Results | 2017 Haibike Welsh Gravity Enduro Spring round 3 at Cwmcarn - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (289)Photos (2,701)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
2nd2Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange3:38.7711:37.8832:40.9037:57.5525.57s
3rd5Ajay JONES Intense Racing UK3:48.3531:35.2822:34.3317:57.9635.98s
4th4Joe FINNEY Leatt / NS Bikes / WTB4:00.5841:41.6442:45.1448:27.37435.39s

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st291Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Morvelo4:06.5711:46.3213:09.2639:02.171-
2nd290Luke MACHIN 4:14.0141:48.1723:01.5319:03.7321.56s
3rd288Mason PRITCHARD Mum and Dad Factory Racing4:12.3521:49.0233:06.2329:07.6035.43s
4th289Oliver MANT Bigpeaks / Swansea University4:15.1951:54.9363:13.4349:23.55421.38s
5th292Scott FITZGERALD QECP Race Team / Southernenduro4:22.9861:50.3543:14.2359:27.57525.40s
6th300Simon ADAMS (vet) Halfwayup MTB4:13.4231:53.8453:21.0389:28.29626.12s
7th297Matt COLE (vet) B & M Racing4:31.0072:00.7593:19.0969:50.84748.67s
8th293Jason LEWIS (1) Rhondda MTB4:36.31101:59.5273:20.5279:56.37854.20s
9th295Patrick KENNEDY (sen) Garage Bikes4:34.1282:00.4783:26.41910:01.01958.84s
10th296Jim PARR 4:36.2592:07.95103:42.491110:26.70101:24.53
11th294Rex AITKEN 5:12.43112:10.85113:41.441011:04.73112:02.56
12th298Stuart DUCKITT 5:13.33122:18.47123:48.781211:20.59122:18.42
13th301Lee BURTON (htl) Trace Defrein Collective6:24.33142:31.76144:13.481313:09.58134:07.41
14th299Jason DOE 6:22.21132:23.18134:51.251413:36.65144:34.48

Male: U19  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st272Evan DAVIES (sen) 100% / 5ten / Continental / Decade / Mam And Dad / MIJ Downhill Events / Royal3:59.3921:39.9112:43.1418:22.451-
2nd265Adam CAMPBELL Hot Pursuit Cycles3:57.9511:41.7922:46.8428:26.6024.15s
3rd266Ben TOWNSEND (sen) Portsmouth Motor Company4:02.1231:42.6632:52.0238:36.80314.35s
4th273Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT Rose Bikes4:08.5351:47.4672:52.9248:48.92426.47s
5th271Rhys BARTER Risca Riders4:04.8641:42.7643:04.2088:51.83529.38s
6th269Tyla ROSSER Bpw / Leatt / Trek / WTB4:21.3961:46.1962:58.2969:05.88643.43s
7th281Luke O'NEILL 4:24.8671:49.0582:55.3759:09.29746.84s
8th264Jack LITTLE Little Racing4:36.16111:45.7752:58.9179:20.84858.39s
9th275Tomas CARTER Halfwayup MTB4:28.8081:51.2793:09.73109:29.8291:07.37
10th270Charlie REGAN Risca Riders4:32.80101:54.46113:05.7099:32.98101:10.53
11th267Leon MARGERISON 4:31.2691:53.93103:13.17129:38.37111:15.92
12th268Josh CUTTS Bird Morvelo4:55.03142:02.94133:12.681110:10.67121:48.22
13th274Morgan PUGSLEY 4:48.49122:08.58163:23.931310:21.00131:58.55
14th282Oliver LUNNON 4:56.53152:07.10143:25.351410:28.98142:06.53
15th278Callum CHAMBERLAIN 4:52.49132:08.38153:29.701610:30.58152:08.13
16th283Adam SLADE 5:07.39172:00.80123:25.801510:34.00162:11.55
17th277Oliver HAMMOND 5:10.68182:12.79183:34.031710:57.51172:35.06
18th280Calvin-Rhys MORGAN 5:17.34202:13.09193:36.411811:06.85182:44.40
19th284Harry ROGERS Extreme Culture Cycles5:00.35162:17.23203:49.422011:07.00192:44.55
20th276Joe CHILDS 5:12.78192:12.66173:48.491911:13.94202:51.49
21st279Seamus HEANEY 5:45.83212:18.32214:37.162112:41.32214:18.87

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st10Cai GROCOTT Bike Doctor / Ride Gevo3:44.8511:36.0112:34.3217:55.201-
2nd15Kyle FLETCHER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:48.0421:38.4332:41.4838:07.96212.76s
3rd13Lewis BRADLEY Giant Swansea / Pro-Green Mx / Tredz Bikes / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO3:54.4671:38.3122:39.5428:12.32317.12s
4th22Tom DUNN (mas) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles3:49.9941:39.1752:43.6458:12.80417.60s
5th16Fergus RYAN 100% / 7idp / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mtbmorzinebeds3:51.3261:38.4642:44.8888:14.68519.48s
6th36Johnny BLACK 3:49.7531:39.5162:45.66108:14.93619.73s
7th34Perry THOMAS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:50.4551:40.9092:45.3898:16.74721.54s
8th49Ashley ADAMS Bbracing4:01.35151:39.9072:43.5948:24.85829.65s
9th32Phil CAMSELL Silk Suspension / Starling Cycles4:00.75131:40.4182:44.1078:25.27930.07s
10th11Archie BOX Downhill Circus / Royal4:00.84141:41.94122:43.9268:26.701031.50s
11th19Gregory HAMPTON 3:55.2781:44.33182:50.01168:29.621134.42s
12th17Jeremy BIGG Oldfeild Oldboys3:56.36101:43.55152:50.00158:29.911234.71s
13th12Ollie HOOPER #weapons3:59.40121:41.71102:49.34138:30.461335.26s
14th28Chris SANDOM 3:55.6091:43.71162:54.19188:33.511438.31s
15th35Steven BALDOCK 4:05.01171:43.17142:49.19128:37.371542.17s
16th37Sebastian COTTON 4:06.05181:41.91112:49.44148:37.411642.21s
17th18Ed WILLIAMS (sen) Leisure Lakes3:59.17111:42.30132:56.37208:37.851742.65s
18th25Daryl BILES 4:02.15161:47.79242:48.79118:38.731843.53s
19th51Matthew JENKINS 4:10.33211:48.35272:53.76178:52.451957.25s
20th30Josh NEWBOULD 4:11.17221:46.50212:55.51198:53.192057.99s
21st33Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles4:08.60201:43.72173:02.35278:54.682159.48s
22nd318Scott ROBERTS 4:12.62241:47.60232:57.82218:58.05221:02.85
23rd14Mike THICKENS 4:06.76191:49.16293:07.07329:03.00231:07.80
24th20Rhys CROSS Dt Cycles / Extreme Culture Cycles4:15.05271:46.77223:01.56259:03.38241:08.18
25th23Alex DESMOND DezMotoRacing4:18.51291:47.84252:58.76229:05.12251:09.92
26th54Ben STALLWOOD Wheelies Cycles4:12.31231:50.01323:04.38289:06.71261:11.51
27th31Adam HARDING Solent Cycles4:24.48331:45.89202:59.05239:09.43271:14.23
28th42Joshua GAME 4:19.00301:48.27263:02.24269:09.52281:14.32
29th21Tom WHEELER Fox Head / Mojosuspension / NotBroken4:14.75261:49.77313:06.42309:10.94291:15.74
30th50Simon CATCHPOWLE 4:13.91251:51.72343:08.34359:13.98301:18.78
31st46Cameron LOCHHEAD 4:25.07341:45.35193:04.45299:14.88311:19.68
32nd24Max JAMIESON Swansea University4:16.03281:49.56303:13.60369:19.21321:24.01
33rd58Andy HANCOCK Gregory Giant4:22.28321:51.44333:07.75339:21.48331:26.28
34th52Jay MITCHAM 4:26.38351:48.84283:07.03319:22.25341:27.05
35th41Ben SHELLIE Oxford Brookes University4:21.90311:53.74353:08.15349:23.80351:28.60
36th55James PUGH Team Plod On4:31.21371:54.29363:13.82379:39.34361:44.14
37th60Andy LOWE RAF-CA4:30.75361:54.31373:17.60399:42.67371:47.47
38th64Tom GRAHAM (2) 4:32.30381:56.00403:16.83389:45.14381:49.94
39th61Oliver HINDLAUGH Oxford Brookes University4:38.24391:57.70423:17.72409:53.67391:58.47
40th27Tyler VIVEIROS 4:40.73411:54.44393:23.63439:58.82402:03.62
41st26Harry DIXON BrookesMTB4:39.50401:57.92433:26.464410:03.89412:08.69
42nd45Scott GRIFFIN 4:53.67461:59.18453:18.104110:10.96422:15.76
43rd57Gavin WILKIE RAF-CA4:43.53421:57.29413:30.284610:11.11432:15.91
44th3Tom WILLIAMS (sen1) 4:47.51442:03.21473:21.574210:12.29442:17.09
45th53Johnathan LEWIS 4:44.96432:00.52463:31.724710:17.21452:22.01
46th29Lewis PEACOCK RAF-CA4:54.44472:03.30483:28.264510:26.01462:30.81
47th47Harry JENKINSON 5:01.44481:58.65443:36.084810:36.18472:40.98
48th56Tom MUTLOW 4:49.66452:10.65493:42.004910:42.32482:47.12
49th43Julian RAYMOND Machen miggly moos5:13.22492:15.62504:02.205211:31.05493:35.85
50th59Thomas LIVELY RAF-CA5:21.98502:18.97523:59.215011:40.17503:44.97
51st38Nick STOYLES The Riders Guild6:45.69541:54.37383:00.882411:40.95513:45.75
52nd39James EVANS (sen) 5:31.35512:50.90544:01.075112:23.33524:28.13
53rd44Ben FORTEY 5:58.80522:26.21534:02.645312:27.66534:32.46
54th48Jack HUGHES Gannet CC6:04.33532:17.88514:09.975412:32.19544:36.99

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st69Dan PARDESI Starling Cycles3:53.5051:37.0112:43.4328:13.951-
2nd75Andy WEAMES Mountain Mania3:48.1521:41.8182:44.7738:14.7320.78s
3rd81Ryan BEVIS Can't Quit Cartel / Evolution Bikes / The Bulls3:47.7711:39.4032:49.08108:16.2632.31s
4th90Peter HEYWARD Team Kenny Racing3:50.7841:39.6142:46.8668:17.2643.31s
5th83Gareth HOPKINS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension3:58.1271:38.9122:40.8718:17.9153.96s
6th78Ryan ROWLAND Bike Doctor3:49.5331:41.8072:47.7978:19.1365.18s
7th144Gareth BEZANT (mas) 3:54.7261:41.1452:45.5058:21.3777.42s
8th76Martin ZIETSMAN Knolly Bikes / Leatt / Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles4:02.85131:41.6462:44.9948:29.49815.54s
9th82Benjamin PLENGE Mtb Strength Factory4:00.86101:42.3392:47.9288:31.12917.17s
10th74Joe ROBSON Army Enduro MTB Team3:58.6081:44.18142:49.35118:32.141018.19s
11th84Matt LAKIN Bigfoot MBC4:00.5391:42.78112:50.67138:33.991120.04s
12th80Kirk BAYNTON Risca Riders4:01.95111:44.52152:49.97128:36.451222.50s
13th73Ben LLEWELLYN Blazingbikes4:04.69141:42.93122:52.66158:40.291326.34s
14th86Charlie ASHMAN Bache Brothers Cycles4:05.09151:47.79232:52.65148:45.541431.59s
15th85Steven ATKINSON (mas) Bigfoot MBC4:06.14181:46.84192:52.85168:45.841531.89s
16th77Samuel MORRIS (mas) Summertown Cycles4:02.09121:42.61103:01.48278:46.181632.23s
17th108Phil SELLORS 4:12.40251:46.68182:47.9698:47.051733.10s
18th70Christopher MAHER Risca Riders4:05.43161:45.37162:58.40238:49.211835.26s
19th107Gareth SUCHECKI Bike Doctor4:08.22201:46.99202:56.81198:52.031938.08s
20th1102Ben DAY 4:10.78221:48.08252:53.30178:52.172038.22s
21st99Mark ORFORD Trace Defrein Collective4:05.88171:47.37212:59.85248:53.102139.15s
22nd134Jamie CHARLTON (mas) Rad Racing4:14.64261:44.05132:56.84208:55.542241.59s
23rd79Mark STERLAND Sterlands Cycles4:09.87211:50.87362:55.71188:56.462342.51s
24th106Dan EAST 4:15.66281:45.86172:58.16218:59.682445.73s
25th111Mark SINCLAIR (mas) Army Enduro MTB Team4:11.44231:50.72352:58.39229:00.552546.60s
26th103Michael HUGHES 4:11.73241:48.69273:00.75259:01.172647.22s
27th110Doug HALL Oldfield Oldboys4:06.54191:51.94393:06.69379:05.182751.23s
28th117Timothy FLEMING 4:16.94311:52.13403:01.05269:10.142856.19s
29th88Simon PUGH (mas) 4:15.55271:48.64263:06.02329:10.212956.26s
30th104Alan STRANG Team Moron4:18.01351:47.95243:04.35299:10.323056.37s
31st120Dominic JONES 4:16.08291:50.28323:05.52319:11.893157.94s
32nd112Paul LLOYD (mas) Race co cycles4:17.49341:50.51333:04.52309:12.543258.59s
33rd121Jake JONES (mas) 4:17.37331:49.35293:06.26349:12.983359.03s
34th133Stuart ADAMS (mas) Solent Cycles4:19.52381:49.99313:06.62369:16.14341:02.19
35th157Ross MADDEN 4:24.53461:49.69303:03.87289:18.11351:04.16
36th97Adam FIELDSEND RAF-CA4:19.34371:52.64423:06.59359:18.57361:04.62
37th87Matt WRIGHT (mas) 4:16.98321:53.67443:08.01389:18.67371:04.72
38th138Nathan DAVIES (mas) Halfwayup MTB4:21.07401:48.80283:11.23399:21.11381:07.16
39th105James BAKER (mas) T3 Designs4:16.26301:54.63483:13.22439:24.12391:10.17
40th122Martin PEAK Army Enduro MTB Team4:25.93471:53.32433:06.22339:25.48401:11.53
41st113Gwyn EVANS 4:21.33411:55.25493:11.39409:27.97411:14.02
42nd102Paul BALLANTYNE 4:20.19391:55.57523:13.08419:28.85421:14.90
43rd139Gareth HORSNELL Barclays Overdraft4:22.03421:54.04463:13.16429:29.24431:15.29
44th89Kevin COOK (mas) 4:22.75431:52.47413:17.52529:32.74441:18.79
45th145Tom STRETTON 4:29.61551:47.62223:16.34489:33.58451:19.63
46th91Wayne BUCKINGHAM TrailHead4:18.36361:50.58343:25.34639:34.29461:20.34
47th151Tony HALL Independent Bike Co4:24.46451:54.15473:15.99479:34.60471:20.65
48th143Tim HANCOCK Gregory Giant4:27.10491:51.13383:16.45509:34.68481:20.73
49th116Rob MAYES Bikestyle4:23.57441:53.87453:17.70539:35.14491:21.19
50th96Tom MALINS 4:29.17531:55.54513:16.44499:41.16501:27.21
52nd135Fred COOK 4:34.68571:55.70533:16.85519:47.24521:33.29
53rd154Dan BEVIS Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls4:37.37621:50.87363:19.91559:48.16531:34.21
54th129Jon HODSON Royal Signals (Army)4:27.71501:57.32543:24.68609:49.71541:35.76
55th98Michael WILLIAMS (end) 4:37.22611:57.85563:15.34459:50.42551:36.47
56th137Joseph TUCKER Bike it Radstock4:32.41562:03.58663:14.66449:50.65561:36.70
57th115Tom SPRIGGE 4:27.97512:00.21613:25.16629:53.35571:39.40
58th94Luke BURCHER 4:28.98521:59.14583:28.64669:56.77581:42.82
59th72Carl MANSELL Army Enduro MTB Team4:38.85641:58.53573:22.715710:00.10591:46.15
60th124Matt WIGLEY 4:42.22661:59.35593:20.885610:02.46601:48.51
61st136Mark PRATLEY Nuneaton BMX4:34.91581:59.79603:27.916510:02.63611:48.68
62nd118Joe JELLICOE Jobe Sports4:26.72482:01.68623:34.617010:03.02621:49.07
63rd148Adam GOODWIN Downhill Circus / Royal4:50.68701:57.83553:15.794610:04.31631:50.36
64th140Christopher JOHN Bike Shed Wales4:36.38592:02.50633:25.836410:04.72641:50.77
65th161Paul MAGGS 4:36.75602:03.50653:24.826110:05.07651:51.12
66th123Ryan DEAN 4:41.10652:05.51693:30.756710:17.37662:03.42
67th146Ross SMITH (mas) Rhondda MTB4:37.74632:08.17723:32.746910:18.66672:04.71
68th128Chris O'CONNELL 4:49.15692:10.79773:24.025910:23.97682:10.02
69th119Simon RATCLIFFE 4:55.32722:05.11683:23.825810:24.26692:10.31
70th150Luke TROLLEY 4:44.41672:09.82743:32.546810:26.78702:12.83
71st156Phil GROSVENOR 4:55.84732:02.68643:36.897110:35.42712:21.47
72nd131Paul WOOD (vet) Trace Defrein Collective4:46.64682:07.13703:48.217710:41.98722:28.03
73rd152Rhydian JONES 5:00.57782:04.11673:42.517410:47.21732:33.26
74th149Simon REED 4:59.54772:07.50713:41.477210:48.53742:34.58
75th92Ben WORRALL (mas) 4:58.96752:10.75763:41.547310:51.26752:37.31
76th132Andy LAWSON Didcot Enduro Riders4:59.19762:10.05753:54.737811:03.97762:50.02
77th153Tim CORNEY 4:58.18742:08.91734:08.157911:15.25773:01.30
78th158Russ HOPKINS 4:53.27712:14.15794:09.758011:17.18783:03.23
79th114Robert BAILEY (mas) 5:13.27802:23.45813:42.967511:19.68793:05.73
80th159Kieron HOWARD 5:03.46792:13.35784:10.898111:27.71803:13.76
81st147William HEMSWORTH RAF-CA5:28.55822:22.86803:43.607611:35.02813:21.07
82nd142Rob O'BRIEN 5:20.27812:28.83824:25.238212:14.33824:00.38
127Lee ZILWOOD 5:05.5583
160Fraser DOE 17:52.97834:20.3483DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
2nd168Chris BLACKMORE I Bikemotion3:56.0021:41.2432:43.2428:20.4924.62s
3rd184Jess GOUGH 3:59.7131:41.8742:47.7738:29.36313.49s
4th174Marcus JONES Team Kenny Racing4:00.8241:41.0422:47.8348:29.70413.83s
5th167Paul MACKIE Bad Ass Bikes4:01.6651:43.9162:52.6658:38.23522.36s
6th175Steven LIGGINS 4:05.6761:44.6172:53.9468:44.22628.35s
7th180Justin BOLTON Mission MX4:10.84121:43.8152:57.3078:51.95736.08s
8th179Simon ADAMS (vet) Merida UK4:11.90161:45.6482:59.81108:57.37841.50s
9th178Allister WOOD Team moron racing4:07.7391:45.96103:03.66178:57.37941.50s
10th315Geoff JONES 4:18.79201:45.9492:58.0389:02.771046.90s
11th219Mark EVERSON Rhondda MTB4:07.2581:48.37163:07.50269:03.131147.26s
12th190Dean LAWRY 4:14.47171:49.60213:01.08119:05.151249.28s
13th182Mike PADGETT Solent Cycles4:06.5171:49.73223:09.73289:05.991350.12s
14th181Dominic WOOD Team Moron4:11.71151:47.57123:06.79229:06.081450.21s
15th191Gavin FLAGG Flagg & co building contractors Ltd4:09.12101:53.97313:03.55169:06.661550.79s
16th177Gareth SHEPPARD Pedal A Bikeaway4:11.18141:50.72253:07.37259:09.271653.40s
17th197Simon HINCHLIFFE Lyme RC4:09.89111:50.51243:09.51279:09.921754.05s
18th215Geraint WRIGHT 4:20.46231:48.25143:01.38129:10.101854.23s
19th185Jonathan THORNGATE Bike Doctor4:17.54181:47.96133:06.70219:12.201956.33s
20th171Chris PILL Bike Shed Wales4:19.60211:51.66273:02.61159:13.892058.02s
21st183Steve WILSON (vet1) www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site4:23.95271:46.96113:04.80189:15.722159.85s
22nd225Clive MORGAN Alfie'S Wallet4:25.06291:49.48203:01.73139:16.28221:00.41
23rd186Darren KOSLICKI Freeborn Cycles Devinci4:11.02131:52.35293:13.65329:17.03231:01.16
24th169Jonathan BROUGHTON The Riders Guild4:20.46231:51.05263:06.97239:18.48241:02.61
25th194Neal RUSSELL Hargroves / Southern Enduro4:23.39261:49.02173:06.35209:18.77251:02.90
26th188Andrew HILL (vet) 4:22.98251:50.48233:07.10249:20.57261:04.70
27th209James JONES (vet) Tdc4:20.24221:48.28153:12.65319:21.18271:05.31
28th206Kevin SEXTON Ibikemotion4:33.43341:49.28192:59.4899:22.20281:06.33
29th202Christopher CANT 4:24.57281:49.24183:11.50309:25.32291:09.45
30th218Austin WILLIAMS 4:30.96321:53.48303:02.57149:27.02301:11.15
31st170Simon COVENTRY fatcreations4:28.94301:54.93333:05.01199:28.89311:13.02
32nd199Lee SWEETING 4:18.62191:54.35323:16.78359:29.76321:13.89
33rd203Steve JONES (vet1) The Riders Guild4:29.80311:52.21283:14.40339:36.42331:20.55
34th176Philip WILDE A Shift4:34.84361:59.37403:10.83299:45.06341:29.19
35th201Jamie WHITMARSH 4:33.09331:57.35373:18.82389:49.26351:33.39
36th204Simon BURCHETT B&M Racing4:34.33351:58.43383:22.68419:55.45361:39.58
37th208Ben GOFFEN Precision Chiropractic4:45.23441:56.98363:15.03349:57.24371:41.37
38th211Fred WARD Trace Defrein Collective4:39.71402:01.06423:17.69369:58.47381:42.60
39th205Gavin POWELL ONWARDS AND UPWARDS4:37.28391:58.94393:22.36409:58.59391:42.72
40th217Gareth CARTER Halfwayup MTB4:40.84412:02.49443:18.683710:02.02401:46.15
41st238Andrew DAVIS (vet) 4:46.62461:56.56353:20.683910:03.87411:48.00
42nd231Gareth WILSHIRE Bike Doctor4:37.02382:06.48513:25.644410:09.15421:53.28
43rd223Justin SPARREY 4:35.85372:03.47463:33.764910:13.09431:57.22
44th213Jim ROLLAND Freeborn Cycles4:53.92521:55.91343:24.824310:14.66441:58.79
45th187Justin BAKER The Muppets4:52.42512:00.15413:24.224210:16.80452:00.93
46th226Lee OWEN (gvet) 4:42.26422:01.37433:34.915110:18.55462:02.68
47th220Ben HALLETT Tdc4:46.41452:04.10493:28.594610:19.11472:03.24
48th216Andrew LINDSAY (vet) 4:44.23432:03.98473:35.475210:23.69482:07.82
50th195Jason HASAKA 4:50.04482:02.71453:33.604810:26.36502:10.49
51st232Mike CARDWELL Hwup Mtb4:49.86472:09.04543:32.344710:31.25512:15.38
52nd230Simon DAVEY 4:54.80532:10.84563:34.795010:40.44522:24.57
53rd207Steve FRANCIS beach boys5:00.87562:03.99483:42.335410:47.20532:31.33
54th200Shane BENNETT beach boys4:51.92492:21.12633:38.185310:51.24542:35.37
55th224Terry DIXON 4:55.31542:10.08553:47.745710:53.13552:37.26
56th214James MONTIETH 5:03.28572:08.72533:46.485510:58.50562:42.63
57th229Gavin WARD (vet) Teamtrg / The Riders Guild5:05.80582:06.75523:47.165610:59.72572:43.85
58th193David PRICE 5:00.43552:17.42604:00.135911:17.99583:02.12
59th236Darren POMIES Trace Defrein Collective5:17.91622:14.51583:53.185811:25.61593:09.74
60th239John COOPER (vet) 5:11.46612:14.50574:16.526311:42.49603:26.62
61st227Chris LAFRENAIS Uni Of Bristol Bike Club5:06.04592:16.98594:21.946511:44.97613:29.10
62nd240Matthew LUNNON 5:09.18602:24.47654:34.356612:08.01623:52.14
63rd228Matt BOOKER (vet) Trace Defrein Collective5:36.79642:22.26644:12.036112:11.09633:55.22
64th198Peter STONE Team Unitard5:32.62632:19.51624:20.606412:12.74643:56.87
65th192Trevor MELOY Trace Defrein Collective5:36.87652:25.36664:15.916212:18.15654:02.28
66th234Paul WILLIAMS (vet) Stanton Owners Group6:46.67682:17.47614:02.836013:06.98664:51.11
67th237Mark THOMPSON (vet) 5:53.29662:33.34684:48.086713:14.72674:58.85
68th221Tony LEWIS 6:03.65672:29.82675:16.616813:50.08685:34.21

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st245John COBB I Need A Sponser4:09.4321:43.2512:53.1718:45.851-
2nd246Richard KING (gvet1) Mde Bikes4:25.1781:49.9322:55.3929:10.49224.64s
3rd249Mike HODGSON 4:08.2311:53.5073:09.1359:10.87325.02s
4th255Mike NORMAN MountainTrax4:12.1431:50.5233:08.4749:11.14425.29s
5th256Arwel ACE 4:16.2961:50.7643:05.7239:12.78526.93s
6th257Andy GIBBS Cwmcarn Paragon CC4:14.6551:51.1853:12.6569:18.49632.64s
7th247John WARD 4:13.2941:53.0763:14.5589:20.92735.07s
8th250Ian HOWE 4:22.9771:55.1883:12.7079:30.87845.02s
9th251Karl WOODMAN QECP Race Team4:33.7792:00.0093:24.96119:58.7391:12.88
10th248Chris COOKE (gvet) Unit Cycles4:34.56102:05.15133:24.681010:04.40101:18.55
11th252Graeme OUSBY 4:57.91152:02.07103:20.00910:19.99111:34.14
12th258Malcolm FAWCETT 4:50.07142:04.97123:30.411210:25.46121:39.61
13th254Peter MCNULTY Trace Defrein Collective4:47.97132:06.71153:34.821310:29.51131:43.66
14th253David GURNSEY (gvet) 4:46.58122:05.24143:39.761410:31.58141:45.73
15th260Mark HAMPTON 4:43.03112:02.98113:54.181610:40.19151:54.34
16th261John HORSCROFT Ride Sheffield5:32.92162:13.68163:47.941511:34.55162:48.70
17th263Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 5:41.16172:27.01174:49.431712:57.60174:11.75

 

 

Female: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st6Tracy MOSELEY Trek3:56.1011:43.8012:48.8718:28.781-
2nd8Ella CONOLLY 100%me4:24.9921:57.7733:15.7729:38.5421:09.76
3rd7Evie RICHARDS 100% ME4:25.6631:55.8523:21.2039:42.7231:13.94

Female: U19  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st285Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing4:09.4811:54.4423:09.5019:13.421-
2nd286Megan JAMES T-MO Racing4:27.5721:53.6213:13.7029:34.90221.48s
3rd287Caja PARKES Ian parkes carpentry and joinery4:50.3632:12.2433:57.89311:00.4931:47.07

Female: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st66Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike4:38.9612:02.7913:30.12110:11.881-
2nd67Kelly GUY 4:52.0322:04.1323:31.73210:27.89216.01s

Female: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st163Amy THOMAS Bike Doctor4:49.2812:01.6413:39.48110:30.411-
2nd162Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Gravity4:59.5532:05.4323:39.95210:44.94214.53s
3rd164Elizabeth GATH 4:56.0722:06.2033:44.34310:46.61316.20s

Female: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bird Mtn Ch… Bird Total time Diff
1st241Janet CLARKE Bigfoot MBC5:17.8712:11.6513:42.09111:11.621-
2nd243Alison FRAZER 5:56.2222:20.6424:15.54312:32.4121:20.79
3rd244Nicole DOUGHTY Trace Defrein Collective7:27.6132:22.6834:13.68214:03.9832:52.36
Chat with us