The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 3:30.911 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Jake NEWELL | 3:36.002 | 5.09s | ||
3rd | 4 | Jackson FREW | 3:36.923 | 6.01s | ||
4th | 16 | Brent SMITH | 3:37.554 | 6.64s | ||
5th | 11 | Joel WILLIS | 3:38.275 | 7.36s | ||
6th | 18 | Luke ELLISON | 3:38.986 | 8.07s | ||
7th | 5 | Remy MORTON | 3:41.847 | 10.93s | ||
8th | 13 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 3:42.108 | 11.19s | ||
9th | 28 | Rick BOYER | 3:42.539 | 11.62s | ||
10th | 6 | Harry BUSH | 3:42.8510 | 11.94s | ||
11th | 9 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:42.9711 | 12.06s | ||
12th | 14 | Benjamin DENGATE | 3:43.5612 | 12.65s | ||
13th | 3 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:43.7713 | 12.86s | ||
14th | 27 | Duke MILLINGTON | 3:44.2914 | 13.38s | ||
15th | 12 | Ben CORY | 3:46.2215 | 15.31s | ||
16th | 7 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 3:48.2116 | 17.30s | ||
17th | 10 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:49.6617 | 18.75s | ||
18th | 31 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:49.9418 | 19.03s | ||
19th | 26 | Hamish COWAN | 3:50.7119 | 19.80s | ||
20th | 15 | Ryan LEUTTON | 3:51.1520 | 20.24s | ||
21st | 8 | Tim EATON | 3:52.9221 | 22.01s | ||
22nd | 33 | Dave HABICHT | 3:54.0322 | 23.12s | ||
23rd | 19 | Michael WILLIS | 3:55.8023 | 24.89s | ||
24th | 36 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 3:56.8724 | 25.96s | ||
25th | 35 | Jackson WHITE | 3:57.0425 | 26.13s | ||
26th | 24 | Murray STEPHENS | 3:58.0426 | 27.13s | ||
27th | 17 | Daniel BENDER | 3:58.5827 | 27.67s | ||
28th | 32 | Jacob MOSSNER | 3:59.8028 | 28.89s | ||
29th | 34 | Callum DAWES | 4:04.8429 | 33.93s | ||
30th | 39 | Phillip PIAZZA | 4:11.1330 | 40.22s | ||
31st | 23 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 4:12.6031 | 41.69s | ||
32nd | 20 | Ashlee GOLDING | 4:38.5832 | 1:07.67 | ||
33rd | 25 | Thomas HORN | 4:39.4333 | 1:08.52 | ||
34th | 21 | Jacob CROSS | 4:54.7134 | 1:23.80 | ||
30 | Brett BARRETT | DNS | ||||
37 | Lachlan STUERZL | DNS | ||||
1 | Graeme MUDD | |||||
22 | Elliot RIED | |||||
29 | Brad SIMCOX | |||||
40 | Daniel SMITH (u35) |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Simon CAMPBELL | 4:24.831 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Justin MCELHENNY | 4:41.172 | 16.34s | ||
3rd | 105 | Hamish MCDONALD | 5:07.863 | 43.03s | ||
4th | 102 | Brendan BOND | 5:19.274 | 54.44s | ||
5th | 101 | Mitchell FRASER | 6:02.795 | 1:37.96 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Felix ASHTON | 5:53.811 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Rennie FALCONER | 6:01.092 | 7.28s | ||
3rd | 903 | William IRELAND | 6:18.743 | 24.93s | ||
4th | 902 | Lewis ALLBON | 7:20.164 | 1:26.35 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Troy WEINERT | 4:11.631 | - | ||
2nd | 809 | Jackson CONNELLY | 4:30.692 | 19.06s | ||
3rd | 803 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 4:34.543 | 22.91s | ||
4th | 804 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 4:34.604 | 22.97s | ||
5th | 808 | Charlie JONES | 4:38.885 | 27.25s | ||
6th | 806 | Angus FALCONER | 5:00.736 | 49.10s | ||
7th | 802 | Thomas KRPAN | 5:04.807 | 53.17s | ||
8th | 807 | Jackson LLOYD | 5:12.338 | 1:00.70 | ||
805 | Alexander UNICOMB | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Kye A'HERN | 3:48.831 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:56.942 | 8.11s | ||
3rd | 705 | Pacey STOCKTON | 3:57.383 | 8.55s | ||
4th | 706 | Cooper DOWNEY | 4:06.144 | 17.31s | ||
5th | 703 | Oskar WHITE | 4:06.245 | 17.41s | ||
6th | 718 | Josh ARCUS | 4:08.476 | 19.64s | ||
7th | 720 | Tyson RICHENS | 4:11.927 | 23.09s | ||
8th | 721 | Keegan SMITH | 4:17.448 | 28.61s | ||
9th | 731 | Lyndon KERR | 4:20.529 | 31.69s | ||
10th | 713 | Jake HORN | 4:24.0710 | 35.24s | ||
11th | 711 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 4:26.8211 | 37.99s | ||
12th | 728 | Kaden MUNSEI | 4:28.0412 | 39.21s | ||
13th | 727 | Will BAKER | 4:28.9813 | 40.15s | ||
14th | 724 | Lincoln DAVIS | 4:30.4814 | 41.65s | ||
15th | 719 | Oliver ARCUS | 4:37.2715 | 48.44s | ||
16th | 712 | Lachlan BATTY | 4:39.2316 | 50.40s | ||
17th | 730 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 4:42.0517 | 53.22s | ||
18th | 715 | Lachlan CLARKE | 4:44.6518 | 55.82s | ||
19th | 704 | Nathan CUBIT | 4:48.1219 | 59.29s | ||
20th | 725 | Stephan FICOVIC | 4:50.1220 | 1:01.29 | ||
21st | 710 | Jayden DENNIS | 4:50.6721 | 1:01.84 | ||
22nd | 717 | Nathan WRIGHT | 4:52.2922 | 1:03.46 | ||
23rd | 722 | Tyler BEER | 5:04.5923 | 1:15.76 | ||
24th | 708 | Kyle FOX | 5:12.9824 | 1:24.15 | ||
25th | 723 | Charlie TRUE | 5:13.4525 | 1:24.62 | ||
26th | 729 | Brian MITCHELL MACCABE | 5:13.6326 | 1:24.80 | ||
27th | 707 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 5:24.1027 | 1:35.27 | ||
28th | 726 | Wil WRIGHTSON | 5:27.2228 | 1:38.39 | ||
29th | 714 | Thomas CALDERON | 8:48.0629 | 4:59.23 | ||
716 | Jono FUDGE | DNS | ||||
709 | Oliver SCHOLEY | DNS | ||||
732 | Ferdinando FAMELI |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Patrick BUTLER | 3:34.161 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Joshua CLARK | 3:39.252 | 5.09s | ||
3rd | 203 | Harry PARSONS | 3:43.893 | 9.73s | ||
4th | 201 | Baxter MAIWALD | 3:47.414 | 13.25s | ||
5th | 205 | Darcy COUTTS | 3:47.675 | 13.51s | ||
6th | 204 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 3:51.296 | 17.13s | ||
7th | 214 | Niki BARBER | 3:53.227 | 19.06s | ||
8th | 210 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:55.148 | 20.98s | ||
9th | 206 | Dylan LOMBARD | 3:59.439 | 25.27s | ||
10th | 220 | Zack HUTCHISON | 4:01.9510 | 27.79s | ||
11th | 218 | Christopher PALSER | 4:06.7811 | 32.62s | ||
12th | 224 | Tyson WISE | 4:11.2012 | 37.04s | ||
13th | 222 | Jonah DUNNE | 4:14.5713 | 40.41s | ||
14th | 207 | Cameron CUBIT | 4:19.1914 | 45.03s | ||
15th | 215 | Samuel HARDMAN | 4:19.6915 | 45.53s | ||
16th | 208 | Riley HORSMAN | 4:22.6616 | 48.50s | ||
17th | 216 | Sandy PARTON | 4:22.8217 | 48.66s | ||
18th | 221 | Jack SKEWES | 4:31.3418 | 57.18s | ||
19th | 213 | Sam BROWN | 4:32.9419 | 58.78s | ||
20th | 219 | Nick REDWIN | 4:54.7620 | 1:20.60 | ||
21st | 217 | Andy BEER | 4:57.0921 | 1:22.93 | ||
209 | Angus DURACK | DNS | ||||
212 | Rohan TAIT | DNS | ||||
223 | Aiden PAFF |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Aaron CAIRNS | 4:19.471 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Kye HORE | 4:25.082 | 5.61s | ||
3rd | 301 | Reece CARTER | 4:26.303 | 6.83s | ||
4th | 302 | Joshua LAURIE | 4:40.254 | 20.78s |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Brett POPLE | 3:59.941 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Chris MARTIN | 4:02.312 | 2.37s | ||
3rd | 401 | Daniel SEIDEL | 4:17.103 | 17.16s | ||
4th | 403 | Michael CLARKE | 4:37.484 | 37.54s | ||
5th | 404 | Paul BENNETT | 5:13.655 | 1:13.71 | ||
6th | 405 | James RUSSELL | 7:44.716 | 3:44.77 | ||
407 | Adrian BROGAN |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Rick KEHOE | 4:12.221 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Paul WALTON | 4:18.012 | 5.79s | ||
3rd | 505 | David SHARP | 4:36.343 | 24.12s | ||
4th | 504 | Craig LYONS | 5:34.284 | 1:22.06 |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Geoff WEINERT | 4:51.081 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Craig COGGINS | 4:54.812 | 3.73s | ||
3rd | 602 | Adam DENNIS | 5:15.533 | 24.45s | ||
4th | 604 | Mark COLLINS | 5:37.494 | 46.41s | ||
5th | 601 | Rob O'BRIEN | 6:41.925 | 1:50.84 | ||
606 | Paul HEANEY | DNS |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 5:14.011 | - | ||
352 | Arthur LAPPAS | DNS |
Male: 60-64
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Danielle BEECROFT | 4:19.781 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Tegan MOLLOY | 4:27.702 | 7.92s | ||
3rd | 1004 | Sarah BOOTH | 4:55.273 | 35.49s | ||
1003 | Kellie WEINERT |
Female: U15
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1701 | Emily O'BRIEN | 16:13.792 | 10:17.41 | ||
1st | 1702 | Cassie VOYSEY | 5:56.381 | - |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1202 | Ellie SMITH | 4:31.151 | - | ||
2nd | 1201 | Sally POTTER | 6:07.772 | 1:36.62 |
Female: 30-34
Female: 50-54
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified