Course: Endo
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Glenroy MARTIN | 870981 | Grips DH RT | 1:09.861 | 1:08.641 | 1:08.641 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Kyle HALL | 1016523 | 1:16.974 | 1:08.692 | 1:08.692 | 0.05s | |||
3rd | 1 | Ben DEAKIN | Oi Oi DMR | 1:11.792 | 1:58.393 | 1:11.793 | 3.15s | |||
4th | 282 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | Mondraker UK | 1:11.803 | 2:20.554 | 1:11.804 | 3.16s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Linford MILL | 1:16.181 | 1:16.491 | 1:16.181 | - | ||||
2nd | 151 | Matthew SHEARN | 1:17.872 | 1:55.749 | 1:17.872 | 1.69s | ||||
3rd | 148 | Ben JONES (4x) | 932905 | Overspoke Bikes | 1:22.535 | 1:19.382 | 1:19.383 | 3.20s | ||
4th | 145 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 1007904 | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:22.264 | 1:19.723 | 1:19.724 | 3.54s | ||
5th | 150 | Marti PEARCE | 720475 | Gravity goons / Resurrection | 1:20.363 | 1:19.954 | 1:19.955 | 3.77s | ||
6th | 149 | Ryan LANGFORD | 1:23.486 | 1:20.945 | 1:20.946 | 4.76s | ||||
7th | 284 | Sam TYRRELL | Team AVAD | 1:45.639 | 1:28.686 | 1:28.687 | 12.50s | |||
8th | 147 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | 1:38.867 | 1:32.197 | 1:32.198 | 16.01s | ||||
9th | 283 | Will HARWOOD | Decimal | 1:40.898 | 1:40.899 | 24.71s | ||||
10th | 152 | Kean TRUELOCK | 1:49.6310 | 1:51.378 | 1:49.6310 | 33.45s |
Male: Shred XS 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | Andover BMX Club | 1:26.451 | 1:27.501 | 1:26.451 | - | ||
2nd | 239 | Zachary DUNTON | 1:31.282 | 1:29.832 | 1:29.832 | 3.38s | ||||
3rd | 245 | Milan MACHACEK | 949712 | Creativepersonnel.co.uk | 1:36.334 | 1:33.823 | 1:33.823 | 7.37s | ||
4th | 237 | Will HAINES | PEDDALABIKEAWAY | 1:34.193 | 1:48.2211 | 1:34.194 | 7.74s | |||
5th | 243 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | 1:42.779 | 1:35.044 | 1:35.045 | 8.59s | |||
6th | 251 | Tom O'NEILL (juv) | 1:40.965 | 1:38.565 | 1:38.566 | 12.11s | ||||
7th | 248 | Sol MONRO | 1:41.866 | 1:38.596 | 1:38.597 | 12.14s | ||||
8th | 246 | George MADLEY | 1074866 | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:42.307 | 1:39.247 | 1:39.248 | 12.79s | ||
9th | 247 | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:42.568 | 1:46.499 | 1:42.569 | 16.11s | ||
10th | 299 | Alfie HEMING | 1:44.3010 | 1:46.8710 | 1:44.3010 | 17.85s | ||||
11th | 241 | Jack ATTEWELL | 1:45.0711 | 1:46.418 | 1:45.0711 | 18.62s | ||||
12th | 253 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:55.1912 | 1:48.6712 | 1:48.6712 | 22.22s | ||||
13th | 250 | Sam ONEAL | 1:58.9913 | 1:52.1813 | 1:52.1813 | 25.73s | ||||
14th | 249 | Rhys NORTH | 996889 | 2:10.8914 | 2:00.6814 | 2:00.6814 | 34.23s | |||
15th | 242 | Jordi HART | 885321 | The Mountain Bike Chalet | 2:13.4515 | 2:11.1715 | 2:11.1715 | 44.72s | ||
16th | 244 | Archie LOWETH | 1292043 | 2:15.5616 | 2:12.5716 | 2:12.5716 | 46.12s | |||
17th | 252 | Noah RYDER | 1343817 | 2:49.6817 | 2:28.4017 | 2:28.4017 | 1:01.95 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Boyd MARTIN | 1102243 | Bike Uk | 1:19.211 | 1:16.431 | 1:16.431 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 907208 | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:20.672 | 1:19.452 | 1:19.452 | 3.02s | ||
3rd | 374 | Llewie BETTERIDGE | 1:20.803 | 1:19.843 | 1:19.843 | 3.41s | ||||
4th | 126 | Dowie EVANS | 1003006 | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:21.224 | 1:20.054 | 1:20.054 | 3.62s | ||
5th | 122 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | 1:33.1615 | 1:20.195 | 1:20.195 | 3.76s | |||
6th | 130 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Malvern cycle sport / pave your | 1:53.9122 | 1:23.616 | 1:23.616 | 7.18s | ||
7th | 135 | William MATTHEWS (yth) | 1219798 | Team derv | 1:24.525 | 1:38.2019 | 1:24.527 | 8.09s | ||
8th | 286 | Antoine MARRIOTT | Trace Defrein Collective | 1:27.309 | 1:24.907 | 1:24.908 | 8.47s | |||
9th | 124 | Jack DRISCOLL | 1108098 | 1:25.106 | 1:28.468 | 1:25.109 | 8.67s | |||
10th | 143 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1229812 | Firecrest development team | 1:26.227 | 1:30.1310 | 1:26.2210 | 9.79s | ||
11th | 125 | Tomas CARTER | Halfwayupmtb | 1:26.258 | 1:37.7218 | 1:26.2511 | 9.82s | |||
12th | 140 | Joseph READ | James Read Opticians | 1:29.0510 | 1:30.7011 | 1:29.0512 | 12.62s | |||
13th | 141 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:41.9918 | 1:29.939 | 1:29.9313 | 13.50s | |||
14th | 137 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Decade Europe / Kore components | 1:32.4612 | 1:30.7112 | 1:30.7114 | 14.28s | ||
15th | 138 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 835662 | Decade Europe / Kore components | 1:32.6413 | 1:30.7913 | 1:30.7915 | 14.36s | ||
16th | 128 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:33.1214 | 1:30.9114 | 1:30.9116 | 14.48s | ||
17th | 136 | Zak MCGUIRE | 1045681 | 1:31.6211 | 1:39.2021 | 1:31.6217 | 15.19s | |||
18th | 129 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:40.1417 | 1:32.1615 | 1:32.1618 | 15.73s | ||||
19th | 127 | Callum HARD | 923637 | BC | 1:46.8621 | 1:34.2616 | 1:34.2619 | 17.83s | ||
20th | 142 | Liam ROSS | 1:38.0116 | 1:35.3917 | 1:35.3920 | 18.96s | ||||
21st | 144 | Matt WEIR | 1:45.7220 | 1:38.6820 | 1:38.6821 | 22.25s | ||||
22nd | 123 | William CHATER | 1256418 | Overspoke Bikes | 1:44.9619 | 1:52.7722 | 1:44.9622 | 28.53s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 465992 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:19.332 | 1:15.001 | 1:15.001 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Drew WHATLEY | 919927 | Decade Europe | 1:20.014 | 1:15.062 | 1:15.062 | 0.06s | ||
3rd | 102 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | 998807 | Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:15.751 | 1:19.465 | 1:15.753 | 0.75s | ||
4th | 112 | Jim MONRO | 1236039 | Puffing Billy Cycles | 1:26.9011 | 1:17.283 | 1:17.284 | 2.28s | ||
5th | 98 | Edward COOK | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:21.505 | 1:19.014 | 1:19.015 | 4.01s | |||
6th | 103 | Oakley HAINES | 1216806 | PEDDALABIKEAWAY | 1:22.026 | 1:19.556 | 1:19.556 | 4.55s | ||
7th | 91 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Kustom Bikes | 1:20.003 | 1:43.2128 | 1:20.007 | 5.00s | ||
8th | 100 | Thomas CROAL | 895817 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:43.6027 | 1:20.807 | 1:20.808 | 5.80s | ||
9th | 104 | Connor HUSBAND | 1235718 | Sixty 7 interiors | 1:23.217 | 1:21.218 | 1:21.219 | 6.21s | ||
10th | 101 | James CUDBERTSON | 1124952 | Banana Industries | 1:28.0012 | 1:21.549 | 1:21.5410 | 6.54s | ||
11th | 119 | Mihael TOMANIC | 1:21.8510 | 1:21.8511 | 6.85s | |||||
12th | 372 | Jay OWEN (jun) | 1:33.7920 | 1:23.5211 | 1:23.5212 | 8.52s | ||||
13th | 95 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 1:24.058 | 1:23.8212 | 1:23.8213 | 8.82s | |||
14th | 110 | Remy MILLS | 1:31.7516 | 1:23.9313 | 1:23.9314 | 8.93s | ||||
15th | 106 | Michael MAIDEN | 1223038 | Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:25.089 | 1:24.1614 | 1:24.1615 | 9.16s | ||
16th | 94 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 1344160 | Straitline Components | 1:40.0824 | 1:24.6615 | 1:24.6616 | 9.66s | ||
17th | 92 | Jordan BINGHAM | 1:25.3510 | 1:30.1521 | 1:25.3517 | 10.35s | ||||
18th | 113 | Alex OVENDEN | 1:30.3815 | 1:25.7416 | 1:25.7418 | 10.74s | ||||
19th | 105 | Todd LIELL | 1:33.7519 | 1:26.5217 | 1:26.5219 | 11.52s | ||||
20th | 120 | Ben VIRGO | 1:28.2013 | 1:26.6018 | 1:26.6020 | 11.60s | ||||
21st | 93 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 1230593 | BC club | 1:32.9218 | 1:27.9119 | 1:27.9121 | 12.91s | ||
22nd | 281 | Harry COOPER (jun) | 1:41.9026 | 1:30.0220 | 1:30.0222 | 15.02s | ||||
23rd | 279 | Rhys BARTER | Risca Riders | 1:30.2214 | 1:33.6624 | 1:30.2223 | 15.22s | |||
24th | 114 | Morgan PUGSLEY | 1231337 | 1:32.6317 | 1:38.1027 | 1:32.6324 | 17.63s | |||
25th | 117 | Charlie SIMPSON | 1:36.2322 | 1:33.0122 | 1:33.0125 | 18.01s | ||||
26th | 111 | Elliott MINNETT | 1:36.7123 | 1:33.3023 | 1:33.3026 | 18.30s | ||||
27th | 115 | Simon RACE | Biketart.com | 1:49.5429 | 1:35.0225 | 1:35.0227 | 20.02s | |||
28th | 99 | William COURTNEY | 1:36.1721 | 1:36.0926 | 1:36.0928 | 21.09s | ||||
29th | 118 | Evan SKUSE* | 1:40.4725 | 1:45.5530 | 1:40.4729 | 25.47s | ||||
30th | 96 | Joe BRACEWELL | 1:44.3328 | 1:44.3330 | 29.33s | |||||
31st | 280 | Archie CAPP | Capp Attack / Newleaf | 1:51.8931 | 1:44.9929 | 1:44.9931 | 29.99s | |||
32nd | 97 | Miles CALVERT | 1342895 | 1:50.4230 | 1:50.4232 | 35.42s | ||||
33rd | 116 | Ben SIMPKIN | 1:56.2332 | 1:50.5431 | 1:50.5433 | 35.54s | ||||
34th | 108 | Reece MELLING | 2:34.9933 | 1:51.9432 | 1:51.9434 | 36.94s | ||||
35th | 109 | Mihailo MILENKOVIC | 3:11.8734 | 2:16.5133 | 2:16.5135 | 1:01.51 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Riley JENNER | 936901 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:12.651 | 1:09.741 | 1:09.741 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Dillon CLARKE | 980779 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:12.712 | 1:11.352 | 1:11.352 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 77 | Owen MARTIN | Grips DH RT | 1:16.655 | 1:12.583 | 1:12.583 | 2.84s | |||
4th | 68 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 450951 | Pure Bicycles | 1:14.483 | 1:12.754 | 1:12.754 | 3.01s | ||
5th | 90 | Jason WILLIAMS | 1230002 | 1:28.5220 | 1:13.725 | 1:13.725 | 3.98s | |||
6th | 73 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 1:19.857 | 1:14.496 | 1:14.496 | 4.75s | |||
7th | 63 | Jordan BEIGHTON | 890596 | Kreek Racing Team | 1:15.614 | 1:14.737 | 1:14.737 | 4.99s | ||
8th | 87 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 881718 | 1:22.1212 | 1:16.408 | 1:16.408 | 6.66s | |||
9th | 70 | Will EASEY | 1217419 | D&D Cycles | 1:18.446 | 1:23.2515 | 1:18.449 | 8.70s | ||
10th | 367 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 417 bikepark / Chubbs collective | 1:21.058 | 1:19.179 | 1:19.1710 | 9.43s | |||
11th | 81 | Luke O'NEILL | 1:23.4814 | 1:19.7910 | 1:19.7911 | 10.05s | ||||
12th | 80 | Tom MELLUISH | 1:21.459 | 1:22.1212 | 1:21.4512 | 11.71s | ||||
13th | 65 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Indibike | 1:27.0118 | 1:21.7011 | 1:21.7013 | 11.96s | ||
14th | 69 | Maxime DUFOUR | 997965 | 1:21.8710 | 1:26.4019 | 1:21.8714 | 12.13s | |||
15th | 84 | Sam RIGHTON | 1:21.9211 | 1:24.8817 | 1:21.9215 | 12.18s | ||||
16th | 76 | Henry LORIMER | 1:22.5913 | 1:28.0221 | 1:22.5916 | 12.85s | ||||
17th | 285 | Tom GILBERT-WALKER | 1:25.9017 | 1:22.7013 | 1:22.7017 | 12.96s | ||||
18th | 79 | Jack MARTINDALE | 1:25.5516 | 1:22.8214 | 1:22.8218 | 13.08s | ||||
19th | 74 | Leon HOPKINS | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:27.8719 | 1:24.4616 | 1:24.4619 | 14.72s | |||
20th | 64 | Kieran BALDWIN | FRA / Fusion / O'Neal / WVA | 1:24.9915 | 1:25.8418 | 1:24.9920 | 15.25s | |||
21st | 66 | Finn BELL | 1:35.7523 | 1:26.5120 | 1:26.5121 | 16.77s | ||||
22nd | 89 | Aaron WESTWOOD | 1137336 | PEDALWORX RACING | 1:28.6621 | 1:30.5322 | 1:28.6622 | 18.92s | ||
23rd | 88 | Rory WATSON (sen) | 1:32.6522 | 1:30.6023 | 1:30.6023 | 20.86s | ||||
24th | 72 | Jack HAMILTON-RUSSELL | 1012445 | Factory Riders Association Ori | 1:36.1224 | 1:40.2724 | 1:36.1224 | 26.38s | ||
25th | 82 | Mitchell OATLEY-FRY | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:40.5425 | 1:50.0726 | 1:40.5425 | 30.80s | |||
26th | 373 | Nathan BASFORD | 1:56.6926 | 1:44.8525 | 1:44.8526 | 35.11s | ||||
27th | 78 | Benjamin MARTINDALE | 1020702 | 1:58.3627 | 1:52.5527 | 1:52.5527 | 42.81s | |||
28th | 83 | Patryk PRZYBOCKI | 2:06.5728 | 1:57.0128 | 1:57.0128 | 47.27s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Warren FIELD | 1346384 | 2:1 Racing | 1:13.982 | 1:10.541 | 1:10.541 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Archie BOX | 1:19.8113 | 1:13.002 | 1:13.002 | 2.46s | ||||
3rd | 45 | Tom PRESTEDGE | 1:18.218 | 1:13.343 | 1:13.343 | 2.80s | ||||
4th | 11 | Ralfs BIKERNIEKS | 1:13.721 | 1:14.594 | 1:13.724 | 3.18s | ||||
5th | 61 | Rhys WOOD | 893866 | Twisted concepts doublecross | 1:16.866 | 1:14.805 | 1:14.805 | 4.26s | ||
6th | 48 | Billy ROBERTS | 1:16.073 | 1:15.196 | 1:15.196 | 4.65s | ||||
7th | 28 | Justin HANCOCK | 1:19.1810 | 1:15.807 | 1:15.807 | 5.26s | ||||
8th | 57 | James WHITBY | 881563 | RAW Sports | 1:16.254 | 1:35.0347 | 1:16.258 | 5.71s | ||
9th | 21 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | 1:16.495 | 1:16.428 | 1:16.429 | 5.88s | ||||
10th | 51 | Kris TOVEY | 1:19.4312 | 1:16.739 | 1:16.7310 | 6.19s | ||||
11th | 40 | Danny MOORE | 1109388 | 1:29.2142 | 1:17.0210 | 1:17.0211 | 6.48s | |||
12th | 42 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 1:17.497 | 1:17.3011 | 1:17.3012 | 6.76s | |||
13th | 43 | Josh NEWBOULD | 1136257 | Balls out racing | 1:19.2111 | 1:17.6112 | 1:17.6113 | 7.07s | ||
14th | 10 | Matt BATEMAN | 1:21.5820 | 1:18.6113 | 1:18.6114 | 8.07s | ||||
15th | 20 | Nathan DAVIES (sen) | 989747 | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:21.4619 | 1:18.6314 | 1:18.6315 | 8.09s | ||
16th | 35 | Sean LEWIS (sen) | Nomads | 1:28.3338 | 1:18.8615 | 1:18.8616 | 8.32s | |||
17th | 365 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | 1:18.879 | 1:18.8717 | 8.33s | |||||
18th | 39 | Sam MOCOCK | 1:29.5243 | 1:18.9916 | 1:18.9918 | 8.45s | ||||
19th | 25 | Liam GOODING | 1:25.2931 | 1:19.8417 | 1:19.8419 | 9.30s | ||||
20th | 53 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 876501 | GT Coalition Live Fit Nutritio | 1:22.9723 | 1:19.8818 | 1:19.8820 | 9.34s | ||
21st | 49 | Tom SEABROOK | 1235219 | Pedal-Worx Racing | 1:20.1814 | 1:29.9538 | 1:20.1821 | 9.64s | ||
22nd | 8 | Jonny BARTLE | 1231646 | N-Gage Graphic solutions | 1:33.5850 | 1:20.4919 | 1:20.4922 | 9.95s | ||
23rd | 59 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1342086 | 1:20.5015 | 1:20.5023 | 9.96s | ||||
24th | 41 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1339420 | Hallam Cycling | 1:21.7822 | 1:20.9620 | 1:20.9624 | 10.42s | ||
25th | 13 | Ryan BULLIMORE | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:30.6845 | 1:21.0121 | 1:21.0125 | 10.47s | |||
26th | 5 | Callum ADAMSON | 1230758 | Loose Riders South East | 1:21.0116 | 2:21.9759 | 1:21.0126 | 10.47s | ||
27th | 50 | Alex TARPLEE | Downhill Circus | 1:21.2517 | 1:26.3832 | 1:21.2527 | 10.71s | |||
28th | 14 | Stuart BURROWS | 903801 | 1:21.3518 | 1:21.5522 | 1:21.3528 | 10.81s | |||
29th | 15 | Ben CARTER | 865681 | 1:21.6521 | 1:44.4855 | 1:21.6529 | 11.11s | |||
30th | 52 | Oliver TUSTAIN | Overspoke Bikes | 1:24.7429 | 1:22.0623 | 1:22.0630 | 11.52s | |||
31st | 22 | David DEAN | 5eleven Racing | 1:24.5928 | 1:22.7424 | 1:22.7431 | 12.20s | |||
32nd | 293 | Rhys DAVIES (sen) | 429341 | Burnham BMX Club | 1:23.0424 | 1:23.0432 | 12.50s | |||
33rd | 297 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 875293 | Curtis Bikes / Kore components | 1:26.5634 | 1:23.0525 | 1:23.0533 | 12.51s | ||
34th | 9 | Oliver BARTON | 1008023 | The Nuneaton Cyclery | 1:27.3937 | 1:24.1226 | 1:24.1234 | 13.58s | ||
35th | 27 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | Downhill Circus | 1:24.1225 | 1:24.7727 | 1:24.1235 | 13.58s | ||
36th | 19 | Oli CROOK | Case Cartel / m and d racing | 1:24.1526 | 1:39.6252 | 1:24.1536 | 13.61s | |||
37th | 58 | Sam WILLETTS | 1:24.3827 | 1:28.6035 | 1:24.3837 | 13.84s | ||||
38th | 54 | Mitchell WALKER | 1:25.0530 | 1:25.4729 | 1:25.0538 | 14.51s | ||||
39th | 56 | Gwyn WEBB | The Bike Hub | 1:28.3739 | 1:25.1028 | 1:25.1039 | 14.56s | |||
40th | 290 | Rikki ADJEI | 1:25.3732 | 1:26.1831 | 1:25.3740 | 14.83s | ||||
41st | 17 | Daniel COULTON | CHS Triple Crown | 1:35.2854 | 1:25.9730 | 1:25.9741 | 15.43s | |||
42nd | 29 | Joshua HERITAGE | Downhill Circus | 1:26.2033 | 1:32.7943 | 1:26.2042 | 15.66s | |||
43rd | 16 | Pete CARTER | Downhill Circus | 1:29.5544 | 1:26.5233 | 1:26.5243 | 15.98s | |||
44th | 26 | Tony GREEN (sen) | 1182074 | Army Cycling Union | 1:27.1335 | 1:34.1745 | 1:27.1344 | 16.59s | ||
45th | 369 | Scott LAW | 1:27.3636 | 1:27.3645 | 16.82s | |||||
46th | 37 | Andrew MASON (sen) | 1:37.9957 | 1:27.7734 | 1:27.7746 | 17.23s | ||||
47th | 38 | Rhys MICHAEL | 1:28.7340 | 1:31.2339 | 1:28.7347 | 18.19s | ||||
48th | 294 | Conner HEMMS | 1:28.8041 | 1:37.9151 | 1:28.8048 | 18.26s | ||||
49th | 23 | Leighton EVERETT | Downhill Circus | 1:32.1349 | 1:28.9536 | 1:28.9549 | 18.41s | |||
50th | 30 | Shane HOOPER | Downhill Circus | 1:33.7052 | 1:29.2837 | 1:29.2850 | 18.74s | |||
51st | 31 | Kieran JAMES | 1339451 | 100% halfords offset bushings | 1:31.1246 | 1:35.7148 | 1:31.1251 | 20.58s | ||
52nd | 62 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | 1:31.1246 | 1:37.7150 | 1:31.1252 | 20.58s | ||||
53rd | 196 | Tom WALTON | 1162686 | Walton Street Cycles | 1:35.3255 | 1:31.2840 | 1:31.2853 | 20.74s | ||
54th | 295 | Nick INSLEY | University of Birmingham | 1:41.2860 | 1:31.3541 | 1:31.3554 | 20.81s | |||
55th | 36 | Nathan LONG (sen) | Downhill Circus | 1:31.3548 | 1:33.5744 | 1:31.3555 | 20.81s | |||
56th | 60 | George WISE (2) | 950268 | 1:54.2263 | 1:32.3242 | 1:32.3256 | 21.78s | |||
57th | 7 | Kye ANDREW | 1272599 | Cmtb | 1:33.5951 | 1:33.5957 | 23.05s | |||
58th | 44 | Daniel PLESTED | 1:34.1753 | 1:36.9349 | 1:34.1758 | 23.63s | ||||
59th | 32 | Zigmantas JANKAUSKAS | twat on a bike | 1:58.6064 | 1:34.3846 | 1:34.3859 | 23.84s | |||
60th | 33 | Rhys JENKINS | 1:35.8056 | 1:51.9557 | 1:35.8060 | 25.26s | ||||
61st | 55 | Benjamin WARWICK | 1217170 | 1:40.5158 | 1:40.5161 | 29.97s | ||||
62nd | 296 | Jordan SMITH (sen) | 1:40.8259 | 1:43.0553 | 1:40.8262 | 30.28s | ||||
63rd | 12 | James BISHOP (sen) | 1215539 | University of Birmingham | 1:50.6361 | 1:43.7554 | 1:43.7563 | 33.21s | ||
64th | 46 | Joe RACKHAM (mas) | 999451 | Trisports | 1:50.7662 | 1:44.9156 | 1:44.9164 | 34.37s | ||
65th | 371 | James BATEMAN | 2:33.3065 | 2:08.2658 | 2:08.2665 | 57.72s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Matt LAKIN | 1122681 | Bigfoot MBC | 1:17.853 | 1:15.401 | 1:15.401 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Tom GETHIN | 417 bikepark / Chubbs collective | 1:15.491 | 1:21.038 | 1:15.492 | 0.09s | |||
3rd | 160 | Ben DAY | 1:17.542 | 1:16.722 | 1:16.723 | 1.32s | ||||
4th | 171 | Stephen JONES (vet2) | Average Jo's | 1:51.3043 | 1:16.923 | 1:16.924 | 1.52s | |||
5th | 191 | Tom SMITH (vet2) | 1:22.5310 | 1:17.034 | 1:17.035 | 1.63s | ||||
6th | 316 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 1:17.934 | 1:20.316 | 1:17.936 | 2.53s | |||
7th | 174 | Ian LACEY | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:18.215 | 1:33.8036 | 1:18.217 | 2.81s | |||
8th | 153 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | 1119239 | moredirt.co.uk | 1:22.299 | 1:18.885 | 1:18.888 | 3.48s | ||
9th | 197 | James WEAMES | 471766 | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 1:19.116 | 1:25.5114 | 1:19.119 | 3.71s | ||
10th | 182 | Ross PRICE | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:19.707 | 1:29.6628 | 1:19.7010 | 4.30s | |||
11th | 169 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:23.7712 | 1:20.337 | 1:20.3311 | 4.93s | ||||
12th | 154 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | 1143683 | Bigfoot MBC | 1:22.6611 | 1:21.249 | 1:21.2412 | 5.84s | ||
13th | 168 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 1:25.7515 | 1:21.6410 | 1:21.6413 | 6.24s | ||
14th | 288 | Gareth LAKE | 892310 | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized | 1:21.858 | 1:24.8713 | 1:21.8514 | 6.45s | ||
15th | 189 | Andrew SIMMONDS | Unsafe racing | 1:27.1521 | 1:23.7611 | 1:23.7615 | 8.36s | |||
16th | 364 | Simon GILYEAT | 1:23.7712 | 1:38.1739 | 1:23.7716 | 8.37s | ||||
17th | 170 | Ashley JOHNSON | 1:24.1214 | 1:29.3927 | 1:24.1217 | 8.72s | ||||
18th | 183 | Redas RAGINSKAS | Get Cranke'd | 1:25.9816 | 1:24.6512 | 1:24.6518 | 9.25s | |||
19th | 199 | Richard YOCKNEY | 945681 | Army Cycling Union | 1:29.1225 | 1:25.5415 | 1:25.5419 | 10.14s | ||
20th | 159 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 1070364 | 1:27.5222 | 1:26.1516 | 1:26.1520 | 10.75s | |||
21st | 194 | Steven TUFFLEY | 1:26.8218 | 1:26.2917 | 1:26.2921 | 10.89s | ||||
22nd | 158 | Mark BROOKS | 1208536 | 1:26.5717 | 1:26.5518 | 1:26.5522 | 11.15s | |||
23rd | 167 | Rob HARWIN | 1336102 | 1:26.9419 | 1:31.3931 | 1:26.9423 | 11.54s | |||
24th | 287 | Jamie CHARLTON (mas) | Orange factory development / Rad Racing | 1:27.0220 | 1:43.1740 | 1:27.0224 | 11.62s | |||
25th | 173 | Steven KING (vet) | 1342554 | 1:31.3928 | 1:27.9619 | 1:27.9625 | 12.56s | |||
26th | 155 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Grassroots DH Team | 1:30.3527 | 1:27.9920 | 1:27.9926 | 12.59s | ||
27th | 165 | Alan GREEN (mas) | 1:28.0523 | 1:28.0421 | 1:28.0427 | 12.64s | ||||
28th | 184 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:29.7926 | 1:28.1922 | 1:28.1928 | 12.79s | |||
29th | 300 | James FORD (vet2) | 1:28.6324 | 1:28.3823 | 1:28.3829 | 12.98s | ||||
30th | 193 | Michael TOWLSON | ADG | 1:34.1432 | 1:28.8124 | 1:28.8130 | 13.41s | |||
31st | 187 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | Walton Street Cycles | 1:35.7135 | 1:29.0025 | 1:29.0031 | 13.60s | |||
32nd | 188 | Mike SANDERSON | 874953 | 1:32.1130 | 1:29.1626 | 1:29.1632 | 13.76s | |||
33rd | 185 | Alex REGINIER | Trace Defrein Collective | 1:36.4436 | 1:30.5229 | 1:30.5233 | 15.12s | |||
34th | 163 | Mike ELSE | 1:35.3434 | 1:30.8730 | 1:30.8734 | 15.47s | ||||
35th | 298 | Will THWAITES | 1:39.4142 | 1:31.4232 | 1:31.4235 | 16.02s | ||||
36th | 195 | David WALKER (mas) | 1322338 | Coventry Olympic G.S. | 1:54.4644 | 1:31.8833 | 1:31.8836 | 16.48s | ||
37th | 186 | Ricky ROBERTS | 1:32.1029 | 1:32.1037 | 16.70s | |||||
38th | 179 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1064139 | M&J Consultants / Raceworks design | 1:39.1741 | 1:32.9534 | 1:32.9538 | 17.55s | ||
39th | 180 | Adam PEARSON | 1:33.1531 | 1:52.7542 | 1:33.1539 | 17.75s | ||||
40th | 198 | Pete WOGAN | 1003610 | Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:37.6139 | 1:33.3635 | 1:33.3640 | 17.96s | ||
41st | 164 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus | 1:34.7233 | 1:34.2237 | 1:34.2241 | 18.82s | |||
42nd | 166 | Sebastian GROCHOWSKI | 1235382 | Trojan MTB | 1:36.5437 | 1:36.5442 | 21.14s | |||
43rd | 176 | Richard LEESON | 1235742 | 1:36.9738 | 1:38.0738 | 1:36.9743 | 21.57s | |||
44th | 190 | Robert SKEEL | 1:38.7340 | 1:38.7344 | 23.33s | |||||
45th | 192 | Stephen TONKS | 1:59.8945 | 1:46.3041 | 1:46.3045 | 30.90s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Guy THERON | 1008565 | Edd's Bikes | 1:17.501 | 1:15.261 | 1:15.261 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Lee HOWELLS | dt bicycles | 1:18.713 | 1:15.652 | 1:15.652 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 200 | Pete CRUMP | 7idp / Fox suspension / Transition Bikes | 1:19.254 | 1:16.463 | 1:16.463 | 1.20s | |||
4th | 203 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 1:17.862 | 1:16.714 | 1:16.714 | 1.45s | |||
5th | 216 | Peter LAWRIE | Crowthorne Collective | 1:24.649 | 1:19.615 | 1:19.615 | 4.35s | |||
6th | 204 | Ian BRAY | Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:23.055 | 1:20.866 | 1:20.866 | 5.60s | |||
7th | 206 | Matt BURRIDGE | 935033 | Team Travers | 1:28.8611 | 1:21.387 | 1:21.387 | 6.12s | ||
10th | 218 | Nicholas MUNN | 1162243 | 1:29.9412 | 1:24.078 | 1:24.0710 | 8.81s | |||
8th | 229 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:23.666 | 1:25.119 | 1:23.668 | 8.40s | ||||
12th | 231 | Noel WYATT | 1:28.6210 | 1:26.7510 | 1:26.7512 | 11.49s | ||||
13th | 224 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:32.4915 | 1:28.1911 | 1:28.1913 | 12.93s | ||||
14th | 213 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:31.6913 | 1:30.9412 | 1:30.9414 | 15.68s | ||||
15th | 223 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 1032596 | Ibikemotion | 1:32.8216 | 1:31.2413 | 1:31.2415 | 15.98s | ||
16th | 219 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:35.4917 | 1:31.6914 | 1:31.6916 | 16.43s | ||||
18th | 275 | Simon CAPP | Capp Attack / Newleaf | 1:43.4321 | 1:32.0115 | 1:32.0118 | 16.75s | |||
19th | 214 | Brian KIERNAN | 1079809 | DH Circus | 1:45.5422 | 1:32.3916 | 1:32.3919 | 17.13s | ||
17th | 201 | James ATTEWELL | 1:31.7814 | 1:32.9217 | 1:31.7817 | 16.52s | ||||
21st | 211 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:43.3020 | 1:37.6618 | 1:37.6621 | 22.40s | |||
11th | 4 | Jonathan PESKETT | 1:24.498 | 1:38.2619 | 1:24.4911 | 9.23s | ||||
22nd | 230 | Carl WILKINS | 1:39.8819 | 1:42.6720 | 1:39.8822 | 24.62s | ||||
23rd | 228 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 1:48.1424 | 1:46.1721 | 1:46.1723 | 30.91s | ||||
24th | 207 | Andrew CHATER | 1350582 | Overspoke Bikes | 1:47.3523 | 1:54.6722 | 1:47.3524 | 32.09s | ||
20th | 202 | James ADAMS (vet) | 1231521 | N-Gage graphics solutions | 1:36.5918 | 1:36.5920 | 21.33s | |||
26th | 208 | Stephen COUSINS (2) | 3:13.9526 | 3:13.9526 | 1:58.69 | |||||
9th | 221 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | BermDwellerz | 1:23.957 | 1:23.959 | 8.69s | |||
25th | 222 | Ajoy SARKER | 2:44.4325 | 2:44.4325 | 1:29.17 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:32.061 | 1:32.061 | 1:32.061 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Steven LEWIS | 1:44.043 | 1:37.732 | 1:37.732 | 5.67s | ||||
3rd | 233 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | 1:42.632 | 1:41.223 | 1:41.223 | 9.16s | ||||
4th | 235 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:46.444 | 1:46.964 | 1:46.444 | 14.38s | ||
5th | 236 | Christopher WARWICK | 1231961 | 1:46.675 | 1:46.675 | 14.61s |
Female: Flow MTB 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 889731 | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 1:27.771 | 1:25.181 | 1:25.181 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | Flow MTB team rockguardz | 1:51.852 | 1:38.982 | 1:38.982 | 13.80s |
Female: Flow MTB 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | Life on Bars | 1:24.611 | 1:25.211 | 1:24.611 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Maddy BROWN | 1136743 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:28.262 | 1:38.282 | 1:28.262 | 3.65s | ||
3rd | 258 | Chloe BUYS | 996082 | 1:41.053 | 1:41.593 | 1:41.053 | 16.44s | |||
4th | 256 | Emily BECKETT | FlyUp Downhill | 1:56.034 | 1:53.584 | 1:53.584 | 28.97s | |||
5th | 260 | Anna PARKER | Downhill Circus | 2:07.145 | 2:03.455 | 2:03.455 | 38.84s | |||
6th | 259 | Natasha FRANKLIN | University of Birmingham | 2:29.136 | 2:12.516 | 2:12.516 | 47.90s | |||
7th | 366 | Catherine JONES | 2:37.277 | 2:36.207 | 2:36.207 | 1:11.59 |
Female: Flow MTB 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Erika MCDERMOTT | bikingdirty.com | 1:30.781 | 1:33.462 | 1:30.781 | - | |||
2nd | 263 | Ellie WHARTON | 823698 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:32.902 | 1:30.791 | 1:30.792 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 276 | Ami GRINDLEY | 939071 | Dame Cycling / Quidne-it | 1:40.733 | 1:35.023 | 1:35.023 | 4.24s | ||
4th | 266 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 1343351 | 1:42.875 | 1:35.624 | 1:35.624 | 4.84s | |||
5th | 262 | Rebecca SMITH | 1:41.714 | 1:42.875 | 1:41.715 | 10.93s | ||||
6th | 265 | Kate GRIES | Flow MTB | 1:46.516 | 1:44.806 | 1:44.806 | 14.02s | |||
7th | 264 | Hannah GLAZIER | G Racing | 1:47.947 | 1:48.197 | 1:47.947 | 17.16s |
Female: Flow MTB 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Rene STENT | 1235106 | 1:44.821 | 1:43.811 | 1:43.811 | - | |||
2nd | 269 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 1000179 | 2:15.602 | 2:04.842 | 2:04.842 | 21.03s | |||
3rd | 268 | Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY | 947898 | Dd Mtb / PIG BIKE | 2:45.933 | 2:47.093 | 2:45.933 | 1:02.12 | ||
4th | 270 | Alison FRAZER | 2:59.724 | 2:59.324 | 2:59.324 | 1:15.51 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified