The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | 48 | Samuel GAZE ° | 10008611560 | 1995 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 10:5515 | 15:5858 | 14:1337 | 14:2337 | 14:1123 | 14:2931 | 14:5739 | 46.3% | 1h39:0639 | 7:15 | ||
4th | 8 | Titouan CAROD | 10007705218 | 1994 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:161 | 13:389 | 13:242 | 13:354 | 13:475 | 13:404 | 13:538 | 35.2% | 1h32:134 | 22s | ||
17th | 39 | Marcel GUERRINI | 10007651563 | 1994 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 11:1024 | 14:0731 | 13:5620 | 14:0120 | 14:0315 | 14:0211 | 14:1216 | 27.2% | 1h35:3117 | 3:40 | ||
23rd | 7 | Anton COOPER | 10007693191 | 1994 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:337 | 14:1338 | 14:1234 | 14:1632 | 14:1225 | 14:2125 | 14:2727 | 37.0% | 1h36:1423 | 4:23 | ||
25th | 32 | Andri FRISCHKNECHT | 10007591747 | 1994 | SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:4714 | 13:5922 | 14:2244 | 14:0625 | 14:0416 | 14:2828 | 14:3731 | 35.5% | 1h36:2325 | 4:32 | ||
38th | 56 | Thomas GRIOT | 10008081801 | 1994 | MATERIEL-VELO.COM | 7 | 11:5746 | 14:1135 | 14:1234 | 14:2439 | 14:3638 | 14:4033 | 14:4633 | 23.6% | 1h38:4638 | 6:55 | ||
48th | 42 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | 10007706228 | 1994 | 7 | 11:5643 | 14:3046 | 14:3949 | 14:4447 | 15:1049 | 15:2247 | 15:4047 | 31.3% | 1h42:0148 | 10:10 | |||
49th | 24 | Victor KORETZKY | 10007624382 | 1994 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 10:4112 | 17:3063 | 14:1234 | 14:2843 | 14:3336 | 15:1444 | 15:4148 | 63.8% | 1h42:1949 | 10:28 | ||
51st | 51 | Keegan SWENSON | 10007709157 | 1994 | CANNONDALE-3ROX RACING | 7 | 12:2255 | 14:2744 | 15:0153 | 14:4548 | 15:2853 | 15:2748 | 15:5450 | 28.6% | 1h43:2451 | 11:33 | ||
56th | 63 | Alexandre VIALLE | 10007852233 | 1994 | 5 | 12:1250 | 15:0255 | 15:1555 | 15:3557 | 16:0356 | 31.6% | 1h14:0756 | ||||||
60th | 57 | Toki SAWADA | 10007631052 | 1994 | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 12:3156 | 15:5557 | 16:0060 | 15:4858 | 27.8% | 1h00:1460 | ||||||
14th | 49 | Lars FORSTER | 10006915070 | 1993 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2431 | 13:292 | 13:439 | 13:5111 | 14:0416 | 14:1923 | 14:1720 | 25.6% | 1h35:0714 | 3:16 | ||
16th | 10 | Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE | 10007278620 | 1993 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:5617 | 13:4511 | 13:5416 | 13:5312 | 14:1426 | 14:2727 | 14:1922 | 32.2% | 1h35:2816 | 3:37 | ||
21st | 31 | Jens SCHUERMANS | 10007338133 | 1993 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7 | 11:5041 | 13:5519 | 13:5315 | 13:5514 | 14:0014 | 14:1320 | 14:2023 | 21.1% | 1h36:0621 | 4:15 | ||
27th | 45 | Christian PFAFFLE | 10007384411 | 1993 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 7 | 11:5948 | 14:0627 | 14:0023 | 14:0523 | 14:0921 | 14:0716 | 14:1419 | 18.8% | 1h36:4027 | 4:49 | ||
36th | 54 | Florian CHENAUX | 10007421288 | 1993 | 7 | 11:3233 | 14:0224 | 14:1438 | 14:1734 | 14:3336 | 15:0241 | 14:3330 | 30.3% | 1h38:1336 | 6:22 | |||
43rd | 28 | Bartlomiej WAWAK | 10007312366 | 1993 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:3435 | 14:2543 | 14:3547 | 14:5351 | 14:5945 | 14:4635 | 15:0042 | 29.7% | 1h40:1243 | 8:21 | ||
46th | 40 | Grant FERGUSON | 10007380064 | 1993 | CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 12:1753 | 14:3148 | 14:2043 | 14:2439 | 14:3840 | 15:1243 | 16:0852 | 31.3% | 1h41:3046 | 9:39 | ||
55th | 62 | Davis ROSS | 10008858205 | 1993 | 5 | 12:3156 | 14:4553 | 15:1454 | 15:1053 | 15:1450 | 21.7% | 1h12:5455 | ||||||
9th | 4 | Jordan SARROU | 10006804431 | 1992 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 10:276 | 13:333 | 13:356 | 14:0221 | 14:1123 | 14:0313 | 14:1216 | 35.9% | 1h34:039 | 2:12 | ||
22nd | 23 | Gregor RAGGL | 10006801906 | 1992 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 7 | 11:1827 | 14:0526 | 13:5921 | 14:1935 | 14:0820 | 14:2125 | 13:5810 | 27.0% | 1h36:0822 | 4:17 | ||
30th | 46 | Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS | 10007719362 | 1992 | 7 | 11:0221 | 13:5116 | 13:4610 | 13:498 | 14:2730 | 15:1546 | 14:5841 | 38.2% | 1h37:0830 | 5:17 | |||
37th | 35 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | 10006631346 | 1992 | SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:2229 | 14:0933 | 14:0224 | 14:2337 | 14:5042 | 14:5037 | 14:4834 | 30.5% | 1h38:2437 | 6:33 | ||
40th | 41 | Leandre BOUCHARD | 10007422403 | 1992 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 7 | 11:2632 | 14:3349 | 14:3648 | 14:2944 | 14:2730 | 14:4836 | 14:5538 | 30.5% | 1h39:1440 | 7:23 | ||
47th | 60 | Evan MCNEELY | 10007420682 | 1992 | 7 | 12:1351 | 14:1841 | 14:1741 | 14:2541 | 15:0748 | 15:3450 | 15:5349 | 30.0% | 1h41:4747 | 9:56 | |||
57th | 43 | Cameron IVORY | 10006801300 | 1992 | 4 | 12:3459 | 15:0255 | 15:2057 | 15:5759 | 26.9% | 58:5357 | |||||||
58th | 50 | Sebastian Alejandro MIRANDA MALDONADO | 10008095137 | 1992 | 4 | 12:1351 | 14:5654 | 15:1756 | 17:1160 | 40.7% | 59:3758 | |||||||
59th | 65 | Alex WILD | 10049048436 | 1992 | 4 | 12:5160 | 16:1061 | 15:3659 | 15:3356 | 25.8% | 1h00:1059 | |||||||
61 | Kyle WARD | 10007494040 | 1992 | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
3rd | 14 | Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER | 10006446137 | 1991 | TORPADO GABOGAS | 7 | 10:5617 | 13:333 | 13:295 | 13:343 | 13:332 | 13:352 | 13:321 | 24.2% | 1h32:123 | 21s | ||
10th | 26 | Reto INDERGAND | 10006453716 | 1991 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:0221 | 13:4511 | 13:408 | 13:5514 | 13:527 | 13:599 | 13:5810 | 26.7% | 1h34:1110 | 2:20 | ||
18th | 25 | Matthias STIRNEMANN | 10006453312 | 1991 | SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:0723 | 14:1034 | 14:0628 | 13:5917 | 13:559 | 14:1320 | 14:1318 | 27.9% | 1h35:4318 | 3:52 | ||
33rd | 44 | Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM | 10006447753 | 1991 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 11:4640 | 14:1540 | 14:0831 | 14:2642 | 14:3033 | 14:0716 | 14:2425 | 23.2% | 1h37:3633 | 5:45 | ||
44th | 29 | Hugo DRECHOU | 10006803724 | 1991 | Massi | 7 | 11:5643 | 14:4052 | 14:3145 | 14:3045 | 15:0647 | 15:0140 | 15:0443 | 26.5% | 1h40:4844 | 8:57 | ||
50th | 68 | Andrew L'ESPERANCE | 10006832824 | 1991 | 7 | 11:5643 | 14:3450 | 14:5752 | 15:1555 | 15:2251 | 15:2748 | 15:2446 | 29.5% | 1h42:5550 | 11:04 | |||
52nd | 37 | Martin GLUTH | 10006336306 | 1991 | OMX Pro Team | 7 | 10:5719 | 14:3046 | 15:2458 | 14:5852 | 15:2652 | 16:1553 | 15:5851 | 48.4% | 1h43:2852 | 11:37 | ||
53rd | 59 | Nicholas BEECHAN | 10011181252 | 1991 | 7 | 12:3156 | 14:3651 | 14:3949 | 15:1154 | 15:3454 | 15:5352 | 16:1253 | 29.4% | 1h44:3653 | 12:45 | |||
11th | 30 | Thomas LITSCHER | 10005835340 | 1989 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 7 | 10:3811 | 13:4613 | 13:5213 | 14:0625 | 13:527 | 13:475 | 14:2324 | 35.3% | 1h34:2411 | 2:33 | ||
24th | 20 | Henrique DA SILVA AVANCINI | 10005558383 | 1989 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:244 | 14:0627 | 14:0526 | 14:0929 | 14:3033 | 14:2828 | 14:3932 | 40.9% | 1h36:2124 | 4:30 | ||
45th | 47 | Sherman TREZZA DE PAIVA | 10006840096 | 1989 | 7 | 12:1753 | 14:2945 | 14:4151 | 14:4548 | 14:5343 | 14:5739 | 15:1745 | 24.4% | 1h41:1945 | 9:28 | |||
7th | 11 | Mathias FLUCKIGER | 10003344258 | 1988 | RADON FACTORY XC TEAM | 7 | 10:265 | 13:378 | 14:3246 | 13:487 | 13:414 | 13:578 | 13:463 | 39.3% | 1h33:477 | 1:56 | ||
12th | 3 | David VALERO SERRANO | 10008594281 | 1988 | MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:0120 | 13:5217 | 13:5112 | 13:5413 | 13:5811 | 14:0211 | 14:1014 | 28.6% | 1h34:4812 | 2:57 | ||
29th | 34 | Martin LOO | 10005494426 | 1988 | 7 | 12:0349 | 14:1236 | 14:0325 | 14:0018 | 14:2832 | 13:599 | 14:1115 | 20.1% | 1h36:5629 | 5:05 | |||
63rd | 64 | Simon GEGENHEIMER | 10005949215 | 1988 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 3 | 13:3563 | 16:1061 | 16:5063 | 23.9% | 46:3563 | |||||||
54th | 33 | Martin FANGER | 10003643443 | 1988 | 5 | 11:1326 | 14:0627 | 14:1133 | 14:5250 | 15:4055 | 39.7% | 1h10:0254 | ||||||
34th | 53 | Raphael GAGNE | 10003673553 | 1987 | CANNONDALE-3ROX RACING | 7 | 11:1125 | 14:0627 | 14:1438 | 14:1130 | 14:3638 | 14:3732 | 14:4834 | 32.3% | 1h37:4334 | 5:52 | ||
35th | 36 | Fabian GIGER | 10003691034 | 1987 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:1928 | 13:5720 | 14:0526 | 14:2036 | 14:3840 | 14:4134 | 14:5739 | 32.1% | 1h37:5735 | 6:06 | ||
61st | 67 | Christopher HAMLIN | 10006022367 | 1987 | 3 | 12:5761 | 16:0459 | 16:1061 | 24.8% | 45:1161 | ||||||||
62nd | 58 | Seiya HIRANO | 10005537165 | 1987 | BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM | 3 | 13:0062 | 16:0660 | 16:1862 | 25.4% | 45:2462 | |||||||
1st | 1 | Nino SCHURTER | 10004151580 | 1986 | SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM | 7 | 10:161 | 13:389 | 13:242 | 13:354 | 13:311 | 13:383 | 13:494 | 34.6% | 1h31:511 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Stephane TEMPIER | 10004229382 | 1986 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 7 | 10:4213 | 13:333 | 13:274 | 13:302 | 13:383 | 13:321 | 13:392 | 27.6% | 1h32:012 | 10s | ||
5th | 2 | Maxime MAROTTE | 10003393566 | 1986 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:183 | 13:366 | 13:356 | 13:446 | 13:486 | 14:0615 | 13:506 | 36.9% | 1h32:575 | 1:06 | ||
32nd | 16 | Jan SKARNITZL | 10003279691 | 1986 | SRAM MITAS TREK | 7 | 11:2330 | 14:0023 | 13:5921 | 14:0828 | 14:1727 | 15:0842 | 14:3229 | 32.9% | 1h37:2732 | 5:36 | ||
8th | 18 | Jaroslav KULHAVY | 10002782365 | 1985 | Specialized Racing | 7 | 10:379 | 13:366 | 13:5213 | 14:0018 | 13:5912 | 13:567 | 13:494 | 31.9% | 1h33:498 | 1:58 | ||
31st | 19 | Dan MCCONNELL | 10003935857 | 1985 | 7 | 11:5041 | 14:1841 | 14:0730 | 14:1431 | 14:1828 | 14:1923 | 14:0713 | 21.0% | 1h37:1331 | 5:22 | |||
15th | 38 | Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ | 10003279388 | 1984 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 11:3233 | 14:0224 | 13:5416 | 13:5010 | 14:0619 | 14:0514 | 13:569 | 22.3% | 1h35:2515 | 3:34 | ||
19th | 27 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | 10002962221 | 1984 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 7 | 10:5515 | 13:4613 | 13:4610 | 13:5514 | 14:2029 | 14:2828 | 14:5036 | 35.9% | 1h36:0019 | 4:09 | ||
28th | 21 | Lukas FLUCKIGER | 10003659005 | 1984 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:4538 | 14:0832 | 14:1942 | 14:0322 | 14:0416 | 14:0818 | 14:2626 | 22.8% | 1h36:5328 | 5:02 | ||
42nd | 55 | Derek ZANDSTRA | 10004333456 | 1984 | CANNONDALE-3ROX RACING | 7 | 11:5746 | 14:1338 | 14:1640 | 14:3746 | 14:5544 | 15:1444 | 14:5437 | 27.5% | 1h40:0642 | 8:15 | ||
6th | 12 | Manuel FUMIC | 10002455700 | 1982 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 10:379 | 13:281 | 13:191 | 13:281 | 13:5912 | 14:1622 | 14:3028 | 36.6% | 1h33:376 | 1:46 | ||
20th | 13 | Florian VOGEL | 10002643030 | 1982 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 7 | 10:348 | 13:5015 | 13:5518 | 14:0523 | 14:3033 | 14:5037 | 14:1821 | 40.4% | 1h36:0220 | 4:11 | ||
41st | 9 | Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS | 10003560789 | 1981 | PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER | 7 | 11:4436 | 13:5821 | 14:0628 | 14:1632 | 15:0146 | 15:4251 | 15:0544 | 33.8% | 1h39:5241 | 8:01 | ||
13th | 17 | Julien ABSALON | 10002088312 | 1980 | BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 11:4436 | 13:5418 | 13:5518 | 13:498 | 13:559 | 13:536 | 13:506 | 18.6% | 1h35:0013 | 3:09 | ||
26th | 22 | Karl MARKT | 10003917366 | 1980 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 7 | 11:4538 | 14:1236 | 14:1032 | 14:0727 | 14:0921 | 14:0818 | 14:0112 | 20.9% | 1h36:3226 | 4:41 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Martins BLUMS | 10008119890 | 1995 | ZZK | 6 | 11:012 | 14:302 | 14:201 | 14:291 | 14:393 | 14:382 | 33.0% | 1h23:371 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nadir COLLEDANI | 10007946001 | 1995 | TORPADO GABOGAS | 6 | 11:4110 | 15:0817 | 14:222 | 14:302 | 14:171 | 14:241 | 29.5% | 1h24:222 | 45s | ||
3rd | 8 | Simon ANDREASSEN | 10009436363 | 1997 | Specialized Racing | 6 | 11:308 | 14:404 | 14:364 | 14:557 | 14:322 | 14:554 | 29.7% | 1h25:083 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 17 | Simon VITZTHUM | 10008132826 | 1995 | 6 | 11:173 | 14:291 | 14:539 | 15:0310 | 14:575 | 15:1213 | 34.7% | 1h25:514 | 2:14 | |||
5th | 19 | Quinton DISERA | 10009821232 | 1998 | Norco Factory Team XC | 6 | 11:296 | 14:302 | 14:466 | 14:588 | 15:1310 | 14:554 | 32.5% | 1h25:515 | 2:14 | ||
6th | 61 | Max FOIDL | 10008079979 | 1995 | 6 | 11:296 | 14:5913 | 14:425 | 14:525 | 15:037 | 15:0810 | 31.8% | 1h26:136 | 2:36 | |||
7th | 38 | Sven STRAHLE | 10008815866 | 1995 | GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING | 6 | 11:5615 | 14:499 | 14:539 | 14:525 | 15:006 | 14:596 | 25.7% | 1h26:297 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 21 | Antoine PHILIPP | 10009545285 | 1997 | VELOROC BMC | 6 | 11:5917 | 14:488 | 14:303 | 14:514 | 15:3016 | 15:0911 | 29.3% | 1h26:478 | 3:10 | ||
9th | 22 | Raphael GAY | 10007995713 | 1995 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6 | 11:319 | 14:499 | 16:1334 | 14:483 | 14:554 | 14:413 | 40.8% | 1h26:579 | 3:20 | ||
10th | 32 | Robin HOFMANN | 10009586715 | 1997 | 6 | 11:4412 | 15:0616 | 15:0212 | 15:1213 | 15:119 | 15:007 | 29.5% | 1h27:1510 | 3:38 | |||
11th | 28 | Vital ALBIN | 10010129511 | 1998 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 6 | 12:0119 | 14:477 | 14:507 | 15:0911 | 15:1811 | 15:2518 | 28.3% | 1h27:3011 | 3:53 | ||
12th | 27 | Marc Andre FORTIER | 10008815058 | 1996 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 6 | 11:5917 | 15:1318 | 15:1016 | 14:599 | 15:078 | 15:1415 | 27.1% | 1h27:4212 | 4:05 | ||
13th | 6 | Alan HATHERLY | 10008833751 | 1996 | 6 | 11:285 | 15:1519 | 15:1818 | 15:1716 | 15:2715 | 15:048 | 34.7% | 1h27:4913 | 4:12 | |||
14th | 29 | Raphael AUCLAIR | 10009356440 | 1997 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 6 | 11:4110 | 14:5711 | 15:0111 | 15:2319 | 15:4320 | 15:1012 | 34.5% | 1h27:5514 | 4:18 | ||
15th | 4 | Peter DISERA | 10008178393 | 1995 | Norco Factory Team XC | 6 | 11:001 | 14:466 | 15:0815 | 15:3923 | 15:4522 | 15:4120 | 43.2% | 1h27:5915 | 4:22 | ||
16th | 18 | Luke VROUWENVELDER | 10008862245 | 1995 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 12:1024 | 15:0115 | 15:0313 | 15:1314 | 15:2514 | 15:1616 | 26.7% | 1h28:0816 | 4:31 | ||
17th | 56 | Mickael BRUNELLO | 10011144977 | 1998 | VELOROC BMC | 6 | 12:0623 | 14:455 | 14:528 | 15:1012 | 16:1030 | 15:069 | 33.6% | 1h28:0917 | 4:32 | ||
18th | 45 | Nick BURKI | 10010129612 | 1998 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 6 | 12:0420 | 15:0014 | 15:1016 | 15:1314 | 15:3918 | 15:4621 | 30.7% | 1h28:5218 | 5:15 | ||
19th | 14 | Neilo PERRIN-GANIER | 10008724728 | 1996 | Massi | 6 | 12:0420 | 15:2422 | 15:2821 | 15:4327 | 15:2112 | 15:1213 | 30.2% | 1h29:1219 | 5:35 | ||
20th | 23 | Leo L'HOMME | 10008722203 | 1996 | TEAM VTT BMC FRIBOURG | 6 | 11:5014 | 16:2638 | 15:0414 | 15:1917 | 15:2112 | 15:1616 | 38.9% | 1h29:1620 | 5:39 | ||
21st | 33 | Sean FINCHAM | 10010126982 | 1998 | 6 | 12:0420 | 14:5812 | 15:2019 | 15:4126 | 15:4923 | 16:0126 | 32.7% | 1h29:5321 | 6:16 | |||
22nd | 25 | Alex BREGENZER (1998) | 10010183364 | 1998 | 6 | 11:4913 | 15:2723 | 15:2019 | 15:3521 | 15:5024 | 16:0227 | 35.7% | 1h30:0322 | 6:26 | |||
23rd | 31 | Andrin BEELI | 10008051182 | 1995 | SCOTT DEVELOPMENT MTB TEAM | 6 | 12:1425 | 15:2925 | 15:4527 | 15:2118 | 15:4320 | 15:5022 | 29.4% | 1h30:2223 | 6:45 | ||
24th | 37 | Felix LONGPRE | 10009984718 | 1998 | 6 | 12:2227 | 15:2824 | 15:4928 | 15:3420 | 15:4019 | 15:5624 | 28.8% | 1h30:4924 | 7:12 | |||
25th | 20 | Sandy FLOREN | 10011238846 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 12:3131 | 15:4629 | 15:5930 | 15:3521 | 15:3517 | 15:2719 | 27.7% | 1h30:5325 | 7:16 | ||
26th | 35 | Jerry DUFOUR | 10009770914 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 12:2329 | 15:3927 | 15:5629 | 15:4024 | 15:5225 | 15:5323 | 28.7% | 1h31:2326 | 7:46 | ||
27th | 47 | Felix BELHUMEUR | 10008860225 | 1996 | PIVOT CYCLES - OTE | 6 | 12:3833 | 15:2120 | 15:4024 | 15:5529 | 16:0929 | 16:0929 | 27.8% | 1h31:5227 | 8:15 | ||
28th | 39 | Arnaud HERTLING | 10009548420 | 1997 | TEAM VTT BMC FRIBOURG | 6 | 12:2026 | 15:4629 | 15:3022 | 16:1132 | 16:0127 | 16:2736 | 33.4% | 1h32:1528 | 8:38 | ||
29th | 36 | Carson BECKETT | 10009663204 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 12:5534 | 15:5031 | 15:4225 | 16:0831 | 16:0026 | 16:0227 | 24.9% | 1h32:3729 | 9:00 | ||
30th | 42 | Jakob HARTMANN | 10008815765 | 1995 | GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING | 6 | 12:5935 | 16:1236 | 16:0832 | 15:5830 | 16:1832 | 16:1131 | 25.5% | 1h33:4630 | 10:09 | ||
31st | 34 | Santiago MESA PIETRALUNGA | 10009870035 | 1997 | 6 | 12:3732 | 16:1537 | 16:1033 | 16:2636 | 16:2636 | 15:5725 | 30.3% | 1h33:5131 | 10:14 | |||
32nd | 40 | Callum CARSON | 10010126275 | 1997 | 6 | 12:3030 | 15:4428 | 15:4426 | 15:4024 | 18:0647 | 16:1832 | 44.8% | 1h34:0232 | 10:25 | |||
33rd | 57 | Sandro TREVISANI | 10008739377 | 1996 | TEAM DOM CYCLE | 6 | 13:2046 | 16:3239 | 16:0031 | 16:1435 | 16:0728 | 16:0929 | 24.0% | 1h34:2233 | 10:45 | ||
34th | 54 | Rhys VERNER | 10009420300 | 1997 | Kona Factory Team | 6 | 13:0136 | 16:0132 | 16:2136 | 16:4338 | 16:1832 | 16:1832 | 28.4% | 1h34:4234 | 11:05 | ||
35th | 24 | Ramon LAUENER | 10009417266 | 1997 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 6 | 13:0538 | 16:5644 | 16:2437 | 16:1132 | 16:2234 | 16:1832 | 29.4% | 1h35:1635 | 11:39 | ||
36th | 7 | Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN | 10008129590 | 1995 | CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM | 6 | 11:254 | 15:2120 | 16:5041 | 17:5047 | 17:2745 | 16:5640 | 56.2% | 1h35:4936 | 12:12 | ||
37th | 51 | Ursin SPESCHA | 10009880543 | 1998 | BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN | 6 | 13:1243 | 16:4042 | 16:3538 | 16:4037 | 16:2737 | 16:1832 | 26.3% | 1h35:5237 | 12:15 | ||
38th | 48 | Nick LANDO | 10015548070 | 1997 | 6 | 13:1041 | 15:3626 | 15:3723 | 15:4728 | 16:5138 | 19:3247 | 48.4% | 1h36:3338 | 12:56 | |||
39th | 46 | Felix BURKE | 10008859619 | 1996 | 6 | 14:3751 | 16:0834 | 16:1435 | 16:1234 | 17:0040 | 16:4037 | 16.3% | 1h36:5139 | 13:14 | |||
40th | 49 | Daniel JOHNSON (pro) | 10010816490 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 13:1243 | 16:3239 | 17:2847 | 16:4739 | 16:1331 | 16:5038 | 32.3% | 1h37:0240 | 13:25 | ||
41st | 60 | Anthony BERGERON | 10009975220 | 1997 | 6 | 13:0639 | 16:5143 | 16:5443 | 16:5743 | 16:5239 | 16:5038 | 29.4% | 1h37:3041 | 13:53 | |||
42nd | 53 | Anthony AUDET | 10014631725 | 1995 | 6 | 13:0136 | 16:3441 | 17:0144 | 16:5140 | 17:0341 | 17:0741 | 31.5% | 1h37:3742 | 14:00 | |||
43rd | 55 | Eli KRANEFUSS | 10010130016 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 13:0840 | 16:1035 | 16:4940 | 17:1144 | 17:0341 | 17:4644 | 35.3% | 1h38:0743 | 14:30 | ||
44th | 41 | Amando MARTINEZ GALVAN | 10009998458 | 1997 | 6 | 13:2248 | 17:4150 | 16:4539 | 17:4046 | 16:2435 | 17:0942 | 32.3% | 1h39:0144 | 15:24 | |||
45th | 52 | Ren UENO | 10010848018 | 1998 | 6 | 13:4850 | 16:5746 | 16:5342 | 16:5341 | 17:1243 | 17:3243 | 27.1% | 1h39:1545 | 15:38 | |||
46th | 59 | Steffen ANDERSEN | 10010668869 | 1997 | Bear Development Team | 6 | 13:1142 | 16:5644 | 17:0345 | 16:5642 | 17:2846 | 18:1546 | 38.4% | 1h39:4946 | 16:12 | ||
47th | 58 | Matthew TURCOTTE | 10008858508 | 1995 | 6 | 13:1745 | 17:0147 | 17:1046 | 17:1345 | 17:1644 | 18:0745 | 36.4% | 1h40:0447 | 16:27 | |||
48th | 26 | Martin GALLARDO | 10009860234 | 1996 | 3 | 13:2046 | 17:2348 | 17:5049 | 33.8% | 48:3348 | |||||||
49th | 50 | Emile FARRELL-DESSUREAULT | 10009984617 | 1998 | 3 | 13:3949 | 17:3049 | 17:4448 | 29.9% | 48:5349 | |||||||
50th | 30 | Ari HIRABAYASHI | 10009660069 | 1997 | 2 | 11:5816 | 16:0333 | 34.1% | 28:0150 | ||||||||
51st | 43 | Remy DUQUESNE | 10011145583 | 1998 | TEAM VTT VCA ANJOS | 1 | 12:2227 | n/a | 12:2251 | ||||||||
44 | Cole PAYTON | 10010669071 | 1997 | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Yana BELOMOINA | 10006646100 | 1992 | CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 12:585 | 16:071 | 16:182 | 16:191 | 16:081 | 25.8% | 1h17:501 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Pauline FERRAND PREVOT | 10006629831 | 1992 | CANYON FACTORY RACING XC | 5 | 12:532 | 16:202 | 16:111 | 16:302 | 16:403 | 29.4% | 1h18:342 | 44s | ||
3rd | 17 | Catharine PENDREL | 10004040133 | 1980 | CLIF PRO TEAM | 5 | 12:381 | 16:274 | 16:233 | 16:465 | 16:509 | 33.2% | 1h19:043 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 8 | Emily BATTY | 10003455406 | 1988 | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 5 | 12:543 | 16:395 | 16:334 | 16:497 | 16:445 | 30.4% | 1h19:394 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 13 | Irina KALENTYEVA | 10002825512 | 1977 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 5 | 12:596 | 16:263 | 16:425 | 16:486 | 17:0210 | 31.2% | 1h19:575 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 14 | Anne TAUBER ° | 10009555894 | 1995 | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 5 | 13:159 | 16:457 | 17:0611 | 16:363 | 16:476 | 29.1% | 1h20:296 | 2:39 | ||
7th | 16 | Tanja ZAKELJ | 10004604450 | 1988 | Unior Tools | 5 | 13:2410 | 17:1813 | 16:476 | 16:518 | 16:162 | 29.1% | 1h20:367 | 2:46 | ||
8th | 6 | Annie LAST | 10005621435 | 1990 | OMX Pro Team | 5 | 12:543 | 16:508 | 17:0712 | 16:599 | 16:476 | 32.7% | 1h20:378 | 2:47 | ||
9th | 11 | Alessandra KELLER ° | 10008717654 | 1996 | RADON FACTORY XC TEAM | 5 | 13:3513 | 17:0510 | 16:577 | 16:424 | 16:434 | 25.8% | 1h21:029 | 3:12 | ||
10th | 3 | Linda INDERGAND | 10007333382 | 1993 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 13:097 | 16:446 | 17:1313 | 17:0011 | 17:0513 | 30.9% | 1h21:1110 | 3:21 | ||
11th | 24 | Lea DAVISON | 10003588374 | 1983 | CLIF PRO TEAM | 5 | 13:5216 | 16:599 | 17:029 | 16:599 | 17:0210 | 22.8% | 1h21:5411 | 4:04 | ||
12th | 22 | Corina GANTENBEIN | 10004530587 | 1986 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 5 | 13:3011 | 17:1211 | 17:1515 | 17:0612 | 17:1215 | 27.8% | 1h22:1512 | 4:25 | ||
13th | 5 | Annika LANGVAD | 10006578604 | 1984 | Specialized Racing | 5 | 13:3011 | 17:2517 | 17:029 | 17:1815 | 17:1316 | 29.0% | 1h22:2813 | 4:38 | ||
14th | 21 | Erin HUCK | 10006969735 | 1981 | CANNONDALE-3ROX RACING | 5 | 13:5115 | 17:1312 | 17:018 | 17:3418 | 17:0914 | 26.8% | 1h22:4814 | 4:58 | ||
15th | 20 | Anne TERPSTRA | 10005365292 | 1991 | GHOST Factory Racing | 5 | 13:4114 | 17:3419 | 17:1414 | 17:2616 | 17:0412 | 28.4% | 1h22:5915 | 5:09 | ||
16th | 15 | Helen GROBERT | 10006805542 | 1992 | CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC | 5 | 13:5918 | 17:3721 | 17:1816 | 17:1614 | 16:498 | 26.0% | 1h22:5916 | 5:09 | ||
17th | 12 | Rebecca HENDERSON | 10006449268 | 1991 | 5 | 14:1422 | 17:2115 | 17:1917 | 17:0612 | 17:4019 | 24.1% | 1h23:4017 | 5:50 | |||
18th | 32 | Samara SHEPPARD | 10005822711 | 1990 | 5 | 13:5617 | 17:1813 | 17:4219 | 17:2717 | 17:2518 | 27.0% | 1h23:4818 | 5:58 | |||
19th | 41 | Rose GRANT | 10008187891 | 1982 | STAN'S-PIVOT PRO TEAM | 5 | 14:2427 | 17:3520 | 17:5221 | 17:4419 | 17:1517 | 24.1% | 1h24:5019 | 7:00 | ||
20th | 4 | Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA | 10020036645 | 1973 | TEAM MERIDA GUNN-RITA | 5 | 13:097 | 17:2115 | 17:5923 | 18:1823 | 18:1025 | 39.2% | 1h24:5720 | 7:07 | ||
21st | 19 | Raiza GOULAO-HENRIQUE | 10007369556 | 1991 | PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER | 5 | 13:5918 | 17:2718 | 17:4920 | 18:0421 | 17:4820 | 29.2% | 1h25:0721 | 7:17 | ||
22nd | 28 | Haley SMITH | 10007852132 | 1993 | Norco Factory Team XC | 5 | 14:1221 | 17:4022 | 17:4018 | 17:4620 | 17:5021 | 25.6% | 1h25:0822 | 7:18 | ||
23rd | 23 | Kathrin STIRNEMANN | 10004203518 | 1989 | RADON FACTORY XC TEAM | 5 | 14:2225 | 17:4323 | 18:0124 | 18:0522 | 17:5922 | 25.9% | 1h26:1023 | 8:20 | ||
24th | 31 | Sandra WALTER | 10004295868 | 1980 | 5 | 14:1523 | 17:5024 | 17:5522 | 18:2924 | 18:3727 | 30.6% | 1h27:0624 | 9:16 | |||
25th | 33 | Katrin LEUMANN | 10003009711 | 1982 | 5 | 14:4229 | 18:0927 | 18:2527 | 18:3928 | 18:1826 | 26.9% | 1h28:1325 | 10:23 | |||
26th | 37 | Maghalie ROCHETTE | 10008858306 | 1993 | CLIF PRO TEAM | 5 | 14:1523 | 18:1228 | 19:0532 | 18:4629 | 18:0523 | 33.9% | 1h28:2326 | 10:33 | ||
27th | 40 | Evelyn DONG | 10008599537 | 1985 | 5 | 14:5531 | 18:0326 | 18:4130 | 18:3626 | 18:0824 | 25.3% | 1h28:2327 | 10:33 | |||
28th | 42 | Catherine FLEURY | 10008178191 | 1994 | 5 | 14:1020 | 18:1729 | 18:2026 | 18:4930 | 19:2230 | 36.7% | 1h28:5828 | 11:08 | |||
29th | 26 | Sabrina ENAUX | 10003108731 | 1978 | 5 | 14:5030 | 18:3330 | 18:3029 | 18:3626 | 18:4228 | 26.1% | 1h29:1129 | 11:21 | |||
30th | 27 | Jenny RISSVEDS | 10007709864 | 1994 | SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM | 5 | 14:2225 | 17:5625 | 18:0825 | 19:1231 | 19:4832 | 37.8% | 1h29:2630 | 11:36 | ||
31st | 30 | Lisa RABENSTEINER | 10007423211 | 1993 | FOCUS XC TEAM | 5 | 14:5832 | 18:4431 | 18:2628 | 18:3425 | 18:4729 | 25.5% | 1h29:2931 | 11:39 | ||
32nd | 44 | Jayne ROSSWORN | 10051022889 | 1985 | 5 | 15:0133 | 19:2033 | 19:0231 | 19:1832 | 19:2431 | 29.2% | 1h32:0532 | 14:15 | |||
33rd | 43 | Alexis SKARDA | 10058874536 | 1989 | 5 | 14:3428 | 19:3034 | 19:4033 | 19:5133 | 19:5133 | 36.3% | 1h33:2633 | 15:36 | |||
34th | 39 | Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE | 10008140809 | 1994 | 3 | 15:0234 | 19:1132 | 19:5734 | 32.7% | 54:1034 | ||||||
35th | 46 | Elyse NIEUWOLD | 10008858003 | 1992 | 3 | 16:0736 | 20:4135 | 20:3935 | 28.3% | 57:2735 | ||||||
36th | 29 | Pilar Andrea CORVALAN BUSTOS | 10051359864 | 1989 | 2 | 16:3137 | 20:5736 | 26.8% | 37:2836 | |||||||
37th | 35 | Cindy MONTAMBAULT | 10006458665 | 1983 | 1 | 15:2835 | n/a | 15:2837 | ||||||||
2 | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | 10002732956 | 1983 | KROSS RACING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate COURTNEY | 10008148889 | 1995 | Specialized Racing | 4 | 16:141 | 16:321 | 16:451 | 17:031 | 5.0% | 1h06:341 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Sina FREI | 10009354521 | 1997 | JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM | 4 | 16:402 | 17:022 | 17:575 | 17:262 | 7.7% | 1h09:052 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 14 | Lucie URRUTY | 10008722506 | 1996 | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 4 | 17:094 | 17:375 | 17:402 | 17:443 | 3.4% | 1h10:103 | 3:36 | ||
4th | 4 | Haley BATTEN | 10010130521 | 1998 | CLIF PRO TEAM | 4 | 17:063 | 17:333 | 17:463 | 18:114 | 6.3% | 1h10:364 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 8 | Nicole KOLLER | 10009354420 | 1997 | MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM | 4 | 18:069 | 17:354 | 18:076 | 18:185 | 4.1% | 1h12:065 | 5:32 | ||
6th | 9 | Lena GERAULT | 10008055529 | 1995 | BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC | 4 | 17:155 | 18:3010 | 17:534 | 18:518 | 9.3% | 1h12:296 | 5:55 | ||
7th | 12 | Isla SHORT | 10008874672 | 1996 | OMX Pro Team | 4 | 17:526 | 18:066 | 18:148 | 18:427 | 4.7% | 1h12:547 | 6:20 | ||
8th | 15 | Chiara TEOCCHI | 10008817280 | 1996 | BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL | 4 | 17:597 | 18:107 | 18:279 | 18:416 | 3.9% | 1h13:178 | 6:43 | ||
9th | 6 | Malene DEGN | 10008815361 | 1996 | GHOST Factory Racing | 4 | 18:038 | 18:188 | 18:3810 | 18:549 | 4.7% | 1h13:539 | 7:19 | ||
10th | 7 | Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ | 10009825575 | 1997 | 4 | 19:2318 | 18:269 | 18:076 | 19:1111 | 7.0% | 1h15:0710 | 8:33 | |||
11th | 33 | Ramona Laura KUPFERSCHMIED | 10009821838 | 1998 | WHEELER PRO TEAM | 4 | 18:4014 | 19:0211 | 19:3011 | 19:0710 | 4.5% | 1h16:1911 | 9:45 | ||
12th | 18 | Hannah FINCHAMP | 10009349265 | 1995 | CLIF PRO TEAM | 4 | 18:2111 | 19:1113 | 19:3713 | 19:2712 | 6.9% | 1h16:3612 | 10:02 | ||
13th | 25 | Alizee PATIES | 10010727877 | 1995 | 4 | 18:1710 | 19:1514 | 19:3612 | 19:5415 | 8.8% | 1h17:0213 | 10:28 | |||
14th | 11 | Ida JANSSON | 10009667648 | 1998 | 4 | 18:4415 | 19:0412 | 19:4314 | 19:5716 | 6.5% | 1h17:2814 | 10:54 | |||
15th | 19 | Aline SEITZ | 10009548319 | 1997 | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 4 | 18:5916 | 19:5616 | 20:2118 | 20:0317 | 7.2% | 1h19:1915 | 12:45 | ||
16th | 20 | Kelsey URBAN | 10010130420 | 1998 | 4 | 19:0317 | 21:3621 | 20:0316 | 19:4914 | 13.4% | 1h20:3116 | 13:57 | |||
17th | 27 | Emily UNTERBERGER | 10016260517 | 1996 | 4 | 20:1523 | 19:5115 | 20:1317 | 20:2218 | 2.6% | 1h20:4117 | 14:07 | |||
18th | 21 | Serena TASCA | 10008195571 | 1995 | 4 | 18:3913 | 22:5523 | 19:5215 | 19:2712 | 22.9% | 1h20:5318 | 14:19 | |||
19th | 24 | Anne-Julie TREMBLAY | 10054036963 | 1996 | 4 | 19:2919 | 20:2317 | 20:4919 | 20:4319 | 6.8% | 1h21:2419 | 14:50 | |||
20th | 26 | Sophianne SAMSON | 10010864384 | 1998 | 4 | 20:0220 | 20:2918 | 21:0420 | 22:4620 | 13.6% | 1h24:2120 | 17:47 | |||
21st | 29 | Juliette TETREAULT | 10010851452 | 1998 | 2 | 20:1221 | 20:4419 | 2.6% | 40:5621 | ||||||
22nd | 28 | Amelie SIMARD | 10009742016 | 1997 | 2 | 20:1322 | 21:1720 | 5.3% | 41:3022 | ||||||
23rd | 31 | Laurie ARSENEAULT | 10009589442 | 1997 | 2 | 20:3424 | 23:0524 | 12.2% | 43:3923 | ||||||
24th | 34 | Siobhan KELLY | 10008859720 | 1996 | 2 | 21:3325 | 22:4322 | 5.4% | 44:1624 | ||||||
25th | 22 | Jennifer JACKSON | 10059419251 | 1995 | 1 | 18:3012 | n/a | 18:3025 | |||||||
32 | Marine LEWIS | 10008860124 | 1996 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
17 | Soren MEEUWISSE | 10009590149 | 1997 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
30 | Ellen NOBLE | 10009005725 | 1995 | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified