shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Australian National Series round 2 at Thredbo, NSW

view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (866)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://onlineresults.com.au/results/competition/mtba_2017_national_series_dhi_rd…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Troy BROSNANphoto_library 4:34.361-
emoji_events2nd3Jackson FREWphoto_library 4:38.4724.11s
emoji_events3rd13Brent SMITHphoto_library 4:41.7737.41s
 4th4Remy MORTONphoto_library 4:41.9347.57s
 5th6Thomas CRIMMINS (elt)photo_library 4:42.2457.88s
 6th2Oliver ZWARphoto_library 4:42.6368.27s
 7th9Joel WILLISphoto_library 4:42.8578.49s
 8th5Harry BUSHphoto_library 4:44.46810.10s
 9th7Tim EATONphoto_library 4:44.61910.25s
 10th10Ben CORYphoto_library 4:44.811010.45s
 11th11Matthew MCCORKELLphoto_library 4:44.931110.57s
 12th34Aiden VARLEYphoto_library 4:46.491212.13s
 13th37Michael WILLISphoto_library 4:47.171312.81s
 14th12Jake NEWELLphoto_library 4:47.431413.07s
 15th29Joshua LEAphoto_library 4:52.171517.81s
 16th30Shannon HEWETSONphoto_library 4:52.951618.59s
 17th41Tim WINDSHUTTLEphoto_library 4:54.661720.30s
 18th16Duke MILLINGTONphoto_library 4:56.351821.99s
 19th39Jai MOTHERWELLphoto_library 4:56.861922.50s
 20th14Rick BOYERphoto_library 4:58.012023.65s
 21st17Dave HABICHTphoto_library 4:59.862125.50s
 22nd18Murray STEPHENSphoto_library 5:01.912227.55s
 23rd15Benjamin DENGATEphoto_library 5:01.992327.63s
 24th19Daniel BENDERphoto_library 5:03.822429.46s
 25th36Grant JONESphoto_library 5:04.452530.09s
 26th26Thomas BOOTHphoto_library 5:06.402632.04s
 27th21Callum DAWESphoto_library 5:07.052732.69s
 28th33Lachlan STUERZLphoto_library 5:08.692834.33s
 29th35Jackson WHITEphoto_library 5:09.162934.80s
 30th40Daniel TALIANAphoto_library 5:12.083037.72s
 31st42Phillip PIAZZAphoto_library 5:12.203137.84s
 32nd38Thomas STEELE-MCLARENphoto_library 5:15.143240.78s
 33rd32Will ARNOTTphoto_library 5:15.893341.53s
 34th28Anthony ELLIOTTphoto_library 5:16.113441.75s
 35th8Andrew CRIMMINSphoto_library 5:16.843542.48s
 36th23Thomas HORNphoto_library 5:25.623651.26s
 37th22Ashlee GOLDINGphoto_library 5:35.45381:01.09
 38th25Kieran POTTSphoto_library 5:36.14391:01.78
 39th27Brett HERREENphoto_library 5:39.66401:05.30
 40th24Jacob CROSSphoto_library 5:41.58411:07.22
 41st31Nicholas ATKINS 5:30.223755.86s
 20Jacob MOSSNER DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Jordan POWELLphoto_library 5:08.631-
emoji_events2nd110Max BROWNLIEphoto_library 5:10.3321.70s
emoji_events3rd104Travis DAWKINSphoto_library 5:14.5335.90s
 4th107Joshua TOBINphoto_library 5:17.7049.07s
 5th103Guillom COURVILLEphoto_library 5:40.98532.35s
 6th109Daniel MCCOMBphoto_library 5:41.06632.43s
 7th102Brendan BONDphoto_library 6:08.7971:00.16
 8th105Michael MCRAEphoto_library 6:09.7681:01.13
 9th101Hamish MCDONALDphoto_library 8:20.77103:12.14
 10th108Daniel WESTON 6:46.6391:38.00

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Kane DAVISphoto_library 6:12.891-
emoji_events2nd902Rennie FALCONERphoto_library 6:17.0624.17s
emoji_events3rd901Felix ASHTONphoto_library 6:19.2436.35s
 4th904Lewis ALLBONphoto_library 6:29.78416.89s
 5th903William IRELANDphoto_library 7:12.31559.42s
 6th905Jonathan VALENTAphoto_library 8:13.6762:00.78

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Troy WEINERTphoto_library 5:15.571-
emoji_events2nd811Jackson CONNELLYphoto_library 5:16.0820.51s
emoji_events3rd805Thomas KRPANphoto_library 5:23.6738.10s
 4th802Dylan KUIPER-GOWphoto_library 5:34.64419.07s
 5th804Charlie JONESphoto_library 5:41.57526.00s
 6th807Angus FALCONERphoto 5:47.20631.63s
 7th810Alexander UNICOMBphoto_library 5:56.55740.98s
 8th808Gus KYMEphoto_library 5:58.74843.17s
 9th806Samuel CASHphoto 6:08.82953.25s
 10th803Remy MEIER-SMITHphoto_library 6:15.181059.61s
 11th812Ollie DAVISphoto_library 6:17.74111:02.17
 12th809Ryan SANDERSONphoto 8:24.05123:08.48

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Kye A'HERNphoto_library 4:49.031-
emoji_events2nd702Pacey STOCKTONphoto_library 4:59.87210.84s
emoji_events3rd724James FINDLAYphoto_library 5:01.28312.25s
 4th706Tyson RICHENSphoto_library 5:03.97414.94s
 5th704Oskar WHITEphoto_library 5:04.37515.34s
 6th703Cooper DOWNEYphoto_library 5:07.37618.34s
 7th726Caleb REESphoto_library 5:07.84718.81s
 8th710Luke MEIER-SMITHphoto_library 5:07.88818.85s
 9th707Keegan SMITHphoto_library 5:19.08930.05s
 10th720Billy CARTWRIGHTphoto_library 5:23.241034.21s
 11th708Lyndon KERRphoto_library 5:23.391134.36s
 12th719Luke BRADEYphoto_library 5:24.011234.98s
 13th711Lincoln DAVISphoto_library 5:24.281335.25s
 14th705Josh ARCUSphoto_library 5:24.461435.43s
 15th723Matthew EMPEYphoto_library 5:28.011538.98s
 16th718Hayden WITTINGSLOWphoto_library 5:29.351640.32s
 17th709Jake HORNphoto 5:36.021846.99s
 18th721Lou CHIDIACphoto_library 5:38.011948.98s
 19th712Lachlan BATTYphoto_library 5:40.712051.68s
 20th715Stephan FICOVICphoto_library 5:53.60211:04.57
 21st725Jayden LOENNEKERphoto_library 5:57.81221:08.78
 22nd716Jayden DENNISphoto_library 6:00.49231:11.46
 23rd714Lachlan CLARKEphoto 6:02.08241:13.05
 24th722Ethan CORNEYphoto_library 6:02.85251:13.82
 25th713Joshua MCCRYSTALphoto_library 6:04.48261:15.45
 26th729Paddy DAVISphoto 6:29.86281:40.83
 27th727Coren STRAUBERG-FRIENDphoto 5:33.441744.41s
 28th717Kyle FOXphoto_library 6:18.82271:29.79
 29th728Damon CAPENECASphoto 7:26.50292:37.47

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Baxter MAIWALDphoto_library 4:43.811-
emoji_events2nd203Harry PARSONSphoto_library 4:44.0020.19s
emoji_events3rd223Aaron GUNGLphoto_library 4:51.6547.84s
 4th206Benjamin ZWAR KVISTphoto_library 4:53.4959.68s
 5th208Bryce HEATHCOTEphoto_library 4:54.95611.14s
 6th212Riley HORSMANphoto_library 4:56.79712.98s
 7th201Patrick BUTLERphoto_library 4:58.66814.85s
 8th229Christopher PALSERphoto_library 4:59.78915.97s
 9th209Dylan LOMBARDphoto_library 5:01.311017.50s
 10th219Jay COTTRELLphoto 5:04.361120.55s
 11th227Harry NICHOLSphoto_library 5:06.691322.88s
 12th228Declan O'CONNORphoto_library 5:06.911423.10s
 13th225Roly KYMEphoto_library 5:08.501524.69s
 14th210Zack HUTCHISONphoto_library 5:10.001626.19s
 15th231Oliver TICEphoto_library 5:11.371727.56s
 16th232Tyson WISEphoto_library 5:14.871831.06s
 17th211Samuel HARDMANphoto_library 5:17.381933.57s
 18th207Niki BARBERphoto_library 5:17.822034.01s
 19th224Joel HAKKINENphoto_library 5:19.942136.13s
 20th205Darcy COUTTSphoto_library 5:20.572236.76s
 21st214Jack SKEWESphoto_library 5:24.572340.76s
 22nd226Thomas MURRAYphoto_library 5:26.552442.74s
 23rd220Haiden DE WITphoto_library 5:26.772542.96s
 24th222Thomas FISHERphoto_library 5:39.602655.79s
 25th217Aiden PAFFphoto_library 5:50.83271:07.02
 26th216Andy BEERphoto 6:05.83281:22.02
 27th230Antoine SUEURphoto_library 6:08.82291:25.01
 28th202Joshua CLARKphoto_library 4:51.2937.48s
 29th221Tyler DRURYphoto_library 5:06.081222.27s
 213Sandy PARTON DNS
 215Nick REDWIN DNS
 218Jordon BYRNE DNS

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Brendon CRAGGphoto_library 5:07.791-
emoji_events2nd301Aaron CAIRNSphoto_library 5:30.17222.38s
emoji_events3rd303Reece CARTERphoto_library 5:30.47322.68s
 302Kye HORE DNS
 305Matt WATTS DNS

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Chris MARTINphoto_library 5:07.061-
emoji_events2nd401Brett POPLEphoto_library 5:22.33215.27s
emoji_events3rd405James RUSSELLphoto_library 5:57.17350.11s
 4th403Michael CLARKEphoto_library 5:57.36450.30s
 5th407Andrew PENNINGTONphoto 6:06.33559.27s
 6th406Zane MICHNAphoto_library 6:17.4961:10.43
 7th404Paul BENNETTphoto_library 6:52.8971:45.83

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st502David SHARPphoto_library 5:29.511-
emoji_events2nd505Paul WALTONphoto_library 5:33.7624.25s
emoji_events3rd504Adrian SCHELLENphoto_library 5:39.72310.21s
 4th501Rick KEHOEphoto_library 5:55.09425.58s
 5th503Joel BATYphoto_library 5:57.06527.55s

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Craig COGGINSphoto_library 5:54.201-
emoji_events2nd601Geoff WEINERTphoto_library 6:03.0028.80s
emoji_events3rd604Anton FOURIEphoto_library 6:18.88324.68s
 4th603Rob O'BRIENphoto_library 6:50.61456.41s
 605Ellis MOORE DNS

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st356Greg MOLLOYphoto_library 6:06.641-
emoji_events2nd351Mark O'DONOHUEphoto_library 6:07.4920.85s
emoji_events3rd352Arthur LAPPASphoto_library 6:13.1436.50s
 4th354Paul MURRAYphoto_library 6:46.84440.20s
 5th353Tim ROACH (50+)photo_library 7:14.3251:07.68
 355Geoff FOX DNS

60-64 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Stephen COLESphoto_library 6:58.481-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Tegan MOLLOYphoto_library 5:16.081-
emoji_events2nd1001Danielle BEECROFTphoto_library 5:24.6428.56s
emoji_events3rd1003Kellie WEINERTphoto_library 5:44.24328.16s
 4th1004Caroline BUCHANANphoto_library 8:50.4543:34.37
 1006Sian A'HERNphoto_library DNF

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1101Tash BONNEYphoto_library 6:40.001-

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1801Ashleigh WEINERTphoto_library 6:27.201-

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1701Cassie VOYSEYphoto_library 6:37.851-
emoji_events2nd1703Emma MOOREphoto_library 7:33.80255.95s
emoji_events3rd1702Emily O'BRIENphoto 15:21.8038:43.95

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1201Ellie SMITHphoto_library 6:07.711-
emoji_events2nd1205Rachel WEINERTphoto_library 6:16.8029.09s
emoji_events3rd1203Mackenzie DIVERphoto_library 6:17.95310.24s
 4th1204Paris MILLINGTONphoto_library 6:37.03429.32s
 5th1202Sally POTTERphoto_library 6:41.48533.77s

30-34 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1301Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHTphoto 7:13.671-

50-54 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1351Coleen BOYESphoto_library 6:20.321-
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us