0Basket

2017 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 1 at Forest of Dean

Sheepskull

Results (320)Photos (7,804)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Charlie HATTON 882199Intense Racing UK1:32.9611:32.0111:32.011-
2nd11Rich THOMAS 1:33.6921:33.6421:33.6421.63s
3rd5Kelan GRANT wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:35.1031:56.5591:35.1033.09s
4th3Will SOFFE 4594541:37.7541:44.5971:37.7545.74s
5th2Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 442962DMR1:37.8751:38.7341:37.8755.86s
6th6Kyle HALL 10165231:38.5561:37.8831:37.8865.87s
7th4Chris HUTCHENS 433653wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:39.9771:41.7351:39.9777.96s
8th8Jonathan ODDY 8343711:44.1981:42.7861:42.78810.77s
9th10Joel ANDERSON wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:45.7091:45.1381:45.13913.12s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st195James FARROW 721952wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:50.6021:48.5411:48.541-
2nd191Tom DUNN (mas) 1007904BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:49.3311:50.2921:49.3320.79s
3rd196Danny MOORE 11093881:55.3341:50.8931:50.8932.35s
4th192Linford MILL My wallet1:52.7231:52.9641:52.7244.18s
5th202Marti PEARCE 720475Gravity goons / resurrection cyc1:59.6851:58.0751:58.0759.53s
6th197Alex SALMON 822517Cycloanalysts / Oxford brookes 3:07.292:02.0662:02.06613.52s
7th194Sam TYRRELL 1296190Team AVAD2:10.4362:05.2972:05.29716.75s
8th200Eifion RICHARDS Can't Quit Cartel2:16.9172:16.4682:16.46827.92s
9th193Billy WILLSON 12359122:32.31112:20.4692:20.46931.92s
10th201Michael DEWSNAP 2:30.0692:22.72102:22.721034.18s
11th199Martyn NICHOLAS 2:27.5282:30.20112:27.521138.98s
12th198Liam BLACKWELL 2:32.30102:32.03122:32.031243.49s

Shred XS 10-12 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st326Will HAINES PEDDALABIKEAWAY - GO2:10.1712:06.2612:06.261-
2nd325Rudi EICHHORN 8400852:11.7532:08.8022:08.8022.54s
3rd328Jordi HART 885321Andover Bmx Club2:10.9022:22.4262:10.9034.64s
4th330Milan MACHACEK 949712Creativepersonnel.co.uk go to site2:13.7242:23.6972:13.7247.46s
5th334Zachary DUNTON 2:17.6752:32.6392:17.67511.41s
6th332George MADLEY 1074866Are You Riding Sunday2:26.9192:18.3732:18.37612.11s
7th322Sol MONRO 2:21.3872:18.9042:18.90712.64s
8th331Alfie HEMING 2:20.2362:36.52102:20.23813.97s
9th333Luke MADLEY 1074861Are You Riding Sunday2:22.4582:22.3552:22.35916.09s
10th327Jack HOARE 10830132:36.51112:30.2682:30.261024.00s
11th323Jack ATTEWELL Dad2:33.13102:37.79112:33.131126.87s
12th335Sam ONEAL DNF2:49.16122:49.161242.90s
13th329Noah LINEY 1251690Commencal2:52.65122:58.49132:52.651346.39s
14th337Tom O'NEILL (juv) 3:15.38133:00.61143:00.611454.35s
15th336Corey WELLS Wells Bros3:23.87153:11.65153:11.65151:05.39
16th324Henry CHESTER 1018517Derby BMX Club3:17.73143:17.73161:11.47

13-14 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st164Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) 1101751Hammoon cycles1:51.0631:47.4311:47.431-
2nd160Dennis LUFFMAN 907208Bad Ass Bikes1:50.6521:48.2221:48.2220.79s
3rd163Connor SMITH 713447NX21:49.9811:49.0831:49.0831.65s
4th168Toby DRISCOLL 11081021:56.7171:50.0141:50.0142.58s
5th159Henry CREASE 879725Kustom Bikes KBcycleshop.com go to site1:51.6941:53.7861:51.6954.26s
6th166Joshua BENNETT 1277720ATS Cycles1:56.1151:53.1651:53.1665.73s
7th180Daniel COPE (yth) 1:56.4361:56.6871:56.4379.00s
8th172William MATTHEWS (yth) 1229812Firecrest Devo2:00.0591:58.8481:58.84811.41s
9th185James PILLOW 1:59.0282:08.64121:59.02911.59s
10th183Jacey HARRIS Pedalabikeaway2:00.43102:20.22172:00.431013.00s
11th181Llewie BETTERIDGE DNF2:03.5092:03.501116.07s
12th167Tomas CARTER Halfwayupmtb2:07.96112:05.69102:05.691218.26s
13th176Callum HARD 9236372:11.88132:08.37112:08.371320.94s
14th162Joseph READ James Read Opticians2:11.11122:09.30132:09.301421.87s
15th169Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 2:12.07142:11.90142:11.901524.47s
16th171Liam ROSS 2:22.08172:12.36152:12.361624.93s
17th179William CHATER 1256418Overspoke Bikes Bewdley2:19.38152:12.61162:12.611725.18s
18th186Callum STACEY 1325340Team Schnizzle2:19.67162:22.64182:19.671832.24s
19th177Archie PIGGOTT 2:30.38182:26.04192:26.041938.61s
20th178Joe ADAMS 2:35.10193:59.78212:35.102047.67s
21st188Kaya WILLIAMS 13371872:47.43202:47.43211:00.00
22nd173Archie BALL 3:46.29223:15.56203:15.56221:28.13
23rd182William GREGG 3:18.83213:18.83231:31.40

15-16 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st132Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 966302wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:39.9711:38.3811:38.381-
2nd131Christopher CUMMING 1034924wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:43.3421:40.9421:40.9422.56s
3rd133Dec WILLICOMBE 1026193Kustom Bikes1:44.4031:42.4931:42.4934.11s
4th136Siôn MARGRAVE 465992Moore Large / O'Neal1:46.0841:44.9141:44.9146.53s
5th157Jim MONRO 1236039Puffing Billy Cycles1:48.3751:52.2671:48.3759.99s
6th137Isaac UTTON 1085611Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders1:49.0761:48.4551:48.45610.07s
7th138Drew WHATLEY 919927MIJ Decade1:51.7681:49.9761:49.97711.59s
8th165Charlie REGAN Risca Riders1:50.3272:20.04231:50.32811.94s
9th135James CUDBERTSON 1124952Muddy Shots Racing1:53.8391:54.5381:53.83915.45s
10th189Callum BLUNT 12313712:19.59211:56.0891:56.081017.70s
11th142Sam HALL 1:56.11101:56.28111:56.111117.73s
12th155William FUELL 883285Birmingham BMX Club1:57.76121:56.24101:56.241217.86s
13th158Thomas CROAL 12747332:32.76231:57.25121:57.251318.87s
14th170Grady JONES 1249394Pave Your Way1:57.67112:09.19181:57.671419.29s
15th145Ethan PICKETT Merthyr mtb2:00.37131:57.83131:57.831519.45s
16th146Harry ROBINSON 2:03.36142:00.59142:00.591622.21s
17th141Oakley HAINES Go Bike Training2:09.06182:00.86152:00.861722.48s
18th149Harry COOPER (jun) 2:08.37172:03.64162:03.641825.26s
19th156Ruben MASI 2:03.96152:04.65172:03.961925.58s
20th153Elliott MINNETT 2:07.22162:18.09212:07.222028.84s
21st150Louis GLENDINING 1104489Cycling Club Hackney2:09.34192:09.34192:09.342130.96s
22nd187Ben VIRGO 2:18.60202:15.48202:15.482237.10s
23rd175Jack DRISCOLL 11080982:41.30252:19.42222:19.422341.04s
24th184Tom HUMPHRIES 2:31.56222:31.562453.18s
25th190Archie CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf2:39.72242:33.98242:33.982555.60s
134Edward COOK Are You Riding SundayDNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Jordan BEIGHTON 890596Kreek Racing Team1:37.3711:39.0311:37.371-
2nd119Owen MARTIN 1107620Grips1:48.5361:40.4921:40.4923.12s
3rd110Riley JENNER 936901Moore Large / O'Neal / Polygon UK1:43.1231:41.2231:41.2233.85s
4th109Jake GASKELL 883506Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:41.2321:42.0741:41.2343.86s
5th114Elliot THOMBS 12147791:45.5641:46.2961:45.5658.19s
6th115Will TURNBULL 1218793D&D Cycles1:47.5651:45.7851:45.7868.41s
7th362Oscar POWELL (exp) 1:52.36131:46.8671:46.8679.49s
8th116Samuel WALSH 1:51.89111:48.4781:48.47811.10s
9th112William EASEY 1217419D&D Cycles1:51.16101:48.6991:48.69911.32s
10th121Lewis PICK 9991851:48.7171:49.21101:48.711011.34s
11th130Leon BRADLEY 1165452Decoy BMX Club1:48.8681:57.20141:48.861111.49s
12th361Luka CHADWICK 1:49.4691:58.70161:49.461212.09s
13th117Harry ATTWOOD 1123361Indibike1:51.91121:55.46111:51.911314.54s
14th151Henry LORIMER 1:55.05142:06.51201:55.051417.68s
15th123Daniel THOMAS (jun) 12198171:55.68151:56.18131:55.681518.31s
16th154Toby WATERS 1:56.75171:55.94121:55.941618.57s
17th126Aaron WESTWOOD 1137336PEDALWORX RACING1:56.7116DNF1:56.711719.34s
18th122Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team1:57.44181:59.43171:57.441820.07s
19th129Olly CROSS 2:00.68201:58.54151:58.541921.17s
20th113Ross GREEN (sen2) 2:00.12192:01.19182:00.122022.75s
21st144Remy MILLS 2:04.52222:02.73192:02.732125.36s
22nd152Finn MCKENZIE 2:03.78212:08.87212:03.782226.41s
23rd147Finn BELL 2:05.16232:13.44232:05.162327.79s
24th118Leon HOPKINS Bikeshredz ltd2:09.77242:10.28222:09.772432.40s
25th125Rory WATSON (sen) 2:11.97252:22.32262:11.972534.60s
26th127Jack HAMILTON-RUSSELL 1012445Factory Riders Association Ori2:27.22272:15.00242:15.002637.63s
27th124James WAKEFIELD 1001970Forest Cycling Club2:17.22262:18.06252:17.222739.85s

19-29 men  Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st111Archie BOX 2:01.25491:39.3311:39.331-
2nd12Jay LITTLE 8938372:1 Racing1:43.4371:39.7921:39.7920.46s
3rd18Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1107244Biking Bastards1:39.9411:43.3861:39.9430.61s
4th14Warren FIELD The Nomads1:40.1321:41.1231:40.1340.80s
5th107Jack ALDRED (2) 1344223DVO Suspension1:40.6131:43.3981:40.6151.28s
6th28Josh NEWBOULD 1136257North Cotswold CC1:40.9641:47.35141:40.9661.63s
7th33Tom WOOLLEY 11465821:41.2651:56.88381:41.2671.93s
8th39James DART 1:43.5581:41.5941:41.5982.26s
9th70Alistair SHIACH 1:48.96201:43.3351:43.3394.00s
10th68Billy ROBERTS 1:46.87161:43.3861:43.38104.05s
11th400Sam COPP #lickthatstem1:43.4261:45.83111:43.42114.09s
12th31Alistair THOMAS 465653Deity / Stak-Mountain Fuel1:45.52111:43.4391:43.43124.10s
13th69Tom SEABROOK 1235219Pedal-Worx Racing1:44.4193:00.46691:44.41135.08s
14th27Carl NEWBIGGING 13376611:44.99101:47.71151:44.99145.66s
15th35Callum ADAMSON 1230758Loose Riders South East1:55.75391:45.33101:45.33156.00s
16th22Tristan DERRICK Peak Gravity Squad1:45.60121:48.15161:45.60166.27s
17th30George SANSOM 995309Loose riders South East Englan1:46.13131:48.33171:46.13176.80s
18th63Josh MATTHEWS 1:46.33141:56.30321:46.33187.00s
19th46Justin HANCOCK 1:46.72151:47.11131:46.72197.39s
20th72Alex TARPLEE Downhill Circus1:50.67251:46.98121:46.98207.65s
21st60Spencer LANE 1:47.51171:49.36191:47.51218.18s
22nd73Kris TOVEY 1:48.80181:49.48201:48.80229.47s
23rd106Scott LAW 1:48.81191:58.31411:48.81239.48s
24th41Charlie DAVIS (sen) 1:49.15211:49.07181:49.07249.74s
25th74Daniel WAGSTAFF 876501GT Coalition / Tarmac and Trail1:57.05431:49.61211:49.612510.28s
26th19Dean COLLISTER 957791Gawton Gravity Hub1:50.87261:49.82221:49.822610.49s
27th23Sebastian MANSFIELD 1:51.18271:50.02231:50.022710.69s
28th78Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 13420861:50.15221:50.73241:50.152810.82s
29th32James WHITBY 881563RAW Sports1:50.36231:51.49261:50.362911.03s
30th48Sam HATTON 1:50.60241:52.10271:50.603011.27s
31st79Rhys WOOD 893866Twisted concepts doublecross1:54.98371:50.85251:50.853111.52s
32nd13J.J. SCOTT 838026Marzocchi / Transition Bikes1:51.93281:51.933212.60s
33rd26Andrew MURPHY (sen) 961501Hope / Penal / Renthal / Setchfield Cycles1:53.92321:52.28281:52.283312.95s
34th58Joel KEMBREY Tirpentwys trail crew1:52.34291:52.343413.01s
35th29William ODDY 840154Stak MountainFuel Racing1:56.44421:52.47291:52.473513.14s
36th38Ryan BULLIMORE Tirpentwys trail crew1:53.19304:03.80711:53.193613.86s
37th40Nathan DAVIES (sen) 9897472:1 Racing1:53.86311:56.34331:53.863714.53s
38th52Ryan HUMPHREYS 1:54.0333DNF1:54.033814.70s
39th61Sean LEWIS (sen) Nomads1:54.13342:02.31441:54.133914.80s
40th65Sam MOCOCK 1:54.34351:56.00311:54.344015.01s
41st103Shane HOOPER Downhill Circus1:54.87361:55.76301:54.874115.54s
42nd66Alex MORRIS (2) DC cycles1:55.70382:42.07681:55.704216.37s
43rd50Jordan HOWELLS 1:56.27401:56.63371:56.274316.94s
44th43Alex GREEN (sen) 1103890Downhill Circus1:56.29412:11.14541:56.294416.96s
45th54Jack HUSHER Bike Uk2:02.44501:56.37341:56.374517.04s
46th37Josh BROOKS 13063301:58.76451:56.41351:56.414617.08s
47th76Gwyn WEBB The Bike Hub2:16.79701:56.61361:56.614717.28s
48th81Oliver BURGESS 12423582:03.10531:56.90391:56.904817.57s
49th82David DEAN 5 eleven racing2:01.12481:57.98401:57.984918.65s
50th53Shaun HURRELL 1:58.41441:58.61421:58.415019.08s
51st15Danny BATEMAN Dirt rowstakracewear2:07.94621:59.58431:59.585120.25s
52nd105Harvey CLARKE 2:00.13462:00.135220.80s
53rd90Joe WALLBRIDGE 875293Curtis Bikes / Kore components2:00.64472:09.20492:00.645321.31s
54th42Paul EASTALL 2:02.52512:03.47452:02.525423.19s
55th45Alex HALL (1) Slam 692:03.09522:03.095523.76s
56th49Conner HEMMS 2:03.53542:09.77522:03.535624.20s
57th62Nathan LONG Downhill Circus2:05.39552:09.57502:05.395726.06s
58th86Danny REED Granny's ring Mtb2:05.53562:10.06532:05.535826.20s
59th83Jonny GRAY 1069444Army CSR2:05.89572:06.19462:05.895926.56s
60th56Kieran JAMES 100% Halford's offset bushings2:06.65582:12.48572:06.656027.32s
61st16Jonny BARTLE 1231646Cmtb2:07.03592:07.036127.70s
62nd51Chris HOWES 2:11.94652:07.38472:07.386228.05s
63rd75Benjamin WARWICK 12171702:07.44602:07.446328.11s
64th36Tom BOWDEN-EYRE 2:07.84612:11.17552:07.846428.51s
65th91Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 2:10.08642:08.71482:08.716529.38s
66th99Guy PRITCHARD 2:15.48682:09.65512:09.656630.32s
67th95Myles VIGAR BOND 2:10.04632:14.32592:10.046730.71s
68th92Marco BAILOTE 2:14.52672:11.63562:11.636832.30s
69th57Rhys JENKINS 2:12.20662:27.46652:12.206932.87s
70th89Reece SUTTON 2:22.67732:13.70582:13.707034.37s
71st80Jake ALGIE 2:16.24692:14.58602:14.587135.25s
72nd88David STRONG 1230726Rother Valley Riders MTB Club2:32.40772:17.78612:17.787238.45s
73rd64Edward MEAKES 12123932:18.31713:09.52702:18.317338.98s
74th100Joe RACKHAM (mas) 999451Trisports2:24.65742:19.72622:19.727440.39s
75th93Adam BEDFORD Uni Of Bristol Bike Club2:21.01722:26.17642:21.017541.68s
76th96Ryan BYRNE (sen) 12432182:27.05752:24.57632:24.577645.24s
77th85Zigmantas JANKAUSKAS team faceplant2:31.22762:30.98662:30.987751.65s
78th101Matt SLADE Toad AV2:40.08782:36.09672:36.097856.76s
79th97Chris CHARLES (sen) 2:58.51792:58.51791:19.18
94Luke BELL (sen) DNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st207Scott EDGWORTH 1223054British Downhill Series1:38.4511:38.4911:38.451-
2nd210Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:41.2921:42.0831:41.2922.84s
3rd203James WEAMES 471766Mountain Mania Cycles Team1:43.1831:41.6621:41.6633.21s
4th204Matt BOOKER 1119239moredirt.co.uk go to site1:45.1651:44.5141:44.5146.06s
5th59Ian LACEY Bikeshredz ltd1:54.76221:44.6151:44.6156.16s
6th205Ben DAY (mas) 1:44.9541:44.9161:44.9166.46s
7th214Jack SARGENT Pearce Cycles1:45.2861:45.6971:45.2876.83s
8th208Luke FRANCIS 1127959Gawton Gravity Hub1:46.2271:45.7381:45.7387.28s
8th211Dan PARTINGTON 952647ATS Cycles / loam mtb apparel1:48.0381:45.7381:45.7387.28s
10th274Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site1:50.29131:46.78101:46.78108.33s
11th238Richard TOVEY (mas) 1:49.72121:48.03111:48.03119.58s
12th273Ben PLENGE 1:48.5391:48.30121:48.30129.85s
13th260Steve DYER (mas) 2:01.57411:48.84131:48.841310.39s
14th363Tom GETHIN 1:49.14101:49.141410.69s
15th212David PEARSON-SMITH 1058165Loam Hunters1:49.65112:13.34511:49.651511.20s
16th34Sam WATERS 4552051:49.96141:49.961611.51s
17th263Duane JOHNSON 1224776TQ3 Riders1:51.49141:55.13231:51.491713.04s
18th275James HEAL 886224Army CSR1:53.29171:51.86151:51.861813.41s
19th222Steven HOLROYD 1:52.15151:54.51211:52.151913.70s
20th209Stuart HOWARD 1018647Bike Motion1:53.11161:52.54161:52.542014.09s
21st240Neil TYLER 1:54.42201:52.95171:52.952114.50s
22nd276Alastair KEEN 1:53.65181:54.45191:53.652215.20s
23rd47Rob HARWIN 1:59.95361:53.81181:53.812315.36s
24th228Kevin MORELAND 909309Walton Street Cycles1:53.82191:58.85341:53.822415.37s
25th104Ben REDFEARN Gm coachworks2:00.63381:54.48201:54.482516.03s
26th239Steve TURNER (mas) 824930@CoachGreco Racing1:54.62211:55.89261:54.622616.17s
27th264Ashley LOCK Not be club1:54.83231:57.39291:54.832716.38s
28th221Az GRANT 972321Army Downhill Team Oneal ISON 1:58.961:54.84221:54.842816.39s
29th206Lukas DLOUHY 1:54.98241:56.15271:54.982916.53s
30th271Lukasz TOLWINSKI 1:55.04251:56.36281:55.043016.59s
31st235Ed ROBINSON 1:55.17261:55.173116.72s
32nd224Gareth LAKE 8923102:1 Racing1:56.00291:55.31241:55.313216.86s
33rd247Peter COULDRIDGE 10703641:56.13301:55.66251:55.663317.21s
34th213Ricky ROBERTS 1:55.80272:09.97491:55.803417.35s
35th234Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday1:55.88281:58.63331:55.883517.43s
36th245Rob NEEDHAM 9406701:56.38311:57.47301:56.383617.93s
37th236Andrew SIMMONDS Allsafe Racing1:57.13321:57.133718.68s
38th226Nick MASTERS Ukmtbc1:58.22332:04.89431:58.223819.77s
39th77Shaun WEBB 440743RAF-CA2:00.84391:58.41311:58.413919.96s
40th225Richard LEESON 12357422:02.66421:58.56321:58.564020.11s
41st233Redas RAGINSKAS Get crank'd1:58.87341:58.874120.42s
42nd217Mark BROOKS 12085361:59.04352:01.85381:59.044220.59s
43rd231Colin PEARCE 2:00.59372:01.35362:00.594322.14s
44th249Sebastian GROCHOWSKI 1235382British Downhill Series2:03.85442:00.88352:00.884422.43s
45th243Richard YOCKNEY 945681Army DH - csr2:00.97402:06.94452:00.974522.52s
46th232Adam PEARSON 2:18.77572:01.46372:01.464623.01s
47th250David HEDICKER 2:05.58472:02.99392:02.994724.54s
48th218Gwyn EVANS 2:06.20492:03.29402:03.294824.84s
49th246Carl BILLINGHURST moredirt.co.uk go to site2:03.32432:04.27422:03.324924.87s
50th241David WALKER (mas) 2:07.75502:04.08412:04.085025.63s
51st248Adam GOODWIN Downhill Circus2:04.60452:07.79472:04.605126.15s
52nd229Christopher MOUNT 1068871Army MTB Enduro Ream2:05.57462:06.59442:05.575227.12s
53rd230Jonathan NEWNHAM 10641392:06.0448DNF2:06.045327.59s
54th255Lewis PAIN 2:10.82512:07.77462:07.775429.32s
55th265Steven MONK Stay Lit2:20.06592:09.17482:09.175530.72s
56th220Marcus GOLDSMITH 13187322:11.61523:02.08592:11.615633.16s
57th252Vic RICHARDSON 2:17.11552:11.85502:11.855733.40s
58th237Ali SUTTON 2:14.91532:18.69562:14.915836.46s
59th227Laurie MILLS (vet) Ukmtbc2:15.52542:17.38552:15.525937.07s
60th219James FORD (elt) 1079294Team Faceplant (I am a TWAT)2:29.61622:16.05522:16.056037.60s
61st98Dom NORTHMORE SGCC2:18.64562:16.37532:16.376137.92s
62nd242Pete WOGAN 1003610Col / Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events3:02.17652:16.74542:16.746238.29s
63rd261Andrew GILBERTHORPE 1316758Joe's Bikes Worksop2:19.94582:19.946341.49s
64th259John CRAY 2:23.36602:27.72572:23.366444.91s
65th251Fraser MACPHERSON 1242880Royal Artillery CC2:28.75612:27.93582:27.936549.48s
66th253Simon SMITH (mas) SGCC2:30.94632:30.946652.49s
67th215Robert BAILEY (mas) 2:36.24642:36.246757.79s

40-49 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st284Pete CRUMP 100% / 7idp / Fox / Hope / Transition Bikes1:45.9911:44.2011:44.201-
2nd280Chris BLACKMORE I Bikemotion1:46.2921:49.1441:46.2922.09s
3rd283Matt BURRIDGE 935033Team Travers1:49.9331:48.2321:48.2334.03s
4th223Lee HOWELLS dt bicycles1:51.3751:48.3831:48.3844.18s
5th281Justin BOLTON Missionmx1:52.9261:50.0051:50.0055.80s
6th282Ian BRAY Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / SPRU1:51.0241:51.7661:51.0266.82s
7th278Andrew WILDMAN 1:56.8881:54.5471:54.54710.34s
8th308James ATTEWELL 1:55.9871:57.3981:55.98811.78s
9th291David JOHNSTON (1) 1:57.3592:08.49161:57.35913.15s
10th288Chris EVANS (vet) The Bike Hub1:59.85101:59.2391:59.231015.03s
11th307James ADAMS (vet) CMTB T-R-UK NIGHTFOX N-GAGE GR 2:05.932:01.38102:01.381117.18s
12th298Cristian TOMLINSON Rokit cyclery2:01.77112:01.79122:01.771217.57s
13th310Darrel DUDLEY 2:13.39182:01.78112:01.781317.58s
14th299John WAREING 9693742:11.74172:02.85132:02.851418.65s
15th289Greig HIGHAM 2:08.79142:05.21142:05.211521.01s
16th315Simon CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf2:10.35162:06.18152:06.181621.98s
17th295Tim O'NEAL 2:06.87122:16.74202:06.871722.67s
18th292Brian KIERNAN 1079809DH Circus2:07.99132:07.991823.79s
19th294Mark LINEY Sole racing2:10.32152:13.71182:10.321926.12s
20th262Ross HOOD (vet) Ridgehill Race Syndicate2:18.32192:11.09172:11.092026.89s
21st309Mark BASTABLE 2:40.58242:16.21192:16.212132.01s
22nd269Paul STACEY Team Schnizzle2:28.89202:19.79212:19.792235.59s
23rd300Jason ABBOTT (1) 1217609Potton MTB2:29.67212:29.672345.47s
24th279Colin ADAMS (vet) 12315213:35.92302:32.15222:32.152447.95s
25th305Ben SMITH (vet1) 1117617Potton MTB2:36.70222:36.702552.50s
26th304Chris PAUL (vet1) 2:40.54232:40.542656.34s
27th303James DOWLING Potton MTB2:41.44252:41.442757.24s
28th312Stewart MAHONEY The Bike Hub2:49.27282:48.01232:48.01281:03.81
29th314Rob TALBOT Potton MTB2:48.90262:48.90291:04.70
30th301Dan BENNETT 1081922Potton MTB2:49.13272:49.13301:04.93
31st311Graham LILLEY Potton MTB3:12.30293:12.30311:28.10

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st277Pete LITTLE 883030Pedalabikeaway / Sprung1:43.3411:40.3411:40.341-
2nd320Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 10525922:02.0422:03.3822:02.04221.70s
3rd317Steven LEWIS 2:15.7152:09.1332:09.13328.79s
4th321Christopher WARWICK 12319612:11.2732:09.3342:09.33428.99s
5th285Mark JAMES (gvt1) Flow MTB2:11.3942:11.4252:11.39531.05s
6th319David SCURFIELD 2:18.5462:18.3562:18.35638.01s
7th318Mark PULLEYN 12192132:34.6772:33.6072:33.60753.26s

 

 

Flow MTB 15-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st359Rosy MONAGHAN 889731One Giant Leap Llangollen1:58.5112:00.2311:58.511-
2nd358Ellen FLEWITT 894979Astonhill.com go to site1:58.9722:01.0721:58.9720.46s
3rd360Corinna BRISBOURNE 2:25.2532:25.25326.74s

Flow MTB 19-29 women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st357Tash BRADLEY actionsportstiming.co.uk go to site1:54.2211:53.5211:53.521-
2nd352Aston TUTT 1:56.9321:58.7521:56.9323.41s
3rd356Abbie SLOAN 1004248Team Life on Bars2:01.7032:01.0732:01.0737.55s
4th351Emily BECKETT 2:08.8842:16.0142:08.88415.36s
5th355Katie PERKIN 2:15.0152:19.1852:15.01521.49s
6th349Chloe BUYS 9960822:24.6662:29.2162:24.66631.14s
7th348Alex HUNTER 2:24.8572:24.85731.33s
8th353Anna PARKER Downhill Circus2:28.8882:29.7872:28.88835.36s
9th354Emma CARSON 2:53.2293:01.8682:53.22959.70s
350Jess SCOTT 1281498DNFDNF

Flow MTB 30-39 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st343Erika MCDERMOTT 1:58.4312:02.2811:58.431-
2nd344Hazel WAKEFIELD 4131242:17.8722:17.2422:17.24218.81s
3rd347Kate GRIES Flow MTB2:21.9542:18.8632:18.86320.43s
4th345Brittany LITTLEWOOD 13433512:19.8832:19.8242:19.82421.39s
5th346Jo BLOOMER Average Joe's Syndicats2:41.3652:32.4952:32.49534.06s

Flow MTB 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st338Lindsay HANLEY 10518962:06.8512:10.0712:06.851-
2nd340Rene STENT 12351062:08.4622:13.7922:08.4621.61s
3rd342Kasey BROCK Potton MTB3:00.2433:00.24353.39s
4th341Anita HARTLEY Flow MTB3:36.9743:16.3833:16.3841:09.53
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us