withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (189)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-4-02-17/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st818AAaron GWIN YT Industries1:56.291-
2nd801AJarod HANSON INCYCLE / Intense2:05.3029.01s
3rd802ABruce KLEIN KHS Bicycles Inc2:05.5439.25s
4th2ATroy D'ELIA Foes2:13.02416.73s
5th832ASoren YOUNG 2:16.13519.84s
6th810ABrad POWELL Felt Bicycles2:20.15623.86s
7th813AJacob FISHER 2:34.20737.91s
8th175ABlake MOTLEY ChainlineBikes / Fly2:35.97839.68s

Expert: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st5DSteven WALTON Commencal2:02.891-
2nd180DTravis CLAYPOOL 2:11.9929.10s
3rd8DAustin DOOLEY INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:12.3939.50s
4th54DCole SUETOS INCYCLE2:15.73412.84s
5th46DShane FARROW 2:18.18515.29s
6th13DDrake BARRON DVO Suspension / Foes2:21.78618.89s
7th233DKyle WINETEER 2:26.22723.33s
8th192DOskar ADAMSON 2:32.39829.50s
9th97DParker STEED Joe Rhodes Maintence2:33.40930.51s
10th6DTyler ERVIN Alpine Ride Shop2:34.091031.20s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st806ETyler VIGGERS Dragon Downhill / One / Rockwell / Ryno Power / Team FB2:14.861-
2nd808EJake MARR Bike Co.com go to site2:17.2422.38s
3rd50EDylan GAY 2:18.5533.69s
4th872EKris MAGENHEIM DG Cycles2:19.0544.19s
5th15EAustin DOWNING ATLAS / Bell Helmets / ODI / royalracing / Ryno Power2:20.0055.14s
6th224ENathaniel GENTILE 2:20.1465.28s
7th333EKyle DOYLE BETTER BUZZ RACING2:20.2375.37s
8th164EIan KROG 2:20.8886.02s
9th430EAndrew PARKER (u40) 2:24.0199.15s
10th303ESeth DATIN 2:24.78109.92s
11th820ECasey DOAN 2:25.021110.16s
12th823EPaul MARCYNYSZYN DG Cycles2:25.841210.98s
13th211EKevin CANOY 100% / Commencal / Ryno Power2:25.851310.99s
14th812EMike HARRIS 2:33.071418.21s
15th511EDoug KORODY 2:33.661518.80s
16th415EDrake BOOTEN 2:35.501620.64s
17th819EAntonio BARBOZA 2:48.561733.70s
18th871EChristophe NEALE UCSB CYCLING2:48.891834.03s
19th313EOisin SHONAHAN 3:17.23191:02.37
20th875EBronson MOORE MIP Online.com go to site / TnT Racing3:40.77201:25.91

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st11FPaul PANKOW Chainline Bikes2:16.991-
2nd170FRobert MASTERSON FILZ BUILT BICYCLES2:23.1326.14s
3rd811FRichard FINN Intense / Menifee Bicycles / TLD2:28.53311.54s
4th191FJason FARNSWORTH 2:33.61416.62s
5th468FBrett MANAHL 2:39.77522.78s
6th350FAlvaro ARROYO Menifee Biycles3:08.72651.73s
7th848FRafael ROMERO 9:11.2476:54.25

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9GBrian PARKER Knolly Bikes2:26.841-
2nd817GJoey TRUSSELL Chainline Bikes2:27.1420.30s
3rd874GJoshua BRUEN 2:39.85313.01s
4th178GKory YINGER 2:44.82417.98s
5th34GBuck GOODRICH Southridge USA2:45.13518.29s
6th312GErik MACPHERSON 2:55.46628.62s
7th151GJason BROWN tcmtb racing2:58.73731.89s
8th421GMarlon HILBERT Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo3:04.85838.01s

Expert: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st219HTad LENT TNT2:40.831-

Sport: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st414LLiam DONOHUE Commencal2:36.951-
2nd162LGavin FLUEGGE 2:40.3623.41s
3rd301LJacob Paul GOMEZ Leatt / ODI / Ryno2:44.8637.91s
4th827LSonny CHRISTOFILIS 3:01.14424.19s
5th860LKei OKADA 3:08.60531.65s
6th499LNick CUSICK Chainline Bikes3:08.73631.78s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st322MAlex SANCHEZ 2:41.851-
2nd841MKevin SHABAZ 2:49.9528.10s
3rd851MJosh HATTESOHL 2:50.3338.48s
4th826MNathan NESVIG Gravity Pirates Racing2:51.0449.19s
5th837MEvan MARQUARDT 2:53.41511.56s
6th34MAndrew SCHRECK INCYCLE2:54.09612.24s
7th825MBobby TILLMAN 3:02.41720.56s

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st330NCody HULL Southridge USA2:34.901-
2nd323NPeter PORRAS 2:45.27210.37s
3rd835NDanny PETTINGILL 2:47.01312.11s
4th36NNick DUFFY Menifee Bicycles2:47.74412.84s
5th6NRyan MCCLINTOCK 2:48.81513.91s
6th861NValentin OROZCO 2:50.77615.87s
7th803NDonald HOLLAND TnT Racing2:55.58720.68s
8th195NTravis CHASE Chase / Roy's Cyclery2:57.31822.41s
9th844NPaolo CONTANGCO 3:05.87930.97s
10th419NJames CENDEJAS 3:12.641037.74s
11th864NMarco RAMIREZ 3:19.271144.37s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st843OGregory WILLIAMS 2:58.791-
2nd839OMark OWEN 2:59.1920.40s
3rd247OJeremy AULT INCYCLE3:00.5831.79s
4th226OSteve PHUANG 3:02.0443.25s
5th854OChris GIOVANNELLI 3:05.4256.63s
6th836OGabriel VARGAS 3:06.2267.43s
7th838OKevin SMITH 3:11.93713.14s
8th865OEdwin ALEJANDRINO 3:20.88822.09s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st515PBrad HAZEN 2:56.451-
2nd88PJason PEREIRA DiamondBack Bikes / Fly3:06.0429.59s
3rd873PJames CLOUD 3:06.96310.51s
4th310PBert HUERTA 3ten racing3:15.23418.78s
5th48PRobert KUHN 3:15.85519.40s
6th856PRod CASTRO 3:19.13622.68s
7th27PScott MACHEN The Cyclery Bike Shop3:25.64729.19s

Sport: 60+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st467TMason SALAZAR 3:09.921-
2nd27TMason KROEPEL Commencal3:18.5528.63s
3rd6TEverette OTTO 100% / Deity / TLD3:37.48327.56s
4th365THunter TWOREK 3:40.32430.40s
5th150TJustin DUNCAN 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD403:44.99535.07s
6th824TSean COWAN 3:58.54648.62s
7th309TDiego MUNIZ 4:03.08753.16s
8th809TEthan REYNOLDS (u12) Bob Café4:14.2881:04.36
9th308TJulian MUNIZ 4:22.3391:12.41
10th998TDylan HYDE 5:17.19102:07.27
11th544TTravis MALISKA 5:34.63112:24.71

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st424UEddie REYNOLDS 2:59.431-
2nd2UMerrick OTTO 3:03.2923.86s
3rd36UHunter KROEPEL Commencal3:07.7538.32s
4th345UJeffrey ROSS Bike Alley3:20.35420.92s
5th509UHenry SNOW 211 Bike Shop3:25.10525.67s
6th266UAiden OTTEN 3:26.58627.15s
7th174USlate CLARK 3:33.69734.26s
8th153UTanner T-MAN Southridge USA3:35.69836.26s
9th853URowan CLARK 3:43.75944.32s
10th849UTanner FRITTS 3:45.471046.04s
11th850UBlake DE JONGE 3:55.661156.23s

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st249VOwen DAVIS 2:51.891-
2nd171VJustin MALISKA 2:58.4726.58s
3rd182VJason CORSAUT 3:01.0339.14s
4th352VAidan SCHULZ 3:02.55410.66s
5th834VDerin YAVAS Cyclogical3:03.43511.54s
6th859VLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop3:03.87611.98s
7th829VJeremy HINDERT 3:04.06712.17s
8th846VChris NICOL 3:06.44814.55s
9th452VAlec BURTON Bear Valley Bikes3:09.38917.49s
10th833VGavin VOGL CYCLEOGICAL3:19.001027.11s
11th274VEthan CARTER 3:19.921128.03s
12th867VJack FRANCHEK 3:21.621229.73s
13th840VBen KROKO 3:23.561331.67s
14th847VSeth GOLDHAMMER 3:25.361433.47s
15th325VEzra JOHANSSON 3:25.951534.06s
16th542VBryan FOLLAND 3:31.321639.43s
17th328VMatthew CARPENTIER 3:46.761754.87s
18th160VGavyn SCRANTON 211 Bikes7:46.63184:54.74

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st862WJeffrey BAUER 2:51.991-
2nd804WAndrew WEBB (u40) 2:53.7821.79s
3rd845WJordan MASSIE 2:58.2236.23s
4th339WShane MCGREGOR 2:58.5646.57s
5th259WBlake BERTRAND 3:08.63516.64s
6th828WMorgan BOURKE Ryno Power3:17.14625.15s
7th863WAdam HERRERA 3:18.41726.42s
8th420WLevi DUFFY Menifee Bicycles19:01.14816:09.15

Beginner: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st866XDevon HAUSER 2:53.491-
2nd406XPatrick MERRILL Menifee Bicycle2:56.4022.91s
3rd379XDylan MOORE 3:02.4738.98s
4th530XChase ADAMS 3:08.02414.53s
5th855XChristopher JOHNSON 3:11.60518.11s
6th858XOzell ALLEN 3:13.89620.40s

Beginner: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st245YNick HERNANDEZ Wife2:51.171-
2nd229YAaron EMERY Bellflower Bicycles / Ryno Power2:52.6921.52s
3rd805YDan ANDRIZZI 3:01.75310.58s
4th830YDereck DAVIS Bikesmith Cyclery3:21.52430.35s

Beginner: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st869ZIsaac GONZALEZ 3:04.851-
2nd388ZChristopher COOK 3:05.2020.35s
3rd284ZShawn STRATTON 3:12.6137.76s
4th870ZArlu DELA PENIA 3:23.86419.01s
5th857ZVal MACATANGAY 3:32.98528.13s
6th418ZEric KEHL 4:02.99658.14s

Beginner: 50-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st427ZARito SANCHEZ 3:04.171-
2nd167ZATim BODENHAMER 3:38.98234.81s

0-14 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st16JKaden PANKOW 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes2:25.271-
2nd44JCole HAHN FiveTen / PathBikeSHop2:32.7627.49s
3rd152JMaison DUNCAN 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD402:33.0137.74s
4th172JGavin NOGOSEK O'Neal USA2:34.1548.88s
5th25JNathan LUNA Chainline Bikes / Intense2:35.80510.53s
6th317JChristian CLARKE 2:45.52620.25s
7th32JColin MCELYEA 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded2:48.19722.92s
8th411JJakob SNOW Commencal3:39.2181:13.94
9th14JCaleb HOLLAND Dad5:12.8892:47.61

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st807BEmily GACAD INCYCLE2:54.851-
2nd2BC.J. SELIG TruckerCo Posse2:56.0421.19s
3rd852BAmanda WENTZ Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:00.5135.66s

Open women

1 competitor found

Sport: 0-34 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st185RSkylar CLARK 3:07.131-
2nd8RDixie OWENS Commencial USA / Deity / ODI3:18.96211.83s
3rd501RMallory MULLINS 3:56.63349.50s

Sport: 35+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Beginner: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st193ZCAnnabella HAMMONDS 3:45.291-
2nd477ZCMadison MACIAS 3:49.3624.07s
3rd409ZCDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing4:19.10333.81s
4th2ZCManning MERTEN Cissters Racing4:36.20450.91s

 

 

Vet Pro mixed  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st25CEric CARTER Hyper2:14.131-
2nd399CAlex MCELYEA 100% / AirparkBikes / TeamWinded2:20.9226.79s
3rd11CJerome LACOTE HPSM-Intense2:27.27313.14s
4th23CJason SIMPSON INCYCLE2:29.02414.89s
5th868CJason GUTHRIE 3:05.48551.35s
6th821CMaxine IRVING Intense5:56.3463:42.21
Chat with us