The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 1:59.5962 | 1:57.2651 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Dave HABICHT | 2:02.3768 | 1:59.4162 | 2.151s | |||
3rd | 5 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:01.8095 | 1:59.9733 | 2.708s | ||
4th | 35 | Lee ELLIS | 2:02.2277 | 2:00.8164 | 3.551s | |||
5th | 30 | Dan BOOKER | 2:04.13813 | 2:01.4405 | 4.175s | |||
6th | 6 | Jack O'HARE | 2:08.16921 | 2:01.4436 | 4.178s | |||
7th | 7 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:03.60811 | 2:01.5097 | 4.244s | ||
8th | 28 | Ben HILL | 2:03.37010 | 2:01.5898 | 4.324s | |||
9th | 8 | Tom WYATT | FTF DH | 2:01.5434 | 2:01.6979 | 4.432s | ||
10th | 9 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:04.14314 | 2:01.81410 | 4.549s | ||
11th | 24 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:02.8909 | 2:02.40711 | 5.142s | |||
12th | 3 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:05.84017 | 2:02.51712 | 5.252s | ||
13th | 4 | Chris WHITELOCK | 2:05.23216 | 2:02.79813 | 5.533s | |||
14th | 17 | Hayden STEAD | Gippsland MTB | 2:04.13412 | 2:03.07214 | 5.807s | ||
15th | 32 | Hajime IMOTO | 2:04.61815 | 2:03.44115 | 6.176s | |||
16th | 14 | Trevor BURKE | 2:01.0033 | 2:03.94416 | 6.679s | |||
17th | 10 | Lachlan GIBSON | Gippsland MTB | 2:06.65618 | 2:04.30117 | 7.036s | ||
18th | 15 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:08.07920 | 2:05.10418 | 7.839s | ||
19th | 19 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 2:08.76523 | 2:06.33819 | 9.073s | ||
20th | 23 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 2:11.47827 | 2:06.84520 | 9.580s | |||
21st | 16 | Nicholas TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:10.42225 | 2:07.23121 | 9.966s | ||
22nd | 31 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 2:09.54424 | 2:07.90322 | 10.638s | ||
23rd | 12 | Brett BARRETT | Team Mt Beauty | 2:08.57822 | 2:07.95523 | 10.690s | ||
24th | 29 | Angus JACKSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:10.87226 | 2:10.47524 | 13.210s | ||
25th | 25 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | FTF DH | 2:13.48529 | 2:10.64025 | 13.375s | ||
26th | 20 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 2:01.8386 | 2:11.14726 | 13.882s | ||
27th | 34 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 2:13.65730 | 2:23.01627 | 25.751s | ||
28th | 22 | Nick SWAYN | Geelong MTB | 2:07.81819 | 2:48.02328 | 50.758s | ||
29th | 33 | Dan TOUGH | 2:13.43628 | 5:17.09229 | 3:19.827 | |||
2 | Aiden VARLEY | 1:59.4281 | DNF | |||||
13 | Shane HOFFMANN | 2:13.84631 | ||||||
11 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 2:14.28732 | |||||
26 | Jake SOUTER | 2:36.06133 | ||||||
27 | Cam OSIURAK | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 2:05.8741 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 2:08.5292 | 2.655s | |||
3rd | 336 | Dale BARRETT | 2:10.1213 | 4.247s | ||||
4th | 326 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 2:10.2474 | 4.373s | ||||
5th | 335 | Marc PETULLA | 2:11.0825 | 5.208s | ||||
6th | 303 | Matthew STODDART | You Yangs MTB | 2:11.2926 | 5.418s | |||
7th | 325 | Steve JOHNSON | FTF DH | 2:11.3097 | 5.435s | |||
8th | 301 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 2:11.3658 | 5.491s | |||
9th | 309 | Tom SIINMAA | 2:12.0619 | 6.187s | ||||
10th | 333 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 2:13.23910 | 7.365s | |||
11th | 338 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 2:13.68411 | 7.810s | |||
12th | 332 | Samuel LANGSTON | 2:13.75012 | 7.876s | ||||
13th | 337 | Jesse HANNA | 2:13.75713 | 7.883s | ||||
14th | 307 | Karl AMMITZBOLL | 2:13.76314 | 7.889s | ||||
15th | 310 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 2:13.78715 | 7.913s | |||
16th | 322 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 2:13.89516 | 8.021s | |||
17th | 327 | Nick VAN LIER | Club Mud | 2:14.32617 | 8.452s | |||
18th | 329 | Mitchell BULL | FTF DH | 2:14.35918 | 8.485s | |||
19th | 314 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:16.31519 | 10.441s | ||||
20th | 318 | Mic WILLIAMS | 2:17.00320 | 11.129s | ||||
21st | 315 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:17.79021 | 11.916s | |||
22nd | 320 | Quentin HILL | 2:18.04422 | 12.170s | ||||
23rd | 323 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 2:19.86123 | 13.987s | |||
24th | 316 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 2:20.05824 | 14.184s | |||
25th | 313 | Patrick MOLLOY | 2:20.51725 | 14.643s | ||||
26th | 324 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 2:20.66826 | 14.794s | |||
27th | 312 | Jordan POWELL | 2:20.89327 | 15.019s | ||||
28th | 339 | James CAMPBELL | 2:21.46128 | 15.587s | ||||
29th | 311 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 2:23.24529 | 17.371s | |||
30th | 321 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 2:23.42330 | 17.549s | |||
31st | 319 | Jed CORNTHWAITE | 2:23.48631 | 17.612s | ||||
32nd | 330 | Kieran HEDGES | 2:24.68032 | 18.806s | ||||
33rd | 308 | Peregrine MACLEISH | 2:25.34033 | 19.466s | ||||
34th | 306 | Chris SINIS | 2:30.97334 | 25.099s | ||||
317 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
328 | Brandon FRIJLINK | DNS | ||||||
334 | Ben HALLYBURTON | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Matt BERTOLI | Gippsland MTB | 2:15.7221 | - | |||
2nd | 1019 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 2:16.0452 | 0.323s | ||||
3rd | 1012 | Justin POMELLA | 2:16.4223 | 0.700s | ||||
4th | 1026 | Ashley MAREROA | 2:18.3524 | 2.630s | ||||
5th | 1009 | Daniel JEFFREY | 2:19.0835 | 3.361s | ||||
6th | 1008 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 2:21.5296 | 5.807s | |||
7th | 1006 | Justin DE JONG | 2:21.7047 | 5.982s | ||||
8th | 1005 | Bradley COAD | PHS | 2:22.7048 | 6.982s | |||
9th | 1001 | Darcy CRIPPS | 2:26.5089 | 10.786s | ||||
10th | 1024 | Tyson HILDER | 2:27.56010 | 11.838s | ||||
11th | 1023 | Daniel SALMERON | 2:27.72611 | 12.004s | ||||
12th | 1011 | Todd CALDWELL | 2:27.72812 | 12.006s | ||||
13th | 1021 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 2:28.42913 | 12.707s | |||
14th | 1020 | Cameron GARRETT | 2:32.53114 | 16.809s | ||||
15th | 1013 | Yael FRY | 2:33.09415 | 17.372s | ||||
16th | 1022 | Pac DIESEL | 2:34.65616 | 18.934s | ||||
17th | 1007 | Oscar ABRAM | 2:43.56017 | 27.838s | ||||
18th | 1025 | Ryan MAYNARD | 2:53.49618 | 37.774s | ||||
19th | 1018 | Simon GILLESPIE | 3:08.97119 | 53.249s | ||||
20th | 1016 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | 3:29.96620 | 1:14.244 | |||
1017 | Brendan LAW | DNF | ||||||
1014 | Matthew DUSINA | DNS | ||||||
1010 | Trevor GRAHAM | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1002 | Corey MANSFIELD | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Nick MARTIN | FTF DH | 2:11.1941 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:14.0562 | 2.862s | |||
3rd | 805 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 2:18.7033 | 7.509s | |||
4th | 807 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:19.9384 | 8.744s | |||
5th | 809 | Martin PETERS | FTF DH | 2:35.4065 | 24.212s | |||
6th | 806 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 2:45.2766 | 34.082s | |||
7th | 808 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:53.1257 | 41.931s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 2:08.3361 | - | |||
2nd | 714 | Jake ROYLE | 2:09.8272 | 1.491s | ||||
3rd | 711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 2:12.9053 | 4.569s | |||
4th | 713 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 2:16.9564 | 8.620s | |||
5th | 705 | Matthias PRANGE | 2:22.5605 | 14.224s | ||||
6th | 707 | Tim JOHNSON | 2:28.5006 | 20.164s | ||||
7th | 708 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 2:29.8407 | 21.504s | |||
8th | 712 | Konrad TRAKELL | 2:31.3018 | 22.965s | ||||
9th | 710 | Matt ATTIWILL | Club Mud | 2:38.4069 | 30.070s | |||
10th | 706 | Kleat WILSON | 2:53.44710 | 45.111s | ||||
11th | 709 | Philip ADAMS (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:01.35011 | 53.014s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 2:32.1341 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Sam ASKEW | 3:32.7752 | 1:00.641 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 2:22.8701 | - | |||
2nd | 1502 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 2:30.5502 | 7.680s | |||
3rd | 1512 | Will ASKEW | 2:35.2603 | 12.390s | ||||
4th | 1504 | Luke BARLOW | 2:36.1254 | 13.255s | ||||
5th | 1510 | Beau JOHNSON | 2:47.5225 | 24.652s | ||||
6th | 1515 | Jack MCCOSKER | Club Mud | 2:51.5156 | 28.645s | |||
7th | 1514 | Heath ROSS | 3:00.0237 | 37.153s | ||||
8th | 1516 | Liam MCROSTIE | 3:07.7008 | 44.830s | ||||
9th | 1507 | James BARNES | 3:18.9369 | 56.066s | ||||
10th | 1509 | Olen DYMKE | 7:33.76810 | 5:10.898 | ||||
1740 | Cooper DILLON | DNF | ||||||
1511 | Angus FAULL | DNS | ||||||
1506 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1513 | Sam PETERS | DNS | ||||||
1508 | Ethan SAUNDERS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1702 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 2:10.5021 | 2:07.5181 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 2:12.2702 | 2:09.1102 | 1.592s | ||
3rd | 1701 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:15.3625 | 2:11.2863 | 3.768s | ||
4th | 1705 | Max WOOD | Club Mud | 2:13.7103 | 2:12.2684 | 4.750s | ||
5th | 1724 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:18.6927 | 2:15.7035 | 8.185s | ||
6th | 1704 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 2:16.5416 | 2:16.3636 | 8.845s | |||
7th | 1722 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 2:19.1088 | 2:17.6507 | 10.132s | ||
8th | 1725 | Sinclair LAIRD | Red Hill Riders | 2:22.92312 | 2:21.8748 | 14.356s | ||
9th | 1712 | Tom JEWELL | 2:26.78716 | 2:23.1479 | 15.629s | |||
10th | 1710 | Eddie BURN | 2:13.7714 | 2:27.09310 | 19.575s | |||
11th | 1727 | Christian BELL | 2:29.86618 | 2:27.30611 | 19.788s | |||
12th | 1735 | Ethan WHITE | 2:30.27819 | 2:29.57412 | 22.056s | |||
13th | 1723 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 2:21.67111 | 2:29.62213 | 22.104s | ||
14th | 1713 | Cooper SMITH | 2:26.26515 | 2:32.42314 | 24.905s | |||
15th | 1726 | Jack ATCHISON | 2:23.95313 | 2:33.36815 | 25.850s | |||
16th | 1708 | Max GOLDING | 2:32.75820 | 2:44.85516 | 37.337s | |||
17th | 1714 | Jarvis HARROP | 2:29.37317 | 2:50.68917 | 43.171s | |||
18th | 1736 | Chase HOBSON | Red Hill Riders | 2:19.5159 | 3:38.22718 | 1:30.709 | ||
1730 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 2:21.57810 | DNF | ||||
1729 | Jackson TAMANIKA | 2:24.78714 | DNF | |||||
1707 | Jay LULOFS | 2:33.76221 | ||||||
1719 | William MASCHIO | 2:33.76822 | ||||||
1734 | Fergus DRENDEL | Club Mud | 2:38.52023 | |||||
1715 | Bodie SAUNDERS | 2:40.45724 | ||||||
1711 | Angus EWERS | 2:40.78425 | ||||||
1737 | Billy BALCOMBE | 2:42.26226 | ||||||
1709 | Marcus MOLLOY | 2:42.49727 | ||||||
1717 | Sebastian D'IMPERIO | 2:44.31228 | ||||||
1716 | Stefan BERRIGAN | 2:44.74329 | ||||||
1739 | Oliver PEARCE | 2:51.15530 | ||||||
1718 | Lachlan SALLABANK | 2:51.67831 | ||||||
1720 | Patrick MCBAIN | 2:53.69432 | ||||||
1738 | Stuart GIBSON | 3:07.41533 | ||||||
1706 | Kieran MACDONALD | 3:13.38434 | ||||||
1731 | Angus OLDAKER | 9:53.21035 | ||||||
1721 | Ethan DURANTE | DNF | ||||||
1733 | Dougal BARRETT | DNS | ||||||
1728 | Mitchell GRAHAM | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1732 | Takumi TREVENA | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1926 | Baxter MAIWALD | FTF DH | 2:00.8231 | 2:01.1161 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 2:03.9483 | 2:02.2142 | 1.098s | ||
3rd | 1904 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 2:03.5012 | 2:02.4333 | 1.317s | ||
4th | 1918 | Jay SUTHERLAND | You Yangs MTB | 2:05.8495 | 2:05.8234 | 4.707s | ||
5th | 1921 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 2:08.9116 | 2:06.6235 | 5.507s | ||
6th | 1905 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 2:11.8377 | 2:09.9226 | 8.806s | ||
7th | 1909 | Adam TREVELYAN | You Yangs MTB | 2:13.7839 | 2:10.1747 | 9.058s | ||
8th | 1903 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:12.1728 | 2:11.3398 | 10.223s | ||
9th | 1901 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:04.3614 | 2:11.8669 | 10.750s | ||
10th | 1916 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 2:15.06010 | 2:11.93810 | 10.822s | ||
11th | 1912 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | 2:20.99317 | 2:12.02411 | 10.908s | |||
12th | 1913 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 2:18.37011 | 2:15.44612 | 14.330s | ||
13th | 1919 | Finn MORCOMBE | 2:19.82513 | 2:16.47313 | 15.357s | |||
14th | 1910 | Jack DREVER | Wombat MTB | 2:19.21112 | 2:16.56514 | 15.449s | ||
15th | 1914 | Joel TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:21.23719 | 2:18.15315 | 17.037s | ||
16th | 1925 | Kyle GALAMBOS | 2:19.84914 | 2:18.21616 | 17.100s | |||
17th | 1920 | Tim MILLINER | 2:20.07315 | 2:19.35317 | 18.237s | |||
18th | 1923 | Josh LIVESLEY | You Yangs MTB | 2:20.13216 | 2:19.39118 | 18.275s | ||
19th | 1907 | Ross NEL | Alpine CC | 2:21.51020 | 2:21.52419 | 20.408s | ||
20th | 1924 | Cameron TRELOAR | 2:20.99918 | 2:22.28920 | 21.173s | |||
1908 | Tali LANE WELSH | 2:22.41921 | ||||||
1917 | Harrison WRIGHT | FTF DH | 2:24.75222 | |||||
1911 | Jeremy HENDERSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:32.44523 | |||||
1915 | Lucas RIGG | 2:39.10824 | ||||||
1927 | William TWIGG | 2:53.40525 | ||||||
1906 | Ben OLIVER | 3:38.53826 | ||||||
1922 | Wesley ROCHE | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Matthew CARTER | 2:07.6941 | - | ||||
2nd | 501 | Tom SNOWDON | GVMTBC | 2:10.2382 | 2.544s | |||
3rd | 509 | Keenan BIRD | 2:20.2803 | 12.586s | ||||
4th | 514 | Edmond MCGREGOR | 2:22.4064 | 14.712s | ||||
5th | 511 | Will SPARK | 2:30.4425 | 22.748s | ||||
6th | 508 | Fynn MCLEOD | You Yangs MTB | 2:39.4906 | 31.796s | |||
506 | Tim O'MAHONY | DNS | ||||||
513 | Mark PICKERSGILL | DNS | ||||||
512 | Robert SAUNDERS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Georgia ASTLE | 2:19.4001 | 2:17.2541 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Sarah BOOTH | 2:25.3652 | 2:22.7042 | 5.450s | |||
3rd | 203 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 2:25.4763 | 2:36.3753 | 19.121s | ||
4th | 201 | Megan LOWE | 2:47.0364 | 2:42.9524 | 25.698s | |||
5th | 204 | Tracey MCGUIRE | 3:03.8595 | 2:57.3955 | 40.141s | |||
6th | 207 | Monika HEER | 3:20.8376 | 3:19.3956 | 1:02.141 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified