shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (204)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/FirstTracksEnduro3/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Colin ROSS Acti-Snack / Vitus Bikes1:51:41.542:46.2022:48.9512:31.9322:22.8612:44.7921:49.64115:04.371-
emoji_events2nd7Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:25:47.562:44.3912:51.2022:31.4212:24.1422:43.3211:49.99215:04.4620.09s
emoji_events3rd224Andrew GODFREY 2:22:12.162:53.3742:57.3732:36.5032:27.7732:48.4131:52.83315:36.25331.88s
 4th3Ben IRWIN Mech Monkey Mixtape2:22:36.082:52.6133:05.3262:40.3842:32.9452:52.3241:53.83415:57.40453.03s
 5th60Jason MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club / The Big Little Bike Shop2:22:33.232:58.0662:58.8942:44.2362:29.6842:53.6951:54.63515:59.18554.81s
 6th4James MACFERRAN (elt) Cycleology racing2:25:27.382:53.4853:04.9552:42.4552:38.0862:59.9671:56.19616:15.1161:10.74
 7th8Michael REA 2:24:19.013:06.6073:07.9672:48.2372:40.3972:57.9862:05.26716:46.4271:42.05

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Nathan MCCORMICK BAR Racing2:37:07.513:20.9523:29.2522:59.1022:59.3313:11.4512:15.66218:15.741-
emoji_events2nd183Keith ABRAHAM Trail Demons CC3:29:37.523:27.0433:36.8552:59.7933:00.5623:14.4622:19.57318:38.27222.53s
emoji_events3rd187Stephen MCDONALD bikingdirty.com go to site / team moco2:41:13.093:19.4213:26.6212:54.8713:25.1453:18.7132:15.16118:39.92324.18s
 4th189Kristian MULLIN Trail Demons CC3:30:39.403:44.6963:35.2743:12.3863:07.4643:23.8052:25.53519:29.1341:13.39
 5th191James TRAVERS 2:53:59.543:39.7543:41.3563:10.2153:05.9533:29.1362:32.66619:39.0551:23.31
 6th225James DICKSON 3:20:24.503:41.1553:33.7833:08.0545:35.2073:21.2142:23.96421:43.3563:27.61
 7th188Brian MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC3:31:52.883:47.5773:54.1473:23.8773:48.0464:02.0773:05.43722:01.1273:45.38

14-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Drew ARMSTRONG Team Mechmonkey Mixtape3:26:40.842:50.7913:10.4012:33.7912:31.2512:46.6411:57.23115:50.101-
emoji_events2nd19Archie AXTEN PLUSH MTB2:36:11.503:10.8943:10.4822:52.6652:41.4353:05.7732:00.99317:02.2221:12.12
emoji_events3rd28Tommy MAGNENAT 3:11:38.263:15.8273:13.9162:44.4422:41.2533:02.9622:05.05417:03.4331:13.33
 4th22Ben DAVIS team moco3:31:20.673:21.4983:12.2542:49.9442:41.3443:06.6241:58.31217:09.9541:19.85
 5th20Campbell BROWN 2:35:09.883:07.8433:11.0032:57.8273:12.70103:07.1152:07.26517:43.7351:53.63
 6th30Frazer MORRISON Mech Monkey Mixtape3:28:15.733:06.9123:12.6752:47.2632:40.6523:21.96102:39.801217:49.2561:59.15
 7th35Harry THOMPSON 3:28:54.613:14.3863:20.0472:58.0582:57.5183:17.1282:09.64617:56.7472:06.64
 8th25Matthew HAMILTON 3:29:34.633:13.0553:29.0892:57.8062:45.5163:24.12112:12.33718:01.8982:11.79
 9th32Jack MURPHY (1) Kmmotors3:09:34.323:23.4693:25.5682:59.8992:52.9473:18.5192:16.62918:16.9892:26.88
 10th17James ALEXANDER 3:21:58.683:32.55113:34.48113:01.72103:04.6493:13.5762:14.08818:41.04102:50.94
 11th34Christopher STAPLETON 2:39:57.983:28.24103:31.27103:01.81114:06.69163:14.6272:23.271019:45.90113:55.80
 12th31Rossi MORRISON 3:15:31.173:54.33143:45.07123:19.58133:15.34123:48.14122:24.661120:27.12124:37.02
 13th23Nathan DICKEY Dromara Cycling Club2:59:24.633:49.33133:49.58143:08.27123:13.66114:05.60142:41.181320:47.62134:57.52
 14th24Jack GRAY Tanagh Hill MTB3:22:51.913:37.82123:45.77133:21.34144:04.35153:56.87132:48.091421:34.24145:44.14
 15th26Patrick KING 3:50:07.974:36.14174:44.77173:34.68153:36.31134:10.15153:00.391623:42.44157:52.34
 16th27Zak LECKEY 3:23:05.034:31.98164:25.58153:49.32163:50.47144:11.73162:54.041523:43.12167:53.02
 17th29Callum MAZE 3:27:24.074:21.25154:28.09163:59.99174:07.11174:32.97176:56.171728:25.581712:35.48

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59David MONTGOMERY Trademark Masons Greenbikes2:59:30.692:57.2722:54.2412:33.2812:32.2812:46.5011:52.53215:36.101-
emoji_events2nd43Peter DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club3:11:03.102:55.5713:02.1722:35.4432:32.3622:49.0821:51.40115:46.0229.92s
emoji_events3rd40Matthew COULTER 2:36:55.543:04.0153:04.2032:35.1222:33.3032:58.0851:59.38316:14.09337.99s
 4th42Craig DARLEY Eddy racing2:20:37.973:02.4543:05.7542:43.1642:38.8142:58.0041:59.94416:28.11452.01s
 5th218James FLEMING 2:36:56.023:11.41103:06.4153:03.00172:42.0752:53.5932:05.20717:01.6851:25.58
 6th55Davy MCILRATH Go Where Scotland2:53:12.773:01.9533:15.4762:48.3662:46.9683:03.9482:06.21817:02.8961:26.79
 7th58Scott MCMATH BaseCamp Bikes / CycleJersey2:27:49.863:04.1563:19.05102:49.1482:47.0693:02.8362:03.46617:05.6971:29.59
 8th47Jason GARRETT Balance Leisure Fitness3:12:39.993:06.4073:16.8492:48.5172:46.9273:07.48102:02.09517:08.2481:32.14
 9th6Jamie MOTTRAM 2:37:55.793:10.3583:16.5272:49.4692:55.71133:07.0392:09.841117:28.9191:52.81
 10th44Daniel EASTWOOD 2:34:03.443:14.90113:24.33122:52.75102:52.10123:03.0972:07.321017:34.49101:58.39
 11th61Mark OKANE TCC3:25:56.263:24.20163:16.6182:47.2952:44.7463:13.92132:18.661817:45.42112:09.32
 12th36Aaron BAINES 3:08:29.663:17.98123:25.28132:52.96112:47.56103:21.53162:15.471318:00.78122:24.68
 13th54Dean MCARDLE 3:06:19.423:22.92143:31.11162:56.71143:09.27243:11.10112:06.51918:17.62132:41.52
 14th222Gareth KERR 2:22:04.363:22.94153:26.09142:58.05152:58.05163:18.14152:19.671918:22.94142:46.84
 15th193John DOYLE (spt) Team GLM2:43:37.823:18.25133:40.10233:06.32222:48.41113:23.88172:14.551218:31.51152:55.41
 16th45Nathan FITZSIMMONS PLUSH MTB2:51:16.143:28.56183:23.91112:55.16122:57.84153:35.20232:15.591418:36.26163:00.16
 17th51Aaron LEE 3:10:10.593:29.83203:26.14153:03.86192:58.94183:23.89182:16.591518:39.25173:03.15
 18th48Alan GILKINSON East Tyrone CC / SMTB3:23:51.323:33.78223:35.70202:56.60133:04.15223:13.35122:20.812118:44.39183:08.29
 19th49Mark HYLANDS B.A.R MTB Team2:39:23.743:30.86213:34.63183:01.03162:55.91143:24.27192:21.292318:47.99193:11.89
 20th41Josh CURTIS 3:06:10.143:41.15253:37.50213:04.16202:58.27173:15.62142:20.912218:57.61203:21.51
 21st219Nathan LEWIS 2:49:10.433:29.25193:42.23243:03.28182:59.89193:28.66212:17.661719:00.97213:24.87
 22nd65Ben SULLIVAN 3:08:17.503:46.49283:38.35223:08.56243:06.36233:26.12202:17.311619:23.19223:47.09
 23rd64Paul SANDY Team TNT2:38:18.603:25.64173:35.48193:07.93233:02.53203:54.86302:26.832519:33.27233:57.17
 24th46Ryan FITZSIMMONS PLUSH MTB2:51:07.363:39.81233:33.37173:09.96253:13.39263:34.43222:25.792419:36.75244:00.65
 25th38Adam CHAMBERS Chainsuckers Race Division2:39:46.703:44.54263:49.38253:15.35293:11.96253:42.70272:26.892620:10.82254:34.72
 26th63Simon ROBINSON 3:30:55.203:40.64243:51.37263:13.29273:16.74283:41.79262:29.162820:12.99264:36.89
 27th57Gary MCKNIGHT BAR Racing2:39:57.464:13.04313:52.13273:11.51263:03.07213:36.44242:20.362020:16.55274:40.45
 28th62Mark PYPER 3:08:53.213:47.41293:55.12283:13.58283:16.25273:37.83252:40.342920:30.53284:54.43
 29th221Stephen STRAIN 2:50:07.394:15.99324:02.63313:26.69313:20.77293:42.88282:28.262721:17.22295:41.12
 30th56Thomas MCKEE 3:07:01.253:59.94303:57.82293:21.36303:54.30334:18.72332:47.933122:20.07306:43.97
 31st37Stephen BEATTIE (sen) 2:50:19.564:22.75334:08.64323:37.05323:38.50314:07.24322:41.073022:35.25316:59.15
 32nd196Shannon James HOLGATE 3:02:37.543:45.03273:58.41303:05.85213:33.18303:47.09294:40.963322:50.52327:14.42
 33rd184Alan GARDNER KGR2:46:21.204:29.27344:42.61333:44.60333:53.28324:05.64313:09.073224:04.47338:28.37
 53Gavin MARMION QUB CC3:11.2394:44.5834DNF

30-34 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Stephen BEATTIE (mas) 3:12:36.382:57.8413:10.2532:37.6912:35.0812:58.0332:00.34216:19.231-
emoji_events2nd215Brendan FOLEY 2:39:43.982:59.8423:10.0722:44.0732:38.1722:55.6812:06.26516:34.09214.86s
emoji_events3rd82Philip MULLAN SMTB3:24:58.563:05.9143:10.7842:42.5122:39.4133:00.9142:00.45316:39.97320.74s
 4th76Chris MALLEN 3:17:18.463:05.1033:07.3912:48.4052:41.5043:06.4251:59.72116:48.53429.30s
 5th233Martin BUTTERLY 2:37:10.683:13.7163:15.2862:47.7742:51.5172:57.4622:14.55817:20.2851:01.05
 6th223Kyle NELSON 2:49:04.933:21.51103:14.7952:54.0872:43.2153:09.6462:04.35417:27.5861:08.35
 7th220Craig NELSON 2:48:10.863:10.6053:22.0172:50.0362:51.2363:09.7672:10.24617:33.8771:14.64
 8th213Mark HENRY 3:35:13.463:15.7273:22.6982:59.04112:54.7993:19.17122:14.90918:06.3181:47.08
 9th70Steven BRADLEY team moco2:17:23.893:19.2983:28.29112:59.03102:54.3283:13.7392:12.77718:07.4391:48.20
 10th69Victor BELL Borderline3:30:14.663:22.63113:26.6593:09.39182:57.72103:22.04132:22.721418:41.15102:21.92
 11th67Niki ADAIR 2:45:23.933:29.21133:28.22103:03.49153:04.61153:18.17112:18.141218:41.84112:22.61
 12th72Samuel CURRAN Banbridge CC2:53:07.503:27.61123:29.66123:00.19123:03.37143:17.61102:25.641518:44.08122:24.85
 13th74Oleksii KOLBASKO XMTB2:39:27.173:20.4493:44.93182:57.2183:02.53133:24.59142:26.191618:55.89132:36.66
 14th80Peter MCEVOY team moco3:00:07.643:32.54143:36.57132:58.9793:01.95123:26.73162:19.411318:56.17142:36.94
 15th77Darragh MALONEY Summit Mountain Biking2:25:04.723:35.56163:37.32143:03.14143:05.79163:11.5182:26.501718:59.82152:40.59
 16th68Neil AICKEN 3:22:43.143:37.40173:37.59153:02.11133:00.96113:26.25152:16.001019:00.31162:41.08
 17th85Ronan SCULLION Tardree Trail riders3:09:21.983:39.87183:57.14213:09.43193:10.78183:28.18172:33.101919:58.50173:39.27
 18th231Andy HILL 3:23:48.593:46.18213:54.50203:19.72213:12.81193:38.26192:28.851820:20.32184:01.09
 19th232Tomas MCELWEE 3:21:38.123:32.54143:38.93163:03.80163:54.92234:24.71232:17.961120:52.86194:33.63
 20th81Colm MCGUIGAN 1:52:12.613:40.19193:44.08173:08.84173:22.57204:11.53222:51.472020:58.68204:39.45
 21st79Conal MCCARTAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club2:39:35.773:46.99223:52.23193:18.64203:10.30173:34.55183:17.622321:00.33214:41.10
 22nd75Gary MAGEE 2:45:33.073:43.28203:59.29223:33.01223:41.22213:55.78212:54.972121:47.55225:28.32
 23rd84Damien SCALLY kmbc2:45:45.524:18.89244:06.63233:48.99243:42.57223:43.91203:04.292222:45.28236:26.05
 83David NICOLAY 4:02.34234:11.21243:35.0723DNF

35-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Sean MEIGHAN Fluid Racing2:20:45.663:08.9033:25.58102:48.3042:45.7023:03.3232:05.39217:17.191-
emoji_events2nd115Niall O'FLAHERTY Cuchulainn CC2:38:31.413:09.5043:20.3562:50.5852:46.2033:02.0222:09.94517:18.5921.40s
emoji_events3rd121Richard STRANAGHAN PLUSH MTB2:41:35.713:13.8463:19.8052:47.9322:50.9962:59.4412:07.94417:19.9432.75s
 4th119Chris SANDY Team TNT1:56:29.742:57.0313:13.0312:41.0812:52.8273:26.04202:10.45717:20.4543.26s
 5th94James EDWARDS The Crazy Cat3:06:27.263:18.0973:16.6722:50.6062:49.5153:08.5682:03.98117:27.41510.22s
 6th118Nick ROCKS PLUSH MTB3:13:40.963:07.7823:17.9332:53.4882:53.8183:07.6572:07.20317:27.85610.66s
 7th117Will POWDERLY Gravity BC2:35:17.803:20.2393:18.1042:55.0792:48.6143:06.8352:14.08917:42.92725.73s
 8th99Neil GAMBLE 2:41:42.563:13.5653:23.7972:51.6773:04.09173:03.5842:13.93817:50.62833.43s
 9th122Paul TAYLOR Sperrin MTB3:24:44.303:32.99183:24.0782:48.2032:45.6213:09.5992:10.37617:50.84933.65s
 10th95Ryan FENTON BCC2:38:37.433:18.1583:39.67223:03.08172:55.88103:13.98112:14.491018:25.25101:08.06
 11th93David DOLLARD 2:41:04.603:27.65143:24.9693:02.28133:05.11183:13.12102:21.461618:34.58111:17.39
 12th126Darren WRIGHT PLUSH MTB3:32:11.073:38.03283:38.25183:00.91102:55.1693:07.1962:16.131118:35.67121:18.48
 13th92Stephen DICKSON 2:19:35.143:21.99113:32.91143:04.55193:00.65143:21.00152:20.481518:41.58131:24.39
 14th90John CHAMBERS 3:06:58.963:31.54173:34.91163:01.18113:12.24263:15.91122:18.651418:54.43141:37.24
 15th107Noel MULLEN Last Tracks3:27:21.983:20.27103:31.27123:02.35143:16.24283:17.28132:31.222318:58.63151:41.44
 16th91Andrew COBURN Gym Inc / Jumpboxx NI3:30:44.053:31.37163:37.28173:02.98162:59.67133:26.09212:21.761718:59.15161:41.96
 17th113Colum O NEILL Caldwell CC2:20:44.383:23.20123:32.73133:03.25182:58.28123:33.04262:33.722819:04.22171:47.03
 18th125Darren WILSON PLUSH MTB2:31:34.783:35.49213:39.49213:09.80233:05.90203:21.89162:17.741319:10.31181:53.12
 19th123Matt VERNON Team Dickhead2:58:59.563:45.67333:39.07203:02.54153:02.49163:23.84172:16.941219:10.55191:53.36
 20th109Chris MURPHY (mas) Mech Monkey Mixtape3:23:34.283:35.78233:30.12113:10.75243:05.55193:31.11232:26.742019:20.05202:02.86
 21st97Mark FREW 3:08:27.393:29.66153:45.43253:01.89122:56.85113:43.96352:25.481919:23.27212:06.08
 22nd104Kieran MCKEOWN 3:36:47.003:37.90273:44.18243:11.13253:10.44223:37.13292:23.331819:44.11222:26.92
 23rd89Paul CARVILL Maryland wheelers3:16:59.643:41.26313:45.92263:13.84303:10.93233:25.91192:35.743019:53.60232:36.41
 24th103John LOANE Cuchulainn CC2:15:05.733:37.44253:43.51233:13.40293:11.26253:32.30242:38.263219:56.17242:38.98
 25th114Barry O'BRIEN Soggy Bottom Boys2:26:05.013:33.29193:38.48193:12.17273:20.89303:39.43312:32.592619:56.85252:39.66
 26th105Derek MEACHER 3:03:31.853:35.62223:46.34273:07.20203:26.39333:24.63182:38.783319:58.96262:41.77
 27th88Max CARNSON Team Dickhead2:59:59.543:36.53243:53.69303:09.74223:14.37273:36.43282:33.522720:04.28272:47.09
 28th87Liam BAXTER PLUSH MTB2:18:27.033:37.82264:01.80323:20.22343:07.76213:32.77252:29.832220:10.20282:53.01
 29th112Luke NULTY 2:41:12.083:40.91303:50.82283:17.18323:26.92343:40.10322:27.892120:23.82293:06.63
 30th116Stephan PETERS 3:37:54.013:34.32203:54.45313:09.29213:11.00244:30.90402:31.322420:51.28303:34.09
 31st96Colin FINN 2:41:10.363:47.84344:07.23333:17.48333:30.90353:33.36272:35.442920:52.25313:35.06
 32nd217Cormac POWER 2:06:50.363:43.31324:13.18353:13.28283:23.52313:42.19342:39.213420:54.69323:37.50
 33rd101Kenny HULL 2:07:10.673:39.66293:51.04293:11.84264:05.71393:29.08222:41.543520:58.87333:41.68
 34th102Darren KIRK 2:46:18.343:55.55354:13.47363:22.07353:19.38293:38.01302:31.952521:00.43343:43.24
 35th108John MULLIGAN team moco2:03:02.143:27.22133:33.45153:16.04313:01.86153:19.33144:36.974021:14.87353:57.68
 36th120Jonathan SHIELDS 3:37:40.314:05.54364:09.08343:27.47363:26.23323:41.57332:37.793121:27.68364:10.49
 37th98Aidan FUSCO Tardree Trail riders3:10:49.274:15.33374:28.68373:33.41373:34.54363:55.70363:17.163823:04.82375:47.63
 38th110Gary MURRAY MLC Race Team3:16:43.274:36.64394:35.53393:37.13384:02.32384:16.52393:06.573724:14.71386:57.52
 39th124Niall WHELAN 2:46:14.324:31.31385:06.14403:52.17403:55.41374:08.75373:05.313624:39.09397:21.90
 40th100Leslie GREEN TEAM GREEN3:25:27.255:44.44404:34.95383:47.83394:18.25404:14.58383:26.073926:06.12408:48.93

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof2:07:36.512:57.1423:10.9912:46.0242:39.3712:59.0012:00.19116:32.711-
emoji_events2nd157Paul MCLOUGHLIN Bespoke Cycles2:52:25.823:06.9953:14.2322:45.8032:41.3823:10.9152:09.78417:09.09236.38s
emoji_events3rd128David ANDREWS (vet) Firsttracksmtb.com go to site2:41:19.252:54.4813:20.8272:44.7212:48.8533:16.4072:06.09317:11.36338.65s
 4th156Paul MCLEAN Dromara Cycling Club2:33:46.573:05.7343:16.4342:51.0352:51.4753:06.6922:10.07517:21.42448.71s
 5th158Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:07:37.873:03.7233:16.3232:45.7422:49.1543:23.25122:05.65217:23.83551.12s
 6th168Marcus SWAIL IMBRC2:40:48.033:21.4093:18.8052:56.5762:51.9863:19.4092:15.631018:03.7861:31.07
 7th149Shane MCART Team TNT2:38:16.003:17.9373:35.64143:00.66102:53.6883:10.2732:12.48618:10.6671:37.95
 8th155Sean MCKEOWN 3:37:11.263:23.44103:33.0492:59.7092:54.3193:10.8442:12.71718:14.0481:41.33
 9th154Kieran MCKENNA 2:48:32.123:17.6163:34.72102:59.4083:00.93103:16.4482:14.32818:23.4291:50.71
 10th169Colin WILSON team moco2:17:40.453:19.1383:35.61133:00.72112:53.3773:30.50192:15.06918:34.39102:01.68
 11th150Shane MCCLOSKEY Garvagh MTB3:10:22.633:25.07113:26.8983:02.67123:01.74113:19.65102:19.131118:35.15112:02.44
 12th129David ANDREWS (vet) 3:32:57.463:25.81123:20.1562:58.9273:10.23153:38.08262:21.671218:54.86122:22.15
 13th148Terry MCERLAIN Team 3382:39:13.983:32.86143:44.29213:05.62133:07.42143:26.54142:23.911319:20.64132:47.93
 14th143Stephen HASSON 2:39:27.633:36.04163:35.03113:06.87153:10.93163:28.82162:25.501419:23.19142:50.48
 15th153Alan MCKEE Tardree Trail riders3:08:59.553:30.90133:42.16193:10.95203:06.72123:27.29152:35.962519:33.98153:01.27
 16th167Des STAPLETON 2:40:24.113:47.05263:35.48123:10.59173:14.27183:13.8262:45.692919:46.90163:14.19
 17th132Aran CARSON 2:35:39.573:39.50213:39.87173:12.84233:16.33213:32.89222:28.211619:49.64173:16.93
 18th164Stephen RIGGS Soggy Bottom Boys2:23:37.803:37.43203:39.39163:10.90193:25.38283:21.66112:35.912419:50.67183:17.96
 19th162Conneth POLAND 3:04:35.203:42.66243:43.92203:12.96243:12.74173:29.77172:44.312820:06.36193:33.65
 20th165Paddy SERRIDGE Paddy Rides Bikes / Zero Talent3:00:09.233:42.50233:57.50313:06.01143:07.09133:40.79282:32.622120:06.51203:33.80
 21st142Simon HALL (vet) 2:53:17.143:36.13183:40.14183:11.24213:26.95303:38.62272:34.922320:08.00213:35.29
 22nd136Michael DUFFIN team moco2:42:47.493:36.42193:38.09153:10.87183:16.13203:57.71332:30.521920:09.74223:37.03
 23rd229Ian FLEMING 2:13:10.283:43.17253:47.53263:15.84263:22.90263:30.11182:34.282220:13.83233:41.12
 24th127Askey ANDREWS Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:50:58.253:47.07273:53.67273:12.22223:15.56193:37.60252:28.861720:14.98243:42.27
 25th160Alan MULLAN 3:08:02.623:48.32283:57.42303:15.97283:19.19233:32.22212:27.591520:20.71253:48.00
 26th146Ken KELLY kmbc3:11:57.733:36.10173:46.43243:20.40313:27.64313:34.68232:38.962620:24.21263:51.50
 27th228Nathan O'CONNOR 2:42:14.823:40.14223:55.85283:10.46163:18.12223:26.51132:57.613420:28.69273:55.98
 28th131Ian BROWN team moco2:42:36.893:54.56313:45.31223:18.90293:22.84253:37.43242:30.431820:29.47283:56.76
 29th130Wayne BEATTIE 2:34:42.553:51.41293:57.05293:15.93273:22.80243:45.09302:32.562020:44.84294:12.13
 30th216Troy POWER 2:35:11.473:35.70153:46.10233:15.51253:23.57274:28.03362:50.703221:19.61304:46.90
 31st159Malcolm MITCHELL 2:51:16.433:55.11324:01.09343:23.51323:28.32323:46.28312:48.543121:22.85314:50.14
 32nd140Laurence GREEN TEAM GREEN3:24:56.424:15.62353:58.78323:19.24303:26.25293:32.14202:52.003321:24.03324:51.32
 33rd144Michael HEGARTY Old Bleach3:09:04.534:05.43333:47.15253:30.84333:32.47333:42.32292:47.313021:25.52334:52.81
 34th166Colin STANNAGE MLC Race Team3:16:02.303:53.53303:59.97333:30.95343:53.35353:55.60322:41.812721:55.21345:22.50
 35th147Dermot KIRK 2:46:39.474:25.69364:22.20353:36.30363:45.64344:03.24343:33.833623:46.90357:14.19
 36th141Richard HALE 3:25:13.434:15.00344:51.64363:33.28354:06.86364:07.79353:33.773524:28.34367:55.63
 37th163Andrew REES Team APR Racing2:58:39.506:05.81375:26.51374:40.04385:25.47375:12.64385:08.113831:58.583715:25.87
 38th139Ken GREEN TEAM GREEN3:27:05.997:32.07386:33.37384:24.80375:30.97384:28.39374:50.653733:20.253816:47.54

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Niall BROWN Ards CC3:06:26.673:25.5613:30.0113:00.2512:54.5313:15.4412:19.44218:25.231-
emoji_events2nd178Eamon LINDEN 6.1ers3:03:42.653:40.7143:44.7243:03.3022:56.7123:25.0822:29.60319:20.12254.89s
emoji_events3rd177Ahti KANSANAHO Chain Suckers2:40:37.023:37.5923:39.7233:08.0443:16.3043:34.1032:37.52419:53.2731:28.04
 4th174Michael ERVINE 3:32:37.153:39.3133:34.9123:05.0033:08.6234:16.49112:18.42120:02.7541:37.52
 5th227Joe BERGIN 2:38:27.603:55.1353:49.1353:23.4673:27.3763:38.1842:45.19520:58.4652:33.23
 6th179Mark MCEVOY 6.1ers3:05:05.484:01.3874:08.9593:25.9483:28.0973:44.6762:48.06721:37.0963:11.86
 7th180Malachy O'BOYLE 2:59:18.384:08.1694:12.07113:19.4553:27.2953:55.9992:46.32621:49.2873:24.05
 8th182Peter POPHAM Bespoke Cycles2:51:32.654:19.84103:58.7773:21.5263:32.1483:43.0152:57.871021:53.1583:27.92
 9th172William BROWN 3:15:58.454:02.9783:51.0563:27.3793:54.82113:50.8372:54.73922:01.7793:36.54
 10th173Willie CASSIDY BlackDogRacing2:40:06.174:01.3464:11.27103:43.20113:46.0393:53.9483:07.951122:43.73104:18.50
 11th176Colin GRAY Tanagh Hill MTB2:59:11.184:26.72124:07.8583:40.39103:46.49104:04.52102:50.71822:56.68114:31.45
 12th181Donal OKANE SMTB3:22:56.654:26.49114:13.15123:46.99124:04.82124:24.82123:14.921224:11.19125:45.96

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Stephen COLLINS 2:44:22.433:44.3813:21.8713:29.8112:49.91213:25.971-
emoji_events2nd198Paul THOMPSON 3:05:16.164:02.4823:28.7824:07.4822:44.13114:22.87256.90s
emoji_events3rd230Cato O'BRIEN 1:58:44.344:39.1534:03.5134:16.3033:50.49316:49.4533:23.48
 4th195Paul GREER 3:09:30.716:33.5545:19.3945:45.5348:17.57425:56.04412:30.07

U14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Robbie DUGAN 2:40:54.353:16.9113:04.5532:56.1812:15.25211:32.891-
emoji_events2nd204Joel HAMILTON 3:02:31.263:22.6222:59.1713:04.6542:17.24311:43.68210.79s
emoji_events3rd199Jake BOYD 2:03:30.293:35.1633:00.6223:00.8632:26.21412:02.85329.96s
 4th201Niall CLERKIN East Coast MTB / Nukeproof3:04:53.513:56.7773:06.7842:56.9322:14.93112:15.41442.52s
 5th210Ollie THOMSPON 3:04:53.123:38.6843:18.5063:14.7362:30.15612:42.0651:09.17
 6th206Jay MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC2:09:11.693:52.1463:24.3973:19.9772:43.15813:19.6561:46.76
 7th205Daniel LAPPIN 3:05:39.693:48.5753:29.3483:34.6282:33.38713:25.9171:53.02
 8th211Jamie WILLIAMSON 3:02:10.514:37.51123:12.6253:08.6952:28.78513:27.6081:54.71
 9th207Jay MCDOWELL Trail Demons CC2:10:17.864:07.6083:51.9594:00.77113:03.061015:03.3893:30.49
 10th209Alex REA 2:08:22.324:36.19114:31.97123:44.1192:47.48915:39.75104:06.86
 11th208Thomas MURPHY 2:04:54.854:25.71104:13.18103:52.45103:31.791116:03.13114:30.24
 12th212Jacob WRIGHT 2:01:53.554:20.5594:34.59134:53.08133:56.991217:45.21126:12.32
 13th203James GREER 3:08:02.246:00.69134:17.59114:31.53124:28.901319:18.71137:45.82

 

 

14+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Meave BAXTER Cuchulainn CC2:20:59.353:23.4113:25.5913:00.5712:59.1913:19.7812:19.29118:27.831-
emoji_events2nd12Hannah CRANSTON 3:31:17.013:40.0733:47.7623:13.9123:22.9123:35.2022:30.55320:10.4021:42.57
emoji_events3rd170Shannon-Claire MCAULEY Mid Life Crisis3:22:18.833:37.6423:53.4733:20.5853:23.4733:39.3442:27.03220:21.5331:53.70
 4th14Lorraine O'SULLIVAN kmbc2:49:47.203:58.7044:07.9943:20.1843:25.0943:37.0932:56.22521:25.2742:57.44
 5th13Claire OAKLEY XMTB3:15:08.764:45.9864:12.7853:16.1033:41.5563:48.0552:53.04422:37.5054:09.67
 6th11Nicole CALDWELL 3:18:35.104:20.6154:19.4263:38.6063:41.5254:18.0563:14.76723:32.9665:05.13
 7th15Tracy PISVIN BAIJOT 3:11:05.154:46.5374:30.5673:54.6774:01.0274:27.8173:11.00624:51.5976:23.76
 8th16Niamh ROCKS 3:34:47.898:00.8286:16.3184:41.0084:52.0885:11.6584:19.25833:21.11814:53.28
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us