withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2017 Pearce Cycles round 5 & English Champs, Hopton

Results (304)Photos (10,972)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Male: Elite  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st12Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large O'Neal RT35.05452.357s11:08.82522:01.182136.49252.309s11:08.27612:00.58512:00.5851-
2nd11Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large O'Neal RT36.00253.456s51:07.96512:01.421235.18452.550s31:09.78222:02.33222:01.42120.836s
3rd4Shaun RICHARDS Continental Saracen34.73553.066s31:11.03962:04.105335.65352.512s21:10.69742:03.20932:03.20932.624s
4th1Robert SMITH (elt) 36.85152.437s21:31.947122:24.3841236.77152.644s41:11.30772:03.95142:03.95143.366s
5th14William WESTON 35.38353.831s61:10.55642:04.387432.6193:10.092121:19.042124:29.134122:04.38753.802s
6th6Gareth BREWIN 34.22954.193s81:12.04072:06.233733.66653.205s61:11.19562:04.40052:04.40063.815s
7th10Daniel TAY Giant Swansea / Tredz / WDMBA34.28854.478s91:10.09132:04.569533.25854.487s81:10.31732:04.80462:04.56973.984s
8th57Myles JAMES One Vision Global Racing34.47754.082s71:10.86952:04.951633.66654.011s71:11.02352:05.03472:04.95184.366s
9th22James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes33.851053.150s41:17.562112:10.712934.86553.201s51:13.19282:06.39382:06.39395.808s
10th7Lewis BOYCE Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes34.53654.499s101:12.43282:06.931830.19121:00.705111:17.039112:17.744112:06.931106.346s
11th28Dan CRITCHLOW 31.561256.735s121:14.51592:11.2501032.441056.099s101:14.26892:10.36792:10.367119.782s
12th2Glenroy MARTIN Grips31.781155.004s111:16.467102:11.4711132.221155.084s91:15.582102:10.666102:10.6661210.081s
29James PURVIS           DNS          DNS     

Male: Expert  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st117Will HART 35.05154.729s11:11.22812:05.957135.65153.184s11:11.49312:04.67712:04.6771-
2nd110Nathan FOSTER Racers Guild32.501454.814s31:11.93122:06.745233.66254.101s31:12.80832:06.90922:06.74522.068s
3rd120Reece LANGHORN Velo Ulverston32.051855.113s51:12.12952:07.242433.66253.923s21:13.15362:07.07632:07.07632.399s
4th116Kyle HALL 33.54555.230s61:11.99042:07.220333.42555.068s61:13.03052:08.09852:07.22042.543s
5th108Kieran DAVIES Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site / Royal / Wolverson33.30655.348s91:11.96132:07.309532.381456.135s121:12.84342:08.97882:07.30952.632s
6th112Jason GAIGER Devinci / Freeborn33.25755.012s41:12.95562:07.967633.30655.825s101:13.81282:09.637112:07.96763.290s
7th127Adam SMITH (elt) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)30.482156.265s111:14.14982:10.414931.831755.336s91:12.68022:08.01642:08.01673.339s
8th140Michael STRAW MJ Racing33.19855.634s101:24.086202:19.7201930.632254.412s41:14.359132:08.77162:08.77184.094s
9th141Oliver WATSON (exp) Team Creation Cycles33.07955.290s81:13.94172:09.231732.951055.245s71:13.64972:08.89472:08.89494.217s
10th147Matthew RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing33.07954.783s21:27.539212:22.3222033.01954.889s51:14.319102:09.20892:09.208104.531s
11th135Dave SMITH (exp) 32.221557.295s191:17.224142:14.5191431.781855.255s81:14.336112:09.591102:09.591114.914s
12th139Ben LORD (exp) 33.91355.288s71:14.56992:09.857833.19755.938s111:14.30192:10.239122:09.857125.180s
13th114Ashlee GOUGH NX232.841157.391s201:14.877102:12.2681033.07856.950s161:14.351122:11.301132:11.301136.624s
14th142Jonathan COULIER Propain32.671257.010s151:15.721112:12.7311132.891256.447s131:15.308152:11.755142:11.755147.078s
15th111Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Burgtec / Decade31.781958.110s221:16.032122:14.1421332.221557.656s201:14.615142:12.271152:12.271157.594s
16th136Ed SMITH (exp) 32.221556.386s121:18.475172:14.8611532.001656.833s141:16.438182:13.271162:13.271168.594s
17th146Neil WHITE (vet) Fanatik Bike Co.32.161756.883s141:48.584232:45.4672331.511957.407s171:16.307162:13.714172:13.714179.037s
18th121David LIST Pete Yates Cycles33.79457.033s171:16.860132:13.8931230.942058.069s211:17.311192:15.380202:13.893189.216s
19th132Damian GROVES 30.432257.139s181:18.351162:15.4901730.682156.932s151:17.733212:14.665182:14.665199.988s
20th138Jake HANCOCK Tweeks Cycles32.671257.890s211:17.299152:15.1891632.891257.431s181:19.290222:16.721212:15.1892010.512s
21st106Callum BROOKES (eng) Moore Large O'Neal RT31.302057.010s151:33.422222:30.4322232.951057.576s191:17.631202:15.207192:15.2072110.530s
22nd134Jonathan ODDY Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing33.97256.811s131:20.708182:17.5191833.6041:32.117231:16.408172:48.525232:17.5192212.842s
23rd103Chris BORROWDALE Army Cycling Union / Ison Distribution / O'Neal29.80231:01.602231:22.247192:23.8492130.19231:01.175221:21.018232:22.193222:22.1932317.516s
129Laurie ARTHUR Morvelo / Mulebar.com go to site          DNS          DNS     
104James BOURNE           DNS          DNS     
137Andrew COOPER (end)           DNS          DNS     
115Iwan GRIFFITHS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog          DNS          DNS     
126Chris SINDEN           DNS          DNS     

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1307Connor SMITH NX229.8541:00.21341:20.11142:20.324430.89359.276s11:18.79832:18.07412:18.0741-
2nd1309Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) Hammoon cycles28.5371:00.20331:20.95652:21.159530.58459.885s21:18.77322:18.65822:18.65820.584s
3rd1312Travis DIWELL-WILSON 31.35259.902s11:18.92122:18.823130.4851:00.06631:18.65212:18.71832:18.71830.644s
4th1302Henry CREASE Kustom Bikes31.6711:00.19721:19.92432:20.121232.2221:00.11041:20.10252:20.21242:20.12142.047s
5th1316Dowie EVANS Hot Pursuit Cycles / Wickens & Soderstrom30.2931:01.83951:18.35012:20.189329.5771:01.38451:19.24542:20.62952:20.18952.115s
6th1300Joshua BENNETT (sen)           DSQ27.7391:02.71671:20.51562:23.23162:23.23165.157s
7th1322Logan WILCOX 27.6191:03.15561:24.15882:27.313629.5771:01.66461:21.57772:23.24172:23.24175.167s
8th1318Alvaro BOSWELL 27.9481:05.61071:22.63772:28.247732.2711:04.87381:23.06682:27.93982:27.93989.865s
9th1304Callum HARD 29.0651:07.37081:22.14562:29.515829.9061:06.08991:24.00292:30.09192:29.515911.441s
10th1308Louie SMITH (exp) Dirty Customs28.8061:11.89591:27.20192:39.096927.16101:06.131101:28.760102:34.891102:34.8911016.817s
11th1321Gregory HOPKINS JRTF23.31121:13.749101:34.063102:47.8121026.21111:12.181111:41.550122:53.731112:47.8121129.738s
12th1317Josh JUKES 24.66101:16.513111:35.173112:51.6861125.33121:17.936132:02.381133:20.317132:51.6861233.612s
13th1323William BARRON 23.57111:19.385131:38.645122:58.0301224.09131:17.544121:38.762112:56.306122:56.3061338.232s
14th1315Nathan ROSS (sen) Southern Downhill Riders21.36131:17.892121:48.146133:06.03813          DNF3:06.0381447.964s
1306Thomas SHAKESPEARE Firecrest development team          DNS          DNS     

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1127Luke WILLIAMSON Atherton Academy32.16154.205s11:13.28412:07.489133.07153.473s11:12.26312:05.73612:05.7361-
2nd1107Jeremy COE SDR-Bikes Direct UK30.04757.175s21:19.02742:16.202431.09556.414s31:13.38922:09.80322:09.80324.067s
3rd1100Harry BARRETT (sen) Madison Saracen Development Team31.72257.766s31:14.45922:12.225232.67256.364s21:14.09532:10.45932:10.45934.723s
4th1121Harvey ROLLASON NX230.99459.221s41:16.84732:16.068331.40358.663s41:16.96342:15.62642:15.62649.890s
5th1102Matty BOWER Pearce Cycles30.4861:00.36151:23.845102:24.206830.1481:00.54551:19.03262:19.57752:19.577513.841s
6th1125Drew WHATLEY Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events31.5131:01.00071:20.79662:21.796630.6361:00.89161:18.98252:19.87362:19.873614.137s
7th1111Mattie FOSTER Racers Guild28.27121:00.58561:20.88672:21.471528.66121:01.61571:21.68182:23.29682:21.471715.735s
8th1126Jack WILLIAMS (sen) Pearce Cycles30.9451:02.662101:20.58752:23.249731.2041:01.90981:19.62972:21.53872:21.538815.802s
9th1129Sam HALL (sen) 28.27121:02.27891:23.56592:25.843928.97101:03.527101:24.210122:27.737112:25.843920.107s
10th1109James CUDBERTSON Banana Industries27.73151:04.108121:24.078112:28.1861128.97101:04.235131:21.80292:26.03792:26.0371020.301s
11th1112Sonny GOODE 27.52161:01.68481:34.668202:36.3521627.69171:04.121121:23.015112:27.136102:27.1361121.400s
12th1114Owen MAPLESON 27.24171:04.793161:22.55482:27.3471028.02161:05.089151:22.898102:27.987122:27.3471221.611s
13th1117Sid PENGILLY SDR-Bikes Direct UK28.80101:04.227131:24.482122:28.7091228.62131:03.557111:24.737142:28.294132:28.2941322.558s
14th1101Aaron BENNETT (sen) Solid National Racing UK27.98141:03.580111:27.733162:31.3131327.20191:03.12591:26.269162:29.394142:29.3941423.658s
15th1130Tom HILDRED 29.2091:04.543142:22.065233:26.6082328.23151:05.480161:24.699132:30.179152:30.1791524.443s
16th1106Tyler CHAPMAN 26.14191:06.655181:26.627142:33.2821528.62131:06.386171:25.600152:31.986162:31.9861626.250s
17th1118Oliver RAJA-BROWN Team B1KE29.4381:05.957171:26.437132:32.3941430.4871:06.496181:27.009172:33.505172:32.3941726.658s
18th1134Sam TYRRELL 28.66111:04.670151:38.652222:43.3221929.7191:04.592141:29.120182:33.712182:33.7121827.976s
19th1105Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC25.50211:11.373201:26.899152:38.2721727.44181:09.266191:32.603202:41.869202:38.2721932.536s
20th1116Jay OWEN (jun) 26.59181:10.450191:27.906172:38.3561825.12221:10.286201:31.074192:41.360192:38.3562032.620s
21st1120Conor ROBERTS 25.50211:13.234211:32.695182:45.9292023.22231:18.266221:37.699222:55.965222:45.9292140.193s
22nd1131Lucas MEAD SDR-Bikes Direct UK23.08231:13.576221:34.651192:48.2272126.85201:12.161211:35.802212:47.963212:47.9632242.227s
23rd1146Elliot JONES (mtb) 25.92201:13.688231:35.574212:49.2622226.70211:22.943231:38.975233:01.918232:49.2622343.526s
1103Lewis BROWN (exp)           DNS          DNS     
1108Sam COFANO           DNS          DNS     
1110Hugo DE BOISSARD           DNS          DNS     
1132Jim MONRO           DNS          DNS     
1119Elis ROBERTS           DNS          DNS     
1136Cameron ROSS (sen2) SDR-Bikes Direct UK          DNS          DNS     

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st926Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team35.65151.363s11:07.98411:59.347136.34150.896s11:08.98911:59.88511:59.3471-
2nd916Owen MARTIN Grips Bikes33.30355.593s21:13.19822:08.791233.66255.825s31:13.24722:09.07222:08.79129.444s
3rd909Jake GASKELL 33.25456.512s41:13.58832:10.100332.95556.219s41:13.46432:09.68332:09.683310.336s
4th912Riley JENNER Moore Large O'Neal RT31.78856.080s31:15.49842:11.578428.931655.431s21:15.58242:11.01342:11.013411.666s
5th922Riley SCOTT Madison Saracen Development Team34.09256.919s51:20.997132:17.916933.30457.065s71:16.10762:13.17252:13.172513.825s
6th919Jack MILLS 30.531558.355s91:16.65562:15.010631.141057.496s91:15.87252:13.36862:13.368614.021s
7th917Josh MEAD Team Aston Hill32.10558.474s101:15.70952:14.183533.48356.557s61:22.102152:18.659112:14.183714.836s
8th905Joseph DERRICK Push Cycleworks32.05657.236s61:21.714152:18.9501232.55756.299s51:18.97392:15.27272:15.272815.925s
9th949Harvey CLACHERTY 30.891158.503s111:17.57572:16.078732.00857.495s81:17.94972:15.44482:15.444916.097s
10th923Elliot THOMBS 30.731357.938s81:18.29882:16.2368          DNF2:16.2361016.889s
11th903Joe BOWER Pearce Cycles31.671057.863s71:26.297222:24.1601732.72658.624s111:18.71482:17.33892:17.3381117.991s
12th907Will EASEY 30.631459.618s131:18.942102:18.5601031.041158.536s101:19.446112:17.982102:17.9821218.635s
13th913Drew LANE 31.78859.804s141:18.87992:18.6831131.2591:00.097121:19.065102:19.162122:18.6831319.336s
14th945Ross GREEN (sen2) 29.66161:01.286161:20.771122:22.0571330.94121:00.271131:20.904122:21.175132:21.1751421.828s
15th900Harry ATTWOOD Indibike28.10221:02.289181:19.863112:22.1521427.20191:10.409231:26.228192:36.637212:22.1521522.805s
16th927Jason WILLIAMS 29.251759.325s121:24.971212:24.2961827.05211:00.365141:21.891142:22.256142:22.2561622.909s
17th918Angus MELVIN Pearce Cycles31.8971:01.177151:21.302142:22.47915          DNF2:22.4791723.132s
18th938Bob SIMPSON 30.84121:01.292171:22.438162:23.7301630.00141:00.956151:31.473222:32.429192:23.7301824.383s
19th937Gavin TAYLOR (jun) 28.23211:03.022201:22.987172:26.0091928.66171:02.470171:21.695132:24.165152:24.1651924.818s
20th940Toby WATERS Drover Cycles29.06181:02.434191:24.315182:26.7492028.97151:05.191191:24.151162:29.342172:26.7492027.402s
21st920Ben PHILLIPS (sen) 28.75191:03.174211:32.474242:35.6482427.16201:02.322161:25.472182:27.794162:27.7942128.447s
22nd914Sam LAWSON (jun) 27.65241:05.603231:24.578192:30.1812130.14131:04.285181:29.628202:33.913202:30.1812230.834s
23rd910Tom HERRIOTT Racers Guild27.98231:03.667221:27.241232:30.9082226.62221:06.041201:25.151172:31.192182:30.9082331.561s
24th932Mathew MCGOVERN 26.21261:08.530261:24.850202:33.38023          DNF2:33.3802434.033s
25th950Jordan KENYON 26.36251:07.466251:35.196252:42.6622525.06241:10.851241:31.038212:41.889222:41.8892542.542s
26th948Joe WRIGHT (jun) 26.03271:05.875241:49.339272:55.2142725.92231:07.475211:35.012232:42.487232:42.4872643.140s
27th915George LUNT 28.58201:08.646271:36.625262:45.2712628.53181:07.626221:38.663242:46.289242:45.2712745.924s
904Joe BREEDEN           DNS          DNS     
925Will TURNBULL D&D Cycles          DNS          DNS     

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st217Toby DOWN Ti-springs33.91354.896s21:13.32712:08.223132.101254.930s21:14.48752:09.41712:08.2231-
2nd267Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site34.79154.299s11:15.14172:09.440235.32153.629s11:16.290112:09.91942:09.44021.217s
3rd205Andrew BARRETT (sen) BARR3TT Racing / J-Tech32.84855.910s41:14.03532:09.945331.891355.715s51:13.98232:09.69722:09.69731.474s
4th315Warren FIELD 31.891356.163s51:15.11762:11.280632.95555.559s41:14.28242:09.84132:09.84141.618s
5th202Isaac ANDERSON Fresh Prince of Bala34.28255.851s31:14.30552:10.156434.86256.066s71:13.98122:10.04752:10.04751.824s
6th256Jay TEAGUE 30.242357.675s131:13.87722:11.552731.401857.100s101:13.43212:10.53262:10.53262.309s
7th219Harry FARNHILL Deity33.66456.461s61:14.18142:10.642532.67855.801s61:15.80192:11.60272:10.64272.419s
8th351Tommy CAFFREY 32.50957.920s151:21.763282:19.6831933.66357.019s91:15.49372:12.51282:12.51284.289s
9th235Billy MATTHEWS FCO / NWMTB32.95657.286s71:18.347152:15.6331332.84657.559s151:15.05362:12.61292:12.61294.389s
10th269James CARR 31.301657.586s111:15.88092:13.466932.67857.170s121:15.50782:12.677102:12.677104.454s
11th346Archie BOX 32.05121:00.070231:21.937292:22.0072630.382357.103s111:15.876102:12.979112:12.979114.756s
12th253Ian STARK 32.95657.539s91:15.61282:13.151832.84656.833s81:16.846132:13.679122:13.151124.928s
13th329Matthew BARRETT (sen) BARR3TT Racing / J-Tech33.66457.530s81:16.460112:13.9901033.5441:02.945401:17.104142:20.049252:13.990135.767s
14th258Ryan TELLING 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized30.891957.546s101:16.990122:14.5361231.042157.385s131:16.773122:14.158132:14.158145.935s
15th338Reece WHARTON 30.732058.102s171:16.118102:14.2201131.781557.456s141:22.578342:20.034242:14.220155.997s
16th247Pete ROBINSON (exp) firecrest mtb32.161158.415s181:17.443132:15.8581431.142058.630s201:19.516202:18.146192:15.858167.635s
17th249Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) 31.301658.092s161:17.785142:15.8771531.891358.620s191:19.455182:18.075182:15.877177.654s
18th357William WELFORD 31.561457.605s121:26.106402:23.7113031.781555.409s31:20.784242:16.193142:16.193187.970s
19th211Chris COCKRILL firecrest mtb31.511558.465s201:21.313262:19.7782032.611058.933s211:17.519152:16.452152:16.452198.229s
20th282Danny WENMOTH 32.381058.457s191:19.662182:18.1191632.501158.564s171:17.913162:16.477162:16.477208.254s
21st261Tom WALKER (sen) 29.38341:00.092241:40.298552:40.3904828.064058.363s161:18.317172:16.680172:16.680218.457s
22nd263Lewis WEBBER 30.002659.589s211:19.071162:18.6601731.561758.618s181:23.209372:21.827292:18.6602210.437s
23rd204George BARNES BikeGoo30.292157.898s141:20.896222:18.7941829.902858.996s221:20.827252:19.823232:18.7942310.571s
24th233Antony LUMIA 29.66311:01.032301:19.337172:20.3692229.802959.278s231:19.892212:19.170202:19.1702410.947s
25th266Charlie WRIGHT (sen) 28.80371:00.056221:19.945192:20.0012128.803659.336s241:20.260222:19.596212:19.5962511.373s
26th220Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 29.71291:00.692281:21.454272:22.1462730.342559.395s251:20.377232:19.772222:19.7722611.549s
27th229Andrew HUDSON (sen) 31.04181:01.473341:20.935232:22.4082830.68221:00.662291:19.493192:20.155262:20.1552711.932s
28th231Alfie KILLNER Team Aston Hill29.62321:00.198251:20.689202:20.8872330.142659.972s271:21.211282:21.183272:20.8872812.664s
29th206Daniel BEAVEN 30.29211:00.573271:20.947242:21.5202531.25191:00.026281:21.177272:21.203282:21.2032912.980s
30th358Lee SKINNER 28.97351:00.535261:20.790212:21.3252429.113459.550s261:22.771352:22.321302:21.3253013.102s
31st243Thomas OWEN (mas) 27.20441:03.977391:21.060252:25.0373328.10391:01.862341:21.077262:22.939312:22.9393114.716s
32nd319Matthew MONAGHAN 30.14241:01.193321:22.031302:23.2242929.52321:01.733331:21.852302:23.585342:23.2243215.001s
33rd349Adam SHARPLES 29.90271:01.447331:23.309342:24.7563229.66301:01.610321:21.725292:23.335322:23.3353315.112s
34th268Ollie BYTHEWAY 28.32401:00.818291:23.084332:23.9023128.27381:01.065301:22.364322:23.429332:23.4293415.206s
35th316Ben JONES (4x) Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes28.97351:31.746581:23.510352:55.2565629.06351:01.578311:22.238312:23.816352:23.8163515.593s
36th353Jordan KING 29.80281:01.073311:36.062512:37.1354527.48431:02.322351:22.389332:24.711362:24.7113616.488s
37th273Finn HAWES 28.71381:02.199351:22.965322:25.1643428.32371:02.572371:23.159362:25.731372:25.1643716.941s
38th208Geraint BREEZE 29.62321:02.603361:22.866312:25.4693530.38231:02.457361:26.951402:29.408392:25.4693817.246s
39th354Scott TAYLOR (2) 28.44391:05.486431:25.823392:31.3093929.34331:02.925391:24.886382:27.811382:27.8113919.588s
40th280Jordan TESTER Team Flow Riders30.14241:03.832381:24.700372:28.5323629.57311:03.341411:43.500582:46.841532:28.5324020.309s
41st214Csaba CSENGE Daytona Coachworx / Edds Bikes / O'Neal27.01471:05.414411:24.667362:30.0813727.56421:02.614381:34.766522:37.380462:30.0814121.858s
42nd239Zak MUMFORD 29.71291:04.657401:26.534412:31.1913830.14261:04.647421:26.707392:31.354402:31.1914222.968s
43rd221Dane FOWLER 27.52411:06.012441:25.487382:31.4994025.67521:07.234461:27.848442:35.082442:31.4994323.276s
44th271Nathan DAVIES (sen) 27.40431:05.438421:26.868422:32.3064127.13441:04.701431:27.318432:32.019412:32.0194423.796s
45th314William COPSEY 27.20441:06.371451:28.081442:34.4524226.18501:06.045451:27.241422:33.286422:33.2864525.063s
46th289Ryan DUNN (elt) Caersws DH Bikepark27.48421:07.785471:27.167432:34.9524327.94411:08.740491:26.997412:35.737452:34.9524626.729s
47th317Sean LEWIS (sen)           DNF27.05451:05.364441:29.623472:34.987432:34.9874726.764s
48th284Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 25.06551:02.650371:33.496502:36.14644          DNS2:36.1464827.923s
49th355Alex GREEN (exp) 26.62491:08.443501:28.788452:37.2314626.59471:10.789521:28.781462:39.570492:37.2314929.008s
50th276Thomas MILLS 27.09461:08.077481:29.507462:37.5844726.97461:07.869481:30.116482:37.985472:37.5845029.361s
51st260Daniel WAGSTAFF 25.46531:10.539521:30.236472:40.7754924.89531:10.672511:28.392452:39.064482:39.0645130.841s
52nd218Thomas EVANS (sen1) Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung26.18501:08.213491:32.706492:40.9195024.72541:07.826471:32.918502:40.744502:40.7445232.521s
53rd307Joshua MEARS 25.71511:09.426511:39.367542:48.7935326.18501:09.200501:32.820492:42.020512:42.0205333.797s
54th291Jonny GRAY 25.60521:12.270541:31.298482:43.5685126.40491:12.350551:33.508512:45.858522:43.5685435.345s
55th274Leo HERBERT 25.09541:10.652531:37.076522:47.7285224.47551:11.869541:37.903562:49.772552:47.7285539.505s
56th356Rikki ADJEI           DNF24.03581:11.750531:37.531552:49.281542:49.2815641.058s
57th331Thomas JACKSON 24.76571:15.713551:38.265532:53.9785524.43561:14.100561:36.702542:50.802562:50.8025742.579s
58th234Alex MAGEE RAF-CA26.85481:07.467461:45.627562:53.0945426.47481:16.527571:36.101532:52.628572:52.6285844.405s
59th350Bruce BELL 23.13581:22.522571:47.980583:10.5025723.54591:18.760581:41.730573:00.490583:00.4905952.267s
60th348Kieran JAMES Halfords Bike Hut / High5 / Offset Bushings24.89561:16.030561:56.725593:12.7555824.18571:20.379591:47.699593:08.078593:08.0786059.855s
61st352James CAFFREY 22.60591:31.881591:45.841573:17.7225922.18601:25.318601:48.423603:13.741603:13.741611:05.518
203James ANDERSON (elt) Mde Bikes          DNS          DNS     
210Paul BURNEY           DNS          DNS     
320Chris COLLINS           DNS          DNS     
212Sam CORLETT (sen)           DNS          DNS     
215Lewis DANN           DNS          DNS     
245Joel RHODES-PATTERSON           DNS          DNS     
248Ollie ROTHWELL ATS Cycles          DNS          DNS     
251Robert SHOTTEL           DNS          DNS     
297Hauron STANYER           DNS          DNS     
324Dean WOOD           DNS          DNS     

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st676Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Freeborn32.33555.939s11:15.02312:10.962132.89455.708s11:16.54732:12.25512:10.9621-
2nd635Liam MASON (elt) S4P Proform Tyre Tool33.97156.201s21:15.25322:11.454233.91256.058s21:36.021402:32.079252:11.45420.492s
3rd606Nathan CAVALIER 30.481456.663s31:15.48342:12.146331.301156.500s41:25.342222:21.842142:12.14631.184s
4th680Michael VICKERS 32.00657.056s51:18.053132:15.109932.78556.145s31:16.33622:12.48122:12.48141.519s
5th629Andrew HUGHES (mas) 31.94757.140s61:15.85052:12.990431.251256.607s51:16.21612:12.82332:12.82351.861s
6th605Jordan CAVALIER 30.941158.021s91:16.75482:14.775732.61656.774s71:16.56942:13.34342:13.34362.381s
7th608Mat CLARK 29.951656.837s41:16.70372:13.540534.03156.636s62:58.538513:55.174512:13.54072.578s
8th675Dan SIMMONS 32.72358.245s121:15.43232:13.677633.48358.476s151:20.874122:19.350132:13.67782.715s
9th614Scott EDGWORTH 32.95257.743s71:17.19192:14.934831.78857.220s81:17.11452:14.33452:14.33493.372s
10th611Pete CROOKES 30.891358.931s131:16.43862:15.3691031.351057.961s101:18.02662:15.98762:15.369104.407s
11th637Oliver MEDCALF S4P Proform Tyre Tool30.141557.996s81:17.701102:15.6971129.382258.068s131:18.892102:16.96092:15.697114.735s
12th617Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site32.50458.047s101:26.232282:24.2792031.46958.066s121:18.15372:16.21972:16.219125.257s
13th690Oliver MCKENNA 30.941158.229s111:18.024122:16.2531229.902158.303s141:18.74582:17.048102:16.253135.291s
14th714Paul RUSCOE Racers Guild31.67859.544s151:18.518142:18.0621432.27757.893s91:18.84192:16.73482:16.734145.772s
15th643Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitational28.583159.028s141:17.796112:16.8241328.532459.635s171:52.423502:52.058442:16.824155.862s
16th656Ryan WEST 31.301059.698s162:03.454513:03.1524830.991458.692s161:20.470112:19.162112:19.162168.200s
17th627Ben HORNE (mas) SDR-Bikes Direct UK29.90181:00.561191:20.922162:21.4831631.201358.030s111:21.291132:19.321122:19.321178.359s
18th639Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles31.35959.952s181:20.650152:20.6021530.99141:01.107201:22.073142:23.180152:20.602189.640s
19th654Sam WATERS 29.292259.914s171:21.860182:21.7741728.32281:04.226281:35.427392:39.653342:21.7741910.812s
20th628Robert HUGHES 28.88261:01.631211:21.898192:23.5291830.63171:00.704191:39.116412:39.820352:23.5292012.567s
21st727Alan WHITELAW 29.02251:01.224201:24.649262:25.8732228.36271:01.184211:22.814152:23.998162:23.9982113.036s
22nd610Anton COLOMBO 29.66201:02.779241:21.327172:24.1061930.291959.985s181:28.514252:28.499222:24.1062213.144s
23rd624James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union / ISON / O'Neal29.43211:04.128281:22.075202:26.2032430.99141:01.946231:23.305172:25.251172:25.2512314.289s
24th604Mark ANTROBUS (mas) 28.62301:02.407221:22.853222:25.2602128.44251:01.302221:46.156482:47.458422:25.2602414.298s
25th662Matt BOOKER (vet) 29.85191:02.773231:23.239232:26.0122328.19291:02.504241:24.091192:26.595182:26.0122515.050s
26th646Will PRIESTNER 28.75281:03.494251:25.270272:28.7642730.19201:03.195261:23.942182:27.137192:27.1372616.175s
27th693Neil SWAIN 29.95161:05.357291:22.263212:27.6202527.01361:04.888311:23.110162:27.998212:27.6202716.658s
28th660John WOOTTON 26.62401:05.592301:28.763342:34.3553227.89321:02.772251:24.937212:27.709202:27.7092816.747s
29th613Simon DOBSON sunday invitational29.20241:04.019271:24.123252:28.1422630.43181:04.339301:24.355202:28.694232:28.1422917.180s
31st607Adrian CHAPLIN 27.13391:07.206351:24.053242:31.2592828.71231:06.971351:29.973282:36.944292:31.2593120.297s
32nd616Rob ESCOTT Hotlines Europe27.24361:06.256321:27.207302:33.4633026.81391:07.385381:30.066292:37.451312:33.4633222.501s
33rd618Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet Racing28.58311:05.715311:28.545332:34.2603127.69341:05.960321:31.333332:37.293302:34.2603323.298s
34th615Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Mountain Trax27.61341:08.039371:28.431322:36.4703427.44351:07.249371:27.064242:34.313262:34.3133423.351s
35th648Martin PRITCHARD 27.24361:03.712261:42.834452:46.5464126.89371:03.447271:31.214312:34.661272:34.6613523.699s
36th626Rob HILL (mas) Pearce Cycles28.84271:07.746361:27.503312:35.2493327.94301:07.247361:28.636262:35.883282:35.2493624.287s
37th632Jim KENNELL 27.73331:06.375331:30.717362:37.0923528.40261:06.040331:44.661452:50.701432:37.0923726.130s
38th661Richard YOCKNEY Army Cycling Union / ISON / O'Neal25.50451:09.797411:29.766352:39.5633724.89451:09.469411:29.144272:38.613322:38.6133827.651s
39th703Nick MASTERS 29.25231:08.133381:30.810382:38.9433625.74421:09.202401:34.978382:44.180392:38.9433927.981s
40th665Peter COULDRIDGE 25.22471:08.998391:32.247402:41.2453925.82411:06.932341:32.474342:39.406332:39.4064028.444s
41st636Robert MCCLURG 24.53481:10.162421:30.728372:40.8903825.02441:09.019391:31.310322:40.329362:40.3294129.367s
42nd709Ed ROBINSON 26.03441:12.877441:33.691412:46.5684225.64431:09.536421:30.861302:40.397372:40.3974229.435s
43rd634Nick LUMB 26.25421:09.519401:32.144392:41.6634026.40401:10.087441:34.290362:44.377402:41.6634330.701s
44th671Lee HILLIER (mas) SDR-Bikes Direct UK25.29461:11.427431:43.481462:54.9084524.09481:09.759431:32.529352:42.288382:42.2884431.326s
45th621Daniel GRINDLEY 26.62401:13.414451:36.553422:49.9674327.94301:12.109451:34.800372:46.909412:46.9094535.947s
46th609Neil CLARKE (vet) 27.20381:14.004471:38.434432:52.4384426.89371:13.505471:44.601442:58.106472:52.4384641.476s
47th659Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events23.54501:20.753501:41.765443:02.5184723.16501:16.153481:40.278422:56.431452:56.4314745.469s
48th641Cameron NICHOLS 27.32351:13.584461:44.972472:58.5564623.13511:12.797461:44.953462:57.750462:57.7504846.788s
49th701Matthew REDMAN RAF-CA26.10431:16.573491:48.536483:05.1094924.59471:19.051501:42.092433:01.143483:01.1434950.181s
50th650Toby SAVAGE 24.18491:16.525481:53.633503:10.1585024.63461:16.701491:45.573473:02.274493:02.2745051.312s
51st631Gareth JOHNSON (mas) 22.41511:22.960511:49.602493:12.5625123.51491:20.244511:46.219493:06.463503:06.4635155.501s
619Az GRANT           DNS          DNS     
638Clive MIDDLETON (1)           DNS          DNS     
644Simon PEMBERTON (mas) sunday invitational          DNS          DNS     
685Ste SIMMS           DNS          DNS     
704Andy SMITH (vet)           DNS          DNS     
678Justin TOWLE           DNS          DNS     
694Andy WEAMES           DNS          DNS     

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st850Stu HUGHES Pinned TV / Transition Bikes33.01156.274s11:14.95512:11.229132.78156.608s11:14.84912:11.45712:11.2291-
2nd807Pete CRUMP Fox / Hope / Mission MX / Transition Bikes30.29459.379s21:18.43722:17.816229.85859.070s21:18.45822:17.52822:17.52826.299s
3rd809Chris DERRY Pearce Cycles29.8051:01.64641:21.96552:23.611531.4621:00.10831:21.17942:21.28732:21.287310.058s
4th808James DAVIES (emtb) WDMBA30.7331:02.08151:21.03042:23.111330.9451:02.86171:20.83932:23.70042:23.111411.882s
5th811David FAIRSERVICE 29.8051:02.71871:20.81232:23.530430.4361:00.64741:31.529162:32.17692:23.530512.301s
6th824Guy THERON Edd's Bikes28.23111:01.38031:23.74062:25.120626.40181:02.24451:22.44452:24.68852:24.688613.459s
7th821Gareth QUINN 31.1421:02.20161:24.32072:26.521731.2541:02.78361:24.12862:26.91162:26.521715.292s
8th800Paul BLIGHT 29.5271:04.422101:24.62582:29.047828.66101:03.74381:26.23072:29.97372:29.047817.818s
9th820Lee PETTITT Racers Guild28.93101:03.44281:25.97292:29.414930.4361:04.671101:28.189112:32.860102:29.414918.185s
10th827Mick WHYTE Racers Guild29.3481:04.39191:26.883122:31.2741031.4621:04.12591:27.60682:31.73182:31.2741020.045s
11th835James JONES (vet) S4P Proform Tyre Tool25.57201:06.619121:26.533102:33.1521126.62171:07.624161:29.083132:36.707152:33.1521121.923s
12th856Simon DELANEY 27.61141:07.257151:26.926132:34.1831227.09151:06.234121:29.107142:35.341132:34.1831222.954s
13th806Mark CRAY 26.93171:07.758161:26.713112:34.4711325.09211:06.645131:27.95892:34.603112:34.4711323.242s
14th815Joe KILLNER Team Aston Hill29.1591:05.325111:29.234162:34.5591427.77121:07.519151:43.739242:51.258242:34.5591423.330s
15th813Lee HAMMETT 27.77131:06.794141:28.503142:35.2971527.05161:07.272141:27.986102:35.258122:35.2581524.029s
16th802Ian BRAY Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off28.06121:06.660131:43.776252:50.4362029.1191:05.855111:29.498152:35.353142:35.3531624.124s
17th822Roy SEMPLE Army Cycling Union25.09211:11.154201:28.583152:39.7371626.18201:08.843171:28.724122:37.567162:37.5671726.338s
18th826Ian WALKER (vet) 26.21191:26.448251:31.457172:57.9052426.36191:11.103191:31.688172:42.791172:42.7911831.562s
19th841Malc DUNN Caersws DH Racing Developments27.36161:09.856171:33.265192:43.1211727.28141:11.985211:35.754212:47.739202:43.1211931.892s
20th816Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready Racing24.50221:10.814191:33.042182:43.8561823.34251:11.069181:39.303232:50.372232:43.8562032.627s
21st801John BOOTHMAN sunday invitational27.44151:10.168181:34.878202:45.0461928.66101:11.636201:34.941192:46.577192:45.0462133.817s
22nd836Nick KELLEHER Team Flow Riders23.31241:16.311231:37.404212:53.7152223.87231:12.797231:32.860182:45.657182:45.6572234.428s
23rd823Shaun TANDY Racers Guild26.66181:12.516211:42.498242:55.0142327.48131:13.045241:35.493202:48.538212:48.5382337.309s
24th829Paul BENNETT (gvet) 23.19251:15.373221:37.651222:53.0242124.72221:12.309221:37.145222:49.454222:49.4542438.225s
25th838Peter CABARA 23.93231:22.935241:41.328233:04.2632523.42241:23.076251:54.012253:17.088253:04.2632553.034s
804James CHRISTIE           DNS          DNS     
814Ross HOLDING           DNS          DNS     
825Darren WAINWRIGHT           DNS          DNS     

Male: 50+  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st886Peter LITTLE Pedalabikeaway / Sprung28.7521:01.32511:21.05612:22.381130.7811:00.72311:20.21512:20.93812:20.9381-
2nd883Trevor HARVEY 29.2011:02.60421:26.44532:29.049229.2031:01.88321:23.24622:25.12922:25.12924.191s
3rd885Paul LE MAITRE 26.5531:04.71931:25.17122:29.890330.1421:03.80131:27.08732:30.88832:29.89038.952s
4th889Steven LEWIS 21.9441:23.48241:55.99543:19.477421.1541:23.33241:56.31843:19.65043:19.477458.539s
5th888Nicholas EYRE Barracuda Bob Racing15.3952:16.59654:58.14357:14.739516.4752:14.16454:05.13456:19.29856:19.29853:58.360
880Mark BUCKINGHAM Army Cycling Union          DNS          DNS     
881Irvin CREIGHTON           DNS          DNS     
884Paul JACOBS (svet) PPG          DNS          DNS     

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1506Becci SKELTON 26.8111:08.87011:29.19112:38.061126.9711:08.64211:30.59422:39.23612:38.0611-
2nd1504Ellie MAXFIELD 25.4341:11.24131:31.31922:42.560226.4021:09.21621:30.31412:39.53022:39.53021.469s
3rd1500Lucy DREES Rad Orange Factory Development25.7431:11.77541:31.41332:43.188326.3631:09.21731:32.02432:41.24132:41.24133.180s
4th1505Rebecca KENNEDY 25.9621:11.10521:33.97142:45.076424.4341:13.06141:35.50342:48.56442:45.07647.015s

Female: U19  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1576Rosy MONAGHAN Super Alloy Racing30.4311:06.38911:27.71012:34.099128.8811:05.39311:26.46512:31.85812:31.8581-
2nd1571Ellen FLEWITT Team Aston Hill26.7021:08.39121:36.94132:45.332226.9721:09.33821:31.18422:40.52222:40.52228.664s
3rd1570Corinna BRISBOURNE 24.4751:16.35831:34.77222:51.130324.9231:14.05931:34.90932:48.96832:48.968317.110s
4th1572Katie PURVIS 24.7241:19.84751:52.04743:11.894422.7141:21.38741:44.78243:06.16943:06.169434.311s
5th1573Emily WALKER 24.8631:19.06342:50.03854:09.101522.7141:22.98652:51.23554:14.22154:09.10151:37.243

Female: 19+  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1532Abbie SLOAN Life on Bars / Team Empire Cycles29.1111:32.908131:26.27912:59.187730.2411:04.91211:28.99512:33.90712:33.9071-
2nd1525Ellie WHARTON Moore Large O'Neal RT25.5341:08.18111:31.17222:39.353125.5741:11.03321:34.53822:45.57122:39.35325.446s
3rd1527Lindsay HANLEY Tredz Bikes26.4721:14.57331:35.38232:49.955226.1431:11.40831:36.00232:47.41032:47.410313.503s
4th1545Gemma TAYLOR 23.9681:13.57521:36.47242:50.047325.3651:11.68341:36.04752:47.73042:47.730413.823s
5th1539Ami GRINDLEY 25.4051:14.73641:37.93552:52.671426.9321:14.26361:36.03442:50.29752:50.297516.390s
6th1540Brittany LITTLEWOOD 25.6431:16.44951:41.60372:58.052525.3361:13.23451:38.67562:51.90962:51.909618.002s
7th1544Kate GRIES 24.6361:17.72661:40.85362:58.579623.9681:16.27171:42.10172:58.37272:58.372724.465s
8th1529Nicola PALMER 22.7791:20.50881:43.26583:03.773822.74111:21.207101:46.64083:07.84793:03.773829.866s
9th1534Rene STENT 22.50101:19.37471:50.974103:10.348924.3471:18.18881:47.463103:05.65183:05.651931.744s
10th1531Katie PERKIN           DSQ21.61121:20.80391:47.27493:08.077103:08.0771034.170s
11th1546Tess UNDERHILL Southern Downhill Riders21.41121:29.214111:53.364113:22.5781123.87101:25.618111:47.744113:13.362113:13.3621139.455s
12th1522Abi CROSHAW 24.1571:27.43091:50.52493:17.9541023.9391:26.476131:55.941133:22.417133:17.9541244.047s
13th1552Kat CHAPLIN 18.72141:32.824121:55.060123:27.8841221.46141:26.449121:51.542123:17.991123:17.9911344.084s
14th1523Jane PAGE 21.97111:29.048102:23.836143:52.8841421.61121:29.973141:58.023143:27.996143:27.9961454.089s
15th1530Anna PARKER 19.78131:33.626142:15.497133:49.1231319.16151:36.787152:03.315153:40.102153:40.102151:06.195
1547Katie SWEETING RAF-CA          DNS          DNS     

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us