0Basket

2016 NZDH round 2 at Napier

Results (153)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2016/11/napierraceoct292016.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stBrook MACDONALD 2:17.6912:17.691-
2ndKeegan WRIGHT 2:17.7329:03.8422:17.7320.04s
3rdPeter BETHELL 2:20.2532:20.2532.56s
4thLouis HAMILTON 2:21.18410:00.0832:21.1843.49s
5thCole LUCAS 2:22.89511:52.1452:22.8955.20s
6thLeonard SONNTAG 2:23.3562:23.3565.66s
7thJack HUMPHRIES 2:23.6672:23.6675.97s
8thLiam JACKSON 2:25.2086:51.1112:25.2087.51s
9thDane NIMMO 2:25.5692:25.5697.87s
10thKyle LOCKWOOD 2:26.97102:26.97109.28s
11thLawrence CAWTE 2:28.44112:28.441110.75s
12thBrendan REGAN 2:29.521211:28.1742:29.521211.83s
13thJack FISHER 2:30.13132:30.131312.44s
14thMichael MELLES 2:33.38142:33.381415.69s
Carl EDMONDSON

Open men  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stJosh REILLY 2:29.06111:15.34152:29.061-
2ndJoel DEN HARTOG 2:30.75211:16.86162:30.7521.69s
3rdTom SINCLAIR 2:30.87311:00.79142:30.8731.81s
4thBlake PERRY 2:30.9642:30.9641.90s
5thFrazer DONOVAN 2:32.0752:32.0753.01s
6thMatt TEW 2:33.28611:59.89172:33.2864.22s
7thSylvain EPITALON 2:34.3474:37.9362:34.3475.28s
8thLloyd JENKS 2:34.8282:34.8285.76s
9thCarl JONES 2:34.95912:21.47182:34.9595.89s
10thRyan HUNT 2:36.33102:36.33107.27s
11thDanie KATTENBERG 2:36.74112:36.74117.68s
12thCameron OSBORNE 2:37.311212:33.47192:37.31128.25s
13thAnton WEATHERLY 2:37.521313:56.54202:37.52138.46s
14thSjors HOOGENBOOM 2:37.811414:51.98212:37.81148.75s
15thMatthew HUNT 2:39.281516:07.54222:39.281510.22s
16thCallum SPROSEN 2:39.621616:41.80232:39.621610.56s
17thBradley SLOANE 2:39.731717:16.02242:39.731710.67s
18thTodd WALLACE 2:40.001818:04.13252:40.001810.94s
19thLogan JENSEN 2:40.531918:23.75262:40.531911.47s
20thLogan HERBERT 2:40.71206:22.86102:40.712011.65s
21stRichard PENNEY 2:40.78212:40.782111.72s
22ndConor DONOVAN 2:41.68222:41.682212.62s
23rdAlex KENNETT 2:42.432320:07.00272:42.432313.37s
24thJohn DALLY 2:44.98244:22.0542:44.982415.92s
25thOliver KNIGHT 2:45.60252:45.602516.54s
26thStephen BULPITT 2:45.96264:47.0582:45.962616.90s
27thJonathan KENT 2:46.87274:57.6792:46.872717.81s
28thJacob OFFEN 2:47.65284:38.7372:47.652818.59s
29thPatrick DE LEON IMBERT 2:48.23294:29.9552:48.232919.17s
30thTravis COX 2:48.38304:02.0622:48.383019.32s
31stCraig TOMSETT 2:48.77313:57.2112:48.773119.71s
32ndTim WILSON 2:50.99324:11.7032:50.993221.93s
33rdWilliam KENDRICK 2:51.68332:51.683322.62s
34thZach RYAN 2:53.08348:35.41132:53.083424.02s
35thCameron MACKENZIE 2:57.98352:57.983528.92s
36thSteve ADAMS 3:05.71363:05.713636.65s
37thAndrew PITTAMS 3:12.37373:12.373743.31s
38thBenjamin TURTON 3:13.85386:34.23123:13.853844.79s
39thLuke WHEELER 3:13.96393:13.963944.90s
40thSean EDEN 4:37.94406:26.58114:37.94402:08.88
Jack MCCUTCHEON
Reece MONTAGUE

U15 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stEthan BLANCHARD 2:39.4112:43.9712:39.411-
2ndGuy JOHNSTON 2:41.5522:49.4632:41.5522.14s
3rdJames MACDERMID 2:44.8032:49.8542:44.8035.39s
4thJames HARVEY 2:52.6052:46.4722:46.4747.06s
5thFlynn RUSS 2:47.0442:56.8752:47.0457.63s
6thBen OXENHAM 2:53.7462:53.74614.33s
7thTaylor TOPP 2:56.9773:01.1262:56.97717.56s
8thRonan JORDAN 3:01.0683:01.06821.65s
9thGeorge KERR 3:07.1993:23.9273:07.19927.78s
10thJames OFFICER 3:30.47103:29.0283:29.021049.61s
11thCarter WIFFIN 3:41.43113:44.4393:41.43111:02.02
12thMyles SPRAGUE 4:18.35125:41.63104:18.35121:38.94

U17 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stFinn PARSONS 2:24.9613:58.87252:24.961-
2ndJosh OXENHAM 2:25.4125:18.93262:25.4120.45s
3rdCharlie MAKEA 2:27.9536:36.27272:27.9532.99s
4thBlake ROSS 2:29.9042:41.0212:29.9044.94s
5thCameron ADCOCK 2:32.2853:02.73162:32.2857.32s
6thGeorge MCCARROLL 2:33.4363:35.95222:33.4368.47s
7thTuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:37.1272:47.0822:37.12712.16s
8thJosh UMBERS 2:38.1983:04.97172:38.19813.23s
9thIsaac EWEN 2:38.2692:53.1782:38.26913.30s
10thMarshall GARDNER 2:40.51102:54.58102:40.511015.55s
11thPatrick HALE 2:40.65112:57.84122:40.651115.69s
12thJames DOBSON 2:40.76122:47.4032:40.761215.80s
13thArchie ELLIOTT 2:41.55132:41.551316.59s
14thWilliam MACDERMID 2:42.61143:06.02182:42.611417.65s
15thConnor JACOB 2:43.08152:48.6042:43.081518.12s
16thBlake ROUNTREE 2:44.54162:52.6672:44.541619.58s
17thLogan CAESAR 2:45.94172:51.6162:45.941720.98s
18thHamish SWINDLEHURST 2:47.32183:50.44242:47.321822.36s
19thMatthew LOCKS 2:47.96192:47.961923.00s
20thBen KLUTS 2:48.23202:59.22132:48.232023.27s
21stDaniel COBB 2:50.79222:48.7352:48.732123.77s
22ndJoel RESTIEAUX 2:49.87212:49.872224.91s
23rdMitchell GOODMAN 2:52.56233:09.18192:52.562327.60s
24thBlake SCHIMANSKI 2:53.56242:59.48142:53.562428.60s
25thLouis VULETA 2:53.8692:53.862528.90s
26thFinn BIRCHALL 2:55.97252:57.29112:55.972631.01s
27thRiley JULIAN 2:56.42263:15.72202:56.422731.46s
28thKeegan LINDSAY 2:59.35273:00.99152:59.352834.39s
29thJayden POLLOCK 3:11.76283:11.762946.80s
30thFlynn HENDERSON 3:32.74303:25.19213:25.19301:00.23
31stLuca CARTHEW 3:26.39293:39.60233:26.39311:01.43

U19 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stJohn RICHARDSON 2:24.30129:23.21212:24.301-
2ndLiam BETHELL 2:28.2523:50.4152:28.2523.95s
3rdJames CARLEY 2:29.8834:26.73102:29.8835.58s
4thMax PEARSON 2:33.9944:22.5292:33.9949.69s
5thCarson RAYNER 2:35.1054:43.83122:35.10510.80s
6thLochie STEEDMAN 2:36.1868:05.75182:36.18611.88s
7thShaun CAMPBELL 2:36.3175:49.64162:36.31712.01s
8thBen O BRIEN 2:36.6384:04.8272:36.63812.33s
9thTyler SMITH 2:37.1098:54.09192:37.10912.80s
10thDaniel SELF 2:37.52103:51.0762:37.521013.22s
11thTom BOOKER 2:40.531110:14.69202:40.531116.23s
12thJoe HUTCHINSON 2:41.95123:38.2942:41.951217.65s
13thCameron DODD 2:44.20135:33.00142:44.201319.90s
14thSam EARDLY 2:44.32144:37.08112:44.321420.02s
15thPerry THOMAS 2:45.21154:13.7482:45.211520.91s
16thHugh DONOVAN 2:50.88163:37.3132:50.881626.58s
17thReif ANDREWS 2:56.7812:56.781732.48s
18thBray WATKINS 2:57.42172:57.421833.12s
19thDante MACKENZIE 3:01.87183:07.9523:01.871937.57s
20thScott CARMICHAEL 3:02.59195:33.81153:02.592038.29s
21stAlex MAKEA 3:35.82205:32.29133:35.82211:11.52
22ndBen OSBORNE 4:15.76216:52.55174:15.76221:51.46

30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stNathan RANKIN 2:26.1812:24.2412:24.241-
2ndMatt CABLE 2:26.6322:28.1122:26.6322.39s
3rdJason GURR 2:38.9632:46.0232:38.96314.72s
4thThomas ADAMS 2:40.7542:47.0242:40.75416.51s
5thTim KEANE 4:00.5792:56.9652:56.96532.72s
6thTristan MACDONALD 2:58.7253:04.1572:58.72634.48s
7thDwayne COLES 2:59.7762:59.77735.53s
8thRobert CHAPPELL 3:03.5073:04.0463:03.50839.26s
9thBrian TINDALL 3:27.5383:24.8083:24.8091:00.56

40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stBrendan DALLY 2:46.3812:44.1912:44.191-
2ndJohn JACOB 2:51.3022:50.1322:50.1325.94s
3rdDaniel GANNAWAY 2:58.7033:01.7642:58.70314.51s
4thJustin GLAVISH 3:07.6652:59.0532:59.05414.86s
5thStephen WALLACE 3:05.4843:05.48521.29s
6thKerry OXENHAM 3:13.5373:07.5853:07.58623.39s
7thJustin NELSON 3:10.4463:11.6663:10.44726.25s
8thSteve SPRAGUE 3:14.7083:15.1173:14.70830.51s
9thGordon STILWELL 3:30.3293:24.1883:24.18939.99s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stRonja HILL-WRIGHT 2:55.3112:48.9512:48.951-
2ndAmanda MONK 2:55.6022:56.8622:55.6026.65s
3rdMadeline TAYLOR 3:13.5933:06.1833:06.18317.23s
4thJanine KAVANAGH 3:15.5443:15.54426.59s
5thRobin GOOMES 3:24.9353:19.8143:19.81530.86s
6thCatherine O'NEILL 3:26.7263:29.5953:26.72637.77s
7thAshley BOND 4:10.2283:52.0063:52.0071:03.05
8thSarah FOX 4:04.0374:07.1174:04.0381:15.08

17-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1stShania RAWSON 2:45.1912:47.9812:45.191-
2ndVinny ARMSTRONG 2:56.7723:01.5222:56.77211.58s
3rdSkye FOLLAS 3:22.2833:22.28337.09s
4thNikki CLARKE 4:04.7244:00.3034:00.3041:15.11
5thBrooke OSBORNE 5:39.4856:02.2845:39.4852:54.29
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us