withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2002 Aston Hill round 4

Results (218)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Course: DH3

Male: Master  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st138Stefan GLEED 1:35.9611:33.8411:33.841-
2nd123Shaun COLEMAN Astonhill.com go to site1:36.9421:53.28231:36.9423.10s
3rd155James STUDD 1:39.7031:38.9421:38.9435.10s
4th130Tim WEBB (eng) Team SDR1:40.6451:40.3431:40.3446.50s
5th140Andy LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes1:40.5741:42.8451:40.5756.73s
6th166Lee DAVIES (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:42.6961:42.4241:42.4268.58s
7th157Lee NEVARD 2 Bob1:43.2271:43.1761:43.1779.33s
8th152Jason WHITTOCK 1:43.8781:44.7181:43.87810.03s
9th150Adrian LONG 1:48.33151:44.0771:44.07910.23s
10th153Jerome ABED Thank you Peter1:45.0291:44.8191:44.811010.97s
11th165David MICHAEL 1:46.48131:44.87101:44.871111.03s
12th128Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site1:45.70121:45.17111:45.171211.33s
13th125Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site1:45.4610     DNF1:45.461311.62s
14th121James FREEMONT Astonhill.com go to site1:45.51111:48.13141:45.511411.67s
15th143Phil GRAY (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Dyson Cycles1:46.67141:48.91171:46.671512.83s
16th142Jonas HJERPE 1:53.05241:47.26121:47.261613.42s
17th167Mark RANGER (vet) 1:56.95321:47.35131:47.351713.51s
18th161Craig WALKER (ret) 1:50.29181:48.16151:48.161814.32s
19th151Robert BROOKS 1:49.05171:48.72161:48.721914.88s
20th156Mike SMITH (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Riverside1:48.91161:49.62181:48.912015.07s
21st127Darren COLE Astonhill.com go to site2:11.24421:50.10191:50.102116.26s
22nd148Harvey JAMES 1:51.42191:50.73201:50.732216.89s
23rd131Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing Inc1:53.81251:51.48211:51.482317.64s
24th134Alex SLATER (vet1) Rave Racing Inc1:52.85221:51.61221:51.612417.77s
25th154Simon COLE (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:52.17201:57.35291:52.172518.33s
26th158Spud COKER 1:52.44212:02.14341:52.442618.60s
27th147Carl SHIPTON Rookie Racing1:52.96231:54.24261:52.962719.12s
28th133Andy BURDETT Rave Racing Inc1:55.54301:53.48241:53.482819.64s
29th139Ian HUSSEY Musn't Grumble1:54.93271:53.95251:53.952920.11s
30th144Simon WILSON (ret) 1:54.66262:07.01371:54.663020.82s
31st159Adam GROVES 1:55.01281:55.45271:55.013121.17s
32nd126Kieran KILLEEN Astonhill.com go to site1:55.0429     DNF1:55.043221.20s
33rd136Steve MCLEW 1:56.45311:56.86281:56.453322.61s
34th149Mark CRANE Pedals RT / Saracen1:57.4433     DNS1:57.443423.60s
35th129Michael PENROSE Astonhill.com go to site1:57.97342:04.71351:57.973524.13s
36th163Darren BEVIS 1:58.22352:07.95381:58.223624.38s
37th145Steve RICHARDSON Riverside2:05.57391:59.39301:59.393725.55s
38th132Neil JENKINSON (vet) Rave Racing Inc2:00.35362:00.33312:00.333826.49s
39th146Brett SHIPTON Rookie Racing2:04.28382:00.41322:00.413926.57s
40th135David WILLIAMS (gvet1) Wallace Racing2:03.07372:02.00332:02.004028.16s
41st162Aelwyn REES 2:10.64412:05.35362:05.354131.51s
42nd137Stuart MACALISTER Astonhill.com go to site2:07.7140     DNF2:07.714233.87s
43rd141Chopper HARRIS Pedals RT2:20.89432:19.10392:19.104345.26s
44th164Martin BROAD 2:28.9544     DNS2:28.954455.11s

Male: Hardtail  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Lee MABBETT Albany Cycles1:42.1511:42.7511:42.151-
2nd15Gregory EPPS 1:49.6021:58.0081:49.6027.45s
3rd16Ralph MURDOCK Astonhill.com go to site1:52.1641:50.3721:50.3738.22s
4th14Graham STUBBINGS* 1:51.1931:52.4341:51.1949.04s
5th24Keith SHERRIFF Albany Cycles2:05.74111:52.2431:52.24510.09s
6th4Peter HAMLING SLEA241:54.6751:54.8051:54.67612.52s
7th21James STAPLETON Astonhill.com go to site1:55.4762:10.93151:55.47713.32s
8th18Robert LING SUMBC2:20.10171:55.9261:55.92813.77s
9th5Jamie MORRISON Astonhill.com go to site1:56.3671:57.1271:56.36914.21s
10th7Daniel BOURNE (ret) Astonhill.com go to site2:00.3681:59.1791:59.171017.02s
11th19Pete ETHERINGTON 2:03.8791:59.63101:59.631117.48s
12th3Chris BROWN (ret) 2:04.53102:01.02112:01.021218.87s
13th20Tim KIRK      DNF2:02.02122:02.021319.87s
14th2Ben TOOMEY 2:05.95122:07.16132:05.951423.80s
15th8Matthew BOURNE Astonhill.com go to site     DNF2:10.07142:10.071527.92s
16th22Tom LITTLE (mas1) 2:11.2613     DNF2:11.261629.11s
17th13Stuart WILSON (ret) 2:13.0114     DNF2:13.011730.86s
18th6Jonny HAZELL Astonhill.com go to site2:15.04152:19.19182:15.041832.89s
19th12David NICKLIN Astonhill.com go to site3:07.02202:18.09162:18.091935.94s
20th10Peter SHARMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:21.35182:19.11172:19.112036.96s
21st9Edward BANKS Astonhill.com go to site2:23.69192:19.30192:19.302137.15s
22nd17Jason BROWN 2:19.88162:22.19202:19.882237.73s

Male: 12-16  Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st63Toby FRITH BN3 / SRAM1:42.3911:39.5711:39.571-
2nd45Liam MASON (mas) 1:47.3721:49.1961:47.3727.80s
3rd69Ricky CRANE Pedals RT / Saracen1:48.1731:48.2931:48.1738.60s
4th46Andy DOVE Astonhill.com go to site1:56.98131:48.2621:48.2648.69s
5th33Ben JOYCE Astonhill.com go to site2:02.61191:48.8541:48.8559.28s
6th43Tom STONELL Astonhill.com go to site1:50.0851:48.9251:48.9269.35s
7th48Tom ROCHE Astonhill.com go to site1:49.6041:50.0171:49.60710.03s
8th42Steve GARROD 1:54.09111:51.9981:51.99812.42s
9th31Jack GRAHAM Astonhill.com go to site1:52.6761:58.83151:52.67913.10s
10th54Tim SHELL Astonhill.com go to site1:53.9591:53.0391:53.031013.46s
11th74Ben CRESSEY 1:53.7071:57.81131:53.701114.13s
12th72David MCKENZIE 1:53.8382:02.89201:53.831214.26s
13th50James SMART (ret) 1:54.08101:55.48101:54.081314.51s
14th76Grant STANERS 1:56.32121:55.93111:55.931416.36s
15th67Danny HYLANDS      DNF1:56.34121:56.341516.77s
16th40Andrew SEPHTON-BROWN 2:01.51161:58.27141:58.271618.70s
17th68Ben TAYLOR (ret) Dad2:01.54171:59.66161:59.661720.09s
18th55Ricki NEWPORT-HALL 2:05.77231:59.72171:59.721820.15s
19th57David HOBBS (mas) 2:00.49142:02.80192:00.491920.92s
20th49Gary DRAKE 2:01.05152:10.44262:01.052021.48s
21st60Andrew BOYT 2:01.66182:19.81332:01.662122.09s
22nd51Matt MAYERS Wallace Racing2:05.47212:02.37182:02.372222.80s
23rd38Terry MARSH 2:05.50222:03.84212:03.842324.27s
24th64Edward GILLEN Astonhill.com go to site2:03.91202:05.42232:03.912424.34s
25th44Chris JAMES (ret) Astonhill.com go to site2:06.35242:04.56222:04.562524.99s
26th53Dean NEWPORT-HALL Astonhill.com go to site2:14.52322:06.91242:06.912627.34s
27th70Nick SMART (mas) Astonhill.com go to site2:07.1625     DNS2:07.162727.59s
28th65Will ANDREWS Astonhill.com go to site2:08.32282:08.20252:08.202828.63s
29th36James HOLLOWAY Astonhill.com go to site2:08.2126     DNF2:08.212928.64s
30th34James TOOTELL Astonhill.com go to site2:08.25272:11.21282:08.253028.68s
31st61Alex SNOOKES Astonhill.com go to site2:09.7929     DNF2:09.793130.22s
32nd73Rob ESCOTT 2:12.61312:10.94272:10.943231.37s
33rd59Luke MCARTHUR 2:11.08302:12.90292:11.083331.51s
34th41Dale SHREEVE Astonhill.com go to site2:17.63332:15.86302:15.863436.29s
35th75Matt WIGGS 2:19.27342:16.37312:16.373536.80s
36th32Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site     DNF2:19.11322:19.113639.54s
37th35Tom BOYCE Astonhill.com go to site2:22.3935     DNF2:22.393742.82s
38th52Lewis KINCH 2:28.78372:23.63342:23.633844.06s
39th62Marcus LOYLEY Astonhill.com go to site2:25.67362:29.63362:25.673946.10s
40th56Sam TATE Astonhill.com go to site2:32.59382:28.39352:28.394048.82s
41st66Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site3:27.32412:35.49372:35.494155.92s
42nd39Louis SWANN 3:22.02402:38.11382:38.114258.54s
43rd71Matt BILEY Team ackwards2:45.55392:45.95392:45.55431:05.98
44th47Nick MARTIN Astonhill.com go to site4:56.45423:18.80403:18.80441:39.23
45th37Oliver NEVILLE 6:32.67437:10.83416:32.67454:53.10
58Sam BIGG      DNF     DNS     

Male: 17-18  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st88Chris SINDEN Astonhill.com go to site1:34.7711:34.4411:34.441-
2nd81Andy AYERS Astonhill Junior Devo1:37.1721:36.4121:36.4121.97s
3rd89John HOLBROOK MBUK / Scott1:40.5031:39.8031:39.8035.36s
4th98Richard HUGGETT 1:44.8041:43.5041:43.5049.06s
5th92Pete BULLIN 1:45.0151:44.8051:44.80510.36s
6th90Ashley DAVY Astonhill.com go to site1:46.8161:45.4561:45.45611.01s
7th94Andrew MARTIN (mas) 1:48.8171:45.7271:45.72711.28s
8th97Jack WOODING 2:05.39141:46.9381:46.93812.49s
9th84Paul MILES (sen) Astonhill.com go to site1:50.0581:49.6091:49.60915.16s
10th101James SULLIVAN 1:51.6591:50.90101:50.901016.46s
11th93Charlie BEBB In Gear2:00.19111:54.50111:54.501120.06s
12th87Michael DALTON Astonhill.com go to site2:13.14161:56.21121:56.211221.77s
13th85Ed COLERIDGE-SMITH Astonhill.com go to site1:59.71101:57.57131:57.571323.13s
15th86Sam HANSON Astonhill.com go to site2:02.73132:01.44152:01.441527.00s
16th100James WALKER (ret) 2:02.45122:03.43162:02.451628.01s
17th96Simon CROWTHER      DNF2:06.73172:06.731732.29s
18th103Toby HAUN 12PL COY ATFC2:17.42172:26.12182:17.421842.98s
19th95Matt STEVENSON 2:24.15182:35.12192:24.151949.71s
20th82Richard FURNESS 3:07.20192:44.00202:44.00201:09.56
21st102Alex HOCKLEY 3:37.07204:01.82213:37.07212:02.63
99Chris HOUSE      DNF     DNF     

Male: 19-29  Spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st293Neil HARRIS (spt) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:34.8411:35.0811:34.841-
2nd261Scott TANKARD Astonhill.com go to site / Team SDR1:35.2521:35.3621:35.2520.41s
3rd256Ross SEARLE Astonhill.com go to site1:35.3031:36.9561:35.3030.46s
4th248Neville DUGGAN Leisure Lakes / Stunts.org.u go to site1:39.63101:35.7831:35.7840.94s
5th273Rob COLE Proof R&D1:36.0241:36.1741:36.0251.18s
6th237William MACPHAIL Supersonic1:37.6551:36.2151:36.2161.37s
7th274Suriya YOKSENAKUL 1:38.4861:37.0171:37.0172.17s
8th291Lee MABBETT Albany Cycles1:38.5871:39.62111:38.5883.74s
9th270Paul MAY 1:38.6381:39.2181:38.6393.79s
10th264Sam TOBIN 1:40.09111:39.2491:39.24104.40s
11th255Tom RIDGES Astonhill.com go to site1:39.2891:39.33101:39.28114.44s
12th222Nick MATTHEWS Astonhill.com go to site1:43.57141:39.68121:39.68124.84s
13th292Alex DROMGOOLE Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:41.26121:39.98131:39.98135.14s
14th294James HYETT 1:46.87211:40.84141:40.84146.00s
15th286Matthew DAVIES (vet2) 1:57.91451:40.97151:40.97156.13s
16th299Simon ADAMS (vet) Lez Arcs1:44.76181:41.65161:41.65166.81s
17th281Gary DICKENSON 1:42.41131:41.92171:41.92177.08s
18th272Peter CIVPIK 1:43.92151:47.70271:43.92189.08s
19th300Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site1:43.94161:44.06181:43.94199.10s
20th238James CRUTCHFIELD Astonhill.com go to site1:44.59172:06.82551:44.59209.75s
21st278David BURNHAM 2:00.08501:45.19191:45.192110.35s
22nd246Si CARTER 1:45.21191:45.62231:45.212210.37s
23rd241Stuart LEE UYCC1:46.50201:45.56201:45.562310.72s
23rd265Andrew HIBBERD Team SDR1:47.76241:45.56201:45.562310.72s
25th267Damian WILSON Team SDR1:47.11221:45.59221:45.592510.75s
26th295Jason KNELLER Repack racing2:11.87601:46.73241:46.732611.89s
27th235David HOWE Astonhill.com go to site1:47.61231:46.93251:46.932712.09s
28th252Simon YEUNG Mum & Dad1:49.93301:47.18261:47.182812.34s
29th288Andy BONES 1:47.77251:49.38311:47.772912.93s
30th287Gareth JONES (mas3) 1:48.34261:52.42371:48.343013.50s
31st243Scott NEWTON (vet) 3:02.60651:48.47281:48.473113.63s
32nd298James ORSBORN 1:48.81271:49.24301:48.813213.97s
33rd290Sam GOTHORP Astonhill.com go to site1:50.74351:49.09291:49.093314.25s
34th224Owen BYRNE Astonhill.com go to site1:49.41281:51.57331:49.413414.57s
35th253Vaughan BROWN 1:49.92292:03.56531:49.923515.08s
36th221Paul ABU-RABIE Astonhill.com go to site1:50.26311:52.51381:50.263615.42s
37th263David ILSLEY SDR1:50.28321:54.60431:50.283715.44s
38th230Christopher DUXBURY 1:50.42331:51.79341:50.423815.58s
39th232John BINHAM Oxford University CC1:50.53341:55.65451:50.533915.69s
40th260Ben WHARTON 1:54.60421:51.29321:51.294016.45s
41st280Aidan SAMPSON Musn't Grumble1:55.77431:51.92351:51.924117.08s
42nd236John JONES (ret) 1:52.17361:54.44411:52.174217.33s
43rd289Jason MORTON 1:52.18371:52.38361:52.184317.34s
44th269Mathew WITHY 1:52.46382:04.07541:52.464417.62s
45th283Loz FRASER 1:54.05411:52.56391:52.564517.72s
46th245Mick RIDGWAY Team Shay Finn1:52.77392:20.21631:52.774617.93s
47th227Chris WILD Astonhill.com go to site1:53.67401:53.13401:53.134718.29s
48th220Paul THOMAS (opn) Astonhill.com go to site1:56.55441:54.56421:54.564819.72s
49th249Giles MASSIE-TAYLOR 1:58.62481:55.12441:55.124920.28s
50th275Dominic CRANE Rookie Racing1:58.1846     DNS1:58.185023.34s
51st250Michael MCWORTON 1:58.2147     DNF1:58.215123.37s
52nd271Craig OYNS 5:11.05671:58.33461:58.335223.49s
53rd266Dan WRIGHT (vet) 1:59.75492:00.84481:59.755324.91s
54th239Ed ROBINSON Red stripe Racing2:01.87532:00.10472:00.105425.26s
55th225Antony HARRIS British Steel Bikes2:00.87512:00.91492:00.875526.03s
56th297Daniel CANYI Astonhill.com go to site2:03.06542:01.37502:01.375626.53s
57th259Tony WILSON ADDISCOMBE CC2:01.62522:02.51512:01.625726.78s
58th258Jamie CORNISH Astonhill.com go to site2:03.16552:03.33522:03.165828.32s
59th268Stuart CHILTON 2:06.1856     DNS2:06.185931.34s
60th234David MITCHELL (vet) 2:06.92572:06.91562:06.916032.07s
61st228Kevin HARRIS (ret) 2:07.47582:14.62612:07.476132.63s
62nd282Bradley DAVIES 2:11.31592:08.11572:08.116233.27s
63rd262David CYCLES 2:16.17622:08.27582:08.276333.43s
64th244Leo DOTTRIDGE 2:13.12612:09.02592:09.026434.18s
65th284Matt FRASER 3:06.83662:12.30602:12.306537.46s
66th296Matt CRAWFORD (ret) VT Racing2:21.72632:17.16622:17.166642.32s
67th257James FOREMAN ADDISCOMBE CC2:48.21642:47.20642:47.20671:12.36
242Simon COGGINS      DNF     DNS     
279Paul HOWARD (ret)      DNF     DNS     
240Olly POTTER      DNF     DNF     

Male: 40+  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st181Chris TRIPPETT Astonhill.com go to site1:36.1911:36.7411:36.191-
2nd190Ian HUTCHINSON 1:47.3821:47.1721:47.17210.98s
3rd185Chris HEWGILL 1:51.6441:48.7731:48.77312.58s
4th186Michael LEECH 1:50.0531:52.6641:50.05413.86s
5th182Stewart CUTMORE Astonhill.com go to site1:52.8951:57.1261:52.89516.70s
6th188Mark STEVENTON 1:54.5961:54.7951:54.59618.40s
7th191Toby PRICE Chain Reaction Cycles2:07.8182:07.5972:07.59731.40s
8th187Paul KEMP (ret) Astonhill.com go to site2:07.7972:31.79122:07.79831.60s
9th184Phil SMART Astonhill.com go to site2:11.179     DNS2:11.17934.98s
10th189Alan RICHARDSON (gvet) Riverside / Turner2:23.78122:11.6182:11.611035.42s
11th183Tom ROBINSON (vet) Red stripe Racing2:14.70102:12.5792:12.571136.38s
12th192Jerry TUBB Santa Gruz DH2:22.51112:20.53102:20.531244.34s
13th193Alex FOWLIE VT Racing2:24.54132:21.64112:21.641345.45s

 

 

Female: Open  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st203Emily HORRIDGE Giant / TDR1:55.6511:56.1411:55.651-
2nd201Kirsty PRICE 2:11.772     DNS2:11.77216.12s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us