0Basket

Results (261)Photos (148)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Frazer CLACHERTY 100% ME11.0s29:35.0111:11.0311:15.0111:08.0211:03.0111:01.0111:07.0110:45.0117.4%1h27:17.01-
2nd6Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport11.0s29:50.0510:57.0111:15.0111:07.0111:03.0111:01.0111:08.0210:53.0214.4%1h27:24.027.0s
3rd5Tom BELL (xc) Delv12.0s99:35.0111:10.0211:15.0111:31.0411:20.0311:20.0311:26.0311:22.0320.2%1h29:11.031:54.0
4th1Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram BW Cycling11.0s29:46.0411:17.0411:24.0411:31.0411:39.0611:33.0411:38.0511:37.0619.3%1h30:36.043:19.0
5th14Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2411.0s29:51.0711:25.0511:40.0811:40.0711:34.0511:40.0611:47.0611:46.0819.6%1h31:34.054:17.0
6th13Ben WADEY Clee Cycles12.0s910:12.01511:44.01011:49.01111:45.0911:40.0711:39.0511:33.0411:24.0415.8%1h31:57.064:40.0
7th4David FLETCHER sherwood pines cycles felt11.0s29:50.0511:26.0611:42.0911:42.0811:53.01211:52.0811:56.0911:26.0521.4%1h31:57.074:40.0
8th8Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes12.0s910:03.01111:33.0811:47.01011:37.0611:47.0912:00.01011:50.0711:52.0919.4%1h32:40.085:23.0
9th21Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance12.0s99:45.0311:32.0711:55.01311:47.01011:49.01011:55.0911:53.0811:59.01222.9%1h32:47.095:30.0
10th7Jason BOUTTELL KTM Impsport RT11.0s29:54.0911:43.0911:51.01212:03.01511:40.0711:51.0712:13.01111:55.01123.4%1h33:20.0106:03.0
11th3Gareth MCKEE 10.0s19:52.0811:46.01211:56.01511:59.01311:51.01112:04.01112:04.01011:41.0722.3%1h33:23.0116:06.0
12th27Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT12.0s910:10.01311:58.01612:06.01711:59.01312:19.01312:12.01412:16.01512:06.01321.1%1h35:18.0128:01.0
13th20Michael SERAFIN Adventure Cycles PB12.0s910:16.01611:52.01411:55.01312:10.01712:22.01412:16.01512:20.01712:25.01620.9%1h35:48.0138:31.0
14th16Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport12.0s910:24.01811:48.01312:11.01912:11.01812:29.01712:25.01712:21.01812:07.01420.0%1h36:09.0148:52.0
15th17James ROE JB Racing - Guernsey12.0s910:41.02412:15.02012:21.02112:11.01812:24.01512:08.01312:14.01311:54.01016.1%1h36:19.0159:02.0
16th24Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles12.0s910:25.01912:01.01912:15.02012:22.02012:32.01812:17.01612:13.01112:36.02021.0%1h36:54.0169:37.0
17th22Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles12.0s910:29.02112:35.02212:24.02212:24.02212:24.01512:05.01212:19.01612:30.01820.0%1h37:22.01710:05.0
18th10Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance11.0s29:59.01011:52.01411:39.0711:56.01113:04.02312:52.02013:40.02212:25.01636.9%1h37:37.01810:20.0
19th11Iain PATON Leslie Bike Shop12.0s910:04.01211:45.01111:31.0611:57.01212:55.02213:41.02313:38.02112:08.01535.9%1h37:50.01910:33.0
20th15Graham BOYD 12.0s910:32.02212:21.02112:30.02312:33.02312:48.02112:42.01912:34.01912:30.01821.5%1h38:42.02011:25.0
21st26Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 13.0s2510:10.01311:58.01612:07.01812:05.01612:46.02013:10.02113:20.02013:20.02131.1%1h39:07.02111:50.0
22nd25Paddy ATKINSON 12.0s910:18.01711:59.01812:31.02412:23.02112:41.01913:21.02214:08.02337.2%1h27:33.022
23rd28William GASCOYNE 100% ME12.0s918:33.02513:28.02511:24.0411:26.0311:21.0412:31.01812:15.01463.4%1h31:10.023
24th18Jacob PHELPS Torq Performance12.0s910:36.02312:53.02313:33.02514:24.02514:11.02414:29.02414:50.02439.9%1h35:08.024
25th19Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club12.0s910:25.01913:13.02412:03.01613:11.02426.9%49:04.025

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Ben NOTT 11.0s110:00.0111:25.0111:47.0111:56.0112:08.0212:05.0121.3%1h09:32.01-
2nd101Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC11.0s110:00.0111:42.0212:01.0212:02.0212:05.0112:28.0324.7%1h10:28.0256.0s
3rd108Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club11.0s110:09.0312:01.0312:07.0312:19.0412:37.0412:33.0424.3%1h11:57.032:25.0
4th109Matthew FRATESI Swansea University CT11.0s110:43.0712:08.0412:11.0412:10.0312:30.0312:18.0216.6%1h12:13.042:41.0
5th103James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching11.0s110:28.0512:29.0712:33.0512:40.0512:44.0512:43.0621.7%1h13:47.054:15.0
6th106Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER11.0s110:27.0412:31.0812:40.0612:44.0612:44.0512:45.0722.0%1h14:03.064:31.0
7th105Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT11.0s110:41.0612:27.0613:10.0913:02.0713:13.0812:48.0823.7%1h15:32.076:00.0
8th115Sam SAYERS 13.0s1310:45.0812:19.0512:56.0713:10.0813:14.0913:02.0923.1%1h15:40.086:08.0
9th113Seb HERROD Strada-Sport11.0s111:03.0912:54.0913:00.0813:10.0812:48.0712:42.0519.2%1h15:48.096:16.0
10th116James SANFORD Army Cycling Race Team12.0s911:22.01113:05.01013:11.01013:12.01013:14.0913:09.01016.4%1h17:24.0107:52.0
11th119Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12.0s911:18.01013:25.01113:32.01113:17.01113:16.01113:17.01119.8%1h18:17.0118:45.0
12th120Stephen CORBYN KTM Impsport RT13.0s1312:33.01214:42.01215:04.01215:15.01215:34.01224.0%1h13:21.012
13th117Martin PEARSON RAF-CA13.0s1312:57.01315:28.01315:44.01316:13.01315:58.01325.2%1h16:33.013
14th112James PRITCHARD 12.0s9n/a12.0s14
14th111Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT12.0s9n/a12.0s14

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport6.0s19:49.0211:25.0111:37.0111:34.0111:34.0111:46.0119.9%1h07:53.01-
2nd207Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC6.0s19:46.0111:33.0212:00.0311:46.0211:53.0211:54.0222.9%1h08:58.021:05.0
3rd202Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC6.0s19:54.0311:47.0311:44.0212:11.0412:24.0312:53.0630.1%1h10:58.033:05.0
4th218Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site7.0s109:54.0312:05.0512:01.0412:10.0312:27.0412:20.0325.8%1h11:04.043:11.0
5th201Cameron MASON Leslie Bike Shop6.0s110:13.0611:50.0412:05.0512:24.0612:30.0512:39.0523.8%1h11:47.053:54.0
6th208Thomas CREIGHTON Cycling Ulster6.0s110:18.0812:13.0612:26.0612:37.0712:32.0712:30.0422.5%1h12:42.064:49.0
7th212Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC6.0s110:12.0512:53.01012:39.0812:17.0512:31.0612:54.0726.5%1h13:33.075:40.0
8th205Tom MARTIN (u23) biketreks6.0s110:41.0912:31.0712:29.0712:37.0712:53.0812:59.0821.5%1h14:16.086:23.0
9th204Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing6.0s110:16.0712:34.0812:44.0912:45.0913:03.0913:00.0927.1%1h14:29.096:36.0
10th209Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm6.0s110:44.01012:52.0912:55.01013:33.01213:16.01014:07.01231.5%1h17:34.0109:41.0
11th210Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team7.0s1011:04.01113:08.01213:21.01113:13.01013:36.01113:43.01023.9%1h18:13.01110:20.0
12th217Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club7.0s1011:04.01113:00.01113:29.01213:22.01113:41.01213:53.01125.5%1h18:35.01210:42.0
13th216Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club7.0s1011:11.01313:34.01314:08.01414:30.01414:23.01329.7%1h07:53.013
14th214Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC7.0s1011:41.01513:41.01413:58.01314:17.01314:29.01424.0%1h08:13.014
15th211Ryan MIDDLEMISS 7.0s1011:40.01414:10.01514:14.01514:45.01514:52.01527.4%1h09:48.015

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st451Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing8.0s110:22.0111:54.0112:03.0112:14.0112:04.0112:39.0322.0%1h11:24.01-
2nd452Stuart BOWERS Scott racing8.0s110:26.0412:12.0212:17.0212:21.0312:32.0312:03.0120.1%1h11:58.0234.0s
3rd455Sam HUMPHREY 8.0s110:23.0312:14.0312:25.0312:19.0212:28.0212:13.0220.1%1h12:09.0345.0s
4th453Paul LLOYD (vet) 8.0s110:22.0112:47.0413:02.0413:04.0413:08.0513:01.0426.7%1h15:34.044:10.0
5th454Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport10.0s1612:28.01213:40.0513:17.0513:16.0513:07.0413:19.059.6%1h19:16.057:52.0
6th457Roger PRIOR VC Jericho8.0s111:43.0613:40.0513:24.0613:36.0613:30.0613:25.0616.6%1h19:26.068:02.0
7th458Nick REESE Ludlow Brewery Race Team9.0s711:53.0713:45.0813:51.0713:50.0713:47.0714:02.0718.1%1h21:17.079:53.0
8th456Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT8.0s111:42.0513:41.0714:02.0814:14.01014:10.0814:17.0922.1%1h22:14.0810:50.0
9th459David KING-SMITH 9.0s712:18.0913:57.0914:04.01013:59.0814:10.0814:07.0815.2%1h22:44.0911:20.0
10th470Matthew GREENSILL 9.0s712:28.01214:04.01014:03.0914:12.0914:23.01014:31.01016.4%1h23:50.01012:26.0
11th465Darren MATTHEWS Poundbury Cyclesportn/a1h24:30.01113:06.0
12th471Jon MOYLE Gateway Racing10.0s1612:21.01014:06.01114:16.01114:31.01215:00.01315:06.01122.3%1h25:30.01214:06.0
13th467Garry HURST HKR XC TEAM9.0s712:21.01014:15.01314:35.01314:52.01415:21.01424.3%1h11:33.013
14th464Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport9.0s712:46.01414:34.01415:01.01414:51.01314:36.01117.6%1h11:57.014
15th463Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC9.0s713:05.01614:58.01615:16.01515:09.01514:54.01216.7%1h13:31.015
16th466Craig GUNNELL 9.0s712:13.0814:07.01214:23.01214:20.01118:50.01754.2%1h14:02.016
17th469Kev DUFFELL Scott racing9.0s712:49.01514:47.01515:42.01615:37.01615:38.01522.5%1h14:42.017
18th468Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club9.0s713:28.01716:03.01716:23.01716:25.01716:28.01622.3%1h18:56.018

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st424Sam HYDE 9.0s1413:32.0215:30.0215:11.0115:16.0114:55.0214.5%1h14:33.01-
2nd417Alfie BEATY OFFCAMBER8.0s113:34.0315:29.0115:12.0215:25.0214:51.0114.1%1h14:40.027.0s
3rd404Ross THORLEY Manx Mountain Bike Club8.0s113:12.0115:51.0315:14.0315:30.0316:01.0321.3%1h15:56.031:23.0
4th409Graham WEBB (exp) 8.0s113:37.0415:57.0416:26.0616:19.0516:08.0520.7%1h18:35.044:02.0
5th406Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club8.0s113:41.0516:22.0916:17.0516:18.0416:24.0819.9%1h19:11.054:38.0
6th421Zac HERROD 11.0s2514:56.01016:08.0516:02.0416:26.0616:01.0310.0%1h19:44.065:11.0
7th401Sam CHATWIN (exp) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride8.0s114:13.0716:12.0616:32.0716:36.0716:59.01519.5%1h20:40.076:07.0
8th407Peter ARMISTEAD Better Cycling8.0s114:47.0916:15.0716:55.0816:48.01016:38.0914.4%1h21:31.086:58.0
9th426Brendan DOWNEY 9.0s1413:46.0616:19.0817:54.01717:29.01716:20.0730.0%1h21:58.097:25.0
10th418Ashley BANKS Hafren CC9.0s1415:11.01516:56.01017:02.0916:43.0816:14.0612.2%1h22:15.0107:42.0
11th405Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC8.0s114:56.01017:07.01217:08.01116:45.0916:39.01014.7%1h22:42.0118:09.0
12th411Jack WILSON (xc) 8.0s115:13.01616:59.01117:02.0917:03.01216:48.01312.0%1h23:13.0128:40.0
13th416Chris WILLS 9.0s1415:21.01717:26.01317:32.01316:57.01116:42.01214.2%1h24:08.0139:35.0
14th408Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team8.0s114:58.01217:26.01317:38.01617:20.01516:55.01417.8%1h24:25.0149:52.0
15th412Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo8.0s115:07.01317:56.01717:25.01217:21.01616:41.01118.6%1h24:39.01510:06.0
16th413David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team9.0s1415:51.01817:30.01517:37.01517:04.01317:30.01611.1%1h25:41.01611:08.0
17th410Daniel HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.0s114:42.0817:30.01517:32.01317:15.01419:54.01935.4%1h27:00.01712:27.0
18th414Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC9.0s1416:13.01918:18.01818:17.01818:06.01817:49.01712.8%1h28:52.01814:19.0
19th415Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton9.0s1416:15.02019:00.02218:41.02019:00.02019:32.01820.2%1h32:37.01918:04.0
20th419Tim ROBINSON Newport Phoenix CC8.0s115:08.01418:49.02118:39.01918:34.01923:42.02056.6%1h35:00.02020:27.0
21st420Christopher LYON RAF-CA9.0s1417:08.02218:40.02019:23.02119:55.02116.2%1h15:15.021
22nd422Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres10.0s2316:16.02118:20.01912.7%34:46.022
23rd423Duncan RYAN Team LCUK9.0s1417:30.023n/a17:39.023
24th427David CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club10.0s23n/a10.0s24
25th402Lee GALE Manx Mountain Bike Club8.0s1n/a8.0s25

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st552Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs8.0s111:15.0113:05.0113:18.0113:22.0213:31.0220.1%1h04:40.01-
2nd551Jimmy PIPER 8.0s111:29.0213:17.0213:22.0213:19.0113:20.0116.4%1h04:55.0215.0s
3rd571Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles9.0s712:14.0314:14.0314:17.0314:23.0314:38.0719.6%1h09:55.035:15.0
4th554Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC9.0s712:37.0714:22.0514:24.0414:35.0714:13.0415.6%1h10:20.045:40.0
5th555Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club8.0s112:31.0514:17.0414:30.0514:47.0814:08.0318.1%1h10:21.055:41.0
6th553Barry MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop8.0s112:26.0414:31.0714:47.0814:32.0514:18.0518.9%1h10:43.066:03.0
7th566Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC9.0s712:41.0914:25.0614:37.0714:33.0614:40.0815.6%1h11:04.076:24.0
8th556Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.0s112:33.0616:26.01514:35.0614:29.0414:37.0630.9%1h12:49.088:09.0
9th563Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.0s112:39.0814:51.0815:28.01015:31.01115:12.01022.7%1h13:49.099:09.0
10th570Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing9.0s713:10.01215:22.0915:20.0915:15.0915:02.0916.7%1h14:19.0109:39.0
11th564Ashley ROLES 9.0s713:23.01415:33.01215:29.01115:29.01015:35.01116.4%1h15:37.01110:57.0
12th559Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC9.0s713:09.01115:30.01015:46.01315:49.01315:54.01420.9%1h16:17.01211:37.0
13th565John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers9.0s713:35.01615:30.01016:14.01515:49.01315:41.01219.5%1h16:58.01312:18.0
14th558Patrick STOKES 9.0s713:18.01315:39.01415:50.01416:16.01516:04.01522.3%1h17:16.01412:36.0
15th572Kurt MINTER 9.0s712:54.01016:48.01616:30.01616:47.01615:53.01330.2%1h19:01.01514:21.0
16th569Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team10.0s1613:28.01515:34.01315:31.01215:43.01220:00.01648.5%1h20:26.01615:46.0
17th568Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club10.0s1617:49.01721:29.01722:43.01724:11.01735.7%1h26:22.017

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st351Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club7.3s39:57.8112:19.0112:33.0112:20.3126.0%47:17.01-
2nd353Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site7.5s510:27.8212:30.2213:00.6212:54.0424.3%49:00.021:43.0
3rd356Timothy FREEMAN Beicwyr Brenin7.5s510:56.1512:55.5613:04.9512:41.9219.6%49:46.032:29.0
4th352Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC7.3s310:54.7312:55.4513:02.9312:51.1319.6%49:51.042:34.0
5th357Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury7.2s110:55.6412:55.0413:03.9413:00.2519.6%50:02.052:45.0
6th354Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Leslie Bike Shop7.2s110:57.2612:53.8313:05.7613:08.3619.9%50:12.062:55.0
7th359Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Marsh Tracks Racing Trek7.8s811:00.8812:59.6713:28.7813:32.6723.0%51:10.073:53.0
8th361Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers7.8s811:05.61013:09.4913:24.4713:40.3923.2%51:27.084:10.0
9th364Iwan EVANS The Bulls8.1s1211:01.2913:08.0813:33.6913:44.01024.6%51:35.094:18.0
10th355Lee HARVEY Kinning Cycles7.5s510:59.0713:24.11014:20.01813:38.2830.5%52:29.0105:12.0
11th363Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop8.1s1211:24.71213:38.51313:42.91213:47.21220.8%52:41.0115:24.0
12th372Robbie HEARNS Synergy Cycles8.6s1611:41.01513:48.01513:45.01313:45.61118.1%53:08.0125:51.0
13th367George BALL Furness Future Flyers8.6s1611:33.31413:37.51214:01.01414:00.51321.3%53:21.0136:04.0
14th368Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.4s1511:55.41813:39.41413:41.21114:02.01417.7%53:26.0146:09.0
15th360Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers8.6s1611:54.71714:05.31813:37.51014:16.61519.9%54:02.0156:45.0
16th375Thomas RUSHTON (jun) Ribble Valley Juniors8.7s1911:45.41613:48.01514:01.91514:31.31723.5%54:15.0166:58.0
17th370Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed8.1s1212:01.42113:58.71714:17.21714:38.01921.7%55:03.0177:46.0
18th371William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing Trek8.8s2011:25.91314:57.22314:14.51614:36.61830.8%55:23.0188:06.0
19th373Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club9.2s2612:01.12014:14.61914:49.72014:28.51623.4%55:43.0198:26.0
20th366Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.0s1011:17.31113:24.61115:35.52415:21.32538.1%55:47.0208:30.0
21st365Sam TROTTER St Ives CC8.0s1011:59.01914:28.02014:48.51915:02.72025.5%56:26.0219:09.0
22nd369Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC8.9s2212:55.32714:30.62115:16.62215:03.42218.2%57:55.02210:38.0
23rd376Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC9.0s2412:53.92514:58.42415:41.32615:02.82121.6%58:45.02311:28.0
24th377Sam RYLAND The Bulls8.9s2213:04.82815:14.12715:14.12115:07.72316.5%58:50.02411:33.0
25th378Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.8s2012:51.42415:11.12615:31.02315:10.52420.7%58:53.02511:36.0
26th384Harry DENNESS Salt & Sham Cycle Club10.0s3313:05.52915:16.32815:39.92515:50.72721.0%1h00:02.02612:45.0
27th387Henry JOHNSON Cheltenham & County CC9.5s3013:17.73115:07.62515:42.12715:52.92819.5%1h00:10.02712:53.0
28th380Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC9.1s2512:54.12615:21.52916:31.93016:24.12928.1%1h01:21.02814:04.0
29th382Russell BROWN Peebles CC9.3s2813:17.63016:13.13316:05.52815:44.02622.0%1h01:29.02914:12.0
30th379Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers9.2s2612:47.82315:32.33017:03.63216:37.23133.3%1h02:10.03014:53.0
31st381David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC9.3s2813:31.33215:57.43116:08.92916:36.23022.8%1h02:23.03115:06.0
32nd383Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC9.6s3213:41.73316:12.73216:41.23117:11.93225.6%1h03:57.03216:40.0
33rd385Sam SMITH (u23) Cheltenham & County CC9.5s3012:01.42114:31.72217:47.83348.0%44:30.433

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st601Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles6.0s112:01.0114:02.0114:12.0114:19.0119.1%54:39.01-
2nd612John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB7.0s812:23.0214:17.0214:15.0214:37.0218.0%55:39.021:00.0
3rd603Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing6.0s112:43.0314:36.0315:15.0315:32.0322.1%58:12.033:33.0
4th613Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec7.0s813:52.0515:26.0415:31.0415:39.0412.9%1h00:36.045:57.0
5th604Nigel HERROD 6.0s114:08.0616:08.0516:27.0516:46.0518.6%1h03:35.058:56.0
6th606Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels CC6.0s114:53.01016:28.0616:27.0516:48.0612.9%1h04:42.0610:03.0
7th610Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC7.0s814:42.0716:47.0716:47.0717:05.0816.2%1h05:28.0710:49.0
8th605Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders6.0s114:42.0717:13.0917:04.0817:02.0717.1%1h06:08.0811:29.0
9th611Clive POWELL Dambusters7.0s814:51.0917:04.0817:07.0917:24.0917.2%1h06:33.0911:54.0
10th607John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT6.0s115:18.01118:05.01018:27.01018:04.01020.6%1h10:00.01015:21.0
11th614Stephen WILLIAMS (svet) Leahrhys.com go to site8.0s1316:37.01218:41.01119:10.01119:15.01115.8%1h13:51.01119:12.0
12th608Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC8.0s1320:06.01325:56.01326:01.01229.4%1h12:11.012
13th602Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site6.0s112:50.0424:47.01293.1%37:43.013
14th609Robert LEE (svet) 9.0s1529:46.01438:13.01428.4%1h08:08.014
15th616Michael SMITH (svet) Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons7.0s8n/a7.0s15

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st321Oliver CHILDS 8.0s214:35.0118:15.0318:16.0325.3%51:15.01-
2nd314Steven PERRY Lyme RC8.0s215:55.0418:00.0117:54.0113.1%51:57.0242.0s
3rd313James COOPER (opn) 7.0s114:54.0218:11.0219:03.0527.9%52:16.031:01.0
4th316Guy REES BYNA CC8.0s216:48.0618:27.0418:12.029.8%53:35.042:20.0
5th320David FANCY Wellington Wheelers9.0s815:47.0319:13.0519:20.0622.5%54:29.053:14.0
6th317Rob LEEMAN 9.0s818:00.0919:35.0619:01.048.8%56:45.065:30.0
7th315David MASON (gvet) West Lothian Clarion CC8.0s216:42.0519:53.0820:17.0921.5%56:59.075:44.0
8th312Paul LEWIS (vet) The Bulls9.0s817:15.0720:09.0920:05.0816.8%57:38.086:23.0
9th319Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club9.0s819:49.01119:49.0719:49.070.0%59:36.098:21.0
10th311Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC8.0s217:44.0821:37.01021:15.01021.9%1h00:44.0109:29.0
11th318Geoff ROBINSON 8.0s219:34.01023:17.01122:04.01119.0%1h05:03.01113:48.0

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Freddy BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site10.1s611:07.2113:11.2113:02.5118.6%37:30.91-
2nd502Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC9.8s311:20.6213:19.0213:30.6219.1%38:20.0249.1s
3rd509Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC10.0s511:41.8413:43.4313:35.8417.3%39:11.031:40.1
4th510Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC10.1s611:42.6513:56.7513:35.7319.1%39:25.241:54.3
5th505Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines CyclesForme9.3s111:40.6313:55.4414:21.5523.0%40:06.852:35.9
6th507Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing9.8s312:00.9714:08.3614:53.5823.9%41:12.663:41.7
7th503Dean HARVEY Kinning Cycles10.1s611:59.0614:29.2714:55.2924.5%41:33.474:02.5
8th511Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works10.3s1112:33.01014:53.21114:41.5618.6%42:17.984:47.0
9th524Huw BUCK JONES Dyffryn Conwy10.7s1512:37.21314:37.4814:57.31018.5%42:22.894:51.9
10th518Zack HARROP Mossley CRT10.5s1212:35.61114:49.11015:00.51119.2%42:35.6105:04.7
11th523George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF11.1s2012:57.51514:42.8914:46.8714.1%42:38.2115:07.3
12th519Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers10.8s1812:53.21414:57.11315:13.51218.1%43:14.6125:43.7
13th521Connor STAIN BournemouthArrow10.8s1812:36.01214:53.41215:42.31524.6%43:22.5135:51.6
14th506Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls10.6s1413:07.11614:57.61415:39.61319.4%43:54.9146:24.0
15th512Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club10.1s612:19.2815:04.61517:08.72239.2%44:42.7157:11.8
16th508Ben MCMULLEN Pro Vision Cycle Clothing9.7s213:22.61815:31.01615:40.41417.2%44:43.6167:12.7
17th513Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP SignsPrint10.5s1213:16.21715:44.51716:02.81620.9%45:14.1177:43.2
18th516Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC10.7s1513:23.41915:55.01816:05.01820.1%45:34.0188:03.1
19th515Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport10.1s612:32.6915:57.21917:15.62337.6%45:55.6198:24.7
20th517Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club11.1s2013:29.22016:11.62116:10.91920.1%46:02.8208:31.9
21st525Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club11.3s2313:46.92216:04.22016:03.91716.6%46:06.2218:35.3
22nd514Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones10.7s1513:45.72116:29.62316:27.22019.8%46:53.2229:22.3
23rd520Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club11.1s2013:49.32316:29.22216:53.42122.2%47:23.0239:52.1

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st228Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny CC9.0s117:57.0317:43.011.3%35:50.01-
2nd223Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team9.0s116:58.0119:14.0213.4%36:22.0232.0s
3rd229Simon WILLIAMS (fun) 10.0s517:53.0220:30.0314.6%38:32.032:42.0
4th222Andrew CLEGG 9.0s119:00.0421:41.0514.1%40:50.045:00.0
5th224Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers10.0s520:19.0621:04.043.7%41:32.055:42.0
6th225Mike HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9.0s119:31.0523:05.0618.3%42:45.066:55.0

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Evie RICHARDS 100% ME8.0s111:05.0113:00.0113:20.0113:19.0113:19.0113:26.0113:21.0121.2%1h30:59.01-
2nd57Ffion JAMES Abergavenny Road Club8.0s111:32.0213:45.0313:51.0314:00.0214:07.0213:55.0214:11.0323.0%1h35:29.024:30.0
3rd52Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road8.0s111:35.0313:42.0213:50.0214:00.0214:07.0214:26.0414:45.0527.3%1h36:34.035:35.0
4th59Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears8.0s112:24.0514:52.0614:36.0414:21.0414:29.0414:19.0313:59.0219.9%1h39:08.048:09.0
5th53Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT8.0s112:05.0414:12.0415:15.0714:28.0514:30.0514:36.0514:36.0426.2%1h39:50.058:51.0
6th55Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF9.0s712:36.0714:31.0514:43.0514:47.0615:24.0715:22.0615:26.0722.5%1h42:57.0611:58.0
7th54Sophie HALHEAD BW Cycling9.0s712:45.0814:53.0714:48.0614:52.0715:22.0615:29.0715:20.0621.4%1h43:38.0712:39.0
8th56Lucy ALLAN Torq Performance8.0s113:04.0915:24.0915:41.0915:57.0815:53.0815:50.0822.1%1h31:57.08
9th63Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing9.0s713:50.01015:53.01015:59.01016:08.01016:19.0916:09.0918.0%1h34:27.09
10th58Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing9.0s712:33.0615:22.0815:33.0815:57.0819:41.01216:37.01156.8%1h35:52.010
11th62Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching10.0s1114:09.01216:25.01216:06.01116:35.01117:05.01116:15.01020.7%1h36:45.011
12th60Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles10.0s1113:59.01116:07.01116:34.01217:13.01217:02.01017:24.01224.4%1h38:29.012

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st145Harriet DODD Pivot Boompods Racing1:52.0113:06.0115:38.0215:47.0116:18.0216:14.0224.4%1h18:56.01-
2nd142Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension1:52.0113:22.0215:24.0116:22.0416:29.0316:02.0123.3%1h19:32.0236.0s
3rd148Kirree QUAYLE Manx Mountain Bike Club1:52.0113:33.0315:54.0316:18.0316:16.0116:20.0420.5%1h20:13.031:17.0
4th146Julia HAMLYN 1:53.0414:05.0516:27.0416:14.0216:32.0416:18.0317.4%1h21:29.042:33.0
5th144Heulwen GILBERT Superior Bikes UK1:53.0413:40.0416:32.0516:47.0517:06.0617:20.0526.8%1h23:18.054:22.0
6th143Louise PEARSON RAF-CA1:53.0414:22.0616:57.0616:50.0616:58.0517:27.0621.5%1h24:27.065:31.0
7th147Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team1:53.0415:05.0817:05.0717:13.0717:57.0817:45.0719.0%1h26:57.078:01.0
8th149Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling Race Team1:53.0414:23.0717:40.0818:19.0817:54.0718:22.0827.7%1h28:29.089:33.0

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st252Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing6.0s112:08.0214:25.0214:44.0215:03.0114:29.0124.0%1h10:55.01-
2nd251Anna KAY EDCO Continental6.0s112:06.0114:09.0114:21.0116:00.0315:23.0232.2%1h12:05.021:10.0
3rd253Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing6.0s113:18.0315:38.0315:22.0315:40.0215:38.0317.8%1h15:41.034:46.0
4th255Melissa BAKER 6.0s113:25.0415:49.0416:38.0416:40.0417:28.0630.2%1h20:07.049:12.0
5th254Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers6.0s113:29.0516:25.0516:41.0516:58.0516:59.0426.0%1h20:38.059:43.0
6th256Katie HESDEN Beicwyr Brenin6.0s113:37.0616:33.0617:04.0617:32.0617:15.0528.8%1h22:07.0611:12.0
7th258Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing6.0s117:09.0720:14.0720:32.0719:49.0719.7%1h17:50.07

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Alison RUSHTON Ribble Valley Juniors6.0s113:04.0215:04.0215:17.0115:02.0117.0%58:33.01-
2nd301Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club6.0s113:02.0114:59.0115:42.0216:22.0225.6%1h00:11.021:38.0
3rd303Caroline GOWARD Scott racing7.0s314:04.0316:15.0316:25.0316:41.0318.6%1h03:32.034:59.0
4th302Dani HUMPHREY 7.0s314:40.0416:37.0416:51.0417:25.0418.8%1h05:39.047:06.0

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st431Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing7.0s113:45.0116:00.0116:24.0116:21.0119.3%1h02:38.01-
2nd433Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC7.0s115:08.0217:49.0218:07.0217:53.0219.7%1h09:03.026:25.0
3rd432Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC10.0s316:59.0319:26.0319:04.0319:07.0314.4%1h14:46.0312:08.0

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st124Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing10.1s711:50.7113:51.7113:49.7117.0%39:42.21-
2nd121Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC9.8s412:30.4214:48.0215:15.8222.0%42:43.923:01.7
3rd127Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC9.5s212:50.7315:04.9315:33.0321.1%43:38.133:55.9
4th122Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC9.5s212:59.2515:35.4415:43.8421.1%44:28.044:45.8
5th123Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers9.8s412:56.2415:51.1615:46.4522.5%44:43.555:01.3
6th126Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL9.3s113:30.4615:50.9516:22.1621.2%45:52.666:10.4
7th132Emily BRIDSON JCAYA10.2s813:56.1816:46.6816:33.1720.4%47:26.077:43.8
8th125Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates9.8s413:41.2716:39.5717:07.2825.1%47:37.687:55.4
9th131Harley PELL Wxc World Racing10.3s1014:52.71017:51.2917:59.0920.9%50:53.4911:11.2
10th130Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles10.2s814:45.7918:00.91018:31.61025.5%51:28.21011:46.0
11th129Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC10.4s1117:21.51220:28.81221:37.01124.5%59:37.71119:55.5
12th128Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing10.8s1215:28.81118:28.31119.3%34:07.912

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Alison GOSS 10.0s123:02.0126:10.0113.6%49:22.01-

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing7.5s313:42.5116:16.9118.8%30:07.01-
2nd42Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC7.0s113:54.5216:43.4220.2%30:44.9237.9s
3rd43Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC7.8s414:10.2316:55.5319.4%31:13.531:06.5
4th44Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club7.3s214:41.2517:01.6415.9%31:50.041:43.0
5th49Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers7.9s714:39.9417:34.7619.9%32:22.552:15.5
6th46Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing Team7.8s414:57.9617:17.8515.6%32:23.462:16.4
7th48Leah CLEGG 8.4s815:08.2719:01.4725.7%34:17.974:10.9
8th45Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7.8s415:41.0819:24.7823.8%35:13.585:06.5
9th47Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC8.4s817:12.2920:32.8919.4%37:53.497:46.4

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny CC10.0s118:45.0122:42.0121.1%41:36.01-
2nd151Freya EVANS The Bulls10.0s118:56.0225:21.0233.9%44:27.022:51.0
Chat with us