0Basket

2017 HSBC BDS round 5 at Hopton

Results (245)Photos (3,419)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://my5.raceresult.com/82498/results?lang=en

Presented by

Supported by

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Schwalbe Tyres Elite men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st38Charlie HATTON Intense Racing UK47.1051:14.759111:09.69522:24.454546.80111:09.54711:07.87212:17.4191-
2nd5Adam BRAYTON Hope47.0061:12.04721:08.73112:20.778147.7081:11.09021:08.25822:19.34821.929s
3rd3Marc BEAUMONT Madison Saracen Factory Team46.40121:11.25511:09.98032:21.235248.3061:11.69241:09.86332:21.55534.136s
4th4Jack READING 46.50101:12.36031:10.30942:22.669348.5041:11.78651:10.92282:22.70845.289s
5th22Mike JONES (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic46.9081:13.75951:10.37152:24.130447.2091:12.71561:10.08242:22.79755.378s
6th1Matt SIMMONDS Madison Saracen Factory Team47.2041:12.76641:12.871122:25.637751.0011:11.34431:11.578122:22.92265.503s
7th16Robert SMITH (elt) Silverfish UK44.80161:14.46981:12.907132:27.3761046.50121:12.75571:10.75062:23.50576.086s
8th13Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large O'Neal Race Team45.20141:14.942121:11.51172:26.453846.40141:13.41991:10.98492:24.40386.984s
9th11Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Unior Tools48.3021:15.340151:34.055242:49.3952348.6031:14.145131:10.84772:24.99297.573s
10th18Jay WILLIAMSON 44.60171:15.133131:12.55992:27.6921245.50201:13.696101:11.489102:25.185107.766s
11th48Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large O'Neal Race Team49.4011:14.08261:11.40362:25.485648.3061:14.742171:10.54352:25.285117.866s
12th8Will JONES (elt) 47.0061:14.53991:13.164142:27.7031346.50121:13.18081:12.387152:25.567128.148s
14th958Jacob DICKSON 45.90131:16.501181:12.863102:29.3641447.00101:14.063121:11.735132:25.798148.379s
15th10James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes44.20193:25.716241:17.691214:43.4072448.5041:15.188181:11.504112:26.692159.273s
16th36Lewis SUMMERS Stephens racing44.00201:21.747231:13.746162:35.4931949.0021:14.711161:12.453162:27.164169.745s
17th21Oliver MORRIS Intense Racing UK46.50101:16.130161:14.531172:30.6611646.40141:14.231141:13.668192:27.8991710.480s
18th53Myles JAMES One Vision Global Racing44.90151:16.145171:13.375152:29.5201545.00211:15.527191:12.598172:28.1251810.706s
19th12William WESTON NS Bikes44.40181:15.208141:19.980232:35.1881846.00181:16.027211:13.079182:29.1061911.687s
20th59Will SOFFE Mojo Suspension40.80241:20.649211:17.234192:37.8832146.20171:17.457221:14.129202:31.5862014.167s
21st33Kye FORTE Nukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site46.8091:18.231201:17.293202:35.5242045.90191:18.340231:15.371212:33.7112116.292s
22nd37Daniel TAY Giant Store Swansea / Mojo Suspension / Tredz / WDMBA48.1031:14.621101:12.864112:27.4851146.40141:14.680151:19.450232:34.1302216.711s
23rd47James HURST One Vision Global Racing43.20221:21.551221:19.754222:41.3052244.00221:19.426241:19.082222:38.5082321.089s
24th39James PURVIS Santa Cruz Start Cycles43.40211:17.598191:14.883182:32.4811743.40231:15.989201:28.394242:44.3832426.964s

Open men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st965Nick JACKSON (sen) 40.4021:26.98521:26.46822:53.453227.1041:34.50131:28.28913:02.7901-
2nd962Cameron ROSS (sen2) SDR BIkes Direct / Southcoast Suspension37.8041:31.39631:34.24633:05.642339.3021:30.76621:32.18823:02.95420.164s
3rd960Oliver PATON (sen) I'm a virgin please help me.42.8011:22.95411:20.39412:43.348142.0011:23.21511:43.24343:06.45833.668s
4th971Josh MARSH (jun) 38.8031:41.27442:09.54343:50.817437.9031:43.48141:40.24633:23.727420.937s

Fabric Expert men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st220Will HART Independent Bike Co27.10351:16.82421:14.91832:31.742245.5081:13.68011:10.83212:24.5121-
2nd280Kyle HALL 46.2041:15.87111:12.43012:28.301146.7021:14.68021:11.85522:26.53522.023s
3rd225Kieran DAVIES ClifBar / CRANKBROTHER / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles46.9011:17.89951:14.11722:32.016346.2041:15.81731:13.50862:29.32534.813s
4th248Reece LANGHORN Velo Bikes46.7021:22.844301:21.930352:44.7743446.4031:16.53541:13.17642:29.71145.199s
5th237Josh GLEAVE Twelve50bikes46.0051:18.13461:14.93342:33.067445.5081:16.59051:13.38752:29.97755.465s
6th244Thomas CARTIGNY Bike Station UK17.80361:21.180251:18.399272:39.5792845.20101:17.419101:12.64432:30.06365.551s
7th209Jason GAIGER Freeborn43.40181:17.73541:15.938112:33.673643.70191:17.16881:14.33282:31.50076.988s
8th203Nils WILLIAMS CGMFitness / StevePeatSyndicate43.90161:17.67331:16.043132:33.716745.7071:17.17791:14.769122:31.94687.434s
9th260Ashlee GOUGH 45.9071:18.57591:15.37982:33.954844.30131:17.466111:14.49292:31.95897.446s
10th204Matt RUSHTON Hope44.50111:18.42771:18.203262:36.6301746.0051:16.91871:15.610182:32.528108.016s
11th211Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Burgtec / Decade46.0051:19.641161:15.35972:35.0001146.0051:18.450171:14.09472:32.544118.032s
12th217Ryan TUNNELL BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles43.10201:19.454141:15.53192:34.9851045.20101:17.985131:14.785132:32.770128.258s
13th202Kris GEMMELL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop41.10331:19.669171:15.15262:34.821943.70191:17.673121:15.148142:32.821138.309s
14th222Louis JOSEPH-MEADE Ride.io44.00141:21.922281:15.637102:37.5592144.00171:18.352141:14.582102:32.934148.422s
15th251Oliver WATSON (exp) Creation Cycles46.7021:18.48581:15.13352:33.618543.90181:16.89961:16.234232:33.133158.621s
16th240Adam SMITH (elt) StevePeatSyndicate42.60231:20.399221:15.961122:36.3601544.20151:19.126241:14.625112:33.751169.239s
17th213Dave SMITH (exp) The Trailhead44.00141:20.063201:17.918232:37.9812344.90121:18.466181:15.394152:33.860179.348s
18th208Luke COCKBURN 45.7081:19.402131:16.286142:35.6881247.0011:18.442161:15.563172:34.005189.493s
19th233Ciaran KING KMC Chains43.70171:19.235101:16.691182:35.9261343.10231:18.516201:15.492162:34.008199.496s
20th261Callum BROOKES (eng) Moore Large O'Neal Race Team44.30131:19.399121:18.437282:37.8362242.70251:18.618211:15.738192:34.356209.844s
21st241Neil WHITE (dh) Fanatik Bike Co.42.50241:19.746191:17.461212:37.2071942.70251:18.649221:16.000212:34.6492110.137s
22nd206Liam MCDERMOTT (1) TRG Racing41.20321:20.415231:17.886222:38.3012539.80361:18.371151:16.821242:35.1922210.680s
23rd243Andrew COOPER (end) Unite41.60311:19.356111:17.977242:37.3332043.20221:18.513191:17.133262:35.6462311.134s
24th246Chris SINDEN Brink Cycleworks / Plush43.40181:21.192261:16.906202:38.0982443.00241:20.259281:15.883202:36.1422411.630s
25th255Josh CORBETT 44.60101:20.360211:16.582162:36.9421844.20151:20.165271:16.179222:36.3442511.832s
26th231Martin ASHE BB Racing44.40121:21.134241:18.129252:39.2632641.30311:19.587251:17.023252:36.6102612.098s
27th214Ed SMITH (exp) 42.00261:21.571271:19.601332:41.1723042.10281:19.833261:18.242292:38.0752713.563s
28th221Thomas DAVIES (sen) The Riders Guild43.10201:19.454141:16.676172:36.1301441.30311:18.852231:19.821332:38.6732814.161s
29th232Chad BOXALL 100% / Burgtec / Decade Europe / FRA / Fusion MX Design41.70291:23.223321:19.203312:42.4263141.50301:22.536311:17.781272:40.3172915.805s
30th201Bradley SWINBANK StevePeatSyndicate42.70221:25.309351:20.512342:45.8213544.30131:21.239291:19.492322:40.7313016.219s
31st212Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) 42.40251:24.293331:18.922302:43.2153242.40271:24.653341:17.977282:42.6303118.118s
32nd250Matt SNAPE Decade / Linggug42.00261:21.946291:18.656292:40.6022942.00291:21.532301:21.695342:43.2273218.715s
33rd218Greg BERRY BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles41.70291:24.750341:19.348322:44.0983341.10331:24.720351:18.867312:43.5873319.075s
34th258David LIST Pyatescycles42.00261:19.704181:16.863192:36.5671641.10331:25.516361:18.265302:43.7813419.269s
35th230Chris BORROWDALE ABF41.10331:26.005361:22.343362:48.3483641.00351:22.903321:28.043352:50.9463526.434s
36th236Thomas STATHAM Progression Bikes Racing45.4091:23.192311:16.297152:39.4892743.40211:22.993331:33.500362:56.4933631.981s

DMR 12-14 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st929Ethan CRAIK Team TRG40.9041:22.52031:16.37512:38.895140.9071:21.00411:14.67212:35.6761-
2nd903Connor SMITH NX243.4011:20.86711:18.92632:39.793241.4041:21.21521:16.55122:37.76622.090s
3rd910Dennis LUFFMAN Bad Ass Bikes41.6031:23.63741:17.95422:41.591342.3011:22.79841:17.21132:40.00934.333s
4th905Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Cube Bikes Ireland / Trailriders38.30111:26.16061:21.76682:47.926638.70101:23.44251:18.16842:41.61045.934s
5th904Ryan BRANNEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop40.0071:25.07551:20.86372:45.938541.1061:24.31781:18.67152:42.98857.312s
6th913Logan WILCOX Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park39.10101:26.27471:21.87992:48.153737.40151:23.83371:20.34372:44.17668.500s
7th937Boyd MARTIN Bike Uk43.2021:22.46121:19.56342:42.024442.1021:21.69231:22.589102:44.28178.605s
8th907Dowie EVANS BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles39.9081:30.68891:20.00052:50.688841.3051:23.55561:21.03592:44.59088.914s
9th924Charlie MOSLEY 37.30151:36.583131:20.59362:57.1761240.8081:26.91191:18.96562:45.876910.200s
10th906Tom SHAKESPEARE Firecrest development team40.1061:29.83681:22.844102:52.680937.60141:27.989101:21.03182:49.0201013.344s
11th930Jacey HARRIS Pedalabike away36.60161:32.200111:28.242163:00.4421336.70161:32.181121:25.046142:57.2271121.551s
12th925Harvey MOSLEY 30.50181:53.614181:26.003133:19.6171638.70101:35.446141:23.718122:59.1641223.488s
13th955Charlie PALMER pioneer commercials37.60131:38.442141:27.742143:06.1841439.2091:35.540151:24.629133:00.1691324.493s
14th928Tomas CARTER Halfwayupmtb39.2091:39.242151:27.871153:07.1131542.0031:38.614161:23.449113:02.0631426.387s
15th923Callum HARD Blank38.10121:32.575121:24.203112:56.7781038.30131:32.946131:31.649163:04.5951528.919s
16th914Louie PARTRIDGE Kore Components Decade Europe35.30171:48.371171:35.086173:23.4571736.40171:42.859171:30.590153:13.4491637.773s
17th916Tyler PARTRIDGE Kore Components Decade Europe37.60131:43.337162:01.109183:44.4461834.60181:53.485181:33.957173:27.4421751.766s
18th902Niall CLERKIN East Coast MTB Rostrevor40.8051:31.821101:25.078122:56.8991138.60121:30.935112:08.910183:39.845181:04.169

Funn MTB 15-16 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st813Luke WILLIAMSON Atherton Academy46.5011:16.21111:13.07522:29.286145.7031:13.25511:11.40212:24.6571-
2nd800Jamie EDMONDSON FMD / Transition Factory Racing44.6051:16.96121:12.66012:29.621246.5011:15.98921:11.49322:27.48222.825s
3rd801Morgan TYRRELL (jun) wideopenmountainbike.com go to site44.3071:19.08631:15.31642:34.402345.9021:16.02031:12.74232:28.76234.105s
4th810Harry BARRETT (jun) Madison Saracen Development Team43.8091:19.47341:15.32152:34.794444.3071:17.42241:13.41452:30.83646.179s
5th811James ELLIOTT (jun) Madison Saracen Development Team45.1021:21.29061:14.99632:36.286544.9051:19.52871:13.34742:32.87558.218s
6th858Dec WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes42.40131:23.09571:17.74682:40.841744.4061:18.96561:15.89862:34.863610.206s
7th812Christopher CUMMING Nukeproof44.9031:19.77051:17.73472:37.504645.7031:18.93851:15.96572:34.903710.246s
8th853Jeremy COE SDR-Bikes Direct UK-Southcoast suspension41.20191:24.032101:25.414252:49.4462043.80101:22.895131:16.18482:39.079814.422s
9th816Joe MUMFORD Cyclefix40.50201:23.79781:19.051102:42.848940.10211:22.17291:17.70092:39.872915.215s
10th817Lewis ROSS Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing39.50251:25.094141:21.305162:46.3991441.70131:21.67781:18.968132:40.6451015.988s
11th814Luke MUMFORD Cyclefix41.30181:23.95491:19.574112:43.5281041.40161:22.751121:18.668112:41.4191116.762s
12th849Will MILLS Dialled Bikes41.60141:27.137201:22.407192:49.5442143.00111:22.411101:20.149182:42.5601217.903s
13th825Connor OGG IPS41.50161:26.384191:21.007142:47.3911641.70131:24.122161:18.910122:43.0321318.375s
14th829Jack GILROY Raddhracing41.40171:24.617131:20.582132:45.1991341.20171:23.774151:19.375172:43.1491418.492s
15th804Harry FISHER Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park43.20111:25.345151:21.562172:46.9071542.40121:25.180221:18.277102:43.4571518.800s
16th823Siôn MARGRAVE Moore Large / ONeal Race Team43.50101:24.544121:28.933292:53.4772241.60151:24.582171:19.168152:43.7501619.093s
17th860Jack WILLIAMS (yth) Pearce Cycles38.30271:25.840181:18.69692:44.5361137.90291:24.774191:19.117142:43.8911719.234s
18th809Drew WHATLEY Decade / MIJ Downhill Events39.90221:25.688171:23.496202:49.1841838.20281:25.110211:19.230162:44.3401819.683s
19th856Lewis PERKS FR Crash Crew37.90301:27.473211:21.086152:48.5591739.70231:24.985201:20.265192:45.2501920.593s
20th831Michael MAIDEN Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop43.20111:32.216271:24.218232:56.4342743.9091:24.587181:21.179212:45.7662021.109s
21st838William FUELL Birmingham BMX Club40.30211:29.824251:23.989222:53.8132541.20171:27.372251:20.672202:48.0442123.387s
22nd205Sonny GOODE 39.80231:27.711221:21.672182:49.3831937.90291:26.798241:21.871232:48.6692224.012s
23rd828Isaac UTTON Red Brick Cycles / WR racing44.4061:30.215261:23.590212:53.8052440.90191:27.809261:21.840222:49.6492324.992s
24th855Tom MELLOWS Northern Downhill / Start Cycles41.60141:28.637231:24.926242:53.5632338.30271:26.371231:23.641242:50.0122425.355s
25th854Alex GRAY (jun) rave royalrootsracing38.30271:29.254241:26.965262:56.2192636.40321:28.934271:24.160262:53.0942528.437s
26th815Harry LAWLEY RAD Orange Factory Racing44.9031:24.348111:20.493122:44.8411244.3071:23.583141:29.902282:53.4852628.828s
27th835Shea ROONEY Mark Cumming39.70241:36.297301:37.738323:14.0353140.10211:33.517291:24.023252:57.5402732.883s
28th826Ethan PICKETT Merthyr mtb36.20311:39.153321:28.340273:07.4933038.70251:35.489301:27.152273:02.6412837.984s
29th852Ben BARNETT MB Racing34.40331:40.086331:35.875313:15.9613233.00331:37.250311:32.516293:09.7662945.109s
30th830Jake EBDON Cycle Highlands Ballater44.2081:25.450161:16.95762:42.407840.60201:22.711111:47.903323:10.6143045.957s
31st851Ryan LILLYMAN Gawton Gravity Hub31.10341:35.524291:43.364333:18.8883338.40261:31.544281:49.367333:20.9113156.254s
32nd832Moacyr ATKINSON Joe's Bikes39.50251:35.313281:29.390303:04.7032839.30241:40.621321:42.539303:23.1603258.503s
33rd857Conor ROBERTS RBD PHOTOGRAPHY38.10291:45.719341:46.590343:32.3093437.50312:17.145331:43.289314:00.434331:35.777
846Connor HUSBAND J B electrical36.10321:37.063311:28.559283:05.62229

Spank 17-18 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st501Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team49.2011:11.32911:11.16412:22.493145.7081:09.96911:09.13312:19.1021-
2nd502Joe BREEDEN Intense Racing UK45.1051:13.10221:11.30122:24.403246.2031:10.51621:10.01222:20.52821.426s
3rd500Kaos SEAGRAVE 43.10141:17.97751:15.30992:33.286545.7081:14.60641:12.74632:27.35238.250s
4th503Conor BATE Madison UK / P&O ferries44.3091:17.19541:14.91462:32.109445.7081:15.23151:14.14572:29.376410.274s
5th525Riley SCOTT Madison Saracen Development Team44.3091:24.927221:14.57852:39.5051645.9041:17.44661:13.51642:30.962511.860s
6th519Henry KERR Propain Dirt Zelvy45.4031:16.30531:12.85532:29.160345.7081:13.97731:17.070182:31.047611.945s
7th539Thomas WILSON MTB Monster / Orange45.4031:20.531131:15.02472:35.555845.9041:18.712131:13.85152:32.563713.461s
8th505Jack TENNYSON Madison Clothing / Saracen Bikes42.00171:19.48991:17.254172:36.7431347.8011:17.55671:15.132102:32.688813.586s
9th521Adam BEATY Hope / Keswick Bikes39.80311:32.243311:15.742112:47.9852645.9041:17.87991:14.88782:32.766913.664s
10th522George KERR Propain Dirt Zelvy43.80131:19.32881:15.574102:34.902743.20221:18.168101:14.93492:33.1021014.000s
11th523Luke BIRKETT 44.4081:19.17671:15.09482:34.270644.50141:19.302161:14.12562:33.4271114.325s
12th554Harvey CLACHERTY 41.70201:21.555151:18.027192:39.5821742.10271:17.76681:15.875132:33.6411214.539s
13th528Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team44.6071:18.96561:16.891152:35.856947.6021:18.610111:15.535122:34.1451315.043s
14th527Jake GASKELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene42.00171:20.638141:16.496142:37.1341443.40211:19.036141:15.347112:34.3831415.281s
15th508Seth BARRETT Pedalabikeaway44.8061:19.820101:16.258122:36.0781045.9041:18.618121:16.082162:34.7001515.598s
16th548Ronan GAHAN cubeireland / Trailriders41.30221:20.047111:16.461132:36.5081242.80231:19.087151:15.984152:35.0711615.969s
17th536Liam WOLFE Cube Ireland Race Team / Trailriders40.90301:22.114181:17.973182:40.0871942.30261:19.782171:15.914142:35.6961716.594s
18th561Dan HOLE Hope43.90121:20.251121:17.242162:37.4931543.70161:20.692191:16.223172:36.9151817.813s
19th541Archie AXTEN PLUSH MTB41.20241:21.676161:18.273202:39.9491842.00281:20.704201:17.692212:38.3961919.294s
20th526Jack MILLS Revolution Bikepark41.00281:24.204211:19.496222:43.7002142.40251:21.442211:17.758222:39.2002020.098s
21st550Joseph DERRICK Push Cycleworks44.20111:21.786171:14.54742:36.3331143.80151:19.950181:20.324272:40.2742121.172s
22nd517Ben DAVIS team moco41.20241:25.110241:18.762212:43.8722243.50181:22.703231:17.645202:40.3482221.246s
23rd530Cathal FITZPATRICK East Coast MTB42.00171:25.102231:19.684232:44.7862443.50181:23.285251:17.086192:40.3712321.269s
24th557Peter CAMPBELL (elt) 41.30221:23.145201:19.813252:42.9582043.70161:22.782241:17.836232:40.6182421.516s
25th512Tiree TAYLOR KMB HOPE43.10141:22.505191:21.367272:43.8722238.50311:22.001221:19.148252:41.1492522.047s
26th556Will TURNBULL D&D Cycles41.20241:27.391281:19.981262:47.3722541.60291:24.220271:18.199242:42.4192623.317s
27th529William WHITE Bbracing41.10271:26.810261:27.742322:54.5523142.70241:23.454261:20.957282:44.4112725.309s
28th543Bryce MCDOWELL 41.70201:28.661291:19.812242:48.4732740.90301:25.403301:19.227262:44.6302825.528s
29th507Harrison FAWCETT Gawton Gravity Hub42.50161:26.915271:22.684282:49.5992845.50121:25.117291:21.582292:46.6992927.597s
30th545Joseph LOWE (jun) Bestalinks / Valmet Ltd45.7021:25.641251:26.332302:51.9732944.60131:26.168311:25.125302:51.2933032.191s
31st514Gearóid PARKER Gravity BC38.50331:34.188321:27.367313:01.5553237.80331:31.942321:25.395312:57.3373138.235s
32nd531Gavin TAYLOR (jun) 39.80311:35.762331:28.090333:03.8523337.90321:34.137331:27.891323:02.0283242.926s
33rd560Benjamin ARMITAGE Greenmachine BMX41.00281:29.192301:24.875292:54.0673043.50181:24.336281:48.426333:12.7623353.660s

Shimano 19-29 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st328Calum MCBAIN 44.8041:17.84011:15.27422:33.114144.4041:17.73911:14.23412:31.9731-
2nd351Tom CAFFREY 45.6031:20.93821:14.58212:35.520244.6031:19.61021:15.92122:35.53123.558s
3rd341Finn TENNANT team mitchel cycles46.4011:23.618111:17.42632:41.044446.9011:20.90741:17.75852:38.66536.692s
4th398Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI TheTrailhead43.4051:22.57161:19.879112:42.450843.2061:22.27091:18.05162:40.32148.348s
5th302Alex JONES (exp) BB Racing39.80241:24.509151:19.78192:44.2901141.60141:22.918121:17.67632:40.59458.621s
6th336Carl NEWBIGGING 38.80291:24.133131:20.528132:44.6611243.0081:23.086131:17.69242:40.77868.805s
7th310Scott RICHARDSON StevePeatSyndicate42.0081:23.12981:19.61472:42.743943.0081:21.50851:19.48872:40.99679.023s
8th316Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar40.80151:21.21931:19.51262:40.731342.80111:21.64561:19.53582:41.18089.207s
9th352Tom HUNT RAF-CA39.90211:26.676201:20.368122:47.0441641.30181:21.84871:19.55192:41.39999.426s
10th366Pete ROBINSON (exp) firecrest mtb41.30121:22.31341:19.825102:42.138639.40261:21.90781:19.957122:41.864109.891s
11th376Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) 40.30191:23.509101:26.382262:49.8912041.80131:22.544111:19.941112:42.4851110.512s
12th391James GANT 39.90211:23.657121:21.910162:45.5671443.1071:23.872151:19.590102:43.4621211.489s
13th339Danny WENMOTH A-Line Electrical Ltd39.60251:22.63771:19.70782:42.344740.70211:23.516141:20.047132:43.5631311.590s
14th377Lee SKINNER British Downhill Series42.3071:24.610161:20.766142:45.3761341.40161:24.719181:20.430142:45.1491413.176s
15th367Nigel STANLEY Dawlicious40.80151:25.802181:23.687202:49.4891943.0081:24.184161:21.368172:45.5521513.579s
16th344James CORBETT Caersws DH Bikepark39.30281:26.055191:22.121172:48.1761842.00121:24.329171:21.230162:45.5591613.586s
17th365Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 42.5061:24.340141:19.28142:43.6211040.50231:28.415191:20.558152:48.9731717.000s
18th312Andrew MURPHY (sen) ABF41.20131:29.926221:25.649242:55.5752340.70211:28.625201:24.867202:53.4921821.519s
19th314Paul ROGERS (sen) RAF-CA39.50261:32.766271:25.660252:58.4262539.20281:29.208211:24.777192:53.9851922.012s
20th308Matthew MONAGHAN 41.70111:32.696261:24.945212:57.6412434.40321:30.969261:23.480182:54.4492022.476s
21st321Darren RICHARDSON Cyclefix41.00141:30.711231:23.145182:53.8562240.80201:29.516221:25.449232:54.9652122.992s
22nd322Ryan DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark39.90211:36.493321:25.566233:02.0592639.90251:31.145271:25.262212:56.4072224.434s
23rd337Corentin GAUDIOT FREEWHEELS COMMENCAL RACING40.50181:35.852301:30.188273:06.0402838.50291:30.938251:26.688242:57.6262325.653s
24th303Chris COCKRILL firecrest mtb40.70171:25.083171:21.441152:46.5241541.60141:22.454101:35.371302:57.8252425.852s
25th313James GOULD (2) Team Mitchell Cycles7.10341:34.446281:40.231323:14.6773240.10241:30.875231:27.719262:58.5942526.621s
26th323Thomas MILLS ABF37.10311:40.684331:30.523283:11.2073138.10311:35.364311:25.406223:00.7702628.797s
27th383Doltan SHANNON Independent Diesel Services38.60301:35.852301:31.203293:07.0552939.30271:36.212321:27.441253:03.6532731.680s
28th961Cameron GOULD 39.50261:32.388251:37.457313:09.8453041.40161:33.091291:31.836273:04.9272832.954s
29th318Dane FOWLER ABF41.80101:31.122241:34.605303:05.7272741.00191:30.911241:34.895293:05.8062933.833s
30th306G. KAMZA 40.10201:28.579211:24.949222:53.5282120.30341:38.634331:32.433283:11.0673039.094s
31st371Steven THOMPSON (sen) 42.0081:22.40351:19.31652:41.719543.7051:31.934281:43.875333:15.8093143.836s
32nd330Alex MAGEE RAF-CA36.10331:35.473291:42.711333:18.1843333.40331:34.797301:41.672323:16.4693244.496s
33rd354Kye ANDREW Cmtb36.50321:42.591341:44.062343:26.6533438.20301:44.133341:36.676313:20.8093348.836s
34th396J.J. SCOTT Bigpeaks / Transition Bikes UK45.9021:23.41191:23.652192:47.0631746.9011:19.68432:37.652343:57.336341:25.363

Dainese 30-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st606Mike TAYLOR (mas) Orange43.7011:20.45431:17.12112:37.575144.6021:17.65611:15.51212:33.1681-
2nd601Craig TAYLOR (mas1) Devinvi / Freeboarn43.5021:19.15311:19.07842:38.231243.7061:17.84821:15.74222:33.59020.422s
3rd617Michael VICKERS StevePeatSyndicate42.4081:20.24321:20.03572:40.278444.9011:18.79731:17.65662:36.45333.285s
4th602Peter WALTON LOOSERIDERSNORTHEAST42.7061:21.80661:20.65282:42.458644.1041:19.64551:17.30932:36.95443.786s
5th600Jason SHILL Keswick Bikes43.1051:21.07141:18.20022:39.271342.7081:19.34441:17.63752:36.98153.813s
6th603Mark NEAL (vet2) Loose Riders Northeast43.5021:32.930121:18.71132:51.6411042.40101:19.96961:17.86472:37.83364.665s
7th632Richard BATEY CYCLEBARN TEAM DN143.5021:21.28651:19.57052:40.856543.7061:21.21171:17.53142:38.74275.574s
8th650Carl TEATHER 42.4081:22.51271:29.113142:51.625944.3031:21.47781:18.61092:40.08786.919s
9th627Gaz WILSON JC Cooks Cycles Cube Fatalitybikes BikeWorx39.40131:24.22381:19.75062:43.973742.7081:23.41091:18.05182:41.46198.293s
10th636Ben HORNE SDR - SOUTHCOAST SUSPENSION - BIKES DIRECT UK41.00101:28.184101:23.19692:51.380841.80111:24.755101:20.644102:45.3991012.231s
11th630Neil FARMERY DN1 / Js Bikes42.5071:36.590141:23.496103:00.0861344.0051:26.442121:21.031112:47.4731114.305s
12th604Matthew DAVIES (vet2) Rockguardz Slick & Slide Suspension.39.50121:27.40391:27.598132:55.0011141.20131:25.473111:22.258122:47.7311214.563s
13th618Shaun WEBB RAF-CA39.20141:35.274131:26.160123:01.4341441.70121:31.965141:24.492132:56.4571323.289s
14th964Adam FOWKES J cycle Shack38.50151:29.868111:25.660112:55.5281240.00141:28.337131:30.332142:58.6691425.501s
15th635Toby HANN Rnrmdh team33.90181:45.762161:41.148153:26.9101636.80161:42.032181:34.332153:16.3641543.196s
16th623Barry FENTON RAF-CA34.00171:47.344171:42.872173:30.2161736.70171:41.645161:35.465163:17.1101643.942s
17th454Toby BOX RAF-CA40.90111:39.293151:43.047183:22.3401534.10181:39.317151:37.864173:17.1811744.013s
18th622Anthony TEMPLE enTHOOSiasm34.90161:50.418181:41.570163:31.9881839.10151:42.008171:40.922183:22.9301849.762s

NS Bikes 40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st730Stuart HUGHES 43.5021:17.77811:16.67612:34.454142.7041:17.40311:16.60212:34.0051-
2nd717Kris LORD 42.5031:25.17631:23.29742:48.473445.2011:22.26331:19.92522:42.18828.183s
3rd700Andrew TITLEY Intense Racing UK44.9011:22.41421:20.31722:42.731244.6021:21.64121:20.60642:42.24738.242s
4th701Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes42.3041:25.27841:22.09032:47.368343.2031:23.34841:20.13332:43.48149.476s
5th710Philip GRAY Rave Racing39.6061:31.48951:28.64153:00.130538.9061:29.50451:25.81752:55.321521.316s
6th716Malc DUNN Caersws DH Racing Developments40.0051:39.82161:36.28183:16.102639.3051:35.29061:34.00073:09.290635.285s
7th712James ADAMS (vet) N-GAGEGRAPHICSOLUTIONS TRCKUK35.00101:43.51381:34.08263:17.595736.9081:37.54771:33.58663:11.133737.128s
8th726Thor ATKINSON 35.4081:41.11071:47.817103:28.9271036.70101:40.41581:35.07093:15.485841.480s
9th724Sam SHIELDS (vet) RNRMCA35.4081:44.583101:35.48473:20.067837.7071:41.887101:34.40683:16.293942.288s
10th702George THOMPSON (vet) REVOLUTION BIKE PARK RACING37.1071:44.49391:38.50493:22.997936.9081:41.59091:36.110103:17.7001043.695s

Kenny Racing 50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st788Paul LE MAITRE 42.0011:30.48911:23.94912:54.438135.2071:31.16111:23.65212:54.8131-
2nd781Steve FELSTEAD globalbike.co.uk go to site37.3041:34.73521:32.14833:06.883241.1011:31.83321:30.21823:02.05127.238s
3rd780Richard BINNS Revolution Bikepark40.6021:37.83641:31.45323:09.289337.7041:36.67351:33.17533:09.848315.035s
4th790Greg KERR Saga37.3041:36.91431:35.84843:12.762438.1031:35.31731:35.94143:11.258416.445s
5th791Mick WAUD 37.9031:38.40651:49.37153:27.777538.3021:35.93441:40.05953:15.993521.180s
6th784Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) NX236.5061:42.25861:52.52073:34.778636.2061:42.53661:44.19163:26.727631.914s
7th786Irvin CREIGHTON StevePeatSyndicate33.7072:00.83671:49.64963:50.485736.6051:53.89571:51.42673:45.321750.508s

Single crown: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st307James WINDLEY Team Mitchell Cycles43.5011:24.87211:19.92212:44.794144.6011:23.75511:18.82412:42.5791-
2nd404George RICKMAN 41.2021:30.52821:29.28932:59.817239.4031:28.79721:30.83632:59.633217.054s
3rd407Mylo EUSTACE 39.9031:41.71631:22.50423:04.220340.9022:04.52431:21.55523:26.079343.500s

Single crown: 30+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st956Andy WEAMES 35.7041:25.43411:24.82412:50.258143.4011:25.09011:23.46122:48.5511-
2nd452Liam TYRRELL 39.8011:29.90321:25.72322:55.626242.1021:27.25921:23.26512:50.52421.973s
3rd457Ian BRAY 36.4031:37.37641:38.53543:15.911439.1041:35.39131:34.19943:09.590321.039s
4th963Darrel DUDLEY 38.9021:35.44231:34.03533:09.477339.9032:10.36441:33.71433:44.078455.527s

 

 

Schwalbe Tyres Elite women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st108Veronique SANDLER wideopenmountainbike.com go to site39.1021:29.58311:25.39112:54.974140.9011:27.91811:22.86412:50.7821-
2nd109Aston TUTT Madison Saracen Development Team39.4011:33.43821:30.22733:03.665240.4021:33.93031:30.31623:04.246213.464s
3rd105Becci SKELTON Uberbike Components SPS38.6031:35.92331:33.85153:09.774538.6041:34.79341:31.18843:05.981315.199s
4th116Meg WHYTE Transition Foxhead Hope CreationCycles38.4041:38.35251:31.23843:09.590438.7031:35.49651:30.64133:06.137415.355s
5th111Deborah PRIMROSE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop37.8051:37.14541:27.83623:04.981337.5051:33.46621:45.30053:18.766527.984s

DexShell Open women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st160Abbie SLOAN Team Empire Cycles36.9021:35.46211:30.67913:06.141136.4041:31.66111:28.18412:59.8451-
2nd165Franki EVANS Sprung Suspension36.8031:41.67231:34.50023:16.172338.5011:34.39921:34.54733:08.94629.101s
3rd163Ellie WHARTON Moore Large O'Neal Race Team35.9041:40.13821:35.05833:15.196236.8031:37.43431:34.16023:11.594311.749s
4th176Monika MIXOVA Team Kovo Prague31.9071:43.64961:36.75453:20.403533.6071:39.62641:35.52743:15.153415.308s
5th162Lindsay HANLEY Tredz Bikes37.3011:41.76641:35.77343:17.539437.6021:41.40251:36.07153:17.473517.628s
6th161Gemma TAYLOR 35.1051:43.51651:41.84863:25.364634.4061:42.07961:40.05863:22.137622.292s
7th170Rebecca SMITH Flow MTB29.6081:56.14581:47.75083:43.895831.5081:51.54771:47.28983:38.836738.991s
8th177Pasca NICHOLSON Tidworth Freeride33.8061:55.72771:44.76973:40.496734.6051:55.03281:45.04773:40.079840.234s

Rachel Atherton 13-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st138Mille JOHNSET Atherton Academy39.5031:30.82521:24.00712:54.832140.7011:27.92211:22.07012:49.9921-
2nd131Rosy MONAGHAN Super Alloy Racing40.1021:34.27831:28.69533:02.973340.0021:32.65321:27.01622:59.66929.677s
3rd135Meghan HARRIS Team Aston Hill34.1061:40.14141:34.09043:14.231439.8031:36.80631:31.64433:08.450318.458s
4th136Ellen FLEWITT Aston Hill MTB Club38.9041:43.00051:42.06773:25.067533.6051:37.93841:35.34043:13.278423.286s
5th134Tea JENSEN bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop34.9051:45.31061:40.12553:25.435635.0041:44.55251:36.94153:21.493531.501s
6th133Sumayyah GREEN 32.4071:47.19271:40.71563:27.907731.0062:03.25161:40.66063:43.911653.919s
130Maya ATKINSON Rose Bikes Factory Racing42.1011:29.68411:27.05122:56.7352
Chat with us