0Basket

AirDH '17 at Whistler, BC

Results (412)Photos (26)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Results_AirDH.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

116 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st31Adrien LORON CarpentrasiXS / Norco / SRAM4:02.171-
2nd10Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:03.2621.09s
3rd4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:05.3333.16s
4th21Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastKona Factory4:05.7243.55s
5th26Kiran MACKINNON Santa CruzSanta Cruz / SRAM4:06.5854.41s
6th52Cody KELLEY Yeti Fox Shox4:07.4765.30s
7th29Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaFox / Hyper Bikes4:07.6575.48s
8th28Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM4:08.3086.13s
9th2Jack MOIR MorissetIntense Factory Racing / SRAM4:08.3196.14s
10th42Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:09.01106.84s
11th25Matthew WALKER KawerauCUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED4:09.46117.29s
12th20Joe SMITH (elt) MontgomeryNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:09.57127.40s
13th50Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayROCKY MOUNTAIN URGE4:11.15138.98s
14th72Lee JACKSON Squamish4:11.39149.22s
15th109Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:11.68159.51s
16th57Zakarias JOHANSEN Falunibis4:12.671610.50s
17th1000Tomáš SLAVÍK BrnoGhost / Red Bull4:12.731710.56s
18th46Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing4:13.231811.06s
19th130Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin Bikes4:13.661911.49s
20th64Tom VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaTrek4:14.042011.87s
21st7Jacob DICKSON DromoreGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:14.382112.21s
22nd19Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaWideopen distributors4:14.472212.30s
23rd97Sheng Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / Xfusion4:14.532312.36s
24th9Joshua BUTTON Coffs HarbourKona Factory4:14.662412.49s
25th99Kenta GALLAGHER InvernessPolygon UR4:15.462513.29s
26th187Josh GIBB RedmondDFT United Dvo / FSA / Transition Bikes4:15.482613.31s
27th13Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchPivot Factory Racing4:15.652713.48s
28th132Vid PERŠAK ?entanelTeam Dorrong Enduro4:15.732813.56s
29th56Fabien COUSINIE CastresPolygon UR4:15.822913.65s
30th105Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles4:15.973013.80s
31st95Barry NOBLES Sun CityAirborne Bicycles / SRAM4:15.993113.82s
32nd131Matteo RAIMONDI CellioGB RIFAR RACING TEAM4:16.653214.48s
33rd145Garrett MACINTOSH CalgaryChromag / GT Bikes / Sombrio4:18.153315.98s
34th194Brett DONOHUE Costa Mesa4:18.263416.09s
35th200Bojan MAGISTER BarilocheZenithbicycles4:18.483516.31s
36th81Brendan HOWEY TsawwassenCommencal Maxxis Chromag / FiveTen / Giro4:18.503616.33s
37th90Milan MYŠÍK Benenov Nad PlounniciDakine / GT Bikes / KUR Sport / Mitas / Uvex4:18.933716.76s
38th144Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles4:19.143816.97s
39th18Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram BridgendSRAM / Unior Tools4:19.513917.34s
40th110Jonathan LEFRANCOIS CharlemagneDevinci4:20.564018.39s
41st100Mario JARRIN AmbatoMondraker troylee marzocchi4:20.744118.57s
42nd198James HOGGAN Christchurch4:21.134218.96s
43rd188Tim EATON CanberraGiant / SRAM Australia / Thredbo4:21.404319.23s
44th142Kasper DEAN Bellingham4:21.444419.27s
45th102Maxime CHAPUIS MeyrinDT Swiss / ION / Specialized4:21.554519.38s
46th113Alejandro PAZ LimaFox Head / Gt Bycicles / SRAM4:21.704619.53s
47th151David HABICHT BallaratGiant / LUS / Yarra Valley Cycles4:21.844719.67s
48th153Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD4:22.294820.12s
49th62Cédric GRACIA VallnordiXS / Santa Cruz4:22.524920.35s
50th138Lear MILLER Arizona4:22.555020.38s
51st173Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborEVO / Transition Bikes4:23.185121.01s
52nd169Levi HARAPNUIK North VancouverEndless Biking4:23.195221.02s
53rd181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Nelson4:23.895321.72s
54th176Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus4:23.905421.73s
55th34Mike DAY (pro) Santa ClaritaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:24.145521.97s
56th204Ben HARMAN Albion Park4:24.675622.50s
57th117Diego Alejandro HINCAPIE ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / HumbertoQuintero / Scott4:24.885722.71s
58th174Mauricio FLORES Chacras De CoriaPivot Argentina4:25.455823.28s
59th107Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO MedellinTerras de San Marino4:26.055923.88s
60th172Marcus ENGELSTJERNE Slangerup4:27.006024.83s
61st165Gonzalo SERENELLI BarilocheIntense Arg.4:27.056124.88s
62nd175Michael ANDERSSON Gothenburg4:28.456226.28s
63rd55Cédric RAVANEL MontaurouxCommencal Vallnord4:28.476326.30s
64th166Jake GROB IssaquahEVO / Transition Bikes4:28.956426.78s
65th206Dave SEAQUIST LaveenGravity Pirates Racing4:29.496527.32s
66th84Louis REBOUL DardillyScott / Spank / SRAM4:30.576628.40s
67th49Jackson DAVIS PerthFly / Nukeproof bikes / VANZACS4:30.766728.59s
68th177Nate BOWMAN Steamboat SpringsRace Face / Royal / Santa Cruz4:31.546829.37s
69th136Dan HOLE LeedsHope Factory Racing4:32.216930.04s
70th82Cody JOHNSON (pro) San DiegoChainline Bikes4:32.407030.23s
71st209Jashua LAVIETES Las Vegas92fifty / Crank Brothers / Schwalbe4:32.527130.35s
72nd189Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore4:34.087231.91s
73rd83David LIEB Ida100% / SpokeLifeCycles4:34.167331.99s
74th195Robert FARRER Whistler4:35.377433.20s
75th171Luis BOZZI SantiagoNukeproofChil / Team ConCon Downhill4:35.437533.26s
76th203Rex ECHEVERRIA Chile4:36.117633.94s
77th193Brandon JOHNSON Campbell Rivergraviti driven / Intense Bicycles / Swagm4:37.807735.63s
78th182Steven SIMPSON Tacoma4:38.227836.05s
79th118Trevor BERG WhistlerGT Bikes / Spank / Whistler Bike Park Team4:39.037936.86s
80th180Rasmus JUNGERSEN Kongens LyngbyBrobeans racing4:39.958037.78s
81st202Brandon DIXON CalgaryCannondale Sombrio4:40.868138.69s
82nd51Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Cube / Maxxis4:43.228241.05s
83rd208Jason LUELO North Vancouver4:48.848346.67s
84th199Nicolas CALDERON SantiagoBicicoach4:49.098446.92s
85th87Ryan HOWARD AptosSRAM / Trek4:50.998548.82s
85th94Tyler MCCAUL AptosFox / GT Bikes / Maxxis4:50.998548.82s
85th58Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.998548.82s
85th59Iago GARAY MadridSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.998548.82s
85th60Josh LEWIS SheffieldSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.998548.82s
85th12Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt Zelvy4:50.998548.82s
85th86Mike HADERER Walnut CreekMad Haderer racing4:50.998548.82s
85th33Josh BRYCELAND PoyntonSanta Cruz Syndicate4:50.998548.82s
85th36Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBergamont Factory Team4:50.998548.82s
85th402Kaos SEAGRAVE WalesFMD / Transition Factory4:50.998548.82s
95th255Adolfo ALMARZA MelipillaDecidido.cl / Fox / Marin Bikes / Ottobock4:57.599555.42s
96th201D.J. O'HARE NewryBuckfastDisplayTeam5:03.03961:00.86
97th185Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Valle De BravoCorsair Bikes / RST suspension5:19.73971:17.56
98th112Jono JONES WoburnDMR5:31.43981:29.26
99th205Matthew DOBSON MelbourneBuckfast Display Team7:06.24993:04.07
17Dakotah NORTON MichiganMorpheusDNF
186Blake BUNTING West VancouverC4 NorcoDNF
156Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 / Norco RacingDNF
178Oliver HAGGREN Solrod StrandGripGrabDNS
133Kent BILLINGSLEY MissoulaDFT unitedDNS
85Blake SAMSON East CowesCanyon Bikes / GMBNDNS
27Austin WARREN AlpineYT IndustriesDNS
160Brian CAHAL Martineznovatec factoryDNS
207Ryan RODRIGUEZ NovatoDVO Suspension / TruckerCoDNS
48Greg CALLAGHAN RathfarnhamCube Action SportsDNS
65Conor MACFARLANE DunedinIntense / Mons RoyaleDNS
135Killian CALLAGHAN DublinBuckfast Display TeamDNS
16Kirk MCDOWALL Port MoodyDunbar Cycles DevinciDNS
38Reece WILSON GordonBergamont Factory TeamDNS
111Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
197Tim REMICK San DiegoChainline Bikes / iMountainBikeDNS
80David MCMILLAN CanberraDeity / Fist / Specialized / SRAM / VansDNS

4 Wheel men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st67Stacy KOHUT Whistler5:49.561-

13-14 boys  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2043Jakob JEWETT SquamishPOC / Rocky Mountain Bike4:23.631-
2nd2045Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD4:26.3922.76s
3rd2046Drew MOZELL North VancouverDunbar Cycles4:29.8236.19s
4th2042Tristan LEMIRE MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces4:31.5847.95s
5th2058Haydyn WYNTER Squamish4:34.39510.76s
6th2041Jackson GOLDSTONE SquamishFox / FOXHead Canada Oakley Kore / Shimano4:34.91611.28s
7th2067Yoav RAPOPORT Kefr Vitkin4:36.24712.61s
8th2063Ryan COUPAL Anmore4:36.43812.80s
9th2056Jack LINNELL Pemberton4:36.85913.22s
10th2070Derek PRIEST Chilliwack4:36.991013.36s
11th2057Chris GRICE Ashevillegrice financial group of ja / Motion Makers4:37.301113.67s
12th2049Louie BLAIR North BendDFT united / DVO Suspension / FSA / Transition Bikes4:38.741215.11s
13th2059Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:42.891319.26s
14th2053Christopher BEATON PembertonClub Garbanzo Bike and Bean4:43.861420.23s
15th2044Aiden GREANYA CalgaryDRIFT RACING / FiveTen / Leatt / Polygon / SRS4:44.281520.65s
16th2052Jaden TUCKER Whistler4:45.041621.41s
17th2051Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton4:45.161721.53s
18th2064Spencer BATY Issaquah4:45.521821.89s
19th2081Toby MEEK DunedinMeekBoyz.com go to site4:45.791922.16s
20th2077Marcus GOGUEN Whistler4:47.552023.92s
21st2062John GALBRAITH Fort LangleyEscape Velocity Devo4:48.332124.70s
22nd2054Ben THOMPSON Squamish4:48.962225.33s
23rd2055Liam PENNOCK Sherwood ParkSpy / Whistler Development Team4:49.342325.71s
24th2060Hayden ZABLOTNY VernonNorco / Silver Star Bike Park / SunCountr4:49.422425.79s
25th2082Tag TIESSEN Whistler4:49.442525.81s
26th2047Taylor MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Co / FiveTen / ISX / Spank4:50.802627.17s
27th2072Alyas MURRAY InvermereElemental cycle Victoria bullionexchan4:51.812728.18s
29th2073Chance MOORE Tulameen4:52.772929.14s
30th2071Nicholas WILDRICK SpartanburgBillyGoat Bikes / SevenMX4:54.003030.37s
31st2074Connor WHITE Calgary4:58.653135.02s
32nd2069Keegan ROWLEY ChannahonBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx4:59.963236.33s
33rd2075Garrett SAYERS Vancouver5:00.763337.13s
34th2079Sawyer KEMP West Kelowna5:09.783446.15s
35th2080Tom FRASER CalgaryDRIFT RACING5:20.393556.76s
36th2066Samuel WATSON Garibaldi HighlandsDFX7:43.80363:20.17
2048Nate ATKINS NelsonNelson Cycling Club / SEVENSUMDNF

15-16 boys  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1002Lucas CRUZ PembertonTrek BC Devo4:16.551-
2nd1001Kye A'HERN CanberraDeity / Norco / Shimano Australia4:17.7721.22s
3rd1038Matthew STERLING San JoseBikeworksUSA Racing / Fox Factory / Max4:22.0335.48s
4th1005Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:22.7746.22s
5th1020Zach GAREIS MarsBilly Goat Racing4:24.3157.76s
6th1010Ethan LIEB BellevueFanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Shimano / Smith4:24.5768.02s
7th1029Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Leatt4:25.4978.94s
8th1009Neve ABRAHAM PembertonCommencal / Fox / FoxHead / StrandtRDT4:25.8089.25s
9th1051Kai SPAFFORD BendBend Endurance Academy4:26.5499.99s
10th1012Reilly FOGOLIN Whistler4:28.181011.63s
11th1019Tuhoto-Ariki PENE RotoruaMountainBikeRo / Off Road Adventures4:29.171112.62s
12th1032Jack FRISCHKORN SammamishNorthwest Bicycle4:29.561213.01s
13th1008Pete VERHEYDE Bragg CreekWhistler Development Team4:29.601313.05s
14th1021Liam BUSH ColdstreamOlympia Cycle & Ski - Vernon4:29.641413.09s
15th1037Zach MCCRACKEN SnoqualmieDFT united4:29.791513.24s
16th1025Gideon BENDER DuvallRad racing NW4:29.951613.40s
17th1035Jack MENZIES CanmoreRMCC4:34.841718.29s
18th1007Nick KNAPTON WhistlerDad4:35.111818.56s
19th1017Augusto Jose VACA ZABELATA LojaGiant4:36.961920.41s
20th1022Esteban MUÑOZ GALEANO MedellinGIANTENDUROTEAM4:38.812022.26s
21st1047Nic HAMMER Cobble HillCycle therapy racing4:39.122122.57s
22nd1024Jayden LOENNEKER Noosaville4:43.232226.68s
23rd1049Brendan KEULING Whistler4:44.312327.76s
24th1040Adrian BONILLA DuitamaCalifornia Xtreme / chain rules4:44.722428.17s
25th1018Devon FABIO Port MoodyC4 / Norco Racing4:47.292530.74s
26th1046Ben FISCHER Gibsons4:51.012634.46s
27th1048William HUDSON Whistler4:52.522735.97s
28th1026Alexander CHA (1) CalgaryCalgary Cycle / POC4:53.392836.84s
29th1042Brett RIEL KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Company5:01.642945.09s
30th1039Jack FRASER CalgaryDRIFT RACING5:03.123046.57s
31st1015Parker GIBBONS White RockVibe Optic5:19.31311:02.76
32nd1003Joseph FORESTA South JordanFactory GT6:46.09322:29.54
33rd1006Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntens / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team7:14.26332:57.71
1011Benny BARRIGAN WhistlerDNS
1043Pontus Oliver ANDERSSON JarvsoJBCKDNS
1016Aaron STEINGART WaterlooTotally Spoke'dDNS
1031Parsa MOEINI TorontoGamut / Santa CruzDNS
1004Elliot JAMIESON White RockRace Face / We Are One CompositesDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st401Nikolas NESTOROFF San DiegoIntense Factory Racing / SRAM4:16.031-
2nd414Aaron GUNGL BrightYarra Valley Cycles4:20.2424.21s
3rd405Bubba GONZALES WatsonvilleHyper Bicycles4:22.1536.12s
4th403Patrick BUTLER CessnockBergamont Factory Team4:23.0747.04s
5th423Joshua REGAN CalgaryZEP Racing4:23.9757.94s
6th418Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellAll Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA4:24.2768.24s
7th426Nik BARBER Peregian Beach4:24.8778.84s
8th417Dillon FLINDERS ProvoKenda / Outlaw Bike Team / POC4:25.7989.76s
9th456Jacob MURRAY BrackendaleOne up components4:25.8399.80s
10th444Evan ROBINSON Sunshine Coast4:27.861011.83s
11th443Ruben GUIBERT Mount Currie100% / Commencal / Fox Head4:28.041112.01s
12th458Jay COTTRELL Mount Beauty4:28.401212.37s
13th419Garret MECHEM AptosSpecialized4:28.961312.93s
14th445Matthew GRIFFITH Whistler4:28.991412.96s
15th460Joseph WITWICKI Squamish4:36.451520.42s
16th412Charles Ugo OUELLETTE BrossardRoost Racing / sports aux pucesDh4:39.271623.24s
17th411Lucas REY-SIERRO BromontLama Cycles / nsbikes4:40.111724.08s
18th457William BOYAR Squamish4:41.141825.11s
19th459Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver4:42.021925.99s
20th455Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryDRIFT RACING4:44.192028.16s
21st463Ben MILLAR-VOLMAR SecheltCoast Gravity DH Team4:44.512128.48s
22nd429Wout VAN DER VELDEN MormoironBMX PERNOIS4:44.632228.60s
23rd453Mario CORSI PINA Tandil4:45.482329.45s
24th440Nicolas BEAN Los GatosSanta Cruz Factory Racing4:50.312434.28s
25th461Ethan CLANCY Vernon4:51.722535.69s
26th425Kolt HOYLE PembertonChromag / Cube / Schwalby5:02.512646.48s
27th464Bryan BAES ChileClub Ride Bike Constitucion5:08.212752.18s
450Ben WILKINSON VancouverDNF
451Matteo MUELLER West VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNF
424Kei NAKAI NagoyaDNS
452Yusuke YAMAMOTO JapanDunbar CyclesDNS
442Jacob TOOKE VernonOlympia / SILVERSTAR / Smith / SpecializedDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st546Jake BYRNE Secret Harbour4:23.811-
2nd525Joel BLEYER Engelberg4:24.9321.12s
3rd552Matt BOLTON Squamish4:27.9634.15s
4th519Luke BUTCHER Gold CoastDENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bike4:28.2144.40s
5th598Michael JOBSON Blue Mountains4:28.5054.69s
6th502Steven MASSEY AberdeenSpy. Fuel Clothing4:29.7665.95s
7th601Julian THERIAULT VancouverGoMacro4:29.8476.03s
8th517Marco PERIZZOLO CalgaryEvolve Wellness4:29.9186.10s
9th504Gatien PERNET NiceAMSLF FREJUS / GT Bikes4:30.3196.50s
10th589Stephen MCNALLY Whistler4:31.24107.43s
11th521Agustín Esteban SÁEZ AGUILAR CuricoClub deportivo curico downhill4:31.84118.03s
12th528Yanay PROP Yiftah4:32.00128.19s
13th591Brett HERREEN Adelaide4:32.57138.76s
14th560Sacha PATOINE Quebec City4:33.971410.16s
15th592Michael HARRIS Mudgee4:34.041510.23s
16th555Zenon MURTAGH Wollongong4:35.021611.21s
17th515Pat CROSSING Orange#JOHN4:35.341711.53s
18th584Mark EARNEY Kilsyth4:37.001813.19s
19th571Jiri KLABAN Whistler4:37.591913.78s
20th523Adam SKOTARCZAK SzczecinLecone Mielone4:38.212014.40s
21st533Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bike4:39.082115.27s
22nd527Carlos MENESES SantiagoStarBike4:39.272215.46s
23rd583Matt CLARK Dana Point4:39.772315.96s
24th558Liam MCCOOK Canberra4:40.042416.23s
25th534Enzo BIRGY Besancon4:40.812517.00s
25th547Tomasz TLAŁKA RajczaHigh Five Racing Team NS Bikes4:40.812517.00s
27th545Matias GONI Santiago4:40.932717.12s
28th506Kenton DAY WhistlerWhistler Bike Park4:41.062817.25s
29th593Daniel FERRARO Bunbury4:41.882918.07s
30th568James PRICHARD Tinderbox4:42.073018.26s
31st514Felipe MUNOZ Pichilemu4:43.663119.85s
32nd553Jamie MACLEAN BallaterThe Grocery Store4:43.803219.99s
33rd600Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De LosAndes4:43.853320.04s
34th578Alexander TAYLOR Kristiansand S4:44.333420.52s
35th603Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO Madrid4:44.523520.71s
36th556Tobias WATT Port HedlandGibbons4:45.273621.46s
37th566Daniele FERRI Cartoceto4:45.703721.89s
38th594David PEREZ NANNI QueenstownSaenz bikes / Vertigo Bikes4:47.323823.51s
39th574Kanao ITAGAKIO Ome Tokyo4:47.793923.98s
40th561Nick TURNER Parksville4:48.244024.43s
41st530Tibor DAVID NyonCentury Team4:49.754125.94s
42nd554Liam GLEASON Santa Clara@c9production4:49.974226.16s
43rd587Takashi NISHIBORI Yokohama#RIPPLEJP4:51.864328.05s
44th559Iago SOARES MANHAES Rio De Janeiro4:55.224431.41s
45th564Raphael BACH Therwil4:56.224532.41s
46th544Oliver YEARSLEY Rochdale5:05.514641.70s
47th580Sam BEYTHIEN Adelaide5:09.324745.51s
49th505Brenden BEHAN WhistlerWhistler Bike Park6:13.79491:49.98
50th509Bernard SCOTT WhistlerWhistler Bike Park7:14.74502:50.93
51st510Pete SHELLSHEAR WhistlerWhistler Bike Park7:47.32513:23.51
52nd513Kyle TOON WhistlerWhistler Bike Park8:39.75524:15.94
538Luke COURTNEY CorkDNS
585Baptiste THEIL GrasseDNS
511Mick SVAJGR (sen) WhistlerWhistler Bike ParkDNS
536Quintin WYMAN CalgaryCalgary Cycle / TrueProDNS
549Riley TAYLOR NoosaBase 2 Race / venture cyclesDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st702Trevor BURKE WhistlerGBB4:15.111-
2nd716Jacob REEVES Whistler4:19.9524.84s
3rd708Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do Sulbike up4:20.5035.39s
4th709Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver4:20.6445.53s
5th717Nataniel GIACOMOZZI IbiramaFree Force / Santa Cruz Brasil4:22.5257.41s
6th722David ERSTLING RavensburgLosHackos4:25.0069.89s
7th703Austin LING WhistlerArbutus Routes4:25.31710.20s
8th701Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) SwanageDMR / Muc-Off4:25.80810.69s
9th735Brock CURZON Kelowna4:27.43912.32s
10th705Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ColombiaChainRules / Giant / Maxxis / Oakley4:32.631017.52s
11th713Richard PAYNE (elt) Wells, SomersetAmerican Classic / Remap Clothing4:35.051119.94s
12th752Jed MURPHEY RoslynRide Roslyn4:41.281226.17s
13th723Ryan CAIN Bedford4:41.571326.46s
14th724Dean HAYES WollongongEl Furniture / MaxxFish Bar & Lounge4:46.491431.38s
15th726Mike BALL Edinburgh4:46.621531.51s
16th720Dennis BARRERA Whistler4:47.651632.54s
17th715Simon DAVIS Whistler4:49.021733.91s
18th728Ronald HO Hong KongJohn Henry Bikes / Norco4:50.431835.32s
19th727Joe HOWARD (mas) SheffieldRaven Crest East Spoon Award4:51.901936.79s
20th749Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheINTENSE ARG / Zettz4:53.542038.43s
22nd747Gabriel ARIZA Villa Carlos PazCiclos Bikes Team8:45.89224:30.78
719Nicolas BELON La MassanaTeam Axurit French MudDNF

40+ men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st802Steve MURPHY AucklandZerode4:19.841-
2nd824Rob VENABLES VancouverDunbar Cycles4:22.7122.87s
3rd807Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw4:27.0837.24s
4th812Daniel KÜBLER SiblingenPURA VIDA RACING4:35.50415.66s
5th825Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale4:37.00517.16s
6th806Rachid MOUMOU KuurneKovarik Racing4:38.63618.79s
7th827Dean OLYNYK Whistler4:41.70721.86s
8th818Dean PROUTEN Squamish4:45.20825.36s
9th837Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente4:47.72927.88s
10th830Brett BARNES Richmond4:53.561033.72s
11th817Remy GASTOU France4:53.651133.81s
13th833Ray EDWARDS LondonTeam Older Than You5:06.401346.56s
14th801Martyn ASHTON MargamAnimal / Global Mountain Bike Network5:59.47141:39.63
821Andres GASSER San LorenzoDNS
832Dougie BUTCHER Sr. ScottsdaleDNS
828Graeme PRESTON BrisbaneTeam KrankyDNS
808Craig ROWE QueenslandTeam KrankyDNS
814Glynn HICKS BrisbaneProsixtyfive.com go to site / Transition BikesDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2000Jill KINTNER BellinghamNorco / Red Bull4:24.181-
2nd301Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR4:27.7323.55s
3rd303Vaea VERBEECK North VancouverRocky Mountain Cycles4:28.6934.51s
4th68Caroline BUCHANAN CanberraAirborne / SRAM4:29.3045.12s
5th302Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot Factory Racing4:34.1159.93s
6th315Caro GEHRIG Flimsibis4:34.86610.68s
7th310Claire BUCHAR WhistlerKovarik Racing4:34.99710.81s
8th317Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU QuebecRocky Mountain Urge BP4:37.74813.56s
9th305Danielle BEECROFT North RichmondCrank / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD4:38.30914.12s
10th337Caroline WASHAM MooresvilleLiv / Spoked / TLD4:40.851016.67s
11th318Camille BALANCHE BienneNorco Enduro Racing Team4:41.141116.96s
12th316Noga KOREM HarashimGiant Israel / Source Outdoor4:43.271219.09s
13th329Amanda BATTY Park City4:43.551319.37s
14th311Cécile RAVANEL MontaurouxCommencal Vallnord4:43.641419.46s
15th331Kialani HINES BurienBox / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Onyx / TLD4:45.751521.57s
16th323Joey GOUGH NorwichGT Bikes4:47.831623.65s
17th320Micayla GATTO West VancouveriXS / Oakley4:47.841723.66s
18th319Martha GILL HorwichMarin / Stans4:53.011828.83s
19th326Ronja HILL-WRIGHT RotoruaLiv Cycling NZ / Mons Royale4:53.121928.94s
20th314Anita GEHRIG Flimsibis4:56.862032.68s
21st321Laura BRETHAUER OberteuringenFox / iXS / Magura / NS Bikes / Spank5:04.062139.88s
22nd322Katharina KUYPERS BruckmuehlTrek Gravity Girls5:09.402245.22s
23rd333Jonna JOHNSEN BillumCorsair Bikes / RST suspension5:11.872347.69s
24th338Kim GODFREY LouisvilleAlpinestars / Novatec / Onza5:14.142449.96s
25th327Jordy SCOTT Ls VegasHyper Bicycles5:25.88251:01.70
313Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterDNS
335Camila TRENTO UrussangaDNS
341Rae MORRISON WellingtonLiv GiantDNS
334Dani JOHNSON San DiegoChainline BikesDNS

13-18 girls  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st484Valentina HÖLL AustriaSram TLD4:38.991-
2nd2091Bailey GOLDSTONE SquamishJuliana Bikes Sombrio Kore4:57.42218.43s
3rd2090Ainhoa IJURKO Squamishoneup components5:00.32321.33s
4th2097Piper ALLMAN SookeKovarik Racing5:01.02422.03s
5th2088Kyleigh STEWART KamloopsCommencal Canada5:02.59523.60s
6th2096Gabby KEEN Port MoodyKinetik Cycles5:02.78623.79s
7th2095Sydney HABERMAN RedmondSweetlines Jr. Racing5:06.20727.21s
8th2092Madison SKRYPNEK CalgaryZEP Racing5:07.53828.54s
9th2099Siel VAN DER VELDEN MormoironBMX PERNOIS5:08.59929.60s
10th2093Olivia BAU Nanoose Bay5:22.611043.62s
2094Kylie GARDNER Winston SalemJuliana Grassroots Team / SDR ClothingDNS

19+ women  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st901Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm4:43.211-
2nd903Cailin CARRIER Whistler4:45.8222.61s
3rd906Caz RANDS Shrewsbury4:47.2634.05s
4th925Pip PARR Squamish4:52.6849.47s
5th916Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD Whistler4:53.0659.85s
6th919Carla PASIN Stanthorpe4:55.52612.31s
7th904Suzanne LACEY BedfordFlow MTB4:56.63713.42s
8th918Magalie LABBE Quebec4:59.05815.84s
9th921Cassie REMY Auburn5:01.15917.94s
10th912Nicole MCGILLIVRAY Palmerston North5:01.191017.98s
11th917Laura BRUNEAU Grand FougerayCrank Brothers / FUGOO / GT Bikes5:03.411120.20s
12th911Melissa LAYLLE ARREAGA GuatemalaFox head Guatemala5:10.531227.32s
13th922Bibiana BRANTALOVA Prague5:11.251328.04s
14th909Natalie VITALIE VacavilleRhythm Bikes and Dirt Trail Riders5:11.591428.38s
15th920Lorena GARAL MexicoMonster Marketing Bajaj5:20.941537.73s
16th923Kristine KRAUSS Louisville5:21.001637.79s

 

 

10-12 mixed  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2003Jon MOZELL North Vancouver4:46.731-
2nd2021Dylan MARINO WhistlerMad Dogg Bikes4:46.8020.07s
3rd2005Tegan CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt4:49.1832.45s
4th2009Bodhi KUHN RosslandSmith / Transition Bikes / Treesclo4:51.9945.26s
5th2030Floyd GUY Pemberton4:53.1556.42s
6th2027Rory MEEK DunedinMeekBoyz.com go to site4:54.3367.60s
7th2002Dane JEWETT Squamish4:57.63710.90s
8th2001Ryan GRIFFITH WhistlerWhistler Development Team4:58.35811.62s
9th2004Jacob COLEMAN WhistlerC4 / Norco Racing4:58.41911.68s
10th2008Daniel GALBRAITH Fort Langley4:58.871012.14s
11th2010Sami TEITZEL Pemberton5:00.701113.97s
12th2006Nicolas MIKKELSEN WhistlerKnolly Knation Grassroots5:01.061214.33s
13th2020Mikey DELESALLE Vancouver5:01.071314.34s
14th2029Anthony SHELLY WhistlerBell Helmets / FiveTen / Sombrio / Spawn Cycles5:01.451414.72s
15th2012Cam MCCALLUM LangleyCaps Westwood / Norco / Sombrio5:02.121515.39s
16th2007Hayden SANSALONE AbbotsfordSandbox5:02.511615.78s
17th2016Arlie CONNOLLY BendMt. Bachelor / Sagebrush cycles5:05.241718.51s
18th2013Ethan DONOHOE Whistler5:06.331819.60s
19th2022Landon OWEN-MOLD Whistler5:07.041920.31s
20th2018Ethan BOOTH Dubai5:07.962021.23s
21st2019Jake POLITO WhistlerDFX RIDE5:08.302121.57s
22nd2033Fred LARIVIERE LehiDemon United / Outlaw5:09.112222.38s
23rd2031Cameron KEULING WhistlerDFX5:10.642323.91s
24th2024Rowan SAYERS Vanvouver5:10.862424.13s
25th2011Aiden BAYLIFFE Whistler5:10.902524.17s
26th2025Lewis ALLBON Canberra5:11.812625.08s
27th2026Titus CARDONA PEART PenguinNext Level MTB5:12.402725.67s
28th2014Coen WOLFE Vancouver5:13.032826.30s
29th2015Jesse MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Co. / ISX / Spank5:14.612927.88s
30th2023Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver5:16.633029.90s
31st2032Griffin WOOD West Vancouver5:32.313145.58s
32nd2017Chanel Nelli WYLD Squamish5:33.363246.63s
33rd2028Wyatt ATKINS NelsonNelson Cycling Club5:51.75331:05.02
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us