The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:03.061 | - | ||
2nd | 942A | Denis SHAROV | 2:15.202 | 12.14s | |||
3rd | 757A | Angelo LOSKOTA | Team Block | 2:16.453 | 13.39s | ||
4th | 982A | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes | 2:16.524 | 13.46s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 2:05.921 | - | ||
2nd | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:10.212 | 4.29s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 983D | Jett AIELLO | 2:17.781 | - | |||
2nd | 35D | Cole COLITA | 2:19.952 | 2.17s | |||
3rd | 978D | Zane FLETCHER | 2:20.123 | 2.34s | |||
4th | 970D | Myrie METZGER | 2:20.644 | 2.86s | |||
5th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:22.085 | 4.30s | |||
6th | 435D | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:25.676 | 7.89s | ||
7th | 759D | Chris MOORE | 2:25.727 | 7.94s | |||
8th | 760D | Garrett KLASNA | 2:26.498 | 8.71s | |||
9th | 981D | Jackson COWART | 2:27.999 | 10.21s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:21.101 | - | |||
2nd | 953E | Alan LEMA | 2:26.912 | 5.81s | |||
3rd | 966E | Kyle DAVIS (exp) | 2:35.073 | 13.97s | |||
4th | 980E | David CORDERO | 8:00.894 | 5:39.79 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 984F | Wes PEEBLES | 2:14.941 | - | |||
2nd | 975F | Diego ESPINOZA | 2:17.252 | 2.31s | |||
3rd | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:22.233 | 7.29s | ||
4th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:26.214 | 11.27s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:27.921 | - | ||
2nd | 940G | Josh TREVITHICK | 2:35.882 | 7.96s |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:34.431 | - | ||
2nd | 990L | Connor SOLIS | 2:44.202 | 9.77s | |||
3rd | 420L | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:49.283 | 14.85s | ||
4th | 973L | Derin YAVAS | Cyclogical | 2:51.654 | 17.22s | ||
5th | 972L | Gavin VOGL | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:53.415 | 18.98s | ||
6th | 248L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:54.406 | 19.97s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 976M | Tyler LANG | 2:47.281 | - | |||
2nd | 998M | Simon ORNY | 2:59.962 | 12.68s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 954N | Danny PETTINGILL | 2:36.641 | - | |||
2nd | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:44.372 | 7.73s | ||
3rd | 992N | Francisco VALLE | 2:56.333 | 19.69s | |||
4th | 456N | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 3:05.004 | 28.36s | ||
5th | 934N | Julian GOMEZ VILLAFANE | tcmtb racing | 14:43.765 | 12:07.12 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:00.874 | 24.55s | ||
3rd | 991O | Isaac GONZALEZ | 2:48.773 | 12.45s | |||
2nd | 320O | Barry HIRST | Cycleworld / Kali | 2:48.472 | 12.15s | ||
1st | 15O | Donald UPTON | MenifeeBikes | 2:36.321 | - |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48P | Robert KUHN | 3:05.521 | - | |||
2nd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:08.792 | 3.27s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 2:51.961 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:09.572 | 17.61s | ||
3rd | 931T | Aaron VARGAS | 3:21.873 | 29.91s | |||
4th | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:25.724 | 33.76s | ||
5th | 544T | Travis MALISKA | 3:51.535 | 59.57s | |||
6th | 988T | Connor CALNAN | 3:56.586 | 1:04.62 | |||
7th | 309T | Diego MUNIZ | 3:58.397 | 1:06.43 | |||
8th | 998T | Dylan HYDE | 4:10.168 | 1:18.20 | |||
9th | 963T | Joshua CAREY | 6:20.369 | 3:28.40 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:52.851 | - | ||
2nd | 424U | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:57.402 | 4.55s | |||
3rd | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 3:10.583 | 17.73s | |||
4th | 345U | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:13.714 | 20.86s | ||
5th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:31.325 | 38.47s | |||
6th | 153U | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:32.226 | 39.37s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 977V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:46.351 | - | ||
2nd | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:51.282 | 4.93s | |||
3rd | 987V | Jackson WOOTTON | 3:06.553 | 20.20s | |||
4th | 965V | Noah DAVIS | 3:10.734 | 24.38s | |||
5th | 964V | Ben KROKO | 3:13.095 | 26.74s | |||
6th | 997V | Matthew BEASLEY | 3:40.256 | 53.90s | |||
7th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 4:15.617 | 1:29.26 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 994X | Carlos VILLAGRANA | 2:54.191 | - | |||
2nd | 985X | Christopher JOHNSON | 2:55.922 | 1.73s | |||
3rd | 761X | Sal LIMON | 3:21.343 | 27.15s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:42.441 | - | ||
2nd | 995Y | Juan ORDOÑEZ | 2:55.762 | 13.32s | |||
3rd | 993Y | Salvador LEPE | 2:56.293 | 13.85s | |||
4th | 996Y | Henry PLEITEZ | 3:10.494 | 28.05s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427Z | Rito SANCHEZ | 3:10.771 | - | |||
2nd | 758Z | Christopher NELLAS | 8:56.482 | 5:45.71 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:25.621 | - | ||
2nd | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:26.422 | 0.80s | ||
3rd | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:26.943 | 1.32s | ||
4th | 152J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:30.294 | 4.67s | ||
5th | 249J | Owen DAVIS | 2:31.805 | 6.18s | |||
6th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:32.806 | 7.18s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:46.921 | - | ||
2nd | 8K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 2:53.132 | 6.21s |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508R | Teagan HEAP | 3:14.171 | - | |||
2nd | 943R | Maranda MALISKA | 3:15.602 | 1.43s | |||
3rd | 969R | Samantha PORRAS | 5:15.193 | 2:01.02 |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 959ZC | Kaileigh SCOTT | 3:21.911 | - | |||
2nd | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:17.162 | 55.25s |
Female: Beginner: U35
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified