The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brook MACDONALD | 2:17.691 | 2:17.691 | - | |||
2nd | Keegan WRIGHT | 2:17.732 | 9:03.842 | 2:17.732 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | Peter BETHELL | 2:20.253 | 2:20.253 | 2.56s | |||
4th | Louis HAMILTON | 2:21.184 | 10:00.083 | 2:21.184 | 3.49s | ||
5th | Cole LUCAS | 2:22.895 | 11:52.145 | 2:22.895 | 5.20s | ||
6th | Leonard SONNTAG | 2:23.356 | 2:23.356 | 5.66s | |||
7th | Jack HUMPHRIES | 2:23.667 | 2:23.667 | 5.97s | |||
8th | Liam JACKSON | 2:25.208 | 6:51.111 | 2:25.208 | 7.51s | ||
9th | Dane NIMMO | 2:25.569 | 2:25.569 | 7.87s | |||
10th | Kyle LOCKWOOD | 2:26.9710 | 2:26.9710 | 9.28s | |||
11th | Lawrence CAWTE | 2:28.4411 | 2:28.4411 | 10.75s | |||
12th | Brendan REGAN | 2:29.5212 | 11:28.174 | 2:29.5212 | 11.83s | ||
13th | Jack FISHER | 2:30.1313 | 2:30.1313 | 12.44s | |||
14th | Michael MELLES | 2:33.3814 | 2:33.3814 | 15.69s | |||
Carl EDMONDSON |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh REILLY | 2:29.061 | 11:15.3415 | 2:29.061 | - | ||
2nd | Joel DEN HARTOG | 2:30.752 | 11:16.8616 | 2:30.752 | 1.69s | ||
3rd | Tom SINCLAIR | 2:30.873 | 11:00.7914 | 2:30.873 | 1.81s | ||
4th | Blake PERRY | 2:30.964 | 2:30.964 | 1.90s | |||
5th | Frazer DONOVAN | 2:32.075 | 2:32.075 | 3.01s | |||
6th | Matt TEW | 2:33.286 | 11:59.8917 | 2:33.286 | 4.22s | ||
7th | Sylvain EPITALON | 2:34.347 | 4:37.936 | 2:34.347 | 5.28s | ||
8th | Lloyd JENKS | 2:34.828 | 2:34.828 | 5.76s | |||
9th | Carl JONES | 2:34.959 | 12:21.4718 | 2:34.959 | 5.89s | ||
10th | Ryan HUNT | 2:36.3310 | 2:36.3310 | 7.27s | |||
11th | Danie KATTENBERG | 2:36.7411 | 2:36.7411 | 7.68s | |||
12th | Cameron OSBORNE | 2:37.3112 | 12:33.4719 | 2:37.3112 | 8.25s | ||
13th | Anton WEATHERLY | 2:37.5213 | 13:56.5420 | 2:37.5213 | 8.46s | ||
14th | Sjors HOOGENBOOM | 2:37.8114 | 14:51.9821 | 2:37.8114 | 8.75s | ||
15th | Matthew HUNT | 2:39.2815 | 16:07.5422 | 2:39.2815 | 10.22s | ||
16th | Callum SPROSEN | 2:39.6216 | 16:41.8023 | 2:39.6216 | 10.56s | ||
17th | Bradley SLOANE | 2:39.7317 | 17:16.0224 | 2:39.7317 | 10.67s | ||
18th | Todd WALLACE | 2:40.0018 | 18:04.1325 | 2:40.0018 | 10.94s | ||
19th | Logan JENSEN | 2:40.5319 | 18:23.7526 | 2:40.5319 | 11.47s | ||
20th | Logan HERBERT | 2:40.7120 | 6:22.8610 | 2:40.7120 | 11.65s | ||
21st | Richard PENNEY | 2:40.7821 | 2:40.7821 | 11.72s | |||
22nd | Conor DONOVAN | 2:41.6822 | 2:41.6822 | 12.62s | |||
23rd | Alex KENNETT | 2:42.4323 | 20:07.0027 | 2:42.4323 | 13.37s | ||
24th | John DALLY | 2:44.9824 | 4:22.054 | 2:44.9824 | 15.92s | ||
25th | Oliver KNIGHT | 2:45.6025 | 2:45.6025 | 16.54s | |||
26th | Stephen BULPITT | 2:45.9626 | 4:47.058 | 2:45.9626 | 16.90s | ||
27th | Jonathan KENT | 2:46.8727 | 4:57.679 | 2:46.8727 | 17.81s | ||
28th | Jacob OFFEN | 2:47.6528 | 4:38.737 | 2:47.6528 | 18.59s | ||
29th | Patrick DE LEON IMBERT | 2:48.2329 | 4:29.955 | 2:48.2329 | 19.17s | ||
30th | Travis COX | 2:48.3830 | 4:02.062 | 2:48.3830 | 19.32s | ||
31st | Craig TOMSETT | 2:48.7731 | 3:57.211 | 2:48.7731 | 19.71s | ||
32nd | Tim WILSON | 2:50.9932 | 4:11.703 | 2:50.9932 | 21.93s | ||
33rd | William KENDRICK | 2:51.6833 | 2:51.6833 | 22.62s | |||
34th | Zach RYAN | 2:53.0834 | 8:35.4113 | 2:53.0834 | 24.02s | ||
35th | Cameron MACKENZIE | 2:57.9835 | 2:57.9835 | 28.92s | |||
36th | Steve ADAMS | 3:05.7136 | 3:05.7136 | 36.65s | |||
37th | Andrew PITTAMS | 3:12.3737 | 3:12.3737 | 43.31s | |||
38th | Benjamin TURTON | 3:13.8538 | 6:34.2312 | 3:13.8538 | 44.79s | ||
39th | Luke WHEELER | 3:13.9639 | 3:13.9639 | 44.90s | |||
40th | Sean EDEN | 4:37.9440 | 6:26.5811 | 4:37.9440 | 2:08.88 | ||
Jack MCCUTCHEON | |||||||
Reece MONTAGUE |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ethan BLANCHARD | 2:39.411 | 2:43.971 | 2:39.411 | - | ||
2nd | Guy JOHNSTON | 2:41.552 | 2:49.463 | 2:41.552 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | James MACDERMID | 2:44.803 | 2:49.854 | 2:44.803 | 5.39s | ||
4th | James HARVEY | 2:52.605 | 2:46.472 | 2:46.474 | 7.06s | ||
5th | Flynn RUSS | 2:47.044 | 2:56.875 | 2:47.045 | 7.63s | ||
6th | Ben OXENHAM | 2:53.746 | 2:53.746 | 14.33s | |||
7th | Taylor TOPP | 2:56.977 | 3:01.126 | 2:56.977 | 17.56s | ||
8th | Ronan JORDAN | 3:01.068 | 3:01.068 | 21.65s | |||
9th | George KERR | 3:07.199 | 3:23.927 | 3:07.199 | 27.78s | ||
10th | James OFFICER | 3:30.4710 | 3:29.028 | 3:29.0210 | 49.61s | ||
11th | Carter WIFFIN | 3:41.4311 | 3:44.439 | 3:41.4311 | 1:02.02 | ||
12th | Myles SPRAGUE | 4:18.3512 | 5:41.6310 | 4:18.3512 | 1:38.94 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finn PARSONS | 2:24.961 | 3:58.8725 | 2:24.961 | - | ||
2nd | Josh OXENHAM | 2:25.412 | 5:18.9326 | 2:25.412 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | Charlie MAKEA | 2:27.953 | 6:36.2727 | 2:27.953 | 2.99s | ||
4th | Blake ROSS | 2:29.904 | 2:41.021 | 2:29.904 | 4.94s | ||
5th | Cameron ADCOCK | 2:32.285 | 3:02.7316 | 2:32.285 | 7.32s | ||
6th | George MCCARROLL | 2:33.436 | 3:35.9522 | 2:33.436 | 8.47s | ||
7th | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 2:37.127 | 2:47.082 | 2:37.127 | 12.16s | ||
8th | Josh UMBERS | 2:38.198 | 3:04.9717 | 2:38.198 | 13.23s | ||
9th | Isaac EWEN | 2:38.269 | 2:53.178 | 2:38.269 | 13.30s | ||
10th | Marshall GARDNER | 2:40.5110 | 2:54.5810 | 2:40.5110 | 15.55s | ||
11th | Patrick HALE | 2:40.6511 | 2:57.8412 | 2:40.6511 | 15.69s | ||
12th | James DOBSON | 2:40.7612 | 2:47.403 | 2:40.7612 | 15.80s | ||
13th | Archie ELLIOTT | 2:41.5513 | 2:41.5513 | 16.59s | |||
14th | William MACDERMID | 2:42.6114 | 3:06.0218 | 2:42.6114 | 17.65s | ||
15th | Connor JACOB | 2:43.0815 | 2:48.604 | 2:43.0815 | 18.12s | ||
16th | Blake ROUNTREE | 2:44.5416 | 2:52.667 | 2:44.5416 | 19.58s | ||
17th | Logan CAESAR | 2:45.9417 | 2:51.616 | 2:45.9417 | 20.98s | ||
18th | Hamish SWINDLEHURST | 2:47.3218 | 3:50.4424 | 2:47.3218 | 22.36s | ||
19th | Matthew LOCKS | 2:47.9619 | 2:47.9619 | 23.00s | |||
20th | Ben KLUTS | 2:48.2320 | 2:59.2213 | 2:48.2320 | 23.27s | ||
21st | Daniel COBB | 2:50.7922 | 2:48.735 | 2:48.7321 | 23.77s | ||
22nd | Joel RESTIEAUX | 2:49.8721 | 2:49.8722 | 24.91s | |||
23rd | Mitchell GOODMAN | 2:52.5623 | 3:09.1819 | 2:52.5623 | 27.60s | ||
24th | Blake SCHIMANSKI | 2:53.5624 | 2:59.4814 | 2:53.5624 | 28.60s | ||
25th | Louis VULETA | 2:53.869 | 2:53.8625 | 28.90s | |||
26th | Finn BIRCHALL | 2:55.9725 | 2:57.2911 | 2:55.9726 | 31.01s | ||
27th | Riley JULIAN | 2:56.4226 | 3:15.7220 | 2:56.4227 | 31.46s | ||
28th | Keegan LINDSAY | 2:59.3527 | 3:00.9915 | 2:59.3528 | 34.39s | ||
29th | Jayden POLLOCK | 3:11.7628 | 3:11.7629 | 46.80s | |||
30th | Flynn HENDERSON | 3:32.7430 | 3:25.1921 | 3:25.1930 | 1:00.23 | ||
31st | Luca CARTHEW | 3:26.3929 | 3:39.6023 | 3:26.3931 | 1:01.43 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John RICHARDSON | 2:24.301 | 29:23.2121 | 2:24.301 | - | ||
2nd | Liam BETHELL | 2:28.252 | 3:50.415 | 2:28.252 | 3.95s | ||
3rd | James CARLEY | 2:29.883 | 4:26.7310 | 2:29.883 | 5.58s | ||
4th | Max PEARSON | 2:33.994 | 4:22.529 | 2:33.994 | 9.69s | ||
5th | Carson RAYNER | 2:35.105 | 4:43.8312 | 2:35.105 | 10.80s | ||
6th | Lochie STEEDMAN | 2:36.186 | 8:05.7518 | 2:36.186 | 11.88s | ||
7th | Shaun CAMPBELL | 2:36.317 | 5:49.6416 | 2:36.317 | 12.01s | ||
8th | Ben O BRIEN | 2:36.638 | 4:04.827 | 2:36.638 | 12.33s | ||
9th | Tyler SMITH | 2:37.109 | 8:54.0919 | 2:37.109 | 12.80s | ||
10th | Daniel SELF | 2:37.5210 | 3:51.076 | 2:37.5210 | 13.22s | ||
11th | Tom BOOKER | 2:40.5311 | 10:14.6920 | 2:40.5311 | 16.23s | ||
12th | Joe HUTCHINSON | 2:41.9512 | 3:38.294 | 2:41.9512 | 17.65s | ||
13th | Cameron DODD | 2:44.2013 | 5:33.0014 | 2:44.2013 | 19.90s | ||
14th | Sam EARDLY | 2:44.3214 | 4:37.0811 | 2:44.3214 | 20.02s | ||
15th | Perry THOMAS | 2:45.2115 | 4:13.748 | 2:45.2115 | 20.91s | ||
16th | Hugh DONOVAN | 2:50.8816 | 3:37.313 | 2:50.8816 | 26.58s | ||
17th | Reif ANDREWS | 2:56.781 | 2:56.7817 | 32.48s | |||
18th | Bray WATKINS | 2:57.4217 | 2:57.4218 | 33.12s | |||
19th | Dante MACKENZIE | 3:01.8718 | 3:07.952 | 3:01.8719 | 37.57s | ||
20th | Scott CARMICHAEL | 3:02.5919 | 5:33.8115 | 3:02.5920 | 38.29s | ||
21st | Alex MAKEA | 3:35.8220 | 5:32.2913 | 3:35.8221 | 1:11.52 | ||
22nd | Ben OSBORNE | 4:15.7621 | 6:52.5517 | 4:15.7622 | 1:51.46 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathan RANKIN | 2:26.181 | 2:24.241 | 2:24.241 | - | ||
2nd | Matt CABLE | 2:26.632 | 2:28.112 | 2:26.632 | 2.39s | ||
3rd | Jason GURR | 2:38.963 | 2:46.023 | 2:38.963 | 14.72s | ||
4th | Thomas ADAMS | 2:40.754 | 2:47.024 | 2:40.754 | 16.51s | ||
5th | Tim KEANE | 4:00.579 | 2:56.965 | 2:56.965 | 32.72s | ||
6th | Tristan MACDONALD | 2:58.725 | 3:04.157 | 2:58.726 | 34.48s | ||
7th | Dwayne COLES | 2:59.776 | 2:59.777 | 35.53s | |||
8th | Robert CHAPPELL | 3:03.507 | 3:04.046 | 3:03.508 | 39.26s | ||
9th | Brian TINDALL | 3:27.538 | 3:24.808 | 3:24.809 | 1:00.56 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brendan DALLY | 2:46.381 | 2:44.191 | 2:44.191 | - | ||
2nd | John JACOB | 2:51.302 | 2:50.132 | 2:50.132 | 5.94s | ||
3rd | Daniel GANNAWAY | 2:58.703 | 3:01.764 | 2:58.703 | 14.51s | ||
4th | Justin GLAVISH | 3:07.665 | 2:59.053 | 2:59.054 | 14.86s | ||
5th | Stephen WALLACE | 3:05.484 | 3:05.485 | 21.29s | |||
6th | Kerry OXENHAM | 3:13.537 | 3:07.585 | 3:07.586 | 23.39s | ||
7th | Justin NELSON | 3:10.446 | 3:11.666 | 3:10.447 | 26.25s | ||
8th | Steve SPRAGUE | 3:14.708 | 3:15.117 | 3:14.708 | 30.51s | ||
9th | Gordon STILWELL | 3:30.329 | 3:24.188 | 3:24.189 | 39.99s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 2:55.311 | 2:48.951 | 2:48.951 | - | ||
2nd | Amanda MONK | 2:55.602 | 2:56.862 | 2:55.602 | 6.65s | ||
3rd | Madeline TAYLOR | 3:13.593 | 3:06.183 | 3:06.183 | 17.23s | ||
4th | Janine KAVANAGH | 3:15.544 | 3:15.544 | 26.59s | |||
5th | Robin GOOMES | 3:24.935 | 3:19.814 | 3:19.815 | 30.86s | ||
6th | Catherine O'NEILL | 3:26.726 | 3:29.595 | 3:26.726 | 37.77s | ||
7th | Ashley BOND | 4:10.228 | 3:52.006 | 3:52.007 | 1:03.05 | ||
8th | Sarah FOX | 4:04.037 | 4:07.117 | 4:04.038 | 1:15.08 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shania RAWSON | 2:45.191 | 2:47.981 | 2:45.191 | - | ||
2nd | Vinny ARMSTRONG | 2:56.772 | 3:01.522 | 2:56.772 | 11.58s | ||
3rd | Skye FOLLAS | 3:22.283 | 3:22.283 | 37.09s | |||
4th | Nikki CLARKE | 4:04.724 | 4:00.303 | 4:00.304 | 1:15.11 | ||
5th | Brooke OSBORNE | 5:39.485 | 6:02.284 | 5:39.485 | 2:54.29 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified