Course: Ski Run
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:07.361 | 1:07.591 | 1:07.361 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Will SOFFE | Bike Park Wales | 1:08.012 | 1:08.382 | 1:08.012 | 0.65s | ||
3rd | 2 | Fergus RYAN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:08.953 | 1:09.313 | 1:08.953 | 1.59s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | Biking Bastards | 1:14.601 | 1:15.622 | 1:14.601 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Ben JONES (4x) | 1:15.822 | 1:14.771 | 1:14.772 | 0.17s | |||
3rd | 178 | Guy HOLDER | 1:18.643 | 1:17.153 | 1:17.153 | 2.55s | |||
4th | 177 | James BOWEN-JONES | 1:22.236 | 1:18.664 | 1:18.664 | 4.06s | |||
5th | 180 | Tom BELL (4x) | 1:19.784 | 1:18.855 | 1:18.855 | 4.25s | |||
6th | 179 | Marti PEARCE | Resurr / Van Road Gravity Goons | 1:20.665 | 1:19.526 | 1:19.526 | 4.92s | ||
7th | 176 | John EGGBEER | 1:56.187 | 1:48.817 | 1:48.817 | 34.21s |
Male: Shred XS 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:24.681 | 1:24.721 | 1:24.681 | - | ||
2nd | 291 | Jacey HARRIS | Pedalabikeaway | 1:30.743 | 1:25.592 | 1:25.592 | 0.91s | ||
3rd | 289 | Henry CHESTER | Derby BMX | 1:43.6413 | 1:26.993 | 1:26.993 | 2.31s | ||
4th | 296 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore Components Decade Europe | 1:31.414 | 1:27.594 | 1:27.594 | 2.91s | ||
5th | 287 | Rudi EICHHORN | Andover BMX Club | 1:29.132 | 1:27.725 | 1:27.725 | 3.04s | ||
6th | 297 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore Components Decade Europe | 1:33.355 | 1:28.066 | 1:28.066 | 3.38s | ||
7th | 300 | Noah NOLTEN | 1:36.527 | 1:35.327 | 1:35.327 | 10.64s | |||
8th | 306 | Mackenzie WILLIAMS | 1:35.696 | 1:35.678 | 1:35.678 | 10.99s | |||
9th | 301 | Isaac RABANI | 1:37.678 | 1:39.0911 | 1:37.679 | 12.99s | |||
10th | 302 | Jack ATTEWELL | 1:40.3210 | 1:37.719 | 1:37.7110 | 13.03s | |||
11th | 304 | Alfie HEMING | 1:40.8911 | 1:37.9610 | 1:37.9611 | 13.28s | |||
12th | 284 | Luke MADLEY | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:39.579 | 1:43.3615 | 1:39.5712 | 14.89s | ||
13th | 295 | Ollie COOKE | firecrest mtb | 1:44.0514 | 1:40.2012 | 1:40.2013 | 15.52s | ||
14th | 285 | Finn NEW | 1:44.5915 | 1:41.1413 | 1:41.1414 | 16.46s | |||
15th | 288 | Jordi HART | Avent Bombshell | 1:42.3412 | 1:42.2214 | 1:42.2215 | 17.54s | ||
16th | 305 | Laurie MILLS (yth) | 1:46.6316 | 1:45.0916 | 1:45.0916 | 20.41s | |||
17th | 292 | Jack HOARE | Bristol BMX Club | 1:49.2717 | 1:56.3019 | 1:49.2717 | 24.59s | ||
18th | 298 | Corey-Jay WELLS | Wells Bro | 2:14.3520 | 1:50.7817 | 1:50.7818 | 26.10s | ||
19th | 290 | Theo MAUNDER | 2:11.8219 | 1:54.0018 | 1:54.0019 | 29.32s | |||
20th | 293 | Sam ONEAL | 1:55.0718 | 1:56.4620 | 1:55.0720 | 30.39s | |||
21st | 299 | Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ | 2:29.6221 | 2:09.1121 | 2:09.1121 | 44.43s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof | 1:12.651 | 1:11.411 | 1:11.411 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Polygon Oneal Uk | 1:12.832 | 1:13.742 | 1:12.832 | 1.42s | ||
3rd | 148 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:14.793 | 1:14.153 | 1:14.153 | 2.74s | ||
4th | 165 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Hammoon cycles | 1:16.054 | 1:15.754 | 1:15.754 | 4.34s | ||
5th | 250 | Charlie REGAN | 1:16.085 | 1:17.235 | 1:16.085 | 4.67s | |||
6th | 159 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | 1:18.096 | 1:18.978 | 1:18.096 | 6.68s | ||
7th | 139 | William HOLMES | 1:18.287 | 1:18.366 | 1:18.287 | 6.87s | |||
8th | 164 | Thomas DODD | 1:20.339 | 1:18.547 | 1:18.548 | 7.13s | |||
9th | 147 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 1:18.768 | 1:20.0210 | 1:18.769 | 7.35s | ||
10th | 151 | William FUELL | Birmingham BMX Club | 1:21.7913 | 1:19.919 | 1:19.9110 | 8.50s | ||
11th | 153 | Grady JONES | Pave Your Way | 1:20.5610 | 1:21.1114 | 1:20.5611 | 9.15s | ||
12th | 152 | Tomas CARTER | Halfwayup MTB | 1:21.5712 | 1:20.6011 | 1:20.6012 | 9.19s | ||
13th | 156 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 1:20.6411 | 1:20.9413 | 1:20.6413 | 9.23s | |||
14th | 157 | Connor HUSBAND | 67 Interiors / Racing | 1:22.4114 | 1:20.7012 | 1:20.7014 | 9.29s | ||
15th | 145 | Tyler CHAPMAN | Whisper Bikes RDT | 1:25.6620 | 1:21.4215 | 1:21.4215 | 10.01s | ||
16th | 146 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1:24.5918 | 1:21.4616 | 1:21.4616 | 10.05s | |||
17th | 168 | William MATTHEWS (yth) | 1:23.9417 | 1:22.3417 | 1:22.3417 | 10.93s | |||
18th | 154 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:22.6915 | 1:23.2918 | 1:22.6918 | 11.28s | |||
19th | 166 | Toby DRISCOLL | Musn't Grumble | 1:23.6416 | 1:25.1620 | 1:23.6419 | 12.23s | ||
20th | 173 | Niall CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 1:25.3519 | 1:24.8219 | 1:24.8220 | 13.41s | ||
21st | 158 | Shea ROONEY | Rostrevor MTB | 1:27.3822 | 1:26.1221 | 1:26.1221 | 14.71s | ||
22nd | 155 | Liam ROSS | 1:26.5521 | 1:27.0022 | 1:26.5522 | 15.14s | |||
23rd | 171 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Pave Your Way | 1:29.3724 | 1:27.3923 | 1:27.3923 | 15.98s | ||
24th | 143 | Callum HARD | 1:27.9823 | 1:27.9824 | 16.57s | ||||
25th | 161 | Seth MAUNDER | 1:35.9028 | 1:30.1924 | 1:30.1925 | 18.78s | |||
26th | 160 | Finlay GRAY | Stratford CC | 1:31.4625 | 1:31.4626 | 20.05s | |||
27th | 149 | Zak MCGUIRE | 1:40.5930 | 1:34.9925 | 1:34.9927 | 23.58s | |||
28th | 167 | William JONES (jun) | 1:35.2426 | 1:35.2428 | 23.83s | ||||
29th | 170 | Lorcan KNOX | Muc-Off | 1:35.7527 | 1:35.7529 | 24.34s | |||
30th | 169 | Archie PIGGOTT | 1:38.1729 | 1:39.4626 | 1:38.1730 | 26.76s | |||
31st | 163 | Archie CAPP | Newleaf151 Capp Attack Racing | 1:41.9931 | 1:39.5727 | 1:39.5731 | 28.16s | ||
32nd | 150 | Louis ARGRANOFF | 1:45.2532 | 2:43.1228 | 1:45.2532 | 33.84s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | 130 | Harry ATTWOOD | Red Kite Cycles | 1:21.2724 | 1:19.0319 | 1:19.0321 | 10.67s | ||
31st | 111 | Finn BELL | 1:26.6231 | 1:28.5831 | 1:26.6231 | 18.26s | |||
17th | 112 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | S.P.S | 1:18.7216 | 1:17.7715 | 1:17.7717 | 9.41s | ||
22nd | 123 | Jordan BINGHAM | 1:19.1619 | 1:30.1833 | 1:19.1622 | 10.80s | |||
23rd | 138 | Joe BRACEWELL | 1:20.1622 | 1:19.6120 | 1:19.6123 | 11.25s | |||
29th | 128 | Archie CARLYLE-IVE | Hammoon cycles | 1:24.4329 | 1:25.2927 | 1:24.4329 | 16.07s | ||
5th | 74 | Max CARTLIDGE | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:11.534 | 1:18.8117 | 1:11.535 | 3.17s | ||
12th | 142 | Ben CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 1:15.6710 | 1:16.0611 | 1:15.6712 | 7.31s | ||
32nd | 136 | Oliver COCKERILL | 1:27.8332 | 1:26.9929 | 1:26.9932 | 18.63s | |||
10th | 109 | Edward COOK | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:15.448 | 1:16.0510 | 1:15.4410 | 7.08s | ||
27th | 125 | Harry COOPER (jun) | 1:23.4826 | 1:23.8125 | 1:23.4827 | 15.12s | |||
16th | 113 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots Racing | 1:20.6923 | 1:17.5014 | 1:17.5016 | 9.14s | ||
13th | 325 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 1:17.1213 | 1:16.5312 | 1:16.5313 | 8.17s | |||
36th | 129 | Matt FLIS | 1:47.8036 | 1:45.7235 | 1:45.7236 | 37.36s | |||
34th | 126 | Louis GLENDINING | CC Hackney | 1:32.1534 | 1:28.6832 | 1:28.6834 | 20.32s | ||
19th | 131 | Oakley HAINES | Go Bike Training | 1:19.2420 | 1:18.9518 | 1:18.9519 | 10.59s | ||
35th | 124 | Toby HAMMOND | 1:33.6235 | 1:32.1734 | 1:32.1735 | 23.81s | |||
2nd | 114 | Riley JENNER | Polygon Oneal Uk | 1:17.2614 | 1:09.272 | 1:09.272 | 0.91s | ||
15th | 140 | Fin KEOGH | DBS | 1:17.4915 | 1:16.9113 | 1:16.9115 | 8.55s | ||
20th | 117 | Samuel KING | 1:18.9617 | 1:19.8421 | 1:18.9620 | 10.60s | |||
14th | 134 | Drew LANE | 1:16.8112 | 1:16.8114 | 8.45s | ||||
9th | 141 | Michael MAIDEN | Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:15.549 | 1:14.987 | 1:14.989 | 6.62s | ||
28th | 135 | Remy MILLS | 1:24.1027 | 1:24.1526 | 1:24.1028 | 15.74s | |||
11th | 119 | Jim MONRO | Puffing Billy Cycles | 1:15.9111 | 1:15.669 | 1:15.6611 | 7.30s | ||
8th | 118 | Oliver PARTON | Pedalabikeaway | 1:14.567 | 1:14.266 | 1:14.268 | 5.90s | ||
24th | 121 | Sid PENGILLY | Southern Downhill Riders | 1:20.1221 | 1:19.8722 | 1:19.8724 | 11.51s | ||
25th | 116 | Ethan PICKETT | Merthyr mtb | 1:21.8125 | 1:21.7723 | 1:21.7725 | 13.41s | ||
30th | 132 | Sam RIGHTON | 1:24.7530 | 1:25.3228 | 1:24.7530 | 16.39s | |||
33rd | 115 | Zak SHUKER | 1:28.9733 | 1:27.5330 | 1:27.5333 | 19.17s | |||
18th | 127 | William SMITH (sen2) | 1:19.1218 | 1:18.1316 | 1:18.1318 | 9.77s | |||
6th | 122 | Elliot THOMBS | 1:13.926 | 1:12.665 | 1:12.666 | 4.30s | |||
4th | 137 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 1:11.033 | 1:10.373 | 1:10.374 | 2.01s | |||
1st | 348 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 1:08.481 | 1:08.361 | 1:08.361 | - | |||
26th | 120 | Zech WALKER | 1:24.2228 | 1:23.1024 | 1:23.1026 | 14.74s | |||
7th | 133 | Drew WHATLEY | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:13.355 | 1:15.618 | 1:13.357 | 4.99s | ||
3rd | 110 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bike | 1:09.792 | 1:11.314 | 1:09.793 | 1.43s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Jay LITTLE | 2:1 Racing | 1:08.351 | 1:08.481 | 1:08.351 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Kyle HALL | 1:10.112 | 1:08.862 | 1:08.862 | 0.51s | |||
3rd | 106 | Jack ALDRED (2) | DVO Suspension | 1:11.694 | 1:10.743 | 1:10.743 | 2.39s | ||
4th | 95 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | Pure Bicycles | 1:11.593 | 1:10.914 | 1:10.914 | 2.56s | ||
5th | 101 | Archie BOX | Peak Gravity Squad | 1:12.696 | 1:11.375 | 1:11.375 | 3.02s | ||
6th | 102 | Will EASEY | D&D Cycles | 1:11.785 | 1:11.896 | 1:11.786 | 3.43s | ||
7th | 107 | Ben DAVIS | team moco | 1:12.717 | 1:13.318 | 1:12.717 | 4.36s | ||
8th | 108 | Robert SIMPSON (sen) | 1:12.958 | 1:13.147 | 1:12.958 | 4.60s | |||
9th | 104 | Tom MELLUISH | 1:13.369 | 1:13.499 | 1:13.369 | 5.01s | |||
10th | 96 | James BROWNING | 1:15.5511 | 1:14.3210 | 1:14.3210 | 5.97s | |||
11th | 98 | Finn CHAPMAN | Pedal-Worx Racing | 1:15.1510 | 1:18.3412 | 1:15.1511 | 6.80s | ||
12th | 100 | Thomas NEAL (1) | 1:19.0512 | 1:18.3111 | 1:18.3112 | 9.96s | |||
13th | 97 | Ollie JEHU | Uwe - Mtb | 1:20.3213 | 1:22.3114 | 1:20.3213 | 11.97s | ||
14th | 94 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 1:21.9414 | 1:21.3413 | 1:21.3414 | 12.99s | ||
15th | 92 | Toby SPENCER | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:32.2416 | 1:27.3515 | 1:27.3515 | 19.00s | ||
16th | 99 | James QUINE | 1:30.0815 | 1:30.0816 | 21.73s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Warren FIELD | 1:12.0711 | 1:08.801 | 1:08.801 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Matt BATEMAN | 1:08.811 | 1:13.8422 | 1:08.812 | 0.01s | |||
3rd | 46 | Lewis WEBBER | Loughborough Student Cycling C | 1:09.382 | 1:09.762 | 1:09.383 | 0.58s | ||
4th | 68 | Ralfs BIKERNIEKS | 1:10.813 | 1:09.943 | 1:09.944 | 1.14s | |||
5th | 42 | Dean COLLISTER | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:10.934 | 1:10.814 | 1:10.815 | 2.01s | ||
6th | 53 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1:10.995 | 1:11.305 | 1:10.996 | 2.19s | |||
7th | 48 | Antonio FIORE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:11.146 | 1:13.3118 | 1:11.147 | 2.34s | ||
8th | 56 | George SANSOM | Loose Riders South East | 1:11.157 | 1:11.546 | 1:11.158 | 2.35s | ||
9th | 37 | James DART | S.M.A.R.T Coaching | 1:11.157 | 1:12.5612 | 1:11.159 | 2.35s | ||
10th | 5 | Ben WOOTTON | Pinned TV | 1:11.519 | 1:11.9210 | 1:11.5110 | 2.71s | ||
11th | 86 | Reece WHARTON | Edd's Bikes | 1:14.0120 | 1:11.546 | 1:11.5411 | 2.74s | ||
12th | 69 | Josh NEWBOULD | North Cotswolds CC | 1:14.7222 | 1:11.788 | 1:11.7812 | 2.98s | ||
13th | 39 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 1:12.0210 | 1:11.899 | 1:11.8913 | 3.09s | |||
14th | 61 | Tom WHANT | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:13.5817 | 1:12.4911 | 1:12.4914 | 3.69s | ||
15th | 64 | Ollie PATON | 1:14.9024 | 1:12.7013 | 1:12.7015 | 3.90s | |||
16th | 26 | Tom SEABROOK | Pedal-Worx Racing | 1:12.7012 | 1:13.0215 | 1:12.7016 | 3.90s | ||
17th | 25 | Matthew SHEARN | Peak Gravity Squad | 2:46.1281 | 1:12.7914 | 1:12.7917 | 3.99s | ||
18th | 17 | Rhys DAVIES (sen) | Fix-It Scaffolding | 1:12.8613 | 1:13.8723 | 1:12.8618 | 4.06s | ||
19th | 90 | Tom EVERETT | T.I.T.S Performance RT | 1:12.8714 | 1:13.1617 | 1:12.8719 | 4.07s | ||
20th | 31 | Olly POWELL | 1:12.8915 | 1:12.8920 | 4.09s | ||||
21st | 82 | Thomas COOPER | 1:14.8923 | 1:13.1016 | 1:13.1021 | 4.30s | |||
22nd | 38 | Ryan DOWDING | 1:13.2516 | 1:15.4229 | 1:13.2522 | 4.45s | |||
23rd | 58 | Rob HARWIN | 1:20.7349 | 1:13.6019 | 1:13.6023 | 4.80s | |||
24th | 22 | William DAVIS (mas) | 1:13.9719 | 1:13.6620 | 1:13.6624 | 4.86s | |||
25th | 9 | Callum ADAMSON | Loose Riders South East | 1:13.7918 | 1:13.7621 | 1:13.7625 | 4.96s | ||
26th | 16 | Danny MOORE | 1:13.9024 | 1:13.9026 | 5.10s | ||||
27th | 81 | James ALLEN (mas) | broo / Oxford Brookes University | 1:17.0335 | 1:14.1725 | 1:14.1727 | 5.37s | ||
28th | 47 | Rhys WOOD | Twisted concepts doublecross | 1:14.3126 | 1:14.3128 | 5.51s | |||
29th | 70 | Oli CROOK | Case Cartel / Wispa Gold | 1:14.6221 | 1:16.0834 | 1:14.6229 | 5.82s | ||
30th | 7 | Alex TARPLEE | 1:21.7655 | 1:14.7227 | 1:14.7230 | 5.92s | |||
31st | 40 | George BARNES | BikeGoo | 1:14.9725 | 1:18.7544 | 1:14.9731 | 6.17s | ||
32nd | 87 | Jamie HARRISON-VIRGO | Lydney Cycle Centre | 1:15.9828 | 1:15.2728 | 1:15.2732 | 6.47s | ||
33rd | 83 | Sam MOCOCK | 1:15.3326 | 1:15.6931 | 1:15.3333 | 6.53s | |||
34th | 43 | Ryan MURLEY | 1:18.0239 | 1:15.6130 | 1:15.6134 | 6.81s | |||
35th | 28 | Ross PEART | Case Cattle | 1:15.7027 | 1:17.2039 | 1:15.7035 | 6.90s | ||
36th | 6 | Conor SAXON | 1:17.2736 | 1:15.8232 | 1:15.8236 | 7.02s | |||
37th | 59 | Spencer LANE | 1:16.2029 | 1:15.9433 | 1:15.9437 | 7.14s | |||
38th | 45 | Matt GRZESIK | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.3132 | 1:16.1235 | 1:16.1238 | 7.32s | ||
39th | 35 | Sam HATTON | 1:16.2029 | 1:16.2636 | 1:16.2039 | 7.40s | |||
40th | 72 | Scott GRIFFIN | 1:16.2631 | 1:16.8637 | 1:16.2640 | 7.46s | |||
41st | 66 | Jonnie COLE | Staylit | 1:16.6933 | 1:18.7544 | 1:16.6941 | 7.89s | ||
42nd | 18 | Oliver BARTON | The Nuneaton Cyclery | 1:16.9934 | 1:17.0938 | 1:16.9942 | 8.19s | ||
43rd | 67 | Mark BAKER (sen) | 1:17.4737 | 1:20.5050 | 1:17.4743 | 8.67s | |||
44th | 14 | Gwyn WEBB | 1:19.3842 | 1:17.5940 | 1:17.5944 | 8.79s | |||
45th | 89 | Oli STEER | Whackjob | 1:17.6238 | 1:28.6670 | 1:17.6245 | 8.82s | ||
46th | 29 | Jordan HOWELLS | Dt Cycles | 1:19.1140 | 1:18.0841 | 1:18.0846 | 9.28s | ||
47th | 41 | Alex GREEN (exp) | Downhill Circus | 1:20.0446 | 1:18.3742 | 1:18.3747 | 9.57s | ||
48th | 3 | Freddie WILLIAMS (sen) | University of Bath | 1:19.5043 | 1:18.6443 | 1:18.6448 | 9.84s | ||
49th | 71 | Liam GOODING | Casecartel Md Racing | 1:19.5745 | 1:19.0046 | 1:19.0049 | 10.20s | ||
50th | 62 | Matthew EARLE | 1:19.2041 | 1:21.1252 | 1:19.2050 | 10.40s | |||
51st | 36 | Danny BATEMAN | 1:19.5344 | 1:46.3176 | 1:19.5351 | 10.73s | |||
52nd | 88 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 1:20.6448 | 1:19.7947 | 1:19.7952 | 10.99s | ||
53rd | 80 | Sean LEWIS (sen) | Nomads | 1:23.5662 | 1:19.9548 | 1:19.9553 | 11.15s | ||
54th | 73 | Lewis WARRINGTON | 1:20.3147 | 1:19.9649 | 1:19.9654 | 11.16s | |||
55th | 24 | Breig PROBERT KENCHINGTON | 1:21.0352 | 1:20.8951 | 1:20.8955 | 12.09s | |||
55th | 52 | Christopher MILLER (mas) | Team Bongo | 1:20.8950 | 1:20.8955 | 12.09s | |||
57th | 10 | Robert CHERRY | University of Bath | 1:20.9151 | 1:26.2264 | 1:20.9157 | 12.11s | ||
58th | 230 | Tom WALTON | Walton Street Cycles | 1:21.0753 | 1:21.8856 | 1:21.0758 | 12.27s | ||
59th | 23 | Gio PIRAS | 1:23.2060 | 1:21.1353 | 1:21.1359 | 12.33s | |||
60th | 21 | Oliver BURGESS | 1:21.4354 | 1:21.3354 | 1:21.3360 | 12.53s | |||
61st | 76 | Billy MCGILLIVRAY | 1:21.8156 | 1:23.4560 | 1:21.8161 | 13.01s | |||
62nd | 13 | Patrick TARRY | 1:24.0663 | 1:21.8255 | 1:21.8262 | 13.02s | |||
63rd | 75 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | Mij Downhill Events Decade Eur | 1:22.3257 | 1:22.6257 | 1:22.3263 | 13.52s | ||
64th | 78 | Doug CROSBIE | 1:22.6558 | 3:07.0278 | 1:22.6564 | 13.85s | |||
65th | 33 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | 1:22.7359 | 1:23.1259 | 1:22.7365 | 13.93s | |||
66th | 27 | Benjamin WARWICK | 1:24.6365 | 1:23.1058 | 1:23.1066 | 14.30s | |||
67th | 65 | James SAWYER | 1:23.5261 | 1:23.4861 | 1:23.4867 | 14.68s | |||
68th | 11 | Leighton EVERETT | Downhill Circus | 1:24.1164 | 1:24.1168 | 15.31s | |||
69th | 15 | Oliver HINDLAUGH | Oxford Brookes University | 1:26.0568 | 1:24.4662 | 1:24.4669 | 15.66s | ||
70th | 44 | Richard BOWYER | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:24.8866 | 1:26.8966 | 1:24.8870 | 16.08s | ||
71st | 79 | Kieran JAMES | Downhill Circus Halford's Offs | 1:25.6067 | 1:25.6071 | 16.80s | |||
72nd | 63 | Ed MEAKES | 1:26.1469 | 1:26.1363 | 1:26.1372 | 17.33s | |||
73rd | 57 | Nicholas DOUGHTY | University of Bath | 1:27.6972 | 1:26.6965 | 1:26.6973 | 17.89s | ||
74th | 85 | David DEAN | 5eleven Racing | 1:27.0070 | 1:30.6972 | 1:27.0074 | 18.20s | ||
75th | 32 | Chris BIRD (opn) | 1:29.2974 | 1:27.0767 | 1:27.0775 | 18.27s | |||
76th | 49 | Ewan HEMSWORTH | 1:42.2179 | 1:27.1368 | 1:27.1376 | 18.33s | |||
77th | 8 | Jonny GRAY | 1:27.1871 | 1:29.9071 | 1:27.1877 | 18.38s | |||
78th | 19 | Sean OLIVER (sen) | 1:28.7173 | 1:27.3769 | 1:27.3778 | 18.57s | |||
79th | 54 | Jesse PEACEY | 1:29.9375 | 1:29.9379 | 21.13s | ||||
80th | 50 | Jay PULLEN | Peakless Riders | 1:33.0576 | 1:36.9875 | 1:33.0580 | 24.25s | ||
81st | 20 | Jake ALGIE | 1:33.5677 | 1:33.1073 | 1:33.1081 | 24.30s | |||
82nd | 51 | Josh BOOTH | Peakless Riders | 1:35.6778 | 1:36.8274 | 1:35.6782 | 26.87s | ||
83rd | 84 | Dan ROSE | 2:21.0480 | 2:28.4977 | 2:21.0483 | 1:12.24 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | Cyclebarnatscyclesrockoil | 1:11.214 | 1:09.051 | 1:09.051 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | For Hire | 1:10.672 | 1:09.662 | 1:09.662 | 0.61s | ||
3rd | 229 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:10.351 | 1:10.143 | 1:10.143 | 1.09s | ||
4th | 349 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 1:11.113 | 1:10.274 | 1:10.274 | 1.22s | ||
5th | 191 | Scott EDGWORTH | British Downhill Series | 1:10.555 | 1:10.555 | 1.50s | |||
6th | 202 | Joe TRACEY | 1:11.355 | 1:29.5254 | 1:11.356 | 2.30s | |||
7th | 215 | Luke FRANCIS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:12.256 | 1:11.486 | 1:11.487 | 2.43s | ||
8th | 231 | Ben DAY | 1:14.9114 | 1:12.597 | 1:12.598 | 3.54s | |||
9th | 220 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | moredirt.co.uk | 1:12.777 | 1:12.978 | 1:12.779 | 3.72s | ||
10th | 227 | Gaz WILSON | Nurishment Shakes Fatality Com | 1:12.928 | 1:16.5017 | 1:12.9210 | 3.87s | ||
11th | 196 | Lee HOWELLS | Dt Cycles | 1:13.7610 | 1:13.329 | 1:13.3211 | 4.27s | ||
12th | 199 | Tomas ROGERS | 1:15.5715 | 1:13.3610 | 1:13.3612 | 4.31s | |||
13th | 235 | Ross PRICE | Bike Shredz | 1:13.479 | 1:14.3012 | 1:13.4713 | 4.42s | ||
14th | 207 | Jack BECKERSON | 1:14.8413 | 1:13.8811 | 1:13.8814 | 4.83s | |||
15th | 234 | Richard TOVEY (mas) | 1:14.5712 | 1:14.4413 | 1:14.4415 | 5.39s | |||
16th | 233 | Dwaine RENDALL | 1:14.4611 | 1:15.6015 | 1:14.4616 | 5.41s | |||
17th | 237 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:16.2717 | 1:14.7214 | 1:14.7217 | 5.67s | ||
18th | 236 | Neil FARMERY | Burgtec / Cycle Barn | 1:16.1416 | 1:15.9416 | 1:15.9418 | 6.89s | ||
19th | 328 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 1:17.7520 | 1:16.6018 | 1:16.6019 | 7.55s | |||
20th | 203 | Steve TURNER (mas) | @CoachGreco Racing | 1:16.7918 | 1:17.4620 | 1:16.7920 | 7.74s | ||
21st | 228 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 1:17.2219 | 1:17.1619 | 1:17.1621 | 8.11s | ||
22nd | 217 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | Hammoon cycles | 1:18.1924 | 1:17.5721 | 1:17.5722 | 8.52s | ||
23rd | 192 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:18.1722 | 1:17.7222 | 1:17.7223 | 8.67s | |||
24th | 218 | Duane JOHNSON | 1:18.0621 | 1:18.1023 | 1:18.0624 | 9.01s | |||
25th | 206 | Bob BECKERSON | 1:18.1722 | 1:18.8025 | 1:18.1725 | 9.12s | |||
26th | 181 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:20.5629 | 1:18.5424 | 1:18.5426 | 9.49s | ||
27th | 226 | Justin SULLIVAN | Sullivan's Auto Bodies | 1:19.8025 | 1:20.2027 | 1:19.8027 | 10.75s | ||
28th | 197 | Craig BARGERY | Grassroots DH Team | 1:19.9426 | 1:21.5033 | 1:19.9428 | 10.89s | ||
29th | 208 | Colin PEARCE | 1:21.2131 | 1:20.1226 | 1:20.1229 | 11.07s | |||
30th | 200 | Ed ROBINSON | 1:20.1227 | 1:20.7430 | 1:20.1230 | 11.07s | |||
31st | 187 | Andrew IDE | 1:20.2128 | 1:24.5445 | 1:20.2131 | 11.16s | |||
32nd | 210 | Andrew SIMMONDS | Allsafe Racing | 1:21.5432 | 1:20.5128 | 1:20.5132 | 11.46s | ||
33rd | 188 | Richard LEESON | 1:20.7930 | 1:20.7229 | 1:20.7233 | 11.67s | |||
34th | 347 | Nick MOCK | 1:23.5241 | 1:21.1831 | 1:21.1834 | 12.13s | |||
35th | 216 | Jeremy TYLER | 1:25.1445 | 1:21.2332 | 1:21.2335 | 12.18s | |||
36th | 224 | Mike ELSE | 1:22.1635 | 1:21.5334 | 1:21.5336 | 12.48s | |||
37th | 223 | Nick MASTERS | Ukmtbc | 1:21.5432 | 1:21.6635 | 1:21.5437 | 12.49s | ||
38th | 194 | Adam PEARSON | 1:24.9144 | 1:21.8836 | 1:21.8838 | 12.83s | |||
39th | 186 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:21.9734 | 1:26.2048 | 1:21.9739 | 12.92s | ||
40th | 185 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus | 1:28.6649 | 1:22.0737 | 1:22.0740 | 13.02s | ||
41st | 183 | Richard YOCKNEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:22.1936 | 1:22.5040 | 1:22.1941 | 13.14s | ||
42nd | 238 | Steven MONK | Stay Lit | 1:26.6547 | 1:22.2538 | 1:22.2542 | 13.20s | ||
43rd | 232 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | 1:23.2638 | 1:22.4539 | 1:22.4543 | 13.40s | |||
44th | 182 | Christopher MOUNT | Army Cycling Union | 1:24.6643 | 1:22.7341 | 1:22.7344 | 13.68s | ||
45th | 214 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1:23.2337 | 1:23.1742 | 1:23.1745 | 14.12s | |||
46th | 201 | Ben STICKLAND | 1:23.2638 | 1:23.8144 | 1:23.2646 | 14.21s | |||
47th | 184 | Julian BAKER | Cycling Excuses | 1:23.3540 | 1:26.9250 | 1:23.3547 | 14.30s | ||
48th | 198 | Chris RANDALL | Sloak Hunt's Racing | 1:23.5443 | 1:23.5448 | 14.49s | |||
49th | 213 | Mike EDWARDS (mas) | Peakless Riders | 1:24.2342 | 1:27.6451 | 1:24.2349 | 15.18s | ||
50th | 211 | Simon MAUNDER | 1:27.0748 | 1:25.3546 | 1:25.3550 | 16.30s | |||
51st | 219 | Carl BILLINGHURST | moredirt.co.uk | 1:25.3546 | 1:25.4447 | 1:25.3551 | 16.30s | ||
52nd | 190 | Pete WOGAN | Mij Decade Europe 5:10 Colefor | 1:30.1353 | 1:26.3249 | 1:26.3252 | 17.27s | ||
53rd | 221 | Ryan BAILEY | 1:29.9350 | 1:28.2052 | 1:28.2053 | 19.15s | |||
54th | 222 | Martin GILL (vet) | 1:45.5357 | 1:28.7453 | 1:28.7454 | 19.69s | |||
55th | 204 | Juan BRASAL | Scooterimmobiliser.Co.Uk | 1:29.9751 | 1:34.8957 | 1:29.9755 | 20.92s | ||
56th | 209 | Jason BARNES (mas) | Allsafe Racing | 1:29.9952 | 1:35.1658 | 1:29.9956 | 20.94s | ||
57th | 205 | Graham SHAW | 1:37.8055 | 1:31.4255 | 1:31.4257 | 22.37s | |||
58th | 212 | Andrew DE SOUZA | Peakless Riders | 1:35.1754 | 1:33.6756 | 1:33.6758 | 24.62s | ||
59th | 239 | Dale HAWKINS | 1:41.0356 | 1:39.5559 | 1:39.5559 | 30.50s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Peter LITTLE | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | 1:11.321 | 1:09.481 | 1:09.481 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Dan BISHOP | 1:12.882 | 1:11.242 | 1:11.242 | 1.76s | |||
3rd | 271 | Guy THERON | Edd's Bikes | 1:13.093 | 1:12.843 | 1:12.843 | 3.36s | ||
4th | 274 | Pete CRUMP | 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 1:13.405 | 1:13.264 | 1:13.264 | 3.78s | ||
5th | 282 | Mark SIMPSON | 1:13.284 | 1:13.285 | 3.80s | ||||
6th | 258 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:13.866 | 1:13.935 | 1:13.866 | 4.38s | |||
7th | 283 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 1:15.277 | 1:15.696 | 1:15.277 | 5.79s | ||
8th | 268 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:16.938 | 1:19.2312 | 1:16.938 | 7.45s | |||
9th | 263 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona UK | 1:17.259 | 1:20.0114 | 1:17.259 | 7.77s | ||
10th | 273 | Justin BOLTON | Missionmx | 1:18.7912 | 1:17.497 | 1:17.4910 | 8.01s | ||
11th | 262 | Shane MACIAK | 1:17.6010 | 1:18.208 | 1:17.6011 | 8.12s | |||
12th | 272 | Ian BRAY | Decade Europe / Fiv / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:17.7011 | 1:18.5210 | 1:17.7012 | 8.22s | ||
13th | 264 | Marcus DODD-WILSON | 1:19.9314 | 1:18.329 | 1:18.3213 | 8.84s | |||
14th | 275 | Barry HUSBAND | 1:20.2616 | 1:18.5911 | 1:18.5914 | 9.11s | |||
15th | 278 | Neil KEMP | 1:18.9413 | 1:19.2613 | 1:18.9415 | 9.46s | |||
16th | 255 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:20.0615 | 1:21.2116 | 1:20.0616 | 10.58s | |||
17th | 269 | Carl WILKINS | 1:26.4022 | 1:21.0615 | 1:21.0617 | 11.58s | |||
18th | 253 | Jason COLLYER | ATS Cycles | 1:24.1519 | 1:21.7317 | 1:21.7318 | 12.25s | ||
19th | 245 | Chris EVANS | The Bike Hub | 1:22.7717 | 1:22.4918 | 1:22.4919 | 13.01s | ||
20th | 281 | Tim FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 1:23.3418 | 1:26.1922 | 1:23.3420 | 13.86s | ||
21st | 270 | Scott HARRINGTON | 1:24.6920 | 1:23.4219 | 1:23.4221 | 13.94s | |||
22nd | 267 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:26.0021 | 1:25.2820 | 1:25.2822 | 15.80s | |||
23rd | 326 | Shay FITZPATRICK | 1:28.1225 | 1:25.5321 | 1:25.5323 | 16.05s | |||
24th | 251 | Steven LEWIS | Nomads | 1:27.2023 | 1:29.1426 | 1:27.2024 | 17.72s | ||
25th | 241 | Brian KIERNAN | DH Circus | 1:27.7124 | 1:27.7125 | 18.23s | |||
26th | 265 | Simon CAPP | Newleaf151 Capp Attack Racing | 1:31.1527 | 1:27.8023 | 1:27.8026 | 18.32s | ||
27th | 279 | Brian SAUNDERS | Potton MTB | 1:29.3726 | 1:27.8224 | 1:27.8227 | 18.34s | ||
28th | 280 | Jason ABBOTT (1) | Pottton Mtb | 1:31.7729 | 1:28.1925 | 1:28.1928 | 18.71s | ||
29th | 246 | Chris FLEWITT ° | 1:31.4628 | 1:29.3727 | 1:29.3729 | 19.89s | |||
30th | 240 | Dave WYATT | 1:33.7632 | 1:32.4728 | 1:32.4730 | 22.99s | |||
31st | 276 | Jason SHELTON | King | 1:33.1030 | 1:33.1031 | 23.62s | |||
32nd | 261 | David SCURFIELD | The Nomads | 1:33.5831 | 1:35.9831 | 1:33.5832 | 24.10s | ||
33rd | 260 | Mark PULLEYN | MB Swindon | 1:34.0133 | 1:35.7930 | 1:34.0133 | 24.53s | ||
34th | 256 | Christopher WARWICK | 1:34.1534 | 1:34.0829 | 1:34.0834 | 24.60s | |||
35th | 248 | Mick WARE | 1:37.2835 | 1:40.5032 | 1:37.2835 | 27.80s | |||
36th | 247 | Chris PAUL (vet1) | 1:38.3936 | 1:38.3936 | 28.91s | ||||
37th | 252 | Ben BREWERTON | Winona Racing | 1:44.8837 | 1:46.9233 | 1:44.8837 | 35.40s | ||
38th | 257 | Stewart MAHONEY | 1:50.1338 | 1:49.5034 | 1:49.5038 | 40.02s | |||
39th | 242 | Peter SZUCS | 1:58.8139 | 1:59.9335 | 1:58.8139 | 49.33s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | NX2 | 1:22.322 | 1:20.801 | 1:20.801 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Jerry DYER | Team Jdr | 1:21.781 | 1:22.193 | 1:21.782 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 277 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 1:22.333 | 1:22.072 | 1:22.073 | 1.27s |
Female: Flow MTB Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Abbie SLOAN | Team Life On Bars Remap Clothi | 1:19.581 | 1:18.991 | 1:18.991 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Franki EVANS | 1:23.662 | 1:25.322 | 1:23.662 | 4.67s | |||
3rd | 317 | Erika EXELBY | 1:28.863 | 1:28.503 | 1:28.503 | 9.51s | |||
4th | 314 | Chloe BUYS | 1:31.194 | 1:33.954 | 1:31.194 | 12.20s | |||
5th | 315 | Chloe WHITE | University of Bath | 1:32.515 | 1:34.948 | 1:32.515 | 13.52s | ||
6th | 316 | Hannah WALTER | 1:33.296 | 1:41.2510 | 1:33.296 | 14.30s | |||
7th | 312 | Anna PARKER | Downhill Circus | 1:51.1610 | 1:34.515 | 1:34.517 | 15.52s | ||
8th | 319 | Rachel MANNING | 1:40.929 | 1:34.586 | 1:34.588 | 15.59s | |||
9th | 320 | Emily BECKETT | 1:35.787 | 1:34.687 | 1:34.689 | 15.69s | |||
10th | 318 | Katie PERKIN | 1:38.038 | 1:37.289 | 1:37.2810 | 18.29s |
Female: Flow MTB 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 1:20.281 | 1:18.401 | 1:18.401 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Ellen FLEWITT | Astonhill.com | 1:22.352 | 1:21.932 | 1:21.932 | 3.53s | ||
3rd | 321 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 1:32.033 | 1:28.873 | 1:28.873 | 10.47s | |||
4th | 323 | Emily WALKER | RockGuardz | 1:51.144 | 1:42.654 | 1:42.654 | 24.25s |
Female: Flow MTB 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Rene STENT | 1:27.142 | 1:25.391 | 1:25.391 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Erika MCDERMOTT | 1:26.821 | 1:26.222 | 1:26.222 | 0.83s | |||
3rd | 309 | Debbie WALKER | 1:37.283 | 1:33.653 | 1:33.653 | 8.26s | |||
4th | 307 | Kate GRIES | 1:52.394 | 1:47.394 | 1:47.394 | 22.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified