0Basket

2017 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 2 at Forest of Dean

Endo

Results (277)Photos (10,595)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st3Glenroy MARTIN 870981Grips DH race team1:09.8611:08.6411:08.641-
2nd2Kyle HALL 10165231:16.9741:08.6921:08.6920.05s
3rd1Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) Oi Oi DMR1:11.7921:58.3931:11.7933.15s
4th282Tim PONTING 409979Mondraker UK1:11.8032:20.5541:11.8043.16s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st146Linford MILL 1:16.1811:16.4911:16.181-
2nd151Matthew SHEARN 1:17.8721:55.7491:17.8721.69s
3rd148Ben JONES (4x) 932905Overspoke Bikes1:22.5351:19.3821:19.3833.20s
4th145Tom DUNN (mas) 1007904BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:22.2641:19.7231:19.7243.54s
5th150Marti PEARCE 720475Gravity goons / Resurrection1:20.3631:19.9541:19.9553.77s
6th149Ryan LANGFORD 1:23.4861:20.9451:20.9464.76s
7th284Sam TYRRELL Team AVAD1:45.6391:28.6861:28.68712.50s
8th147Adam GASCOIGNE 1:38.8671:32.1971:32.19816.01s
9th283Will HARWOOD Decimal1:40.8981:40.89924.71s
10th152Kean TRUELOCK 1:49.63101:51.3781:49.631033.45s

Shred XS 10-12 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st238Rudi EICHHORN 903728Andover Bmx Club1:26.4511:27.5011:26.451-
2nd239Zachary DUNTON 1:31.2821:29.8321:29.8323.38s
3rd245Milan MACHACEK 949712Creativepersonnel.co.uk go to site1:36.3341:33.8231:33.8237.37s
4th237Will HAINES PEDDALABIKEAWAY1:34.1931:48.22111:34.1947.74s
5th243Jack HOARE 10830131:42.7791:35.0441:35.0458.59s
6th251Tom O'NEILL (juv) 1:40.9651:38.5651:38.56612.11s
7th248Sol MONRO 1:41.8661:38.5961:38.59712.14s
8th246George MADLEY 1074866Are You Riding Sunday1:42.3071:39.2471:39.24812.79s
9th247Luke MADLEY 1074861Are You Riding Sunday1:42.5681:46.4991:42.56916.11s
10th299Alfie HEMING 1:44.30101:46.87101:44.301017.85s
11th241Jack ATTEWELL 1:45.07111:46.4181:45.071118.62s
12th253Henry TIMEWELL 1:55.19121:48.67121:48.671222.22s
13th250Sam ONEAL 1:58.99131:52.18131:52.181325.73s
14th249Rhys NORTH 9968892:10.89142:00.68142:00.681434.23s
15th242Jordi HART 885321The Mountain Bike Chalet2:13.45152:11.17152:11.171544.72s
16th244Archie LOWETH 12920432:15.56162:12.57162:12.571646.12s
17th252Noah RYDER 13438172:49.68172:28.40172:28.40171:01.95

13-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st134Boyd MARTIN 1102243Bike Uk1:19.2111:16.4311:16.431-
2nd133Dennis LUFFMAN 907208Bad Ass Bikes1:20.6721:19.4521:19.4523.02s
3rd374Llewie BETTERIDGE 1:20.8031:19.8431:19.8433.41s
4th126Dowie EVANS 1003006BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:21.2241:20.0541:20.0543.62s
5th122Toby DRISCOLL 11081021:33.16151:20.1951:20.1953.76s
6th130Grady JONES 1249394Malvern cycle sport / pave your1:53.91221:23.6161:23.6167.18s
7th135William MATTHEWS (yth) 1219798Team derv1:24.5251:38.20191:24.5278.09s
8th286Antoine GAGNEBE-MARRIOTT Trace Defrein Collective1:27.3091:24.9071:24.9088.47s
9th124Jack DRISCOLL 11080981:25.1061:28.4681:25.1098.67s
10th143Tom SHAKESPEARE 1229812Firecrest development team1:26.2271:30.13101:26.22109.79s
11th125Tomas CARTER Halfwayupmtb1:26.2581:37.72181:26.25119.82s
12th140Joseph READ James Read Opticians1:29.05101:30.70111:29.051212.62s
13th141Michael ROBINSON (yth) Malvern cycle sport1:41.99181:29.9391:29.931313.50s
14th137Louie PARTRIDGE 835664Decade Europe / Kore components1:32.46121:30.71121:30.711414.28s
15th138Tyler PARTRIDGE 835662Decade Europe / Kore components1:32.64131:30.79131:30.791514.36s
16th128Jacey HARRIS 1345113Pedalabikeaway1:33.12141:30.91141:30.911614.48s
17th136Isaac MCGUIRE 10456811:31.62111:39.20211:31.621715.19s
18th129Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 1:40.14171:32.16151:32.161815.73s
19th127Callum HARD 923637BC1:46.86211:34.26161:34.261917.83s
20th142Liam ROSS 1:38.01161:35.39171:35.392018.96s
21st144Matt WEIR 1:45.72201:38.68201:38.682122.25s
22nd123William CHATER 1256418Overspoke Bikes1:44.96191:52.77221:44.962228.53s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Siôn MARGRAVE 465992Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:19.3321:15.0011:15.001-
2nd121Drew WHATLEY 919927Decade Europe1:20.0141:15.0621:15.0620.06s
3rd102Evan DAVIES (sen) 998807Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events1:15.7511:19.4651:15.7530.75s
4th112Jim MONRO 1236039Puffing Billy Cycles1:26.90111:17.2831:17.2842.28s
5th98Edward COOK Are You Riding Sunday1:21.5051:19.0141:19.0154.01s
6th103Oakley HAINES 1216806PEDDALABIKEAWAY1:22.0261:19.5561:19.5564.55s
7th91Dec WILLICOMBE 1026193Kustom Bikes1:20.0031:43.21281:20.0075.00s
8th100Thomas CROAL 895817Gawton Gravity Hub1:43.60271:20.8071:20.8085.80s
9th104Connor HUSBAND 1235718Sixty 7 interiors1:23.2171:21.2181:21.2196.21s
10th101James CUDBERTSON 1124952Banana Industries1:28.00121:21.5491:21.54106.54s
11th119Mihael TOMANIC 1:21.85101:21.85116.85s
12th372Jay OWEN (jun) 1:33.79201:23.52111:23.52128.52s
13th95Callum BLUNT 12313711:24.0581:23.82121:23.82138.82s
14th110Remy MILLS 1:31.75161:23.93131:23.93148.93s
15th106Michael MAIDEN 1223038Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop1:25.0891:24.16141:24.16159.16s
16th94Jacob BLACKBURN 1344160Straitline Components1:40.08241:24.66151:24.66169.66s
17th92Jordan BINGHAM 1:25.35101:30.15211:25.351710.35s
18th113Alex OVENDEN 1:30.38151:25.74161:25.741810.74s
19th105Todd LIELL 1:33.75191:26.52171:26.521911.52s
20th120Ben VIRGO 1:28.20131:26.60181:26.602011.60s
21st93Moacyr ATKINSON 1230593BC club1:32.92181:27.91191:27.912112.91s
22nd281Harry COOPER (jun) 1:41.90261:30.02201:30.022215.02s
23rd279Rhys BARTER Risca Riders1:30.22141:33.66241:30.222315.22s
24th114Morgan PUGSLEY 12313371:32.63171:38.10271:32.632417.63s
25th117Charlie SIMPSON 1:36.23221:33.01221:33.012518.01s
26th111Elliott MINNETT 1:36.71231:33.30231:33.302618.30s
27th115Simon RACE Biketart.com go to site1:49.54291:35.02251:35.022720.02s
28th99Will COURTNEY 1:36.17211:36.09261:36.092821.09s
29th118Evan SKUSE* 1:40.47251:45.55301:40.472925.47s
30th96Joe BRACEWELL 1:44.33281:44.333029.33s
31st280Archie CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf1:51.89311:44.99291:44.993129.99s
32nd97Miles CALVERT 13428951:50.42301:50.423235.42s
33rd116Ben SIMPKIN 1:56.23321:50.54311:50.543335.54s
34th108Reece MELLING 2:34.99331:51.94321:51.943436.94s
35th109Mihailo MILENKOVIC 3:11.87342:16.51332:16.51351:01.51

17-18 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st75Riley JENNER 936901Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:12.6511:09.7411:09.741-
2nd67Dillon CLARKE 980779Pedalabikeaway1:12.7121:11.3521:11.3521.61s
3rd77Owen MARTIN Grips DH race team1:16.6551:12.5831:12.5832.84s
4th68Aaron DALLEYWATER 450951Pure Bicycles1:14.4831:12.7541:12.7543.01s
5th90Jason WILLIAMS 12300021:28.52201:13.7251:13.7253.98s
6th73Oscar HOME 9051051:19.8571:14.4961:14.4964.75s
7th63Jordan BEIGHTON 890596Kreek Racing Team1:15.6141:14.7371:14.7374.99s
8th87William THOMPSON 8817181:22.12121:16.4081:16.4086.66s
9th70William EASEY 1217419D&D Cycles1:18.4461:23.25151:18.4498.70s
10th367Oscar POWELL (exp) 417 bikepark / Chubbs collective1:21.0581:19.1791:19.17109.43s
11th81Luke O'NEILL 1:23.48141:19.79101:19.791110.05s
12th80Tom MELLUISH 1:21.4591:22.12121:21.451211.71s
13th65Harry ATTWOOD 1123361Indibike1:27.01181:21.70111:21.701311.96s
14th69Maxime DUFOUR 9979651:21.87101:26.40191:21.871412.13s
15th84Sam RIGHTON 1:21.92111:24.88171:21.921512.18s
16th76Henry LORIMER 1:22.59131:28.02211:22.591612.85s
17th285Tom GILBERT-WALKER 1:25.90171:22.70131:22.701712.96s
18th79Jack MARTINDALE 1:25.55161:22.82141:22.821813.08s
19th74Leon HOPKINS Bikeshredz ltd1:27.87191:24.46161:24.461914.72s
20th64Kieran BALDWIN FRA / Fusion / O'Neal / WVA1:24.99151:25.84181:24.992015.25s
21st66Finn BELL 1:35.75231:26.51201:26.512116.77s
22nd89Aaron WESTWOOD 1137336PEDALWORX RACING1:28.66211:30.53221:28.662218.92s
23rd88Rory WATSON (sen) 1:32.65221:30.60231:30.602320.86s
24th72Jack HAMILTON-RUSSELL 1012445Factory Riders Association Ori1:36.12241:40.27241:36.122426.38s
25th82Mitchell OATLEY-FRY Are You Riding Sunday1:40.54251:50.07261:40.542530.80s
26th373Nathan BASFORD 1:56.69261:44.85251:44.852635.11s
27th78Benjamin MARTINDALE 10207021:58.36271:52.55271:52.552742.81s
28th83Patryk PRZYBOCKI 2:06.57281:57.01281:57.012847.27s

19-29 men  Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st24Warren FIELD 13463842:1 Racing1:13.9821:10.5411:10.541-
2nd292Archie BOX 1:19.81131:13.0021:13.0022.46s
3rd45Tom PRESTEDGE 1:18.2181:13.3431:13.3432.80s
4th11Ralfs BIKERNIEKS 1:13.7211:14.5941:13.7243.18s
5th61Rhys WOOD 893866Twisted concepts doublecross1:16.8661:14.8051:14.8054.26s
6th48Billy ROBERTS 1:16.0731:15.1961:15.1964.65s
7th28Justin HANCOCK 1:19.18101:15.8071:15.8075.26s
8th57James WHITBY 881563RAW Sports1:16.2541:35.03471:16.2585.71s
9th21Charlie DAVIS (sen) 1:16.4951:16.4281:16.4295.88s
10th51Kris TOVEY 1:19.43121:16.7391:16.73106.19s
11th40Danny MOORE 11093881:29.21421:17.02101:17.02116.48s
12th42Carl NEWBIGGING 13376611:17.4971:17.30111:17.30126.76s
13th43Josh NEWBOULD 1136257Balls out racing1:19.21111:17.61121:17.61137.07s
14th10Matt BATEMAN 1:21.58201:18.61131:18.61148.07s
15th20Nathan DAVIES (sen) 9897472:1 Racing / Specialized1:21.46191:18.63141:18.63158.09s
16th35Sean LEWIS (sen) Nomads1:28.33381:18.86151:18.86168.32s
17th365Ed MARTIN (sen) 1:18.8791:18.87178.33s
18th39Sam MOCOCK 1:29.52431:18.99161:18.99188.45s
19th25Liam GOODING 1:25.29311:19.84171:19.84199.30s
20th53Daniel WAGSTAFF 876501GT Coalition Live Fit Nutritio1:22.97231:19.88181:19.88209.34s
21st49Tom SEABROOK 1235219Pedal-Worx Racing1:20.18141:29.95381:20.18219.64s
22nd8Jonny BARTLE 1231646cmtb N-Gane Graphic Solutions1:33.58501:20.49191:20.49229.95s
23rd59Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 13420861:20.50151:20.50239.96s
24th41Josh MORRIS (sen) 1339420Hallam Cycling1:21.78221:20.96201:20.962410.42s
25th13Ryan BULLIMORE Tirpentwys trail crew1:30.68451:21.01211:21.012510.47s
26th5Callum ADAMSON 1230758Loose Riders South East1:21.01162:21.97591:21.012610.47s
27th50Alex TARPLEE Downhill Circus1:21.25171:26.38321:21.252710.71s
28th14Stuart BURROWS 9038011:21.35181:21.55221:21.352810.81s
29th15Ben CARTER 8656811:21.65211:44.48551:21.652911.11s
30th52Oliver TUSTAIN Overspoke Bikes1:24.74291:22.06231:22.063011.52s
31st22David DEAN 5eleven Racing1:24.59281:22.74241:22.743112.20s
32nd293Rhys DAVIES (sen1) 429341Burnham BMX Club1:23.04241:23.043212.50s
33rd297Joe WALLBRIDGE 875293Curtis Bikes / Kore components1:26.56341:23.05251:23.053312.51s
34th9Oliver BARTON 1008023The Nuneaton Cyclery1:27.39371:24.12261:24.123413.58s
35th27Alex GREEN (sen) 1103890Downhill Circus1:24.12251:24.77271:24.123513.58s
36th19Oli CROOK Case Cartel / m and d racing1:24.15261:39.62521:24.153613.61s
37th58Sam WILLETTS 1:24.38271:28.60351:24.383713.84s
38th54Mitchell WALKER 1:25.05301:25.47291:25.053814.51s
39th56Gwyn WEBB The Bike Hub1:28.37391:25.10281:25.103914.56s
40th290Rikki ADJEI 1:25.37321:26.18311:25.374014.83s
41st17Dan COULTON CHS Triple Crown1:35.28541:25.97301:25.974115.43s
42nd29Joshua HERITAGE Downhill Circus1:26.20331:32.79431:26.204215.66s
43rd16Pete CARTER Downhill Circus1:29.55441:26.52331:26.524315.98s
44th26Tony GREEN (sen) 1182074Army CSR1:27.13351:34.17451:27.134416.59s
45th369Scott LAW 1:27.36361:27.364516.82s
46th37Andrew MASON (sen) 1:37.99571:27.77341:27.774617.23s
47th38Rhys MICHAEL 1:28.73401:31.23391:28.734718.19s
48th294Conner HEMMS 1:28.80411:37.91511:28.804818.26s
49th23Leighton EVERETT Downhill Circus1:32.13491:28.95361:28.954918.41s
50th30Shane HOOPER Downhill Circus1:33.70521:29.28371:29.285018.74s
51st31Kieran JAMES 1339451100% halfords offset bushings1:31.12461:35.71481:31.125120.58s
52nd62Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 1:31.12461:37.71501:31.125220.58s
53rd196Tom WALTON 1162686Walton Street Cycles1:35.32551:31.28401:31.285320.74s
54th295Nick INSLEY University of Birmingham CC1:41.28601:31.35411:31.355420.81s
55th36Nathan LONG Downhill Circus1:31.35481:33.57441:31.355520.81s
56th60George WISE (2) 9502681:54.22631:32.32421:32.325621.78s
57th7Kye ANDREW 1272599Cmtb1:33.59511:33.595723.05s
58th44Daniel PLESTED 1:34.17531:36.93491:34.175823.63s
59th32Zigmantas JANKAUSKAS twat on a bike1:58.60641:34.38461:34.385923.84s
60th33Rhys JENKINS 1:35.80561:51.95571:35.806025.26s
61st55Benjamin WARWICK 12171701:40.51581:40.516129.97s
62nd296Jordan SMITH (sen) 1:40.82591:43.05531:40.826230.28s
63rd12James BISHOP 1215539University of Birmingham CC1:50.63611:43.75541:43.756333.21s
64th46Joe RACKHAM (mas) 999451Trisports1:50.76621:44.91561:44.916434.37s
65th371James BATEMAN 2:33.30652:08.26582:08.266557.72s

30-39 men  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st175Matt LAKIN 1122681Bigfoot MBC1:17.8531:15.4011:15.401-
2nd368Tom GETHIN 417 bikepark / Chubbs collective1:15.4911:21.0381:15.4920.09s
3rd160Ben DAY (mas) 1:17.5421:16.7221:16.7231.32s
4th171Stephen JONES Average Jo's1:51.30431:16.9231:16.9241.52s
5th191Tom SMITH (mas1) 1:22.53101:17.0341:17.0351.63s
6th316Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site1:17.9341:20.3161:17.9362.53s
7th174Ian LACEY Bikeshredz ltd1:18.2151:33.80361:18.2172.81s
8th153Matt BOOKER 1119239moredirt.co.uk go to site1:22.2991:18.8851:18.8883.48s
9th197James WEAMES 471766Mountain Mania Cycles Team1:19.1161:25.51141:19.1193.71s
10th182Ross PRICE Bikeshredz ltd1:19.7071:29.66281:19.70104.30s
11th169Steven HOLROYD 1:23.77121:20.3371:20.33114.93s
12th154Steven ATKINSON (mas) 1143683Bigfoot MBC1:22.66111:21.2491:21.24125.84s
13th168James HEAL 886224Army CSR1:25.75151:21.64101:21.64136.24s
14th288Gareth LAKE 8923102:1Racing / Burgtec / Specialized1:21.8581:24.87131:21.85146.45s
15th189Andrew SIMMONDS Unsafe racing1:27.15211:23.76111:23.76158.36s
16th364Simon GILYEAT 1:23.77121:38.17391:23.77168.37s
17th170Ashley JOHNSON 1:24.12141:29.39271:24.12178.72s
18th183Redas RAGINSKAS Get Cranke'd1:25.98161:24.65121:24.65189.25s
19th199Richard YOCKNEY 945681Army CSR1:29.12251:25.54151:25.541910.14s
20th159Peter COULDRIDGE 10703641:27.52221:26.15161:26.152010.75s
21st194Steven TUFFLEY 1:26.82181:26.29171:26.292110.89s
22nd158Mark BROOKS 12085361:26.57171:26.55181:26.552211.15s
23rd167Rob HARWIN 13361021:26.94191:31.39311:26.942311.54s
24th287Jamie CHARLTON (mas) Orange factory development / Rad Racing1:27.02201:43.17401:27.022411.62s
25th173Steven KING (mas2) 13425541:31.39281:27.96191:27.962512.56s
26th155Craig BARGERY 827196Grassroots DH Team1:30.35271:27.99201:27.992612.59s
27th165Alan GREEN (mas) 1:28.05231:28.04211:28.042712.64s
28th184Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday1:29.79261:28.19221:28.192812.79s
29th300James FORD (elt) 1:28.63241:28.38231:28.382912.98s
30th193Michael TOWLSON ADG1:34.14321:28.81241:28.813013.41s
31st187Ben ROBINSON (mas) Walton Street Cycles1:35.71351:29.00251:29.003113.60s
32nd188Michael SANDERSON 8749531:32.11301:29.16261:29.163213.76s
33rd185Alex REGINIER Trace Defrein Collective1:36.44361:30.52291:30.523315.12s
34th163Michael ELSE 1:35.34341:30.87301:30.873415.47s
35th298Will THWAITES 1:39.41421:31.42321:31.423516.02s
36th195David WALKER (mas) 1322338Coventry Olympic G.S.1:54.46441:31.88331:31.883616.48s
37th186Ricky ROBERTS 1:32.10291:32.103716.70s
38th179Jonathan NEWNHAM 1064139M&J Consultants / Raceworks design1:39.17411:32.95341:32.953817.55s
39th180Adam PEARSON 1:33.15311:52.75421:33.153917.75s
40th198Pete WOGAN 1003610Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:37.61391:33.36351:33.364017.96s
41st164Adam GOODWIN Downhill Circus1:34.72331:34.22371:34.224118.82s
42nd166Sebastian GROCHOWSKI 1235382Trojan MTB1:36.54371:36.544221.14s
43rd176Richard LEESON 12357421:36.97381:38.07381:36.974321.57s
44th190Robert SKEEL 1:38.73401:38.734423.33s
45th192Stephen TONKS 1:59.89451:46.30411:46.304530.90s

40-49 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st225Guy THERON 1008565Edd's Bikes1:17.5011:15.2611:15.261-
2nd212Lee HOWELLS dt bicycles1:18.7131:15.6521:15.6520.39s
3rd200Pete CRUMP 7idp / Fox suspension / Transition Bikes1:19.2541:16.4631:16.4631.20s
4th203Chris BLACKMORE I Bikemotion1:17.8621:16.7141:16.7141.45s
5th216Peter LAWRIE Crowthorne Collective1:24.6491:19.6151:19.6154.35s
6th204Ian BRAY Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:23.0551:20.8661:20.8665.60s
7th206Matt BURRIDGE 935033Team Travers1:28.86111:21.3871:21.3876.12s
8th229Andrew WILDMAN 1:23.6661:25.1191:23.6688.40s
9th221Gareth QUINN 1045796BermDwellerz1:23.9571:23.9598.69s
10th218Nicholas MUNN 11622431:29.94121:24.0781:24.07108.81s
11th4Jonathan PESKETT 1:24.4981:38.26191:24.49119.23s
12th231Noel WYATT 1:28.62101:26.75101:26.751211.49s
13th224Steve SURRIDGE 1:32.49151:28.19111:28.191312.93s
14th213David JOHNSTON (1) 1:31.69131:30.94121:30.941415.68s
15th223Kevin SEXTON 1032596Ibikemotion1:32.82161:31.24131:31.241515.98s
16th219Tim O'NEAL 1:35.49171:31.69141:31.691616.43s
17th201James ATTEWELL 1:31.78141:32.92171:31.781716.52s
18th275Simon CAPP Capp Attack / Newleaf1:43.43211:32.01151:32.011816.75s
19th214Brian KIERNAN 1079809DH Circus1:45.54221:32.39161:32.391917.13s
20th202James ADAMS (vet) 1231521N-Gage graphics solutions1:36.59181:36.592021.33s
21st211Ross HOOD (vet) Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:43.30201:37.66181:37.662122.40s
22nd230Carl WILKINS 1:39.88191:42.67201:39.882224.62s
23rd228Paul WATSON (vet) 1:48.14241:46.17211:46.172330.91s
24th207Andrew CHATER 1350582Overspoke Bikes1:47.35231:54.67221:47.352432.09s
25th222Ajoy SARKER 2:44.43252:44.43251:29.17
26th208Stephen COUSINS (2) 3:13.95263:13.95261:58.69

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st232Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 10525921:32.0611:32.0611:32.061-
2nd234Steven LEWIS 1:44.0431:37.7321:37.7325.67s
3rd233Mark JAMES (gvt1) 1:42.6321:41.2231:41.2239.16s
4th235Mark PULLEYN 1219213MB Swindon1:46.4441:46.9641:46.44414.38s
5th236Christopher WARWICK 12319611:46.6751:46.67514.61s

 

 

Flow MTB 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st278Rosy MONAGHAN 889731One Giant Leap Llangollen1:27.7711:25.1811:25.181-
2nd273Corinna BRISBOURNE Flow MTB team rockguardz1:51.8521:38.9821:38.98213.80s

Flow MTB 19-29 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st261Abbie SLOAN 1004248Life on Bars1:24.6111:25.2111:24.611-
2nd257Maddy BROWN 1136743Pedalabikeaway1:28.2621:38.2821:28.2623.65s
3rd258Chloe BUYS 9960821:41.0531:41.5931:41.05316.44s
4th256Emily BECKETT FlyUp Downhill1:56.0341:53.5841:53.58428.97s
5th260Anna PARKER Downhill Circus2:07.1452:03.4552:03.45538.84s
6th259Natasha FRANKLIN University of Birmingham CC2:29.1362:12.5162:12.51647.90s
7th366Catherine JONES 2:37.2772:36.2072:36.2071:11.59

Flow MTB 30-39 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st277Erika MCDERMOTT bikingdirty.com go to site1:30.7811:33.4621:30.781-
2nd263Ellie WHARTON 823698Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:32.9021:30.7911:30.7920.01s
3rd276Ami GRINDLEY 939071Dame Cycling / Quidne-it1:40.7331:35.0231:35.0234.24s
4th266Brittany LITTLEWOOD 13433511:42.8751:35.6241:35.6244.84s
5th262Rebecca SMITH 1:41.7141:42.8751:41.71510.93s
6th265Kate GRIES Flow MTB1:46.5161:44.8061:44.80614.02s
7th264Hannah GLAZIER G Racing1:47.9471:48.1971:47.94717.16s

Flow MTB 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st272Rene STENT 12351061:44.8211:43.8111:43.811-
2nd269Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE 10001792:15.6022:04.8422:04.84221.03s
3rd268Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY 947898Dd Mtb / PIG BIKE2:45.9332:47.0932:45.9331:02.12
4th270Alison FRAZER 2:59.7242:59.3242:59.3241:15.51
Chat with us