0Basket

661 Mini DH at Forest of Dean

Ski Run

Results (317)Photos (11,724)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:07.3611:07.5911:07.361-
2nd1Will SOFFE Bike Park Wales1:08.0121:08.3821:08.0120.65s
3rd2Fergus RYAN Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:08.9531:09.3131:08.9531.59s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st175Joe BREMNER-FOORD Biking Bastards1:14.6011:15.6221:14.601-
2nd174Ben JONES (4x) 1:15.8221:14.7711:14.7720.17s
3rd178Guy HOLDER 1:18.6431:17.1531:17.1532.55s
4th177James BOWEN-JONES 1:22.2361:18.6641:18.6644.06s
5th180Tom BELL (4x) 1:19.7841:18.8551:18.8554.25s
6th179Marti PEARCE Resurr / Van Road Gravity Goons1:20.6651:19.5261:19.5264.92s
7th176John EGGBEER 1:56.1871:48.8171:48.81734.21s

Shred XS 10-12 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st303Will HAINES Pedalabikeaway1:24.6811:24.7211:24.681-
2nd291Jacey HARRIS Pedalabikeaway1:30.7431:25.5921:25.5920.91s
3rd289Henry CHESTER Derby Bmx1:43.64131:26.9931:26.9932.31s
4th296Louie PARTRIDGE Kore Components Decade Europe1:31.4141:27.5941:27.5942.91s
5th287Rudi EICHHORN Andover Bmx Club1:29.1321:27.7251:27.7253.04s
6th297Tyler PARTRIDGE Kore Components Decade Europe1:33.3551:28.0661:28.0663.38s
7th300Noah NOLTEN 1:36.5271:35.3271:35.32710.64s
8th306Mackenzie WILLIAMS 1:35.6961:35.6781:35.67810.99s
9th301Isaac RABANI 1:37.6781:39.09111:37.67912.99s
10th302Jack ATTEWELL 1:40.32101:37.7191:37.711013.03s
11th304Alfie HEMING 1:40.89111:37.96101:37.961113.28s
12th284Luke MADLEY Are You Riding Sunday1:39.5791:43.36151:39.571214.89s
13th295Ollie COOKE firecrest mtb1:44.05141:40.20121:40.201315.52s
14th285Finn NEW 1:44.59151:41.14131:41.141416.46s
15th288Jordi HART Avent Bombshell1:42.34121:42.22141:42.221517.54s
16th305Laurie MILLS (yth) 1:46.63161:45.09161:45.091620.41s
17th292Jack HOARE Bristol BMX Club1:49.27171:56.30191:49.271724.59s
18th298Corey WELLS Wells Bro2:14.35201:50.78171:50.781826.10s
19th290Theo MAUNDER 2:11.82191:54.00181:54.001929.32s
20th293Sam ONEAL 1:55.07181:56.46201:55.072030.39s
21st299Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ 2:29.62212:09.11212:09.112144.43s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st172Christopher CUMMING Nukeproof1:12.6511:11.4111:11.411-
2nd144Siôn MARGRAVE Polygon Oneal Uk1:12.8321:13.7421:12.8321.42s
3rd148Dennis LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes1:14.7931:14.1531:14.1532.74s
4th165Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) Hammoon cycles1:16.0541:15.7541:15.7544.34s
5th250Charlie REGAN 1:16.0851:17.2351:16.0854.67s
6th159Henry CREASE Kustom Bikes1:18.0961:18.9781:18.0966.68s
7th139William HOLMES 1:18.2871:18.3661:18.2876.87s
8th164Thomas DODD 1:20.3391:18.5471:18.5487.13s
9th147Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC1:18.7681:20.02101:18.7697.35s
10th151William FUELL Birmingham BMX Club1:21.79131:19.9191:19.91108.50s
11th153Grady JONES Pave Your Way1:20.56101:21.11141:20.56119.15s
12th152Tomas CARTER Halfwayup MTB1:21.57121:20.60111:20.60129.19s
13th156Harry ROBINSON 1:20.64111:20.94131:20.64139.23s
14th157Connor HUSBAND 67 Interiors / Racing1:22.41141:20.70121:20.70149.29s
15th145Tyler CHAPMAN Whisper Bikes RDT1:25.66201:21.42151:21.421510.01s
16th146Tom SHAKESPEARE 1:24.59181:21.46161:21.461610.05s
17th168William MATTHEWS (yth) 1:23.94171:22.34171:22.341710.93s
18th154Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 1:22.69151:23.29181:22.691811.28s
19th166Toby DRISCOLL Musn't Grumble1:23.64161:25.16201:23.641912.23s
20th173Niall CLERKIN East Coast MTB1:25.35191:24.82191:24.822013.41s
21st158Shea ROONEY Rostrevor MTB1:27.38221:26.12211:26.122114.71s
22nd155Liam ROSS 1:26.55211:27.00221:26.552215.14s
23rd171Michael ROBINSON (yth) Pave Your Way1:29.37241:27.39231:27.392315.98s
24th143Callum HARD 1:27.98231:27.982416.57s
25th161Seth MAUNDER 1:35.90281:30.19241:30.192518.78s
26th160Finlay GRAY Stratford CC1:31.46251:31.462620.05s
27th149Isaac MCGUIRE 1:40.59301:34.99251:34.992723.58s
28th167William JONES 1:35.24261:35.242823.83s
29th170Lorcan KNOX Muc-Off1:35.75271:35.752924.34s
30th169Archie PIGGOTT 1:38.17291:39.46261:38.173026.76s
31st163Archie CAPP Newleaf151 Capp Attack Racing1:41.99311:39.57271:39.573128.16s
32nd150Louis ARGRANOFF 1:45.25322:43.12281:45.253233.84s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st348Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 1:08.4811:08.3611:08.361-
2nd114Riley JENNER Polygon Oneal Uk1:17.26141:09.2721:09.2720.91s
3rd110Dec WILLICOMBE Kustom Bike1:09.7921:11.3141:09.7931.43s
4th137William THOMPSON 1:11.0331:10.3731:10.3742.01s
5th74Max CARTLIDGE Are You Riding Sunday1:11.5341:18.81171:11.5353.17s
6th122Elliot THOMBS 1:13.9261:12.6651:12.6664.30s
7th133Drew WHATLEY MIJ Downhill Events1:13.3551:15.6181:13.3574.99s
8th118Oliver PARTON Pedalabikeaway1:14.5671:14.2661:14.2685.90s
9th141Michael MAIDEN Wheelie Bike Shop1:15.5491:14.9871:14.9896.62s
10th109Edward COOK Are You Riding Sunday1:15.4481:16.05101:15.44107.08s
11th119Jim MONRO Puffing Billy Cycles1:15.91111:15.6691:15.66117.30s
12th142Ben CLERKIN East Coast MTB1:15.67101:16.06111:15.67127.31s
13th325Cathal FITZPATRICK 1:17.12131:16.53121:16.53138.17s
14th134Drew LANE 1:16.81121:16.81148.45s
15th140Fin KEOGH DBS1:17.49151:16.91131:16.91158.55s
16th113James CUDBERTSON Muddy Shots Racing1:20.69231:17.50141:17.50169.14s
17th112Aaron BENNETT (jun) S.P.S1:18.72161:17.77151:17.77179.41s
18th127William SMITH (jun1) 1:19.12181:18.13161:18.13189.77s
19th131Oakley HAINES Go Bike Training1:19.24201:18.95181:18.951910.59s
20th117Samuel KING 1:18.96171:19.84211:18.962010.60s
21st130Harry ATTWOOD Red Kite Cycles1:21.27241:19.03191:19.032110.67s
22nd123Jordan BINGHAM 1:19.16191:30.18331:19.162210.80s
23rd138Joe BRACEWELL 1:20.16221:19.61201:19.612311.25s
24th121Sidney PENGILLY Southern Downhill Riders1:20.12211:19.87221:19.872411.51s
25th116Ethan PICKETT Merthyr mtb1:21.81251:21.77231:21.772513.41s
26th120Zech WALKER 1:24.22281:23.10241:23.102614.74s
27th125Harry COOPER (jun) 1:23.48261:23.81251:23.482715.12s
28th135Remy MILLS 1:24.10271:24.15261:24.102815.74s
29th128Archie CARLYLE-IVE Hammoon cycles1:24.43291:25.29271:24.432916.07s
30th132Sam RIGHTON 1:24.75301:25.32281:24.753016.39s
31st111Finn BELL 1:26.62311:28.58311:26.623118.26s
32nd136Oliver COCKERILL 1:27.83321:26.99291:26.993218.63s
33rd115Zak SHUKER 1:28.97331:27.53301:27.533319.17s
34th126Louis GLENDINING Cycling Club Hackney1:32.15341:28.68321:28.683420.32s
35th124Toby HAMMOND 1:33.62351:32.17341:32.173523.81s
36th129Matt FLIS 1:47.80361:45.72351:45.723637.36s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st93Jay LITTLE 2:1 Racing Uk1:08.3511:08.4811:08.351-
2nd105Kyle HALL 1:10.1121:08.8621:08.8620.51s
3rd106Jack ALDRED (2) DVO Suspension1:11.6941:10.7431:10.7432.39s
4th95Aaron DALLEYWATER Pure Bicycles1:11.5931:10.9141:10.9142.56s
5th101Archie BOX Peak Gravity Squad1:12.6961:11.3751:11.3753.02s
6th102William EASEY D&D Cycles1:11.7851:11.8961:11.7863.43s
7th107Ben DAVIS team moco1:12.7171:13.3181:12.7174.36s
8th108Robert SIMPSON (sen) 1:12.9581:13.1471:12.9584.60s
9th104Tom MELLUISH 1:13.3691:13.4991:13.3695.01s
10th96James BROWNING 1:15.55111:14.32101:14.32105.97s
11th98Finn CHAPMAN Pedal-Worx Racing1:15.15101:18.34121:15.15116.80s
12th100Thomas NEAL 1:19.05121:18.31111:18.31129.96s
13th97Ollie JEHU Uwe - Mtb1:20.32131:22.31141:20.321311.97s
14th94Gearóid PARKER Gravity BC1:21.94141:21.34131:21.341412.99s
15th92Toby SPENCER Are You Riding Sunday1:32.24161:27.35151:27.351519.00s
16th99James QUINE 1:30.08151:30.081621.73s

19-29 men  Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Warren FIELD 1:12.07111:08.8011:08.801-
2nd30Matt BATEMAN 1:08.8111:13.84221:08.8120.01s
3rd46Lewis WEBBER Loughborough Student Cycling C1:09.3821:09.7621:09.3830.58s
4th68Ralfs BIKERNIEKS 1:10.8131:09.9431:09.9441.14s
5th42Dean COLLISTER Gawton Gravity Hub1:10.9341:10.8141:10.8152.01s
6th53Carl NEWBIGGING 1:10.9951:11.3051:10.9962.19s
7th48Antonio FIORE Gawton Gravity Hub1:11.1461:13.31181:11.1472.34s
8th56George SANSOM Loose Riders South East1:11.1571:11.5461:11.1582.35s
9th37James DART S.M.A.R.T Coaching1:11.1571:12.56121:11.1592.35s
10th5Ben WOOTTON Pinned TV1:11.5191:11.92101:11.51102.71s
11th86Reece WHARTON Edd's Bikes1:14.01201:11.5461:11.54112.74s
12th69Josh NEWBOULD North Cotswold CC1:14.72221:11.7881:11.78122.98s
13th39Matthew MONAGHAN 1:12.02101:11.8991:11.89133.09s
14th61Tom WHANT Swinley BikeHub1:13.58171:12.49111:12.49143.69s
15th64Oliver PATON (sen) 1:14.90241:12.70131:12.70153.90s
16th26Tom SEABROOK Pedal-Worx Racing1:12.70121:13.02151:12.70163.90s
17th25Matthew SHEARN Peak Gravity Squad2:46.12811:12.79141:12.79173.99s
18th17Rhys DAVIES (sen1) Fix-It Scaffolding1:12.86131:13.87231:12.86184.06s
19th90Tom EVERETT T.I.T.S Performance Race Team1:12.87141:13.16171:12.87194.07s
20th31Oliver POWELL 1:12.89151:12.89204.09s
21st82Thomas COOPER 1:14.89231:13.10161:13.10214.30s
22nd38Ryan DOWDING 1:13.25161:15.42291:13.25224.45s
23rd58Rob HARWIN 1:20.73491:13.60191:13.60234.80s
24th22William DAVIS (mas) 1:13.97191:13.66201:13.66244.86s
25th9Callum ADAMSON Loose Riders South East1:13.79181:13.76211:13.76254.96s
26th16Danny MOORE 1:13.90241:13.90265.10s
27th81James ALLEN (sen) broo / Oxford Brookes University1:17.03351:14.17251:14.17275.37s
28th47Rhys WOOD Twisted concepts doublecross1:14.31261:14.31285.51s
29th70Oli CROOK Case Cartel / Wispa Gold1:14.62211:16.08341:14.62295.82s
30th7Alex TARPLEE 1:21.76551:14.72271:14.72305.92s
31st40George BARNES BikeGoo1:14.97251:18.75441:14.97316.17s
32nd87Jamie HARRISON-VIRGO Lydney Cycle Centre1:15.98281:15.27281:15.27326.47s
33rd83Sam MOCOCK 1:15.33261:15.69311:15.33336.53s
34th43Ryan MURLEY 1:18.02391:15.61301:15.61346.81s
35th28Ross PEART Case Cattle1:15.70271:17.20391:15.70356.90s
36th6Conor SAXON 1:17.27361:15.82321:15.82367.02s
37th59Spencer LANE 1:16.20291:15.94331:15.94377.14s
38th45Matt GRZESIK Gawton Gravity Hub1:16.31321:16.12351:16.12387.32s
39th35Sam HATTON 1:16.20291:16.26361:16.20397.40s
40th72Scott GRIFFIN 1:16.26311:16.86371:16.26407.46s
41st66Jonnie COLE Staylit1:16.69331:18.75441:16.69417.89s
42nd18Oliver BARTON The Nuneaton Cyclery1:16.99341:17.09381:16.99428.19s
43rd67Mark BAKER (sen) 1:17.47371:20.50501:17.47438.67s
44th14Gwyn WEBB 1:19.38421:17.59401:17.59448.79s
45th89Oli STEER Whackjob1:17.62381:28.66701:17.62458.82s
46th29Jordan HOWELLS Dt Cycles1:19.11401:18.08411:18.08469.28s
47th41Alex GREEN (sen) Downhill Circus1:20.04461:18.37421:18.37479.57s
48th3Frederick WILLIAMS University of Bath1:19.50431:18.64431:18.64489.84s
49th71Liam GOODING Casecartel Md Racing1:19.57451:19.00461:19.004910.20s
50th62Matthew EARLE 1:19.20411:21.12521:19.205010.40s
51st36Danny BATEMAN 1:19.53441:46.31761:19.535110.73s
52nd88Shaun WEBB RAF-CA1:20.64481:19.79471:19.795210.99s
53rd80Sean LEWIS (sen) Nomads1:23.56621:19.95481:19.955311.15s
54th73Lewis WARRINGTON 1:20.31471:19.96491:19.965411.16s
55th24Breig PROBERT KENCHINGTON 1:21.03521:20.89511:20.895512.09s
55th52Christopher MILLER (mas) Team Bongo1:20.89501:20.895512.09s
57th10Rob CHERRY University of Bath1:20.91511:26.22641:20.915712.11s
58th230Tom WALTON Walton Street Cycles1:21.07531:21.88561:21.075812.27s
59th23Gio PIRAS 1:23.20601:21.13531:21.135912.33s
60th21Oliver BURGESS 1:21.43541:21.33541:21.336012.53s
61st76Billy MCGILLIVRAY 1:21.81561:23.45601:21.816113.01s
62nd13Patrick TARRY 1:24.06631:21.82551:21.826213.02s
63rd75Thomas EVANS (sen2) Mij Downhill Events Decade Eur1:22.32571:22.62571:22.326313.52s
64th78Doug CROSBIE 1:22.65583:07.02781:22.656413.85s
65th33Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 1:22.73591:23.12591:22.736513.93s
66th27Benjamin WARWICK 1:24.63651:23.10581:23.106614.30s
67th65James SAWYER 1:23.52611:23.48611:23.486714.68s
68th11Leighton EVERETT Downhill Circus1:24.11641:24.116815.31s
69th15Oliver HINDLAUGH Oxford Brookes University1:26.05681:24.46621:24.466915.66s
70th44Richard BOWYER Gawton Gravity Hub1:24.88661:26.89661:24.887016.08s
71st79Kieran JAMES Downhill Circus Halford's Offs1:25.60671:25.607116.80s
72nd63Edward MEAKES 1:26.14691:26.13631:26.137217.33s
73rd57Nicholas DOUGHTY University of Bath1:27.69721:26.69651:26.697317.89s
74th85David DEAN 5eleven Racing1:27.00701:30.69721:27.007418.20s
75th32Chris BIRD 1:29.29741:27.07671:27.077518.27s
76th49Ewan HEMSWORTH 1:42.21791:27.13681:27.137618.33s
77th8Jonny GRAY 1:27.18711:29.90711:27.187718.38s
78th19Sean OLIVER 1:28.71731:27.37691:27.377818.57s
79th54Jesse PEACEY 1:29.93751:29.937921.13s
80th50Jay PULLEN Peakless Riders1:33.05761:36.98751:33.058024.25s
81st20Jake ALGIE 1:33.56771:33.10731:33.108124.30s
82nd51Josh BOOTH Peakless Riders1:35.67781:36.82741:35.678226.87s
83rd84Dan ROSE 2:21.04802:28.49772:21.04831:12.24

30-39 men  Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st225Mike TAYLOR (mas) Cyclebarnatscyclesrockoil1:11.2141:09.0511:09.051-
2nd189Wayne DAVIS (vet) For Hire1:10.6721:09.6621:09.6620.61s
3rd229Ricky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes1:10.3511:10.1431:10.1431.09s
4th349Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site1:11.1131:10.2741:10.2741.22s
5th191Scott EDGWORTH British Downhill Series1:10.5551:10.5551.50s
6th202Joe TRACEY 1:11.3551:29.52541:11.3562.30s
7th215Luke FRANCIS Gawton Gravity Hub1:12.2561:11.4861:11.4872.43s
8th231Ben DAY (mas) 1:14.91141:12.5971:12.5983.54s
9th220Matt BOOKER moredirt.co.uk go to site1:12.7771:12.9781:12.7793.72s
10th227Gaz WILSON Nurishment Shakes Fatality Com1:12.9281:16.50171:12.92103.87s
11th196Lee HOWELLS Dt Cycles1:13.76101:13.3291:13.32114.27s
12th199Tom ROGERS (mas) 1:15.57151:13.36101:13.36124.31s
13th235Ross PRICE Bike Shredz1:13.4791:14.30121:13.47134.42s
14th207Jack BECKERSON 1:14.84131:13.88111:13.88144.83s
15th234Richard TOVEY (mas) 1:14.57121:14.44131:14.44155.39s
16th233Dwaine RENDALL 1:14.46111:15.60151:14.46165.41s
17th237James HEAL Army CSR1:16.27171:14.72141:14.72175.67s
18th236Neil FARMERY Burgtec / Cycle Barn1:16.14161:15.94161:15.94186.89s
19th328Gareth SHEPPARD 1:17.75201:16.60181:16.60197.55s
20th203Steve TURNER (mas) @CoachGreco Racing1:16.79181:17.46201:16.79207.74s
21st228Adam FIELDSEND RAF-CA1:17.22191:17.16191:17.16218.11s
22nd217Ben SMITH (mas1) Hammoon cycles1:18.19241:17.57211:17.57228.52s
23rd192Steven HOLROYD 1:18.17221:17.72221:17.72238.67s
24th218Duane JOHNSON 1:18.06211:18.10231:18.06249.01s
25th206Bob BECKERSON 1:18.17221:18.80251:18.17259.12s
26th181Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday1:20.56291:18.54241:18.54269.49s
27th226Justin SULLIVAN Sullivan's Auto Bodies1:19.80251:20.20271:19.802710.75s
28th197Craig BARGERY Grassroots DH Team1:19.94261:21.50331:19.942810.89s
29th208Colin PEARCE 1:21.21311:20.12261:20.122911.07s
30th200Ed ROBINSON 1:20.12271:20.74301:20.123011.07s
31st187Andrew IDE 1:20.21281:24.54451:20.213111.16s
32nd210Andrew SIMMONDS Allsafe Racing1:21.54321:20.51281:20.513211.46s
33rd188Richard LEESON 1:20.79301:20.72291:20.723311.67s
34th347Nick MOCK 1:23.52411:21.18311:21.183412.13s
35th216Jeremy TYLER 1:25.14451:21.23321:21.233512.18s
36th224Michael ELSE 1:22.16351:21.53341:21.533612.48s
37th223Nick MASTERS Ukmtbc1:21.54321:21.66351:21.543712.49s
38th194Adam PEARSON 1:24.91441:21.88361:21.883812.83s
39th186Ross HOOD (vet) Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:21.97341:26.20481:21.973912.92s
40th185Adam GOODWIN Downhill Circus1:28.66491:22.07371:22.074013.02s
41st183Richard YOCKNEY Army CSR1:22.19361:22.50401:22.194113.14s
42nd238Steven MONK Stay Lit1:26.65471:22.25381:22.254213.20s
43rd232Marcus GOLDSMITH 1:23.26381:22.45391:22.454313.40s
44th182Christopher MOUNT Army CSR1:24.66431:22.73411:22.734413.68s
45th214Jonathan NEWNHAM 1:23.23371:23.17421:23.174514.12s
46th201Ben STICKLAND 1:23.26381:23.81441:23.264614.21s
47th184Julian BAKER Cycling Excuses1:23.35401:26.92501:23.354714.30s
48th198Chris RANDALL Sloak Hunt's Racing1:23.54431:23.544814.49s
49th213Mike EDWARDS (mas) Peakless Riders1:24.23421:27.64511:24.234915.18s
50th211Simon MAUNDER 1:27.07481:25.35461:25.355016.30s
51st219Carl BILLINGHURST moredirt.co.uk go to site1:25.35461:25.44471:25.355116.30s
52nd190Pete WOGAN Mij Decade Europe 5:10 Colefor1:30.13531:26.32491:26.325217.27s
53rd221Ryan BAILEY 1:29.93501:28.20521:28.205319.15s
54th222Martin GILL (mas) 1:45.53571:28.74531:28.745419.69s
55th204Juan BRASAL Scooterimmobiliser.Co.Uk1:29.97511:34.89571:29.975520.92s
56th209Jason BARNES (mas) Allsafe Racing1:29.99521:35.16581:29.995620.94s
57th205Graham SHAW 1:37.80551:31.42551:31.425722.37s
58th212Andrew DE SOUZA Peakless Riders1:35.17541:33.67561:33.675824.62s
59th239Dale HAWKINS 1:41.03561:39.55591:39.555930.50s

40-49 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st243Pete LITTLE Pedalabikeaway / Sprung1:11.3211:09.4811:09.481-
2nd254Dan BISHOP 1:12.8821:11.2421:11.2421.76s
3rd271Guy THERON Edd's Bikes1:13.0931:12.8431:12.8433.36s
4th274Pete CRUMP 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes1:13.4051:13.2641:13.2643.78s
5th282Mark SIMPSON 1:13.2841:13.2853.80s
6th258Andrew WILDMAN 1:13.8661:13.9351:13.8664.38s
7th283Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:15.2771:15.6961:15.2775.79s
8th268Steve SURRIDGE 1:16.9381:19.23121:16.9387.45s
9th263Cristian TOMLINSON Kona UK1:17.2591:20.01141:17.2597.77s
10th273Justin BOLTON Missionmx1:18.79121:17.4971:17.49108.01s
11th262Shane MACIAK 1:17.60101:18.2081:17.60118.12s
12th272Ian BRAY Decade Europe / Fiv / MIJ Downhill Events1:17.70111:18.52101:17.70128.22s
13th264Marcus DODD 1:19.93141:18.3291:18.32138.84s
14th275Barry HUSBAND 1:20.26161:18.59111:18.59149.11s
15th278Neil KEMP 1:18.94131:19.26131:18.94159.46s
16th255David JOHNSTON (1) 1:20.06151:21.21161:20.061610.58s
17th269Carl WILKINS 1:26.40221:21.06151:21.061711.58s
18th253Jason COLLYER ATS Cycles1:24.15191:21.73171:21.731812.25s
19th245Chris EVANS (vet) The Bike Hub1:22.77171:22.49181:22.491913.01s
20th281Tim FUELL Redditch Premiers BMX1:23.34181:26.19221:23.342013.86s
21st270Scott HARRINGTON 1:24.69201:23.42191:23.422113.94s
22nd267Tim O'NEAL 1:26.00211:25.28201:25.282215.80s
23rd326Shay FITZPATRICK 1:28.12251:25.53211:25.532316.05s
24th251Steven LEWIS Nomads1:27.20231:29.14261:27.202417.72s
25th241Brian KIERNAN DH Circus1:27.71241:27.712518.23s
26th265Simon CAPP Newleaf151 Capp Attack Racing1:31.15271:27.80231:27.802618.32s
27th279Brian SAUNDERS Potton MTB1:29.37261:27.82241:27.822718.34s
28th280Jason ABBOTT (1) Pottton Mtb1:31.77291:28.19251:28.192818.71s
29th246Chris FLEWITT 1:31.46281:29.37271:29.372919.89s
30th240David WYATT 1:33.76321:32.47281:32.473022.99s
31st276Jason SHELTON King1:33.10301:33.103123.62s
32nd261David SCURFIELD The Nomads1:33.58311:35.98311:33.583224.10s
33rd260Mark PULLEYN MB Swindon1:34.01331:35.79301:34.013324.53s
34th256Christopher WARWICK 1:34.15341:34.08291:34.083424.60s
35th248Mick WARE 1:37.28351:40.50321:37.283527.80s
36th247Chris PAUL (vet1) 1:38.39361:38.393628.91s
37th252Ben BREWERTON Winona Racing1:44.88371:46.92331:44.883735.40s
38th257Stewart MAHONEY 1:50.13381:49.50341:49.503840.02s
39th242Peter SZUCS 1:58.81391:59.93351:58.813949.33s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st259Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) NX21:22.3221:20.8011:20.801-
2nd244Jerry DYER Team Jdr1:21.7811:22.1931:21.7820.98s
3rd277Ian CHESHIRE 1:22.3331:22.0721:22.0731.27s

 

 

Flow MTB Senior women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st313Abbie SLOAN Team Life On Bars Remap Clothi1:19.5811:18.9911:18.991-
2nd327Franki EVANS 1:23.6621:25.3221:23.6624.67s
3rd317Erika EXELBY 1:28.8631:28.5031:28.5039.51s
4th314Chloe BUYS 1:31.1941:33.9541:31.19412.20s
5th315Chloe WHITE University of Bath1:32.5151:34.9481:32.51513.52s
6th316Hannah WALTER 1:33.2961:41.25101:33.29614.30s
7th312Anna PARKER Downhill Circus1:51.16101:34.5151:34.51715.52s
8th319Rachel MANNING 1:40.9291:34.5861:34.58815.59s
9th320Emily BECKETT 1:35.7871:34.6871:34.68915.69s
10th318Katie PERKIN 1:38.0381:37.2891:37.281018.29s

Flow MTB 15-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st324Rosy MONAGHAN One Giant Leap-Llangollen1:20.2811:18.4011:18.401-
2nd322Ellen FLEWITT Astonhill.com go to site1:22.3521:21.9321:21.9323.53s
3rd321Corinna BRISBOURNE 1:32.0331:28.8731:28.87310.47s
4th323Emily WALKER RockGuardz1:51.1441:42.6541:42.65424.25s

Flow MTB 30+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st310Rene STENT 1:27.1421:25.3911:25.391-
2nd311Erika MCDERMOTT 1:26.8211:26.2221:26.2220.83s
3rd309Debbie WALKER 1:37.2831:33.6531:33.6538.26s
4th307Kate GRIES 1:52.3941:47.3941:47.39422.00s
Chat with us