Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Luke ELLISON | 2:06.0391 | 2:03.4151 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:07.9423 | 2:04.0242 | 0.609s | |||
3rd | 8 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:10.9838 | 2:07.4473 | 4.032s | ||
4th | 13 | Chris WHITELOCK | 2:09.5534 | 2:07.7734 | 4.358s | |||
5th | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:10.5806 | 2:08.2795 | 4.864s | ||
6th | 21 | Jack O'HARE | 2:10.7897 | 2:08.4576 | 5.042s | |||
7th | 22 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:12.11911 | 2:08.5747 | 5.159s | ||
8th | 7 | Tom WYATT | FTF DH | 2:11.5339 | 2:09.1108 | 5.695s | ||
9th | 24 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:11.83910 | 2:09.7559 | 6.340s | ||
10th | 33 | Lachlan GIBSON | Gippsland MTB | 2:10.1895 | 2:10.04110 | 6.626s | ||
11th | 1 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:06.9992 | 2:10.05111 | 6.636s | ||
12th | 32 | Dan BOOKER | 2:13.60713 | 2:10.42812 | 7.013s | |||
13th | 19 | Dave HABICHT | 2:15.57815 | 2:10.54513 | 7.130s | |||
14th | 10 | Sam HOCKEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:16.62417 | 2:11.00814 | 7.593s | ||
15th | 25 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 2:12.77812 | 2:12.16515 | 8.750s | ||
16th | 35 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:18.43719 | 2:14.01616 | 10.601s | ||
17th | 34 | Oakley MARTIN | Gippsland MTB | 2:18.96821 | 2:15.67517 | 12.260s | ||
18th | 12 | Brett BARRETT | Team Mt Beauty | 2:15.35314 | 2:15.81718 | 12.402s | ||
19th | 31 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 2:18.57620 | 2:16.24219 | 12.827s | ||
20th | 15 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 2:16.31916 | 2:16.47720 | 13.062s | |||
21st | 29 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:21.09922 | 2:17.39421 | 13.979s | ||
22nd | 30 | Angus JACKSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:44.87229 | 2:19.84122 | 16.426s | ||
23rd | 11 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 2:23.33523 | 2:22.56823 | 19.153s | ||
24th | 26 | Lachlan TACTOR | Gippsland MTB | 2:25.21625 | 2:24.37524 | 20.960s | ||
25th | 18 | Cameron YOUNG (u40) | Gippsland MTB | 2:25.85026 | 2:24.56525 | 21.150s | ||
26th | 16 | Nick SWAYN | Geelong MTB | 2:17.61218 | 2:29.49426 | 26.079s | ||
27th | 20 | Jake SOUTER | 2:31.27427 | 2:29.65027 | 26.235s | |||
28th | 28 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 2:31.99828 | 2:30.27428 | 26.859s | |||
27 | Kyle COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:24.26124 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 2:11.4241 | - | |||
2nd | 325 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 2:13.3292 | 1.905s | |||
3rd | 317 | Matthew STODDART | You Yangs MTB | 2:18.1693 | 6.745s | |||
4th | 316 | Benjamin FURLONG | Red Hill Riders | 2:18.8884 | 7.464s | |||
5th | 315 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 2:19.8185 | 8.394s | |||
6th | 313 | Joshua TOBIN | 2:20.3136 | 8.889s | ||||
7th | 330 | Marc PETULLA | 2:20.7407 | 9.316s | ||||
8th | 308 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:21.1528 | 9.728s | |||
9th | 334 | Samuel LANGSTON | 2:21.7379 | 10.313s | ||||
10th | 311 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 2:22.40410 | 10.980s | |||
11th | 306 | Dale BARRETT | 2:24.03411 | 12.610s | ||||
12th | 323 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 2:24.78812 | 13.364s | |||
13th | 332 | Menzie HARRIS | Club Mud | 2:26.02913 | 14.605s | |||
14th | 304 | Thomas MATHEWS | 2:26.12814 | 14.704s | ||||
15th | 307 | Jesse HANNA | 2:26.13315 | 14.709s | ||||
16th | 322 | James MOUSTAFA | Red Hill Riders | 2:27.50116 | 16.077s | |||
17th | 305 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 2:27.78217 | 16.358s | |||
18th | 326 | Dale LECLUSE | 2:27.93618 | 16.512s | ||||
19th | 331 | Mic WILLIAMS | 2:28.11319 | 16.689s | ||||
20th | 302 | Quentin HILL | 2:28.57820 | 17.154s | ||||
21st | 301 | Jake SWIFT | 2:30.52521 | 19.101s | ||||
22nd | 336 | Nick VAN LIER | Club Mud | 2:30.98222 | 19.558s | |||
23rd | 318 | Travis MARCHIORO | 2:31.29723 | 19.873s | ||||
24th | 329 | James CLIMAS | 2:31.33724 | 19.913s | ||||
25th | 340 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 2:31.75725 | 20.333s | |||
26th | 310 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 2:31.90726 | 20.483s | |||
27th | 337 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 2:32.10827 | 20.684s | |||
28th | 333 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 2:32.67828 | 21.254s | |||
29th | 319 | Michael COOK (VIC) | Red Hill Riders | 2:34.53129 | 23.107s | |||
30th | 328 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 2:35.17930 | 23.755s | |||
31st | 327 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 2:35.81331 | 24.389s | ||||
32nd | 321 | Sam STEINLAUF | 2:36.33932 | 24.915s | ||||
33rd | 342 | Gary SHIELD | 2:36.41833 | 24.994s | ||||
34th | 341 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 2:36.52634 | 25.102s | |||
35th | 339 | Simon WALLIS | Club Mud | 2:38.98135 | 27.557s | |||
36th | 320 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:41.59036 | 30.166s | ||||
37th | 343 | Ben HALLYBURTON | 2:43.72237 | 32.298s | ||||
38th | 312 | Kieran HEDGES | 2:45.81538 | 34.391s | ||||
39th | 335 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 2:55.92539 | 44.501s | |||
40th | 303 | Nigel HEIDT | 3:37.63340 | 1:26.209 | ||||
41st | 324 | Mark PICKERSGILL | 3:52.33641 | 1:40.912 | ||||
309 | Sean FRITH | Red Hill Riders | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 1017 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 2:39.34311 | 13.368s | |||
18th | 1026 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 2:55.89118 | 29.916s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Luke CLARKE | GVMTBC | 2:29.7253 | 3.750s | |||
10th | 1010 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 2:39.08410 | 13.109s | |||
5th | 1003 | Bradley COAD | PHS | 2:32.4615 | 6.486s | |||
23rd | 1013 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | 4:40.97123 | 2:14.996 | |||
15th | 1027 | Trevor GRAHAM | You Yangs MTB | 2:43.88715 | 17.912s | |||
19th | 1001 | Terence ROSS | 2:57.85119 | 31.876s | ||||
16th | 1002 | Ryan MAYNARD | 2:48.46316 | 22.488s | ||||
6th | 1005 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 2:32.7636 | 6.788s | ||||
20th | 1006 | Oscar ABRAM | 3:00.13520 | 34.160s | ||||
1007 | Daniel JEFFREY | DNS | ||||||
8th | 1008 | Luke CAMPBELL (40+) | 2:35.4628 | 9.487s | ||||
12th | 1009 | Yael FRY | 2:42.83312 | 16.858s | ||||
21st | 1011 | Matthew DUSINA | 3:02.03421 | 36.059s | ||||
2nd | 1012 | Corey MANSFIELD | 2:26.0862 | 0.111s | ||||
4th | 1014 | Nick CRAWFORD | 2:30.7164 | 4.741s | ||||
1015 | Ben DUELL | DNS | ||||||
22nd | 1016 | Bryson FRENCH | 3:24.78622 | 58.811s | ||||
17th | 1018 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 2:51.46017 | 25.485s | ||||
1019 | Christopher GUINEY | DNS | ||||||
1st | 1020 | Darcy CRIPPS | 2:25.9751 | - | ||||
1021 | Simon GILLESPIE | DNS | ||||||
13th | 1022 | Pac DIESEL | 2:43.72013 | 17.745s | ||||
14th | 1023 | Todd CALDWELL | 2:43.73814 | 17.763s | ||||
9th | 1024 | Daniel SALMERON | 2:38.0099 | 12.034s | ||||
7th | 1025 | Grant HEYWOOD | 2:34.0957 | 8.120s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Nick MARTIN | FTF DH | 2:20.7691 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 2:23.3492 | 2.580s | |||
3rd | 804 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:25.3133 | 4.544s | |||
4th | 812 | Bruce HAMLEY | 2:25.6164 | 4.847s | ||||
5th | 801 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 2:28.8795 | 8.110s | |||
6th | 808 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:29.4026 | 8.633s | |||
7th | 811 | Martin PETERS | FTF DH | 2:44.4337 | 23.664s | |||
8th | 807 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:57.5158 | 36.746s | |||
9th | 810 | Sam ASKEW | 3:00.5959 | 39.826s | ||||
10th | 805 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:06.02510 | 45.256s | |||
11th | 802 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 3:17.89511 | 57.126s | |||
806 | Juan RONCALLO | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Lee ELLIS | 2:17.3061 | - | ||||
2nd | 703 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 2:22.6132 | 5.307s | |||
3rd | 338 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 2:22.9273 | 5.621s | |||
4th | 709 | Cameron BRADBURY | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:23.0084 | 5.702s | |||
5th | 705 | Matthias PRANGE | 2:28.8415 | 11.535s | ||||
5th | 702 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:28.8415 | 11.535s | ||||
7th | 706 | James LEWIS | 2:29.7217 | 12.415s | ||||
8th | 704 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 2:34.1058 | 16.799s | |||
9th | 710 | Tim JOHNSON | 2:35.0109 | 17.704s | ||||
10th | 701 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 2:37.11210 | 19.806s | |||
11th | 707 | Kleat WILSON | 2:52.89511 | 35.589s | ||||
12th | 708 | Philip ADAMS (VIC) | Bendigo MTB Club | 2:59.91412 | 42.608s | |||
712 | Sam VINCENT | DNF |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 2:38.7131 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Mark GARDNER | FTF DH | 2:48.9472 | 10.234s | |||
3rd | 901 | Coran LANG | 3:28.3753 | 49.662s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling C | 2:28.5941 | - | |||
2nd | 1508 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 2:30.7592 | 2.165s | |||
3rd | 1509 | Finnigan ROSSER | 2:34.9143 | 6.320s | ||||
4th | 1514 | Luke BARLOW | 2:48.2434 | 19.649s | ||||
5th | 1511 | Luke KELLY | 2:54.1195 | 25.525s | ||||
6th | 1513 | Will ASKEW | 2:58.3376 | 29.743s | ||||
7th | 1512 | Beau JOHNSON | 3:04.0927 | 35.498s | ||||
8th | 1505 | Jack MCCOSKER | Club Mud | 3:07.9488 | 39.354s | |||
9th | 1517 | Heath ROSS | 3:09.0699 | 40.475s | ||||
10th | 1506 | Finn HOWLETT | 3:14.39610 | 45.802s | ||||
11th | 1510 | Rory GIBSON | 3:16.98511 | 48.391s | ||||
12th | 1502 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 3:17.74912 | 49.155s | |||
13th | 1501 | James BARNES | 3:23.94413 | 55.350s | ||||
14th | 1504 | Olen DYMKE | 3:51.06614 | 1:22.472 | ||||
15th | 1515 | Sam PETERS | 5:17.02415 | 2:48.430 | ||||
1507 | Tom CUMING | DNS | ||||||
1518 | Cooper DILLON | DNS | ||||||
1516 | Angus FAULL | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1710 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:15.6841 | 2:13.1181 | - | ||
2nd | 1717 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 2:17.6202 | 2:16.4772 | 3.359s | ||
3rd | 1703 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 2:24.7395 | 2:18.6783 | 5.560s | ||
4th | 1714 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 2:21.7323 | 2:20.3164 | 7.198s | |||
5th | 1727 | Max WOOD | Club Mud | 2:25.1976 | 2:22.2545 | 9.136s | ||
6th | 1702 | Eddie BURN | 2:23.4714 | 2:22.7406 | 9.622s | |||
7th | 1716 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:32.1508 | 2:29.2507 | 16.132s | ||
8th | 1715 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 2:28.4777 | 2:32.0038 | 18.885s | ||
9th | 1707 | Jett JANINSKI | 2:34.05410 | 2:32.2029 | 19.084s | |||
10th | 1718 | Chase HOBSON | Red Hill Riders | 2:33.4249 | 2:32.24710 | 19.129s | ||
11th | 1706 | Bodie SAUNDERS | 2:39.05714 | 2:35.60311 | 22.485s | |||
12th | 1709 | Tom JEWELL | 2:39.32415 | 2:38.59012 | 25.472s | |||
13th | 1723 | Mitchell GRAHAM | You Yangs MTB | 2:36.81912 | 2:40.08613 | 26.968s | ||
14th | 1725 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 2:36.65311 | 2:40.13514 | 27.017s | ||
15th | 1701 | Max GOLDING | 2:41.97516 | 2:42.09115 | 28.973s | |||
16th | 1712 | Ethan WHITE | 2:45.51319 | 2:42.85316 | 29.735s | |||
17th | 1731 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 2:46.78320 | 2:43.39917 | 30.281s | ||
18th | 1720 | Cooper SMITH | 2:43.99117 | 2:45.87418 | 32.756s | |||
19th | 1711 | Christian BELL | 2:36.95413 | 2:48.31019 | 35.192s | |||
20th | 1726 | Kieran MACDONALD | 2:44.40118 | 2:51.80220 | 38.684s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1921 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:12.2071 | 2:08.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 1917 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 2:12.5242 | 2:09.0742 | 0.180s | ||
3rd | 1918 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:15.1944 | 2:14.2243 | 5.330s | ||
4th | 1901 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 2:14.7743 | 2:14.3814 | 5.487s | ||
5th | 1910 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 2:20.3067 | 2:14.3835 | 5.489s | ||
6th | 1907 | Jay SUTHERLAND | You Yangs MTB | 2:18.9865 | 2:15.1656 | 6.271s | ||
7th | 1919 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 2:19.4706 | 2:15.2667 | 6.372s | ||
8th | 1924 | Jesse CATTANACH | You Yangs MTB | 2:27.03313 | 2:18.2798 | 9.385s | ||
9th | 1920 | Joel GRIMES | Gippsland MTB | 2:24.45011 | 2:19.5429 | 10.648s | ||
10th | 1914 | Adam TREVELYAN | You Yangs MTB | 2:20.4258 | 2:22.82510 | 13.931s | ||
11th | 1908 | Joel TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:26.98612 | 2:24.13411 | 15.240s | ||
12th | 1902 | Jack DREVER | Wombat MTB | 2:28.19614 | 2:24.16712 | 15.273s | ||
13th | 1912 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 2:31.70017 | 2:24.97013 | 16.076s | ||
14th | 1904 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 2:24.04710 | 2:29.54814 | 20.654s | ||
15th | 1916 | Joshua WILSON | 2:35.72320 | 2:29.66915 | 20.775s | |||
16th | 1926 | Rory SIMPSON | 2:31.73118 | 2:30.65616 | 21.762s | |||
17th | 1913 | Liam BREMNER | 2:30.12716 | 2:30.94317 | 22.049s | |||
18th | 1906 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | 2:28.68515 | 2:32.56318 | 23.669s | |||
19th | 1911 | Ben OLIVER | 2:23.2449 | 2:39.08319 | 30.189s | |||
20th | 1903 | Tali LANE WELSH | 2:33.34019 | 2:41.89720 | 33.003s |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Tom SNOWDON | GVMTBC | 2:19.6531 | - | |||
2nd | 504 | Jordan POWELL | 2:21.7502 | 2.097s | ||||
3rd | 507 | Samuel O'SHEA | Team Mt Beauty | 2:23.9683 | 4.315s | |||
4th | 509 | Fletcher ROSSER | 2:27.0024 | 7.349s | ||||
5th | 513 | Andrew NILBETT | 2:46.9735 | 27.320s | ||||
6th | 510 | Vincent BATTEN | 2:55.3886 | 35.735s | ||||
7th | 503 | Ryan WILSON | 3:40.7977 | 1:21.144 | ||||
8th | 505 | Hudson BREMNER | 3:41.2358 | 1:21.582 | ||||
9th | 506 | Harper AHLBERG | 3:55.6559 | 1:36.002 | ||||
502 | Tim CAREY | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Megan LOWE | 3:00.2182 | 2:57.8621 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 3:06.2323 | 2:58.2222 | 0.360s | ||
3rd | 208 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 2:57.8051 | 3:07.7413 | 9.879s | ||
4th | 207 | Tracey MCGUIRE | 3:14.2944 | 3:16.1014 | 18.239s | |||
5th | 209 | Mollie BOOTH | 3:58.3485 | 5:20.7205 | 2:22.858 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified