The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:06.01 | 14:45.04 | 14:57.06 | 14:57.02 | 14:53.02 | 15:03.02 | 14:20.01 | 6.7% | 1h43:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:14.03 | 14:37.01 | 14:46.02 | 15:06.04 | 14:53.02 | 15:03.02 | 14:35.03 | 6.1% | 1h43:22.02 | 15.0s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:14.03 | 14:37.01 | 14:46.02 | 15:06.04 | 14:53.02 | 15:03.02 | 14:45.04 | 6.1% | 1h43:32.03 | 25.0s | ||
4th | 4 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:16.06 | 14:40.03 | 14:44.01 | 15:05.03 | 14:53.02 | 15:04.05 | 14:48.05 | 5.7% | 1h43:39.04 | 32.0s | ||
5th | 3 | David FLETCHER | sherwood pines cycles felt | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:15.05 | 14:50.06 | 14:56.05 | 15:30.07 | 15:50.09 | 15:50.08 | 15:50.07 | 11.1% | 1h47:10.05 | 4:03.0 | ||
6th | 7 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 8 | 9.0s8 | 14:44.07 | 15:08.09 | 15:03.07 | 15:19.06 | 15:48.08 | 15:47.07 | 15:50.07 | 7.5% | 1h47:48.06 | 4:41.0 | ||
7th | 14 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 8 | 9.0s8 | 15:35.018 | 15:35.012 | 15:26.09 | 15:30.07 | 15:25.06 | 15:44.06 | 15:38.06 | 2.1% | 1h49:01.07 | 5:54.0 | ||
8th | 9 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 8 | 9.0s8 | 14:48.08 | 14:48.05 | 15:18.08 | 15:38.09 | 16:05.010 | 16:09.010 | 16:42.014 | 12.8% | 1h49:36.08 | 6:29.0 | ||
9th | 11 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 8 | 9.0s8 | 15:03.010 | 15:30.011 | 15:37.010 | 15:56.012 | 15:36.07 | 16:17.011 | 16:19.011 | 8.4% | 1h50:27.09 | 7:20.0 | ||
10th | 13 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 8 | 9.0s8 | 15:23.011 | 15:40.014 | 15:38.012 | 15:54.011 | 16:07.012 | 15:53.09 | 15:53.09 | 4.8% | 1h50:37.010 | 7:30.0 | ||
11th | 10 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 8.0s1 | 14:56.09 | 15:40.014 | 15:51.013 | 15:50.010 | 16:06.011 | 16:19.012 | 16:38.013 | 11.4% | 1h51:28.011 | 8:21.0 | ||
12th | 5 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 8 | 8.0s1 | 24:41.035 | 14:54.07 | 14:46.02 | 14:34.01 | 14:37.01 | 14:38.01 | 14:34.02 | 69.5% | 1h52:52.012 | 9:45.0 | ||
13th | 22 | Ben NOTT | 8 | 10.0s21 | 15:26.012 | 15:29.010 | 16:06.016 | 16:24.015 | 16:16.013 | 16:33.014 | 16:35.012 | 7.5% | 1h52:57.013 | 9:50.0 | |||
14th | 15 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 8 | 9.0s8 | 15:33.017 | 15:35.012 | 16:00.014 | 16:29.016 | 16:37.016 | 16:34.015 | 16:15.010 | 6.9% | 1h53:13.014 | 10:06.0 | ||
15th | 17 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 8 | 10.0s21 | 15:26.012 | 15:53.018 | 16:29.019 | 16:10.013 | 16:31.015 | 16:25.013 | 16:50.015 | 9.1% | 1h53:55.015 | 10:48.0 | ||
16th | 41 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 8 | 11.0s36 | 16:15.021 | 15:45.016 | 16:05.015 | 16:18.014 | 16:30.014 | 16:39.016 | 16:52.016 | 7.1% | 1h54:34.016 | 11:27.0 | ||
17th | 30 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 8 | 10.0s21 | 15:30.016 | 16:02.019 | 16:24.018 | 17:00.018 | 17:31.019 | 18:51.025 | 17:18.017 | 21.6% | 1h58:48.017 | 15:41.0 | ||
18th | 23 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 8 | 9.0s8 | 16:16.022 | 16:38.023 | 16:32.020 | 16:53.017 | 17:25.018 | 17:35.019 | 17:37.018 | 8.3% | 1h59:06.018 | 15:59.0 | ||
19th | 16 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 8 | 9.0s8 | 15:28.014 | 16:23.022 | 16:46.022 | 17:50.025 | 17:37.021 | 17:33.018 | 18:08.019 | 17.2% | 1h59:51.019 | 16:44.0 | |||
20th | 26 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 8 | 10.0s21 | 16:23.024 | 16:22.021 | 16:41.021 | 17:11.021 | 17:42.023 | 18:02.022 | 18:39.020 | 14.0% | 2h01:10.020 | 18:03.0 | ||
21st | 24 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 7 | 10.0s21 | 16:12.020 | 16:46.024 | 17:12.026 | 17:17.022 | 17:48.026 | 18:26.023 | 13.8% | 1h43:51.021 | ||||
22nd | 25 | David DUGGAN | Devinci Freeborn | 7 | 9.0s8 | 16:34.026 | 17:14.027 | 17:14.027 | 17:53.026 | 17:47.024 | 17:47.021 | 7.9% | 1h44:38.022 | ||||
23rd | 18 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 9.0s8 | 17:36.030 | 17:21.029 | 17:10.025 | 17:42.024 | 17:33.020 | 17:10.017 | 3.1% | 1h44:41.023 | ||||
24th | 39 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 10.0s21 | 16:38.027 | 17:33.030 | 18:42.031 | 18:04.028 | 18:20.028 | 18:26.023 | 12.4% | 1h47:53.024 | ||||
25th | 31 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 10.0s21 | 17:36.030 | 18:43.033 | 18:23.030 | 17:53.026 | 17:40.022 | 17:40.020 | 6.3% | 1h48:05.025 | ||||
26th | 35 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 7 | 10.0s21 | 16:57.029 | 17:48.031 | 17:56.029 | 18:18.030 | 18:58.029 | 19:01.026 | 12.2% | 1h49:08.026 | ||||
27th | 27 | Sam SAYERS | 7 | 10.0s21 | 16:26.025 | 16:19.020 | 18:53.032 | 19:52.032 | 18:10.027 | 20:00.027 | 22.6% | 1h49:50.027 | |||||
28th | 37 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 7 | 10.0s21 | 17:50.032 | 18:21.032 | 19:04.033 | 19:15.031 | 19:57.030 | 20:31.029 | 15.0% | 1h55:08.028 | ||||
29th | 36 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 7 | 10.0s21 | 18:12.033 | 19:04.034 | 19:51.034 | 20:17.033 | 20:29.031 | 20:29.028 | 12.5% | 1h58:32.029 | ||||
6 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 9.0s8 | 14:10.02 | 14:59.08 | 15:37.010 | 17:02.019 | 17:02.017 | 20.2% | DNF | ||||||
21 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 10.0s21 | 16:09.019 | 17:10.026 | 17:09.024 | 17:25.023 | 17:47.024 | 10.1% | DNF | ||||||
19 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles PB | 5 | 9.0s8 | 15:28.014 | 15:46.017 | 16:10.017 | 17:04.020 | 10.3% | DNF | |||||||
38 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 10.0s21 | 16:38.027 | 17:19.028 | 17:08.023 | 18:04.028 | 8.6% | DNF | ||||||||
29 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 4 | 10.0s21 | 16:16.022 | 16:50.025 | 17:53.028 | 9.9% | DNF | |||||||||
32 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 2 | 10.0s21 | 18:35.034 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
12 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 2 | 9.0s8 | 31:29.036 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 10.0s1 | 16:16.01 | 16:35.01 | 16:52.01 | 3.7% | 49:53.01 | -3LAP | ||||||
2nd | 95 | Christian AUCOTE | Rivet racing | 4 | 14.0s23 | 16:58.04 | 16:52.02 | 17:31.02 | 3.9% | 51:35.02 | -3LAP | |||||
3rd | 74 | James DAVIES (spt) | 4 | 11.0s2 | 16:42.02 | 17:16.04 | 17:43.03 | 6.1% | 51:51.03 | -3LAP | ||||||
4th | 84 | Ben COLLEY | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 12.0s6 | 16:42.02 | 17:14.03 | 18:02.05 | 8.0% | 52:10.04 | -3LAP | |||||
5th | 93 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 4 | 12.0s6 | 17:20.05 | 18:25.07 | 17:57.04 | 6.2% | 53:55.05 | -3LAP | |||||
6th | 547 | Dan LITTLEWOOD | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 15.0s27 | 18:05.09 | 18:17.06 | 18:03.06 | 1.3% | 54:40.06 | -3LAP | |||||
7th | 90 | Harry BEAUMONT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 15.0s27 | 18:08.010 | 18:13.05 | 18:06.07 | 0.6% | 54:42.07 | -3LAP | |||||
8th | 78 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 12.0s6 | 17:44.06 | 18:41.011 | 18:51.010 | 6.3% | 55:27.08 | -3LAP | ||||||
9th | 76 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 12.0s6 | 18:33.014 | 18:35.09 | 18:34.09 | 0.2% | 55:53.09 | -3LAP | |||||
10th | 546 | Spencer PARKER | TEAM WOODY | 4 | 13.0s16 | 18:46.015 | 18:27.08 | 18:30.08 | 1.7% | 55:57.010 | -3LAP | |||||
11th | 72 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 4 | 11.0s2 | 18:02.08 | 18:43.012 | 19:12.013 | 6.5% | 56:09.011 | -3LAP | |||||
12th | 85 | Nick POWELL | 4 | 12.0s6 | 18:22.011 | 18:39.010 | 19:22.015 | 5.4% | 56:35.012 | -3LAP | ||||||
13th | 81 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 4 | 11.0s2 | 18:29.013 | 19:14.015 | 19:03.011 | 4.1% | 56:57.013 | -3LAP | ||||||
14th | 82 | David STEED | 4 | 13.0s16 | 18:49.016 | 18:54.013 | 19:14.014 | 2.2% | 57:09.014 | -3LAP | ||||||
15th | 499 | Sam HATHILL | 4 | 13.0s16 | 18:50.017 | 19:03.014 | 19:05.012 | 1.3% | 57:11.015 | -3LAP | ||||||
16th | 80 | Darren TIPPER | 4 | 11.0s2 | 17:50.07 | 19:17.016 | 20:04.016 | 12.5% | 57:22.016 | -3LAP | ||||||
17th | 79 | Simon MAY (vet) | 4 | 12.0s6 | 18:28.012 | 19:28.017 | 20:57.019 | 13.4% | 59:05.017 | -3LAP | ||||||
18th | 96 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 12.0s6 | 18:51.018 | 20:29.020 | 21:14.020 | 12.6% | 1h00:46.018 | -3LAP | |||||
19th | 500 | Matt GILES | 4 | 14.0s23 | 20:06.022 | 20:24.019 | 20:19.017 | 1.5% | 1h01:03.019 | -3LAP | ||||||
20th | 545 | Oliver CHILDS | 4 | 12.0s6 | 19:53.020 | 21:01.021 | 20:53.018 | 5.7% | 1h01:59.020 | -3LAP | ||||||
21st | 91 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 4 | 14.0s23 | 19:25.019 | 19:52.018 | 23:09.024 | 19.2% | 1h02:40.021 | -3LAP | ||||||
22nd | 71 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 12.0s6 | 20:05.021 | 22:04.024 | 22:23.023 | 11.5% | 1h04:44.022 | -3LAP | |||||
23rd | 73 | Ben SOANES | 4 | 13.0s16 | 21:36.025 | 21:42.022 | 21:38.021 | 0.5% | 1h05:10.023 | -3LAP | ||||||
24th | 94 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 13.0s16 | 21:14.024 | 21:59.023 | 21:43.022 | 3.5% | 1h05:10.024 | -3LAP | ||||||
25th | 544 | Richard OAKES | Beeston CC | 4 | 14.0s23 | 22:44.026 | 25:11.025 | 23:42.025 | 10.8% | 1h11:50.025 | -3LAP | |||||
26th | 89 | Dale TEAL | 3 | 13.0s16 | 26:52.027 | 30:37.026 | 14.0% | 57:42.026 | ||||||||
27th | 83 | Karl BATE | 2 | 13.0s16 | 20:25.023 | n/a | 20:38.027 | |||||||||
28th | 498 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | Zepnat RT | 1 | 12.0s6 | n/a | 12.0s28 | |||||||||
88 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
543 | Steve HAYWOOD | Fishface Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
77 | Jason LINDSAY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
87 | Tom MASON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
86 | Charlie NEWTON-MASON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
92 | Austin SMITH | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 534 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 6 | 9.0s7 | 16:06.04 | 16:17.01 | 16:22.01 | 16:35.01 | 16:22.01 | 3.0% | 1h21:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 519 | Aaron TOLLEY | Le Mons Du Velo | 6 | 8.0s1 | 15:42.02 | 16:38.05 | 16:42.03 | 17:14.04 | 17:07.04 | 9.8% | 1h23:31.02 | 1:40.0 | ||
3rd | 515 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 6 | 9.0s7 | 15:41.01 | 16:38.05 | 16:41.02 | 17:15.05 | 17:10.05 | 10.0% | 1h23:34.03 | 1:43.0 | ||
4th | 541 | Sam HYDE | 6 | 10.0s16 | 16:30.07 | 16:30.04 | 16:59.05 | 16:56.03 | 16:44.03 | 2.9% | 1h23:50.04 | 1:59.0 | |||
5th | 533 | Joe OLDFIELD | 6 | 10.0s16 | 16:53.014 | 16:26.02 | 16:48.04 | 16:54.02 | 16:38.02 | 2.8% | 1h23:50.05 | 1:59.0 | |||
6th | 538 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 10.0s16 | 16:20.06 | 16:28.03 | 17:11.06 | 17:17.06 | 17:39.07 | 8.1% | 1h25:04.06 | 3:13.0 | ||
7th | 513 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 8.0s1 | 15:51.03 | 16:59.07 | 17:27.010 | 17:29.08 | 17:49.010 | 12.4% | 1h25:43.07 | 3:52.0 | |||
8th | 526 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 6 | 9.0s7 | 16:40.09 | 17:06.08 | 17:24.08 | 17:27.07 | 17:51.011 | 7.1% | 1h26:37.08 | 4:46.0 | ||
9th | 531 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 6 | 11.0s26 | 16:42.010 | 17:10.010 | 17:24.08 | 17:34.09 | 17:45.09 | 6.3% | 1h26:46.09 | 4:55.0 | ||
10th | 511 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 8.0s1 | 16:56.015 | 17:15.011 | 17:18.07 | 17:45.012 | 17:41.08 | 4.8% | 1h27:03.010 | 5:12.0 | ||
11th | 514 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 6 | 8.0s1 | 16:31.08 | 17:41.015 | 17:44.012 | 17:39.010 | 17:30.06 | 7.4% | 1h27:14.011 | 5:23.0 | ||
12th | 517 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 6 | 8.0s1 | 16:07.05 | 17:09.09 | 17:48.014 | 17:54.013 | 18:09.013 | 12.6% | 1h27:15.012 | 5:24.0 | ||
13th | 536 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 6 | 10.0s16 | 16:59.016 | 17:21.013 | 17:45.013 | 17:44.011 | 17:53.012 | 5.3% | 1h27:52.013 | 6:01.0 | |||
14th | 510 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 9.0s7 | 16:42.010 | 17:21.013 | 17:27.010 | 18:56.020 | 19:05.020 | 14.3% | 1h29:38.014 | 7:47.0 | ||
15th | 522 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 9.0s7 | 16:42.010 | 17:59.018 | 18:17.017 | 18:27.014 | 18:26.015 | 10.5% | 1h29:58.015 | 8:07.0 | ||
16th | 521 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 6 | 10.0s16 | 16:48.013 | 17:19.012 | 18:07.016 | 18:33.015 | 19:34.022 | 16.5% | 1h30:31.016 | 8:40.0 | ||
17th | 512 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 6 | 8.0s1 | 17:28.018 | 18:04.019 | 17:54.015 | 18:37.017 | 18:35.017 | 6.6% | 1h30:46.017 | 8:55.0 | ||
18th | 529 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 6 | 11.0s26 | 17:46.020 | 17:51.016 | 18:24.018 | 18:35.016 | 18:30.016 | 4.6% | 1h31:17.018 | 9:26.0 | ||
19th | 518 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 9.0s7 | 17:08.017 | 17:52.017 | 18:51.021 | 19:05.022 | 18:25.014 | 11.4% | 1h31:30.019 | 9:39.0 | ||
20th | 516 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 10.0s16 | 17:32.019 | 18:19.020 | 18:43.019 | 18:45.019 | 18:58.018 | 8.2% | 1h32:25.020 | 10:34.0 | ||
21st | 520 | Tim ROBINSON | Newport Phoenix CC | 6 | 9.0s7 | 18:05.024 | 18:36.022 | 18:47.020 | 18:40.018 | 19:03.019 | 5.3% | 1h33:19.021 | 11:28.0 | ||
22nd | 537 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 6 | 10.0s16 | 17:47.021 | 18:32.021 | 18:57.022 | 19:00.021 | 19:19.021 | 8.6% | 1h33:46.022 | 11:55.0 | ||
23rd | 532 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 6 | 10.0s16 | 18:30.026 | 19:14.026 | 19:20.024 | 19:42.024 | 20:30.025 | 10.8% | 1h37:26.023 | 15:35.0 | ||
24th | 540 | Jesse BAINES | 6 | 11.0s26 | 19:12.029 | 19:06.024 | 19:23.025 | 19:52.025 | 20:16.023 | 6.1% | 1h37:59.024 | 16:08.0 | |||
25th | 539 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 11.0s26 | 18:30.026 | 19:10.025 | 19:33.026 | 20:33.028 | 20:26.024 | 11.1% | 1h38:22.025 | 16:31.0 | ||
26th | 528 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 10.0s16 | 18:32.028 | 19:14.026 | 19:36.027 | 20:03.026 | 20:54.026 | 12.8% | 1h38:28.026 | 16:37.0 | ||
27th | 530 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 6 | 11.0s26 | 18:03.023 | 19:32.028 | 20:17.028 | 22:06.030 | 22:29.028 | 24.6% | 1h42:38.027 | 20:47.0 | ||
28th | 535 | George APPLEBY | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 10.0s16 | 19:52.031 | 19:48.030 | 21:28.031 | 20:20.027 | 21:10.027 | 8.4% | 1h42:48.028 | 20:57.0 | ||
29th | 527 | Leslie CORRAN | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 9.0s7 | 18:09.025 | 18:52.023 | 19:16.023 | 19:21.023 | 6.6% | 1h15:47.029 | ||||
30th | 523 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 9.0s7 | 17:50.022 | 19:42.029 | 20:53.029 | 23:26.031 | 31.4% | 1h22:00.030 | |||||
31st | 542 | Erik LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 11.0s26 | 19:31.030 | 21:15.031 | 21:24.030 | 21:29.029 | 10.1% | 1h23:50.031 | ||||
525 | Graham KNIGHT | JCA-Equipe Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
524 | Ian RUTHERFORD | The Edge Cycleworks | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 20.0s1 | 16:17.01 | 17:00.01 | 17:50.81 | 9.6% | 51:38.51 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 20.3s3 | 16:41.12 | 17:19.42 | 18:15.52 | 9.4% | 52:36.22 | 57.7s | ||
3rd | 354 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 20.5s4 | 16:54.13 | 17:40.73 | 18:34.64 | 9.9% | 53:30.03 | 1:51.5 | ||
4th | 352 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 20.9s6 | 17:29.34 | 18:09.74 | 18:31.13 | 5.9% | 54:30.94 | 2:52.4 | ||
5th | 357 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21.1s7 | 17:32.55 | 18:53.86 | 18:53.25 | 7.7% | 55:40.55 | 4:02.0 | ||
6th | 356 | Christopher HILBERT | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 20.6s5 | 18:09.97 | 18:56.97 | 19:14.37 | 5.9% | 56:41.76 | 5:03.2 | ||
7th | 367 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 4 | 22.8s24 | 18:23.510 | 18:51.25 | 19:08.16 | 4.0% | 56:45.57 | 5:07.0 | ||
8th | 355 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 21.1s7 | 18:07.16 | 19:02.38 | 19:29.89 | 7.6% | 57:00.38 | 5:21.8 | ||
9th | 365 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 21.6s14 | 18:15.68 | 19:16.910 | 19:27.68 | 6.6% | 57:21.69 | 5:43.1 | ||
10th | 358 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 21.4s11 | 18:29.912 | 19:16.79 | 19:37.510 | 6.1% | 57:45.610 | 6:07.1 | ||
11th | 386 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Green Jersey RT | 4 | 22.3s19 | 18:37.313 | 19:32.112 | 19:44.511 | 6.0% | 58:16.211 | 6:37.7 | ||
12th | 366 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 21.4s11 | 18:24.611 | 19:18.011 | 20:24.412 | 10.8% | 58:28.412 | 6:49.9 | ||
13th | 378 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 21.1s7 | 18:20.29 | 19:38.415 | 21:03.315 | 14.8% | 59:23.013 | 7:44.5 | ||
14th | 363 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 21.1s7 | 18:55.514 | 19:36.013 | 21:20.817 | 12.8% | 1h00:13.414 | 8:34.9 | ||
15th | 382 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23.5s28 | 19:44.715 | 20:16.517 | 20:39.313 | 4.6% | 1h01:04.015 | 9:25.5 | ||
16th | 388 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 23.5s28 | 20:28.923 | 19:37.814 | 21:18.716 | 8.6% | 1h01:48.816 | 10:10.3 | ||
17th | 371 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 4 | 22.8s24 | 19:44.916 | 20:36.619 | 21:35.318 | 9.3% | 1h02:19.517 | 10:41.0 | ||
18th | 369 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 4 | 22.3s19 | 20:28.122 | 20:36.018 | 20:57.614 | 2.4% | 1h02:24.018 | 10:45.5 | ||
19th | 362 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 22.5s21 | 19:49.018 | 20:46.320 | 22:05.324 | 11.5% | 1h03:03.019 | 11:24.5 | ||
20th | 380 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 22.9s26 | 20:27.821 | 21:19.921 | 21:40.019 | 5.9% | 1h03:50.520 | 12:12.0 | ||
21st | 361 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 21.4s11 | 20:20.820 | 21:22.823 | 21:46.021 | 7.0% | 1h03:51.021 | 12:12.5 | ||
22nd | 364 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 4 | 21.8s15 | 20:35.524 | 22:05.226 | 21:51.022 | 7.3% | 1h04:53.422 | 13:14.9 | ||
23rd | 385 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 24.1s32 | 20:39.226 | 21:54.224 | 21:57.623 | 6.3% | 1h04:55.123 | 13:16.6 | ||
24th | 379 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 24.5s36 | 21:11.727 | 22:01.925 | 21:45.720 | 3.9% | 1h05:23.724 | 13:45.2 | ||
25th | 374 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 23.7s31 | 21:22.429 | 21:20.922 | 22:42.626 | 6.4% | 1h05:49.425 | 14:10.9 | ||
26th | 370 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 21.8s15 | 20:37.625 | 22:06.327 | 22:44.727 | 10.3% | 1h05:50.326 | 14:11.8 | ||
27th | 375 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 21.9s17 | 19:55.819 | 22:06.327 | 23:34.029 | 18.2% | 1h05:58.127 | 14:19.6 | ||
28th | 384 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 24.4s35 | 21:31.031 | 22:43.730 | 22:41.325 | 5.6% | 1h07:20.428 | 15:41.9 | ||
29th | 381 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 24.1s32 | 21:41.732 | 23:02.131 | 22:46.928 | 6.2% | 1h07:54.929 | 16:16.4 | ||
30th | 387 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 23.0s27 | 21:21.128 | 22:33.029 | 24:00.430 | 12.4% | 1h08:17.530 | 16:39.0 | ||
31st | 372 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 22.6s22 | 19:47.817 | 20:06.616 | 29:05.532 | 47.0% | 1h09:22.531 | 17:44.0 | ||
32nd | 377 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 23.5s28 | 22:07.433 | 24:07.032 | 25:25.331 | 14.9% | 1h12:03.332 | 20:24.8 | ||
33rd | 383 | Ross HOOLEY | Lyme RC | 3 | 24.2s34 | 24:35.534 | 27:30.433 | 11.9% | 52:30.133 | ||||
34th | 389 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 25.3s37 | 26:47.135 | 28:30.234 | 6.4% | 55:42.634 | ||||
35th | 390 | Sam WEBSTER (yth) | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 20.0s1 | 27:27.036 | 30:54.035 | 12.6% | 58:41.035 | ||||
36th | 391 | Samuel ALLEN | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 3 | 25.3s37 | 29:28.537 | 34:14.436 | 16.2% | 1h04:08.236 | ||||
37th | 368 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 22.1s18 | 21:25.730 | n/a | 21:47.837 | |||||
38th | 373 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 1 | 22.6s22 | n/a | 22.6s38 | ||||||
359 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
360 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
376 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 15.0s1 | 14:56.01 | 16:16.02 | 16:11.01 | 16:04.01 | 8.9% | 1h03:42.01 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 16.0s3 | 15:11.02 | 16:02.01 | 16:14.02 | 16:16.02 | 7.1% | 1h03:59.02 | 17.0s | ||
3rd | 602 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 15.0s1 | 16:12.03 | 16:56.03 | 17:02.03 | 17:18.03 | 6.8% | 1h07:43.03 | 4:01.0 | ||
4th | 607 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 16.0s3 | 16:12.03 | 17:00.04 | 17:22.04 | 17:27.04 | 7.7% | 1h08:17.04 | 4:35.0 | ||
5th | 612 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin | 5 | 16.0s3 | 16:25.06 | 17:08.05 | 17:26.05 | 17:36.06 | 7.2% | 1h08:51.05 | 5:09.0 | ||
6th | 610 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 16.0s3 | 16:24.05 | 17:19.06 | 18:04.07 | 18:07.08 | 10.5% | 1h10:10.06 | 6:28.0 | ||
7th | 616 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 17.0s12 | 17:36.013 | 17:35.07 | 17:32.06 | 17:33.05 | 0.4% | 1h10:33.07 | 6:51.0 | ||
8th | 613 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 17.0s12 | 16:28.07 | 17:54.010 | 18:08.08 | 18:17.09 | 11.0% | 1h11:03.08 | 7:21.0 | ||
9th | 608 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 16.0s3 | 16:54.09 | 17:50.08 | 18:18.09 | 18:26.010 | 9.1% | 1h11:43.09 | 8:01.0 | ||
10th | 605 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 16.0s3 | 16:49.08 | 17:52.09 | 18:19.010 | 19:26.021 | 15.6% | 1h12:43.010 | 9:01.0 | ||
11th | 614 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 18.0s20 | 17:24.010 | 18:21.014 | 18:41.014 | 18:03.07 | 7.4% | 1h12:48.011 | 9:06.0 | ||
12th | 634 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 5 | 18.0s20 | 17:38.015 | 18:06.012 | 18:22.011 | 19:06.015 | 8.3% | 1h13:30.012 | 9:48.0 | ||
13th | 604 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 16.0s3 | 17:53.019 | 18:12.013 | 18:30.012 | 18:56.013 | 5.9% | 1h13:47.013 | 10:05.0 | ||
14th | 640 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 5 | 23.0s41 | 17:45.017 | 18:23.016 | 18:33.013 | 19:10.016 | 8.0% | 1h14:13.014 | 10:31.0 | ||
15th | 615 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 16.0s3 | 17:37.014 | 18:21.014 | 19:00.015 | 19:28.022 | 10.5% | 1h14:42.015 | 11:00.0 | ||
16th | 645 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Cheltenham & County CC | 5 | 18.0s20 | 17:52.018 | 18:27.017 | 19:05.017 | 19:17.018 | 7.9% | 1h14:59.016 | 11:17.0 | ||
17th | 619 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 18.0s20 | 18:15.024 | 18:40.020 | 19:00.015 | 18:58.014 | 4.1% | 1h15:11.017 | 11:29.0 | ||
18th | 626 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 22.0s38 | 18:17.025 | 18:59.025 | 19:10.018 | 18:27.011 | 4.8% | 1h15:15.018 | 11:33.0 | ||
19th | 633 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 5 | 19.0s28 | 18:07.022 | 18:32.018 | 19:25.021 | 19:17.018 | 7.2% | 1h15:39.019 | 11:57.0 | ||
20th | 644 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 19.0s28 | 18:33.026 | 18:40.020 | 19:16.019 | 18:54.012 | 3.9% | 1h15:42.020 | 12:00.0 | ||
21st | 632 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 17.0s12 | 18:14.023 | 18:54.024 | 19:23.020 | 19:40.024 | 7.9% | 1h16:29.021 | 12:47.0 | ||
22nd | 618 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 20.0s32 | 17:32.011 | 18:38.019 | 19:59.025 | 20:28.030 | 16.7% | 1h16:57.022 | 13:15.0 | ||
23rd | 643 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 22.0s38 | 18:45.028 | 18:46.022 | 19:45.023 | 19:37.023 | 5.3% | 1h17:14.023 | 13:32.0 | ||
24th | 637 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 5 | 19.0s28 | 19:17.031 | 19:07.026 | 19:59.025 | 19:14.017 | 4.5% | 1h17:56.024 | 14:14.0 | ||
25th | 631 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 20.0s32 | 18:34.027 | 20:06.033 | 19:44.022 | 19:40.024 | 8.3% | 1h18:04.025 | 14:22.0 | ||
26th | 635 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 20.0s32 | 19:28.033 | 19:20.027 | 19:48.024 | 19:24.020 | 2.4% | 1h18:19.026 | 14:37.0 | ||
27th | 617 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 17.0s12 | 19:10.030 | 19:25.028 | 20:02.027 | 19:51.026 | 4.5% | 1h18:46.027 | 15:04.0 | ||
28th | 625 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 5 | 18.0s20 | 17:55.020 | 19:53.031 | 20:39.030 | 20:15.028 | 15.3% | 1h18:58.028 | 15:16.0 | ||
29th | 624 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 17.0s12 | 17:39.016 | 18:53.023 | 21:08.033 | 21:08.033 | 19.7% | 1h19:05.029 | 15:23.0 | ||
30th | 630 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 5 | 18.0s20 | 19:18.032 | 20:06.033 | 20:04.028 | 20:32.031 | 6.4% | 1h20:18.030 | 16:36.0 | ||
31st | 636 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 5 | 19.0s28 | 19:56.038 | 19:40.029 | 20:21.029 | 20:21.029 | 3.5% | 1h20:38.031 | 16:56.0 | ||
32nd | 627 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 20.0s32 | 19:33.034 | 20:04.032 | 20:55.032 | 20:13.027 | 7.0% | 1h21:05.032 | 17:23.0 | ||
33rd | 621 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 18.0s20 | 19:50.037 | 19:52.030 | 20:53.031 | 21:03.032 | 6.1% | 1h21:56.033 | 18:14.0 | ||
34th | 609 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 16.0s3 | 17:34.012 | 18:02.011 | 23:19.035 | 23:19.034 | 32.7% | 1h22:31.034 | 18:49.0 | ||
35th | 642 | Tyler KOCH | Mossley CRT | 4 | 22.0s38 | 19:46.036 | 21:48.036 | 22:02.034 | 11.5% | 1h03:58.035 | ||||
36th | 622 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 17.0s12 | 19:34.035 | 21:02.035 | 23:36.038 | 20.6% | 1h04:29.036 | ||||
37th | 620 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 17.0s12 | 20:43.039 | 22:41.038 | 23:33.037 | 13.7% | 1h07:14.037 | ||||
38th | 638 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 4 | 20.0s32 | 21:25.040 | 22:32.037 | 23:19.035 | 8.9% | 1h07:36.038 | ||||
39th | 641 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 4 | 20.0s32 | 24:05.041 | 27:07.039 | 26:07.039 | 12.6% | 1h17:39.039 | ||||
40th | 611 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 17.0s12 | 18:04.021 | n/a | 18:21.040 | ||||||
41st | 623 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2 | 18.0s20 | 18:48.029 | n/a | 19:06.041 | ||||||
647 | Sebastian BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
646 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
648 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
639 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
628 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
603 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
629 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 6 | 10.0s1 | 14:42.02 | 14:56.02 | 14:26.01 | 14:53.01 | 14:42.01 | 3.5% | 1h13:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Cameron ORR | SF Racing | 6 | 10.0s1 | 14:42.02 | 14:55.01 | 14:26.01 | 14:53.01 | 14:43.02 | 3.3% | 1h13:49.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 205 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 10.0s1 | 14:42.02 | 15:29.04 | 15:11.03 | 15:21.03 | 15:21.03 | 5.3% | 1h16:14.03 | 2:26.0 | ||
4th | 206 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 10.0s1 | 14:43.05 | 15:35.05 | 15:47.05 | 15:40.04 | 15:40.04 | 7.2% | 1h17:35.04 | 3:47.0 | ||
5th | 224 | Tom PIDCOCK | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 11.0s7 | 14:41.01 | 15:11.03 | 15:29.04 | 16:12.05 | 16:34.06 | 12.8% | 1h18:19.05 | 4:31.0 | ||
6th | 203 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 11.0s7 | 14:44.06 | 15:40.06 | 16:26.09 | 16:26.08 | 16:18.05 | 11.5% | 1h19:45.06 | 5:57.0 | ||
7th | 217 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 11.0s7 | 14:46.07 | 15:59.08 | 16:01.07 | 16:25.07 | 17:15.012 | 16.8% | 1h20:37.07 | 6:49.0 | ||
8th | 211 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 11.0s7 | 15:13.08 | 16:09.09 | 16:09.08 | 16:13.06 | 16:56.09 | 11.3% | 1h20:51.08 | 7:03.0 | ||
9th | 208 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 13.0s22 | 15:38.09 | 15:56.07 | 15:56.06 | 16:40.09 | 17:01.011 | 8.8% | 1h21:24.09 | 7:36.0 | ||
10th | 204 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 10.0s1 | 15:48.011 | 16:25.010 | 16:30.010 | 16:59.011 | 16:53.08 | 7.5% | 1h22:44.010 | 8:56.0 | ||
11th | 207 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 6 | 11.0s7 | 15:54.013 | 16:31.011 | 16:43.011 | 16:41.010 | 16:59.010 | 6.8% | 1h22:59.011 | 9:11.0 | ||
12th | 212 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 6 | 10.0s1 | 15:50.012 | 16:43.012 | 17:00.012 | 17:38.014 | 17:21.013 | 11.4% | 1h24:43.012 | 10:55.0 | ||
13th | 213 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 13.0s22 | 16:43.017 | 16:46.013 | 17:04.013 | 17:14.012 | 16:51.07 | 3.1% | 1h24:51.013 | 11:03.0 | ||
14th | 214 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 6 | 11.0s7 | 16:39.015 | 16:49.014 | 17:12.014 | 17:14.012 | 17:39.014 | 6.0% | 1h25:44.014 | 11:56.0 | ||
15th | 210 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 11.0s7 | 16:30.014 | 16:59.015 | 17:32.015 | 17:50.015 | 18:46.016 | 13.7% | 1h27:49.015 | 14:01.0 | ||
16th | 222 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 6 | 12.0s17 | 16:43.017 | 17:22.016 | 17:59.017 | 18:11.017 | 18:34.015 | 11.1% | 1h29:01.016 | 15:13.0 | ||
17th | 218 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 6 | 11.0s7 | 16:46.019 | 17:53.018 | 17:50.016 | 18:35.018 | 18:55.017 | 12.8% | 1h30:10.017 | 16:22.0 | ||
18th | 215 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 12.0s17 | 16:51.020 | 17:51.017 | 18:07.018 | 19:04.020 | 19:07.018 | 13.5% | 1h31:12.018 | 17:24.0 | ||
19th | 221 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 12.0s17 | 17:33.023 | 18:43.022 | 18:59.022 | 17:59.016 | 21:03.019 | 19.9% | 1h34:29.019 | 20:41.0 | ||
20th | 219 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 5 | 13.0s22 | 17:08.021 | 18:35.021 | 18:45.020 | 19:09.021 | 11.8% | 1h13:50.020 | ||||
21st | 209 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 11.0s7 | 16:39.015 | 18:09.019 | 19:20.023 | 20:00.023 | 20.1% | 1h14:19.021 | ||||
22nd | 216 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 11.0s7 | 18:03.024 | 18:34.020 | 18:58.021 | 18:58.019 | 5.1% | 1h14:44.022 | ||||
23rd | 220 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 13.0s22 | 17:24.022 | 19:54.023 | 18:23.019 | 19:33.022 | 14.4% | 1h15:27.023 | ||||
24th | 223 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 5 | 13.0s22 | 19:38.025 | 20:43.024 | 21:07.024 | 22:45.024 | 15.9% | 1h24:26.024 | ||||
226 | Ben TURNER (u23) | HMT with JLT Condor | 2 | 12.0s17 | 15:42.010 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
225 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 12.0s17 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100% ME | 7 | 9.0s1 | 14:27.01 | 15:04.01 | 14:53.01 | 15:03.02 | 15:03.02 | 15:03.01 | 4.3% | 1h29:42.01 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Iain PATON | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:15.07 | 15:18.02 | 14:57.02 | 14:57.01 | 15:01.01 | 15:12.02 | 2.3% | 1h30:52.02 | 1:10.0 | |||
3rd | 105 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 7 | 10.0s2 | 14:37.02 | 15:28.04 | 15:12.03 | 15:12.03 | 15:07.03 | 15:25.03 | 5.8% | 1h31:11.03 | 1:29.0 | ||
4th | 104 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 7 | 10.0s2 | 14:37.02 | 15:27.03 | 15:22.04 | 15:36.04 | 16:04.06 | 16:04.06 | 9.9% | 1h33:20.04 | 3:38.0 | ||
5th | 106 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:11.06 | 15:47.07 | 15:30.05 | 15:57.07 | 15:46.04 | 15:58.04 | 5.2% | 1h34:19.05 | 4:37.0 | ||
6th | 110 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:07.05 | 15:52.08 | 15:45.07 | 15:54.06 | 15:58.05 | 16:00.05 | 5.8% | 1h34:46.06 | 5:04.0 | ||
7th | 111 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:30.011 | 15:30.05 | 15:43.06 | 16:14.08 | 16:24.09 | 16:30.09 | 6.5% | 1h36:02.07 | 6:20.0 | ||
8th | 115 | Matthew FRATESI | Swansea University | 7 | 11.0s13 | 15:24.08 | 15:35.06 | 16:18.010 | 16:20.010 | 16:20.08 | 16:10.08 | 6.1% | 1h36:16.08 | 6:34.0 | ||
9th | 108 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:27.010 | 16:20.011 | 16:20.011 | 15:47.05 | 16:15.07 | 16:04.06 | 5.7% | 1h36:24.09 | 6:42.0 | ||
10th | 107 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:24.08 | 16:10.010 | 16:11.09 | 16:18.09 | 16:32.010 | 16:46.010 | 8.9% | 1h37:31.010 | 7:49.0 | ||
11th | 109 | Paddy ATKINSON | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:35.012 | 16:25.012 | 16:30.012 | 16:29.011 | 17:07.011 | 17:37.012 | 13.0% | 1h39:54.011 | 10:12.0 | |||
12th | 112 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 7 | 10.0s2 | 15:38.013 | 16:40.013 | 17:02.013 | 17:18.012 | 17:26.013 | 17:10.011 | 11.5% | 1h41:24.012 | 11:42.0 | ||
13th | 114 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 7 | 11.0s13 | 16:28.015 | 17:04.014 | 17:20.014 | 17:23.013 | 17:16.012 | 17:44.013 | 7.7% | 1h43:26.013 | 13:44.0 | ||
14th | 118 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 6 | 12.0s16 | 18:08.016 | 18:32.016 | 18:47.015 | 19:34.014 | 18:59.014 | 7.9% | 1h34:12.014 | ||||
113 | William GASCOYNE | 100% ME | 4 | 10.0s2 | 15:04.04 | 15:54.09 | 15:45.07 | 5.5% | DNF | |||||||
117 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 3 | 11.0s13 | 16:25.014 | 17:29.015 | 6.5% | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 7 | 12.0s1 | 16:10.01 | 17:09.01 | 16:46.01 | 17:24.01 | 17:15.01 | 17:50.01 | 10.3% | 1h42:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 7 | 12.0s1 | 16:35.02 | 17:38.03 | 18:04.03 | 18:10.02 | 18:26.02 | 18:27.03 | 11.3% | 1h47:32.02 | 4:45.0 | ||
3rd | 322 | Rob SPRAGG | Worcester Cycle Centre | 7 | 13.0s7 | 17:52.07 | 17:28.02 | 17:38.02 | 18:11.03 | 18:33.03 | 18:20.02 | 6.2% | 1h48:16.03 | 5:29.0 | ||
4th | 312 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 7 | 12.0s1 | 17:10.04 | 17:44.05 | 18:08.04 | 18:16.04 | 19:01.05 | 19:02.04 | 10.9% | 1h49:34.04 | 6:47.0 | ||
5th | 326 | Martyn BROOKES | 7 | 12.0s1 | 17:06.03 | 18:37.09 | 18:19.05 | 18:26.05 | 18:44.04 | 19:38.07 | 14.8% | 1h51:03.05 | 8:16.0 | |||
6th | 324 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 7 | 13.0s7 | 17:30.06 | 17:40.04 | 18:29.06 | 18:59.06 | 19:08.06 | 19:07.06 | 9.3% | 1h51:06.06 | 8:19.0 | ||
7th | 315 | Tom HALHEAD | 7 | 12.0s1 | 18:08.09 | 18:34.08 | 19:30.010 | 19:07.07 | 19:28.08 | 19:05.05 | 7.5% | 1h54:06.07 | 11:19.0 | |||
8th | 323 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer helmets | 7 | 13.0s7 | 17:28.05 | 18:31.07 | 18:54.07 | 19:31.09 | 19:47.09 | 20:18.010 | 16.2% | 1h54:41.08 | 11:54.0 | ||
9th | 318 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 7 | 13.0s7 | 18:16.011 | 19:16.011 | 19:30.010 | 19:20.08 | 19:25.07 | 19:53.09 | 8.9% | 1h55:53.09 | 13:06.0 | ||
10th | 316 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 7 | 12.0s1 | 18:21.012 | 19:19.012 | 19:20.08 | 19:51.010 | 19:55.011 | 19:47.08 | 8.5% | 1h56:46.010 | 13:59.0 | ||
11th | 314 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 7 | 13.0s7 | 18:13.010 | 19:11.010 | 19:27.09 | 19:59.011 | 20:26.012 | 20:41.011 | 13.5% | 1h58:10.011 | 15:23.0 | ||
12th | 320 | Edd MCINTOSH | 7 | 13.0s7 | 17:53.08 | 18:26.06 | 19:41.012 | 20:37.013 | 22:13.013 | 22:25.012 | 25.3% | 2h01:29.012 | 18:42.0 | |||
13th | 319 | Ashley BANKS | Hafren CC | 6 | 13.0s7 | 19:35.014 | 20:05.013 | 20:29.013 | 20:11.012 | 19:47.09 | 4.6% | 1h40:20.013 | ||||
14th | 321 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 2 | 14.0s14 | 18:55.013 | n/a | 19:09.014 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 13.0s1 | 15:32.01 | 15:57.01 | 16:01.01 | 16:14.01 | 16:10.01 | 16:48.02 | 8.2% | 1h36:54.01 | - | ||
3rd | 453 | Sam HUMPHREY | 7 | 13.0s1 | 15:46.02 | 16:21.02 | 16:33.02 | 16:56.03 | 16:53.03 | 16:51.03 | 7.4% | 1h39:32.03 | 2:38.0 | |||
2nd | 454 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 7 | 14.0s3 | 15:55.03 | 16:28.03 | 16:37.03 | 16:19.02 | 16:28.02 | 16:22.01 | 4.4% | 1h38:23.02 | 1:29.0 | ||
8th | 455 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 14.0s3 | 16:46.09 | 17:45.09 | 17:48.09 | 17:57.09 | 18:09.07 | 18:16.09 | 8.9% | 1h46:55.08 | 10:01.0 | ||
7th | 456 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 7 | 15.0s12 | 16:45.08 | 17:12.07 | 17:34.08 | 17:41.07 | 17:49.06 | 17:12.04 | 6.4% | 1h44:28.07 | 7:34.0 | |||
16th | 457 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 14.0s3 | 17:36.011 | 17:52.010 | 18:10.014 | 21:41.030 | 18:25.012 | 18:34.011 | 23.2% | 1h52:33.016 | 15:39.0 | ||
9th | 458 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 7 | 14.0s3 | 16:26.06 | 17:53.011 | 18:02.012 | 18:10.010 | 18:16.09 | 18:19.010 | 11.5% | 1h47:20.09 | 10:26.0 | ||
17th | 459 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 7 | 15.0s12 | 17:55.015 | 18:23.017 | 18:58.018 | 18:50.014 | 19:08.019 | 19:30.017 | 8.8% | 1h52:59.017 | 16:05.0 | ||
10th | 460 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 7 | 15.0s12 | 16:26.06 | 17:22.08 | 17:19.07 | 19:11.017 | 18:18.010 | 18:59.013 | 16.7% | 1h47:50.010 | 10:56.0 | ||
13th | 468 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 7 | 20.0s40 | 18:05.017 | 18:04.013 | 18:06.013 | 18:14.011 | 18:34.014 | 19:44.019 | 9.2% | 1h51:06.013 | 14:12.0 | ||
4th | 469 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 15.0s12 | 16:15.04 | 16:43.04 | 16:44.04 | 17:05.04 | 17:17.04 | 17:24.06 | 7.1% | 1h41:43.04 | 4:49.0 | ||
11th | 481 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 16.0s20 | 17:52.014 | 18:15.015 | 17:53.010 | 18:23.012 | 18:32.013 | 17:32.08 | 5.7% | 1h48:44.011 | 11:50.0 | ||
19th | 482 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 7 | 17.0s30 | 18:53.022 | 19:08.020 | 19:09.019 | 19:33.020 | 19:11.020 | 19:16.016 | 3.5% | 1h55:27.019 | 18:33.0 | ||
12th | 483 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 7 | 16.0s20 | 17:51.013 | 18:13.014 | 17:56.011 | 17:47.08 | 18:22.011 | 18:54.012 | 6.3% | 1h49:21.012 | 12:27.0 | ||
15th | 490 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 16.0s20 | 18:01.016 | 18:02.012 | 18:20.015 | 18:41.013 | 19:06.017 | 19:33.018 | 8.5% | 1h51:59.015 | 15:05.0 | ||
18th | 496 | Matthew LARNER | Bicicielo | 7 | 14.0s3 | 18:05.017 | 18:44.019 | 19:28.022 | 19:35.021 | 19:39.021 | 19:02.014 | 8.7% | 1h54:46.018 | 17:52.0 | ||
5th | 451 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 14.0s3 | 16:16.05 | 16:59.05 | 16:59.05 | 17:07.05 | 17:18.05 | 17:28.07 | 7.4% | 1h42:22.05 | 5:28.0 | ||
14th | 462 | Paul MASHITER | Lakes RC | 7 | 14.0s3 | 17:42.012 | 18:17.016 | 18:30.016 | 19:05.016 | 19:06.017 | 19:03.015 | 7.9% | 1h51:57.014 | 15:03.0 | ||
20th | 464 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 14.0s3 | 18:27.021 | 19:17.023 | 19:17.020 | 19:25.018 | 19:03.016 | 20:19.020 | 10.1% | 1h56:02.020 | 19:08.0 | ||
6th | 467 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 7 | 20.0s40 | 16:50.010 | 17:04.06 | 17:10.06 | 17:36.06 | 18:15.08 | 17:14.05 | 8.4% | 1h44:18.06 | 7:24.0 | ||
26th | 463 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 15.0s12 | 19:20.026 | 19:42.026 | 20:04.026 | 20:22.026 | 20:56.028 | 8.3% | 1h40:39.026 | |||||
28th | 478 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 17.0s30 | 20:43.036 | 20:38.031 | 20:25.028 | 20:26.027 | 20:02.024 | 3.4% | 1h42:31.028 | |||||
29th | 479 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16.0s20 | 20:05.032 | 20:35.030 | 20:44.029 | 20:47.028 | 21:26.029 | 6.7% | 1h43:53.029 | ||||
22nd | 480 | Matthew GREENSILL | 6 | 16.0s20 | 22:01.038 | 18:32.018 | 18:30.016 | 18:54.015 | 19:02.015 | 19.0% | 1h37:15.022 | |||||
27th | 485 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 16.0s20 | 20:23.034 | 20:12.029 | 20:15.027 | 19:59.025 | 20:00.023 | 2.0% | 1h41:05.027 | ||||
23rd | 492 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 6 | 17.0s30 | 19:13.025 | 19:11.021 | 19:18.021 | 19:35.021 | 19:49.022 | 3.3% | 1h37:23.023 | ||||
25th | 461 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 14.0s3 | 19:21.027 | 19:53.028 | 19:53.025 | 19:51.023 | 20:04.026 | 3.7% | 1h39:16.025 | ||||
24th | 465 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 15.0s12 | 19:00.023 | 19:12.022 | 19:29.023 | 19:53.024 | 20:03.025 | 5.5% | 1h37:52.024 | ||||
21st | 466 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 15.0s12 | 18:26.020 | 19:20.024 | 19:30.024 | 19:32.019 | 20:08.027 | 9.2% | 1h37:11.021 | |||||
30th | 471 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 15.0s12 | 20:39.035 | 20:44.032 | 21:23.030 | 21:31.029 | 21:51.030 | 5.8% | 1h46:23.030 | ||||
31st | 474 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 16.0s20 | 23:03.040 | 23:26.036 | 24:11.033 | 23:57.032 | 23:56.031 | 4.9% | 1h58:49.031 | ||||
32nd | 494 | Phillip BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 5 | 17.0s30 | 19:51.029 | 21:01.033 | 21:47.031 | 25:11.033 | 26.9% | 1h28:07.032 | |||||
33rd | 486 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 17.0s30 | 22:14.039 | 23:16.035 | 23:11.032 | 23:47.031 | 7.0% | 1h32:45.033 | |||||
473 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 3 | 16.0s20 | 19:51.029 | 19:37.025 | 1.2% | DNF | ||||||||
493 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 3 | 18.0s38 | 20:54.037 | 24:57.037 | 19.4% | DNF | ||||||||
489 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 3 | 17.0s30 | 20:11.033 | 21:33.034 | 6.8% | DNF | ||||||||
491 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 3 | 17.0s30 | 19:28.028 | 19:45.027 | 1.5% | DNF | ||||||||
495 | Anthony ORETA | 3 | 18.0s38 | 25:02.041 | 25:02.038 | 0.0% | DNF | |||||||||
472 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 2 | 16.0s20 | 19:57.031 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
475 | Roy DAVIES | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 2 | 16.0s20 | 18:06.019 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
477 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 2 | 17.0s30 | 19:06.024 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
476 | David KELLAM | Pines Cycles Enve | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
488 | Carl KELLEHER | Pines Cycles Enve | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Timothy DAVIES | 6 | 13.0s3 | 17:16.01 | 17:12.01 | 17:35.01 | 17:47.01 | 18:00.01 | 4.7% | 1h28:03.01 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Pete MIDDLETON | 6 | 13.0s3 | 17:35.02 | 17:48.02 | 18:04.02 | 18:31.02 | 18:17.02 | 5.3% | 1h30:28.02 | 2:25.0 | |||
3rd | 552 | Jimmy PIPER | 6 | 12.0s1 | 18:10.03 | 18:38.03 | 19:01.07 | 19:09.05 | 19:20.07 | 6.4% | 1h34:30.03 | 6:27.0 | |||
4th | 555 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 6 | 20.0s38 | 18:28.05 | 19:00.06 | 18:49.04 | 19:08.04 | 18:46.04 | 3.6% | 1h34:30.04 | 6:27.0 | ||
5th | 554 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 6 | 13.0s3 | 18:31.07 | 19:29.014 | 18:59.05 | 19:02.03 | 19:08.05 | 5.2% | 1h35:22.05 | 7:19.0 | ||
6th | 558 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 13.0s3 | 18:33.08 | 19:34.016 | 19:31.010 | 19:10.06 | 18:36.03 | 5.5% | 1h35:37.06 | 7:34.0 | ||
7th | 568 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 6 | 14.0s12 | 18:29.06 | 18:46.04 | 18:44.03 | 19:20.07 | 20:22.017 | 10.2% | 1h35:54.07 | 7:51.0 | ||
8th | 560 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 6 | 13.0s3 | 18:11.04 | 18:50.05 | 18:59.05 | 19:43.010 | 20:08.015 | 10.7% | 1h36:04.08 | 8:01.0 | ||
9th | 580 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 14.0s12 | 19:05.012 | 19:11.08 | 19:02.08 | 19:25.08 | 19:11.06 | 2.0% | 1h36:08.09 | 8:05.0 | ||
10th | 564 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 13.0s3 | 18:54.09 | 19:09.07 | 19:16.09 | 19:32.09 | 19:48.011 | 4.8% | 1h36:53.010 | 8:50.0 | ||
11th | 556 | Michael LEANEY | 6 | 12.0s1 | 19:02.011 | 19:23.011 | 19:37.012 | 19:46.011 | 19:47.010 | 3.9% | 1h37:46.011 | 9:43.0 | |||
12th | 557 | Barry MCGUIRE | 6 | 13.0s3 | 19:19.013 | 19:20.09 | 19:40.013 | 19:51.013 | 19:48.011 | 2.8% | 1h38:11.012 | 10:08.0 | |||
13th | 559 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 13.0s3 | 19:00.010 | 19:23.011 | 19:34.011 | 20:03.016 | 19:59.014 | 5.5% | 1h38:12.013 | 10:09.0 | ||
14th | 574 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 6 | 15.0s21 | 19:43.017 | 19:25.013 | 19:42.014 | 19:56.015 | 19:26.08 | 2.7% | 1h38:27.014 | 10:24.0 | ||
15th | 561 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 14.0s12 | 19:36.015 | 19:45.018 | 19:44.015 | 19:51.013 | 19:33.09 | 1.5% | 1h38:42.015 | 10:39.0 | ||
16th | 566 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 14.0s12 | 19:43.017 | 19:36.017 | 19:45.016 | 19:47.012 | 20:16.016 | 3.4% | 1h39:21.016 | 11:18.0 | ||
17th | 567 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14.0s12 | 19:46.019 | 19:31.015 | 19:49.017 | 20:05.017 | 19:57.013 | 2.9% | 1h39:22.017 | 11:19.0 | ||
18th | 591 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 16.0s28 | 19:34.014 | 19:20.09 | 20:07.018 | 20:46.021 | 20:28.019 | 7.4% | 1h40:32.018 | 12:29.0 | ||
19th | 563 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 20.0s38 | 20:17.022 | 20:40.020 | 20:29.019 | 20:40.020 | 20:24.018 | 1.9% | 1h42:50.019 | 14:47.0 | ||
20th | 578 | Sean BESWICK | 6 | 20.0s38 | 20:48.026 | 20:28.019 | 21:00.024 | 20:37.019 | 20:37.020 | 2.6% | 1h43:50.020 | 15:47.0 | |||
21st | 573 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 15.0s21 | 19:59.021 | 20:42.022 | 20:50.021 | 21:05.024 | 21:44.027 | 8.8% | 1h44:35.021 | 16:32.0 | ||
22nd | 571 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 14.0s12 | 19:37.016 | 20:46.023 | 21:14.027 | 21:39.029 | 21:29.025 | 10.4% | 1h44:58.022 | 16:55.0 | ||
23rd | 577 | Ashley ROLES | 6 | 15.0s21 | 20:41.025 | 20:54.025 | 20:52.022 | 21:12.025 | 21:23.023 | 3.4% | 1h45:16.023 | 17:13.0 | |||
24th | 565 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 13.0s3 | 20:34.023 | 21:08.028 | 21:48.029 | 21:36.028 | 20:37.020 | 6.0% | 1h45:55.024 | 17:52.0 | ||
25th | 585 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 6 | 15.0s21 | 21:11.030 | 21:35.031 | 20:45.020 | 20:49.022 | 21:25.024 | 4.0% | 1h46:00.025 | 17:57.0 | ||
26th | 586 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 6 | 17.0s33 | 22:47.035 | 20:49.024 | 21:00.024 | 20:30.018 | 20:47.022 | 11.1% | 1h46:09.026 | 18:06.0 | ||
27th | 582 | Peter BROMWICH | 6 | 16.0s28 | 21:22.031 | 21:07.027 | 21:05.026 | 21:01.023 | 21:34.026 | 2.6% | 1h46:24.027 | 18:21.0 | |||
28th | 575 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 6 | 15.0s21 | 21:03.029 | 20:57.026 | 20:56.023 | 21:28.026 | 22:13.028 | 6.1% | 1h46:52.028 | 18:49.0 | ||
29th | 569 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 14.0s12 | 20:37.024 | 21:25.029 | 21:39.028 | 21:28.026 | 22:14.029 | 7.8% | 1h47:36.029 | 19:33.0 | |||
30th | 589 | Leslie DALLEY | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17.0s33 | 21:41.033 | 21:51.032 | 22:20.032 | 23:13.030 | 7.1% | 1h29:22.030 | ||||
31st | 588 | Willie WEBSTER | 5 | 19.0s37 | 21:27.032 | 22:26.034 | 22:48.033 | 23:57.032 | 11.7% | 1h30:57.031 | |||||
32nd | 579 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 16.0s28 | 23:12.036 | 23:08.035 | 22:15.031 | 23:35.031 | 6.0% | 1h32:26.032 | ||||
33rd | 584 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 5 | 16.0s28 | 24:25.038 | 26:03.036 | 26:41.034 | 27:07.033 | 11.1% | 1h44:32.033 | ||||
34th | 587 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17.0s33 | 29:51.039 | 33:53.038 | 36:02.035 | 20.7% | 1h40:03.034 | |||||
572 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 16.0s28 | 22:01.034 | 21:34.030 | 21:55.030 | 2.1% | DNF | ||||||
562 | Dean MORGAN | 3 | 14.0s12 | 19:57.020 | 20:40.020 | 3.6% | DNF | ||||||||
576 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 3 | 15.0s21 | 20:56.028 | 22:10.033 | 5.9% | DNF | |||||||
583 | Paul HUDSON | 3 | 14.0s12 | 20:51.027 | 27:58.037 | 34.1% | DNF | ||||||||
590 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 2 | 17.0s33 | 23:32.037 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
581 | Carlton HOLMES | 1 | 15.0s21 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 13.0s1 | 18:38.01 | 19:01.01 | 19:33.02 | 19:14.01 | 4.9% | 1h16:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 651 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 5 | 14.0s2 | 19:25.03 | 19:28.02 | 19:32.01 | 20:03.03 | 3.3% | 1h18:41.02 | 2:01.0 | ||
3rd | 662 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 14.0s2 | 19:46.04 | 19:55.04 | 19:53.03 | 19:36.02 | 1.6% | 1h19:24.03 | 2:44.0 | ||
4th | 655 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 5 | 14.0s2 | 19:22.02 | 19:51.03 | 20:14.04 | 20:16.04 | 4.6% | 1h19:57.04 | 3:17.0 | ||
5th | 654 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 14.0s2 | 20:45.06 | 21:11.05 | 21:51.05 | 22:33.05 | 8.7% | 1h26:35.05 | 9:55.0 | |||
6th | 660 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 18.0s17 | 40:52.016 | 46:20.016 | 13.4% | 1h27:30.06 | -2LAP | |||||
7th | 664 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 16.0s13 | 21:50.08 | 22:08.07 | 22:15.06 | 22:33.05 | 3.3% | 1h29:02.07 | 12:22.0 | ||
8th | 661 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 15.0s7 | 21:55.09 | 22:21.08 | 22:50.08 | 22:46.07 | 4.2% | 1h30:07.08 | 13:27.0 | ||
9th | 658 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 15.0s7 | 22:16.010 | 22:40.09 | 22:48.07 | 23:04.08 | 3.6% | 1h31:03.09 | 14:23.0 | ||
10th | 668 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 15.0s7 | 21:13.07 | 23:03.010 | 24:02.010 | 25:25.011 | 19.8% | 1h33:58.010 | 17:18.0 | ||
11th | 657 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 15.0s7 | 22:41.011 | 23:43.011 | 23:57.09 | 24:20.09 | 7.3% | 1h34:57.011 | 18:17.0 | ||
12th | 656 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 5 | 15.0s7 | 24:28.012 | 25:29.012 | 24:49.011 | 24:51.010 | 4.2% | 1h39:52.012 | 23:12.0 | ||
13th | 667 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | 4 | 16.0s13 | 25:34.013 | 25:41.013 | 27:36.012 | 8.0% | 1h19:07.013 | |||||
14th | 666 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 4 | 17.0s16 | 26:58.014 | 28:18.014 | 28:38.013 | 6.2% | 1h24:11.014 | ||||
15th | 663 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 4 | 16.0s13 | 30:24.015 | 32:50.015 | 32:05.014 | 8.0% | 1h35:35.015 | ||||
16th | 653 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 14.0s2 | 20:29.05 | 21:22.06 | 4.3% | 42:05.016 | |||||
17th | 659 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 1 | 15.0s7 | n/a | 15.0s17 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 443 | Ben PIRINGER | MAS Impsort | 3 | 12.0s4 | 17:24.01 | 17:51.01 | 2.6% | 35:27.01 | - | ||
2nd | 441 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 13.0s13 | 18:22.02 | 18:42.02 | 1.8% | 37:17.02 | 1:50.0 | ||
3rd | 417 | Steven HOWE | 3 | 12.0s4 | 18:23.03 | 19:10.04 | 4.3% | 37:45.03 | 2:18.0 | |||
4th | 420 | Josh BRAME | 3 | 12.0s4 | 18:57.04 | 19:05.03 | 0.7% | 38:14.04 | 2:47.0 | |||
5th | 436 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 14.0s17 | 19:36.06 | 19:53.05 | 1.4% | 39:43.05 | 4:16.0 | ||
6th | 421 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | 3 | 11.0s1 | 19:27.05 | 20:13.07 | 3.9% | 39:52.06 | 4:25.0 | |||
7th | 428 | William ARTHUR | 3 | 13.0s13 | 20:24.07 | 20:12.06 | 1.0% | 40:49.07 | 5:22.0 | |||
8th | 444 | Josh POPHAM | 3 | 13.0s13 | 21:24.010 | 20:54.08 | 2.4% | 42:31.08 | 7:04.0 | |||
9th | 437 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 12.0s4 | 20:59.08 | 21:45.09 | 3.7% | 42:57.09 | 7:30.0 | ||
10th | 445 | Rob CARSON | 3 | 14.0s17 | 21:09.09 | 22:09.012 | 4.7% | 43:32.010 | 8:05.0 | |||
11th | 433 | Martin BAXTER | Beeston CC | 3 | 14.0s17 | 21:36.011 | 22:08.011 | 2.5% | 43:59.011 | 8:32.0 | ||
12th | 425 | Adam LEAPER | 3 | 14.0s17 | 21:53.012 | 22:10.013 | 1.3% | 44:17.012 | 8:50.0 | |||
13th | 422 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 12.0s4 | 22:15.013 | 22:00.010 | 1.1% | 44:27.013 | 9:00.0 | |||
14th | 430 | Jack HARRISON (sen1) | 3 | 15.0s22 | 23:54.019 | 22:57.014 | 4.1% | 47:06.014 | 11:39.0 | |||
15th | 434 | Mike HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 15.0s22 | 22:59.015 | 23:57.015 | 4.2% | 47:12.015 | 11:45.0 | ||
16th | 423 | Nathan LOCKETT | 3 | 13.0s13 | 22:37.014 | 24:23.018 | 7.8% | 47:13.016 | 11:46.0 | |||
17th | 413 | Dominic DUKE | 3 | 11.0s1 | 23:07.016 | 24:11.016 | 4.6% | 47:29.017 | 12:02.0 | |||
18th | 429 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 12.0s4 | 23:33.017 | 24:36.019 | 4.5% | 48:21.018 | 12:54.0 | |||
19th | 415 | Richard CROFT | 3 | 11.0s1 | 24:20.021 | 24:19.017 | 0.1% | 48:50.019 | 13:23.0 | |||
20th | 414 | Stuart REEVES | 3 | 12.0s4 | 23:47.018 | 25:41.020 | 8.0% | 49:40.020 | 14:13.0 | |||
21st | 438 | Sam TENNANT | 3 | 15.0s22 | 24:05.020 | 25:58.022 | 7.8% | 50:19.021 | 14:52.0 | |||
22nd | 432 | Niall PULLINGER | 3 | 14.0s17 | 25:12.022 | 25:50.021 | 2.5% | 51:16.022 | 15:49.0 | |||
23rd | 426 | William HAINES | 3 | 16.0s27 | 27:13.024 | 28:34.023 | 5.0% | 56:02.023 | 20:35.0 | |||
24th | 427 | Eric WILCOCK | Ambleside Velo | 3 | 15.0s22 | 27:39.025 | 29:25.024 | 6.4% | 57:19.024 | 21:52.0 | ||
25th | 440 | David WOODCOCK | 3 | 17.0s28 | 27:55.026 | 32:44.025 | 17.3% | 1h00:56.025 | 25:29.0 | |||
26th | 412 | Mark LUCAS | 2 | 12.0s4 | 26:50.023 | n/a | 27:02.026 | |||||
27th | 419 | John WALKLEY | 1 | 12.0s4 | n/a | 12.0s27 | ||||||
28th | 446 | Philip MCALL | 1 | 15.0s22 | n/a | 15.0s28 | ||||||
416 | John ALLAN (gvet) | YOGi Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
418 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
439 | Sean CAMERON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
411 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
424 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
431 | Sam LITTLEWOOD | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
466 | Philip MEAY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
442 | Mark PHELPS | Ajax | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
435 | Dale TEAL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Annie LAST | OMX Pro Team | 7 | 10.0s1 | 16:23.01 | 17:04.01 | 17:01.01 | 16:55.01 | 17:10.01 | 17:07.01 | 4.8% | 1h41:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road | 7 | 11.0s2 | 17:58.02 | 18:45.02 | 18:47.02 | 19:17.03 | 19:51.02 | 20:29.02 | 14.0% | 1h55:17.02 | 13:26.0 | ||
3rd | 60 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12.0s8 | 18:29.04 | 18:46.04 | 18:51.03 | 19:00.02 | 20:05.03 | 21:18.06 | 15.2% | 1h56:40.03 | 14:49.0 | ||
4th | 53 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 11.0s2 | 18:24.03 | 18:45.02 | 18:51.03 | 20:03.05 | 20:15.04 | 20:48.04 | 13.0% | 1h57:17.04 | 15:26.0 | ||
5th | 57 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 12.0s8 | 18:48.05 | 19:18.05 | 19:45.05 | 19:53.04 | 20:49.05 | 21:24.07 | 13.8% | 2h00:09.05 | 18:18.0 | ||
6th | 54 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 7 | 11.0s2 | 19:09.07 | 19:59.07 | 20:11.07 | 20:16.06 | 21:06.07 | 20:43.03 | 10.2% | 2h01:36.06 | 19:45.0 | ||
7th | 55 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 7 | 11.0s2 | 18:59.06 | 19:52.06 | 20:04.06 | 20:42.07 | 21:16.08 | 20:50.05 | 12.0% | 2h01:54.07 | 20:03.0 | ||
8th | 63 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 12.0s8 | 20:05.08 | 20:13.08 | 20:35.08 | 20:47.08 | 20:50.06 | 3.7% | 1h42:42.08 | ||||
9th | 58 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 11.0s2 | 20:37.010 | 21:44.011 | 21:35.011 | 21:43.09 | 21:25.09 | 5.4% | 1h47:15.09 | ||||
10th | 59 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 12.0s8 | 20:43.011 | 21:02.09 | 21:33.09 | 22:02.010 | 22:01.010 | 6.4% | 1h47:33.010 | ||||
11th | 65 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 12.0s8 | 21:23.012 | 21:20.010 | 21:33.09 | 22:37.011 | 23:27.011 | 9.9% | 1h50:32.011 | ||||
12th | 68 | Sarah JEPSON | Racepace | 6 | 13.0s13 | 22:36.014 | 23:10.013 | 24:43.013 | 25:36.013 | 25:39.012 | 13.5% | 2h01:57.012 | ||||
13th | 67 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 13.0s13 | 22:31.013 | 24:14.014 | 25:28.014 | 25:47.014 | 25:59.013 | 15.4% | 2h04:12.013 | ||||
14th | 66 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 11.0s2 | 20:13.09 | 22:32.012 | 23:49.012 | 25:17.012 | 25.1% | 1h32:02.014 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | Angela PIKE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 0 | n/a | 41:30.01 | -3LAP | |||||
2nd | 671 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 16.0s1 | 21:38.01 | 23:06.01 | 6.8% | 45:00.02 | 3:30.0 | ||
3rd | 672 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 18.0s2 | 26:07.02 | 26:11.02 | 0.3% | 52:36.03 | 11:06.0 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 16.0s2 | 19:41.01 | 20:14.01 | 20:06.01 | 20:27.02 | 3.9% | 1h20:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 675 | Emily HARPER (exp) | 5 | 15.0s1 | 19:45.02 | 20:14.01 | 20:35.02 | 20:19.01 | 4.2% | 1h21:08.02 | 25.0s |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 3 | 27.0s9 | 20:23.01 | 21:02.01 | 3.2% | 41:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 25.0s1 | 20:31.02 | 21:41.02 | 5.7% | 42:36.02 | 44.0s | ||
3rd | 271 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25.0s1 | 20:52.03 | 22:28.03 | 7.7% | 43:45.03 | 1:53.0 | ||
4th | 273 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 26.0s4 | 21:37.04 | 22:47.04 | 5.4% | 44:49.04 | 2:57.0 | ||
5th | 277 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 27.0s9 | 22:02.05 | 23:00.06 | 4.4% | 45:29.05 | 3:37.0 | ||
6th | 282 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 27.0s9 | 22:07.06 | 22:59.05 | 3.9% | 45:33.06 | 3:41.0 | ||
7th | 274 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 25.0s1 | 22:13.07 | 23:49.07 | 7.2% | 46:26.07 | 4:34.0 | ||
8th | 276 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 26.0s4 | 22:32.08 | 24:09.08 | 7.2% | 47:07.08 | 5:15.0 | ||
9th | 279 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 27.0s9 | 22:36.09 | 24:52.010 | 10.0% | 47:55.09 | 6:03.0 | |||
10th | 280 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 26.0s4 | 23:14.011 | 24:51.09 | 7.0% | 48:32.010 | 6:40.0 | ||
11th | 281 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 26.0s4 | 23:04.010 | 25:16.011 | 9.5% | 48:47.011 | 6:55.0 | ||
12th | 286 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 28.0s15 | 24:30.012 | 26:11.012 | 6.9% | 51:08.012 | 9:16.0 | ||
13th | 278 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 27.0s9 | 24:31.013 | 26:24.014 | 7.7% | 51:23.013 | 9:31.0 | ||
14th | 285 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 28.0s15 | 26:00.016 | 26:15.013 | 1.0% | 52:42.014 | 10:50.0 | ||
15th | 283 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 28.0s15 | 24:57.014 | 27:27.016 | 10.0% | 52:52.015 | 11:00.0 | ||
16th | 287 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 27.0s9 | 25:25.015 | 27:46.017 | 9.2% | 53:39.016 | 11:47.0 | ||
17th | 284 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 29.0s18 | 26:11.017 | 27:26.015 | 4.8% | 54:06.017 | 12:14.0 | ||
18th | 275 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 26.0s4 | n/a | 26.0s18 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 20.0s1 | 18:06.01 | 18:36.01 | 18:57.01 | 4.7% | 55:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 20.0s1 | 18:56.02 | 20:06.02 | 20:21.02 | 7.5% | 59:43.02 | 3:44.0 | ||
3rd | 153 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 20.0s1 | 20:03.03 | 20:49.03 | 22:06.05 | 10.2% | 1h03:18.03 | 7:19.0 | ||
4th | 152 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21.0s8 | 20:08.04 | 21:27.04 | 22:09.06 | 10.0% | 1h04:05.04 | 8:06.0 | ||
5th | 168 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 4 | 21.0s8 | 20:34.05 | 21:53.08 | 21:43.04 | 6.4% | 1h04:32.05 | 8:33.0 | ||
6th | 156 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 20.0s1 | 21:12.08 | 21:48.06 | 21:37.03 | 2.8% | 1h04:58.06 | 8:59.0 | ||
7th | 154 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 4 | 20.0s1 | 20:38.06 | 21:52.07 | 22:37.08 | 9.6% | 1h05:27.07 | 9:28.0 | ||
8th | 158 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 20.0s1 | 21:42.013 | 21:41.05 | 22:34.07 | 4.1% | 1h06:19.08 | 10:20.0 | ||
9th | 169 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 4 | 22.0s13 | 21:07.07 | 22:10.09 | 23:07.010 | 9.5% | 1h06:46.09 | 10:47.0 | ||
10th | 159 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21.0s8 | 21:15.011 | 22:33.010 | 22:56.09 | 7.9% | 1h07:07.010 | 11:08.0 | ||
11th | 165 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 22.0s13 | 21:14.010 | 22:38.011 | 23:13.011 | 9.3% | 1h07:26.011 | 11:27.0 | ||
12th | 167 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 22.0s13 | 21:27.012 | 23:04.012 | 23:36.012 | 10.0% | 1h08:28.012 | 12:29.0 | ||
13th | 160 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 21.0s8 | 22:31.014 | 23:26.013 | 24:16.013 | 7.8% | 1h10:35.013 | 14:36.0 | ||
14th | 171 | Sarah BRIGGS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 22.0s13 | 23:20.015 | 24:59.014 | 26:21.014 | 12.9% | 1h15:03.014 | 19:04.0 | ||
15th | 161 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21.0s8 | 23:25.016 | 25:11.015 | 27:12.016 | 16.2% | 1h16:09.015 | 20:10.0 | ||
16th | 166 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 20.0s1 | 25:36.019 | 27:06.016 | 27:08.015 | 6.0% | 1h20:10.016 | 24:11.0 | ||
17th | 162 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 22.0s13 | 25:29.018 | 27:36.017 | 35:00.017 | 37.3% | 1h28:28.017 | 32:29.0 | ||
18th | 163 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 3 | 22.0s13 | 23:56.017 | 32:29.018 | 35.7% | 56:47.018 | ||||
19th | 170 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 3 | 22.0s13 | 21:12.08 | 36:23.019 | 71.6% | 57:57.019 | ||||
164 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
157 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 8.0s1 | 18:22.01 | 18:47.01 | 18:48.01 | 18:36.01 | 2.4% | 1h14:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 9.0s3 | 18:57.02 | 19:38.02 | 19:55.02 | 20:29.02 | 8.1% | 1h19:08.02 | 4:28.0 | ||
3rd | 254 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 9.0s3 | 19:15.03 | 20:33.03 | 20:42.03 | 21:13.03 | 10.2% | 1h21:52.03 | 7:12.0 | ||
4th | 251 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 8.0s1 | 20:33.04 | 21:08.04 | 21:28.04 | 21:54.04 | 6.6% | 1h25:11.04 | 10:31.0 | ||
5th | 253 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 9.0s3 | 20:42.05 | 21:19.05 | 21:51.05 | 21:54.04 | 5.8% | 1h25:54.05 | 11:14.0 | ||
6th | 255 | Melissa BAKER | 5 | 10.0s7 | 20:48.06 | 21:41.06 | 22:40.06 | 23:21.07 | 12.3% | 1h28:40.06 | 14:00.0 | |||
7th | 262 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 10.0s7 | 21:55.07 | 23:09.07 | 23:20.07 | 23:07.06 | 6.5% | 1h31:42.07 | 17:02.0 | ||
8th | 256 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 0 | n/a | 1h31:56.08 | -5LAP | |||||||
9th | 258 | Emelia CLARKE | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 10.0s7 | 22:24.08 | 25:28.08 | 26:12.09 | 27:58.08 | 24.9% | 1h42:11.09 | 27:31.0 | ||
10th | 261 | Indi MALZARD | Jersey Cycling Association | 4 | 10.0s7 | 23:33.010 | 26:10.09 | 25:29.08 | 11.1% | 1h15:22.010 | ||||
11th | 260 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 4 | 10.0s7 | 23:06.09 | 26:45.010 | 29:00.011 | 25.5% | 1h19:01.011 | ||||
12th | 263 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 9.0s3 | 25:40.011 | 28:40.011 | 27:19.010 | 11.7% | 1h21:48.012 |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Evie RICHARDS | 100% ME | 0 | n/a | 1h28:24.01 | -6LAP | ||||||||
2nd | 122 | Isla SHORT | OMX Pro Team | 6 | 10.0s1 | 17:09.01 | 17:46.01 | 17:57.01 | 18:12.01 | 18:01.01 | 6.1% | 1h29:15.02 | 51.0s | ||
3rd | 125 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 11.0s2 | 17:39.02 | 18:51.02 | 19:00.02 | 18:57.02 | 19:03.02 | 7.9% | 1h33:40.03 | 5:16.0 | ||
4th | 127 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 12.0s5 | 19:27.04 | 19:40.03 | 20:18.04 | 20:11.03 | 20:31.03 | 5.5% | 1h40:19.04 | 11:55.0 | ||
5th | 128 | Amira MELLOR | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 12.0s5 | 19:02.03 | 20:14.05 | 20:40.05 | 21:23.05 | 22:25.05 | 17.8% | 1h43:55.05 | 15:31.0 | ||
6th | 124 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 12.0s5 | 20:22.07 | 22:30.07 | 22:00.07 | 20:50.04 | 21:21.04 | 10.5% | 1h47:15.06 | 18:51.0 | ||
7th | 130 | Martha GILL | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 6 | 11.0s2 | 21:36.08 | 21:57.06 | 21:20.06 | 22:34.06 | 23:57.06 | 12.3% | 1h51:35.07 | 23:11.0 | ||
8th | 126 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.0s2 | 20:01.05 | 20:01.04 | 19:53.03 | 28:17.08 | 42.2% | 1h28:23.08 | ||||
9th | 129 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 12.0s5 | 20:08.06 | 22:35.08 | 23:13.08 | 23:38.07 | 17.4% | 1h29:46.09 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Maddi SMITH | 5 | 12.0s3 | 19:13.01 | 19:53.01 | 19:55.01 | 19:38.01 | 3.6% | 1h18:50.01 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 11.0s1 | 20:04.03 | 20:37.03 | 20:01.02 | 20:17.02 | 3.0% | 1h21:10.02 | 2:20.0 | ||
3rd | 404 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 11.0s1 | 19:20.02 | 20:39.04 | 20:36.03 | 20:45.03 | 7.3% | 1h21:30.03 | 2:40.0 | ||
4th | 407 | Kate GEORGE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 17.0s7 | 20:19.04 | 20:24.02 | 20:49.04 | 21:13.04 | 4.4% | 1h23:01.04 | 4:11.0 | ||
5th | 402 | Dani HUMPHREY | 5 | 28.0s10 | 22:56.06 | 22:40.05 | 23:14.05 | 23:21.05 | 3.0% | 1h32:38.05 | 13:48.0 | |||
6th | 410 | Sarah BONNETT | 5 | 13.0s4 | 22:29.05 | 23:15.06 | 23:22.06 | 23:51.07 | 6.1% | 1h33:11.06 | 14:21.0 | |||
7th | 408 | Pepe PHILLIPS | Bath CC | 5 | 16.0s6 | 23:06.07 | 23:26.07 | 23:55.07 | 23:37.06 | 3.5% | 1h34:20.07 | 15:30.0 | ||
8th | 409 | Ruth GAMWELL | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 17.0s7 | 23:12.08 | 23:55.08 | 24:04.08 | 24:16.08 | 4.6% | 1h35:44.08 | 16:54.0 | ||
9th | 403 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 23.0s9 | 24:48.09 | 25:08.09 | 25:26.09 | 26:00.09 | 4.8% | 1h41:45.09 | 22:55.0 | ||
406 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 1 | 15.0s5 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 16.0s1 | 20:34.01 | 21:21.01 | 21:25.01 | 4.1% | 1h03:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Sarah BARNWELL | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 17.0s2 | 21:11.02 | 21:35.02 | 22:13.03 | 4.9% | 1h05:16.02 | 1:40.0 | ||
3rd | 503 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 17.0s2 | 22:01.03 | 22:52.04 | 22:12.02 | 3.9% | 1h07:22.03 | 3:46.0 | ||
4th | 504 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 17.0s2 | 22:32.04 | 22:16.03 | 22:30.04 | 1.2% | 1h07:36.04 | 4:00.0 | ||
5th | 505 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 19.0s5 | 28:43.05 | 28:31.05 | 31:28.05 | 10.3% | 1h29:01.05 | 25:25.0 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 16.0s1 | 23:46.01 | n/a | 24:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 16.0s1 | 25:48.02 | n/a | 26:05.02 | 2:03.0 | |||
3rd | 234 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 17.0s3 | 25:54.03 | n/a | 26:12.03 | 2:10.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified