Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 2:49.0631 | 2:47.9181 | - | ||
3rd | 3 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:56.6656 | 2:50.8783 | 2.960s | |||
4th | 4 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:53.4483 | 2:51.7374 | 3.819s | ||
14th | 5 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB | 3:00.73713 | 2:56.76514 | 8.847s | ||
7th | 6 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF DH | 3:08.49422 | 2:53.2267 | 5.308s | ||
12th | 7 | Dave HABICHT | 2:58.97311 | 2:55.88112 | 7.963s | |||
10th | 8 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:57.7908 | 2:54.85410 | 6.936s | ||
11th | 9 | Tom WYATT | FTF DH | 2:58.76210 | 2:54.88911 | 6.971s | ||
9th | 10 | Dan BOOKER | 3:02.80915 | 2:54.7949 | 6.876s | |||
25th | 11 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:10.43124 | 3:08.31525 | 20.397s | ||
6th | 12 | Lee ELLIS | FTF DH | 2:54.7764 | 2:52.8716 | 4.953s | ||
24th | 13 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 3:01.92614 | 3:07.14724 | 19.229s | ||
8th | 15 | Hayden STEAD | Gippsland MTB | 2:56.1425 | 2:53.5768 | 5.658s | ||
30th | 16 | Cameron YOUNG (u40) | Gippsland MTB | 3:19.33830 | 3:16.37930 | 28.461s | ||
20th | 17 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | Club Mud | 3:09.12323 | 3:05.42320 | 17.505s | ||
17th | 18 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:04.04217 | 3:03.53317 | 15.615s | ||
23rd | 19 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:12.63327 | 3:06.73423 | 18.816s | ||
15th | 21 | Sam HOCKEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:06.42219 | 2:58.60015 | 10.682s | ||
27th | 23 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 3:11.29926 | 3:10.69927 | 22.781s | ||
13th | 24 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:58.4639 | 2:56.53313 | 8.615s | ||
19th | 25 | Mitch ROWLEY | 3:07.75821 | 3:05.18519 | 17.267s | |||
16th | 26 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 3:03.38716 | 3:01.55216 | 13.634s | ||
22nd | 28 | Oakley MARTIN | Gippsland MTB | 3:10.80525 | 3:06.07122 | 18.153s | ||
29th | 30 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:14.22928 | 3:16.34329 | 28.425s | ||
18th | 31 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:07.59920 | 3:03.76418 | 15.846s | ||
2nd | 32 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:52.5422 | 2:48.5892 | 0.671s | ||
28th | 34 | Hajime IMOTO | 2:57.2057 | 3:13.80528 | 25.887s | |||
5th | 35 | Jack O'HARE | 3:00.38012 | 2:52.3475 | 4.429s | |||
26th | 36 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Gippsland MTB | 3:14.47229 | 3:10.19926 | 22.281s | ||
21st | 37 | Michael BOURNE | Gippsland MTB | 3:06.20418 | 3:05.65421 | 17.736s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs MTB | 2:56.8161 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 2:59.8042 | 2.988s | |||
3rd | 332 | Matthew STODDART | You Yangs MTB | 3:02.1253 | 5.309s | |||
4th | 310 | Matt BERTOLI | Gippsland MTB | 3:05.0574 | 8.241s | |||
5th | 305 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:05.7635 | 8.947s | ||||
6th | 322 | Scott HOGAN | 3:06.4166 | 9.600s | ||||
7th | 302 | Samuel LANGSTON | 3:06.9217 | 10.105s | ||||
8th | 308 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:08.5968 | 11.780s | |||
9th | 325 | Marc PETULLA | 3:08.9509 | 12.134s | ||||
10th | 330 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:09.42710 | 12.611s | ||||
11th | 333 | Luke BARLING | FTF DH | 3:10.26311 | 13.447s | |||
12th | 334 | Dale BARRETT | 3:13.08712 | 16.271s | ||||
13th | 314 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:13.20213 | 16.386s | ||||
14th | 312 | Ronan SHADE | FTF DH | 3:13.31014 | 16.494s | |||
15th | 331 | Patrick SCOTT | 3:14.45315 | 17.637s | ||||
16th | 317 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:14.55416 | 17.738s | |||
17th | 304 | Benjamin FURLONG | Red Hill Riders | 3:15.10017 | 18.284s | |||
18th | 306 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:16.55118 | 19.735s | |||
19th | 315 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 3:16.70519 | 19.889s | |||
20th | 307 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 3:16.79020 | 19.974s | |||
21st | 327 | Jack LENTON | Red Hill Riders | 3:17.50521 | 20.689s | |||
22nd | 313 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 3:18.00222 | 21.186s | |||
23rd | 320 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 3:19.06123 | 22.245s | |||
24th | 318 | Quentin HILL | GVMTBC | 3:19.38524 | 22.569s | |||
25th | 328 | Daniel PAULAZZO | FTF DH | 3:20.00525 | 23.189s | |||
26th | 329 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 3:21.64526 | 24.829s | ||||
27th | 324 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 3:21.73627 | 24.920s | |||
28th | 319 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:22.70228 | 25.886s | |||
29th | 321 | Nick VAN LIER | Club Mud | 3:22.75229 | 25.936s | |||
30th | 311 | Travis MARCHIORO | 3:23.13730 | 26.321s | ||||
31st | 309 | Jake SWIFT | 3:23.96531 | 27.149s | ||||
32nd | 326 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 3:25.18732 | 28.371s | |||
33rd | 316 | Thomas PLOVER | Club Mud | 3:26.03333 | 29.217s | |||
34th | 323 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | Club Mud | 3:32.56834 | 35.752s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 3:12.6121 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Bradley COAD | PHS | 3:16.1852 | 3.573s | |||
3rd | 1023 | Daniel JEFFREY | Gippsland MTB | 3:17.0183 | 4.406s | |||
4th | 1014 | Jordan SELVA | 3:17.4574 | 4.845s | ||||
5th | 1033 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 3:17.5685 | 4.956s | ||||
6th | 1013 | Nathaniel GERRISH | GVMTBC | 3:21.2046 | 8.592s | |||
7th | 1015 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 3:22.4827 | 9.870s | |||
8th | 1012 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 3:22.6298 | 10.017s | ||||
9th | 1016 | Luke DALRYMPLE | You Yangs MTB | 3:23.7599 | 11.147s | |||
10th | 1024 | Ben HALLYBURTON | 3:28.28610 | 15.674s | ||||
11th | 1003 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:29.85611 | 17.244s | |||
12th | 1006 | Nathan DAWKINS | Club Mud | 3:30.32312 | 17.711s | |||
13th | 1032 | Simon GILLESPIE | 3:30.90413 | 18.292s | ||||
14th | 1019 | Yael FRY | GVMTBC | 3:31.94814 | 19.336s | |||
15th | 1029 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 3:32.27915 | 19.667s | ||||
16th | 1002 | Darcy CRIPPS | FTF DH | 3:32.47816 | 19.866s | |||
17th | 1030 | Andrew NILBETT | 3:33.20217 | 20.590s | ||||
18th | 1008 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 3:37.35518 | 24.743s | |||
19th | 1025 | Jarryd ADAWAY | Club Mud | 3:39.78719 | 27.175s | |||
20th | 1018 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 3:46.37720 | 33.765s | |||
21st | 1020 | Connor ARVIDSON | 3:47.89521 | 35.283s | ||||
22nd | 1005 | Michael SHALLCROSS | FTF DH | 3:50.46422 | 37.852s | |||
23rd | 1026 | Connor TATTERSON | 3:57.61223 | 45.000s | ||||
24th | 1007 | Terence ROSS | 4:00.99224 | 48.380s | ||||
25th | 1021 | Todd CALDWELL | You Yangs MTB | 4:03.38125 | 50.769s | |||
26th | 1010 | Oscar ABRAM | You Yangs MTB | 4:11.27226 | 58.660s | |||
27th | 1027 | Thomas PENTON | 4:12.21727 | 59.605s | ||||
28th | 1011 | Michael BYMA | 4:13.55728 | 1:00.945 | ||||
29th | 1022 | Bryson FRENCH | You Yangs MTB | 4:30.16829 | 1:17.556 | |||
30th | 1031 | Evan LINEHAM | 5:34.14830 | 2:21.536 | ||||
1017 | Kane BRADLEY | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
1028 | Ryan MAYNARD | Gippsland MTB | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 3:03.9881 | 3:01.1871 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 3:14.5894 | 3:06.5972 | 5.410s | ||
3rd | 1704 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 3:13.2202 | 3:12.5593 | 11.372s | |||
4th | 1717 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 3:14.5133 | 3:13.7364 | 12.549s | ||
5th | 1724 | Chase HOBSON | FTF DH | 3:27.37716 | 3:14.0005 | 12.813s | ||
6th | 1712 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller CC | 3:16.8505 | 3:14.0186 | 12.831s | ||
7th | 1731 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 3:18.7336 | 3:14.1097 | 12.922s | ||
8th | 1705 | Eddie BURN | You Yangs MTB | 3:20.3938 | 3:16.3708 | 15.183s | ||
9th | 1732 | Sinclair LAIRD | FTF DH | 3:19.5827 | 3:17.7999 | 16.612s | ||
10th | 1710 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:24.61711 | 3:20.37810 | 19.191s | ||
11th | 1722 | Max GOLDING | 3:23.0159 | 3:22.40311 | 21.216s | |||
12th | 1728 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 3:24.58210 | 3:24.43312 | 23.246s | ||
13th | 1719 | Dougal BARRETT | You Yangs MTB | 3:27.16215 | 3:24.53013 | 23.343s | ||
14th | 1723 | Jack ATCHISON | You Yangs MTB | 3:28.56818 | 3:25.30614 | 24.119s | ||
15th | 1718 | Jarvis HARROP | 3:26.44914 | 3:25.64115 | 24.454s | |||
16th | 1736 | Christopher KELLY | Red Hill Riders | 3:36.81320 | 3:26.67716 | 25.490s | ||
17th | 1707 | William MASCHIO | You Yangs MTB | 3:26.13613 | 3:30.20017 | 29.013s | ||
18th | 1727 | Lachlan SALLABANK | You Yangs MTB | 3:35.16819 | 3:31.90318 | 30.716s | ||
19th | 1730 | Oscar SMITH | You Yangs MTB | 3:25.09012 | 3:32.08919 | 30.902s | ||
20th | 1711 | Tom JEWELL | Red Hill Riders | 3:28.35517 | 3:34.87920 | 33.692s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:55.7582 | 2:52.5121 | - | ||
2nd | 1913 | Baxter MAIWALD | FTF DH | 2:54.2821 | 2:52.9682 | 0.456s | ||
3rd | 1914 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB | 3:03.9234 | 2:58.3253 | 5.813s | ||
4th | 1915 | Joel GRIMES | Gippsland MTB | 3:04.5335 | 2:59.9064 | 7.394s | ||
5th | 1902 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 2:57.6413 | 3:00.8415 | 8.329s | ||
6th | 1910 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB | 3:08.2706 | 3:13.2376 | 20.725s | ||
7th | 1907 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 3:13.6787 | 3:13.6157 | 21.103s | ||
8th | 1917 | Ben OLIVER | 3:14.2678 | 3:14.3688 | 21.856s | |||
9th | 1911 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 3:33.14613 | 3:15.0519 | 22.539s | ||
10th | 1919 | Kyle GALAMBOS | You Yangs MTB | 3:29.93512 | 3:16.02110 | 23.509s | ||
11th | 1912 | Tali LANE WELSH | 3:18.0049 | 3:19.99011 | 27.478s | |||
12th | 1908 | Liam BREMNER | 3:22.32210 | 3:22.53312 | 30.021s | |||
13th | 1906 | Ross NEL | Alpine CC | 3:53.07915 | 3:28.75213 | 36.240s | ||
14th | 1918 | Wesley ROCHE | 3:27.23411 | 3:44.72714 | 52.215s | |||
15th | 1916 | Harry CORMACK | 3:54.83616 | 3:48.90415 | 56.392s | |||
16th | 1909 | Dane VAN LAEREN | 3:44.51714 | 3:50.45216 | 57.940s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Michael WATT | 3:10.6661 | - | ||||
2nd | 707 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 3:15.8722 | 5.206s | |||
3rd | 703 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:16.1213 | 5.455s | |||
4th | 712 | Nick KING | Gippsland MTB | 3:18.7484 | 8.082s | |||
5th | 713 | Sam VINCENT | Team Mt Beauty | 3:19.2845 | 8.618s | |||
6th | 709 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 3:26.2196 | 15.553s | |||
7th | 706 | Philip WOOD | Red Hill Riders | 3:28.4697 | 17.803s | |||
8th | 702 | Matthias PRANGE | Club Mud | 3:30.7508 | 20.084s | |||
9th | 708 | Kevin DONOGHUE | 3:31.2349 | 20.568s | ||||
10th | 716 | James TAMANIKA | 3:31.62410 | 20.958s | ||||
11th | 704 | Tim JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 3:39.41811 | 28.752s | |||
12th | 717 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 3:58.12712 | 47.461s | |||
13th | 714 | Andrew CRICHTON | 4:18.76813 | 1:08.102 | ||||
14th | 710 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | 5:02.58714 | 1:51.921 | |||
711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
715 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:15.5531 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:15.9332 | 0.380s | |||
3rd | 811 | Matt MOLIJN | Alpine CC | 3:17.0413 | 1.488s | |||
4th | 806 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 3:18.3574 | 2.804s | |||
5th | 821 | Andy GAUNT | Gippsland MTB | 3:20.5005 | 4.947s | |||
6th | 803 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 3:22.2726 | 6.719s | |||
7th | 810 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 3:29.9767 | 14.423s | ||||
8th | 807 | Simon SHADE | FTF DH | 3:32.3528 | 16.799s | |||
9th | 815 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 3:38.2919 | 22.738s | ||||
10th | 813 | Andrew HARRIS | Club Mud | 3:47.49610 | 31.943s | |||
11th | 818 | Leo AGUIRRE | 3:59.01011 | 43.457s | ||||
12th | 820 | Stephen DINNEIMATIN | 4:07.79012 | 52.237s | ||||
13th | 809 | Graeme COUTTS ° | Club Mud | 4:10.77913 | 55.226s | |||
14th | 808 | Jason WESTON | Club Mud | 4:27.31914 | 1:11.766 | |||
819 | Tim CURTIS | DNS | ||||||
816 | Jason FALLAIZE | Wombat MTB | DNS | |||||
814 | Tim GIBSON | DNS | ||||||
812 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
817 | Martin PETERS | FTF DH | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 3:33.9291 | - | |||
2nd | 906 | Adam WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB | 3:50.2122 | 16.283s | |||
3rd | 907 | Shane CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:52.2853 | 18.356s | |||
4th | 908 | Tim SMITH | You Yangs MTB | 4:00.1324 | 26.203s | |||
902 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Dru BERRYMAN | 2:56.5521 | - | ||||
2nd | 503 | Tom SNOWDON | GVMTBC | 2:59.0862 | 2.534s | |||
3rd | 501 | Matthew CARTER | 2:59.6753 | 3.123s | ||||
4th | 511 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | Gippsland MTB | 3:06.5914 | 10.039s | |||
5th | 517 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 3:07.7095 | 11.157s | |||
6th | 515 | Tim HARRINGTON | 3:10.0586 | 13.506s | ||||
7th | 504 | Fletcher ROSSER | Alpine CC | 3:14.6707 | 18.118s | |||
8th | 507 | Malte ADEBAHR | Gippsland MTB | 3:26.1148 | 29.562s | |||
9th | 509 | Alex PRESANT | FTF DH | 3:31.7039 | 35.151s | |||
10th | 506 | Campbell TELFER | 3:41.65810 | 45.106s | ||||
11th | 512 | Mitchell RUSSELL | 3:50.74011 | 54.188s | ||||
12th | 514 | Pac DIESEL | 4:00.25812 | 1:03.706 | ||||
13th | 510 | Blaire AINSWORTH-ROWLEY | Lysterfield | 4:07.53413 | 1:10.982 | |||
14th | 1738 | Noah PRYOR | 4:11.71814 | 1:15.166 | ||||
15th | 1739 | Justin HAJDASZ | 4:16.25015 | 1:19.698 | ||||
16th | 508 | Josh KVALHEIM | You Yangs MTB | 4:18.55816 | 1:22.006 | |||
17th | 502 | Hudson BREMNER | 4:35.26517 | 1:38.713 | ||||
18th | 518 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 5:58.56018 | 3:02.008 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 3:38.1181 | 3:35.5691 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 3:53.4004 | 3:45.0012 | 9.432s | ||
3rd | 203 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 3:52.6383 | 3:46.0163 | 10.447s | ||
4th | 201 | Megan LOWE | Club Mud | 3:52.1862 | 3:48.4444 | 12.875s | ||
5th | 209 | Tara OAKLEY | FTF DH | 4:07.0195 | 3:56.8145 | 21.245s | ||
6th | 204 | Tracey MCGUIRE | Red Hill Riders | 4:14.3786 | 4:07.0666 | 31.497s | ||
7th | 207 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | 4:32.4317 | 4:50.6317 | 1:15.062 | ||
8th | 206 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 4:49.5588 | 5:04.0578 | 1:28.488 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified