The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Danny HART (elt) | MS Mondraker | 24.4042 | 2:13.6591 | 3:08.11739 | 5:21.77636 | 40.803 | 2:12.3351 | 2:19.4721 | 4:31.8071 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Loïc BRUNI | Specialized Gravity | 37.5032 | 2:15.9292 | 5:06.99242 | 7:22.92142 | 39.906 | 2:13.2182 | 2:20.2692 | 4:33.4872 | 1.680s | ||
3rd | 58 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Cube Global Squad | 39.507 | 2:19.0107 | 2:23.4023 | 4:42.4123 | 39.708 | 2:15.0064 | 2:21.0864 | 4:36.0923 | 4.285s | ||
4th | 30 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 39.309 | 2:19.86211 | 2:23.7895 | 4:43.6515 | 41.801 | 2:15.99510 | 2:20.5153 | 4:36.5104 | 4.703s | ||
5th | 5 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 38.9016 | 2:19.92012 | 2:24.7937 | 4:44.7137 | 39.0015 | 2:15.1945 | 2:22.3016 | 4:37.4955 | 5.688s | ||
6th | 29 | Graeme MUDD | Trek Factory Racing | 42.301 | 2:20.35814 | 2:23.0282 | 4:43.3864 | 41.302 | 2:16.81112 | 2:21.4815 | 4:38.2926 | 6.485s | ||
7th | 70 | Laurie GREENLAND | 38.5021 | 2:19.85810 | 2:25.9499 | 4:45.80710 | 40.803 | 2:14.0343 | 2:24.3639 | 4:38.3977 | 6.590s | |||
8th | 26 | Rémi THIRION | Commencal / Vallnord | 39.1014 | 2:18.3505 | 2:24.0586 | 4:42.4082 | 39.1014 | 2:15.9129 | 2:22.9937 | 4:38.9058 | 7.098s | ||
9th | 4 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 39.507 | 2:19.98313 | 2:23.7224 | 4:43.7056 | 38.7021 | 2:15.4256 | 2:24.53110 | 4:39.9569 | 8.149s | ||
10th | 28 | Alex MARIN | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 38.2024 | 2:22.84618 | 2:28.28113 | 4:51.12713 | 38.3025 | 2:15.6317 | 2:25.67612 | 4:41.30710 | 9.500s | ||
11th | 38 | Charlie HATTON | Intense Racing UK | 38.7019 | 2:19.6559 | 2:25.4848 | 4:45.1398 | 39.906 | 2:17.75314 | 2:23.9688 | 4:41.72111 | 9.914s | ||
12th | 52 | Faustin FIGARET | Radon | 38.3022 | 2:19.1168 | 2:27.00010 | 4:46.11611 | 38.9018 | 2:16.72111 | 2:25.42611 | 4:42.14712 | 10.340s | ||
13th | 15 | Jacob DICKSON | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 39.606 | 2:18.7336 | 2:27.01611 | 4:45.7499 | 38.2027 | 2:17.34613 | 2:26.70314 | 4:44.04913 | 12.242s | ||
14th | 27 | Fraser MCGLONE | 38.2024 | 2:24.67422 | 2:31.98822 | 4:56.66220 | 39.0015 | 2:18.02215 | 2:26.63713 | 4:44.65914 | 12.852s | |||
15th | 11 | Taylor VERNON | Unior Tools | 38.1027 | 2:20.50315 | 2:33.54727 | 4:54.05017 | 36.8035 | 2:18.28416 | 2:26.94116 | 4:45.22515 | 13.418s | ||
16th | 17 | Reece WILSON | Bergamont Factory | 36.9036 | 2:21.93217 | 2:29.02314 | 4:50.95512 | 38.5023 | 2:19.06117 | 2:26.72215 | 4:45.78316 | 13.976s | ||
17th | 2 | Phil ATWILL | Funn / Propain Dirt Zelvy / x-fusion | 39.705 | 2:23.25619 | 2:29.66815 | 4:52.92416 | 39.2011 | 2:20.13119 | 2:27.48817 | 4:47.61917 | 15.812s | ||
18th | 8 | Will JONES (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 38.3022 | 2:24.00220 | 2:31.44921 | 4:55.45118 | 38.9018 | 2:20.31920 | 2:28.29621 | 4:48.61518 | 16.808s | ||
19th | 13 | Roger VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 36.9036 | 2:24.88124 | 2:32.64824 | 4:57.52922 | 38.3025 | 2:21.15922 | 2:28.19119 | 4:49.35019 | 17.543s | ||
20th | 18 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 39.2010 | 2:29.36230 | 2:30.76117 | 5:00.12324 | 39.2011 | 2:21.98723 | 2:27.66818 | 4:49.65520 | 17.848s | ||
21st | 48 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 37.8031 | 2:24.87823 | 2:32.40623 | 4:57.28421 | 40.305 | 2:22.19424 | 2:29.51222 | 4:51.70621 | 19.899s | ||
22nd | 23 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 7idp / AeBikeShop / Fox / Hope / Royal | 37.3034 | 2:25.14725 | 2:31.13320 | 4:56.28019 | 38.5023 | 2:20.77621 | 2:31.66427 | 4:52.44022 | 20.633s | ||
23rd | 37 | Daniel TAY | Giant Swansea / Mojo Suspension / Tredz / WDMBA | 40.202 | 2:29.86233 | 2:30.68716 | 5:00.54926 | 37.2033 | 2:24.48329 | 2:28.25020 | 4:52.73323 | 20.926s | ||
24th | 31 | Shaun RICHARDS | Continental Saracen | 37.2035 | 2:27.23327 | 2:32.93726 | 5:00.17025 | 38.0028 | 2:23.13226 | 2:30.04723 | 4:53.17924 | 21.372s | ||
25th | 20 | Scott MEARS | Cyclefix / Fox / Santa Cruz | 39.2010 | 2:27.64728 | 2:34.26528 | 5:01.91228 | 39.509 | 2:24.12327 | 2:30.63725 | 4:54.76025 | 22.953s | ||
26th | 49 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 37.9030 | 2:30.51834 | 2:36.10230 | 5:06.62031 | 37.7031 | 2:25.76431 | 2:30.52724 | 4:56.29126 | 24.484s | ||
27th | 21 | Olly MORRIS | Intense Racing UK | 39.2010 | 2:28.43629 | 2:37.36332 | 5:05.79930 | 39.2011 | 2:24.31528 | 2:32.58229 | 4:56.89727 | 25.090s | ||
28th | 39 | James PURVIS | Santa Cruz / Start Fitness | 37.6032 | 2:22.67025 | 2:34.90731 | 4:57.57728 | 25.770s | ||||||
29th | 36 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 39.804 | 2:29.80732 | 2:30.95018 | 5:00.75727 | 37.8030 | 2:26.55032 | 2:32.02728 | 4:58.57729 | 26.770s | ||
30th | 53 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 35.3039 | 2:31.76437 | 3:29.00041 | 6:00.76440 | 37.2033 | 2:25.42030 | 2:34.78530 | 5:00.20530 | 28.398s | ||
31st | 34 | Calum MCGEE | Decade Europe FTB | 38.1027 | 2:36.79138 | 2:35.37929 | 5:12.17035 | 38.0028 | 2:31.83136 | 2:31.07026 | 5:02.90131 | 31.094s | ||
32nd | 57 | Stefan GARLICKI | BMW / Bos Sport / Investec / Leatt / Reverse / Solid Bikes | 38.1027 | 2:25.63926 | 2:32.90225 | 4:58.54123 | 38.9018 | 2:19.44818 | 2:43.86335 | 5:03.31132 | 31.504s | ||
33rd | 19 | Sam HERD | 38.9016 | 2:30.57736 | 2:39.08633 | 5:09.66333 | 39.509 | 2:28.13534 | 2:35.76232 | 5:03.89733 | 32.090s | |||
34th | 47 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 37.5032 | 2:29.66331 | 2:41.82434 | 5:11.48734 | 36.1038 | 2:28.40135 | 2:36.91433 | 5:05.31534 | 33.508s | ||
35th | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 29.9040 | 2:18.1624 | 2:45.14136 | 5:03.30329 | 31.2039 | 2:15.7758 | 2:49.84439 | 5:05.61935 | 33.812s | ||
36th | 51 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | Cheapster.ch / GripGrab / Ride Portugal / zitegoggles | 38.9016 | 2:38.68639 | 2:44.34735 | 5:23.03337 | 39.0015 | 2:34.83838 | 2:43.46934 | 5:18.30736 | 46.500s | ||
37th | 55 | Travis POLLARD | British Downhill Series | 39.1014 | 2:43.02240 | 2:47.49637 | 5:30.51838 | 36.5037 | 2:40.60139 | 2:46.81637 | 5:27.41737 | 55.610s | ||
38th | 54 | Axel JÖNSSON | Gripgrab wickens&soderstrom | 38.7019 | 2:43.47941 | 2:50.74638 | 5:34.22539 | 38.7021 | 2:40.90840 | 2:46.65736 | 5:27.56538 | 55.758s | ||
39th | 35 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 36.3038 | 2:30.54235 | 2:36.99231 | 5:07.53432 | 36.8035 | 2:48.30341 | 2:49.56238 | 5:37.86539 | 1:06.058 | |||
40th | 43 | Jorge HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ | Arrancadilla | 27.3041 | 2:56.07742 | 3:19.25040 | 6:15.32741 | 25.3040 | 2:52.28042 | 3:05.97240 | 5:58.25240 | 1:26.445 | ||
41st | 50 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 40.202 | 2:24.52221 | 2:27.90212 | 4:52.42414 | 13.9041 | 2:34.25237 | 9:44.29341 | 12:18.54541 | 7:46.738 | ||
42nd | 42 | Gaetan RUFFIN | Commencal / Vallnord | 38.2024 | 2:21.44716 | 2:31.04719 | 4:52.49415 | 2.8042 | 2:27.02633 | 10:40.96842 | 13:07.99442 | 8:36.187 | ||
7 | Gee ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing | 39.2010 | 2:16.9283 | 2:22.9731 | 4:39.9011 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
952 | Douglas DICKSON | 27.602 | 3:09.3113 | 4:08.6562 | 7:17.9672 | |||||||||
1st | 953 | Arran GANNICOTT | 38.001 | 2:27.6661 | 2:33.1251 | 5:00.7911 | 39.901 | 2:26.8461 | 2:30.5631 | 4:57.4091 | - | |||
2nd | 969 | James SERTEES | 25.703 | 2:31.4172 | 8:27.1173 | 10:58.5343 | 36.602 | 2:44.5142 | 2:47.6912 | 5:32.2052 | 34.796s |
Male: Fabric Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Luke COCKBURN | dole racing | 36.9016 | 2:28.0261 | 2:34.1533 | 5:02.1791 | 38.905 | 2:24.9361 | 2:30.5081 | 4:55.4441 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Tom COLES | DH Farm | 36.7019 | 2:44.40525 | 2:37.4456 | 5:21.85018 | 37.6011 | 2:26.5585 | 2:30.7262 | 4:57.2842 | 1.840s | ||
3rd | 202 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 38.205 | 2:30.1233 | 2:33.2541 | 5:03.3773 | 39.401 | 2:25.7882 | 2:32.7584 | 4:58.5463 | 3.102s | ||
4th | 248 | Reece LANGHORN | Velo Bikes | 39.501 | 2:28.3462 | 2:34.0902 | 5:02.4362 | 39.004 | 2:27.0816 | 2:33.1255 | 5:00.2064 | 4.762s | ||
5th | 203 | Nils WILLIAMS | CGM Fitness / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 37.7010 | 2:30.1984 | 2:38.6528 | 5:08.8506 | 39.302 | 2:26.5344 | 2:36.4458 | 5:02.9795 | 7.535s | ||
6th | 252 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Commencal Co-Factory | 35.4027 | 2:31.8668 | 2:43.02317 | 5:14.88911 | 37.3014 | 2:28.0337 | 2:36.5089 | 5:04.5416 | 9.097s | ||
7th | 221 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Riders Guild | 37.908 | 2:30.3116 | 2:35.4584 | 5:05.7694 | 38.009 | 2:29.7688 | 2:34.9546 | 5:04.7227 | 9.278s | ||
8th | 233 | Ciaran KING | KMC Chains | 38.504 | 2:31.7337 | 2:40.49212 | 5:12.2257 | 38.506 | 2:30.4879 | 2:36.3057 | 5:06.7928 | 11.348s | ||
9th | 225 | Kieran DAVIES | ClifBar / Crankbrothers / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles | 39.002 | 2:30.2295 | 2:36.6105 | 5:06.8395 | 37.5012 | 2:26.1233 | 2:41.22314 | 5:07.3469 | 11.902s | ||
10th | 254 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 37.3012 | 2:34.22511 | 2:39.2909 | 5:13.51510 | 38.107 | 2:31.47512 | 2:38.00410 | 5:09.47910 | 14.035s | |||
11th | 217 | Ryan TUNNELL | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 36.6020 | 2:33.3589 | 2:39.37910 | 5:12.7379 | 37.7010 | 2:31.06511 | 2:38.46111 | 5:09.52611 | 14.082s | ||
12th | 204 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 36.8017 | 2:33.79910 | 2:41.66114 | 5:15.46013 | 36.1024 | 2:31.03410 | 2:41.00713 | 5:12.04112 | 16.597s | ||
13th | 226 | Thomas AUGER | Highland Bikes | 36.8017 | 2:34.23212 | 2:38.2117 | 5:12.4438 | 36.6020 | 2:40.00024 | 2:32.3773 | 5:12.37713 | 16.933s | ||
14th | 240 | Adam SMITH (elt) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 37.6011 | 2:34.92815 | 2:40.36311 | 5:15.29112 | 36.5023 | 2:33.87017 | 2:41.41015 | 5:15.28014 | 19.836s | ||
15th | 210 | James BOURNE | Team Bourne | 38.205 | 2:38.86217 | 2:41.83215 | 5:20.69416 | 39.103 | 2:35.41718 | 2:40.00412 | 5:15.42115 | 19.977s | ||
16th | 206 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 37.0015 | 2:41.50321 | 2:48.37521 | 5:29.87822 | 36.7017 | 2:32.99515 | 2:42.95319 | 5:15.94816 | 20.504s | ||
17th | 213 | Dave SMITH (exp) | The Trailhead | 37.809 | 2:40.16220 | 2:45.64920 | 5:25.81120 | 36.7017 | 2:32.60013 | 2:44.86821 | 5:17.46817 | 22.024s | ||
18th | 237 | Josh GLEAVE | Twelve50bikes | 36.1024 | 2:36.56519 | 2:42.53917 | 5:19.10418 | 23.660s | ||||||
19th | 231 | Martin ASHE | BB Racing | 37.3012 | 2:38.95918 | 2:42.64416 | 5:21.60317 | 36.6020 | 2:36.79920 | 2:42.82018 | 5:19.61919 | 24.175s | ||
20th | 223 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | Peddlers | 36.5021 | 2:45.12726 | 2:49.45322 | 5:34.58024 | 36.6020 | 2:39.03023 | 2:41.44916 | 5:20.47920 | 25.035s | ||
21st | 232 | Chad BOXALL | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Decade Europe | 35.7025 | 2:43.04623 | 2:50.09323 | 5:33.13923 | 37.5012 | 2:37.95121 | 2:43.89520 | 5:21.84621 | 26.402s | ||
22nd | 211 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 36.4023 | 2:43.76024 | 2:55.06725 | 5:38.82725 | 38.107 | 2:38.76422 | 2:48.65622 | 5:27.42022 | 31.976s | ||
23rd | 218 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 33.8030 | 2:46.24127 | 2:55.73826 | 5:41.97927 | 36.7017 | 2:43.34625 | 2:48.91823 | 5:32.26423 | 36.820s | ||
24th | 253 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Hardies Bikes | 38.007 | 2:34.71414 | 2:44.17919 | 5:18.89315 | 35.4026 | 2:32.77214 | 3:00.75426 | 5:33.52624 | 38.082s | ||
25th | 229 | Jake MARTIN | 35.4027 | 2:48.91328 | 3:24.23429 | 6:13.14729 | 37.0016 | 2:45.40926 | 2:55.22224 | 5:40.63125 | 45.187s | |||
26th | 230 | Chris BORROWDALE | ABF | 35.9024 | 2:49.24429 | 2:59.54328 | 5:48.78728 | 37.1015 | 2:46.94427 | 2:55.56625 | 5:42.51026 | 47.066s | ||
27th | 219 | Benjamin WORRALL | ATS Cycles / Burgtec / Spokes Bikeshop | 35.0029 | 2:36.59616 | 2:52.00024 | 5:28.59621 | 27.9027 | 2:33.70616 | 3:10.64427 | 5:44.35027 | 48.906s | ||
207 | Joseph MALLEN | 38.603 | 2:34.64713 | 2:41.29713 | 5:15.94414 | |||||||||
215 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 35.6026 | 2:39.20619 | 2:43.96518 | 5:23.17119 | ||||||||
239 | Simon ROSS | Team Off Your Face | 36.5021 | 2:42.76422 | 2:58.86727 | 5:41.63126 | ||||||||
212 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 37.2014 | 6:51.38130 | 4:22.46930 | 11:13.85030 |
Male: DMR 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 36.004 | 2:45.0304 | 2:51.6872 | 5:36.7172 | 35.605 | 2:43.7601 | 2:49.0781 | 5:32.8381 | - | ||
2nd | 921 | Yoav RAPOPORT | TEAMISGAV | 34.406 | 2:41.2212 | 3:02.8487 | 5:44.0694 | 36.501 | 2:44.0812 | 2:52.3242 | 5:36.4052 | 3.567s | ||
3rd | 901 | James WILSON (exp) | Sick Skills | 38.201 | 2:45.0263 | 2:53.8053 | 5:38.8313 | 35.106 | 2:47.6473 | 2:53.3283 | 5:40.9753 | 8.137s | ||
4th | 903 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 25.7012 | 2:46.5495 | 8:06.41814 | 10:52.96714 | 35.904 | 2:50.1205 | 2:54.1954 | 5:44.3154 | 11.477s | ||
5th | 907 | Dowie EVANS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 23.6014 | 2:50.6827 | 14:16.27815 | 17:06.96015 | 34.807 | 2:51.1787 | 2:55.4145 | 5:46.5925 | 13.754s | ||
6th | 913 | Logan WILCOX | Descend Hamsterley | 34.107 | 2:50.0766 | 2:59.0515 | 5:49.1275 | 36.103 | 2:49.4754 | 2:59.1997 | 5:48.6746 | 15.836s | ||
7th | 900 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 36.302 | 2:53.1828 | 2:57.5744 | 5:50.7566 | 36.302 | 2:53.2688 | 2:56.4346 | 5:49.7027 | 16.864s | ||
8th | 905 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | Cube Ireland / Trailriders | 20.6015 | 2:58.82710 | 5:30.61313 | 8:29.44013 | 33.708 | 2:51.0426 | 3:03.9498 | 5:54.9918 | 22.153s | ||
9th | 904 | Ryan BRANNEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 31.609 | 2:53.5119 | 3:02.6876 | 5:56.1987 | 28.6010 | 2:54.7419 | 3:07.5399 | 6:02.2809 | 29.442s | ||
10th | 919 | William BRODIE | innersoulracing | 33.808 | 3:03.78411 | 3:11.8638 | 6:15.6478 | 32.209 | 3:00.73310 | 3:12.88211 | 6:13.61510 | 40.777s | ||
11th | 909 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 36.103 | 3:04.08412 | 3:14.0329 | 6:18.1169 | 27.2013 | 3:01.91711 | 3:12.64410 | 6:14.56111 | 41.723s | ||
12th | 920 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 27.8010 | 3:14.05713 | 3:44.00810 | 6:58.06510 | 27.4012 | 3:17.63512 | 3:29.97312 | 6:47.60812 | 1:14.770 | ||
13th | 916 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 25.7012 | 3:44.35814 | 4:10.30511 | 7:54.66311 | 27.7011 | 3:37.24913 | 4:11.22314 | 7:48.47213 | 2:15.634 | ||
14th | 914 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 27.5011 | 3:45.56915 | 4:22.73912 | 8:08.30812 | 25.7014 | 3:44.52214 | 4:06.77313 | 7:51.29514 | 2:18.457 | ||
917 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | Ethic Racing / Specialized | 36.004 | 2:40.6401 | 2:45.0781 | 5:25.7181 |
Male: Funn MTB 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 836 | Thibaut DAPRELA | Lapierre Gravity | 39.001 | 2:25.4991 | 2:32.2301 | 4:57.7291 | 38.901 | 2:24.3221 | 2:28.4221 | 4:52.7441 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD Racing / Transition Factory Racing | 38.102 | 2:28.4672 | 2:37.0042 | 5:05.4712 | 37.305 | 2:28.5532 | 2:34.8792 | 5:03.4322 | 10.688s | ||
3rd | 813 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Atherton Academy | 37.804 | 2:32.2263 | 2:37.0933 | 5:09.3193 | 37.802 | 2:30.0653 | 2:36.2193 | 5:06.2843 | 13.540s | ||
4th | 801 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 38.003 | 2:34.7764 | 2:41.0554 | 5:15.8314 | 36.906 | 2:33.3974 | 2:37.1564 | 5:10.5534 | 17.809s | ||
5th | 811 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 37.206 | 2:37.9167 | 2:46.9348 | 5:24.8507 | 36.808 | 2:36.7995 | 2:40.6566 | 5:17.4555 | 24.711s | ||
6th | 810 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 36.0013 | 2:36.0975 | 2:42.6685 | 5:18.7655 | 36.3010 | 2:37.1626 | 2:42.9117 | 5:20.0736 | 27.329s | ||
7th | 830 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 37.405 | 2:43.7459 | 2:44.9026 | 5:28.6478 | 37.802 | 2:41.0658 | 2:39.2655 | 5:20.3307 | 27.586s | ||
8th | 812 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof | 28.2024 | 2:37.6006 | 2:51.85910 | 5:29.4599 | 35.4017 | 2:39.9717 | 2:43.7898 | 5:23.7608 | 31.016s | ||
9th | 814 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix | 36.0013 | 2:44.65010 | 2:50.4739 | 5:35.12310 | 35.6016 | 2:44.3279 | 2:46.5549 | 5:30.8819 | 38.137s | ||
10th | 817 | Lewis ROSS | Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing | 36.6010 | 2:49.83814 | 3:01.03915 | 5:50.87713 | 36.1012 | 2:47.03411 | 2:51.53911 | 5:38.57310 | 45.829s | ||
11th | 804 | Harry FISHER | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 24.0027 | 2:45.41711 | 12:38.10127 | 15:23.51827 | 36.906 | 2:46.87810 | 2:52.51913 | 5:39.39711 | 46.653s | ||
12th | 841 | Jim MONRO | Red Brick Cycles | 35.7016 | 2:47.94012 | 2:53.73111 | 5:41.67111 | 35.4017 | 2:48.62314 | 2:51.46510 | 5:40.08812 | 47.344s | ||
13th | 825 | Connor OGG | IPS | 35.9015 | 2:52.58416 | 3:01.43816 | 5:54.02215 | 36.3010 | 2:48.18612 | 2:53.00014 | 5:41.18613 | 48.442s | ||
14th | 802 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bikes Racing | 28.1025 | 2:55.59618 | 3:07.71118 | 6:03.30718 | 35.7015 | 2:51.80716 | 2:51.84412 | 5:43.65114 | 50.907s | ||
15th | 816 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix | 35.0018 | 2:49.19713 | 3:13.24622 | 6:02.44317 | 34.9020 | 2:51.61515 | 2:55.06715 | 5:46.68215 | 53.938s | ||
16th | 805 | Sonny GOODE | 35.0018 | 2:53.29917 | 2:58.90614 | 5:52.20514 | 34.5021 | 2:54.98718 | 2:57.42216 | 5:52.40916 | 59.665s | |||
17th | 803 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 33.8021 | 2:55.87819 | 3:22.14425 | 6:18.02222 | 31.6025 | 2:55.15419 | 3:03.54018 | 5:58.69417 | 1:05.950 | ||
18th | 821 | Ronan WHITE | OrangeFox Bikes | 33.3022 | 2:57.36620 | 3:08.84820 | 6:06.21420 | 32.2023 | 2:57.53321 | 3:05.05919 | 6:02.59218 | 1:09.848 | ||
19th | 824 | Toby REID | www.hardiesbikes.com | 37.206 | 2:58.41721 | 3:08.19919 | 6:06.61621 | 35.9013 | 3:03.93623 | 3:01.46817 | 6:05.40419 | 1:12.660 | ||
20th | 808 | Ethan MCKENZIE | Islay Mountain Bike Collective | 36.1012 | 2:51.13215 | 2:57.30813 | 5:48.44012 | 33.0022 | 2:48.43613 | 3:26.16824 | 6:14.60420 | 1:21.860 | ||
21st | 828 | Isaac UTTON | Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing | 36.709 | 3:02.51024 | 3:03.43717 | 6:05.94719 | 36.709 | 2:58.11222 | 3:17.55522 | 6:15.66721 | 1:22.923 | ||
22nd | 838 | William FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 35.0018 | 3:05.57725 | 3:13.00421 | 6:18.58123 | 35.8014 | 3:06.83824 | 3:12.86720 | 6:19.70522 | 1:26.961 | ||
23rd | 835 | Shea ROONEY | East Coast MTB | 28.6023 | 4:36.07327 | 3:21.78924 | 7:57.86226 | 29.2026 | 3:07.88125 | 3:12.88321 | 6:20.76423 | 1:28.020 | ||
24th | 840 | Dylan FARQUHAR | BaseCamp Bikes | 31.7024 | 3:09.40927 | 3:22.25823 | 6:31.66724 | 1:38.923 | ||||||
25th | 807 | Finlay WATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 37.008 | 3:02.20123 | 3:19.80523 | 6:22.00624 | 37.404 | 2:53.18617 | 3:41.40325 | 6:34.58925 | 1:41.845 | ||
26th | 832 | Moacyr ATKINSON | BRITISH CYCLING | 24.5026 | 3:06.26426 | 4:09.34726 | 7:15.61125 | 35.2019 | 3:09.16226 | 4:23.19626 | 7:32.35826 | 2:39.614 | ||
27th | 806 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes Racing | 35.5017 | 3:02.03022 | 2:55.18412 | 5:57.21416 | 22.8027 | 2:57.09320 | 9:42.64427 | 12:39.73727 | 7:46.993 | ||
839 | Kai BREMNER | Sick Skills RT | 36.5011 | 2:37.9258 | 2:45.9257 | 5:23.8506 |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Finn ILES | Specialized Gravity | 38.906 | 2:18.6081 | 2:24.4021 | 4:43.0101 | 40.902 | 2:16.0112 | 2:24.3901 | 4:40.4011 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Joe BREEDEN | Intense Racing UK | 38.2011 | 2:25.3975 | 2:33.8005 | 4:59.1975 | 39.009 | 2:20.8703 | 2:26.6834 | 4:47.5532 | 7.152s | ||
3rd | 500 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | FMD Factory Racing / Transition Bikes | 39.405 | 2:27.9056 | 2:28.3364 | 4:56.2414 | 41.001 | 2:22.9404 | 2:25.9022 | 4:48.8423 | 8.441s | ||
4th | 519 | Henry KERR | Dirt Magazine / Propain | 38.609 | 2:24.3424 | 2:28.0313 | 4:52.3733 | 39.406 | 2:26.4556 | 2:26.4303 | 4:52.8854 | 12.484s | ||
5th | 503 | Conor BATE | Shimano | 37.6014 | 2:30.2058 | 2:36.0438 | 5:06.2487 | 39.604 | 2:26.2485 | 2:29.4505 | 4:55.6985 | 15.297s | ||
6th | 542 | Brage VESTAVIK | Norwegian National Team | 39.603 | 2:30.7889 | 2:37.57412 | 5:08.3629 | 39.009 | 2:26.4597 | 2:32.0316 | 4:58.4906 | 18.089s | ||
7th | 505 | Jack TENNYSON | Madison Clothing / Saracen | 2:32.40411 | 2:37.43811 | 5:09.84210 | 39.703 | 2:28.1009 | 2:32.8988 | 5:00.9987 | 20.597s | |||
8th | 504 | Joe PARFITT | FMD Racing | 38.2011 | 2:33.24813 | 2:36.91510 | 5:10.16311 | 38.9012 | 2:28.27610 | 2:33.7709 | 5:02.0468 | 21.645s | ||
9th | 525 | Riley SCOTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 35.6023 | 2:33.62715 | 2:41.48915 | 5:15.11615 | 38.3018 | 2:28.0108 | 2:34.22311 | 5:02.2339 | 21.832s | ||
10th | 523 | Luke BIRKETT | 36.6020 | 2:32.71712 | 2:37.78113 | 5:10.49812 | 39.009 | 2:29.55313 | 2:32.7187 | 5:02.27110 | 21.870s | |||
11th | 524 | Alec GEYER | We love Mountains | 39.504 | 2:31.32710 | 2:35.8947 | 5:07.2218 | 36.9023 | 2:29.09712 | 2:33.86310 | 5:02.96011 | 22.559s | ||
12th | 522 | George KERR | Dirt Magazine / Propain | 2:29.4327 | 2:35.3526 | 5:04.7846 | 37.3022 | 2:28.47911 | 2:35.14012 | 5:03.61912 | 23.218s | |||
13th | 513 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes | 36.8019 | 2:37.70617 | 2:36.2589 | 5:13.96414 | 38.7014 | 2:33.32616 | 2:35.68013 | 5:09.00613 | 28.605s | ||
14th | 559 | Owen MARTIN | 38.906 | 2:33.29514 | 2:38.66814 | 5:11.96313 | 39.108 | 2:29.72114 | 2:41.40715 | 5:11.12814 | 30.727s | |||
15th | 509 | Alex SCARRE | Airowsafe | 2:35.68216 | 2:43.78916 | 5:19.47116 | 37.8021 | 2:32.50315 | 2:43.36721 | 5:15.87015 | 35.469s | |||
16th | 511 | Ewan MACKAY | Hotlines / NS Bikes | 35.4025 | 2:39.65918 | 3:10.58627 | 5:50.24526 | 38.7014 | 2:35.16318 | 2:42.26220 | 5:17.42516 | 37.024s | ||
17th | 547 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 37.5016 | 2:45.02225 | 2:47.22318 | 5:32.24520 | 39.604 | 2:38.31119 | 2:41.26614 | 5:19.57717 | 39.176s | ||
18th | 510 | Jack MCCALLUM | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:48.08929 | 3:10.82828 | 5:58.91727 | 38.1019 | 2:38.44420 | 2:41.47616 | 5:19.92018 | 39.519s | |||
19th | 548 | Ronan GAHAN | Cube Ireland RT | 35.9022 | 2:41.98723 | 2:52.14521 | 5:34.13222 | 36.9023 | 2:38.51421 | 2:42.22618 | 5:20.74019 | 40.339s | ||
20th | 536 | Liam WOLFE | Cube Ireland RT | 37.3017 | 2:41.90522 | 2:45.25017 | 5:27.15518 | 36.8025 | 2:40.46323 | 2:42.25419 | 5:22.71720 | 42.316s | ||
21st | 526 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 38.906 | 2:44.90124 | 2:48.68719 | 5:33.58821 | 38.7014 | 2:41.22525 | 2:41.69117 | 5:22.91621 | 42.515s | ||
22nd | 530 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | East Coast MTB | 34.6027 | 2:47.54928 | 3:01.91824 | 5:49.46725 | 36.3028 | 2:41.58026 | 2:45.03222 | 5:26.61222 | 46.211s | ||
23rd | 508 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 36.9018 | 2:47.44027 | 2:54.14922 | 5:41.58923 | 38.9012 | 2:39.05422 | 2:47.80023 | 5:26.85423 | 46.453s | ||
24th | 529 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 35.6023 | 3:01.07233 | 3:16.34030 | 6:17.41230 | 35.3030 | 2:46.37427 | 2:49.89024 | 5:36.26424 | 55.863s | ||
25th | 501 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 25.8030 | 2:20.1232 | 3:05.69225 | 5:25.81517 | 24.5033 | 2:15.5371 | 3:23.93429 | 5:39.47125 | 59.070s | ||
26th | 531 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 37.6014 | 2:55.88230 | 4:00.03532 | 6:55.91732 | 36.6026 | 2:50.46028 | 2:54.88225 | 5:45.34226 | 1:04.941 | |||
27th | 507 | Harrison FAWCETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 39.802 | 18:41.44036 | 38.0020 | 2:51.32329 | 3:09.19126 | 6:00.51427 | 1:20.113 | ||||
28th | 538 | Joseph O'BOYLE | Biking Dirty | 38.1013 | 2:58.04932 | 3:09.93726 | 6:07.98628 | 39.207 | 2:53.40430 | 3:11.68427 | 6:05.08828 | 1:24.687 | ||
29th | 514 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 30.1029 | 3:02.31134 | 3:18.99231 | 6:21.30331 | 29.0032 | 2:57.44732 | 3:17.50828 | 6:14.95529 | 1:34.554 | ||
30th | 543 | Bryce MCDOWELL | RCB Racing | 35.0026 | 2:56.66731 | 3:14.22629 | 6:10.89329 | 36.5027 | 2:53.83131 | 3:38.44530 | 6:32.27630 | 1:51.875 | ||
31st | 546 | Max CARTLIDGE | 23.4031 | 3:08.56535 | 4:13.99233 | 7:22.55733 | 30.8031 | 3:06.51833 | 3:41.42231 | 6:47.94031 | 2:07.539 | |||
32nd | 532 | Callum GALLOWAY | Highland Bikes | 36.6020 | 2:41.28021 | 2:49.99620 | 5:31.27619 | 21.2034 | 2:34.22917 | 6:29.32032 | 9:03.54932 | 4:23.148 | ||
33rd | 540 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | Pure Bicycles | 34.0028 | 2:45.73326 | 2:56.91123 | 5:42.64424 | 35.9029 | 2:40.63524 | 6:55.69133 | 9:36.32633 | 4:55.925 | ||
34th | 506 | Matthew COWAN | 38.3010 | 2:41.12820 | 6:14.66434 | 8:55.79234 | 38.6017 | 19:14.19034 | 14:33.789 | |||||
520 | Kade EDWARDS | Trek Factory Racing | 39.901 | 2:22.8353 | 2:24.8552 | 4:47.6902 | ||||||||
516 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:41.02219 | 8:10.12535 | 10:51.14735 |
Male: Shimano 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Billy MATTHEWS | Nort West Mountain Bike Centre | 36.4016 | 2:33.7401 | 2:40.5471 | 5:14.2871 | 38.705 | 2:31.0851 | 2:36.6091 | 5:07.6941 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Fraser HOUSTON | Scottish Downhill Association | 38.301 | 2:38.6702 | 2:45.5233 | 5:24.1932 | 38.506 | 2:33.3423 | 2:40.3473 | 5:13.6892 | 5.995s | ||
3rd | 328 | Calum MCBAIN | EMPIRE CYCLES | 35.2026 | 2:40.2444 | 2:46.6375 | 5:26.8814 | 36.7018 | 2:35.9444 | 2:40.4224 | 5:16.3663 | 8.672s | ||
4th | 310 | Scott RICHARDSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 38.202 | 2:38.6783 | 2:48.5988 | 5:27.2765 | 39.102 | 2:33.0222 | 2:43.5248 | 5:16.5464 | 8.852s | ||
5th | 356 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 37.803 | 2:43.62010 | 2:43.0862 | 5:26.7063 | 37.9010 | 2:40.54611 | 2:37.7502 | 5:18.2965 | 10.602s | |||
6th | 371 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 36.0019 | 2:43.98611 | 2:48.4817 | 5:32.4678 | 39.102 | 2:36.9555 | 2:41.6456 | 5:18.6006 | 10.906s | |||
7th | 300 | Samuel WARDLE | RockGuardz | 36.9012 | 2:41.4716 | 2:47.3556 | 5:28.8266 | 39.301 | 2:37.6597 | 2:42.6417 | 5:20.3007 | 12.606s | ||
8th | 340 | David TAYLOR (sen) | Prime Signs | 37.408 | 2:47.99818 | 2:52.20010 | 5:40.19814 | 37.1015 | 2:39.1988 | 2:46.02710 | 5:25.2258 | 17.531s | ||
9th | 353 | Will SMITH (sen1) | Gate 23 | 36.4016 | 2:42.7729 | 2:46.1294 | 5:28.9017 | 37.9010 | 2:44.85817 | 2:40.9265 | 5:25.7849 | 18.090s | ||
10th | 302 | Alex JONES (emtb) | BB Racing | 37.507 | 2:46.20913 | 2:50.9389 | 5:37.14710 | 38.904 | 2:42.70614 | 2:44.0079 | 5:26.71310 | 19.019s | ||
11th | 362 | Oscar JAMES | Progression Bikes Racing | 36.7013 | 2:42.0937 | 2:54.78112 | 5:36.8749 | 38.506 | 2:39.52210 | 2:48.89811 | 5:28.42011 | 20.726s | ||
12th | 351 | Tommy CAFFREY | One Vision Development | 37.605 | 2:40.6625 | 2:59.28518 | 5:39.94713 | 38.009 | 2:39.3549 | 2:52.13315 | 5:31.48712 | 23.793s | ||
13th | 367 | Nigel STANLEY | Dawlicious | 33.7030 | 2:47.33517 | 2:55.31215 | 5:42.64716 | 37.2013 | 2:42.70614 | 2:50.50012 | 5:33.20613 | 25.512s | ||
14th | 331 | Alex WORRALL (exp) | 37.605 | 2:46.99116 | 2:54.89813 | 5:41.88915 | 36.8017 | 2:44.84616 | 2:52.04713 | 5:36.89314 | 29.199s | |||
15th | 307 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 37.408 | 2:55.40122 | 3:00.80523 | 5:56.20620 | 37.7012 | 2:45.33818 | 2:53.08216 | 5:38.42015 | 30.726s | ||
16th | 344 | James CORBETT | Brooks Cycles / Cronshaw Coaching | 26.1045 | 2:46.55314 | 3:14.40328 | 6:00.95626 | 32.4029 | 2:41.74512 | 2:56.69118 | 5:38.43616 | 30.742s | ||
17th | 350 | Rodrigo CASTRO | 34.1028 | 2:46.63915 | 3:00.02320 | 5:46.66219 | 36.6020 | 2:41.81113 | 2:56.84819 | 5:38.65917 | 30.965s | |||
18th | 346 | Jim STANLEY | 35.5023 | 2:56.13927 | 3:00.26521 | 5:56.40421 | 35.9022 | 2:49.87820 | 2:54.81217 | 5:44.69018 | 36.996s | |||
19th | 336 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 35.8021 | 2:58.78432 | 3:00.65622 | 5:59.44024 | 38.308 | 2:53.61227 | 2:52.08614 | 5:45.69819 | 38.004s | |||
20th | 352 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 37.2011 | 2:59.64734 | 3:16.41430 | 6:16.06130 | 37.1015 | 2:54.90530 | 2:58.42220 | 5:53.32720 | 45.633s | ||
21st | 301 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 35.3024 | 2:55.47623 | 3:15.86729 | 6:11.34329 | 37.2013 | 2:51.58922 | 3:04.17123 | 5:55.76021 | 48.066s | ||
22nd | 355 | Matthew BRYANT (sen) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 31.0033 | 2:56.62428 | 3:02.84025 | 5:59.46425 | 33.4027 | 2:56.36231 | 2:59.85121 | 5:56.21322 | 48.519s | ||
23rd | 364 | Benji O'NEILL | Asylum Gym | 35.3024 | 2:49.63520 | 2:56.91017 | 5:46.54518 | 35.5024 | 2:46.73319 | 3:10.68429 | 5:57.41723 | 49.723s | ||
24th | 370 | Adam SHARPLES | Adam | 35.6022 | 2:55.56125 | 3:08.75826 | 6:04.31927 | 31.7031 | 2:52.08523 | 3:07.79327 | 5:59.87824 | 52.184s | ||
25th | 321 | Darren RICHARDSON (sen) | Cyclefix | 28.0037 | 3:03.37037 | 3:21.05432 | 6:24.42434 | 32.1030 | 2:54.80728 | 3:05.07424 | 5:59.88125 | 52.187s | ||
26th | 360 | Sam HATTON | RockGuardz | 21.9048 | 2:58.65131 | 15:18.26648 | 18:16.91748 | 29.4033 | 2:58.84634 | 3:03.90622 | 6:02.75226 | 55.058s | ||
27th | 365 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | MTBeeds | 22.0041 | 2:37.4526 | 3:25.97338 | 6:03.42527 | 55.731s | ||||||
28th | 305 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | RNRMCA | 32.9032 | 3:02.60036 | 3:21.12833 | 6:23.72832 | 33.5026 | 2:56.45632 | 3:07.75826 | 6:04.21428 | 56.520s | ||
29th | 325 | Dylan YOUNG | Loose Riders England | 37.3010 | 2:58.00230 | 3:27.40736 | 6:25.40935 | 36.7018 | 2:58.50733 | 3:06.70325 | 6:05.21029 | 57.516s | ||
30th | 347 | Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON | Hjólreiðafélag Reykjavíkur | 27.2039 | 2:55.51824 | 3:31.70339 | 6:27.22136 | 30.3032 | 2:54.89729 | 3:10.62128 | 6:05.51830 | 57.824s | ||
31st | 312 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | ABF | 33.8029 | 2:54.90121 | 3:24.96135 | 6:19.86231 | 34.9025 | 2:52.28725 | 3:17.21534 | 6:09.50231 | 1:01.808 | ||
32nd | 315 | Lewis WIGHTON | RAF-CA | 26.8041 | 2:57.37029 | 3:33.93740 | 6:31.30737 | 27.7037 | 2:52.11224 | 3:18.69936 | 6:10.81132 | 1:03.117 | ||
33rd | 335 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | Static Co. | 26.1045 | 3:07.05739 | 3:16.90731 | 6:23.96433 | 28.8034 | 3:04.52937 | 3:11.91831 | 6:16.44733 | 1:08.753 | ||
34th | 323 | Thomas MILLS | ABF | 33.2031 | 3:13.67443 | 3:23.55534 | 6:37.22938 | 36.4021 | 3:01.39335 | 3:15.74233 | 6:17.13534 | 1:09.441 | ||
35th | 318 | Dane FOWLER | ABF | 28.9036 | 3:06.43238 | 3:46.53143 | 6:52.96342 | 35.7023 | 3:07.07239 | 3:11.05130 | 6:18.12335 | 1:10.429 | ||
36th | 333 | Alexander TAUSEN TRYGGVASON | Hjólreiðafélag Reykjavíkur | 26.2043 | 3:08.13940 | 3:31.48138 | 6:39.62039 | 28.3035 | 3:05.70238 | 3:17.72635 | 6:23.42836 | 1:15.734 | ||
37th | 358 | Josh FORD | RNRMCA | 29.2034 | 3:12.46741 | 3:27.74237 | 6:40.20940 | 26.7038 | 3:12.95241 | 3:12.28932 | 6:25.24137 | 1:17.547 | ||
38th | 313 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 27.2039 | 3:13.33142 | 3:40.32442 | 6:53.65543 | 32.5028 | 3:12.01840 | 3:25.12937 | 6:37.14738 | 1:29.453 | ||
39th | 349 | Richard MASON | 27.4038 | 3:15.98745 | 3:36.42641 | 6:52.41341 | 24.9040 | 3:20.62443 | 3:41.59439 | 7:02.21839 | 1:54.524 | |||
40th | 354 | Kye ANDREW | 26.8041 | 3:21.96346 | 4:01.54745 | 7:23.51045 | 27.9036 | 3:18.71342 | 3:47.49240 | 7:06.20540 | 1:58.511 | |||
41st | 338 | Csaba CSENGE | Edd's Bikes | 29.2034 | 3:00.71335 | 3:10.21927 | 6:10.93228 | 16.5043 | 2:52.87426 | 4:51.17141 | 7:44.04541 | 2:36.351 | ||
42nd | 311 | Gareth WILLIAMS | BB Racing | 36.6014 | 2:59.47933 | 2:59.93319 | 5:59.41223 | 19.9042 | 3:01.93336 | 5:06.14042 | 8:08.07342 | 3:00.379 | ||
43rd | 319 | Andrew HUDSON (sen) | 34.4027 | 2:55.78026 | 3:02.46524 | 5:58.24522 | 25.4039 | 2:50.89721 | 9:01.93843 | 11:52.83543 | 6:45.141 | |||
316 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 36.5015 | 2:42.7378 | 2:55.05114 | 5:37.78811 | ||||||||
368 | Andrew KITCHING | 37.803 | 2:44.79212 | 2:53.86711 | 5:38.65912 | |||||||||
359 | Jason GILLESPIE | Team Off Your Face | 36.0019 | 2:48.79919 | 2:56.51216 | 5:45.31117 | ||||||||
342 | Glenn ELDRIDGE | Letchworth Steel | 26.2043 | 3:15.66644 | 3:54.92244 | 7:10.58844 | ||||||||
330 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | 24.2047 | 3:25.12747 | 4:22.17246 | 7:47.29946 | ||||||||
306 | Hamza GREEN | Red Brick Cycles / RSFsus | 36.3018 | 8:20.57248 | 8:24.70047 | 16:45.27247 |
Male: Dainese 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Simon CHEUNG | Sue Me Orange Bikes | 38.702 | 2:39.9794 | 2:45.4652 | 5:25.4443 | 40.801 | 2:35.6753 | 2:37.2771 | 5:12.9521 | - | ||
2nd | 625 | Colin ROSS | Acti-Snack / Vitus | 36.508 | 2:33.9561 | 2:46.3084 | 5:20.2641 | 37.1011 | 2:32.2561 | 2:42.1563 | 5:14.4122 | 1.460s | ||
3rd | 603 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 36.508 | 2:40.0415 | 2:46.7786 | 5:26.8195 | 36.6012 | 2:38.3399 | 2:42.3164 | 5:20.6553 | 7.703s | ||
4th | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | Orange raddh extrauk | 36.707 | 2:42.3348 | 2:46.2893 | 5:28.6236 | 37.409 | 2:36.8665 | 2:45.0085 | 5:21.8744 | 8.922s | ||
5th | 600 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 27.4023 | 2:48.84613 | 3:23.28122 | 6:12.12717 | 37.3010 | 2:35.0142 | 2:47.1407 | 5:22.1545 | 9.202s | ||
6th | 610 | Scott EDGWORTH | British Downhill Series | 38.103 | 2:45.96011 | 2:46.7545 | 5:32.7147 | 38.206 | 2:41.91711 | 2:41.8092 | 5:23.7266 | 10.774s | ||
7th | 617 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 36.508 | 2:45.29210 | 2:52.8599 | 5:38.1519 | 38.107 | 2:37.7927 | 2:46.4806 | 5:24.2727 | 11.320s | ||
8th | 627 | Gaz WILSON | Bike Worx / Cube / Fatality Components / JC Cooks / Nurishment Shakes | 37.506 | 2:40.3816 | 2:42.7031 | 5:23.0842 | 38.705 | 2:36.7684 | 2:47.5628 | 5:24.3308 | 11.378s | ||
9th | 602 | Peter WALTON | 25.3027 | 2:39.2333 | 3:01.11312 | 5:40.34611 | 39.303 | 2:37.9448 | 2:49.05410 | 5:26.9989 | 14.046s | |||
10th | 632 | Richard BATEY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 35.3013 | 2:45.1319 | 2:56.65611 | 5:41.78712 | 39.004 | 2:44.90113 | 2:48.0289 | 5:32.92910 | 19.977s | ||
11th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | RockGuardz / Slick & Slide | 39.001 | 2:48.59312 | 2:51.1528 | 5:39.74510 | 39.702 | 2:44.41312 | 2:49.36711 | 5:33.78011 | 20.828s | ||
12th | 621 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 37.605 | 2:38.4442 | 2:47.0197 | 5:25.4634 | 29.0023 | 2:37.6476 | 2:56.80412 | 5:34.45112 | 21.499s | ||
13th | 643 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mainia Cycles | 35.0014 | 3:00.37718 | 3:09.53516 | 6:09.91216 | 34.5016 | 2:52.76017 | 2:57.78114 | 5:50.54113 | 37.589s | ||
14th | 608 | James HEAL (vet) | ABF | 35.8012 | 2:54.83915 | 3:08.09015 | 6:02.92914 | 35.5013 | 2:50.14614 | 3:00.47315 | 5:50.61914 | 37.667s | ||
15th | 615 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | moredirt.co.uk | 38.103 | 3:01.95120 | 3:03.11013 | 6:05.06115 | 35.1014 | 2:55.47519 | 2:57.43413 | 5:52.90915 | 39.957s | ||
16th | 613 | Ifan EVANS | Team Foosh | 31.5016 | 2:52.96714 | 3:03.68314 | 5:56.65013 | 32.7017 | 2:52.74816 | 3:02.53216 | 5:55.28016 | 42.328s | ||
17th | 642 | Anthony SCOTT | Team 1V Skin | 28.2021 | 2:56.77217 | 3:17.28517 | 6:14.05718 | 27.6025 | 2:53.28418 | 3:06.02318 | 5:59.30717 | 46.355s | ||
18th | 630 | Neil FARMERY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 30.1019 | 2:56.12016 | 3:18.58918 | 6:14.70919 | 30.1021 | 2:52.40515 | 3:08.82419 | 6:01.22918 | 48.277s | ||
19th | 636 | Ben HORNE (mas) | Bikes Direct UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 26.7026 | 3:09.67422 | 3:19.20719 | 6:28.88121 | 34.7015 | 3:03.98321 | 3:03.78117 | 6:07.76419 | 54.812s | ||
20th | 623 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 27.4023 | 3:04.30721 | 3:33.94624 | 6:38.25322 | 27.5026 | 2:59.96820 | 3:13.92920 | 6:13.89720 | 1:00.945 | ||
21st | 624 | Chris RAWLINSON | British Downhill Series | 30.8018 | 3:13.63123 | 3:25.33223 | 6:38.96323 | 29.3022 | 3:09.47222 | 3:17.42921 | 6:26.90121 | 1:13.949 | ||
22nd | 618 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 28.2021 | 3:19.10825 | 3:21.75420 | 6:40.86224 | 28.5024 | 3:12.71723 | 3:21.28522 | 6:34.00222 | 1:21.050 | ||
23rd | 638 | John BENNETT (vet1) | RNRMCA | 17.9029 | 3:17.29124 | 5:27.58229 | 8:44.87329 | 31.1019 | 3:21.52625 | 3:28.92224 | 6:50.44823 | 1:37.496 | ||
24th | 622 | Anthony TEMPLE | DH Racing | 31.1017 | 3:24.29527 | 3:55.53925 | 7:19.83425 | 30.6020 | 3:23.13926 | 3:33.57425 | 6:56.71324 | 1:43.761 | ||
25th | 641 | Alan RICHARDSON (vet) | RNRMCA | 34.4015 | 3:46.61629 | 4:05.69927 | 7:52.31527 | 32.5018 | 3:34.12727 | 3:26.89923 | 7:01.02625 | 1:48.074 | ||
26th | 609 | Az GRANT | ABF | 27.0025 | 3:20.57326 | 4:04.46126 | 7:25.03426 | 27.3027 | 3:15.17024 | 3:54.03126 | 7:09.20126 | 1:56.249 | ||
27th | 635 | Toby HANN | RNRMCA | 24.6028 | 3:41.64328 | 4:29.37928 | 8:11.02228 | 27.1028 | 3:35.57728 | 4:01.14827 | 7:36.72527 | 2:23.773 | ||
28th | 619 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 36.0011 | 2:41.0507 | 2:54.84710 | 5:35.8978 | 37.608 | 2:38.78710 | 5:22.55128 | 8:01.33828 | 2:48.386 | |||
607 | Thomas SQUIBB | ATS Cycles / Burgtec / RockGuardz / Slick & Slide | 28.6020 | 3:01.58419 | 3:23.24621 | 6:24.83020 |
Male: NS Bikes 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 723 | Russ HARLAND | Dr Sprockets | 28.9012 | 2:50.4912 | 3:02.4452 | 5:52.9362 | 36.603 | 2:50.2533 | 2:52.0192 | 5:42.2721 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 36.801 | 2:45.3151 | 2:54.1051 | 5:39.4201 | 36.702 | 2:48.1741 | 2:55.2073 | 5:43.3812 | 1.109s | ||
3rd | 729 | Justin BARRATT | Cyclefix | 36.402 | 2:51.3263 | 3:02.8013 | 5:54.1273 | 36.801 | 2:48.4402 | 2:59.1804 | 5:47.6203 | 5.348s | ||
4th | 706 | Mark CROXALL | 33.605 | 2:56.6985 | 3:03.3794 | 6:00.0775 | 31.408 | 2:54.8704 | 3:01.5826 | 5:56.4524 | 14.180s | |||
5th | 717 | Kris LORD | 26.8015 | 2:52.4364 | 3:06.4375 | 5:58.8734 | 30.909 | 2:59.3236 | 3:02.5977 | 6:01.9205 | 19.648s | |||
6th | 719 | Mark CRAY | 35.504 | 3:07.2727 | 3:12.4146 | 6:19.6866 | 36.405 | 3:01.8547 | 3:01.3285 | 6:03.1826 | 20.910s | |||
7th | 703 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Team Foosh | 33.006 | 2:58.6276 | 3:21.9028 | 6:20.5297 | 31.607 | 2:58.8075 | 3:12.5989 | 6:11.4057 | 29.133s | ||
8th | 709 | Joe KILLNER | Orange / Team Aston Hill | 29.3010 | 3:08.7888 | 3:17.6527 | 6:26.4408 | 28.5013 | 3:07.1088 | 3:11.1288 | 6:18.2368 | 35.964s | ||
9th | 722 | Matt SCOTT (vet) | Hammoon cycles | 30.808 | 3:12.6209 | 3:22.6339 | 6:35.2539 | 30.7010 | 3:13.4249 | 3:14.52010 | 6:27.9449 | 45.672s | ||
10th | 704 | Jason HOLLAND | TEAM FLARE | 3:19.32611 | 5:54.75817 | 9:14.08417 | 36.603 | 3:14.93610 | 3:14.67611 | 6:29.61210 | 47.340s | |||
11th | 721 | John WICKHAM | Hamoon | 29.0011 | 3:21.49513 | 3:45.44913 | 7:06.94412 | 30.0012 | 3:23.33012 | 3:31.15712 | 6:54.48711 | 1:12.215 | ||
12th | 702 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | Revolution Bikepark | 29.509 | 3:22.06814 | 3:41.77811 | 7:03.84611 | 28.3014 | 3:28.53014 | 3:39.71813 | 7:08.24812 | 1:25.976 | ||
13th | 707 | Roy SEMPLE | ABF | 36.303 | 3:25.95516 | 3:30.11410 | 6:56.06910 | 27.3017 | 5:00.00017 | 2:11.7881 | 7:11.78813 | 1:29.516 | ||
14th | 720 | Chris HAMES | ABF | 24.8016 | 3:30.20917 | 3:43.87212 | 7:14.08113 | 30.3011 | 3:28.18613 | 3:46.87515 | 7:15.06114 | 1:32.789 | ||
15th | 724 | Sam SHIELDS (vet) | RNRMCA | 28.2013 | 3:14.48310 | 4:02.93315 | 7:17.41614 | 27.8015 | 3:22.68211 | 3:53.24616 | 7:15.92815 | 1:33.656 | ||
16th | 712 | James ADAMS (vet) | N-Gage Graphic solutions / T-R-C-U-K | 27.1014 | 3:19.53712 | 4:15.88316 | 7:35.42016 | 27.8015 | 3:31.59216 | 3:46.18414 | 7:17.77616 | 1:35.504 | ||
17th | 726 | Thor ATKINSON | BRITISH CYCLING | 31.607 | 3:22.42115 | 4:01.28114 | 7:23.70215 | 32.706 | 3:30.84215 | 3:53.57917 | 7:24.42117 | 1:42.149 |
Male: Kenny Racing 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 782 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Nukeproof | 36.001 | 2:42.1971 | 2:58.1211 | 5:40.3181 | 35.001 | 2:41.2061 | 2:57.8052 | 5:39.0111 | - | ||
2nd | 785 | Peter LITTLE | 34.202 | 2:51.5582 | 2:59.8282 | 5:51.3862 | 34.602 | 2:46.7872 | 2:55.7661 | 5:42.5532 | 3.542s | |||
3rd | 780 | Richard BINNS | Revolution Bikepark | 30.603 | 3:02.7063 | 3:17.3513 | 6:20.0573 | 30.603 | 3:01.5574 | 3:14.1603 | 6:15.7173 | 36.706s | ||
4th | 788 | Paul LE MAITRE | 27.405 | 3:05.8194 | 3:34.2194 | 6:40.0384 | 29.104 | 3:01.3343 | 3:15.4414 | 6:16.7754 | 37.764s | |||
5th | 784 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | NX2 | 27.704 | 3:26.0375 | 3:56.9385 | 7:22.9755 | 27.805 | 3:39.9295 | 3:57.1325 | 7:37.0615 | 1:58.050 | ||
6th | 783 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | ABF | 25.706 | 3:30.1746 | 4:27.6686 | 7:57.8426 | 24.806 | 3:49.0386 | 5:17.8206 | 9:06.8586 | 3:27.847 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Manon CARPENTER | Radon | 37.202 | 2:33.8732 | 2:40.3601 | 5:14.2331 | 38.302 | 2:31.0343 | 2:36.4801 | 5:07.5141 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 37.401 | 2:33.5691 | 2:42.5942 | 5:16.1632 | 39.501 | 2:30.1822 | 2:38.3832 | 5:08.5652 | 1.051s | ||
3rd | 101 | Lucy DREES | RAD Orange Factory Racing | 27.508 | 3:10.7877 | 3:20.9105 | 6:31.6976 | 30.305 | 3:00.3546 | 3:09.0163 | 6:09.3703 | 1:01.856 | ||
4th | 115 | Sophia PAULL | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 24.0010 | 3:04.7174 | 3:37.8098 | 6:42.5268 | 29.306 | 2:56.7835 | 3:12.6184 | 6:09.4014 | 1:01.887 | ||
5th | 113 | Elena MELTON | Banshee / BaseCamp Bikes / Female Riders | 28.404 | 2:58.4213 | 3:19.0113 | 6:17.4323 | 28.807 | 2:54.7254 | 3:15.9385 | 6:10.6635 | 1:03.149 | ||
6th | 110 | Cairn BELL | Female Riders RT | 27.607 | 3:08.3856 | 3:23.3056 | 6:31.6905 | 33.703 | 3:07.2918 | 3:19.0207 | 6:26.3116 | 1:18.797 | ||
7th | 111 | Deborah PRIMROSE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 30.803 | 3:11.8228 | 3:23.7747 | 6:35.5967 | 31.004 | 3:10.0419 | 3:18.1146 | 6:28.1557 | 1:20.641 | ||
8th | 105 | Becci SKELTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / Uber Bike Components | 28.105 | 3:07.0065 | 3:20.3514 | 6:27.3574 | 28.807 | 3:05.0537 | 3:23.2588 | 6:28.3118 | 1:20.797 | ||
9th | 102 | Jessica GREAVES | Intense Racing UK | 25.709 | 3:26.1129 | 3:58.7779 | 7:24.8899 | 26.509 | 3:22.43210 | 3:43.8099 | 7:06.2419 | 1:58.727 | ||
10th | 114 | Myriam NICOLE | Commencal / Vallnord | 27.806 | 2:30.1191 | 10:12.27810 | 12:42.39710 | 7:34.883 | ||||||
104 | Katy CURD | Rose Factory Racing Team | 27:10.27410 |
Female: DexShell Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Mikayla PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 27.507 | 3:07.4442 | 3:42.1755 | 6:49.6193 | 28.105 | 3:05.2721 | 3:28.4143 | 6:33.6861 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Louise FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 30.301 | 3:01.5491 | 3:35.6101 | 6:37.1591 | 29.202 | 3:14.6244 | 3:20.8051 | 6:35.4292 | 1.743s | ||
3rd | 164 | Tara O'BOYLE | Biking Dirty | 28.803 | 3:18.0856 | 3:41.4924 | 6:59.5775 | 29.003 | 3:10.7173 | 3:25.9112 | 6:36.6283 | 2.942s | ||
4th | 160 | Abbie SLOAN | Team Empire Cycles | 28.005 | 3:09.2133 | 3:40.2693 | 6:49.4822 | 28.504 | 3:09.5252 | 3:37.2154 | 6:46.7404 | 13.054s | ||
5th | 163 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 28.104 | 3:17.2135 | 3:47.7196 | 7:04.9326 | 27.706 | 3:14.8195 | 3:46.7315 | 7:01.5505 | 27.864s | ||
6th | 162 | Lindsay HANLEY | 29.502 | 3:18.6677 | 3:52.5357 | 7:11.2027 | 29.801 | 3:17.1356 | 3:47.2856 | 7:04.4206 | 30.734s | |||
174 | Fiona BEATTIE | West Highland Wheelers | 28.005 | 3:13.1904 | 3:36.7192 | 6:49.9094 | ||||||||
166 | Emilia NIEWADA | Hjólreiðafélag Akureyrar | 26.808 | 3:33.1238 | 4:30.7548 | 8:03.8778 | ||||||||
165 | Franki EVANS | Sprung Suspension | 26.609 | 3:33.5849 | 5:09.8179 | 8:43.4019 |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Mille JOHNSET | Atherton Academy | 37.001 | 2:54.1352 | 2:56.1451 | 5:50.2801 | 37.501 | 2:45.5531 | 2:49.7001 | 5:35.2531 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Valentina HÖLL | SRAM Racing | 36.302 | 2:50.1591 | 3:14.7972 | 6:04.9562 | 35.602 | 2:46.5032 | 2:52.6992 | 5:39.2022 | 3.949s | ||
3rd | 130 | Maya ATKINSON | Rose Bikes Factory Racing | 28.203 | 3:08.2133 | 3:27.5783 | 6:35.7913 | 27.803 | 3:08.0143 | 3:28.3173 | 6:36.3313 | 1:01.078 | ||
4th | 135 | Meg HARRIS | Team Aston Hill | 25.206 | 4:02.6086 | 4:11.4186 | 8:14.0266 | 24.606 | 3:12.1195 | 3:33.8134 | 6:45.9324 | 1:10.679 | ||
5th | 136 | Ellen FLEWITT | Aston Hill MTB Club | 26.105 | 3:14.2174 | 3:36.5554 | 6:50.7724 | 27.304 | 3:10.0034 | 3:41.8206 | 6:51.8235 | 1:16.570 | ||
6th | 133 | Sumayyah GREEN | The Hills Are Alive | 27.704 | 3:22.8505 | 3:48.6725 | 7:11.5225 | 26.805 | 3:13.2336 | 3:41.2505 | 6:54.4836 | 1:19.230 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified