The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:07.841 | - | ||
2nd | 625A | Denis SHAROV | 2:15.352 | 7.51s | |||
3rd | 889A | Ian ODOM | Path / Snow Summit | 2:20.953 | 13.11s | ||
4th | 921A | Dave MACBETH | 2:28.674 | 20.83s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:12.481 | - | ||
2nd | 3C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 2:13.052 | 0.57s | ||
3rd | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:17.273 | 4.79s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:14.171 | - | |||
2nd | 46D | Shane FARROW | 2:14.822 | 0.65s | |||
3rd | 885D | Myrie METZGER | 2:19.493 | 5.32s | |||
4th | 442D | Ryan WISCHMEYER | 2:20.364 | 6.19s | |||
5th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:24.695 | 10.52s | ||
6th | 645D | Ryan PALMER | 2:24.986 | 10.81s | |||
7th | 916D | Chris MOORE | 2:25.747 | 11.57s | |||
8th | 652D | Kohl PILUSO | 2:29.288 | 15.11s | |||
9th | 613D | Jackson COWART | 2:33.989 | 19.81s | |||
10th | 627D | Garrett KLASNA | 2:36.3910 | 22.22s | |||
11th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:42.3611 | 28.19s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:15.941 | - | |||
2nd | 190E | Zach RANTE | DragonAlliance / FullertonBikes / KendaTires / RevolutionGrips | 2:18.602 | 2.66s | ||
3rd | 899E | Matt STELLE | 2:24.473 | 8.53s | |||
4th | 901E | Brandon MOSSMAN | 2:26.184 | 10.24s | |||
5th | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:30.795 | 14.85s | |||
6th | 910E | Nicholas ABEYTA | 2:38.706 | 22.76s | |||
7th | 879E | Alan LEMA | 2:40.087 | 24.14s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903F | Wes PEEBLES | 2:21.491 | - | |||
2nd | 898F | Diego ESPINOZA | 2:24.172 | 2.68s | |||
3rd | 919F | Matt DAVIS | 2:25.643 | 4.15s | |||
4th | 912F | Patrick STEWART | 2:26.754 | 5.26s | |||
5th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:30.145 | 8.65s | |||
6th | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 3:05.656 | 44.16s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:26.031 | - | ||
2nd | 908G | Christian DUNCAN | 2:32.192 | 6.16s | |||
3rd | 623G | Josh TREVITHICK | 2:40.683 | 14.65s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:01.101 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:30.911 | - | ||
2nd | 610L | Payton MCLAUGHLIN | 2:37.752 | 6.84s | |||
3rd | 896L | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:41.593 | 10.68s | |||
4th | 248L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:42.804 | 11.89s | ||
5th | 920L | Brycen MACBETH | 2:44.415 | 13.50s | |||
6th | 420L | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:44.716 | 13.80s | ||
7th | 630L | Jeremy HINDERT | 2:49.277 | 18.36s | |||
8th | 609L | Niko DEMARIO | 2:49.458 | 18.54s | |||
9th | 894L | Gavin VOGL | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:55.729 | 24.81s | ||
10th | 905L | Owen OHLSON | 3:03.6410 | 32.73s | |||
11th | 629L | Jackson WOOTTON | 3:15.4011 | 44.49s | |||
12th | 897L | Seth GOLDHAMMER | 3:20.8612 | 49.95s | |||
13th | 888L | Derin YAVAS | Cyclogical | 3:22.2213 | 51.31s | ||
14th | 906L | Kyle FELDHAUS | 3:24.1714 | 53.26s |
Male: Sport: 19-29
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900N | Danny PETTINGILL | 2:36.651 | - | |||
2nd | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:40.042 | 3.39s | ||
3rd | 621N | Julian GOMEZ VILLAFANE | tcmtb racing | 2:48.653 | 12.00s | ||
4th | 456N | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:51.424 | 14.77s | ||
5th | 614N | C.J. CLARK | 2:59.645 | 22.99s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15O | Donald UPTON | MenifeeBikes | 2:32.431 | - | ||
2nd | 320O | Barry HIRST | Cycleworld / Kali | 2:41.262 | 8.83s | ||
3rd | 624O | Isaac GONZALEZ | 2:43.623 | 11.19s | |||
4th | 911O | Mark OWEN | 2:45.644 | 13.21s | |||
5th | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:51.945 | 19.51s | ||
6th | 922O | Donardo MAGAHIS | 3:03.746 | 31.31s | |||
7th | 918O | Gabriel VARGAS | 4:31.147 | 1:58.71 |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275P | Mark UHLRICH | 2:48.661 | - | |||
2nd | 264P | Art PIFER | 2:52.892 | 4.23s | |||
3rd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:03.423 | 14.76s |
Male: Sport: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545Q | Roger GUTIERREZ | Intense Bombers Team | 3:08.891 | - |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 2:45.991 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:09.582 | 23.59s | ||
3rd | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:25.333 | 39.34s | ||
4th | 544T | Travis MALISKA | 3:41.734 | 55.74s | |||
5th | 308T | Julian MUNIZ | 3:49.485 | 1:03.49 | |||
6th | 998T | Dylan HYDE | 4:22.556 | 1:36.56 | |||
7th | 622T | Aaron VARGAS | 4:28.407 | 1:42.41 | |||
8th | 309T | Diego MUNIZ | 4:29.078 | 1:43.08 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:48.761 | - | ||
2nd | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 3:02.652 | 13.89s | |||
3rd | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:09.103 | 20.34s | |||
4th | 883U | Justice JOHNSTON | 3:32.404 | 43.64s | |||
5th | 153U | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:32.535 | 43.77s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352V | Aidan SCHULZ | 2:39.891 | - | |||
2nd | 201V | Luke UHLRICH | ALL MOUNTAIN | 2:42.582 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:46.063 | 6.17s | |||
4th | 186V | Justin URELLO (u19) | 2:58.224 | 18.33s | |||
5th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:00.645 | 20.75s | |||
6th | 890V | Noah DAVIS | 3:01.496 | 21.60s | |||
7th | 902V | Matthew BEASLEY | 3:02.727 | 22.83s | |||
8th | 651V | Allyn HAWTHORNE | 3:07.648 | 27.75s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 893X | Tyler LANG | 2:46.811 | - | |||
2nd | 892X | Christopher JOHNSON | 2:51.002 | 4.19s | |||
3rd | 915X | Elias ??? | 3:00.523 | 13.71s | |||
4th | 914X | Alfred HELREM | 3:34.284 | 47.47s | |||
5th | 913X | Jesus EFRAIN | 3:56.285 | 1:09.47 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:45.291 | - | ||
3rd | 650Y | Salvador LEPE | 2:48.793 | 3.50s | |||
2nd | 909Y | Juan ORDOÑEZ | 2:46.042 | 0.75s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:26.171 | - | ||
2nd | 152J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:29.152 | 2.98s | ||
3rd | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:31.273 | 5.10s | ||
4th | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:31.944 | 5.77s | ||
5th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:34.745 | 8.57s | ||
6th | 32J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:34.956 | 8.78s | ||
7th | 160J | Gavyn SCRANTON | 211 Bikes | 2:37.167 | 10.99s | ||
8th | 642J | Ivan PEREZ | 3:10.648 | 44.47s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:48.261 | - | ||
2nd | 646B | Alexis FITE | 2:57.762 | 9.50s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 3:06.881 | - | ||
2nd | 882K | Zoë Ray WOOD | 3:56.202 | 49.32s |
Female: Sport: 0-34
Female: Sport: 35+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5S | Nancy HARRIS | Intense Bombers Team | 3:35.121 | - |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904ZC | Maranda MALISKA | 3:12.551 | - | |||
2nd | 895ZC | Samantha PORRAS | 3:32.602 | 20.05s | |||
3rd | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:35.463 | 22.91s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified