.96118:03.39125:35.931010:55.6279:16.10755:44.0096:40.46
10th728Jerome DAVID 21:39.7998:34.10185:30.65911:08.31119:29.561056:22.41107:18.87
11th723Richard MARSHALL 22:52.15167:23.0355:30.17811:01.5289:49.611256:36.48117:32.94
12th703Milan CIŽINSKÝ CZE.CIZM.197422:34.77138:26.63155:42.551312:12.93209:25.27958:22.15129:18.61
13th726Ed WITWICKI 22:40.78158:17.85145:52.441811:37.49139:53.961358:22.52139:18.98
14th714Brad CHUPA CAN.CHUB.197222:59.91178:05.67135:55.802011:24.491210:00.731458:26.60149:23.06
15th710John JACOB NZL.JACJ.196822:23.81128:27.37165:48.691411:45.971610:26.702158:52.54159:49.00
16th719Dave PFAFFENBERGER CAN.PFAD.197122:38.60148:31.26175:51.761711:55.371810:04.701659:01.69169:58.15
17th725Stephen TODD 23:22.19188:50.04205:50.161511:41.691410:01.231559:45.311710:41.77
18th715Dan MAXWELL USA.MAXD.197623:55.70209:01.86226:02.982111:45.841510:06.31171h00:52.691811:49.15
19th727Chris ADDARIO 25:36.87247:58.62105:50.451611:46.121710:06.57181h01:18.631912:15.09
20th713Carlo ZORTEA ITA.ZORC.1965Team CMC Cycling Experience23:34.16199:27.01255:55.681912:03.501910:21.56201h01:21.912012:18.37
21st730Jeff SEIFRED 24:45.27218:40.42196:33.042412:33.332110:19.65191h02:51.712113:48.17
22nd712Armando PIRES BRA.PIRA.197425:26.25229:03.73236:20.382312:49.992310:27.60221h04:07.952215:04.41
23rd731Michael SCHLENDER 25:34.05239:03.86246:45.932512:46.782210:48.42231h04:59.042315:55.50
24th720Jeff EGAN 27:13.47258:56.76216:17.482213:00.132410:57.40241h06:25.242417:21.70
25th716Glen COHEN USA.COHG.197128:59.092610:58.73266:49.712614:01.212511:00.25251h11:48.992522:45.45
26th732Mark DODSON 29:11.592711:07.26277:03.222714:52.522711:30.07261h13:44.662624:41.12
27th718Marcelo AGUIAR BRA.AGUM.197734:07.362811:50.79287:04.222814:23.082611:51.78271:00.001h20:17.232731:13.69
729Judd DEVALL 21:43.71108:01.42115:21.01516:15.8128DNF

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st1Cécile RAVANEL FRA.RAVC.1981COMMENCAL VALLNORD ENDURO TEAM19:35.6217:21.0415:24.29110:19.9318:45.54151:26.421-
2nd2Isabeau COURDURIER FRA.COUI.1994Sunn19:58.0827:26.1125:26.99210:44.0338:56.89252:32.1021:05.68
3rd6Katy WINTON GBR.WINK.1993Trek Factory Racing20:22.4537:32.2435:40.43611:11.0078:59.97353:46.0932:19.67
4th3Anita GEHRIG SUI.GEHA.1987Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team20:44.2447:41.4655:32.32310:52.4749:14.77854:05.2642:38.84
5th404Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU CAN.LANA.1993Rocky Mountain Urge BP21:06.5067:45.4865:40.00510:42.8929:03.40454:18.2752:51.85
6th4Ines THOMA GER.THOI.1989Canyon Factory Enduro Team21:12.8777:41.0745:44.22811:11.0789:19.971155:09.2063:42.78
7th401Noga KOREM ISR.KORN.199121:02.3257:56.7895:45.16911:18.2599:11.13655:13.6473:47.22
8th5Caro GEHRIG SUI.GEHC.1987Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team21:25.95108:12.75115:40.74711:06.6659:14.45755:40.5584:14.13
9th439Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS 21:35.63117:46.3675:55.471011:10.3769:15.60955:43.4394:17.01
10th7Rebecca BARAONA GBR.BARB.199321:56.27157:47.6585:37.41411:25.50109:16.131056:02.96104:36.54
11th403Rae MORRISON NZL.MORR.1989Giant21:23.2798:01.21106:00.831111:43.81119:30.011256:39.13115:12.71
12th405Miranda MILLER CAN.MILM.1990Specialized Racing21:44.13138:25.58136:02.281212:13.73169:10.25557:35.97126:09.55
13th402Becky COOK GBR.COOB.198621:20.4888:22.75126:04.081312:06.78139:56.421557:50.51136:24.09
14th417Christina CHAPETTA USA.CHAC.198921:44.72148:29.03146:09.141412:04.21129:50.711458:17.81146:51.39
15th416Laura BATTISTA CAN.BATL.198822:56.60178:44.38166:11.681612:10.211510:22.20211h00:25.07158:58.65
16th419Leonie PICTON AUS.PICL.198622:27.15169:03.78186:28.512112:48.85209:42.50131h00:30.79169:04.37
17th420Brittany PHELAN CAN.PHEB.199123:31.20199:12.51216:21.401712:16.891710:01.93161h01:23.93179:57.51
18th440Julie MARSHALL 23:28.051810:18.20296:11.361512:07.911410:16.75181h02:22.271810:55.85
19th441Megan ROSE 24:05.81229:07.27206:25.161912:33.181810:17.88191h02:29.301911:02.88
20th423Shelly FLOOD AUS.FLOS.199123:45.932110:07.39286:39.132313:07.902310:21.75201h04:02.102012:35.68
21st427Porsha MURDOCK USA.MURP.199124:58.38289:32.56256:22.391812:45.381910:26.15221h04:04.862112:38.44
22nd409K.J. SHARP GBR.SHAK.1994Hope Factory Racing24:37.00249:39.92266:48.302713:37.142810:10.41171h04:52.772213:26.35
23rd411Rachel THROOP USA.THRR.1988GT Factory Racing24:16.18239:15.56237:00.652813:55.523010:35.35231h05:03.262313:36.84
24th410Rachel PAGEAU CAN.PAGR.1995DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING24:52.56278:55.75176:33.872213:45.282910:59.74251h05:07.202413:40.78
25th414Jennifer MCHUGH CAN.MCHJ.199525:40.23339:06.37196:40.122413:00.582210:48.44241h05:15.742513:49.32
26th445Rebekah ROTTENBERG 24:42.91269:31.17246:44.992613:31.242711:21.78291h05:52.092614:25.67
27th434Katie SPITTLEHOUSE CAN.SPIK.199127:05.723410:05.26276:40.982513:11.712411:25.88301h08:29.552717:03.13
28th425Cati PEARSON NZL.PEAC.199025:07.632910:57.66327:02.852913:26.412612:00.87331h08:35.422817:09.00
29th435Jennifer MCTAVISH CAN.MCTJ.199625:33.943110:31.78317:19.003214:15.723111:13.63281h08:54.072917:27.65
30th413Lauren GREGG USA.GREL.1991Fuji Bikes27:26.843711:50.38357:08.593013:16.922510:59.80261h10:42.533019:16.11
31st436Alicia LEGGETT USA.LEGA.199527:10.413510:24.08307:16.463114:40.383211:44.49311:00.001h12:15.823120:49.40
32nd418Sarah MOORE CAN.MOOS.199032:48.82419:14.34226:25.632012:59.752111:08.91271h12:37.453221:11.03
33rd444Clair SICK 30:29.314011:40.78347:26.423315:34.403311:52.74321h17:03.653325:37.23
34th412Hannah BARNES (end) GBR.BARH.1986Specialized Racing29:35.443811:30.87338:09.023415:44.673412:53.02341h17:53.023426:26.60
407Camille BALANCHE SUI.BALC.1990Norco Enduro Racing21:38.82128:32.1115DNF
408Anne GALYEAN USA.GALA.1986Yeti Fox Shox23:42.5020DNF
415Sarah LEISHMAN CAN.LEIS.198024:40.2125DNF
428Alexandra PAVON USA.PAVA.199425:19.0130DNF
422Tegan MOLLOY AUS.MOLT.199625:40.1732DNF
421Michelle MULDOON IRL.MULM.198027:20.4736DNF
433Emily SABLEHAUS USA.SABE.198429:41.4139DNF
437Sandra VALENCIA COL.VALS.198435:33.8342DNF
430Ileana ANDERSON USA.ANDI.198750:42.7543DNF

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st523Genevieve BARIL 26:47.0949:42.5616:52.12213:25.79111:16.6311h08:04.191-
2nd522Michaela PACAKOVA 26:23.12210:20.2237:12.56413:38.14211:49.5421h09:23.5821:19.39
3rd524Jo PERROTT 26:26.52310:47.6746:54.09314:15.80313:13.0351h11:37.1133:32.92
4th521Jillian THATCHER 28:13.39610:59.0957:26.79515:00.72512:02.5931h13:42.5845:38.39
5th519Kirby MCLEAN 27:00.05511:55.5876:47.87114:59.83413:45.8561h14:29.1856:24.99
6th525Beatriz FERRAGI 29:25.73711:39.9967:38.81616:30.67612:13.2641h17:28.4669:24.27
520Jo PETERS 26:15.77110:19.382DNF

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st501Martha GILL GBR.GILM.199725:49.7739:43.0116:45.94213:33.61211:07.3621h06:59.691-
2nd502Elena MELTON GBR.MELE.199724:15.14117:23.8656:16.68112:29.49110:28.0211h10:53.1923:53.50
3rd503Abigale LAWTON GBR.LAWA.199829:00.57412:11.7637:26.96316:42.31313:27.4431h18:49.04311:49.35
506Julia LONG 29:20.52510:14.842DNF
504Lia WESTERMANN USA.WESL.199825:31.50212:29.4941:00.00DNF
505Amber RABY USA.RABA.1998

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st514Chrissy DEVALL 25:58.88110:39.6027:05.77213:23.90111:18.5111h08:26.661-
2nd511Mary MCCONNELOUG USA.MCCM.197128:03.78210:28.2717:01.56113:52.32212:26.6831h11:52.6123:25.95
3rd515Penny DECK 30:37.88310:48.1437:36.80416:17.50411:35.3521h16:55.6738:29.01
4th512Kelly AULT USA.AULK.197130:53.96411:43.9947:26.49315:58.57314:14.9941h20:18.00411:51.34
513Patricia SINCLAIR 34:38.205DNF
Chat with us