0Basket

2016 Silver Race Series, Super-D round 3 & Silveroxx at Silver Mtn, Kellogg, ID

Results (89)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://my6.raceresult.com/61772/?lang=#0_D50FB7

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st94Kent BILLINGSLEY MISSOULA BIKE SOURCE / Rocky Mountain Cycles13:54.121-
2nd1Matthew CHYNOWETH CDA Bike Co14:14.12220.00s
3rd131Rob CRUMP Rocky Mountain Cycles14:22.15328.03s
4th116Justin COVEY Merican Radness14:35.45441.33s
5th126Chris ANDREASEN The Bike Hub14:43.45549.33s
6th26Wood SKINNER Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips / Tim's Bike Shop14:43.78649.66s
7th157Damon SEDIVY Deity / Knolly Bikes14:50.71756.59s
8th118Chris CANFIELD Canfield Brothers16:06.4482:12.32
9th114Kris HOLDEN ibis / VerticalEarth17:12.0193:17.89
10th20Cy WELK Azonic / O'Neal / VerticalEarth30:02.991016:08.87

Cat 1: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st105Forrest TAYLOR 15:13.651-
2nd150Jake WOOSLEY 15:31.37217.72s
3rd43Marc SOELBERG The Bike Hub15:39.18325.53s
4th68Nick LOCKE Paradise Creek Bikes15:56.63442.98s
5th3C.J. HOFFMAN The Bike Hub16:08.26554.61s
6th164Sean BRADY 16:25.8161:12.16
7th36Halvor NORRIS Northwest Bicycle16:58.8971:45.24
8th47Billy WARNER Bicycle Hanger17:11.1381:57.48
9th159Brent PARKER Two Wheeler Dealer17:21.5892:07.93
10th29Scott KNAPP VerticalEarth17:34.80102:21.15
11th39Malcolm SOELBERG The Bike Hub18:33.84113:20.19

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st92Chad NELSON The Bike Hub15:12.791-
2nd109Jeff REES West Coast Racing16:01.84249.05s
3rd125Bill KNUDSEN Beer16:01.99349.20s
4th40Barry LUNDEN 16:02.66449.87s
5th13Calvin MACY Paradise Creek Bikes17:01.6951:48.90
6th180Pete KINSEY Sandy Dirt Baggers18:13.9563:01.16
7th115Austin SWOPES 18:47.3573:34.56
8th175Tim SCHLOSSER 18:50.5583:37.76

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Cat 2: 0-14 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st49Cole HOLLAND High Dessert Gravity19:28.271-
2nd154Teagan SALTER 19:43.59215.32s
3rd123William O'CONNELL Bad Medicine Bikes20:40.3731:12.10
4th153Jacob LATHROP 21:25.3341:57.06

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st46Cameron LLOYD 18:04.641-
2nd69Jordan LECOUNT Bad Medicine Bikes / Demon United18:27.90223.26s
3rd91Tyler COURTRIGHT Tim's Bike Shop18:32.42327.78s
4th117Logan WELSH 18:38.98434.34s
5th176T.J. BOMAR 18:41.93537.29s
6th101Cody ROBERTSON Wheelsport19:30.1461:25.50
7th45Andrew CLARK 20:01.5971:56.95
8th250Seth GROVE Halvor "Dirty Hal" Norris20:12.7282:08.08
9th139Nate SMITH (cat2) West Coast Racing20:18.4992:13.85
10th146Nakoda DUNHAM Sandy Dirt Baggers21:09.11103:04.47
11th161Tyler DAVIS 22:02.26113:57.62
12th144Tyler WINGERSON 1h00:29.841242:25.20

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st119Eric BEE Pakahi Academy18:50.961-
2nd89Harley DOBSON 20:55.4622:04.50
3rd132Mike DAVIS (30+) 21:10.9832:20.02

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st22Erik GRAY High Dessert Gravity18:39.291-
2nd90Marc GAROUTTE Epic Racing19:02.33223.04s
3rd142Monny WILLIAMS High Dessert Gravity19:02.69323.40s
4th170Doug EVANS 19:39.8641:00.57
5th37Jake BUELL Evergreen East19:49.0251:09.73
6th220Michael YOUNG Bad Medicine Bikes21:09.4962:30.20
7th174Phil BRIDGERS 21:22.0472:42.75
8th33Ed ASSED Assure Painting / Silver Valley / The Bike Hub21:25.1382:45.84

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st112Thomas LAWSON Lawson Engineering19:51.491-
2nd122Soren ULLRICH Lil Shredder Bikes20:39.38247.89s
3rd188Teagan HAUGEN Bad Medicine Bikes21:23.0031:31.51
4th50Hayden BROOKS Silver MTN22:26.9942:35.50
5th156Rory MCBEATH 24:59.8255:08.33

Cat 3: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st155Byron O'BLENESS 19:09.821-
2nd76Max WOOD Paradise Creek Bikes21:41.7522:31.93

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Cat 1: 15+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 2: 15+ women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st84Susan WALSH Epic Racing20:52.361-
2nd32Jenna NORRIS Zuster Cycling21:28.79236.43s
3rd179Ariana ANDERSON 21:32.25339.89s
4th80Kira MAICKE Pamplemousse Racing21:38.58446.22s
5th168Calli TOTH 22:20.8251:28.46
6th96Brielle STERN 22:34.3961:42.03
7th172Sarah LUCAS Zusters24:01.4473:09.08

Cat 3: 0-14 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3: 15+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st66Hannah WOLFF MT alpha / Wolff auto24:03.211-
2nd137Sonni GILBERT 24:30.11226.90s
3rd7Kat POKORNY 31:57.6237:54.41
Chat with us