The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Arthur TROPARDY | 6 | 15:03.02 | 15:31.01 | 15:30.02 | 16:03.010 | 15:47.03 | 15:57.03 | 6.6% | 1h33:59.01 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 6 | 15:03.02 | 15:32.02 | 15:29.01 | 16:04.012 | 15:46.02 | 15:58.04 | 6.8% | 1h33:59.02 | - | ||
3rd | 5 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 15:02.01 | 15:33.04 | 15:30.02 | 16:02.09 | 15:45.01 | 16:00.08 | 6.7% | 1h34:01.03 | 2.0s | ||
4th | 3 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 15:03.02 | 15:32.02 | 15:30.02 | 16:03.010 | 15:47.03 | 16:04.09 | 6.8% | 1h34:07.04 | 8.0s | ||
5th | 2 | Gareth MCKEE | 6 | 15:19.06 | 15:57.018 | 15:32.05 | 15:50.03 | 16:00.08 | 15:25.01 | 4.5% | 1h34:11.05 | 12.0s | |||
6th | 6 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax | 6 | 15:15.05 | 15:44.08 | 15:48.08 | 15:50.03 | 16:00.08 | 15:48.02 | 4.9% | 1h34:33.06 | 34.0s | ||
7th | 8 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods CC | 6 | 15:19.06 | 15:45.09 | 15:43.06 | 15:51.07 | 16:00.08 | 15:58.04 | 4.5% | 1h34:44.07 | 45.0s | ||
7th | 7 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 15:28.012 | 15:35.06 | 15:45.07 | 15:48.01 | 16:02.012 | 15:58.04 | 3.7% | 1h34:44.07 | 45.0s | ||
9th | 14 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 15:24.09 | 15:34.05 | 15:49.09 | 15:50.03 | 16:00.08 | 16:22.016 | 6.3% | 1h35:08.09 | 1:09.0 | ||
10th | 17 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 6 | 15:41.015 | 15:57.018 | 15:57.012 | 16:09.014 | 15:49.07 | 15:58.04 | 3.0% | 1h35:40.010 | 1:41.0 | ||
11th | 33 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 15:27.011 | 15:52.013 | 16:35.026 | 15:50.03 | 15:48.06 | 16:18.013 | 7.3% | 1h36:00.011 | 2:01.0 | ||
11th | 13 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:47.016 | 15:51.012 | 16:18.022 | 15:49.02 | 15:47.03 | 16:18.013 | 3.3% | 1h35:59.011 | 2:00.0 | ||
13th | 16 | Antoine LE COQ | 6 | 15:29.013 | 15:47.010 | 16:03.014 | 16:07.013 | 16:18.015 | 16:51.023 | 8.8% | 1h36:42.013 | 2:43.0 | |||
14th | 4 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 6 | 15:19.06 | 15:50.011 | 15:50.010 | 16:09.014 | 16:48.023 | 16:57.024 | 10.7% | 1h37:01.014 | 3:02.0 | ||
15th | 35 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:47.016 | 15:42.07 | 16:05.016 | 16:10.016 | 16:10.013 | 16:58.025 | 8.1% | 1h37:02.015 | 3:03.0 | ||
16th | 10 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:24.09 | 15:52.013 | 15:58.013 | 16:11.017 | 16:27.017 | 17:14.026 | 11.9% | 1h37:14.016 | 3:15.0 | ||
17th | 36 | Elliot BAXTER | Manx Viking Whrs CC | 6 | 16:00.024 | 16:17.023 | 16:08.018 | 16:14.020 | 16:21.016 | 16:16.012 | 2.2% | 1h37:26.017 | 3:27.0 | ||
18th | 18 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 15:48.019 | 16:54.031 | 16:08.018 | 16:00.08 | 16:10.013 | 16:19.015 | 7.0% | 1h37:28.018 | 3:29.0 | ||
19th | 21 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 6 | 15:49.022 | 15:54.015 | 16:13.020 | 16:17.021 | 16:48.023 | 16:24.017 | 6.2% | 1h37:34.019 | 3:35.0 | |||
20th | 22 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 15:48.019 | 16:12.021 | 16:28.024 | 16:12.019 | 16:31.019 | 16:15.011 | 4.5% | 1h37:34.020 | 3:35.0 | ||
21st | 9 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:35.014 | 15:55.016 | 15:55.011 | 17:11.029 | 16:41.022 | 16:11.010 | 10.3% | 1h37:37.021 | 3:38.0 | ||
22nd | 32 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 15:51.023 | 16:27.027 | 16:28.024 | 16:11.017 | 16:34.021 | 16:42.020 | 5.4% | 1h38:22.022 | 4:23.0 | |||
23rd | 20 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 6 | 16:17.028 | 16:14.022 | 16:14.021 | 16:25.023 | 16:30.018 | 16:42.020 | 2.9% | 1h38:32.023 | 4:33.0 | ||
24th | 12 | Robin VAN DEN ABEELE | 6 | 16:20.032 | 16:24.026 | 16:07.017 | 16:21.022 | 16:32.020 | 16:40.019 | 3.4% | 1h38:32.024 | 4:33.0 | |||
25th | 23 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles PB | 6 | 16:17.028 | 16:06.020 | 16:03.014 | 16:31.024 | 16:57.028 | 17:42.032 | 10.3% | 1h39:44.025 | 5:45.0 | ||
26th | 24 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:17.028 | 16:23.025 | 16:43.027 | 16:52.027 | 16:56.027 | 16:35.018 | 4.0% | 1h39:55.026 | 5:56.0 | ||
27th | 27 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 16:40.035 | 16:40.030 | 16:23.023 | 16:38.025 | 16:51.026 | 16:43.022 | 2.8% | 1h40:04.027 | 6:05.0 | ||
28th | 40 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 6 | 16:05.025 | 17:02.034 | 17:04.029 | 17:21.030 | 17:21.030 | 17:30.029 | 8.8% | 1h42:34.028 | 8:35.0 | ||
29th | 25 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 16:43.036 | 17:40.036 | 17:22.034 | 16:51.026 | 16:48.023 | 17:16.027 | 5.7% | 1h42:49.029 | 8:50.0 | ||
30th | 15 | Graham BOYD | 6 | 16:20.032 | 17:00.033 | 17:06.031 | 17:22.031 | 17:37.032 | 17:19.028 | 7.9% | 1h42:53.030 | 8:54.0 | |||
31st | 26 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 17:01.037 | 17:40.036 | 17:04.029 | 16:52.027 | 17:04.029 | 17:32.030 | 4.7% | 1h43:23.031 | 9:24.0 | ||
32nd | 29 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:37.034 | 17:03.035 | 17:31.035 | 17:26.032 | 17:45.033 | 17:58.033 | 8.1% | 1h44:29.032 | 10:30.0 | ||
33rd | 30 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 17:01.037 | 17:42.038 | 17:18.033 | 17:51.035 | 17:28.031 | 17:36.031 | 4.9% | 1h45:05.033 | 11:06.0 | ||
34th | 37 | James HORTON | VC St Raphael | 6 | 16:18.031 | 16:29.028 | 17:06.031 | 17:40.033 | 18:45.035 | 19:57.035 | 22.4% | 1h46:25.034 | 12:26.0 | ||
35th | 38 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles | 6 | 17:06.039 | 18:15.039 | 17:45.036 | 18:17.036 | 18:38.034 | 19:50.034 | 16.0% | 1h50:00.035 | 16:01.0 | ||
36th | 31 | David CONROY | 5 | 16:16.027 | 16:21.024 | 16:59.028 | 17:43.034 | 19:55.036 | 22.4% | 1h27:14.036 | |||||
37th | 39 | Nicolas LEVASSEUR | 3 | 16:07.026 | 16:31.029 | 17:45.036 | 10.1% | 50:23.037 | |||||||
38th | 28 | Isaac PUCCI | 2 | 15:47.016 | 15:56.017 | 1.0% | 31:43.038 | ||||||||
39th | 19 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 2 | 15:48.019 | 16:58.032 | 7.4% | 32:46.039 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 666 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide | 3 | 17:53.03 | 18:18.01 | 17:56.01 | 2.3% | 54:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 657 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 17:52.01 | 18:20.02 | 18:02.02 | 2.6% | 54:23.02 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 670 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Velo Life | 3 | 17:52.01 | 19:07.04 | 19:13.04 | 7.6% | 56:24.03 | 2:07.0 | ||
4th | 668 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 18:55.05 | 19:03.03 | 19:01.03 | 0.7% | 57:09.04 | 2:52.0 | |||
5th | 660 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 3 | 18:30.04 | 19:18.05 | 19:46.05 | 6.8% | 57:43.05 | 3:26.0 | ||
6th | 655 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 19:14.08 | 19:53.06 | 19:54.06 | 3.5% | 59:11.06 | 4:54.0 | ||
7th | 679 | Darrell HARRIS | 3 | 19:13.07 | 19:59.07 | 20:05.07 | 4.5% | 59:27.07 | 5:10.0 | |||
8th | 659 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 19:33.010 | 20:03.08 | 20:07.08 | 2.9% | 59:53.08 | 5:36.0 | ||
9th | 661 | Alex RHODES (exp) | 3 | 19:11.06 | 20:05.09 | 20:19.09 | 5.9% | 59:54.09 | 5:37.0 | |||
10th | 656 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 3 | 19:14.08 | 20:39.010 | 20:44.013 | 7.8% | 1h00:47.010 | 6:30.0 | |||
11th | 677 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 20:08.013 | 20:52.012 | 20:27.010 | 3.6% | 1h01:38.011 | 7:21.0 | ||
12th | 663 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | 3 | 20:10.014 | 20:47.011 | 20:33.011 | 3.1% | 1h01:40.012 | 7:23.0 | |||
13th | 678 | Scawen ROBERTS | 3 | 20:37.018 | 20:56.013 | 20:37.012 | 1.5% | 1h02:22.013 | 8:05.0 | |||
14th | 665 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 20:21.016 | 21:00.014 | 21:00.014 | 3.2% | 1h02:33.014 | 8:16.0 | ||
15th | 681 | Owen CHILDS | Bike City T3 | 3 | 19:55.012 | 21:26.017 | 21:28.015 | 7.8% | 1h03:00.015 | 8:43.0 | ||
16th | 667 | Paul WARNER | Team Oarenth | 3 | 20:18.015 | 21:17.016 | 21:29.016 | 5.8% | 1h03:15.016 | 8:58.0 | ||
17th | 662 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:25.017 | 21:37.018 | 21:37.017 | 5.9% | 1h03:51.017 | 9:34.0 | |||
18th | 651 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | The Bulls | 3 | 20:59.020 | 22:14.020 | 22:14.018 | 6.0% | 1h05:39.018 | 11:22.0 | ||
19th | 652 | Andy SMALLMAN | 3 | 20:39.019 | 22:25.021 | 22:41.019 | 9.8% | 1h05:55.019 | 11:38.0 | |||
20th | 654 | Stephen CRIPPS | 3 | 22:10.021 | 22:09.019 | 23:00.020 | 3.8% | 1h07:29.020 | 13:12.0 | |||
21st | 680 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Bray | 3 | 22:36.022 | 24:06.023 | 23:30.021 | 6.6% | 1h10:24.021 | 16:07.0 | ||
22nd | 664 | Steve LONG | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 3 | 23:11.023 | 23:08.022 | 24:01.022 | 3.8% | 1h10:30.022 | 16:13.0 | ||
23rd | 669 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 0 | n/a | 1h15:30.023 | -3LAP | ||||||
24th | 653 | Simon MAY (vet) | 2 | 19:35.011 | 21:09.015 | 8.0% | 40:44.024 | |||||
658 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 6 | 15:46.01 | 16:17.01 | 16:52.05 | 16:39.02 | 16:44.02 | 16:34.01 | 7.0% | 1h39:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 16:09.03 | 16:35.03 | 16:47.03 | 16:32.01 | 16:38.01 | 16:54.02 | 4.6% | 1h39:44.02 | 43.0s | |||
3rd | 104 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain BC | 6 | 16:10.04 | 16:25.02 | 16:32.01 | 17:05.05 | 17:25.05 | 17:29.05 | 8.1% | 1h41:14.03 | 2:13.0 | ||
4th | 102 | James EDMOND | MountainGoatCoaching | 6 | 16:22.06 | 17:16.010 | 16:48.04 | 16:54.03 | 17:04.03 | 17:00.03 | 5.5% | 1h41:32.04 | 2:31.0 | ||
5th | 105 | Ben NOTT | 6 | 15:47.02 | 16:46.05 | 17:00.06 | 17:27.010 | 17:24.04 | 17:40.07 | 11.9% | 1h42:12.05 | 3:11.0 | |||
6th | 106 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 16:38.08 | 17:02.07 | 16:46.02 | 17:20.06 | 17:37.06 | 17:57.08 | 7.9% | 1h43:28.06 | 4:27.0 | ||
7th | 108 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 17:01.014 | 16:39.04 | 17:02.07 | 17:04.04 | 17:40.07 | 19:16.020 | 15.7% | 1h44:52.07 | 5:51.0 | ||
8th | 110 | Gareth HEGARTY | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 16:57.011 | 17:22.015 | 17:15.09 | 17:23.07 | 18:04.013 | 18:09.010 | 7.1% | 1h45:19.08 | 6:18.0 | ||
9th | 103 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 6 | 16:21.05 | 17:16.010 | 17:35.012 | 17:46.011 | 19:17.024 | 17:11.04 | 17.9% | 1h45:35.09 | 6:34.0 | ||
10th | 119 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 6 | 17:00.012 | 17:20.014 | 17:15.09 | 17:26.09 | 18:01.010 | 18:30.014 | 8.8% | 1h45:40.010 | 6:39.0 | ||
11th | 107 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 6 | 17:01.014 | 17:19.012 | 17:15.09 | 17:24.08 | 18:03.011 | 19:12.019 | 12.8% | 1h46:23.011 | 7:22.0 | ||
12th | 123 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 17:28.016 | 17:43.018 | 17:52.021 | 17:53.012 | 17:45.08 | 17:32.06 | 2.4% | 1h46:24.012 | 7:23.0 | ||
13th | 111 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 6 | 17:00.012 | 17:19.012 | 17:59.022 | 18:06.018 | 18:03.011 | 18:26.013 | 8.4% | 1h47:02.013 | 8:01.0 | ||
14th | 120 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 6 | 17:46.029 | 17:42.017 | 17:37.013 | 17:53.012 | 17:53.09 | 18:32.016 | 5.2% | 1h47:31.014 | 8:30.0 | |||
15th | 114 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 17:33.017 | 17:51.022 | 17:51.019 | 18:05.016 | 18:19.016 | 18:08.09 | 4.4% | 1h47:56.015 | 8:55.0 | ||
16th | 131 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 6 | 17:43.026 | 17:48.021 | 17:46.014 | 18:07.019 | 18:11.014 | 18:18.011 | 3.3% | 1h48:05.016 | 9:04.0 | ||
17th | 135 | Richard LONG | 6 | 17:39.025 | 17:43.018 | 17:51.019 | 18:11.021 | 18:11.014 | 18:20.012 | 3.9% | 1h48:06.017 | 9:05.0 | |||
18th | 125 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | 6 | 17:37.023 | 17:53.023 | 17:50.018 | 18:11.021 | 18:39.020 | 18:31.015 | 5.9% | 1h48:50.018 | 9:49.0 | ||
19th | 137 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 6 | 17:37.023 | 17:53.023 | 17:46.014 | 18:15.023 | 19:06.022 | 18:43.017 | 8.4% | 1h49:30.019 | 10:29.0 | ||
20th | 121 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 16:50.010 | 17:08.08 | 17:47.016 | 18:01.014 | 18:36.019 | 21:16.027 | 26.3% | 1h49:48.020 | 10:47.0 | |||
21st | 118 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 17:35.020 | 17:55.025 | 17:47.016 | 18:03.015 | 19:31.026 | 19:21.022 | 11.0% | 1h50:21.021 | 11:20.0 | ||
22nd | 116 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 17:59.030 | 18:53.032 | 18:10.023 | 18:10.020 | 18:28.017 | 18:46.018 | 5.0% | 1h50:36.022 | 11:35.0 | ||
23rd | 132 | Toby ROSE | RAF-CA | 6 | 17:59.030 | 18:52.031 | 18:11.024 | 18:15.023 | 18:46.021 | 19:18.021 | 7.3% | 1h51:30.023 | 12:29.0 | ||
24th | 117 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 17:44.027 | 18:19.027 | 18:52.029 | 18:22.025 | 18:29.018 | 19:49.024 | 11.7% | 1h51:45.024 | 12:44.0 | ||
25th | 115 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 6 | 17:34.018 | 17:31.016 | 18:12.025 | 18:23.026 | 19:50.027 | 20:56.026 | 19.5% | 1h52:35.025 | 13:34.0 | ||
26th | 112 | Tom HALHEAD | 6 | 18:37.032 | 18:30.029 | 18:38.028 | 18:38.027 | 19:19.025 | 19:33.023 | 5.7% | 1h53:24.026 | 14:23.0 | |||
27th | 128 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 6 | 17:34.018 | 17:56.026 | 18:19.026 | 19:47.029 | 19:58.028 | 20:44.025 | 18.0% | 1h54:27.027 | 15:26.0 | ||
28th | 130 | Jon CLEMAS | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 17:44.027 | 18:19.027 | 18:29.027 | 18:40.028 | 19:11.023 | 38:44.028 | 118.4% | 2h11:17.028 | 32:16.0 | ||
29th | 122 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 19:00.034 | 19:52.033 | 20:31.031 | 20:57.031 | 21:24.029 | 12.6% | 1h41:44.029 | ||||
30th | 109 | Tom WRAGG | 4 | 16:38.08 | 17:01.06 | 17:04.08 | 18:05.016 | 8.7% | 1h08:48.030 | ||||||
31st | 127 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 4 | 17:36.021 | 18:30.029 | 18:57.030 | 20:25.030 | 16.0% | 1h15:28.031 | |||||
32nd | 134 | Joe PEAKE | CC London | 2 | 16:27.07 | 17:09.09 | 4.3% | 33:36.032 | |||||||
33rd | 126 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 2 | 17:36.021 | 17:46.020 | 0.9% | 35:22.033 | |||||||
34th | 136 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 2 | 18:43.033 | 21:47.034 | 16.4% | 40:30.034 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Lee GALE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 16:43.01 | 17:09.01 | 17:43.01 | 17:49.02 | 6.6% | 1h09:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 17:01.02 | 17:41.02 | 18:06.03 | 17:59.03 | 6.4% | 1h10:56.02 | 1:23.0 | ||
3rd | 478 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 17:43.07 | 17:43.03 | 18:21.06 | 18:31.09 | 4.5% | 1h12:29.03 | 2:56.0 | ||
4th | 484 | Aaron TOLLEY | Le Mons Du Velo | 4 | 17:54.010 | 18:09.09 | 18:11.05 | 18:08.04 | 1.6% | 1h12:35.04 | 3:02.0 | ||
5th | 460 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 17:35.05 | 18:09.09 | 18:24.07 | 18:18.05 | 4.6% | 1h12:38.05 | 3:05.0 | ||
6th | 453 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 17:38.06 | 18:03.08 | 18:36.012 | 18:53.015 | 7.1% | 1h13:19.06 | 3:46.0 | ||
7th | 462 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 17:47.09 | 18:34.017 | 18:24.07 | 18:27.07 | 4.4% | 1h13:24.07 | 3:51.0 | ||
8th | 458 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 17:31.04 | 18:09.09 | 19:00.019 | 18:33.010 | 8.5% | 1h13:24.08 | 3:51.0 | ||
9th | 467 | Ashley BANKS | Hafren CC | 4 | 18:16.017 | 18:21.013 | 18:09.04 | 18:28.08 | 1.7% | 1h13:25.09 | 3:52.0 | ||
10th | 455 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 18:20.018 | 18:01.05 | 18:25.09 | 18:40.011 | 3.6% | 1h13:37.010 | 4:04.0 | ||
11th | 464 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 18:14.016 | 18:27.014 | 18:54.014 | 18:22.06 | 3.7% | 1h14:08.011 | 4:35.0 | |||
12th | 470 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:35.024 | 18:01.05 | 18:41.013 | 18:43.012 | 3.9% | 1h14:12.012 | 4:39.0 | ||
13th | 480 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 17:46.08 | 18:35.019 | 18:58.017 | 18:43.012 | 6.8% | 1h14:12.013 | 4:39.0 | |||
14th | 463 | Peter ARMISTEAD | 4 | 17:58.014 | 19:13.027 | 18:25.09 | 19:01.017 | 7.0% | 1h14:48.014 | 5:15.0 | |||
15th | 461 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 17:55.011 | 18:34.017 | 19:05.021 | 19:29.026 | 8.7% | 1h15:14.015 | 5:41.0 | ||
16th | 454 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:55.011 | 18:29.015 | 19:28.023 | 19:24.024 | 8.7% | 1h15:26.016 | 5:53.0 | ||
17th | 493 | Dan CROOK | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 4 | 18:40.025 | 18:48.021 | 18:57.016 | 18:55.016 | 1.5% | 1h15:31.017 | 5:58.0 | ||
18th | 465 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club | 4 | 18:31.021 | 18:51.022 | 18:54.014 | 19:10.018 | 3.5% | 1h15:36.018 | 6:03.0 | ||
19th | 471 | Leslie CORRAN | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 18:30.020 | 19:11.026 | 19:03.020 | 18:45.014 | 3.7% | 1h15:40.019 | 6:07.0 | ||
20th | 491 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 18:04.015 | 18:02.07 | 18:02.02 | 17:45.01 | 1.8% | 1h15:44.020 | 6:11.0 | |||
21st | 486 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 18:57.028 | 18:31.016 | 18:33.011 | 19:38.027 | 6.0% | 1h15:51.021 | 6:18.0 | ||
22nd | 459 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 17:56.013 | 17:46.04 | 21:01.036 | 19:16.021 | 18.3% | 1h16:09.022 | 6:36.0 | ||
23rd | 476 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 19:02.030 | 19:15.028 | 18:59.018 | 19:26.025 | 2.4% | 1h16:53.023 | 7:20.0 | |||
24th | 479 | Michael SHULDHAM | 4 | 18:28.019 | 19:48.033 | 19:30.024 | 19:14.019 | 7.2% | 1h17:13.024 | 7:40.0 | |||
25th | 474 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:25.036 | 18:44.020 | 19:47.025 | 19:14.019 | 5.6% | 1h17:15.025 | 7:42.0 | ||
26th | 473 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 18:56.027 | 19:04.025 | 19:48.026 | 19:16.021 | 4.6% | 1h17:16.026 | 7:43.0 | ||
27th | 489 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 19:15.032 | 19:01.024 | 19:53.027 | 19:16.021 | 4.6% | 1h17:37.027 | 8:04.0 | ||
28th | 490 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 19:19.033 | 19:23.029 | 19:26.022 | 19:42.028 | 2.0% | 1h18:03.028 | 8:30.0 | ||
29th | 468 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:03.031 | 19:39.030 | 20:00.028 | 20:19.032 | 6.6% | 1h19:07.029 | 9:34.0 | ||
30th | 457 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 18:31.021 | 19:43.031 | 20:25.032 | 20:43.035 | 11.9% | 1h19:32.030 | 9:59.0 | ||
31st | 487 | Scott PARKER (spt) | North Cotswolds CC | 4 | 19:20.034 | 19:45.032 | 20:09.030 | 20:30.034 | 6.0% | 1h19:56.031 | 10:23.0 | ||
32nd | 488 | Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 19:26.037 | 20:03.034 | 20:31.033 | 20:05.030 | 5.6% | 1h20:16.032 | 10:43.0 | ||
33rd | 494 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 4 | 19:00.029 | 20:05.035 | 20:49.034 | 20:14.031 | 9.6% | 1h20:21.033 | 10:48.0 | ||
34th | 466 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:31.021 | 18:51.022 | 22:54.040 | 20:29.033 | 23.7% | 1h20:55.034 | 11:22.0 | ||
35th | 492 | Alexander WILSON | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 4 | 19:42.038 | 20:46.038 | 20:19.031 | 20:01.029 | 5.4% | 1h21:01.035 | 11:28.0 | ||
36th | 496 | Tim ROBINSON | Newport Phoenix CC | 4 | 19:42.038 | 20:46.038 | 20:02.029 | 20:46.036 | 5.4% | 1h21:29.036 | 11:56.0 | ||
37th | 472 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 18:42.026 | 20:24.036 | 21:25.037 | 22:01.037 | 17.7% | 1h22:44.037 | 13:11.0 | |||
38th | 475 | Erik LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 20:17.042 | 21:09.040 | 22:01.039 | 22:55.038 | 13.0% | 1h26:34.038 | 17:01.0 | ||
39th | 452 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 4 | 17:12.03 | 18:16.012 | 21:51.038 | 30:09.041 | 75.3% | 1h27:38.039 | 18:05.0 | ||
40th | 482 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 4 | 19:58.040 | 21:52.041 | 23:09.041 | 23:13.040 | 16.3% | 1h28:24.040 | 18:51.0 | ||
41st | 495 | Stuart WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:55.043 | 22:03.042 | 23:32.042 | 23:01.039 | 12.5% | 1h29:43.041 | 20:10.0 | ||
42nd | 469 | Iain FAIRLEY | Gower Riders | 3 | 19:21.035 | 20:43.037 | 20:55.035 | 8.1% | 1h00:59.042 | ||||
43rd | 477 | Mark WADHAM | Army Cycling RT | 2 | 20:14.041 | 22:29.043 | 11.1% | 42:43.043 | |||||
483 | Seb LLOYD | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
497 | David NICHOLL | Clay Cross Road Team | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
485 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
481 | Rob SPRAGG | Worcester Cycle Centre | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 561 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 17:12.01 | 17:47.01 | 17:56.01 | 4.3% | 55:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 562 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 17:48.04 | 17:59.02 | 18:03.02 | 1.4% | 56:05.02 | 55.0s | ||
3rd | 565 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:48.04 | 17:59.02 | 18:40.05 | 4.9% | 56:43.03 | 1:33.0 | ||
4th | 564 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 17:46.03 | 18:18.05 | 18:24.03 | 3.6% | 56:45.04 | 1:35.0 | ||
5th | 590 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:30.06 | 18:29.06 | 18:44.06 | 1.4% | 58:00.05 | 2:50.0 | ||
6th | 592 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 18:36.07 | 18:36.07 | 18:32.04 | 0.4% | 58:01.06 | 2:51.0 | ||
7th | 563 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 17:30.02 | 18:02.04 | 22:45.030 | 30.0% | 1h00:34.07 | 5:24.0 | ||
8th | 571 | Chris HILBERT | 3 | 18:51.08 | 19:34.08 | 19:52.08 | 5.4% | 1h00:34.08 | 5:24.0 | |||
9th | 567 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 3 | 18:58.012 | 19:48.09 | 20:16.012 | 6.9% | 1h01:18.09 | 6:08.0 | ||
10th | 569 | Max WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 19:28.013 | 20:14.015 | 19:35.07 | 3.9% | 1h01:33.010 | 6:23.0 | ||
11th | 566 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:54.010 | 20:13.013 | 20:13.011 | 7.0% | 1h01:37.011 | 6:27.0 | ||
12th | 572 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 3 | 19:28.013 | 20:10.011 | 19:55.09 | 3.6% | 1h01:49.012 | 6:39.0 | ||
13th | 570 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 19:28.013 | 20:14.015 | 20:10.010 | 3.9% | 1h02:09.013 | 6:59.0 | ||
14th | 589 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 19:37.020 | 20:07.010 | 20:16.012 | 3.3% | 1h02:17.014 | 7:07.0 | ||
15th | 568 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 3 | 19:29.017 | 20:10.011 | 20:54.014 | 7.3% | 1h02:48.015 | 7:38.0 | ||
16th | 586 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 3 | 19:28.013 | 20:14.015 | 21:03.015 | 8.1% | 1h03:01.016 | 7:51.0 | ||
17th | 574 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 3 | 19:31.019 | 20:13.013 | 21:17.020 | 9.1% | 1h03:18.017 | 8:08.0 | ||
18th | 579 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 19:38.021 | 20:22.018 | 21:26.022 | 9.2% | 1h03:43.018 | 8:33.0 | ||
19th | 593 | Scott ROBERTS | McConvey Cycles | 0 | n/a | 1h04:00.019 | -3LAP | |||||
20th | 577 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 20:55.029 | 20:22.018 | 21:09.016 | 3.8% | 1h04:42.020 | 9:32.0 | ||
21st | 599 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 20:31.025 | 21:08.024 | 21:09.016 | 3.1% | 1h05:06.021 | 9:56.0 | ||
22nd | 584 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:51.027 | 20:51.021 | 21:09.016 | 1.4% | 1h05:09.022 | 9:59.0 | ||
23rd | 588 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 20:40.026 | 21:07.022 | 21:18.021 | 3.1% | 1h05:23.023 | 10:13.0 | ||
24th | 580 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 20:11.022 | 21:20.025 | 21:51.024 | 8.3% | 1h05:39.024 | 10:29.0 | ||
25th | 578 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:14.023 | 22:08.030 | 21:12.019 | 9.4% | 1h05:53.025 | 10:43.0 | ||
26th | 597 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 20:54.028 | 21:07.022 | 22:10.026 | 6.1% | 1h06:28.026 | 11:18.0 | ||
27th | 581 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 3 | 20:58.032 | 21:43.026 | 21:50.023 | 4.1% | 1h06:48.027 | 11:38.0 | ||
28th | 585 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 20:57.031 | 21:43.026 | 22:06.025 | 5.5% | 1h07:04.028 | 11:54.0 | ||
29th | 596 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 3 | 20:56.030 | 21:43.026 | 22:26.029 | 7.2% | 1h07:23.029 | 12:13.0 | ||
30th | 591 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 21:58.037 | 21:58.029 | 22:19.027 | 1.6% | 1h08:33.030 | 13:23.0 | ||
31st | 576 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:57.011 | 25:02.037 | 22:19.027 | 32.1% | 1h08:34.031 | 13:24.0 | ||
32nd | 595 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 20:14.023 | 22:23.031 | 24:08.035 | 19.3% | 1h09:04.032 | 13:54.0 | ||
33rd | 582 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 20:58.032 | 22:27.032 | 23:30.033 | 12.1% | 1h09:12.033 | 14:02.0 | ||
34th | 587 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:59.034 | 22:45.034 | 23:25.032 | 11.6% | 1h09:27.034 | 14:17.0 | ||
35th | 575 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 21:00.035 | 22:46.035 | 23:31.034 | 12.0% | 1h09:33.035 | 14:23.0 | ||
36th | 600 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 21:47.036 | 22:43.033 | 23:01.031 | 5.7% | 1h09:50.036 | 14:40.0 | ||
37th | 594 | Patrick RIDGE | 3 | 19:29.017 | 20:30.020 | 31:17.037 | 60.6% | 1h13:34.037 | 18:24.0 | |||
38th | 598 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 22:21.038 | 24:20.036 | 25:49.036 | 15.5% | 1h14:48.038 | 19:38.0 | ||
39th | 573 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 2 | 18:51.08 | 33:52.038 | 79.7% | 52:43.039 | ||||
583 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 15:58.01 | 16:45.02 | 17:07.06 | 16:28.02 | 7.2% | 1h06:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 396 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 16:11.02 | 17:12.08 | 16:55.01 | 16:21.01 | 6.3% | 1h06:56.02 | 25.0s | ||
3rd | 355 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:31.04 | 16:54.05 | 16:55.01 | 16:43.03 | 2.4% | 1h07:18.03 | 47.0s | ||
4th | 356 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 16:35.05 | 16:51.03 | 16:55.01 | 17:19.04 | 4.4% | 1h07:55.04 | 1:24.0 | ||
5th | 352 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 16:16.03 | 17:09.06 | 16:55.01 | 18:01.07 | 10.8% | 1h08:36.05 | 2:05.0 | ||
6th | 354 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 4 | 16:43.07 | 16:43.01 | 16:55.01 | 18:02.08 | 7.9% | 1h08:37.06 | 2:06.0 | ||
7th | 364 | Jenson YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 16:53.08 | 16:53.04 | 17:42.08 | 18:03.09 | 6.9% | 1h09:46.07 | 3:15.0 | ||
8th | 358 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 16:35.05 | 17:11.07 | 17:53.09 | 18:37.019 | 12.3% | 1h10:31.08 | 4:00.0 | ||
9th | 362 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:32.014 | 17:32.09 | 18:09.012 | 18:03.09 | 3.5% | 1h11:31.09 | 5:00.0 | ||
10th | 353 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin | 4 | 16:55.09 | 18:58.022 | 17:40.07 | 17:43.05 | 12.1% | 1h11:32.010 | 5:01.0 | ||
11th | 367 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:29.013 | 17:46.010 | 17:57.010 | 18:04.011 | 3.3% | 1h11:32.011 | 5:01.0 | ||
12th | 366 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 17:16.012 | 18:01.011 | 17:57.010 | 18:04.011 | 4.6% | 1h11:33.012 | 5:02.0 | ||
13th | 359 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | 4 | 17:09.011 | 18:10.012 | 18:10.013 | 18:57.023 | 10.5% | 1h12:41.013 | 6:10.0 | |||
14th | 363 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 17:40.016 | 18:10.012 | 18:29.015 | 18:19.014 | 4.6% | 1h12:54.014 | 6:23.0 | ||
15th | 371 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 17:38.015 | 18:14.016 | 18:27.014 | 18:39.020 | 5.8% | 1h13:14.015 | 6:43.0 | ||
16th | 368 | Rory MCGUIRE | 4 | 17:40.016 | 18:13.015 | 18:35.016 | 18:35.018 | 5.2% | 1h13:20.016 | 6:49.0 | |||
17th | 391 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 17:43.020 | 18:11.014 | 19:03.021 | 18:46.022 | 7.5% | 1h14:02.017 | 7:31.0 | ||
18th | 369 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:43.020 | 18:51.021 | 18:52.018 | 18:25.015 | 6.5% | 1h14:07.018 | 7:36.0 | ||
19th | 395 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:56.022 | 18:36.018 | 18:52.018 | 18:26.017 | 5.2% | 1h14:08.019 | 7:37.0 | ||
20th | 390 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:58.023 | 18:35.017 | 18:53.020 | 18:25.015 | 5.1% | 1h14:08.020 | 7:37.0 | ||
21st | 392 | Tim SINCLAIR | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 18:09.025 | 18:58.022 | 18:44.017 | 18:45.021 | 4.5% | 1h14:54.021 | 8:23.0 | ||
22nd | 360 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 17:08.010 | 19:48.032 | 19:48.028 | 17:59.06 | 15.6% | 1h14:59.022 | 8:28.0 | ||
23rd | 365 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 17:59.024 | 19:12.027 | 19:24.027 | 18:11.013 | 7.9% | 1h15:00.023 | 8:29.0 | ||
24th | 377 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 4 | 18:16.026 | 18:46.019 | 19:12.022 | 19:44.027 | 8.0% | 1h16:14.024 | 9:43.0 | ||
25th | 372 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 18:19.027 | 18:46.019 | 19:12.022 | 19:50.028 | 8.3% | 1h16:24.025 | 9:53.0 | ||
26th | 378 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:53.031 | 19:02.024 | 19:15.024 | 19:21.026 | 2.5% | 1h16:49.026 | 10:18.0 | ||
27th | 375 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:29.028 | 19:31.029 | 19:16.025 | 19:16.025 | 5.6% | 1h16:49.027 | 10:18.0 | ||
28th | 380 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 18:54.032 | 19:08.026 | 19:17.026 | 19:13.024 | 2.0% | 1h16:49.028 | 10:18.0 | ||
29th | 393 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 18:54.032 | 19:06.025 | 20:08.030 | 20:21.029 | 7.7% | 1h18:47.029 | 12:16.0 | ||
30th | 374 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 4 | 19:11.034 | 19:43.030 | 19:54.029 | 20:33.031 | 7.1% | 1h19:37.030 | 13:06.0 | ||
31st | 376 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 18:34.029 | 19:28.028 | 20:31.033 | 21:05.033 | 13.6% | 1h19:54.031 | 13:23.0 | ||
32nd | 370 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 18:48.030 | 19:45.031 | 20:42.034 | 20:30.030 | 10.1% | 1h20:02.032 | 13:31.0 | ||
33rd | 382 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 19:16.036 | 20:00.033 | 20:16.031 | 20:54.032 | 8.5% | 1h20:42.033 | 14:11.0 | ||
34th | 379 | Luke ASHWOOD | 4 | 19:12.035 | 20:25.036 | 20:25.032 | 21:31.034 | 12.1% | 1h21:50.034 | 15:19.0 | |||
35th | 386 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 19:28.038 | 20:24.035 | 21:29.040 | 22:14.037 | 14.2% | 1h23:52.035 | 17:21.0 | ||
36th | 387 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 20:08.041 | 20:57.039 | 21:08.036 | 21:42.035 | 7.8% | 1h24:12.036 | 17:41.0 | ||
37th | 399 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 4 | 19:49.040 | 21:07.041 | 21:23.038 | 21:56.036 | 10.7% | 1h24:34.037 | 18:03.0 | ||
38th | 383 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 20:50.044 | 20:51.038 | 21:11.037 | 23:28.039 | 12.6% | 1h26:39.038 | 20:08.0 | ||
39th | 389 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 20:46.043 | 21:52.042 | 21:23.038 | 22:50.038 | 10.0% | 1h27:09.039 | 20:38.0 | ||
40th | 381 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 19:20.037 | 21:04.040 | 22:35.041 | 16.8% | 1h02:59.040 | ||||
41st | 388 | Sebastian BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:07.045 | 22:47.043 | 23:38.042 | 11.9% | 1h07:32.041 | ||||
42nd | 373 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 27:00.046 | 20:43.037 | 20:43.035 | 30.3% | 1h08:26.042 | ||||
43rd | 384 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:28.038 | 20:16.034 | 4.1% | 39:44.043 | |||||
44th | 361 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 17:40.016 | 27:20.044 | 54.7% | 45:00.044 | |||||
45th | 357 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 17:41.019 | n/a | 17:41.045 | ||||||
46th | 385 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 1 | 20:31.042 | n/a | 20:31.046 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 16:04.01 | 16:38.03 | 16:29.01 | 16:50.01 | 17:15.03 | 7.4% | 1h23:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Cameron MASON | Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 16:17.06 | 16:27.01 | 16:33.02 | 17:16.02 | 17:16.04 | 6.0% | 1h23:56.02 | 32.0s | ||
3rd | 206 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Bmth / UK-Biking | 5 | 16:05.02 | 16:37.02 | 17:03.04 | 17:18.03 | 17:59.011 | 11.8% | 1h25:10.03 | 1:46.0 | ||
4th | 210 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 5 | 16:06.04 | 16:51.05 | 17:29.09 | 17:39.08 | 17:07.02 | 9.6% | 1h25:19.04 | 1:55.0 | ||
5th | 228 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 5 | 16:28.08 | 17:15.07 | 17:20.07 | 17:26.04 | 17:03.01 | 5.9% | 1h25:39.05 | 2:15.0 | ||
6th | 209 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 16:06.04 | 16:55.06 | 17:24.08 | 17:39.08 | 18:32.015 | 15.1% | 1h26:43.06 | 3:19.0 | ||
7th | 222 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 16:34.010 | 17:20.08 | 17:32.010 | 17:35.05 | 17:38.05 | 6.4% | 1h26:48.07 | 3:24.0 | ||
8th | 208 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 17:01.013 | 17:31.010 | 17:09.05 | 17:35.05 | 17:52.09 | 5.0% | 1h27:15.08 | 3:51.0 | ||
9th | 204 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:17.06 | 17:27.09 | 18:11.016 | 18:19.015 | 17:39.06 | 12.5% | 1h28:00.09 | 4:36.0 | ||
10th | 213 | Luke PEYTON | 5 | 17:09.014 | 17:44.013 | 17:18.06 | 17:58.011 | 17:42.07 | 4.8% | 1h28:01.010 | 4:37.0 | |||
11th | 227 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 17:14.015 | 17:39.011 | 17:40.012 | 17:36.07 | 18:19.013 | 6.3% | 1h28:37.011 | 5:13.0 | ||
12th | 211 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 17:15.016 | 17:46.014 | 17:37.011 | 17:57.010 | 17:57.010 | 4.1% | 1h28:39.012 | 5:15.0 | ||
13th | 225 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 16:28.08 | 18:05.018 | 18:04.014 | 18:17.013 | 18:08.012 | 11.0% | 1h29:10.013 | 5:46.0 | ||
14th | 219 | Jack MURPHY (2) | Killarney CC | 5 | 17:15.016 | 17:50.015 | 18:17.017 | 18:47.018 | 18:23.014 | 8.9% | 1h30:39.014 | 7:15.0 | ||
15th | 216 | Christopher TRY | Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 17:47.023 | 18:21.020 | 18:41.020 | 18:10.012 | 17:51.08 | 5.1% | 1h30:57.015 | 7:33.0 | ||
16th | 218 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 5 | 16:50.011 | 17:55.016 | 17:55.013 | 18:17.013 | 20:16.024 | 20.4% | 1h31:21.016 | 7:57.0 | ||
17th | 214 | Cian MAY | Lucan CRC | 5 | 17:16.018 | 18:42.022 | 18:26.018 | 18:35.017 | 18:39.016 | 8.3% | 1h31:46.017 | 8:22.0 | ||
18th | 212 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 17:37.020 | 18:11.019 | 18:37.019 | 18:29.016 | 19:14.018 | 9.2% | 1h32:16.018 | 8:52.0 | ||
19th | 230 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 5 | 17:46.021 | 17:56.017 | 19:06.022 | 19:30.020 | 18:59.017 | 9.8% | 1h33:26.019 | 10:02.0 | ||
20th | 226 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:46.021 | 18:22.021 | 18:42.021 | 19:29.019 | 20:05.022 | 13.0% | 1h34:32.020 | 11:08.0 | ||
21st | 217 | Craig MCCARTHY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 18:50.025 | 19:52.026 | 19:50.023 | 20:44.023 | 19:29.020 | 10.1% | 1h38:54.021 | 15:30.0 | ||
22nd | 221 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 5 | 18:44.024 | 19:58.027 | 20:10.024 | 20:34.021 | 19:24.019 | 9.8% | 1h38:59.022 | 15:35.0 | |||
23rd | 220 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:20.019 | 18:48.023 | 20:26.026 | 21:46.025 | 21:56.025 | 26.5% | 1h40:24.023 | 17:00.0 | ||
24th | 233 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 19:22.026 | 19:43.024 | 20:14.025 | 20:46.024 | 20:11.023 | 7.2% | 1h40:26.024 | 17:02.0 | ||
25th | 232 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 19:28.027 | 19:51.025 | 20:37.027 | 20:35.022 | 19:48.021 | 5.9% | 1h40:28.025 | 17:04.0 | ||
26th | 231 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 21:13.028 | 24:32.028 | 25:30.028 | 27:03.026 | 27.5% | 1h38:18.026 | ||||
27th | 203 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:05.02 | 16:38.03 | 16:51.03 | 4.8% | 49:34.027 | |||||
28th | 229 | Callum MACLEOD | Team Vision Innovative | 3 | 16:52.012 | 17:39.011 | 18:04.014 | 7.1% | 52:35.028 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:55.01 | 15:48.01 | 16:04.01 | 16:20.01 | 16:09.01 | 16:15.01 | 9.5% | 1h35:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Sam HUMPHREY | 6 | 15:15.02 | 16:18.02 | 16:30.03 | 16:29.02 | 16:41.02 | 16:28.02 | 9.4% | 1h37:39.02 | 2:08.0 | |||
3rd | 503 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 15:15.02 | 16:18.02 | 16:29.02 | 16:29.02 | 16:41.02 | 16:28.02 | 9.4% | 1h37:39.03 | 2:08.0 | ||
4th | 508 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 15:31.04 | 16:24.04 | 16:41.05 | 16:50.05 | 16:52.05 | 17:30.08 | 12.8% | 1h39:49.04 | 4:18.0 | ||
5th | 504 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 15:31.04 | 16:24.04 | 16:41.05 | 16:50.05 | 16:54.07 | 17:29.07 | 12.7% | 1h39:49.05 | 4:18.0 | |||
6th | 505 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 15:31.04 | 16:24.04 | 16:41.05 | 16:50.05 | 16:53.06 | 17:32.09 | 13.0% | 1h39:51.06 | 4:20.0 | ||
7th | 506 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 15:49.08 | 16:50.08 | 17:03.08 | 17:16.08 | 17:22.08 | 17:02.04 | 9.8% | 1h41:22.07 | 5:51.0 | ||
8th | 509 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 15:48.07 | 16:51.09 | 17:03.08 | 17:16.08 | 17:22.08 | 17:11.05 | 9.9% | 1h41:30.08 | 5:59.0 | ||
9th | 534 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 0 | n/a | 1h41:31.09 | -6LAP | ||||||||
10th | 507 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 19:41.040 | 16:33.07 | 16:33.04 | 16:38.04 | 16:49.04 | 17:15.06 | 18.9% | 1h43:29.010 | 7:58.0 | ||
11th | 510 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 16:07.09 | 17:18.010 | 17:39.014 | 17:45.013 | 17:52.013 | 17:42.010 | 10.9% | 1h44:23.011 | 8:52.0 | ||
12th | 511 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 6 | 16:36.012 | 17:27.013 | 17:25.010 | 17:40.011 | 17:46.011 | 17:58.013 | 8.2% | 1h44:52.012 | 9:21.0 | ||
13th | 541 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 16:36.012 | 17:24.012 | 17:38.013 | 17:55.015 | 17:42.010 | 17:57.012 | 8.1% | 1h45:12.013 | 9:41.0 | ||
14th | 531 | Mark SPRATT | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 17:08.018 | 17:23.011 | 17:32.012 | 17:32.010 | 17:48.012 | 17:54.011 | 4.5% | 1h45:16.014 | 9:45.0 | ||
15th | 513 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 16:13.011 | 17:45.019 | 17:30.011 | 17:40.011 | 18:28.018 | 18:57.022 | 16.9% | 1h46:32.015 | 11:01.0 | ||
16th | 540 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 17:09.019 | 17:38.016 | 17:59.018 | 17:58.016 | 18:07.014 | 18:17.014 | 6.6% | 1h47:08.016 | 11:37.0 | ||
17th | 517 | Damian MULCHRONE | 6 | 16:11.010 | 17:28.014 | 17:50.016 | 18:02.017 | 18:43.020 | 19:23.030 | 19.8% | 1h47:36.017 | 12:05.0 | |||
18th | 542 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 6 | 16:37.014 | 17:37.015 | 17:51.017 | 17:51.014 | 18:53.024 | 19:10.026 | 15.3% | 1h47:58.018 | 12:27.0 | ||
19th | 529 | David KING-SMITH | 0 | n/a | 1h48:00.019 | -6LAP | |||||||||
20th | 548 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 17:33.025 | 17:44.018 | 18:05.019 | 18:26.019 | 18:17.017 | 18:27.017 | 5.1% | 1h48:31.020 | 13:00.0 | ||
21st | 520 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 16:59.017 | 18:26.029 | 18:18.024 | 18:26.019 | 18:13.015 | 18:27.017 | 8.6% | 1h48:49.021 | 13:18.0 | ||
22nd | 516 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 16:44.015 | 18:03.022 | 18:08.020 | 18:33.023 | 18:52.023 | 18:36.019 | 12.7% | 1h48:57.022 | 13:26.0 | ||
23rd | 512 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 17:09.019 | 18:22.027 | 18:09.021 | 18:29.022 | 18:31.019 | 18:18.015 | 8.0% | 1h48:57.023 | 13:26.0 | ||
24th | 515 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 17:35.029 | 18:24.028 | 18:19.025 | 18:05.018 | 18:15.016 | 18:20.016 | 4.6% | 1h48:58.024 | 13:27.0 | ||
25th | 518 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 17:09.019 | 17:38.016 | 18:09.021 | 18:33.023 | 18:53.024 | 19:12.027 | 12.0% | 1h49:33.025 | 14:02.0 | ||
26th | 514 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:32.023 | 17:58.021 | 18:13.023 | 18:26.019 | 19:21.030 | 18:48.020 | 10.4% | 1h50:19.026 | 14:48.0 | ||
27th | 527 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 17:37.030 | 18:21.026 | 18:32.026 | 18:44.025 | 18:47.021 | 18:57.022 | 7.6% | 1h50:59.027 | 15:28.0 | ||
28th | 521 | Nick REESE | 6 | 17:32.023 | 18:17.025 | 18:34.027 | 18:51.028 | 18:58.026 | 19:03.024 | 8.7% | 1h51:15.028 | 15:44.0 | |||
29th | 538 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 6 | 17:33.025 | 18:16.024 | 18:40.028 | 18:45.027 | 19:07.027 | 19:05.025 | 8.9% | 1h51:25.029 | 15:54.0 | ||
30th | 545 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 6 | 17:39.031 | 18:38.030 | 18:45.029 | 18:56.029 | 18:48.022 | 18:54.021 | 7.3% | 1h51:41.030 | 16:10.0 | ||
31st | 551 | Jason PAINTON | 6 | 16:44.015 | 17:48.020 | 17:39.014 | 18:59.030 | 21:11.036 | 19:40.031 | 26.6% | 1h52:02.031 | 16:31.0 | |||
32nd | 546 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 6 | 18:07.035 | 18:41.031 | 18:53.031 | 19:02.031 | 19:15.028 | 19:18.028 | 6.5% | 1h53:15.032 | 17:44.0 | ||
33rd | 528 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 18:00.033 | 18:49.034 | 18:52.030 | 19:17.032 | 19:16.029 | 19:21.029 | 7.5% | 1h53:36.033 | 18:05.0 | ||
34th | 522 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 17:34.028 | 18:46.032 | 19:02.033 | 19:21.033 | 19:32.031 | 19:46.032 | 12.5% | 1h54:01.034 | 18:30.0 | ||
35th | 530 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling RT | 6 | 17:23.022 | 18:08.023 | 18:53.031 | 18:44.025 | 20:20.033 | 21:05.034 | 21.3% | 1h54:33.035 | 19:02.0 | ||
36th | 523 | Stephen POLLOCK | Epic / Expert Cycles | 6 | 17:33.025 | 18:47.033 | 19:05.034 | 19:27.034 | 19:58.032 | 20:00.033 | 14.0% | 1h54:50.036 | 19:19.0 | ||
37th | 525 | Ronan O SULLIVAN | Team Giant Dublin | 5 | 18:04.034 | 19:05.035 | 19:32.035 | 19:50.035 | 20:35.034 | 13.9% | 1h37:06.037 | ||||
38th | 519 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 5 | 17:57.032 | 19:59.037 | 20:14.037 | 21:22.037 | 21:19.037 | 19.0% | 1h40:51.038 | ||||
39th | 533 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:35.036 | 19:49.036 | 20:25.038 | 21:22.037 | 20:43.035 | 15.0% | 1h40:54.039 | ||||
40th | 536 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 19:39.039 | 20:19.038 | 20:38.039 | 21:06.036 | 21:36.039 | 9.9% | 1h43:18.040 | ||||
41st | 535 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 19:46.041 | 21:15.039 | 21:25.040 | 21:30.039 | 21:30.038 | 8.8% | 1h45:26.041 | ||||
42nd | 544 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 5 | 20:55.043 | 22:29.041 | 22:33.041 | 23:12.040 | 23:32.040 | 12.5% | 1h52:41.042 | ||||
43rd | 549 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Andover Whls | 4 | 30:10.044 | 21:41.040 | 23:47.042 | 23:32.041 | 39.1% | 1h39:10.043 | |||||
44th | 532 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 3 | 18:35.036 | 22:32.042 | 20:09.036 | 21.3% | 1h01:16.044 | ||||||
45th | 539 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 3 | 20:06.042 | 22:52.043 | 24:47.043 | 23.3% | 1h07:45.045 | ||||||
46th | 524 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 1 | 18:58.038 | n/a | 18:58.046 | ||||||||
550 | Martyn DUNN | CC Luton | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
547 | Mark LETTERS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
526 | Mathew LIVESEY | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
543 | Duncan RAMSAY | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
537 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 16:56.03 | 17:15.01 | 17:38.02 | 17:51.01 | 18:02.02 | 6.5% | 1h27:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 632 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 5 | 16:57.06 | 17:26.03 | 17:34.01 | 18:03.02 | 18:07.03 | 6.9% | 1h28:06.02 | 26.0s | ||
3rd | 603 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 16:55.01 | 17:28.04 | 17:54.04 | 18:05.03 | 18:14.04 | 7.8% | 1h28:37.03 | 57.0s | |||
4th | 606 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 5 | 16:56.03 | 18:01.07 | 18:17.07 | 18:36.08 | 17:54.01 | 9.8% | 1h29:44.04 | 2:04.0 | ||
5th | 630 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 17:40.010 | 17:51.06 | 17:51.03 | 18:28.06 | 18:19.05 | 4.5% | 1h30:09.05 | 2:29.0 | ||
6th | 604 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:10.07 | 18:19.09 | 18:06.05 | 18:24.05 | 18:38.010 | 8.5% | 1h30:37.06 | 2:57.0 | ||
7th | 605 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 16:55.01 | 17:40.05 | 18:20.08 | 18:49.011 | 19:29.017 | 15.2% | 1h31:13.07 | 3:33.0 | |||
8th | 609 | Barry MCGUIRE | 5 | 17:40.010 | 18:25.010 | 18:35.011 | 18:23.04 | 18:36.07 | 5.3% | 1h31:40.08 | 4:00.0 | |||
9th | 614 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:42.013 | 18:25.010 | 18:34.09 | 18:34.07 | 18:35.06 | 5.0% | 1h31:49.09 | 4:09.0 | ||
10th | 635 | Roland TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 17:51.018 | 18:26.012 | 18:39.012 | 18:41.010 | 18:37.09 | 4.7% | 1h32:13.010 | 4:33.0 | ||
11th | 629 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 17:44.016 | 18:40.014 | 18:34.09 | 18:39.09 | 19:01.014 | 7.2% | 1h32:38.011 | 4:58.0 | ||
12th | 615 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:39.08 | 18:45.017 | 18:58.014 | 18:53.012 | 18:42.011 | 7.5% | 1h32:58.012 | 5:18.0 | ||
13th | 613 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 5 | 17:40.010 | 18:16.08 | 18:44.013 | 19:10.014 | 19:13.015 | 8.8% | 1h33:04.013 | 5:24.0 | ||
14th | 611 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 17:42.013 | 18:30.013 | 19:10.017 | 19:10.014 | 18:36.07 | 8.3% | 1h33:09.014 | 5:29.0 | ||
15th | 612 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 17:43.015 | 18:40.014 | 19:00.016 | 19:10.014 | 18:43.012 | 8.2% | 1h33:16.015 | 5:36.0 | ||
16th | 610 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 17:39.08 | 18:43.016 | 18:59.015 | 19:10.014 | 18:54.013 | 8.6% | 1h33:27.016 | 5:47.0 | ||
17th | 601 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 5 | 16:56.03 | 17:15.01 | 18:07.06 | 18:55.013 | 22:21.034 | 32.0% | 1h33:34.017 | 5:54.0 | ||
18th | 616 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 18:25.020 | 18:54.018 | 19:20.018 | 19:19.018 | 19:35.018 | 6.3% | 1h35:32.018 | 7:52.0 | ||
19th | 619 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 17:46.017 | 19:18.021 | 19:35.021 | 19:47.020 | 19:53.021 | 11.9% | 1h36:18.019 | 8:38.0 | ||
20th | 624 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 18:29.026 | 19:15.019 | 19:52.026 | 19:21.019 | 19:28.016 | 7.5% | 1h36:24.020 | 8:44.0 | ||
21st | 640 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 18:28.024 | 19:28.023 | 19:29.020 | 19:53.022 | 20:14.024 | 9.6% | 1h37:32.021 | 9:52.0 | ||
22nd | 618 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 18:26.021 | 19:31.024 | 19:39.022 | 20:20.025 | 19:47.020 | 10.3% | 1h37:44.022 | 10:04.0 | |||
23rd | 620 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 18:26.021 | 19:17.020 | 19:42.024 | 19:59.023 | 20:30.025 | 11.2% | 1h37:54.023 | 10:14.0 | ||
24th | 621 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 18:05.019 | 19:44.028 | 19:51.025 | 20:08.024 | 20:08.023 | 11.3% | 1h37:57.024 | 10:17.0 | |||
25th | 622 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:47.027 | 19:43.026 | 20:30.032 | 19:50.021 | 20:07.022 | 9.1% | 1h38:57.025 | 11:17.0 | ||
26th | 643 | Bruce MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 19:12.031 | 19:49.030 | 20:00.027 | 20:26.027 | 19:45.019 | 6.4% | 1h39:12.026 | 11:32.0 | ||
27th | 639 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 5 | 19:12.031 | 19:49.030 | 20:09.029 | 20:20.025 | 20:37.026 | 7.4% | 1h40:08.027 | 12:28.0 | ||
28th | 636 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 19:08.028 | 19:21.022 | 19:41.023 | 20:35.029 | 21:44.029 | 13.6% | 1h40:29.028 | 12:49.0 | ||
29th | 623 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 18:28.024 | 19:43.026 | 20:11.031 | 20:49.031 | 21:34.027 | 16.8% | 1h40:45.029 | 13:05.0 | |||
30th | 625 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 19:11.029 | 19:44.028 | 20:06.028 | 20:31.028 | 21:37.028 | 12.7% | 1h41:08.030 | 13:28.0 | ||
31st | 633 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 19:11.029 | 19:49.030 | 20:09.029 | 21:02.032 | 22:14.033 | 15.9% | 1h42:25.031 | 14:45.0 | ||
32nd | 634 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 19:12.031 | 20:13.033 | 22:30.035 | 21:35.035 | 21:49.030 | 17.2% | 1h45:18.032 | 17:38.0 | ||
33rd | 644 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 19:49.035 | 20:54.034 | 21:30.034 | 21:32.034 | 21:52.031 | 10.3% | 1h45:38.033 | 17:58.0 | ||
34th | 626 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 19:24.034 | 21:49.036 | 21:16.033 | 21:19.033 | 21:59.032 | 13.3% | 1h45:48.034 | 18:08.0 | ||
35th | 617 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 18:26.021 | 19:31.024 | 19:22.019 | 20:39.030 | 12.0% | 1h17:58.035 | ||||
36th | 637 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 4 | 21:07.037 | 23:09.037 | 23:20.036 | 23:59.036 | 13.6% | 1h31:35.036 | ||||
37th | 627 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:30.036 | 21:45.035 | 26:26.037 | 25:02.037 | 28.9% | 1h33:43.037 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 21:23.41 | 18:26.02 | 18:11.91 | 18:13.61 | 17.5% | 1h16:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 21:23.92 | 18:07.31 | 18:30.02 | 18:31.12 | 18.1% | 1h16:32.02 | 17.0s | ||
3rd | 704 | Timothy STOWE | 4 | 21:41.63 | 18:59.53 | 19:23.93 | 19:23.43 | 14.2% | 1h19:28.03 | 3:13.0 | |||
4th | 703 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 4 | 22:31.44 | 19:41.05 | 19:55.94 | 19:55.54 | 14.4% | 1h22:04.04 | 5:49.0 | ||
5th | 705 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 22:47.35 | 19:38.14 | 20:01.35 | 20:16.25 | 16.1% | 1h22:43.05 | 6:28.0 | |||
6th | 707 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 23:48.37 | 20:34.16 | 20:46.96 | 21:28.46 | 15.7% | 1h26:38.06 | 10:23.0 | ||
7th | 708 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 23:48.98 | 20:49.88 | 21:21.27 | 21:38.18 | 14.3% | 1h27:38.07 | 11:23.0 | ||
8th | 719 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 4 | 23:47.46 | 20:48.57 | 21:54.68 | 22:11.49 | 14.3% | 1h28:42.08 | 12:27.0 | ||
9th | 715 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 4 | 25:04.810 | 22:05.310 | 21:59.29 | 21:33.57 | 16.3% | 1h30:43.09 | 14:28.0 | ||
10th | 712 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:20.89 | 22:03.69 | 22:12.810 | 22:12.710 | 10.4% | 1h30:50.010 | 14:35.0 | ||
11th | 709 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 4 | 25:20.411 | 22:09.311 | 22:34.012 | 22:39.211 | 14.4% | 1h32:43.011 | 16:28.0 | ||
12th | 710 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 25:26.912 | 22:19.412 | 22:20.711 | 22:45.712 | 14.0% | 1h32:53.012 | 16:38.0 | ||
13th | 718 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 27:32.813 | 25:04.613 | 25:26.813 | 9.8% | 1h18:04.213 | ||||
14th | 713 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 29:54.514 | 27:43.514 | 29:21.814 | 7.9% | 1h26:59.814 | ||||
15th | 717 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 3 | 33:21.115 | 31:06.515 | 31:00.215 | 7.6% | 1h35:27.815 | |||||
16th | 714 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 46:46.916 | 45:22.816 | 3.1% | 1h32:09.716 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Kieron HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 18:56.01 | 20:03.01 | 5.9% | 39:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Darren CAINES | Yeovil CC | 2 | 19:42.02 | 20:06.02 | 2.0% | 39:59.02 | 49.0s | ||
3rd | 407 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 20:01.03 | 21:40.04 | 8.2% | 41:53.03 | 2:43.0 | ||
4th | 408 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | CBMDC | 2 | 21:12.04 | 21:36.03 | 1.9% | 43:01.04 | 3:51.0 | ||
5th | 404 | James DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 23:21.05 | 24:14.06 | 3.8% | 47:48.05 | 8:38.0 | ||
6th | 405 | John ALLAN (gvet) | YOGi Cycling | 2 | 24:47.09 | 23:01.05 | 7.7% | 48:00.06 | 8:50.0 | ||
7th | 412 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | SMBC | 2 | 23:59.06 | 24:16.07 | 1.2% | 48:29.07 | 9:19.0 | ||
8th | 402 | Mike HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 24:22.07 | 25:09.08 | 3.2% | 49:44.08 | 10:34.0 | ||
9th | 409 | Mark PHELPS | 2 | 24:26.08 | 25:20.09 | 3.7% | 49:58.09 | 10:48.0 | |||
10th | 401 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin | 2 | 27:48.010 | 29:13.010 | 5.1% | 57:14.010 | 18:04.0 | ||
411 | Adrian DAVISON | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
406 | Garrett HILL | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Marlena DROZDZIOK | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 17:37.01 | 18:10.01 | 18:13.01 | 18:07.01 | 18:22.01 | 4.3% | 1h30:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road | 5 | 18:15.02 | 18:12.02 | 18:32.02 | 19:17.03 | 19:00.04 | 6.0% | 1h33:37.02 | 2:47.0 | ||
3rd | 62 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 18:16.04 | 18:45.03 | 18:49.03 | 18:57.02 | 18:39.02 | 3.7% | 1h33:47.03 | 2:57.0 | ||
4th | 60 | Laurane MEYERS | 5 | 18:15.02 | 18:50.05 | 19:22.05 | 19:30.05 | 19:03.05 | 6.8% | 1h35:22.04 | 4:32.0 | |||
5th | 66 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:26.05 | 18:45.03 | 18:56.04 | 19:28.04 | 19:53.08 | 7.9% | 1h35:49.05 | 4:59.0 | ||
6th | 53 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 18:36.06 | 19:21.06 | 19:32.07 | 19:36.06 | 19:38.06 | 5.6% | 1h37:05.06 | 6:15.0 | ||
7th | 56 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | 1h38:00.07 | -5LAP | |||||||
8th | 65 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 19:07.07 | 20:12.010 | 20:19.011 | 20:25.08 | 20:19.09 | 6.8% | 1h40:44.08 | 9:54.0 | ||
9th | 68 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:55.012 | 19:46.08 | 19:57.09 | 20:30.010 | 20:55.011 | 5.8% | 1h41:24.09 | 10:34.0 | ||
10th | 52 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 23:17.016 | 19:40.07 | 19:26.06 | 19:46.07 | 18:57.03 | 22.9% | 1h41:27.010 | 10:37.0 | ||
11th | 55 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 20:20.013 | 20:05.09 | 20:32.014 | 20:30.010 | 19:40.07 | 4.4% | 1h41:28.011 | 10:38.0 | ||
12th | 59 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road | 5 | 19:20.08 | 20:20.012 | 19:49.08 | 21:15.013 | 20:24.010 | 9.9% | 1h41:29.012 | 10:39.0 | ||
13th | 67 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 19:22.010 | 20:18.011 | 20:22.012 | 20:46.012 | 21:01.012 | 8.5% | 1h42:10.013 | 11:20.0 | ||
14th | 63 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 20:20.013 | 20:36.014 | 20:51.015 | 21:16.014 | 21:25.015 | 5.3% | 1h44:50.014 | 14:00.0 | ||
15th | 69 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 19:54.011 | 20:57.015 | 21:39.017 | 21:29.015 | 21:32.016 | 8.8% | 1h45:53.015 | 15:03.0 | ||
16th | 58 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 19:20.08 | 20:20.012 | 19:57.09 | 22:54.017 | 23:28.017 | 21.4% | 1h46:20.016 | 15:30.0 | ||
17th | 64 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:23.015 | 21:11.016 | 21:35.016 | 21:44.016 | 21:07.013 | 6.6% | 1h46:21.017 | 15:31.0 | ||
18th | 57 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 24:21.017 | 21:25.017 | 20:27.013 | 20:25.08 | 21:07.013 | 19.3% | 1h48:05.018 | 17:15.0 | ||
61 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 0 | n/a |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Kim LONG | 2 | 24:37.01 | 25:38.01 | 4.1% | 50:30.01 | - | |||
2nd | 722 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 27:59.02 | 28:42.02 | 2.6% | 56:55.02 | 6:25.0 | ||
723 | Gretel WARNER | WXT | 0 | n/a |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Heulwen GILBERT | Superior Bikes UK | 5 | 19:45.01 | 20:20.01 | 21:13.04 | 21:05.02 | 21:02.01 | 7.4% | 1h43:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Kate BOWERS | 5 | 20:27.03 | 20:58.03 | 20:45.01 | 20:59.01 | 21:38.06 | 5.8% | 1h45:07.02 | 1:22.0 | |||
3rd | 154 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 20:28.04 | 20:58.03 | 20:56.02 | 22:27.09 | 21:22.05 | 9.7% | 1h46:31.03 | 2:46.0 | ||
4th | 168 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 20:26.02 | 20:57.02 | 20:56.02 | 22:14.07 | 22:29.09 | 10.0% | 1h47:24.04 | 3:39.0 | ||
5th | 159 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:37.05 | 21:16.05 | 21:37.05 | 22:00.05 | 21:51.07 | 6.7% | 1h47:42.05 | 3:57.0 | ||
6th | 153 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 20:48.06 | 21:40.06 | 21:42.06 | 22:05.06 | 21:11.02 | 6.2% | 1h47:45.06 | 4:00.0 | ||
7th | 163 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling RT | 5 | 21:15.09 | 22:02.010 | 21:52.07 | 21:27.03 | 21:17.03 | 3.7% | 1h48:13.07 | 4:28.0 | ||
8th | 155 | Julia HAMLYN | 5 | 20:51.07 | 21:54.08 | 21:58.08 | 21:54.04 | 21:17.03 | 5.4% | 1h48:14.08 | 4:29.0 | |||
9th | 167 | Maddie WILSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 21:07.08 | 22:00.09 | 22:08.010 | 22:21.08 | 22:22.08 | 5.9% | 1h50:18.09 | 6:33.0 | ||
10th | 156 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 21:15.09 | 22:02.010 | 22:02.09 | 22:34.010 | 22:59.010 | 8.2% | 1h51:13.010 | 7:28.0 | ||
11th | 160 | Laura CHELLINGWORTH | Big Maggys | 5 | 21:22.011 | 22:08.012 | 22:09.011 | 22:34.010 | 23:09.011 | 8.3% | 1h51:43.011 | 7:58.0 | ||
12th | 165 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 5 | 21:26.012 | 22:08.012 | 22:50.012 | 23:27.012 | 23:55.012 | 11.6% | 1h54:08.012 | 10:23.0 | ||
13th | 161 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 21:29.014 | 21:52.07 | 22:53.013 | 24:08.014 | 24:17.013 | 13.0% | 1h55:00.013 | 11:15.0 | ||
14th | 162 | Alexandra THOMAS | Tredz Bikes | 5 | 21:28.013 | 22:50.015 | 23:19.015 | 24:14.015 | 25:11.014 | 17.3% | 1h57:22.014 | 13:37.0 | ||
15th | 158 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 21:52.016 | 23:05.016 | 22:57.014 | 23:42.013 | 28:26.018 | 30.0% | 2h00:21.015 | 16:36.0 | ||
16th | 157 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 21:29.014 | 22:49.014 | 24:24.016 | 25:12.017 | 26:40.017 | 24.1% | 2h00:54.016 | 17:09.0 | ||
17th | 164 | Emily LOOKER | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 21:57.017 | 24:09.018 | 24:34.017 | 24:48.016 | 25:24.015 | 15.7% | 2h01:12.017 | 17:27.0 | ||
18th | 166 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 22:45.018 | 23:59.017 | 25:01.018 | 25:46.018 | 26:29.016 | 16.4% | 2h04:20.018 | 20:35.0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:49.01 | 19:55.01 | 0.5% | 40:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:25.02 | 21:22.02 | 4.7% | 42:13.02 | 2:03.0 | ||
3rd | 273 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:48.03 | 21:25.03 | 3.0% | 42:38.03 | 2:28.0 | ||
4th | 275 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 2 | 21:17.04 | 22:25.04 | 5.3% | 44:08.04 | 3:58.0 | ||
5th | 274 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 21:32.05 | 23:02.06 | 7.0% | 45:01.05 | 4:51.0 | ||
6th | 283 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 22:17.06 | 22:36.05 | 1.4% | 45:20.06 | 5:10.0 | ||
7th | 278 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 22:43.07 | 23:53.07 | 5.1% | 47:03.07 | 6:53.0 | ||
8th | 282 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 23:17.08 | 24:10.08 | 3.8% | 47:55.08 | 7:45.0 | ||
9th | 276 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 2 | 23:18.09 | 24:11.09 | 3.8% | 47:56.09 | 7:46.0 | ||
10th | 277 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 24:03.010 | 24:23.010 | 1.4% | 48:53.010 | 8:43.0 | ||
11th | 279 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 25:32.011 | 26:27.011 | 3.6% | 52:27.011 | 12:17.0 | ||
12th | 280 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 26:46.012 | 29:38.012 | 10.7% | 56:52.012 | 16:42.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 19:26.01 | 20:16.02 | 20:11.01 | 4.3% | 1h00:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:29.02 | 20:13.01 | 20:12.02 | 3.8% | 1h00:24.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 172 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:56.05 | 20:18.03 | 20:21.03 | 2.1% | 1h01:05.03 | 42.0s | ||
4th | 178 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:54.03 | 20:28.04 | 21:36.05 | 8.5% | 1h02:30.04 | 2:07.0 | ||
5th | 175 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 3 | 19:55.04 | 20:58.05 | 21:31.04 | 8.0% | 1h02:55.05 | 2:32.0 | ||
6th | 176 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 3 | 20:20.06 | 21:11.07 | 22:22.07 | 10.0% | 1h04:23.06 | 4:00.0 | ||
7th | 185 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:11.09 | 21:01.06 | 21:59.06 | 4.6% | 1h04:42.07 | 4:19.0 | ||
8th | 179 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 3 | 20:52.07 | 21:54.09 | 22:41.08 | 8.7% | 1h05:57.08 | 5:34.0 | ||
9th | 183 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:59.010 | 23:13.010 | 23:31.09 | 7.0% | 1h09:14.09 | 8:51.0 | ||
10th | 187 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 22:52.011 | 24:45.011 | 24:48.011 | 8.5% | 1h12:57.010 | 12:34.0 | ||
11th | 188 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 3 | 23:08.012 | 24:51.012 | 24:39.010 | 7.4% | 1h13:09.011 | 12:46.0 | ||
12th | 182 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 24:21.014 | 25:20.013 | 25:25.012 | 4.4% | 1h15:38.012 | 15:15.0 | ||
13th | 189 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 24:17.013 | 25:24.015 | 26:29.013 | 9.1% | 1h16:43.013 | 16:20.0 | ||
14th | 180 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:00.08 | 21:13.08 | 1.0% | 42:13.014 | ||||
15th | 184 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 2 | 35:00.015 | 25:23.014 | 37.9% | 1h00:23.015 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 4 | 18:22.01 | 18:51.01 | 19:11.01 | 19:07.01 | 4.4% | 1h15:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 4 | 19:02.02 | 19:33.03 | 19:47.02 | 20:19.02 | 6.7% | 1h19:02.02 | 3:11.0 | ||
3rd | 252 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:04.03 | 19:32.02 | 21:11.05 | 21:53.05 | 14.8% | 1h22:01.03 | 6:10.0 | ||
4th | 265 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 19:24.04 | 20:52.04 | 21:25.07 | 21:24.04 | 10.4% | 1h23:26.04 | 7:35.0 | ||
5th | 262 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 20:08.05 | 21:14.06 | 21:09.04 | 21:08.03 | 5.5% | 1h24:00.05 | 8:09.0 | ||
6th | 253 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 20:52.06 | 21:13.05 | 21:06.03 | 22:01.07 | 5.5% | 1h25:33.06 | 9:42.0 | ||
7th | 256 | Melissa BAKER | 4 | 20:52.06 | 21:14.06 | 21:20.06 | 21:57.06 | 5.2% | 1h25:43.07 | 9:52.0 | |||
8th | 259 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 20:54.08 | 22:24.08 | 22:50.08 | 23:42.010 | 13.4% | 1h30:08.08 | 14:17.0 | ||
9th | 257 | Joni WILDMAN | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 21:19.09 | 22:31.09 | 23:27.010 | 23:28.09 | 10.1% | 1h31:06.09 | 15:15.0 | ||
10th | 258 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 4 | 22:09.011 | 22:49.010 | 23:42.011 | 22:35.08 | 7.0% | 1h31:35.010 | 15:44.0 | ||
11th | 260 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin | 4 | 22:11.012 | 23:24.012 | 23:09.09 | 23:52.011 | 7.6% | 1h32:57.011 | 17:06.0 | ||
12th | 261 | Indi MALZARD | Jersey Cycling Association | 4 | 22:08.010 | 23:22.011 | 24:07.012 | 23:54.012 | 9.0% | 1h33:52.012 | 18:01.0 | ||
13th | 263 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:24.013 | 26:57.013 | 27:06.013 | 11.1% | 1h18:27.013 | ||||
254 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
255 | Holly HOY | Cycle Team OnForm | 0 | n/a |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 20:25.01 | 20:37.01 | 20:51.01 | 20:56.01 | 20:53.01 | 2.5% | 1h44:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Dani HUMPHREY | 5 | 21:08.04 | 21:19.02 | 21:20.02 | 21:21.02 | 22:11.02 | 5.0% | 1h47:39.02 | 3:37.0 | |||
3rd | 307 | Emma ATKINSON (vet) | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 20:38.02 | 21:24.03 | 21:31.03 | 21:53.03 | 23:15.03 | 12.7% | 1h49:03.03 | 5:01.0 | ||
4th | 303 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 5 | 20:49.03 | 21:26.04 | 22:14.04 | 23:02.04 | 23:28.04 | 12.7% | 1h51:21.04 | 7:19.0 | ||
5th | 306 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 5 | 22:07.05 | 22:48.05 | 23:28.05 | 23:55.05 | 24:11.05 | 9.3% | 1h56:50.05 | 12:48.0 | ||
6th | 304 | Mandie JAMES | 5 | 24:57.07 | 24:45.06 | 26:03.06 | 25:48.06 | 27:33.06 | 11.3% | 2h09:30.06 | 25:28.0 | |||
7th | 305 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:54.06 | 26:03.07 | 26:22.07 | 27:38.07 | 11.0% | 1h44:57.07 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 21:01.01 | 21:18.01 | 21:19.01 | 21:28.01 | 2.1% | 1h25:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 672 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 21:32.02 | 22:31.02 | 22:55.02 | 23:15.02 | 8.0% | 1h30:33.02 | 5:07.0 | ||
3rd | 676 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 24:06.03 | 23:59.03 | 24:17.03 | 24:00.03 | 1.3% | 1h36:43.03 | 11:17.0 | ||
4th | 673 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 24:44.04 | 25:13.04 | 25:16.04 | 26:07.04 | 5.6% | 1h41:42.04 | 16:16.0 | ||
5th | 674 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 24:54.05 | 25:33.05 | 26:55.05 | 26:14.05 | 8.1% | 1h44:00.05 | 18:34.0 | ||
6th | 675 | Carol TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 28:20.06 | 27:41.06 | 27:03.06 | 27:46.06 | 4.7% | 1h51:12.06 | 25:46.0 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Mandie JAMES | Common Time | 2 | 24:06.01 | 23:47.01 | 1.3% | 48:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 418 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 24:38.02 | 25:37.02 | 4.0% | 50:29.02 | 2:21.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified