0Basket

Results (211)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://youyangsmtbinc.com.au/pdf/results/VDHS_Rd_2_Overall_results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st18Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH1:59.59621:57.2651-
2nd21Dave HABICHT 2:02.37681:59.41622.151s
3rd5Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:01.80951:59.97332.708s
4th35Lee ELLIS 2:02.22772:00.81643.551s
5th30Dan BOOKER 2:04.138132:01.44054.175s
6th6Jack O'HARE 2:08.169212:01.44364.178s
7th7Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:03.608112:01.50974.244s
8th28Ben HILL 2:03.370102:01.58984.324s
9th8Tom WYATT FTF DH2:01.54342:01.69794.432s
10th9Darcy COUTTS Club Mud2:04.143142:01.814104.549s
11th24Jackson DAVIS 2:02.89092:02.407115.142s
12th3Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:05.840172:02.517125.252s
13th4Chris WHITELOCK 2:05.232162:02.798135.533s
14th17Hayden STEAD Gippsland MTB2:04.134122:03.072145.807s
16th14Trevor BURKE 2:01.00332:03.944166.679s
17th10Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB2:06.656182:04.301177.036s
18th15Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:08.079202:05.104187.839s
19th19Taran GOIRIS FTF DH2:08.765232:06.338199.073s
20th23Ben BLOOMFIELD 2:11.478272:06.845209.580s
21st16Nicholas TANCREDI Red Hill Riders2:10.422252:07.231219.966s
22nd31Aaron ANDREWS Red Hill Riders2:09.544242:07.9032210.638s
23rd12Brett BARRETT Team Mt Beauty2:08.578222:07.9552310.690s
24th29Angus JACKSON You Yangs MTB2:10.872262:10.4752413.210s
25th25Tristan HEFFERMAN FTF DH2:13.485292:10.6402513.375s
26th20Andrew JEPHCOTT FTF DH2:01.83862:11.1472613.882s
27th34Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders2:13.657302:23.0162725.751s
28th22Nick SWAYN Geelong MTB2:07.818192:48.0232850.758s
29th33Dan TOUGH 2:13.436285:17.092293:19.827
2Aiden VARLEY 1:59.4281DNF
13Shane HOFFMANN 2:13.84631
11Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty2:14.28732
26Jake SOUTER 2:36.06133
27Cam OSIURAK DNS

Expert men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st302Travis DAWKINS Club Mud2:05.8741-
2nd331Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud2:08.52922.655s
3rd336Dale BARRETT 2:10.12134.247s
4th326Haydn WILLIAMS 2:10.24744.373s
5th335Marc PETULLA 2:11.08255.208s
6th303Matthew STODDART You Yangs MTB2:11.29265.418s
7th325Steve JOHNSON FTF DH2:11.30975.435s
8th301Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC2:11.36585.491s
9th309Tom SIINMAA 2:12.06196.187s
10th333Chris RICHARDS FTF DH2:13.239107.365s
11th338Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB2:13.684117.810s
12th332Samuel LANGSTON 2:13.750127.876s
13th337Jesse HANNA 2:13.757137.883s
14th307Karl AMMITZBOLL 2:13.763147.889s
15th310Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH2:13.787157.913s
16th322Matt CURRIE FTF DH2:13.895168.021s
17th327Nick VAN LIER Club Mud2:14.326178.452s
18th329Mitchell BULL FTF DH2:14.359188.485s
19th314Gary MCIVOR 2:16.3151910.441s
20th318Michael WILLIAMS 2:17.0032011.129s
21st315Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:17.7902111.916s
22nd320Quentin HILL 2:18.0442212.170s
23rd323Tom MORGAN Club Mud2:19.8612313.987s
24th316Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC2:20.0582414.184s
25th313Patrick MOLLOY 2:20.5172514.643s
26th324Brad JONES Gippsland MTB2:20.6682614.794s
27th312Jordan POWELL 2:20.8932715.019s
28th339James CAMPBELL 2:21.4612815.587s
29th311Alex FERGUSON Club Mud2:23.2452917.371s
30th321Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB2:23.4233017.549s
31st319Jed CORNTHWAITE 2:23.4863117.612s
32nd330Kieran HEDGES 2:24.6803218.806s
33rd308Peregrine MACLEISH 2:25.3403319.466s
34th306Chris SINIS 2:30.9733425.099s
317Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTBDNS
328Brandon FRIJLINK DNS
334Ben HALLYBURTON DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1015Matt BERTOLI Gippsland MTB2:15.7221-
2nd1019Michael SHALLCROSS 2:16.04520.323s
3rd1012Justin POMELLA 2:16.42230.700s
4th1026Ashley MAREROA 2:18.35242.630s
5th1009Daniel JEFFREY 2:19.08353.361s
6th1008Tom LEE (VIC) GVMTBC2:21.52965.807s
7th1006Justin DE JONG 2:21.70475.982s
8th1005Bradley COAD PHS2:22.70486.982s
9th1001Darcy CRIPPS 2:26.508910.786s
10th1024Tyson HILDER 2:27.5601011.838s
11th1023Daniel SALMERON 2:27.7261112.004s
12th1011Todd CALDWELL 2:27.7281212.006s
13th1021Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH2:28.4291312.707s
14th1020Cameron GARRETT 2:32.5311416.809s
15th1013Yael FRY 2:33.0941517.372s
16th1022Pac DIESEL 2:34.6561618.934s
17th1007Oscar ABRAM 2:43.5601727.838s
18th1025Ryan MAYNARD 2:53.4961837.774s
19th1018Simon GILLESPIE 3:08.9711953.249s
20th1016Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTB3:29.966201:14.244
1017Brendan LAW DNF
1002Corey MANSFIELD DNS
1010Trevor GRAHAM You Yangs MTBDNS
1014Matthew DUSINA DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1501Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:22.8701-
2nd1502Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club2:30.55027.680s
3rd1512Will ASKEW 2:35.260312.390s
4th1504Luke BARLOW 2:36.125413.255s
5th1510Beau JOHNSON 2:47.522524.652s
6th1515Jack MCCOSKER Club Mud2:51.515628.645s
7th1514Heath ROSS 3:00.023737.153s
8th1516Liam MCROSTIE 3:07.700844.830s
9th1507James BARNES 3:18.936956.066s
10th1509Olen DYMKE 7:33.768105:10.898
1740Cooper DILLON DNF
1506Lindsay KILBOURNE You Yangs MTBDNS
1508Ethan SAUNDERS DNS
1511Angus FAULL DNS
1513Sam PETERS DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1702Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH2:10.50212:07.5181-
2nd1703Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB2:12.27022:09.11021.592s
3rd1701Louis TANCREDI Red Hill Riders2:15.36252:11.28633.768s
4th1705Max WOOD Club Mud2:13.71032:12.26844.750s
5th1724Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:18.69272:15.70358.185s
6th1704Billy CARTWRIGHT 2:16.54162:16.36368.845s
7th1722Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:19.10882:17.650710.132s
8th1725Sinclair LAIRD Red Hill Riders2:22.923122:21.874814.356s
9th1712Tom JEWELL 2:26.787162:23.147915.629s
10th1710Eddie BURN 2:13.77142:27.0931019.575s
11th1727Christian BELL 2:29.866182:27.3061119.788s
12th1735Ethan WHITE 2:30.278192:29.5741222.056s
13th1723Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB2:21.671112:29.6221322.104s
14th1713Cooper SMITH 2:26.265152:32.4231424.905s
15th1726Jack ATCHISON 2:23.953132:33.3681525.850s
16th1708Max GOLDING 2:32.758202:44.8551637.337s
17th1714Jarvis HARROP 2:29.373172:50.6891743.171s
18th1736Chase HOBSON Red Hill Riders2:19.51593:38.227181:30.709
1730Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH2:21.57810DNF
1729Jackson TAMANIKA 2:24.78714DNF
1707Jay LULOFS 2:33.76221
1719William MASCHIO 2:33.76822
1734Fergus DRENDEL Club Mud2:38.52023
1715Bodie SAUNDERS 2:40.45724
1711Angus EWERS 2:40.78425
1737William BALCOMBE 2:42.26226
1709Marcus MOLLOY 2:42.49727
1717Sebastian D'IMPERIO 2:44.31228
1716Stefan BERRIGAN 2:44.74329
1739Oliver PEARCE 2:51.15530
1718Lachlan SALLABANK 2:51.67831
1720Patrick MCBAIN 2:53.69432
1738Stuart GIBSON 3:07.41533
1706Kieran MACDONALD 3:13.38434
1731Angus OLDAKER 9:53.21035
1721Ethan DURANTE DNF
1728Mitchell GRAHAM You Yangs MTBDNS
1732Takumi TREVENA DNS
1733Dougal BARRETT DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1926Baxter MAIWALD FTF DH2:00.82312:01.1161-
2nd1902Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club2:03.94832:02.21421.098s
3rd1904Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH2:03.50122:02.43331.317s
4th1918Jay SUTHERLAND You Yangs MTB2:05.84952:05.82344.707s
5th1921Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB2:08.91162:06.62355.507s
6th1905Jay COTTRELL Team Mt Beauty2:11.83772:09.92268.806s
7th1909Adam TREVELYAN You Yangs MTB2:13.78392:10.17479.058s
8th1903Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:12.17282:11.339810.223s
9th1901Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang2:04.36142:11.866910.750s
10th1916Will MCCALLUM Red Hill Riders2:15.060102:11.9381010.822s
11th1912Jacob FRAUENFELDER 2:20.993172:12.0241110.908s
12th1913Dylan RASMUSSEN FTF DH2:18.370112:15.4461214.330s
13th1919Finn MORCOMBE 2:19.825132:16.4731315.357s
14th1910Jack DREVER Wombat MTB2:19.211122:16.5651415.449s
15th1914Joel TANCREDI Red Hill Riders2:21.237192:18.1531517.037s
16th1925Kyle GALAMBOS 2:19.849142:18.2161617.100s
17th1920Tim MILLINER 2:20.073152:19.3531718.237s
18th1923Josh LIVESLEY You Yangs MTB2:20.132162:19.3911818.275s
19th1907Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club2:21.510202:21.5241920.408s
20th1924Cameron TRELOAR 2:20.999182:22.2892021.173s
1908Tali LANE WELSH 2:22.41921
1917Harrison WRIGHT FTF DH2:24.75222
1911Jeremy HENDERSON You Yangs MTB2:32.44523
1915Lucas RIGG 2:39.10824
1927William TWIGG 2:53.40525
1906Ben OLIVER 3:38.53826
1922Wesley ROCHE DNS

Master men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st801Nick MARTIN FTF DH2:11.1941-
2nd803Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:14.05622.862s
3rd805Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH2:18.70337.509s
4th807Toloumu MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:19.93848.744s
5th809Martin PETERS FTF DH2:35.406524.212s
6th806Mark KILBOURNE You Yangs MTB2:45.276634.082s
7th808Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:53.125741.931s

Veteran men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st702David FERRONI FTF DH2:08.3361-
2nd714Jake ROYLE 2:09.82721.491s
3rd711Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders2:12.90534.569s
4th713John HUNTER FTF DH2:16.95648.620s
5th705Matthias PRANGE 2:22.560514.224s
6th707Tim JOHNSON 2:28.500620.164s
7th708Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH2:29.840721.504s
8th712Konrad TRAKELL 2:31.301822.965s
9th710Matt ATTIWILL Club Mud2:38.406930.070s
10th706Kleat WILSON 2:53.4471045.111s
11th709Philip ADAMS GVMTBC3:01.3501153.014s

Super Master men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders2:32.1341-
2nd904Sam ASKEW 3:32.77521:00.641

Single crown men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st507Matt CARTER 2:07.6941-
2nd501Tom SNOWDON GVMTBC2:10.23822.544s
3rd509Keenan BIRD 2:20.280312.586s
4th514Edmond MCGREGOR 2:22.406414.712s
5th511Will SPARK 2:30.442522.748s
6th508Fynn MCLEOD You Yangs MTB2:39.490631.796s
506Tim O'MAHONY DNS
512Robert SAUNDERS DNS
513Mark PICKERSGILL DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st208Georgia ASTLE 2:19.40012:17.2541-
2nd206Sarah BOOTH 2:25.36522:22.70425.450s
3rd203Marnie WILLIAMS You Yangs MTB2:25.47632:36.375319.121s
4th201Megan LOWE 2:47.03642:42.952425.698s
5th204Tracey MCGUIRE 3:03.85952:57.395540.141s
6th207Monika HEER 3:20.83763:19.39561:02.141
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us