withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (375)Photos (1,856)Videos (1)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Grant FERGUSON CST American Eagle Sandd MTBT24.0s115:20.0216:10.0316:20.0215:01.0115:51.0115:41.018.8%1h34:48.01-
2nd6Frazer CLACHERTY 100% ME24.0s115:20.0216:10.0316:21.0515:21.0215:53.0215:56.026.6%1h35:25.0237.0s
3rd2Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram BW Cycling24.0s115:19.0116:10.0316:21.0515:56.0316:13.0316:04.046.7%1h36:28.031:40.0
4th9Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes26.0s1615:21.0516:07.0216:20.0216:18.0516:19.0415:59.036.4%1h36:49.042:01.0
5th5Tom BELL (xc) Delv25.0s915:27.0716:04.0116:21.0516:16.0416:26.0516:34.067.2%1h37:33.052:45.0
6th11Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance25.0s915:21.0516:10.0316:19.0116:18.0516:35.0716:49.099.6%1h37:58.063:10.0
7th4David FLETCHER Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve24.0s115:20.0216:10.0316:20.0216:18.0516:51.0817:27.01413.8%1h38:51.074:03.0
8th8Ian FIELD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's24.0s115:59.01216:27.0816:41.01016:36.0817:00.01116:24.056.4%1h39:31.084:43.0
9th12Ben WADEY Clee Cycles25.0s916:08.01316:36.0916:51.01316:36.0816:30.0616:42.084.4%1h39:49.095:01.0
10th3Gareth MCKEE 24.0s115:49.01016:38.01016:23.0816:43.01017:11.01317:07.0128.6%1h40:15.0105:27.0
11th10Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing24.0s115:47.0916:40.01216:40.0916:52.01117:14.01417:11.0139.2%1h40:48.0116:00.0
12th13Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site25.0s915:56.01116:59.01516:41.01017:00.01217:01.01217:01.0106.8%1h41:02.0126:14.0
13th18Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2426.0s1616:10.01416:57.01316:59.01417:27.01617:14.01417:02.0117.9%1h42:14.0137:26.0
14th22Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club24.0s115:39.0816:39.01116:44.01217:15.01518:15.02318:37.02219.0%1h43:33.0148:45.0
15th25Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles27.0s2316:21.01616:58.01417:12.01617:28.01717:48.01617:35.0158.9%1h43:49.0159:01.0
16th16Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport27.0s2316:12.01518:13.02618:30.02617:04.01316:54.0916:41.0714.2%1h44:03.0169:15.0
17th15James ROE JB Racing - Guernsey25.0s916:23.01717:35.02117:29.01817:54.01918:01.01918:02.01710.1%1h45:49.01711:01.0
18th14Graham BOYD 25.0s916:58.02217:20.01717:48.02217:54.01917:52.01718:00.0166.1%1h46:17.01811:29.0
19th19Michael SERAFIN Adventure Cycles PB25.0s916:59.02317:20.01717:45.01918:00.02118:26.02418:38.0239.7%1h47:34.01912:46.0
20th34Tony FAWCETT Newcastle Cheviot CC28.0s3017:04.02417:52.02318:00.02418:19.02418:09.02218:02.0177.3%1h47:53.02013:05.0
21st23Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site28.0s3017:32.02818:16.02717:45.01918:03.02218:07.02118:12.0194.2%1h48:23.02113:35.0
22nd31Oliver LOWTHORPE Big Maggysn/a1h49:00.02214:12.0
23rd27James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey27.0s2317:25.02618:07.02518:45.02718:21.02518:06.02018:30.0217.7%1h49:41.02314:53.0
24th26Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance26.0s1616:41.01917:49.02218:17.02518:04.02320:37.02618:13.02023.6%1h50:08.02415:20.0
25th17Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey26.0s1616:27.01817:16.01617:11.01517:13.01416:58.0105.0%1h25:31.025
26th24Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed26.0s1617:26.02718:24.02817:54.02319:24.02619:48.02513.6%1h33:22.026
27th29Patrick ATKINSON 27.0s2316:53.02017:20.01727:06.03017:39.01817:52.01760.5%1h37:17.027
28th33Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace27.0s2317:53.02921:32.03119:28.02820:06.02820.4%1h19:26.028
29th32Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery27.0s2320:36.03119:40.02919:34.02919:59.0275.3%1h20:16.029
30th21Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles26.0s1616:56.02117:33.02017:27.0173.6%52:22.030
31st30David CONROY 26.0s1617:06.02517:55.02417:46.0214.8%53:13.031
32nd28Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site27.0s2318:24.03020:05.0309.1%38:56.032

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club25.0s316:37.0117:22.0117:25.0117:53.0218:03.048.6%1h27:45.01-
2nd103Ben NOTT 24.0s116:45.0217:40.0217:58.0417:50.0117:45.017.3%1h28:22.0237.0s
3rd108David DUGGAN 25.0s317:02.0417:51.0517:43.0217:54.0318:21.067.7%1h29:15.031:30.0
4th102James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching25.0s317:16.0817:43.0317:49.0318:10.0418:44.088.5%1h30:07.042:22.0
5th107Gareth HEGARTY Scott Eurocycles26.0s817:15.0717:47.0418:33.0818:19.0718:17.057.5%1h30:36.052:51.0
6th101Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC25.0s316:52.0318:07.0618:29.0718:58.01218:30.0712.5%1h31:22.063:37.0
7th105Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT25.0s317:03.0518:56.01418:53.01118:10.0418:00.0211.0%1h31:26.073:41.0
8th104Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER24.0s117:04.0618:27.0718:42.01018:53.01118:01.0310.6%1h31:31.083:46.0
9th116Tom WRAGG 27.0s1417:31.0918:41.0918:37.0918:15.0618:47.097.2%1h32:19.094:34.0
10th111Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC26.0s817:53.01218:40.0818:28.0618:43.01018:58.0106.1%1h33:07.0105:22.0
11th124Nick DREW Dyson Cycles28.0s2117:52.01118:43.01018:58.01219:09.01319:20.0128.2%1h34:29.0116:44.0
12th109Kean WYTRYKOWSKI Pedalon.co.uk go to site26.0s818:35.01719:02.01618:59.01318:41.0919:05.0112.7%1h34:48.0127:03.0
13th118Jonathan SHUSTER 27.0s1417:49.01019:00.01519:13.01419:11.01419:33.0139.7%1h35:11.0137:26.0
14th115Sam SAYERS 27.0s1418:39.01918:47.01118:15.0518:30.0821:18.01816.7%1h35:55.0148:10.0
15th117James PRITCHARD (exp) 27.0s1418:11.01319:04.01719:17.01520:02.01619:42.01410.2%1h36:43.0158:58.0
16th122James DILKS Big Maggys28.0s2118:23.01419:10.01819:30.01620:01.01519:46.0158.9%1h37:17.0169:32.0
17th125Wesley SOLTANPUR n/a1h40:25.01712:40.0
18th114Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC27.0s1419:26.02120:10.02120:20.01820:27.01720:17.0165.2%1h41:06.01813:21.0
19th119Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles28.0s2119:41.02320:19.02220:03.01720:29.01820:47.0175.6%1h41:48.01914:03.0
20th123Ben LAWSON Nutcracker Altura Racing27.0s1418:38.01821:19.02520:21.01921:19.02021:28.02015.2%1h43:33.02015:48.0
21st126Martin PEARSON RAF-CA28.0s2120:16.02520:47.02321:15.02121:11.01921:23.0195.5%1h45:21.02117:36.0
22nd120Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 28.0s2120:04.02420:58.02421:00.02022:06.02122:12.02110.6%1h46:48.02219:03.0
23rd113Joe PITT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club26.0s818:27.01518:53.0122.3%37:46.023
24th110Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT26.0s818:28.01618:54.0132.3%37:48.024
25th112Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club26.0s819:13.02019:59.0204.0%39:38.025
26th121Nathan JUDGE 27.0s1419:29.02219:56.0192.3%39:52.026

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st213Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport20.0s715:11.0116:08.0116:18.0116:36.0116:25.029.3%1h20:57.01-
2nd206Cameron ORR SF Racing19.0s315:21.0216:09.0216:33.0216:50.0316:03.019.7%1h21:16.0219.0s
3rd207Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC18.0s115:26.0316:47.0316:53.0416:38.0216:36.039.4%1h22:39.031:42.0
4th203Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC18.0s116:16.0417:20.0417:24.0517:14.0518:47.0715.5%1h27:20.046:23.0
5th209Tom MARTIN (u23) biketreks20.0s717:00.0617:57.0618:16.0618:06.0617:42.047.5%1h29:20.058:23.0
6th201Cameron MASON BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop19.0s316:45.0517:23.0518:26.0718:28.0718:23.0610.2%1h29:45.068:48.0
7th218Jack MURPHY (2) Killarney CC21.0s1417:31.0818:48.0818:46.0819:02.0818:12.058.7%1h32:39.0711:42.0
8th210Andrew CALDWELL Glasgow Riderz20.0s718:00.01218:53.01119:35.01119:38.0919:04.089.1%1h35:30.0814:33.0
9th220John QUINN Scott Eurocycles20.0s717:36.0918:44.0718:46.0820:05.01021:03.01319.6%1h36:35.0915:38.0
10th204Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles RT Scotland19.0s317:06.0719:20.01319:33.01020:36.01520:46.01121.4%1h37:40.01016:43.0
11th223Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team22.0s1917:48.01019:02.01219:36.01220:50.01720:52.01217.2%1h38:31.01117:34.0
12th222Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing21.0s1418:33.01618:51.0919:40.01320:20.01322:04.01519.0%1h39:49.01218:52.0
13th216Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm22.0s1917:58.01118:52.01020:43.01620:45.01621:29.01419.6%1h40:08.01319:11.0
14th205Luke PEYTON Four4th20.0s718:55.01820:32.01620:41.01520:17.01219:58.099.3%1h40:43.01419:46.0
15th214Ryan MIDDLEMISS 20.0s719:06.01921:01.01920:10.01420:07.01120:01.01010.0%1h40:46.01519:49.0
16th217Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team21.0s1418:47.01719:57.01422:24.02020:29.01419.3%1h21:58.016
17th221Conner STEVENSON Perth United Cycling Club22.0s1918:28.01520:37.01821:01.01721:38.01817.1%1h22:06.017
18th211Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22.0s1919:07.02020:29.01521:01.01722:02.02015.3%1h23:01.018
19th219Harry LEWIS (sen) Joe's Bikes21.0s1418:20.01421:13.02022:20.01922:07.02121.8%1h24:21.019
20th215Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club21.0s1419:26.02121:41.02222:30.02121:53.01915.8%1h25:51.020
21st208Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC20.0s732:10.02221:37.02116:42.0316:54.0492.6%1h27:43.021
22nd202Joshua HOOPER Bmth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking19.0s318:15.01320:36.01712.9%39:10.022

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st451Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing25.0s115:53.0116:39.0116:50.0116:49.0116:54.016.4%1h23:29.01-
2nd453Stuart BOWERS Scott racing25.0s116:23.0217:25.0217:29.0217:32.0317:31.027.0%1h26:45.023:16.0
3rd457Nick CRAIG Scott racing25.0s116:23.0217:31.0317:58.0417:31.0218:09.0310.8%1h27:56.034:27.0
4th452Sam HUMPHREY 25.0s117:00.0417:45.0417:46.0318:02.0418:11.047.0%1h29:09.045:40.0
5th456Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport25.0s117:00.0417:59.0518:11.0518:16.0518:39.059.7%1h30:30.057:01.0
6th454Paul LLOYD (vet) 25.0s117:10.0618:25.0618:41.0618:56.0619:18.0712.4%1h32:55.069:26.0
7th459Roger PRIOR V.C. Jericho26.0s818:13.0819:14.0819:15.0719:25.0719:15.066.6%1h35:47.0712:18.0
8th490Brian STEELE Shimna Wheelers29.0s2418:39.0919:09.0719:42.0819:46.0820:02.0127.4%1h37:48.0814:19.0
9th492Paul MASHITER Lakes RC29.0s2418:57.01019:48.01119:55.0920:03.0920:00.0115.8%1h39:12.0915:43.0
10th466David KING-SMITH 26.0s819:01.01319:59.01220:13.01220:11.01019:48.086.3%1h39:38.01016:09.0
11th482Gary MCCRAE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop29.0s2419:22.01719:41.01019:56.01020:18.01219:53.094.8%1h39:39.01116:10.0
12th464Nick REESE 26.0s819:14.01420:20.01720:32.01720:13.01119:54.0106.8%1h40:38.01217:09.0
13th462Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles-TREK26.0s819:20.01520:01.01320:29.01620:28.01420:18.0145.9%1h41:03.01317:34.0
14th463Paul WHITE (vet1) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC26.0s819:38.02020:26.01920:10.01120:22.01320:09.0134.1%1h41:12.01417:43.0
15th470Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport27.0s1518:59.01120:11.01520:39.01920:47.01721:08.01711.3%1h42:11.01518:42.0
16th460Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT27.0s1519:00.01220:12.01620:15.01421:09.02021:24.02112.6%1h42:26.01618:57.0
17th485David KELLAM Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve29.0s2419:47.02120:04.01420:28.01520:57.01821:19.0207.8%1h43:03.01719:34.0
18th476Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC28.0s1920:20.03020:30.02120:14.01320:43.01620:58.0163.6%1h43:12.01819:43.0
19th473Darren MATTHEWS Poundbury Cyclesport28.0s1920:39.03120:45.02621:01.02420:32.01520:33.0152.4%1h43:58.01920:29.0
20th480Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate28.0s1919:37.01920:41.02421:00.02321:04.01921:18.0198.6%1h44:08.02020:39.0
21st472Ronan O SULLIVAN Team Giant Dublin26.0s819:33.01820:26.01920:33.01821:18.02222:10.02313.4%1h44:26.02120:57.0
22nd461Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC26.0s819:21.01620:21.01820:50.02121:37.02621:54.02213.2%1h44:30.02221:01.0
23rd483Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles30.0s3120:11.02620:35.02220:50.02121:22.02421:08.0175.9%1h44:36.02321:07.0
24th491Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC30.0s3120:18.02920:57.02820:44.02021:17.0214.8%1h23:46.024
25th475Mathew LIVESEY 28.0s1920:15.02820:42.02521:03.02621:25.0255.8%1h23:53.025
26th468Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport27.0s1520:12.02720:49.02721:11.02721:18.0225.4%1h23:57.026
27th487Mark HARVEY Kinning Cycles29.0s2420:02.02221:04.02921:40.02822:03.02710.1%1h25:18.027
28th474Garry HURST HKR XC TEAM28.0s1920:07.02321:44.03022:34.03024:29.03121.7%1h29:22.028
29th484Richard GREENWOOD 30.0s3121:56.03222:20.03122:24.02922:57.0284.6%1h30:07.029
30th479Ed VICKERS Scott racing29.0s2422:05.03322:32.03222:52.03123:58.0298.5%1h31:56.030
31st481Murray KIRK 32.0s3722:05.03323:32.03323:30.03224:37.03211.5%1h34:16.031
32nd477Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club31.0s3623:55.03624:57.03524:29.03324:04.0304.3%1h37:56.032
33rd488Carl KELLEHER Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve32.0s3723:04.03524:08.03425:54.03425:17.03312.3%1h38:55.033
34th489Philip WILSON 32.0s3724:35.03727:11.03627:31.03527:15.03411.9%1h47:04.034
35th469Stephen HOPPER Mountain Goat Coaching30.0s3120:08.02420:39.02321:01.0244.4%1h02:18.035
36th458Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25.0s118:01.0719:26.097.9%37:52.036
37th471Stephen POLLOCK Epic / Expert Cycles27.0s1520:09.025n/a20:36.037
38th486Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC29.0s24n/a29.0s38
39th493Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club30.0s31n/a30.0s39

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st351Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club22.0s113:54.0214:38.0114:39.0114:01.015.4%57:34.01-
2nd361Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site24.0s313:52.0114:38.0114:39.0114:21.025.6%57:55.0221.0s
3rd353Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC24.0s314:34.0415:15.0315:32.0415:00.036.6%1h00:44.033:10.0
4th356Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons23.0s214:44.0615:19.0515:33.0515:04.045.5%1h01:04.043:30.0
5th355Lee HARVEY Kinning Cycles26.0s815:13.01015:15.0315:23.0315:32.062.1%1h01:50.054:16.0
6th360Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop26.0s814:40.0515:46.0915:51.0715:31.058.1%1h02:13.064:39.0
7th352Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC24.0s314:33.0315:38.0716:03.0816:39.01414.4%1h03:17.075:43.0
8th358Jenson YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club26.0s815:06.0815:41.0816:05.0916:20.0128.2%1h03:38.086:04.0
9th359Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC26.0s815:14.01116:18.01416:28.01116:13.0118.1%1h04:38.097:04.0
10th364Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Marsh tracks race team27.0s1715:27.01216:10.01216:34.01516:05.077.2%1h04:44.0107:10.0
11th377Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27.0s1715:40.01316:04.01016:33.01416:10.095.6%1h04:54.0117:20.0
12th372Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers26.0s815:45.01416:26.01616:29.01216:33.0135.1%1h05:40.0128:06.0
13th382Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC30.0s3016:12.02016:23.01516:27.01016:43.0153.2%1h06:15.0138:41.0
14th369Max HINDS Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site26.0s815:48.01716:15.01316:59.01616:58.0177.5%1h06:26.0148:52.0
15th365Rory MCGUIRE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop25.0s715:51.01816:52.01917:10.01816:10.098.3%1h06:28.0158:54.0
16th366Reuben ORR SF Racing27.0s1716:28.02216:31.01717:04.01716:05.076.1%1h06:36.0169:02.0
17th362James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26.0s815:12.0916:05.01117:14.01918:57.02924.7%1h07:54.01710:20.0
18th363Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers26.0s816:07.01916:34.01817:43.02417:14.0219.9%1h08:05.01810:31.0
19th374Sam TROTTER St Ives CC28.0s2116:27.02117:24.02117:18.02017:10.0195.8%1h08:48.01911:14.0
20th370George BALL Furness Future Flyers29.0s2616:35.02317:36.02417:23.02117:06.0186.1%1h09:08.02011:34.0
21st390Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing28.0s2116:49.02517:18.02017:41.02317:17.0225.2%1h09:34.02112:00.0
22nd379Harrison LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club30.0s3016:59.02617:25.02317:29.02217:13.0202.9%1h09:36.02212:02.0
23rd373Robbie HEARNS Synergy Cycles28.0s2115:46.01618:02.02519:01.03117:37.02420.6%1h10:54.02313:20.0
24th383Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes30.0s3016:44.02418:11.02718:01.02517:36.0238.7%1h11:02.02413:28.0
25th371William HARDING Marsh tracks race team28.0s2117:00.02717:24.02118:02.02618:47.02810.5%1h11:42.02514:08.0
26th375Joseph BROOKS WNT Development Team28.0s2117:17.03018:05.02618:14.02717:53.0255.5%1h11:56.02614:22.0
27th367Iwan EVANS The Bulls27.0s1715:45.01422:34.03816:32.01316:45.01643.3%1h12:03.02714:29.0
28th378Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Clubn/a1h13:15.02815:41.0
29th391Thomas RUSHTON (jun) Ribble Valley Juniors30.0s3017:09.02818:41.03018:30.02818:34.0268.9%1h13:23.02915:49.0
30th368Adam MCGARR Biking.ie26.0s814:55.0715:26.0615:40.0627:12.03282.3%1h13:40.03016:06.0
31st380Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed29.0s2618:10.03418:27.02818:41.02918:43.0273.0%1h14:31.03116:57.0
32nd385Sam RYLAND The Bulls30.0s3017:38.03118:49.03218:52.03019:35.03011.1%1h15:23.03217:49.0
33rd389Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC31.0s3718:08.03218:37.02919:57.03220:57.03115.5%1h18:10.03320:36.0
34th376Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC30.0s3018:23.03718:46.03122:28.03522.2%1h00:07.034
35th384Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC29.0s2618:10.03420:29.03421:13.03416.8%1h00:21.035
36th396Evan MURPHY Killarney CC32.0s4119:34.03820:39.03520:40.0335.6%1h01:25.036
37th393Jaden LEANE Killarney CC31.0s3721:43.04023:14.03923:04.0367.0%1h08:32.037
38th381Luke ASHWOOD C&NCycles / Sutton CC29.0s2618:09.03320:49.03614.7%39:27.038
39th387Russell BROWN Peebles CC31.0s3718:11.03621:36.03718.8%40:18.039
40th388Sebastian BOWLEY Owens Cycles31.0s3719:55.03920:26.0332.6%40:52.040
41st354Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury24.0s317:16.02928:15.04063.6%45:55.041
42nd386Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC30.0s30n/a30.0s42

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st559Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print25.0s418:02.0118:38.0118:47.0119:16.016.8%1h15:08.01-
2nd551Jimmy PIPER 24.0s118:24.0219:11.0219:05.0219:24.035.4%1h16:29.021:21.0
3rd552Nigel BROWN BW Cycling24.0s118:55.0419:27.0419:45.0419:22.024.4%1h17:53.032:45.0
4th554Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles24.0s118:24.0219:15.0320:13.0520:05.079.9%1h18:21.043:13.0
5th561Stewart COATES Ilkley Cycles RT25.0s419:33.0919:44.0519:44.0319:50.051.4%1h19:16.054:08.0
6th555Barry MCGUIRE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop25.0s419:22.0520:00.0920:18.0619:38.044.8%1h19:43.064:35.0
7th568Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles RT28.0s2019:27.0719:47.0620:25.0919:54.065.0%1h20:01.074:53.0
8th557Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC26.0s919:26.0619:53.0820:21.0820:09.084.7%1h20:16.085:08.0
9th556Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK25.0s419:49.01120:12.01020:18.0620:09.082.4%1h20:52.095:44.0
10th563Adrian HILL 26.0s919:32.0819:47.0620:53.01221:03.0137.8%1h21:42.0106:34.0
11th560Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club26.0s919:55.01320:44.01320:35.01020:37.0104.1%1h22:16.0117:08.0
12th573Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching27.0s1519:55.01320:27.01120:41.01120:55.0115.0%1h22:25.0127:17.0
13th558Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club25.0s419:55.01320:40.01221:01.01321:11.0146.4%1h23:13.0138:05.0
14th586Simon CURRY Cycling Ulster27.0s1520:48.01820:55.01521:11.01420:59.0121.8%1h24:21.0149:13.0
15th570Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT26.0s919:46.01021:07.01621:55.01622:02.01711.5%1h25:15.01510:07.0
16th564Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers27.0s1520:42.01720:50.01421:53.01521:47.0155.7%1h25:38.01610:30.0
17th579Gary BEALL BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop28.0s2020:34.01622:08.01922:22.01821:58.0168.8%1h27:30.01712:22.0
18th574John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers28.0s2021:14.02121:54.01722:11.01722:09.0194.5%1h27:55.01812:47.0
19th572Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT27.0s1521:00.01922:01.01822:34.02022:03.0187.5%1h28:06.01912:58.0
20th567Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC29.0s2421:11.02022:11.02022:34.02022:12.0206.5%1h28:37.02013:29.0
21st571Mark HARDWICKE Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood30.0s2622:00.02422:45.02422:22.01822:13.0213.4%1h29:50.02114:42.0
22nd562Patrick STOKES 28.0s2021:55.02322:27.02222:43.02222:41.0223.7%1h30:14.02215:06.0
23rd569Ashley ROLES 27.0s1521:26.02223:03.02523:23.02325:34.02419.3%1h33:52.02318:44.0
24th566Andre PUCCI 26.0s923:02.02624:21.02724:42.02425:32.02310.9%1h38:02.02422:54.0
25th577Andy ALLINSON 29.0s2423:47.02824:20.02624:42.02430:47.02529.4%1h44:05.02528:57.0
26th585Mark BARKER (gvet) Here Come The Belgians31.0s2923:34.02724:58.02826:49.02713.8%1h15:52.026
27th583John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Club32.0s3323:49.02925:38.02926:13.02610.1%1h16:12.027
28th582Andrew MOXON Otley Cc30.0s2625:43.03227:10.03027:39.0287.5%1h21:02.028
29th581Peter MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc30.0s2627:21.03329:20.03130:54.02913.0%1h28:05.029
30th553Dean MORGAN 26.0s919:54.01222:18.02112.1%42:38.030
31st575Ian ROBSON (1) MTS Cycle Sport31.0s2922:25.02522:38.0231.0%45:34.031
32nd580Michael GRAHAM (svet) 31.0s2923:49.029n/a24:20.032
33rd584Stephen CLAYTON RT 2331.0s2924:08.031n/a24:39.033

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club25.0s218:35.0218:37.0119:13.033.4%56:49.01-
2nd402Sam CHATWIN Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride24.0s118:34.0119:01.0219:10.023.2%57:10.0221.0s
3rd428Stephen HALEY Caesarean CC Jersey28.0s1618:35.0219:16.0319:02.013.7%57:20.0331.0s
4th404James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC25.0s218:35.0219:39.0620:05.0108.1%58:44.041:55.0
5th412Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)27.0s1119:13.0719:26.0419:47.072.9%58:53.052:04.0
6th422Edd MCINTOSH 28.0s1619:26.01019:37.0519:45.061.6%59:16.062:27.0
7th409Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT26.0s919:13.0720:29.01319:29.046.6%59:36.072:47.0
8th418Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club28.0s1619:11.0620:14.0919:48.085.5%59:41.082:52.0
9th408Peter ARMISTEAD Better Cycling25.0s219:43.01420:01.0719:33.052.4%59:42.092:53.0
10th414Graham WEBB (exp) 25.0s219:29.01120:13.0820:04.093.8%1h00:12.0103:23.0
11th410Daniel HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25.0s219:03.0520:24.01220:31.0117.7%1h00:24.0113:35.0
12th405Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC25.0s219:14.0920:14.0920:32.0126.8%1h00:25.0123:36.0
13th413Andy WOODVINE 26.0s919:30.01220:17.01120:34.0135.5%1h00:46.0133:57.0
14th406Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo25.0s219:30.01221:02.01520:54.0147.9%1h01:51.0145:02.0
15th407Carl MORRISH 27.0s1120:25.01920:51.01421:21.0174.6%1h03:04.0156:15.0
16th419Andy DEACON 29.0s2220:21.01821:28.01721:17.0165.5%1h03:35.0166:46.0
17th411Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC27.0s1120:18.01721:34.01821:27.0186.2%1h03:46.0176:57.0
18th423Tim ROBINSON Newport Phoenix CC28.0s1621:21.02121:26.01621:09.0151.3%1h04:24.0187:35.0
19th425Matt ELLIS (mas) Matrix29.0s2220:06.01621:59.01925:24.02226.4%1h07:58.01911:09.0
20th416David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing29.0s2219:56.01524:30.02424:00.02022.9%1h08:55.02012:06.0
21st420Michael SHULDHAM 27.0s1121:07.02022:06.02126:24.02425.0%1h10:04.02113:15.0
22nd426Paul MITCHELL (spt) 28.0s1622:22.02322:55.02224:35.0219.9%1h10:21.02213:32.0
23rd417Chris WILLS 28.0s1621:22.02223:34.02325:41.02320.2%1h11:06.02314:17.0
24th415Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton27.0s1130:32.02421:59.01923:21.01938.9%1h16:19.02419:30.0

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st521Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones31.9s1819:17.42620:15.52919:59.5265.0%1h00:04.211h00:00.0
2nd526Scott ROBERTS McConvey Cycles32.1s2018:41.62319:58.52520:52.23111.6%1h00:04.421h00:00.2
3rd527Alfie SAVAGE Furness Future Flyers33.1s2519:31.52820:40.53220:23.9285.9%1h01:09.131h01:04.9
4th525Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC32.1s2019:47.83220:26.93120:34.6293.9%1h01:21.341h01:17.1
5th536Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz34.6s3620:07.83420:21.03020:20.2271.1%1h01:23.651h01:19.4
6th514Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT31.2s1520:10.73621:09.23520:54.4324.8%1h02:45.561h02:41.3
7th537Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC33.8s3019:38.53021:24.83622:02.13412.2%1h03:39.271h03:35.0
8th528Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club34.5s3520:08.73521:35.23721:42.6337.8%1h04:01.081h03:56.8
9th542Louis MOORE Edinburgh RC34.8s3721:14.83822:21.13823:14.1359.4%1h07:24.891h07:20.6
10th539Ethan CUERDEN Eastlands Velo34.8s3719:45.73120:48.83334:09.63672.9%1h15:18.8101h15:14.6
11th501Freddy BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site28.3s115:23.7115:53.0115:55.113.4%47:39.91147:35.7
12th503Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC28.5s215:55.2416:37.5216:12.024.4%49:13.21249:09.0
13th502Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC29.1s615:54.3216:38.3316:15.534.6%49:17.01349:12.8
14th504Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh tracks race team28.8s415:55.1316:46.6416:15.535.4%49:26.01449:21.8
15th516Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC29.8s816:22.3517:08.5616:51.354.7%50:51.71550:47.5
16th505Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC30.5s1216:41.4617:03.7517:27.674.6%51:43.11651:38.9
17th534Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC34.0s3116:41.4617:11.0717:22.164.1%51:48.41751:44.2
18th510Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing29.9s917:01.9817:43.0917:30.194.0%52:44.91852:40.7
19th513Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club29.3s717:16.41217:33.8817:44.3112.7%53:03.71952:59.5
20th508Christopher HILBERT Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve28.6s317:06.3918:09.81017:42.0106.2%53:26.72053:22.5
21st532Aidan LAWRENCE 32.3s2317:13.81018:44.51717:28.188.8%53:58.62153:54.4
22nd540Benjamin PEATFIELD Green Jersey RT33.2s2717:15.91118:41.81518:04.5138.3%54:35.42254:31.2
23rd522Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport31.5s1617:41.71318:34.41118:02.0125.0%54:49.62354:45.4
24th507Dean HARVEY Kinning Cycles28.8s417:52.41418:38.61218:26.0144.3%55:25.82455:21.6
25th509Max WALLING Leicester Forest CC30.6s1418:05.41618:40.81418:34.4173.3%55:51.22555:47.0
26th511Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls30.5s1218:15.21918:41.91618:29.3162.4%55:56.82655:52.6
27th512Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club30.1s1018:09.81819:23.32118:26.3156.7%56:29.52756:25.3
28th515Ben MCMULLEN Pro Vision Cycle Clothing32.0s1918:09.51718:39.41319:24.2236.9%56:45.12856:40.9
29th519Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing32.1s2018:19.72019:28.12218:57.3196.2%57:17.12957:12.9
30th535Zack HARROP Mossley CRT33.2s2718:29.82119:30.22319:04.2215.4%57:37.43057:33.2
31st506Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth30.2s1117:56.41520:04.52619:33.92411.9%58:05.03158:00.8
32nd533Michael TAIT Derwentside CC34.2s3418:49.62419:18.81819:44.9254.9%58:27.53258:23.3
33rd530Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo33.4s2919:24.82719:20.71919:17.4220.6%58:36.43358:32.2
34th523Spencer DAVIES CCAbergavenny / JPSigns&Print33.1s2519:12.62520:05.92718:55.5186.2%58:47.23458:43.0
35th538Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers34.0s3119:56.03319:33.22418:57.7205.1%59:00.93558:56.7
36th517Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works31.7s1718:34.82219:22.02020:47.13011.9%59:15.53659:11.3
37th524Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF33.0s2419:36.32920:09.4282.8%40:18.737
38th541Connor STAIN Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood34.0s3120:16.83720:50.8342.8%41:41.638

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st652Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles30.0s219:25.0120:07.0219:58.013.6%1h00:01.01-
2nd651Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site29.0s120:24.0320:05.0120:01.021.9%1h01:00.0259.0s
3rd653Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-MIRacing-Polypipe30.0s220:22.0220:40.0321:36.036.1%1h03:07.033:06.0
4th655Nigel HERROD 30.0s220:57.0521:55.0422:26.047.1%1h05:48.045:47.0
5th656Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders31.0s722:11.0623:51.0523:49.057.5%1h10:23.0510:22.0
6th657Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching30.0s223:00.0724:16.0624:40.077.2%1h12:26.0612:25.0
7th659Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club32.0s823:50.0924:38.0723:53.063.4%1h12:53.0712:52.0
8th663Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC33.0s923:48.0824:47.0825:06.085.5%1h14:14.0814:13.0
9th658John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT33.0s925:22.01027:35.0928:02.0910.5%1h21:31.0921:30.0
10th660Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC40.0s1135:14.01135:36.0101.0%1h11:30.010
11th662Stephen COLLEN (svet) 43.0s1336:30.01238:34.0115.7%1h15:47.011
12th661Robert LEE (svet) 41.0s1255:28.0131h00:05.0128.3%1h56:14.012
13th654Gregor GRANT Moray Firth Cycling Club30.0s220:44.04n/a21:14.013

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st318Benjamin HEROLD 34.0s217:47.0118:31.014.1%36:52.01-
2nd324Alexander MCLEAN 36.0s818:44.0220:10.027.7%39:30.022:38.0
3rd315Chris DONNELLY Team JMC35.0s519:57.0320:49.034.3%41:20.034:28.0
4th313Alex RHODES 34.0s220:31.0422:19.058.8%43:25.046:33.0
5th316Paul WILSON (gvt1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers33.0s121:38.0722:06.042.2%44:17.057:25.0
6th319Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC37.0s1020:54.0522:52.069.4%44:23.067:31.0
7th320Oliver CHILDS 35.0s521:18.0622:52.067.4%44:45.077:53.0
8th317David MASON (gvet) West Lothian Clarion CC35.0s522:01.0823:05.084.8%45:41.088:49.0
9th323Richard SIMMS Richardsons Cycle Club38.0s1122:28.0923:16.0103.6%46:22.099:30.0
10th326Adam WEBSTER 38.0s1122:37.01023:11.092.5%46:27.0109:35.0
11th325Stuart JACKSON (spt) Richardsons Cycle Club39.0s1422:50.01124:12.0116.0%47:41.01110:49.0
12th321Steve BLACKMORE Team Deranth38.0s1124:04.01224:35.0122.1%49:17.01212:25.0
13th314Trevor SCHOFIELD Moonglu CC36.0s824:26.01325:34.0134.6%50:36.01313:44.0
14th312David CASSIDY n/a53:05.01416:13.0
15th322Wilf SARGEANT Lancaster Uni CC34.0s2n/a34.0s15
311Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CCn/a

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st268Joe BALE Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve26.0s322:43.0223:06.021.7%46:15.01-
2nd273Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black RT25.0s123:09.0622:48.011.5%46:21.026.0s
3rd265Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers27.0s422:27.0124:00.046.9%46:54.0339.0s
4th272Simon WILLIAMS (fun) CBMDC29.0s522:58.0423:54.034.1%47:21.041:06.0
5th261Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club25.0s123:07.0525:13.059.1%48:46.052:31.0
6th270Kevin MURPHY Killarney CC33.0s1025:49.0726:58.064.5%53:20.067:05.0
7th269David SHACKELTON 33.0s1026:16.0827:58.076.5%54:47.078:32.0
8th264David BIRKINSHAW 30.0s827:08.0928:39.085.6%56:17.0810:02.0
9th263John LEE (gvet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29.0s527:43.01029:06.095.0%57:19.0911:04.0
10th267Michael SMITH (svet) Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons32.0s931:07.01133:04.0106.3%1h04:43.01018:28.0
11th271Andrew LAWSON (fun) 29.0s522:50.03n/a23:19.011
262Mike HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/a
266Garrett HILL Bmth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Bikingn/a
274Simon ROBINSON n/a

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Evie RICHARDS 100% ME31.0s117:30.0117:30.0118:29.0118:23.0118:17.015.6%1h30:40.01-
2nd53Marlena DROZDZIOK Scott Eurocycles32.0s318:35.0219:36.0219:54.0219:56.0219:41.027.3%1h38:15.027:35.0
3rd59Ella CONOLLY 100% ME32.0s319:33.0320:33.0420:30.0320:10.0320:42.035.9%1h41:59.0311:19.0
4th55Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT32.0s319:54.0520:32.0320:33.0421:41.0422:01.0710.6%1h45:12.0414:32.0
5th54Emily BENHAM KVÅLE Cannondale Girls33.0s820:40.0721:17.0621:41.0621:43.0521:26.045.1%1h47:20.0516:40.0
6th56Lucy ALLAN Torq Performance32.0s320:24.0621:10.0521:29.0522:03.0722:41.0811.2%1h48:19.0617:39.0
7th69Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing34.0s1321:27.01221:47.0821:51.0721:52.0621:52.061.9%1h49:24.0718:44.0
8th61Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker Altura Racing33.0s820:56.0921:37.0721:54.0822:35.0922:43.098.5%1h50:18.0819:38.0
9th63Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears33.0s820:48.0822:22.01122:57.01123:35.01221:39.0513.4%1h51:54.0921:14.0
10th58Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road33.0s821:15.01021:48.0922:55.01022:24.0823:24.01110.1%1h52:18.01021:38.0
11th65Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing32.0s321:49.01421:58.01022:26.0922:45.01123:22.0107.1%1h52:52.01122:12.0
12th66Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching34.0s1321:22.01123:06.01323:06.01222:40.0108.1%1h30:48.012
13th68Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's34.0s1321:44.01322:29.01223:24.01323:37.0138.7%1h31:48.013
14th64Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles35.0s1623:00.01823:33.01423:32.01423:42.0143.0%1h34:22.014
15th60Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK35.0s1622:24.01624:00.01624:04.01624:24.0158.9%1h35:27.015
16th67Helen WAINWRIGHT 35.0s1622:40.01723:41.01524:02.01525:31.01612.6%1h36:29.016
17th52Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road31.0s119:47.04n/a20:18.017
18th57Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing33.0s822:15.015n/a22:48.018

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st154Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out35.0s423:32.0324:17.0124:12.0124:18.013.3%1h36:54.01-
2nd160Maddie WILSON GuernseyDHR.com go to site36.0s523:37.0424:38.0424:17.0224:37.024.3%1h37:45.0251.0s
3rd152Kate BOWERS 34.0s223:19.0124:19.0225:16.0524:45.038.4%1h38:12.031:18.0
4th151Heulwen GILBERT Superior Bikes UK33.0s124:35.0724:35.0324:43.0325:11.052.4%1h39:37.042:43.0
5th162Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)39.0s1024:45.01125:05.0525:11.0425:00.041.8%1h40:39.053:45.0
6th155Louise PEARSON RAF-CA41.0s1224:39.0925:05.0525:20.0625:51.064.9%1h41:36.064:42.0
7th159Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)36.0s524:37.0825:21.0726:16.0825:58.076.7%1h42:49.075:55.0
8th157Lisa MANSELL Caesarean CC Jersey36.0s524:20.0525:26.0926:39.0926:39.089.5%1h43:40.086:46.0
9th161Jemima LEACH Big Maggys39.0s1024:29.0625:58.01026:09.0727:18.0911.5%1h44:32.097:38.0
10th153Harriet DODD Pivot Boompods Racing34.0s223:23.0226:06.01126:46.01028:24.01021.5%1h45:13.0108:19.0
11th158Megan DOWINTON GuernseyDHR.com go to site37.0s924:39.0925:23.0827:43.01131:47.01128.9%1h50:09.01113:15.0
12th156Lauren CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site36.0s525:20.01228:45.01213.5%54:41.012

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st256Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT39.0s119:29.0120:01.0120:10.0120:28.015.0%1h20:47.01-
2nd251Anna KAY EDCO Continental39.0s120:09.0221:16.0222:00.0222:12.0210.2%1h26:17.025:30.0
3rd252Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing39.0s121:17.0322:30.0323:32.0323:57.0412.5%1h31:56.0311:09.0
4th258Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers40.0s422:13.0423:53.0423:57.0423:59.058.0%1h34:42.0413:55.0
5th257Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing41.0s523:55.0726:08.0626:11.0523:15.0312.6%1h40:10.0519:23.0
6th255Katie HESDEN Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons41.0s523:14.0525:27.0526:15.0624:45.0613.0%1h40:21.0619:34.0
7th259Emelia CLARKE Nutcracker Altura Racing41.0s524:46.0828:06.0727:56.0713.5%1h21:29.07
8th253Melissa BAKER 42.0s823:49.06n/a24:31.08

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Alison RUSHTON Ribble Valley Juniors39.0s222:03.0121:46.0122:32.0123:33.028.2%1h30:33.01-
2nd301Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club38.0s122:11.0223:15.0223:19.0223:25.015.6%1h32:49.022:16.0
3rd302Dani HUMPHREY 40.0s325:13.0325:22.0325:04.0324:52.032.0%1h41:13.0310:40.0

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st179Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing28.0s1016:00.0117:30.0117:12.019.4%51:11.01-
2nd172Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC26.0s517:55.0218:56.0218:49.025.7%56:05.024:54.0
3rd173Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC24.0s117:56.0318:57.0319:00.035.9%56:17.035:06.0
4th176Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers25.0s218:36.0519:32.0419:33.045.1%58:06.046:55.0
5th171Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT25.0s218:26.0419:56.0520:04.058.9%58:50.057:39.0
6th174Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates26.0s518:45.0620:27.0620:07.069.1%59:45.068:34.0
7th181Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC29.0s1119:32.0720:52.0721:03.077.8%1h01:56.0710:45.0
8th175Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL25.0s220:05.0920:57.0822:35.01112.4%1h04:02.0812:51.0
9th182Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing27.0s821:04.01022:07.0922:16.095.7%1h05:54.0914:43.0
10th178Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers26.0s521:08.01122:49.01122:16.098.0%1h06:40.01015:29.0
11th188Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz30.0s1521:33.01222:41.01022:43.0125.4%1h07:27.01116:16.0
12th184Eluned KING Towy Riders27.0s820:02.0828:58.01621:10.0844.6%1h10:36.01219:25.0
13th190Jennifer WATT 30.0s1523:47.01324:55.01225:46.0138.3%1h14:58.01323:47.0
14th180Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC29.0s1124:32.01428:10.01414.8%53:11.014
15th186Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers31.0s1727:50.01626:29.0135.1%54:50.015
16th191Megan SIMPSON Nutcracker Altura32.0s1825:48.01528:48.01511.6%55:08.016
17th183Poppy WILDMAN SF Racing29.0s11n/a29.0s17
17th185Harley PELL Wxc World Racing29.0s11n/a29.0s17

50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st431Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing40.0s122:34.0123:21.0123:29.014.1%1h10:04.01-
2nd433Elizabeth CLAYTON Stirling Bike Club45.0s225:52.0226:33.0225:44.023.2%1h18:53.028:49.0
3rd432Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC47.0s327:21.0328:29.0329:45.038.8%1h26:22.0316:18.0

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st601Freya EVANS The Bulls31.0s128:29.0131:48.0111.6%1h00:48.01-

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st231Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing26.0s218:25.0119:05.013.6%37:56.01-
2nd233Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC26.0s219:23.0319:48.022.1%39:37.021:41.0
3rd232Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT27.0s419:22.0220:31.035.9%40:20.032:24.0
4th234Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC28.0s620:23.0421:03.043.3%41:55.043:59.0
5th240Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy28.0s620:24.0521:14.054.1%42:06.054:10.0
6th242Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC29.0s921:10.0622:19.065.4%43:58.066:02.0
7th237Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club25.0s121:16.0722:42.076.7%44:22.076:26.0
8th241Emily HUNTER Hoddom Velo28.0s621:16.0723:10.098.9%44:54.086:58.0
9th235Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing Team27.0s422:04.0923:09.084.9%45:40.097:44.0
10th236Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29.0s922:35.01023:13.0102.8%46:18.0108:22.0
11th244Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz30.0s1123:06.01123:31.0111.8%47:07.0119:11.0
12th243Amber HULL East Bradford CC31.0s1224:12.01227:25.01213.3%52:07.01214:11.0
13th239Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RC31.0s1227:16.01350:25.01384.9%1h18:12.01340:16.0
Chat with us