The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | Missoula Bike Source / Rocky Mountain | 13:54.121 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | CDA Bike Co | 14:14.122 | 20.00s | ||
3rd | 131 | Rob CRUMP | Rocky Mountain | 14:22.153 | 28.03s | ||
4th | 116 | Justin COVEY | Merican Radness | 14:35.454 | 41.33s | ||
5th | 126 | Chris ANDREASEN | The Bike Hub | 14:43.455 | 49.33s | ||
6th | 26 | Wood SKINNER | Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips / Tim's Bike Shop | 14:43.786 | 49.66s | ||
7th | 157 | Damon SEDIVY | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 14:50.717 | 56.59s | ||
8th | 118 | Chris CANFIELD | Canfield Bikes | 16:06.448 | 2:12.32 | ||
9th | 114 | Kris HOLDEN | ibis / VerticalEarth | 17:12.019 | 3:17.89 | ||
10th | 20 | Cy WELK | Azonic / O'Neal / VerticalEarth | 30:02.9910 | 16:08.87 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Gavin ULLRICH | DIRTY FINGERS BIKES | 17:15.471 | - |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Forrest TAYLOR | 15:13.651 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Jake WOOSLEY | 15:31.372 | 17.72s | |||
3rd | 43 | Marc SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 15:39.183 | 25.53s | ||
4th | 68 | Nick LOCKE | Paradise Creek Bikes | 15:56.634 | 42.98s | ||
5th | 3 | C.J. HOFFMAN | The Bike Hub | 16:08.265 | 54.61s | ||
6th | 164 | Sean BRADY | 16:25.816 | 1:12.16 | |||
7th | 36 | Halvor NORRIS | Northwest Bicycle | 16:58.897 | 1:45.24 | ||
8th | 47 | Billy WARNER | Bicycle Hanger | 17:11.138 | 1:57.48 | ||
9th | 159 | Brent PARKER | Two Wheeler Dealer | 17:21.589 | 2:07.93 | ||
10th | 29 | Scott KNAPP | VerticalEarth | 17:34.8010 | 2:21.15 | ||
11th | 39 | Malcolm SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 18:33.8411 | 3:20.19 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Chad NELSON | The Bike Hub | 15:12.791 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Jeff REES | West Coast Racing | 16:01.842 | 49.05s | ||
3rd | 125 | Bill KNUDSEN | Beer | 16:01.993 | 49.20s | ||
4th | 40 | Barry LUNDEN | 16:02.664 | 49.87s | |||
5th | 13 | Calvin MACY | Paradise Creek Bikes | 17:01.695 | 1:48.90 | ||
6th | 180 | Pete KINSEY | Sandy Dirt Baggers | 18:13.956 | 3:01.16 | ||
7th | 115 | Austin SWOPES | 18:47.357 | 3:34.56 | |||
8th | 175 | Tim SCHLOSSER | 18:50.558 | 3:37.76 |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Tracy WEST | Race Face / The Bike Hub | 15:57.651 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Mike GAERTNER | VerticalEarth | 16:25.422 | 27.77s | ||
3rd | 212 | Roy BREMENOUR | Paradise Creek Bikes | 17:04.763 | 1:07.11 | ||
4th | 162 | Rich DESMORE | West Coast Racing | 17:33.404 | 1:35.75 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Dawson YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 18:12.561 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Cole HOLLAND | High Dessert Gravity | 19:28.271 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Teagan SALTER | 19:43.592 | 15.32s | |||
3rd | 123 | William O'CONNELL | Bad Medicine Bikes | 20:40.373 | 1:12.10 | ||
4th | 153 | Jacob LATHROP | 21:25.334 | 1:57.06 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Cameron LLOYD (u40) | 18:04.641 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Jordan LECOUNT | Bad Medicine Bikes / Demon United | 18:27.902 | 23.26s | ||
3rd | 91 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | Tim's Bike Shop | 18:32.423 | 27.78s | ||
4th | 117 | Logan WELSH | 18:38.984 | 34.34s | |||
5th | 176 | T.J. BOMAR | 18:41.935 | 37.29s | |||
6th | 101 | Cody ROBERTSON | Wheelsport | 19:30.146 | 1:25.50 | ||
7th | 45 | Andrew CLARK | 20:01.597 | 1:56.95 | |||
8th | 250 | Seth GROVE | Halvor "Dirty Hal" Norris | 20:12.728 | 2:08.08 | ||
9th | 139 | Nate SMITH (cat2) | West Coast Racing | 20:18.499 | 2:13.85 | ||
10th | 146 | Nakoda DUNHAM | Sandy Dirt Baggers | 21:09.1110 | 3:04.47 | ||
11th | 161 | Tyler DAVIS | 22:02.2611 | 3:57.62 | |||
12th | 144 | Tyler WINGERSON | 1h00:29.8412 | 42:25.20 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Eric BEE | Pakahi Academy | 18:50.961 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Harley DOBSON | 20:55.462 | 2:04.50 | |||
3rd | 132 | Mike DAVIS (40+) | 21:10.983 | 2:20.02 |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Erik GRAY | High Dessert Gravity | 18:39.291 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 19:02.332 | 23.04s | ||
3rd | 142 | Monny WILLIAMS | High Dessert Gravity | 19:02.693 | 23.40s | ||
4th | 170 | Doug EVANS | 19:39.864 | 1:00.57 | |||
5th | 37 | Jake BUELL | Evergreen East | 19:49.025 | 1:09.73 | ||
6th | 220 | Michael YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 21:09.496 | 2:30.20 | ||
7th | 174 | Phil BRIDGERS | 21:22.047 | 2:42.75 | |||
8th | 33 | Ed ASSED | Assure Painting / Silver Valley / The Bike Hub | 21:25.138 | 2:45.84 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Thomas LAWSON | Lawson Engineering | 19:51.491 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Soren ULLRICH | Lil Shredder Bikes | 20:39.382 | 47.89s | ||
3rd | 188 | Teagan HAUGEN | Bad Medicine Bikes | 21:23.003 | 1:31.51 | ||
4th | 50 | Hayden BROOKS | Silver MTN | 22:26.994 | 2:35.50 | ||
5th | 156 | Rory MCBEATH | 24:59.825 | 5:08.33 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Byron O'BLENESS | 19:09.821 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Max WOOD | Paradise Creek Bikes | 21:41.752 | 2:31.93 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Ryan JOHNSON (40+) | My Ortherpedic MD | 21:05.371 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Rick BROOKS | Silver MTN | 22:34.212 | 1:28.84 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Alicia LEGGETT | Missoula Bike Source | 17:30.441 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Alli GAERTNER | VerticalEarth | 18:38.462 | 1:08.02 | ||
3rd | 70 | Dana SPERLE | Two Wheeler Dealer | 21:00.793 | 3:30.35 |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Ella ERICKSON ° | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 17:59.921 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Emily WELLINGTON | Silver Valley Moondusters / The Bike Hub | 19:42.952 | 1:43.03 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Cat 2: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 20:52.361 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Jenna NORRIS | Zuster Cycling | 21:28.792 | 36.43s | ||
3rd | 179 | Ariana ANDERSON | 21:32.253 | 39.89s | |||
4th | 80 | Kira MAICKE | Pamplemousse Racing | 21:38.584 | 46.22s | ||
5th | 168 | Calli TOTH | 22:20.825 | 1:28.46 | |||
6th | 96 | Brielle STERN | 22:34.396 | 1:42.03 | |||
7th | 172 | Sarah LUCAS | Zusters | 24:01.447 | 3:09.08 |
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Grace LAWSON | Lawson Engineering | 26:55.971 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Mica ERICKSON | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 29:43.302 | 2:47.33 |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | Kat POKORNY | 31:57.623 | 7:54.41 | |||
1st | 66 | Hannah WOLFF | MT alpha / Wolff auto | 24:03.211 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Sonni GILBERT | 24:30.112 | 26.90s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified