withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (232)Photos (5,996)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Presented by

Supported by

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st5Adam BRAYTON Hope34.2031:41.154231.777s12:12.931134.6011:45.243133.121s12:18.3641-
2nd74Alex BOND (elt) 32.60161:41.908533.164s82:15.072631.50141:45.935234.399s32:20.33421.970s
3rd38Charlie HATTON Intense Racing UK33.20101:41.126132.418s42:13.544233.1041:46.740333.828s22:20.56832.204s
4th3Marc BEAUMONT Madison Saracen Factory Team34.0061:41.779432.562s52:14.341532.8051:49.408535.078s102:24.48646.122s
5th39James PURVIS 3.10233:33.474231:57.457235:30.9312330.70181:49.978635.789s162:25.76757.403s
6th48Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large O'Neal Race Team30.50211:48.0091833.824s132:21.8331732.2081:51.384734.453s42:25.83767.473s
7th21Oliver MORRIS (elt) Intense Racing UK33.10121:45.2671033.742s102:19.0091031.80121:51.712834.684s72:26.39678.032s
8th1Matt SIMMONDS (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team35.0011:42.013632.160s22:14.173433.7031:52.032934.512s52:26.54488.180s
9th9George GANNICOTT One Vision Global Racing33.10121:44.579934.008s192:18.587930.40191:52.7471035.391s122:28.13899.774s
10th13Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large O'Neal Race Team31.10201:47.0091533.805s112:20.8141530.90161:53.9041134.621s62:28.5251010.161s
11th53Myles JAMES One Vision Global Racing34.2031:46.2951333.976s182:20.2711431.60131:54.6151335.215s112:29.8301111.466s
12th31Shaun RICHARDS Continental / Saracen33.3091:46.1501233.953s162:20.1031330.40191:54.5451235.656s152:30.2011211.837s
13th4Jack READING One Vision Global Racing33.8071:43.197732.981s62:16.178732.00101:55.6301434.762s82:30.3921312.028s
14th12William WESTON NS Bikes33.10121:46.7241433.000s72:19.7241231.50141:56.3411634.895s92:31.2361412.872s
15th16Robert SMITH (elt) Silverfish UK32.70151:48.0051733.953s162:21.9581832.3071:56.1381536.164s202:32.3021513.938s
17th18Jay WILLIAMSON SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)33.6081:45.9741133.289s92:19.2631132.00101:57.4341835.579s142:33.0131714.649s
18th36Lewis SUMMERS Stephens racing33.20101:49.7952034.675s202:24.4702032.7061:58.5711935.555s132:34.1261815.762s
19th37Daniel TAY Giant Swansea / Mojo Suspension / Tredz / WDMBA32.10171:49.6421933.820s122:23.4621930.80171:59.3102036.098s192:35.4081917.044s
20th60Nico KÖLBL Scott Sports31.20191:57.3912235.305s212:32.6962228.80232:09.3882236.094s182:45.4822027.118s
21st35Marc CUNNINGHAM 30.00221:52.5992135.504s222:28.1032129.90212:09.3372136.805s212:46.1422127.778s
23rd10James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes / Specialized32.00181:43.770833.946s152:17.716829.20222:54.0412337.199s223:31.240231:12.876

Male: Open  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st961Bear BELK 31.6011:53.603135.168s12:28.771131.6011:53.743234.649s12:28.3921-
2nd958Ewan FINDLAY RBS29.1031:53.877237.179s42:31.056229.9051:53.232136.777s42:30.00921.617s
3rd957Andy FARLEY 28.5061:56.149336.375s32:32.524330.8031:55.388335.711s32:31.09932.707s
4th960Ollie PATON Touch my bottom, please29.0041:59.525435.887s22:35.412430.5041:58.131435.511s22:33.64245.250s
5th956Vaughan EVANS (vet) Orange Factory Racing29.0042:12.228539.176s52:51.404531.3022:09.740539.379s52:49.119520.727s
6th962Tom MURPHY 25.8072:30.845840.843s63:11.688828.0062:22.493640.070s63:02.563634.171s
7th959Sean JONES Army CSR24.8082:23.845744.386s83:08.231724.4082:28.088745.035s83:13.123744.731s
8th963Henry CULLEN 30.0022:22.357641.887s73:04.244625.1072:30.525842.824s73:13.349844.957s

Male: Fabric Expert  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st224Will HART Ride.io32.00131:46.189133.605s22:19.794132.0041:51.146135.504s72:26.6501-
2nd208Luke COCKBURN 33.9011:47.743334.321s72:22.064332.6031:52.283234.988s22:27.27120.621s
3rd244Thomas CARTIGNY Bike Station UK30.20301:58.8722636.618s272:35.4902433.0011:53.376535.156s32:28.53231.882s
4th240Adam SMITH (elt) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)33.1041:49.485534.664s112:24.149532.8021:53.170435.464s52:28.63441.984s
5th200Dan FARLEY Push Cartel32.4081:50.060734.617s102:24.677630.20161:52.919335.899s112:28.81852.168s
6th222Louis JOSEPH-MEADE Revo Bikes / Revolution Bikepark30.80231:50.134834.894s132:25.028930.00191:53.560636.317s162:29.87763.227s
7th213David SMITH (exp) The Trailhead30.90211:52.5911535.277s182:27.8681630.50121:57.029835.472s62:32.50175.851s
8th233Ciaran KING 250 London30.60251:53.7982035.289s192:29.0871830.60111:56.950736.012s122:32.96286.312s
9th204Matthew RUSHTON Hope31.10191:52.6891734.301s62:26.9901330.20161:57.6461035.860s102:33.50696.856s
10th248Reece LANGHORN Velo Bikes33.2031:51.1771133.539s12:24.716731.6051:58.0671135.453s42:33.520106.870s
11th217Ryan TUNNELL BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles31.70152:09.5672935.676s232:45.2432829.80241:57.482936.437s172:33.919117.269s
12th209Jason GAIGER Freeborn31.80141:51.5061234.488s92:25.9941130.50121:58.3691335.781s92:34.150127.500s
13th251Oliver WATSON (exp) Creation Cycles32.9051:52.5831434.946s142:27.5291430.9091:58.1421237.156s212:35.298138.648s
14th237Josh GLEAVE Twelve50bikes33.3021:49.661635.590s222:25.2511029.70251:58.6621436.769s192:35.431148.781s
15th241Neil WHITE (vet) Fanatik Bike Co.30.60251:57.5172435.801s242:33.3182230.9092:00.3721735.672s82:36.044159.394s
16th202Kris GEMMELL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop31.10191:53.5161834.188s52:27.7041530.50122:00.1891636.167s132:36.356169.706s
17th215Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles31.30171:53.7741935.805s252:29.5791930.00191:59.4201537.437s222:36.8571710.207s
18th225Kieran DAVIES ClifBar / CRANKBROTHER / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles32.20111:47.978434.047s32:22.025231.2072:00.5641836.476s182:37.0401810.390s
19th211Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Burgtec / Decade Europe30.80231:52.5951636.383s262:28.9781730.50122:01.1692036.911s202:38.0801911.430s
20th260Ashlee GOUGH Invisiframe / NX230.50271:50.5951047.899s292:38.4942730.20162:03.0132136.312s152:39.3252012.675s
21st212Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) 32.7061:58.5792534.875s122:33.4542331.3062:04.6312236.214s142:40.8452114.195s
22nd207Joseph MALLEN 31.60161:59.6302736.758s282:36.3882629.20262:04.6892337.926s252:42.6152215.965s
23rd280Kyle HALL 32.3091:47.384235.066s152:22.450429.90222:06.2472438.164s272:44.4112317.761s
24th218Greg BERRY BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles DNF28.70282:08.8102537.574s232:46.3842419.734s
25th250Matt SNAPE 31.30171:52.5401334.153s42:26.6931230.00192:14.3762634.984s12:49.3602522.710s
26th226Thomas AUGER Team Twat30.40281:55.1382335.176s172:30.3142131.1082:01.0761951.629s292:52.7052626.055s
27th230Chris BORROWDALE Army CSR32.3092:00.4502835.372s202:35.8222529.90222:17.8642737.586s242:55.4502728.800s
28th203Nils WILLIAMS CGMFitness / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)32.6071:50.376934.438s82:24.814829.10272:47.6572838.051s263:25.7082859.058s
29th239Simon ROSS Team Off Your Face30.30292:34.5093035.399s213:09.9082921.30293:06.4042943.074s283:49.478291:22.828
 231Martin ASHE BB Racing32.20111:54.7242135.121s162:29.84520 DNF
 223Oliver RILEY Peddlers30.90211:55.119223:28.515305:23.63430 

Male: DMR 12-14  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st905Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Cube Ireland / Trailriders28.9061:58.642136.894s62:35.536131.0061:54.556135.863s22:30.4191-
2nd903Connor SMITH NX231.8012:01.365534.422s12:35.787232.5021:57.701234.457s12:32.15821.739s
3rd907Dowie EVANS BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles DNF31.6031:58.423435.926s42:34.34933.930s
4th910Dennis LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes30.8021:59.962236.504s42:36.466331.1051:58.122336.473s62:34.59544.176s
5th922Henry CREASE Kustom Bikes29.3052:00.845435.715s22:36.560432.6011:59.255536.168s52:35.42355.004s
6th913Logan WILCOX Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park29.6042:00.677336.809s52:37.486530.3092:00.907636.883s82:37.79067.371s
7th900Daniel COPE (u21) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene28.9062:05.607635.832s32:41.439630.5082:02.278735.918s32:38.19677.777s
8th904Ryan BRANNEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop27.6082:07.525738.180s82:45.705730.8072:03.106836.653s72:39.75989.340s
9th927Tom SPENCER (u19) Dad29.9032:09.525837.051s72:46.576831.6032:06.228937.484s92:43.712913.293s

Male: Funn MTB 15-16  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st813Luke WILLIAMSON Atherton Academy32.9011:46.142133.234s12:19.376133.7011:45.603133.117s12:18.7201-
2nd800Jamie EDMONDSON FMD / Transition Bikes31.0061:47.880233.594s22:21.474231.4071:45.822233.609s22:19.43120.711s
3rd811James ELLIOTT (elt) Madison Saracen Development Team28.40181:52.658335.472s52:28.130330.90111:49.935334.644s42:24.57935.859s
4th812Christopher CUMMING Nukeproof29.60131:53.923435.855s72:29.778432.6031:50.142434.609s32:24.75146.031s
5th810Harry BARRETT (u21) Madison Saracen Development Team31.4031:55.216535.137s32:30.353531.00101:52.478535.371s52:27.84959.129s
6th815Harry LAWLEY Rad Orange Factory Development29.40151:57.025735.516s62:32.541729.40161:54.232635.375s62:29.607610.887s
7th814Luke MUMFORD Cyclefix Ltd30.5071:57.002635.164s42:32.166631.5051:55.017735.734s82:30.751712.031s
8th806Joel HALL Progression Bikes Racing29.70111:58.993836.293s82:35.286830.80121:55.842835.953s92:31.795813.075s
9th830Jake EBDON Cyclehighlands.com go to site32.8022:14.0371736.562s122:50.5991733.1021:59.8181135.598s72:35.416916.696s
10th842Rhys BARTER Mum and Dad29.50142:02.2951136.558s112:38.8531130.80121:59.048936.649s122:35.6971016.977s
11th816Joe MUMFORD Cyclefix Ltd30.4082:00.614937.438s152:38.052929.80141:59.4191037.813s162:37.2321118.512s
12th825Connor OGG IPS31.4032:03.6851237.339s142:41.0241231.5052:00.5241236.813s142:37.3371218.617s
13th804Harry FISHER Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park29.90102:02.1581036.523s102:38.6811031.3082:03.1541336.656s132:39.8101321.090s
14th819Tyla ROSSER Bpw / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / RPS Buildings LTD / Trek29.70112:47.5722038.277s173:25.8492029.80142:03.8651436.589s112:40.4541421.734s
15th828Isaac UTTON Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing31.4032:09.7131536.402s92:46.1151531.3082:05.6661536.328s102:41.9941523.274s
16th829Jack GILROY Raddhracing29.00162:04.2051336.910s132:41.1151332.4042:11.5291636.906s152:48.4351629.715s
17th831Michael MAIDEN Muc-Off26.10192:10.4041639.527s182:49.9311629.30172:12.3961739.898s172:52.2941733.574s
18th851Ryan LILLYMAN Gawton Gravity Hub28.80172:16.7281840.004s192:56.7321824.00202:15.4941840.683s192:56.1771837.457s
19th848Lucas MEAD Bikes Direct / SDR24.10202:39.3491940.852s203:20.2011925.90192:36.2041940.508s183:16.7121957.992s
20th838William FUELL Redditch Premiers BMX Club30.0092:05.9111437.961s162:43.8721429.20182:37.9202041.359s203:19.279201:00.559

Male: Spank 17-18  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st501Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team32.6051:41.118132.586s32:13.704133.3041:40.541132.793s22:13.3341-
2nd502Joe BREEDEN Intense Racing UK31.40111:42.493232.414s12:14.907233.7021:40.626232.805s32:13.43120.097s
3rd520Kade EDWARDS Trek Factory Racing32.2061:42.736332.484s22:15.220334.7011:41.513332.024s12:13.53730.203s
4th519Henry KERR Propain Dirt Zelvy30.00211:43.709433.535s52:17.244432.10121:41.990433.304s42:15.29441.960s
5th503Conor BATE Madison UK / P&O ferries31.60101:50.103734.472s102:24.575831.40161:46.415534.379s102:20.79457.460s
6th508Seth BARRETT (elt) Pedalabikeaway33.2031:52.3521435.543s172:27.8951430.30281:48.532635.160s162:23.692610.358s
7th504Joe PARFITT FMD33.1041:50.044634.269s72:24.313733.1051:50.689934.238s72:24.927711.593s
8th534Josh MEAD Orange / Team Aston Hill28.90331:54.8021838.535s312:33.3372133.0061:50.9891034.184s62:25.173811.839s
9th539Tom WILSON (elt) MTB Monster / Orange32.2061:50.5791035.079s142:25.658932.6091:50.607834.930s152:25.537912.203s
9th547Riley JENNER Moore Large O'Neal Race Team33.7011:54.3841734.187s62:28.5711533.6031:51.7081333.829s52:25.537912.203s
11th523Luke BIRKETT 30.90141:50.302833.348s42:23.650531.30171:51.1101134.485s122:25.5951112.261s
12th522George KERR Propain Dirt Zelvy30.70151:50.572935.500s162:26.0721131.00191:50.341735.449s192:25.7901212.456s
13th559Owen MARTIN Grips Bikes31.20132:04.4702734.464s92:38.9342432.8081:52.2711434.335s92:26.6061313.272s
14th505Jack TENNYSON Madison Clothing / Saracen33.5021:51.6651134.328s82:25.9931032.9071:52.6931534.270s82:26.9631413.629s
15th527Jake GASKELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene29.60252:19.4973336.781s242:56.2783231.70131:51.6151235.449s192:27.0641513.730s
16th513Calum BROWN Highland Bikes30.50171:55.4191935.649s182:31.0681832.6091:53.1611734.555s132:27.7161614.382s
17th548Ronan GAHAN Cube Ireland / Trailriders31.8081:52.0601234.512s122:26.5721232.50111:53.2981834.918s142:28.2161714.882s
18th558Harvey CLACHERTY Stonehouse Bakery29.70241:53.0291536.199s212:29.2281630.90211:52.7821635.707s212:28.4891815.155s
19th536Liam WOLFE Cube Ireland / Trailriders29.80231:56.8762035.719s192:32.5952030.90211:53.9302035.180s172:29.1101915.776s
20th550Joseph DERRICK Push Cycleworks30.60161:56.8882135.469s152:32.3571931.00191:54.9042134.461s112:29.3652016.031s
21st528Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team30.50171:54.1771636.539s232:30.7161731.60151:53.5371936.090s242:29.6272116.293s
22nd526Jack MILLS Revolution Bikepark30.30191:58.9472337.343s272:36.2902330.80231:57.3022336.191s262:33.4932220.159s
23rd521Adam BEATY Hope Extra / Keswick Bikes29.50271:49.041534.992s132:24.033627.30331:58.9742635.738s222:34.7122321.378s
24th530Cathal FITZPATRICK 29.00311:58.4272236.957s252:35.3842230.10301:57.2832237.531s312:34.8142421.480s
25th517Ben DAVIES (jun) 29.40282:04.3922636.477s222:40.8692530.70251:59.2472735.875s232:35.1222521.788s
26th556Will TURNBULL D&D Cycles29.40282:05.2122838.707s322:43.9192930.80231:58.3452537.133s292:35.4782622.144s
27th529William WHITE BB Racing30.10202:03.9732437.895s292:41.8682730.60261:58.2122437.832s322:36.0442722.710s
28th525Riley SCOTT Madison Saracen Development Team31.7091:52.2941334.496s112:26.7901331.70132:01.9932835.375s182:37.3682824.034s
29th557Peter CAMPBELL (sen) 29.90222:03.9822537.429s282:41.4112630.20292:05.9043136.628s272:42.5322929.198s
30th543Bryce MCDOWELL 29.20302:06.8492937.184s262:44.0333029.40322:05.8723036.813s282:42.6853029.351s
31st531Gavin TAYLOR (jun) 29.00312:09.8373138.090s302:47.9273129.90312:05.5562937.367s302:42.9233129.589s
32nd545Joseph LOWE (jun) Bestalinks / Valmet Ltd31.30122:07.7863036.118s202:43.9042831.30172:07.7863236.188s252:43.9743230.640s
33rd544George LUNT One Vision Race Coaching29.60252:18.1613239.996s332:58.1573330.40272:13.8883340.016s332:53.9043340.570s
 514Gearóid PARKER Gravity BC25.10343:00.5053444.367s343:44.87234 

Male: Shimano 19-29  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st328Calum MCBAIN EMPIRE CYCLES31.5071:52.294235.055s22:27.349230.10161:56.247135.309s22:31.5561-
2nd363Billy MATTHEWS NWMTB31.3091:53.688334.219s12:27.907330.9051:57.552335.196s12:32.74821.192s
3rd310Scott RICHARDSON SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)29.70191:56.193736.578s152:32.771731.8031:58.033436.500s92:34.53332.977s
4th372Sam FAUX Farmer Johns MTB Race Team29.40271:57.486935.961s82:33.447929.90201:59.236536.000s42:35.23643.680s
5th381Kyle FARROW 29.60221:49.794137.168s222:26.962128.20301:57.115238.140s222:35.25553.699s
6th352Tom HUNT RAF-CA29.30281:57.8181035.863s72:33.6811030.60102:00.173736.390s62:36.56365.007s
7th343James ANDERSON (elt) Mde Bikes30.70131:55.005435.727s42:30.732430.7072:01.755936.399s72:38.15476.598s
8th339Danny WENMOTH A-Line Electrical Ltd29.30282:01.9432236.609s162:38.5522229.30242:01.7981036.516s112:38.31486.758s
9th316Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar30.70131:58.2591136.543s142:34.8021130.00182:01.470836.996s152:38.46696.910s
10th306Hamza GREEN 30.10161:59.5711538.043s272:37.6141829.40232:03.8761136.258s52:40.134108.578s
11th390Ryan TELLING 31.8051:55.466537.082s202:32.548632.4012:04.4541236.527s122:40.981119.425s
12th341Finn TENNANT Team Mitchell Cycles32.9011:56.162635.312s32:31.474532.1022:04.9271336.500s92:41.427129.871s
13th373David BLACK Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre / Full Tilt Gravity Racing29.70192:01.540204:26.887406:28.4274030.40132:05.3381436.793s142:42.1311310.575s
14th321Darren RICHARDSON Cyclefix Ltd29.90172:04.9662636.852s182:41.8182428.80272:05.3601537.500s162:42.8601411.304s
15th314Paul ROGERS (sen) RAF-CA17.60382:43.802391:13.324393:57.1263930.60102:05.8411637.504s172:43.3451511.789s
16th346Jim STANLEY 29.50241:59.9861737.129s212:37.1151729.30242:07.2051936.644s132:43.8491612.293s
17th382Matthew SANDERS globalbike.co.uk go to site29.80182:01.7942136.657s172:38.4512130.60102:07.7402136.422s82:44.1621712.606s
18th377Lee SKINNER British Downhill Series31.4082:01.0091835.969s92:36.9781630.7072:06.3921837.887s212:44.2791812.723s
19th301John LONSDALE Limitless clothing31.00112:05.7442738.082s282:43.8262530.7072:05.9041738.832s252:44.7361913.180s
20th302Alex JONES (exp) BB Racing29.70192:02.2232335.825s62:38.0482030.40132:07.5802037.558s192:45.1382013.582s
21st378Tom WHITEHEAD globalbike.co.uk go to site29.50241:59.4391437.473s232:36.9121527.80312:08.3412239.828s282:48.1692116.613s
22nd380Thomas COOPER 32.1032:02.5752436.895s192:39.4702330.00182:10.8102437.641s202:48.4512216.895s
23rd337Corentin GAUDIOT FREEWHEELS COMMENCAL RACING22.10372:18.6743344.976s363:03.6503227.80312:09.7392339.242s272:48.9812317.425s
24th385Oliver TUSTAIN Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes29.50242:09.1263037.672s252:46.7982829.80222:11.8062537.520s182:49.3262417.770s
25th379Lewis BIRNIE 30.90121:59.0561336.378s122:35.4341428.60292:12.1062738.969s262:51.0752519.519s
26th322Ryan DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark30.20152:08.9542937.981s262:46.9352930.30152:13.1312838.562s242:51.6932620.137s
27th323Thomas MILLS Army CSR23.30362:13.1453239.340s292:52.4853127.40332:11.8602639.899s292:51.7592720.203s
28th336Carl NEWBIGGING 28.90301:56.837835.996s102:32.833829.90202:00.111652.027s392:52.1382820.582s
29th356Alex CARTWRIGHT 32.2021:59.6071635.746s52:35.3531331.1042:19.3762935.934s32:55.3102923.754s
30th325Dylan YOUNG Loose Riders England29.60222:01.1381936.512s132:37.6501930.9052:21.0483038.239s232:59.2873027.731s
31st383Doltan SHANNON Independent Diesel Services7.70403:02.8884049.375s373:52.2633824.90352:24.7203141.703s323:06.4233134.867s
32nd384Tom SMITH (sen4) 25.80332:29.3023542.035s323:11.3373428.80272:26.7563240.847s313:07.6033236.047s
33rd320Adam HENDERSON Pedal To Progression / Team Isle Of Man31.20102:12.3343139.590s302:51.9243030.10162:29.7283340.355s303:10.0833338.527s
34th335Callum RUSSELL (sen1) Static Co.26.40322:23.8683442.500s343:06.3683325.80342:29.8653442.043s333:11.9083440.352s
35th324Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS BB Racing28.40312:04.7482540.390s312:45.1382629.10262:33.1273542.828s343:15.9553544.399s
36th354Kye ANDREW Cmtb24.00342:39.6703842.210s333:21.8803622.60383:21.9623644.727s374:06.689361:35.133
37th308Matthew MONAGHAN 17.10392:35.584371:09.172383:44.7563722.20393:36.3803743.848s354:20.228371:48.672
38th330Alex MAGEE RAF-CA23.50352:31.4933642.680s353:14.1733523.80363:47.9163844.511s364:32.427382:00.871
39th315Lewis WIGHTON RAF-CA31.7062:08.3722837.496s242:45.8682723.20374:45.5013948.266s385:33.767393:02.211
 303Christopher COCKRILL firecrest mtb32.0041:59.0371236.301s112:35.33812 DNF

Male: Dainese 30-39  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st601Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Freeborn30.8091:54.357434.715s42:29.072333.3011:51.392134.535s22:25.9271-
2nd632Richard BATEY CycleBarn / DN131.7021:56.455834.562s32:31.017633.1021:51.802234.344s12:26.14620.219s
3rd600Jason SHILL Keswick Bikes31.2071:55.220634.992s62:30.212532.4051:52.396434.809s32:27.20531.278s
4th603Mark NEAL (vet) 32.6011:54.213234.324s12:28.537132.3061:53.052634.910s52:27.96242.035s
5th602Peter WALTON Loose Riders Northeast28.60191:54.270337.379s132:31.649730.10161:51.981336.204s122:28.18552.258s
6th617Michael VICKERS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)31.4051:54.048134.969s52:29.017232.6041:52.825535.547s92:28.37262.445s
7th631Oliver MCKENNA Freedom / O'Neal / Rideworks / Southcoast Suspension / Upper Downs30.9081:59.770935.743s92:35.513932.7031:55.493734.938s62:30.43174.504s
8th639Simon CHEUNG Orange / sueme29.60141:56.267735.680s82:31.947831.10111:55.618834.883s42:30.50184.574s
9th636Ben HORNE Bikes Direct UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension31.4052:08.6461535.597s72:44.2431431.7082:01.3061234.969s82:36.275910.348s
10th613Ifan EVANS Team Foosh30.50112:04.2161236.571s122:40.7871231.5092:01.0011136.102s112:37.1031011.176s
11th644Adam FOWKES J cycles30.10132:09.9431637.613s142:47.5561532.0072:00.8721037.883s162:38.7551112.828s
12th630Neil FARMERY DN1 Grips / J's cycle shack31.5042:03.8841135.875s102:39.7591130.50142:03.5441336.036s102:39.5801213.653s
13th646Steve JONES (vet2) Push Cycleworks30.8092:05.4241337.773s162:43.1971331.00122:05.5211437.429s132:42.9501317.023s
14th608James HEAL (mas) Army CSR29.60142:11.9741737.707s152:49.6811730.50142:05.7511537.575s142:43.3261417.399s
15th618Shaun WEBB RAF-CA29.00172:13.1191839.300s172:52.4191829.20182:06.0801637.848s152:43.9281518.001s
16th623Barry FENTON RAF-CA28.70182:43.7082441.641s213:25.3492428.60192:08.5951739.136s172:47.7311621.804s
17th627Gaz WILSON Bike Worx / Cube / Fatality Components / JC Cooks31.6031:54.802534.508s22:29.310431.40102:15.4621934.946s72:50.4081724.481s
18th604Matthew DAVIES (vet2) RockGuardz / Slicknslide29.40162:03.2631036.321s112:39.5841031.00122:00.615954.527s242:55.1421829.215s
20th637Martin DANIELLS Team Mitchell Cycles26.40212:17.6341941.020s202:58.6541926.20202:15.8802040.988s202:56.8682030.941s
21st645James GREAVES (vet) Team Fat Heads24.00232:17.6462044.414s223:02.0602025.80222:25.5922241.898s213:07.4902141.563s
22nd649Robert MCCLURG British Army24.10222:24.5062145.371s233:09.8772125.40232:23.4232145.852s223:09.2752243.348s
23rd635Toby HANN RNRMDH24.00232:35.6542349.050s243:24.7042322.90242:35.7512348.621s233:24.3722358.445s
24th622Anthony TEMPLE enTHOOSiasm30.20122:33.5872240.793s193:14.3802229.80172:55.8842440.750s193:36.634241:10.707

Male: NS Bikes 40-49  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st700Andrew TITLEY Intense Racing UK32.0011:54.669235.598s22:30.267231.8041:50.693135.507s32:26.2001-
2nd730Stu HUGHES Pinned TV31.5021:53.740135.500s12:29.240132.2021:51.646234.906s12:26.55220.352s
3rd701Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes30.9031:55.958336.344s32:32.302330.5061:54.298336.430s42:30.72834.528s
4th734Richard TAYLOR (1) One Vision Global Racing29.2051:59.041440.074s52:39.115432.2021:55.732435.356s22:31.08844.888s
5th713James DAVIES (gvet) WDMBA28.4062:10.911541.207s72:52.118531.4052:07.438539.340s62:46.778520.578s
6th733Jason ELLIS 26.2092:15.017638.590s42:53.607630.1072:12.989638.598s52:51.587625.387s
7th709Joe KILLNER Orange / Team Aston Hill29.6042:16.872841.164s62:58.036832.5012:14.333739.672s72:54.005727.805s
8th707Roy SEMPLE Army CSR27.5082:15.478741.265s82:56.743728.7082:15.560840.582s92:56.142829.942s
9th731David INGLEBY ATS Cycles / scottish downhill association22.90145:09.6341545.895s125:55.5291528.7082:18.130940.008s82:58.138931.938s
10th703Bill YOUNG (1) Team Foosh23.30122:37.8691348.261s153:26.1301325.40122:19.0561041.429s113:00.4851034.285s
11th705Andy HORSBURGH RNRMDH24.70112:26.0711246.457s133:12.5281225.80112:19.8331143.793s143:03.6261137.426s
12th702George THOMPSON (vet) Revolution Bikepark27.8072:22.4661042.566s93:05.032928.7082:23.5171241.062s103:04.5791238.379s
13th712James ADAMS (vet) N-Gage Graphic solutions / Trick UK21.80152:47.9941445.168s113:33.1621424.20142:27.9421343.532s133:11.4741345.274s
14th727Tim FUELL Redditch Premiers BMX Club24.80102:21.825943.836s103:05.6611025.00132:31.7521543.273s123:15.0251448.825s
15th724Sam SHIELDS (vet) RNRMDH23.20132:24.2391146.762s143:11.0011123.80152:30.1191445.613s153:15.7321549.532s

Male: Kenny Racing 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st785Pete LITTLE Sprung29.8012:08.181140.032s12:48.213130.2022:03.193138.277s12:41.4701-
2nd780Richard BINNS Revolution Bikepark27.7022:24.661340.520s33:05.181329.8032:11.380238.617s22:49.99728.527s
3rd788Paul LE MAITRE 26.6042:24.743444.821s43:09.564427.9042:14.556342.355s42:56.911315.441s
4th781Steven FELSTEAD globalbike.co.uk go to site27.5032:21.841240.039s23:01.880230.7012:21.170439.148s33:00.318418.848s

Male: Single crown: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st401Cai GROCOTT Bike Doctor33.1011:46.451133.918s12:20.369133.3012:01.486134.031s12:35.5171-
2nd400Geraint BREEZE 30.6022:06.430238.418s22:44.848227.0022:09.716237.504s22:47.220211.703s
3rd403James WAGNER 26.1032:21.103339.711s33:00.814326.9032:15.267339.187s32:54.454318.937s
4th332Alex ROBERTON Hackney GT23.8042:26.888446.918s43:13.806423.7042:25.017444.468s43:09.485433.968s

Male: Single crown: 30+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st453Zac BLACKWELL 29.0012:01.228135.820s12:37.048130.0021:56.903135.278s12:32.1811-
2nd452Liam TYRRELL 28.8022:15.529238.457s22:53.986231.1012:12.322237.980s22:50.302218.121s
3rd450David COCKER 24.0032:16.610344.473s33:01.083323.9032:14.224344.016s32:58.240326.059s

 

 

Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st103Tahnée SEAGRAVE 31.6011:53.005134.137s12:27.142131.6011:51.384134.555s12:25.9391-
2nd108Veronique SANDLER wideopenmountainbike.com go to site30.2022:15.583238.200s22:53.783228.6052:12.353338.739s22:51.092225.153s
3rd105Becci SKELTON SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / Uber Bike Components29.2032:17.243439.860s42:57.103331.1022:11.489240.360s42:51.849325.910s
4th109Aston TUTT Madison Saracen Development Team27.6042:34.485739.485s33:13.970730.3032:12.759439.141s32:51.900425.961s
5th111Deborah PRIMROSE 27.2052:18.591641.027s52:59.618627.5062:13.345540.777s52:54.122528.183s
6th116Megan WHYTE Creation Cycles / FoxHead / Hope / Transition Bikes27.1062:16.994341.625s62:58.619429.4042:14.337641.110s62:55.447629.508s
7th101Lucy DREES RAD Orange Factory Racing24.3072:17.274542.118s72:59.392524.9072:14.622742.032s72:56.654730.715s

Female: DexShell Open  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st173Mikayla PARTON West Highland Wheelers29.3012:29.158247.867s43:17.025329.9012:14.838140.625s12:55.4631-
2nd160Abbie SLOAN Team Empire Cycles23.6042:20.361143.793s23:04.154123.6032:16.271242.004s22:58.27522.812s
3rd162Lindsay HANLEY Tredz24.3022:29.607342.274s13:11.881224.3022:28.349442.324s33:10.673315.210s
4th163Ellie WHARTON Moore Large O'Neal Race Team24.0032:30.099447.000s33:17.099423.6032:26.048346.000s43:12.048416.585s

Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st130Maya ATKINSON Rose Bikes Factory Racing28.7032:15.056139.144s12:54.200130.5022:10.962138.516s12:49.4781-
2nd131Rosy MONAGHAN 30.7012:16.857240.188s32:57.045230.8012:16.751339.426s32:56.17726.699s
3rd136Ellen FLEWITT Team Aston Hill25.8042:22.403341.407s43:03.810425.8042:15.583241.180s42:56.76337.285s
4th135Meghan HARRIS Team Aston Hill29.1022:24.017439.239s23:03.256327.4032:17.759439.121s22:56.88047.402s
5th133Sumayyah GREEN 21.7062:52.892648.047s53:40.939623.2062:37.165547.500s53:24.665535.187s
6th134Tea JENSEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop23.6052:39.439548.750s63:28.189524.0052:42.541648.273s63:30.814641.336s
Chat with us