The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 175A | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 2:35.978 | 39.68s | ||
6th | 810A | Brad POWELL | Felt Bicycles | 2:20.156 | 23.86s | ||
4th | 2A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:13.024 | 16.73s | ||
2nd | 801A | Jarod HANSON | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:05.302 | 9.01s | ||
3rd | 802A | Bruce KLEIN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:05.543 | 9.25s | ||
1st | 818A | Aaron GWIN | YT Industries | 1:56.291 | - | ||
5th | 832A | Soren YOUNG | 2:16.135 | 19.84s | |||
7th | 813A | Jacob FISHER | 2:34.207 | 37.91s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5D | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:02.891 | - | ||
2nd | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:11.992 | 9.10s | |||
3rd | 8D | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:12.393 | 9.50s | ||
4th | 54D | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:15.734 | 12.84s | ||
5th | 46D | Shane FARROW | 2:18.185 | 15.29s | |||
6th | 13D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:21.786 | 18.89s | ||
7th | 233D | Kyle WINETEER | 2:26.227 | 23.33s | |||
8th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:32.398 | 29.50s | |||
9th | 97D | Parker STEED | Joe Rhodes Maintence | 2:33.409 | 30.51s | ||
10th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:34.0910 | 31.20s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806E | Tyler VIGGERS | Dragon Downhill / One / Rockwell / Ryno Power / Team FB | 2:14.861 | - | ||
2nd | 808E | Jake MARR | Bike Co.com | 2:17.242 | 2.38s | ||
3rd | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:18.553 | 3.69s | |||
4th | 872E | Kris MAGENHEIM | DG Cycles | 2:19.054 | 4.19s | ||
5th | 15E | Austin DOWNING | ATLAS / Bell Helmets / ODI / royalracing / Ryno Power | 2:20.005 | 5.14s | ||
6th | 224E | Nathaniel GENTILE | 2:20.146 | 5.28s | |||
7th | 333E | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:20.237 | 5.37s | ||
8th | 164E | Ian KROG | 2:20.888 | 6.02s | |||
9th | 430E | Andrew PARKER (u40) | 2:24.019 | 9.15s | |||
10th | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:24.7810 | 9.92s | |||
11th | 820E | Casey DOAN | 2:25.0211 | 10.16s | |||
12th | 823E | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | DG Cycles | 2:25.8412 | 10.98s | ||
13th | 211E | Kevin CANOY | 100% / Commencal / Ryno Power | 2:25.8513 | 10.99s | ||
14th | 812E | Mike HARRIS | 2:33.0714 | 18.21s | |||
15th | 511E | Doug KORODY | 2:33.6615 | 18.80s | |||
16th | 415E | Drake BOOTEN | 2:35.5016 | 20.64s | |||
17th | 819E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:48.5617 | 33.70s | |||
18th | 871E | Christophe NEALE | UCSB CYCLING | 2:48.8918 | 34.03s | ||
19th | 313E | Oisin SHONAHAN | 3:17.2319 | 1:02.37 | |||
20th | 875E | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 3:40.7720 | 1:25.91 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:16.991 | - | ||
2nd | 170F | Robert MASTERSON | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:23.132 | 6.14s | ||
3rd | 811F | Richard FINN | Intense / Menifee Bicycles / TLD | 2:28.533 | 11.54s | ||
4th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:33.614 | 16.62s | |||
5th | 468F | Brett MANAHL | 2:39.775 | 22.78s | |||
6th | 350F | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 3:08.726 | 51.73s | ||
7th | 848F | Rafael ROMERO | 9:11.247 | 6:54.25 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:26.841 | - | ||
2nd | 817G | Joey TRUSSELL | Chainline Bikes | 2:27.142 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 874G | Joshua BRUEN | 2:39.853 | 13.01s | |||
4th | 178G | Kory YINGER | 2:44.824 | 17.98s | |||
5th | 34G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:45.135 | 18.29s | ||
6th | 312G | Erik MACPHERSON | 2:55.466 | 28.62s | |||
7th | 151G | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 2:58.737 | 31.89s | ||
8th | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 3:04.858 | 38.01s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414L | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 2:36.951 | - | ||
2nd | 162L | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:40.362 | 3.41s | |||
3rd | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:44.863 | 7.91s | ||
4th | 827L | Sonny CHRISTOFILIS | 3:01.144 | 24.19s | |||
5th | 860L | Kei OKADA | 3:08.605 | 31.65s | |||
6th | 499L | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 3:08.736 | 31.78s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322M | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:41.851 | - | |||
2nd | 841M | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:49.952 | 8.10s | |||
3rd | 851M | Josh HATTESOHL | 2:50.333 | 8.48s | |||
4th | 826M | Nathan NESVIG | Gravity Pirates Racing | 2:51.044 | 9.19s | ||
5th | 837M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:53.415 | 11.56s | |||
6th | 34M | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:54.096 | 12.24s | ||
7th | 825M | Bobby TILLMAN | 3:02.417 | 20.56s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330N | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 2:34.901 | - | ||
2nd | 323N | Peter PORRAS | 2:45.272 | 10.37s | |||
3rd | 835N | Danny PETTINGILL | 2:47.013 | 12.11s | |||
4th | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:47.744 | 12.84s | ||
5th | 6N | Ryan MCCLINTOCK | 2:48.815 | 13.91s | |||
6th | 861N | Valentin OROZCO | 2:50.776 | 15.87s | |||
7th | 803N | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:55.587 | 20.68s | ||
8th | 195N | Travis CHASE | Chase / Roy's Cyclery | 2:57.318 | 22.41s | ||
9th | 844N | Paolo CONTANGCO | 3:05.879 | 30.97s | |||
10th | 419N | James CENDEJAS | 3:12.6410 | 37.74s | |||
11th | 864N | Marco RAMIREZ ° | 3:19.2711 | 44.37s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 843O | Gregory WILLIAMS | 2:58.791 | - | |||
2nd | 839O | Mark OWEN | 2:59.192 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:00.583 | 1.79s | ||
4th | 226O | Steve PHUANG | 3:02.044 | 3.25s | |||
5th | 854O | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 3:05.425 | 6.63s | |||
6th | 836O | Gabriel VARGAS | 3:06.226 | 7.43s | |||
7th | 838O | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 3:11.937 | 13.14s | |||
8th | 865O | Edwin ALEJANDRINO | 3:20.888 | 22.09s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515P | Brad HAZEN | 2:56.451 | - | |||
2nd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 3:06.042 | 9.59s | ||
3rd | 873P | James CLOUD | 3:06.963 | 10.51s | |||
4th | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:15.234 | 18.78s | ||
5th | 48P | Robert KUHN | 3:15.855 | 19.40s | |||
6th | 856P | Rod CASTRO | 3:19.136 | 22.68s | |||
7th | 27P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:25.647 | 29.19s |
Male: Sport: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545Q | Roger GUTIERREZ | Intense Bombers Team | 3:14.561 | - | ||
2nd | 4Q | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:18.812 | 4.25s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 3:09.921 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:18.552 | 8.63s | ||
3rd | 6T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:37.483 | 27.56s | ||
4th | 365T | Hunter TWOREK | 3:40.324 | 30.40s | |||
5th | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:44.995 | 35.07s | ||
6th | 824T | Sean COWAN | 3:58.546 | 48.62s | |||
7th | 309T | Diego MUNIZ | 4:03.087 | 53.16s | |||
8th | 809T | Ethan REYNOLDS (u12) | Bob Café | 4:14.288 | 1:04.36 | ||
9th | 308T | Julian MUNIZ | 4:22.339 | 1:12.41 | |||
10th | 998T | Dylan HYDE | 5:17.1910 | 2:07.27 | |||
11th | 544T | Travis MALISKA | 5:34.6311 | 2:24.71 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424U | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:59.431 | - | |||
2nd | 2U | Merrick OTTO | 3:03.292 | 3.86s | |||
3rd | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:07.753 | 8.32s | ||
4th | 345U | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:20.354 | 20.92s | ||
5th | 509U | Henry SNOW | 211 Bike Shop | 3:25.105 | 25.67s | ||
6th | 266U | Aiden OTTEN | 3:26.586 | 27.15s | |||
7th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:33.697 | 34.26s | |||
8th | 153U | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:35.698 | 36.26s | ||
9th | 853U | Rowan CLARK (west) | 3:43.759 | 44.32s | |||
10th | 849U | Tanner FRITTS | 3:45.4710 | 46.04s | |||
11th | 850U | Blake DE JONGE | 3:55.6611 | 56.23s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249V | Owen DAVIS | 2:51.891 | - | |||
2nd | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:58.472 | 6.58s | |||
3rd | 182V | Jason CORSAUT | 3:01.033 | 9.14s | |||
4th | 352V | Aidan SCHULZ | 3:02.554 | 10.66s | |||
5th | 834V | Derin YAVAS | Cyclogical | 3:03.435 | 11.54s | ||
6th | 859V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 3:03.876 | 11.98s | ||
7th | 829V | Jeremy HINDERT | 3:04.067 | 12.17s | |||
8th | 846V | Chris NICOL | 3:06.448 | 14.55s | |||
9th | 452V | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 3:09.389 | 17.49s | ||
10th | 833V | Gavin VOGL | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:19.0010 | 27.11s | ||
11th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:19.9211 | 28.03s | |||
12th | 867V | Jack FRANCHEK | 3:21.6212 | 29.73s | |||
13th | 840V | Ben KROKO | 3:23.5613 | 31.67s | |||
14th | 847V | Seth GOLDHAMMER | 3:25.3614 | 33.47s | |||
15th | 325V | Ezra JOHANSSON | 3:25.9515 | 34.06s | |||
16th | 542V | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:31.3216 | 39.43s | |||
17th | 328V | Matthew CARPENTIER | 3:46.7617 | 54.87s | |||
18th | 160V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 211 Bikes | 7:46.6318 | 4:54.74 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 862W | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:51.991 | - | |||
2nd | 804W | Andrew WEBB (u40) | 2:53.782 | 1.79s | |||
3rd | 845W | Jordan MASSIE | 2:58.223 | 6.23s | |||
4th | 339W | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:58.564 | 6.57s | |||
5th | 259W | Blake BERTRAND | 3:08.635 | 16.64s | |||
6th | 828W | Morgan BOURKE | Ryno Power | 3:17.146 | 25.15s | ||
7th | 863W | Adam HERRERA | 3:18.417 | 26.42s | |||
8th | 420W | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 19:01.148 | 16:09.15 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 866X | Devon HAUSER | 2:53.491 | - | |||
2nd | 406X | Patrick MERRILL | Menifee Bicycle | 2:56.402 | 2.91s | ||
3rd | 379X | Dylan MOORE | 3:02.473 | 8.98s | |||
4th | 530X | Chase ADAMS | 3:08.024 | 14.53s | |||
5th | 855X | Christopher JOHNSON | 3:11.605 | 18.11s | |||
6th | 858X | Ozell ALLEN | 3:13.896 | 20.40s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:51.171 | - | ||
2nd | 229Y | Aaron EMERY | Bellflower Bicycles / Ryno Power | 2:52.692 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 805Y | Dan ANDRIZZI | 3:01.753 | 10.58s | |||
4th | 830Y | Dereck DAVIS | Bikesmith Cyclery | 3:21.524 | 30.35s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 869Z | Isaac GONZALEZ | 3:04.851 | - | |||
2nd | 388Z | Christopher COOK | 3:05.202 | 0.35s | |||
3rd | 284Z | Shawn STRATTON | 3:12.613 | 7.76s | |||
4th | 870Z | Arlu DELA PENIA | 3:23.864 | 19.01s | |||
5th | 857Z | Val MACATANGAY | 3:32.985 | 28.13s | |||
6th | 418Z | Eric KEHL | 4:02.996 | 58.14s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427ZA | Rito SANCHEZ | 3:04.171 | - | |||
2nd | 167ZA | Tim BODENHAMER | 3:38.982 | 34.81s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:25.271 | - | ||
2nd | 44J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:32.762 | 7.49s | ||
3rd | 152J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:33.013 | 7.74s | ||
4th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:34.154 | 8.88s | ||
5th | 25J | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 2:35.805 | 10.53s | ||
6th | 317J | Christian CLARKE | 2:45.526 | 20.25s | |||
7th | 32J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:48.197 | 22.92s | ||
8th | 411J | Jakob SNOW | Commencal | 3:39.218 | 1:13.94 | ||
9th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 5:12.889 | 2:47.61 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807B | Emily GACAD | INCYCLE | 2:54.851 | - | ||
2nd | 2B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:56.042 | 1.19s | ||
3rd | 852B | Amanda WENTZ | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 3:00.513 | 5.66s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:11.211 | - |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185R | Skylar CLARK | 3:07.131 | - | |||
2nd | 8R | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 3:18.962 | 11.83s | ||
3rd | 501R | Mallory MULLINS | 3:56.633 | 49.50s |
Female: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 842S | Beth WILLIAMS | 3:43.981 | - | |||
2nd | 5S | Nancy HARRIS | Intense Bombers Team | 3:53.012 | 9.03s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193ZC | Annabella HAMMONDS | 3:45.291 | - | |||
2nd | 477ZC | Madison MACIAS | 3:49.362 | 4.07s | |||
3rd | 409ZC | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:19.103 | 33.81s | ||
4th | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:36.204 | 50.91s |
Mixed: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:14.131 | - | ||
2nd | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:20.922 | 6.79s | ||
3rd | 11C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM-Intense | 2:27.273 | 13.14s | ||
4th | 23C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:29.024 | 14.89s | ||
5th | 868C | Jason GUTHRIE | 3:05.485 | 51.35s | |||
6th | 821C | Maxine IRVING | Intense | 5:56.346 | 3:42.21 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified