shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Australian National Series round 3 at Mt Beauty, VIC

view_listResults (158)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.mtba.asn.au/wp-content/uploads/Mt-Beauty-Racing-Results6.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Jack MOIR 2:53.90532:47.2001-
emoji_events2nd1Connor FEARON 2:53.18722:47.38620.186s
emoji_events3rd2Dean LUCAS 2:53.10112:49.67332.473s
 4th4Jackson FREW 2:59.64462:55.27848.078s
 5th32Jake NEWELL 3:03.37292:55.52858.328s
 6th3Oliver ZWAR 2:57.38642:55.58868.388s
 7th6Harry BUSH 3:04.050112:56.79879.598s
 8th5Remy MORTON 3:04.543132:57.16089.960s
 9th12Ben CORY 3:06.809152:58.697911.497s
 10th7Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 3:01.97372:59.1741011.974s
 11th9Aiden VARLEY 3:03.795103:00.2071113.007s
 12th10Andrew CRIMMINS 2:59.22253:00.3411213.141s
 13th24Shannon HEWETSON 3:02.66683:00.8391313.639s
 14th15Brent SMITH 3:09.074193:01.3731414.173s
 15th8Tim EATON 3:11.519233:01.4121514.212s
 16th46Joel PANOZZO 3:08.769183:02.9061615.706s
 18th40Henry BLAKE 3:36.297373:04.6971817.497s
 19th11Joel WILLIS 3:04.378123:05.0501917.850s
 20th23Murray STEPHENS 3:12.240243:05.0992017.899s
 21st22Joshua LEA 3:16.341283:05.4872118.287s
 22nd19Michael WILLIS 3:08.282173:06.1592218.959s
 23rd13Matthew MCCORKELL 4:33.395423:06.2092319.009s
 24th42Lee ELLIS 3:12.884253:06.2852419.085s
 25th16Rick BOYER 3:06.221143:07.9042520.704s
 26th17Duke MILLINGTON 3:13.962273:07.9252620.725s
 27th29Jeremy ARMSTRONG 3:09.976203:08.5892721.389s
 28th44Jesse BEARE 3:10.316213:08.6302821.430s
 29th21Dave HABICHT 3:13.801263:09.3672922.167s
 30th18Benjamin DENGATE 8:01.941443:13.3323026.132s
 31st25Blake NIELSEN 4:29.042413:16.6763129.476s
 32nd27Callum DAWES 3:22.999313:16.6803229.480s
 33rd20Jackson WHITE 3:08.011163:16.9173329.717s
 34th36Liam THOMAS (elt) 3:28.154343:17.6813430.481s
 35th38Trevor BURKE 3:24.239323:18.1033530.903s
 36th35Callum MORRISON 3:41.430393:21.4943634.294s
 37th41Reagan HIGGINS 3:28.701363:23.5263736.326s
 38th30Thomas HORN 3:25.247333:27.7093840.509s
 39th34Angus MACAULAY 3:36.457383:31.4523944.252s
 40th28Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN 3:28.607353:40.1544052.954s
 41st48Adrian ROSA 4:04.504404:11.634411:24.434
 42nd39Geoffrey BATTLE 4:33.881434:42.707421:55.507
 47Jai MOTHERWELL 3:20.24129DNS
 26Daniel BENDER 3:20.48130DNS
 14Liam PANOZZO DNS
 37Jack CAVANAGH DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Jordan POWELL 3:17.25913:09.8381-
emoji_events2nd107James PERKINS 3:28.61433:20.522210.684s
emoji_events3rd104Travis DAWKINS 3:23.08923:20.563310.725s
 4th109Tom ANDERSON 3:31.89243:25.363415.525s
 5th103Max BROWNLIE 10:53.78893:27.635517.797s
 6th110Daniel PAULAZZO 3:42.36873:34.898625.060s
 7th106Justin DE JONG 3:41.85863:41.771731.933s
 8th101Brendan BOND 4:08.79284:36.94681:27.108
 108Matthew STODDART 3:34.0575DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Kane DAVIS 4:22.83834:15.6351-
emoji_events2nd902Rennie FALCONER 4:31.32944:19.54323.908s
emoji_events3rd903William IRELAND 4:19.36024:23.93138.296s
 4th901Felix ASHTON 4:12.94714:27.282411.647s
 5th904Lewis ALLBON 4:44.28354:31.956516.321s
 6th906Jonathan VALENTA 5:17.35365:18.93061:03.295

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Jackson CONNELLY 3:24.44813:17.7591-
emoji_events2nd806Charlie JONES 3:33.24643:28.808211.049s
emoji_events3rd805Dylan KUIPER-GOW 3:28.38933:29.103311.344s
 4th801Troy WEINERT 3:28.20423:30.125412.366s
 5th809Angus FALCONER 3:40.00853:32.007514.248s
 6th803Finnigan ROSSER 3:56.483113:39.642621.883s
 7th808Ollie DAVIS 3:53.605103:42.370724.611s
 8th804Thomas KRPAN 3:48.65173:43.551825.792s
 9th812Lachie FORBES 3:51.53883:47.482929.723s
 10th815Kaia ELLIS 3:53.38294:01.8071044.048s
 11th807Remy MEIER-SMITH 3:43.61664:10.0271152.268s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Kye A'HERN 3:07.82713:03.0921-
emoji_events2nd702Pacey STOCKTON 3:16.42953:08.73525.643s
emoji_events3rd705Cooper DOWNEY 3:13.67033:09.12036.028s
 4th704Oskar WHITE 3:12.89823:13.516410.424s
 5th712Caleb REES 3:19.27063:14.294511.202s
 6th719Luke BRADEY 3:23.13873:16.230613.138s
 7th703Ethan CORNEY 3:24.17083:19.864716.772s
 8th720Matthew EMPEY 3:31.34193:23.284820.192s
 9th723Rhys COOK 3:32.707103:27.775924.683s
 10th710Jake HORN 4:05.248213:32.4301029.338s
 11th725Thomas MALOTA 3:43.412143:33.2111130.119s
 12th724Rhys DOLEY 3:32.883113:34.2921231.200s
 13th714Hayden WITTINGSLOW 3:37.024123:34.4531331.361s
 14th715Joshua MCCRYSTAL 4:05.646223:36.3381433.246s
 15th722Jayden LOENNEKER 3:42.477133:36.6261533.534s
 16th718Stephan FICOVIC 3:49.236193:37.7591634.667s
 17th721Lou CHIDIAC 3:48.464183:39.8621736.770s
 18th711Lincoln DAVIS 3:47.566163:40.2461837.154s
 19th708Keegan SMITH 4:45.070243:41.5891938.497s
 20th726Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:44.555153:45.2362042.144s
 21st709Lyndon KERR 3:48.184173:49.4632146.371s
 22nd716Lachlan CLARKE 3:51.272203:54.8642251.772s
 23rd717Jayden DENNIS 4:21.867231:18.775
 727Lachlan WARD 4:25.98123DNF
 706Tyson RICHENS 3:15.6434DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Baxter MAIWALD 3:01.00112:58.7651-
emoji_events2nd201Patrick BUTLER 3:14.74183:01.79223.027s
emoji_events3rd203Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 3:06.15433:03.77335.008s
 4th205Bryce HEATHCOTE 3:10.58953:05.62246.857s
 5th209Darcy COUTTS 3:09.91943:06.55357.788s
 6th217Matt CARTER 3:15.71093:12.565613.800s
 7th208Dylan LOMBARD 3:13.746714.981s
 8th211Zack HUTCHISON 3:17.569103:15.272816.507s
 9th210Christopher PALSER 3:11.66273:15.929917.164s
 10th207Riley HORSMAN 3:29.218133:18.9821020.217s
 11th223Andrew BUTLER 3:29.857143:19.6421120.877s
 12th212Samuel HARDMAN 3:28.827123:21.9521223.187s
 13th213Jack SKEWES 3:24.456113:28.5671329.802s
 14th221Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:44.686153:34.7221435.957s
 15th220Connor WARD 4:19.795183:53.2731554.508s
 16th218Jared CHILD 4:07.551161:08.786
 17th219Ross NEL 5:02.154194:19.327171:20.562
 222Jay SUTHERLAND 3:59.79617DNF
 204Harry PARSONS 3:02.8772DNS
 214Jay COTTRELL 3:10.9956DNS
 206Niki BARBER 3:51.32016DNS

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Aaron CAIRNS 3:25.84113:29.6111-
emoji_events2nd302Reece CARTER 3:42.28733:34.85125.240s
emoji_events3rd305Christopher RICHARDS 3:44.13244:04.527334.916s
 4th306Matthias PRANGE 4:14.70164:26.332456.721s
 5th303Kye HORE 3:29.66424:56.17151:26.560
 308Nick SWAYN 3:56.6825DNS

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st404Brett BARRETT 3:28.38113:24.7231-
emoji_events2nd407Cameron BRADBURY 3:35.52223:25.74121.018s
emoji_events3rd405Sam VINCENT 3:53.22153:43.628318.905s
 4th408Lee ROUSU 3:43.79033:46.248421.525s
 5th403Andrew PENNINGTON 4:27.86483:59.125534.402s
 6th401James RUSSELL 3:59.50264:13.088648.365s
 7th402Michael CLARKE 3:47.74444:28.09071:03.367
 8th406Ben ANDERSON 4:04.52375:19.38881:54.665

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Paul WALTON 3:40.19243:26.1791-
emoji_events2nd503Rick KEHOE 3:36.67013:28.08121.902s
emoji_events3rd505Mathew MOLIJN 3:41.07153:28.42732.248s
 4th504Justin ROMANOWICZ 3:38.07923:32.35946.180s
 5th506Nick MARTIN 3:39.95433:34.58958.410s
 501David SHARP 3:47.4926DNF

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Matt WISE 3:42.97613:36.2211-
emoji_events2nd604Shane RICHENS 4:15.45334:01.702225.481s
emoji_events3rd605Adam DENNIS 4:17.43444:05.902329.681s
 4th601Geoff WEINERT 4:07.20224:07.475431.254s
 5th603Anton FOURIE 4:25.13354:17.591541.370s
 6th602Rob O'BRIEN 4:38.10464:29.513653.292s

50-54 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Mark O'DONOHUE 4:01.78313:58.9391-

60-64 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Stephen COLES 4:52.97114:46.6141-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Danielle BEECROFT 3:30.80713:27.3951-
emoji_events2nd1005Georgia ASTLE 3:41.57433:31.54724.152s
emoji_events3rd1002Tegan MOLLOY 3:41.25023:33.58236.187s
 4th1006Shelly FLOOD 3:55.43753:43.125415.730s
 5th1003Sian A'HERN 3:55.53063:43.991516.596s
 6th1004Kellie WEINERT 3:55.08543:45.676618.281s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1801Ashleigh WEINERT 4:35.61914:25.3121-

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1701Cassie VOYSEY 4:28.35114:16.1881-

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1201Ellie SMITH 4:04.61413:51.6611-
emoji_events2nd1203Sally POTTER 4:33.41424:14.885223.224s
emoji_events3rd1202Mackenzie DIVER 4:54.41734:36.231344.570s

50-54 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1351Coleen BOYES 4:25.96114:08.5211-
Chat with us