withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (141)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_bottom_3_2017_result…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st494David CREBER 7:09111:20111:44112:06112:02112:08111:5217.1%1h18:211-
2nd416Max SUTTIE Hot Pursuit Cycles7:24212:35212:27212:43212:51213:07212:5425.4%1h24:0025:39
3rd514Stephen HODGE 8:18812:49313:10313:47513:12313:25313:4137.5%1h28:22310:01
4th513Matthew LOAKE 8:14613:08413:25613:27413:16413:33414:0967.7%1h29:11410:50
5th423Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians8:10413:23713:18413:26313:31513:52614:0856.3%1h29:48511:27
6th424Richard LONG Rockin Bikes8:01313:09513:22513:47514:05814:551013:56413.4%1h31:15612:54
7th517Seb LLOYD FBGM8:16713:23713:26714:06714:01614:25814:2477.7%1h32:01713:40
8th414Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works8:40913:21613:40814:11814:01614:09714:3599.2%1h32:37814:16
9th425Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:12513:561114:401314:521214:22913:45514:2688.1%1h34:13915:52
10th505Harry HUNTER Complete Cycle Works8:441013:36914:081014:16914:461215:501315:241216.4%1h36:431018:22
11th493Jamie WALES 9:081414:071214:251114:541315:131314:42915:16118.1%1h37:441119:23
12th419James BENNEY 10:251815:151515:281415:101415:171415:241114:53103.9%1h41:521223:31
13th492Phil COAD 8:461114:071214:361214:311114:391016:251419:541441.0%1h42:571324:36
14th415Robin CRAIG Exe velo9:111515:171615:461516:021516:231516:261516:531310.5%1h45:581427:37
15th413Nick KENT CCW8:491213:501013:47914:16914:391015:271212.1%1h20:4815
16th480Matt ATKINSON 8:521315:011416:181616:221616:561817:131614.7%1h30:4216
17th418Chris NEWBOLD MidDevonCC9:241616:092016:372116:532016:491617:33198.7%1h33:2517
18th481Tom BOLWELL 10:372115:581816:241716:371716:501717:31179.7%1h33:5718
19th506Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works10:312016:242116:281916:401816:591917:32186.9%1h34:3419
20th420Ross BOLWELL 10:281916:051916:241717:032116:591918:002011.9%1h34:5920
21st511Tom THORNE Complete Cycle Works10:171715:531716:332016:421918:022120:392230.0%1h38:0621
22nd516Arron CROWE 11:282418:112221:412217:412220:082220:042122.6%1h49:1322
23rd485Angus MACCINAUS 11:232320:042322:462323:172316.0%1h17:3023
24th484Adan OLLER 12:192523:022427:002417.2%1h02:2124
25th479Simon MARES 11:0022n/a11:0025

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st512Peter DAWE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:07112:49112:59113:26213:27213:21213:2114.9%1h27:301-
2nd486Lee HAYWARD www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site9:23414:32413:08213:11113:05113:18113:35211.1%1h30:1122:41
3rd433Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:36213:23213:48414:11313:35313:48313:5036.0%1h31:1033:40
4th497James BOVEY 8:48313:37313:47314:11314:02414:22414:4147.8%1h33:2845:58
5th491Andy TAYLOR MDCC9:35714:50615:04515:32615:20515:40615:2855.6%1h41:28513:58
6th476Will HUTCHINS Tri-Logic9:39914:56715:11615:18515:22615:39515:4985.9%1h41:54614:24
7th483Steve HODGSON (vet) MDCC9:26514:47515:22715:52815:36715:54815:4577.6%1h42:41715:11
8th471Mark FRANKLIN 9:29615:04815:23815:44715:48815:49715:4465.0%1h43:01815:31
9th456Tom BLEASE 10:061315:291015:551016:181215:51916:14105.3%1h29:539
10th518Lee SAMPSON 9:37815:13915:41916:071116:261316:591311.6%1h30:0310
11th434Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo10:051215:321116:351415:54916:101016:49128.3%1h31:0511
12th507Ben FITZGERALD MDCC9:491015:561316:141116:381416:421416:39114.8%1h31:5812
13th470Lee MASON Cornish wheelers mtb10:161516:211416:241316:041016:211217:08146.6%1h32:3413
14th427Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders9:561115:351216:171216:241316:581517:491514.3%1h32:5914
15th500Adam FORREST MDCC10:431716:271516:511517:031516:201116:0795.8%1h33:3115
16th510Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works10:081416:351617:041618:431919:131819:561820.2%1h41:3916
17th429Andrew BUTLER (vet) 10:341618:112118:021817:541719:291919:07178.8%1h43:1717
18th428Matt JEPSON 10:521817:401818:231918:381819:362018:501610.9%1h43:5918
19th431Nick LEACH (vet) 11:111918:042018:322019:082019:081720:271913.2%1h46:3019
20th519Tex LORD 11:502017:431919:362120:162121:012118.6%1h30:2620
21st508Sim DAGGER 26:132317:021717:511717:241617:32164.8%1h36:0221
22nd435Gary ROBERTS Taw Velo12:182123:212223:41221.4%59:2022
23rd430Matt GRIBBLE 13:442229:382337:322326.7%1h20:5423

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st449Joey WILLIAMS 2:0922:4313:0022:5632:4722:57210.4%16:321-
2nd382Oliver RICHES 2:0712:5122:5812:5522:5032:5414.7%16:352 3s
3rd460Jack NIXON 2:3445:0493:0332:5212:4613:37383.1%19:5533:23
4th442Matthew HOLMES (u12) MDCC2:4963:1733:2643:2843:2643:54418.8%20:1943:47
5th383Lucas RICHES 2:4253:5763:5063:4863:5583.9%18:125
6th454Josh PETERS 2:3135:14113:2853:3653:27551.7%18:166
7th450Ruben BYRNE 2:5773:4843:5874:0373:32614.6%18:187
8th443Sam JOLIVET 2:5983:4843:5984:0583:5077.5%18:418
9th381Jonah JOHNSON 3:44103:5874:0394:4494:51922.3%21:209
10th384Luke MAHONEY Taw Velo3:3894:3084:35105:251120.4%18:0810
11th458Archie NEVILLE 4:17115:12105:44115:091011.3%20:2211

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st399George ARMSTRONG (spt) 8:29113:36113:53114:18114:17114:3216.9%1h19:041-

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st394Chris SEAVELL 9:28414:18114:52115:18315:26215:2117.9%1h24:431-
2nd392Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders9:21314:37315:14315:16215:16115:2115.0%1h25:05222s
3rd398Anthony JENNINGS The Bicyle Chain (Somerset road club)9:18214:29215:05215:13117:42815:49322.2%1h27:3532:52
4th393Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders10:21715:30515:21416:13515:33316:0255.6%1h29:0044:17
5th482Mark WHEELER 9:59515:14416:03616:11416:06415:5146.2%1h29:2454:41
6th397Gary WEBBER Taw Velo10:14615:53616:21716:30716:31516:3574.4%1h32:0367:20
7th489Giles HEARDMAN 10:26816:18715:53516:24616:42716:2365.1%1h32:0677:23
8th474Dougie BRUCE oh go on then11:271217:01817:07817:03816:39617:0082.8%1h36:17811:34
9th515Ian CROWLE 11:431318:161118:531018:521019:091018:2294.8%1h45:15920:32
10th487Peter ADAMS North Devon Wheelers11:06917:20918:28919:141120:411121:191023.0%1h48:071023:24
11th391Ronald BARRETT Kernow Riders11:251117:241024:081317:38917:59938.7%1h28:3411
12th478Steve WRIGHT (gvet) 12:121519:131219:591121:121210.3%1h12:3612
13th499John ALLAN (gvet) MazingTree IT11:461419:531321:531210.1%53:3213
14th395Nick WELSH (gvet) 11:211028:1714n/a39:3814
15th396Nick BUTLER southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:581n/a8:5815

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st452Oliver MURPHY Pilgrims3:5415:0215:2815:1125:0818.6%24:431-
2nd463Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers4:0725:2225:5135:3745:3339.0%26:3021:47
3rd459Archie TOWNSEND Hot Pursuit4:1836:3945:4225:0815:10229.5%26:5732:14
4th455Jacob BLEASE NDWSFR4:4645:3635:5845:3136:14413.0%28:0543:22
5th448Oliver BOON 5:3156:4056:4857:41615.2%26:405
6th461Archie HARRIS Greenover Sports6:0767:2667:4887:4774.9%29:086
7th257Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo7:1087:4977:2977:3654.5%30:047
8th254Fin THURMAN 6:4378:3087:2367:49815.1%30:258

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st438Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers7:53112:59112:49113:09113:1413.3%1h00:031-
2nd439Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers8:23213:40214:06214:25214:4427.8%1h05:1825:15
3rd490George GREENSMITH Taw Velo10:11315:46316:11316:46317:30311.0%1h16:24316:21
4th509Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders10:36419:28419:43420:2845.1%1h10:154
5th437Tom WHITMARSH 11:54522:32522:55523:2153.6%1h20:425
6th436Cameron GRIBBLE 13:56629:16737:38628.6%1h20:506
7th521James HILL (yth) 14:16726:416n/a40:577

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st446Max STANDEN Taw Velo3:4814:4815:0514:5815.9%18:391-
2nd378Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:0025:3625:2725:3122.8%20:3421:55
3rd377Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrims4:1835:4435:3836:15310.9%21:5533:16
4th453Toby MURPHY 5:1646:5347:2447.5%19:334
5th376Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers5:3357:2357:4053.8%20:365
6th457Finley JACKSON 6:1267:3668:38613.6%22:266
7th441Tynan WALLBANK 7:0679:1879:1770.2%25:417
8th444Joshua JOLIVET 10:57913:298n/a24:268
9th451Fynn WHYATT Tavistock Wheelers10:24815:069n/a25:309

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st477Freddy BIRCHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site7:43112:36112:38112:5011.9%45:471-
2nd401Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works9:31215:06216:29218:07420.0%59:13213:26
3rd503Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers10:01316:18317:30417:3938.3%1h01:28315:41
4th403Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers10:29617:06517:05317:0120.5%1h01:41415:54
5th407Ben ROWELL Taw Velo10:03417:29617:53519:23510.9%1h04:48519:01
6th405Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo10:23516:51419:28715.5%46:426
7th475Dylan DAYMAN 10:48717:30718:2665.3%46:447
8th488Nathan ADAMS (juv) north devon wheelers southfork10:551019:35820:3795.3%51:078
9th504James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers12:241220:551020:2682.4%53:459
10th408Charlie TOMPKINS Taw Velo10:53921:071122:09114.9%54:0910
11th402Tyler LINDO north devon wheelers southfork10:50819:38923:441220.9%54:1211
12th406Ethan ROBERTS Taw Velo12:471423:531221:54109.1%58:3412
13th404Wilfred TEMPLAR Pilgrim Flyers12:431324:171324:26130.6%1h01:2613
14th496Luke NOAKES 14:291724:531427:19149.8%1h06:4114
15th520Dom HILL (yth) 14:181626:351532:331522.4%1h13:2615
16th445Finley MADDOCK 13:591528:5016n/a42:4916
17th400Chuck HARMER Carb Cycles11:0911n/a11:0917

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st387Dan THURMAN 14:25114:56114:5013.6%44:111-
2nd462Ben HARRIS Greenover Sports15:32216:52217:13310.8%49:3725:26
3rd447Andy BOON 17:31317:12317:0922.1%51:5137:40
4th389Steve LONG RNRMCA17:46419:41419:13410.8%56:40412:29
5th385Jim GARDINER 18:05519:48520:14511.9%58:07513:56
6th440Mervyn BROWN 18:39619:52622:431021.8%1h01:14617:03
7th473Leo WHITE 22:471022:49721:5863.9%1h07:33723:22
8th469Andrew DAVID 21:34824:071022:17811.8%1h07:57823:46
9th468Adam DAVID 22:491122:56822:1573.1%1h08:00923:49
10th472Andy WHITE (mas) 22:44923:24922:2694.3%1h08:331024:22
11th421Jason BYRON 23:311225:021128:201120.5%1h16:521132:41
12th464Tony RAYNOR Greenover Roch Mountain18:427n/a18:4212

 

 

19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st411Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike10:56117:34217:46217:42118:1513.9%1h22:131-
2nd412Amy JONES Royal Roots Racing / Trailmunki.com go to site11:48217:32117:31117:53218:4026.6%1h23:2321:10

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Jackie SHUTE MDCC11:42118:44119:18120:08119:1117.5%1h29:031-

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Catherine KILBURN MDCC10:46117:08117:35117:36117:2512.7%1h20:301-
2nd390Kim LONG 12:09319:08319:41219:11219:2022.9%1h29:2928:59
3rd498Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT12:07219:07219:50320:40321:08310.5%1h32:52312:22

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st379Kodie HARMER Carb Cycles6:0416:5617:38110.1%20:381-
2nd380Georgia MAHONEY Taw Velo6:1027:4728:1526.0%22:1221:34

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st409Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers10:58119:48119:3311.3%50:191-
2nd410Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo18:33234:442n/a53:172

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st467Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers14:22116:11116:5014.0%47:231-
2nd466Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers16:29217:45217:4020.5%51:5424:31
3rd465Juliet LONG Royal Navy23:08324:403n/a47:483
Chat with us