The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Leon ROSSER | Bpw / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / Saddleback / WTB | 3:41.232 | 1:35.211 | 2:35.532 | 7:51.981 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 3:38.771 | 1:37.883 | 2:40.903 | 7:57.552 | 5.57s | ||
3rd | 5 | Ajay JONES | Intense Racing UK | 3:48.353 | 1:35.282 | 2:34.331 | 7:57.963 | 5.98s | ||
4th | 4 | Joe FINNEY | Leatt / NS Bikes / WTB | 4:00.584 | 1:41.644 | 2:45.144 | 8:27.374 | 35.39s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Morvelo | 4:06.571 | 1:46.321 | 3:09.263 | 9:02.171 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Luke MACHIN | 4:14.014 | 1:48.172 | 3:01.531 | 9:03.732 | 1.56s | |||
3rd | 288 | Mason PRITCHARD | Mum and Dad Factory Racing | 4:12.352 | 1:49.023 | 3:06.232 | 9:07.603 | 5.43s | ||
4th | 289 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 4:15.195 | 1:54.936 | 3:13.434 | 9:23.554 | 21.38s | ||
5th | 292 | Scott FITZGERALD | QECP RT / Southernenduro | 4:22.986 | 1:50.354 | 3:14.235 | 9:27.575 | 25.40s | ||
6th | 300 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | Halfwayup MTB | 4:13.423 | 1:53.845 | 3:21.038 | 9:28.296 | 26.12s | ||
7th | 297 | Matt COLE (vet) | B & M Racing | 4:31.007 | 2:00.759 | 3:19.096 | 9:50.847 | 48.67s | ||
8th | 293 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Rhondda MTB | 4:36.3110 | 1:59.527 | 3:20.527 | 9:56.378 | 54.20s | ||
9th | 295 | Patrick KENNEDY (sen) | Garage Bikes | 4:34.128 | 2:00.478 | 3:26.419 | 10:01.019 | 58.84s | ||
10th | 296 | Jim PARR | 4:36.259 | 2:07.9510 | 3:42.4911 | 10:26.7010 | 1:24.53 | |||
11th | 294 | Rex AITKEN | 5:12.4311 | 2:10.8511 | 3:41.4410 | 11:04.7311 | 2:02.56 | |||
12th | 298 | Stuart DUCKITT | 5:13.3312 | 2:18.4712 | 3:48.7812 | 11:20.5912 | 2:18.42 | |||
13th | 301 | Lee BURTON (htl) | Trace Defrein Collective | 6:24.3314 | 2:31.7614 | 4:13.4813 | 13:09.5813 | 4:07.41 | ||
14th | 299 | Jason DOE | 6:22.2113 | 2:23.1813 | 4:51.2514 | 13:36.6514 | 4:34.48 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | 100% / 5ten / Continental / Decade / Mam And Dad / MIJ Downhill Events / Royal | 3:59.392 | 1:39.911 | 2:43.141 | 8:22.451 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:57.951 | 1:41.792 | 2:46.842 | 8:26.602 | 4.15s | ||
3rd | 266 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | Portsmouth Motor Company | 4:02.123 | 1:42.663 | 2:52.023 | 8:36.803 | 14.35s | ||
4th | 273 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 4:08.535 | 1:47.467 | 2:52.924 | 8:48.924 | 26.47s | ||
5th | 271 | Rhys BARTER | Risca Riders | 4:04.864 | 1:42.764 | 3:04.208 | 8:51.835 | 29.38s | ||
6th | 269 | Tyla ROSSER | Bpw / Leatt / Trek / WTB | 4:21.396 | 1:46.196 | 2:58.296 | 9:05.886 | 43.43s | ||
7th | 281 | Luke O'NEILL | 4:24.867 | 1:49.058 | 2:55.375 | 9:09.297 | 46.84s | |||
8th | 264 | Jack LITTLE | Little Racing | 4:36.1611 | 1:45.775 | 2:58.917 | 9:20.848 | 58.39s | ||
9th | 275 | Tomas CARTER | Halfwayup MTB | 4:28.808 | 1:51.279 | 3:09.7310 | 9:29.829 | 1:07.37 | ||
10th | 270 | Charlie REGAN | Risca Riders | 4:32.8010 | 1:54.4611 | 3:05.709 | 9:32.9810 | 1:10.53 | ||
11th | 267 | Leon MARGERISON | 4:31.269 | 1:53.9310 | 3:13.1712 | 9:38.3711 | 1:15.92 | |||
12th | 268 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Morvelo | 4:55.0314 | 2:02.9413 | 3:12.6811 | 10:10.6712 | 1:48.22 | ||
13th | 274 | Morgan PUGSLEY | 4:48.4912 | 2:08.5816 | 3:23.9313 | 10:21.0013 | 1:58.55 | |||
14th | 282 | Oliver LUNNON | 4:56.5315 | 2:07.1014 | 3:25.3514 | 10:28.9814 | 2:06.53 | |||
15th | 278 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 4:52.4913 | 2:08.3815 | 3:29.7016 | 10:30.5815 | 2:08.13 | |||
16th | 283 | Adam SLADE | 5:07.3917 | 2:00.8012 | 3:25.8015 | 10:34.0016 | 2:11.55 | |||
17th | 277 | Oliver HAMMOND | 5:10.6818 | 2:12.7918 | 3:34.0317 | 10:57.5117 | 2:35.06 | |||
18th | 280 | Calvin-Rhys MORGAN | 5:17.3420 | 2:13.0919 | 3:36.4118 | 11:06.8518 | 2:44.40 | |||
19th | 284 | Harry ROGERS (sen) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 5:00.3516 | 2:17.2320 | 3:49.4220 | 11:07.0019 | 2:44.55 | ||
20th | 276 | Joe CHILDS | 5:12.7819 | 2:12.6617 | 3:48.4919 | 11:13.9420 | 2:51.49 | |||
21st | 279 | Seamus HEANEY | 5:45.8321 | 2:18.3221 | 4:37.1621 | 12:41.3221 | 4:18.87 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor / Ride Gevo | 3:44.851 | 1:36.011 | 2:34.321 | 7:55.201 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:48.042 | 1:38.433 | 2:41.483 | 8:07.962 | 12.76s | ||
3rd | 13 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Pro-Green Mx / Tredz Bikes / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:54.467 | 1:38.312 | 2:39.542 | 8:12.323 | 17.12s | ||
4th | 22 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:49.994 | 1:39.175 | 2:43.645 | 8:12.804 | 17.60s | ||
5th | 16 | Fergus RYAN | 100% / 7idp / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mtbmorzinebeds | 3:51.326 | 1:38.464 | 2:44.888 | 8:14.685 | 19.48s | ||
6th | 36 | Johnny BLACK | 3:49.753 | 1:39.516 | 2:45.6610 | 8:14.936 | 19.73s | |||
7th | 34 | Perry THOMAS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:50.455 | 1:40.909 | 2:45.389 | 8:16.747 | 21.54s | ||
8th | 49 | Ashley ADAMS | Bbracing | 4:01.3515 | 1:39.907 | 2:43.594 | 8:24.858 | 29.65s | ||
9th | 32 | Phil CAMSELL | Silk Suspension / Starling Cycles | 4:00.7513 | 1:40.418 | 2:44.107 | 8:25.279 | 30.07s | ||
10th | 11 | Archie BOX | Downhill Circus / Royal | 4:00.8414 | 1:41.9412 | 2:43.926 | 8:26.7010 | 31.50s | ||
11th | 19 | Greg HAMPTON | 3:55.278 | 1:44.3318 | 2:50.0116 | 8:29.6211 | 34.42s | |||
12th | 17 | Jeremy BIGG | Oldfeild Oldboys | 3:56.3610 | 1:43.5515 | 2:50.0015 | 8:29.9112 | 34.71s | ||
13th | 12 | Ollie HOOPER | #weapons | 3:59.4012 | 1:41.7110 | 2:49.3413 | 8:30.4613 | 35.26s | ||
14th | 28 | Chris SANDOM (1) | 3:55.609 | 1:43.7116 | 2:54.1918 | 8:33.5114 | 38.31s | |||
15th | 35 | Steven BALDOCK | 4:05.0117 | 1:43.1714 | 2:49.1912 | 8:37.3715 | 42.17s | |||
16th | 37 | Sebastian COTTON | 4:06.0518 | 1:41.9111 | 2:49.4414 | 8:37.4116 | 42.21s | |||
17th | 18 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 3:59.1711 | 1:42.3013 | 2:56.3720 | 8:37.8517 | 42.65s | ||
18th | 25 | Daryl BILES | 4:02.1516 | 1:47.7924 | 2:48.7911 | 8:38.7318 | 43.53s | |||
19th | 51 | Matthew JENKINS | 4:10.3321 | 1:48.3527 | 2:53.7617 | 8:52.4519 | 57.25s | |||
20th | 30 | Josh NEWBOULD | 4:11.1722 | 1:46.5021 | 2:55.5119 | 8:53.1920 | 57.99s | |||
21st | 33 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 4:08.6020 | 1:43.7217 | 3:02.3527 | 8:54.6821 | 59.48s | ||
22nd | 318 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 4:12.6224 | 1:47.6023 | 2:57.8221 | 8:58.0522 | 1:02.85 | |||
23rd | 14 | Mike THICKENS | 4:06.7619 | 1:49.1629 | 3:07.0732 | 9:03.0023 | 1:07.80 | |||
24th | 20 | Rhys CROSS | Dt Cycles / Extreme Culture Cycles | 4:15.0527 | 1:46.7722 | 3:01.5625 | 9:03.3824 | 1:08.18 | ||
25th | 23 | Alexander DESMOND | DezMotoRacing | 4:18.5129 | 1:47.8425 | 2:58.7622 | 9:05.1225 | 1:09.92 | ||
26th | 54 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 4:12.3123 | 1:50.0132 | 3:04.3828 | 9:06.7126 | 1:11.51 | ||
27th | 31 | Adam HARDING | Solent Cycles | 4:24.4833 | 1:45.8920 | 2:59.0523 | 9:09.4327 | 1:14.23 | ||
28th | 42 | Joshua GAME | 4:19.0030 | 1:48.2726 | 3:02.2426 | 9:09.5228 | 1:14.32 | |||
29th | 21 | Tom WHEELER | Fox Head / Mojosuspension / NotBroken | 4:14.7526 | 1:49.7731 | 3:06.4230 | 9:10.9429 | 1:15.74 | ||
30th | 50 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | 4:13.9125 | 1:51.7234 | 3:08.3435 | 9:13.9830 | 1:18.78 | |||
31st | 46 | Cameron LOCHHEAD | 4:25.0734 | 1:45.3519 | 3:04.4529 | 9:14.8831 | 1:19.68 | |||
32nd | 24 | Max JAMIESON | Swansea University | 4:16.0328 | 1:49.5630 | 3:13.6036 | 9:19.2132 | 1:24.01 | ||
33rd | 58 | Andrew HANCOCK | Gregory Giant | 4:22.2832 | 1:51.4433 | 3:07.7533 | 9:21.4833 | 1:26.28 | ||
34th | 52 | Jay MITCHAM | 4:26.3835 | 1:48.8428 | 3:07.0331 | 9:22.2534 | 1:27.05 | |||
35th | 41 | Ben SHELLIE | Oxford Brookes University | 4:21.9031 | 1:53.7435 | 3:08.1534 | 9:23.8035 | 1:28.60 | ||
36th | 55 | James PUGH | Team Plod On | 4:31.2137 | 1:54.2936 | 3:13.8237 | 9:39.3436 | 1:44.14 | ||
37th | 60 | Andrew LOWE | RAF-CA | 4:30.7536 | 1:54.3137 | 3:17.6039 | 9:42.6737 | 1:47.47 | ||
38th | 64 | Tom GRAHAM (2) | 4:32.3038 | 1:56.0040 | 3:16.8338 | 9:45.1438 | 1:49.94 | |||
39th | 61 | Oliver HINDLAUGH | Oxford Brookes University | 4:38.2439 | 1:57.7042 | 3:17.7240 | 9:53.6739 | 1:58.47 | ||
40th | 27 | Tyler VIVEIROS | 4:40.7341 | 1:54.4439 | 3:23.6343 | 9:58.8240 | 2:03.62 | |||
41st | 26 | Harry DIXON | Brookes | 4:39.5040 | 1:57.9243 | 3:26.4644 | 10:03.8941 | 2:08.69 | ||
42nd | 45 | Scott GRIFFIN | 4:53.6746 | 1:59.1845 | 3:18.1041 | 10:10.9642 | 2:15.76 | |||
43rd | 57 | Gavin WILKIE | RAF-CA | 4:43.5342 | 1:57.2941 | 3:30.2846 | 10:11.1143 | 2:15.91 | ||
44th | 3 | Tom WILLIAMS (sen1) | 4:47.5144 | 2:03.2147 | 3:21.5742 | 10:12.2944 | 2:17.09 | |||
45th | 53 | Johnathan LEWIS | 4:44.9643 | 2:00.5246 | 3:31.7247 | 10:17.2145 | 2:22.01 | |||
46th | 29 | Lewis PEACOCK | RAF-CA | 4:54.4447 | 2:03.3048 | 3:28.2645 | 10:26.0146 | 2:30.81 | ||
47th | 47 | Harry JENKINSON | 5:01.4448 | 1:58.6544 | 3:36.0848 | 10:36.1847 | 2:40.98 | |||
48th | 56 | Tom MUTLOW | 4:49.6645 | 2:10.6549 | 3:42.0049 | 10:42.3248 | 2:47.12 | |||
49th | 43 | Julian RAYMOND | Machen miggly moos | 5:13.2249 | 2:15.6250 | 4:02.2052 | 11:31.0549 | 3:35.85 | ||
50th | 59 | Thomas LIVELY | RAF-CA | 5:21.9850 | 2:18.9752 | 3:59.2150 | 11:40.1750 | 3:44.97 | ||
51st | 38 | Nick STOYLES | The Riders Guild | 6:45.6954 | 1:54.3738 | 3:00.8824 | 11:40.9551 | 3:45.75 | ||
52nd | 39 | James EVANS (sen) | 5:31.3551 | 2:50.9054 | 4:01.0751 | 12:23.3352 | 4:28.13 | |||
53rd | 44 | Ben FORTEY | 5:58.8052 | 2:26.2153 | 4:02.6453 | 12:27.6653 | 4:32.46 | |||
54th | 48 | Jack HUGHES (sen) | Gannet CC | 6:04.3353 | 2:17.8851 | 4:09.9754 | 12:32.1954 | 4:36.99 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Dan PARDESI | Starling Cycles | 3:53.505 | 1:37.011 | 2:43.432 | 8:13.951 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Andy WEAMES | Mountain Mania | 3:48.152 | 1:41.818 | 2:44.773 | 8:14.732 | 0.78s | ||
3rd | 81 | Ryan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / Evolution Bikes / The Bulls | 3:47.771 | 1:39.403 | 2:49.0810 | 8:16.263 | 2.31s | ||
4th | 90 | Peter HEYWARD | Team Kenny Racing | 3:50.784 | 1:39.614 | 2:46.866 | 8:17.264 | 3.31s | ||
5th | 83 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 3:58.127 | 1:38.912 | 2:40.871 | 8:17.915 | 3.96s | ||
6th | 78 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 3:49.533 | 1:41.807 | 2:47.797 | 8:19.136 | 5.18s | ||
7th | 144 | Gareth BEZANT | 3:54.726 | 1:41.145 | 2:45.505 | 8:21.377 | 7.42s | |||
8th | 76 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Knolly Bikes / Leatt / Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles | 4:02.8513 | 1:41.646 | 2:44.994 | 8:29.498 | 15.54s | ||
9th | 82 | Ben PLENGE | Mtb Strength Factory | 4:00.8610 | 1:42.339 | 2:47.928 | 8:31.129 | 17.17s | ||
10th | 74 | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:58.608 | 1:44.1814 | 2:49.3511 | 8:32.1410 | 18.19s | ||
11th | 84 | Matt LAKIN | Bigfoot MBC | 4:00.539 | 1:42.7811 | 2:50.6713 | 8:33.9911 | 20.04s | ||
12th | 80 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 4:01.9511 | 1:44.5215 | 2:49.9712 | 8:36.4512 | 22.50s | ||
13th | 73 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Blazingbikes | 4:04.6914 | 1:42.9312 | 2:52.6615 | 8:40.2913 | 26.34s | ||
14th | 86 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 4:05.0915 | 1:47.7923 | 2:52.6514 | 8:45.5414 | 31.59s | ||
15th | 85 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 4:06.1418 | 1:46.8419 | 2:52.8516 | 8:45.8415 | 31.89s | ||
16th | 77 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Summertown Cycles | 4:02.0912 | 1:42.6110 | 3:01.4827 | 8:46.1816 | 32.23s | ||
17th | 108 | Phil SELLORS | 4:12.4025 | 1:46.6818 | 2:47.969 | 8:47.0517 | 33.10s | |||
18th | 70 | Christopher MAHER | Risca Riders | 4:05.4316 | 1:45.3716 | 2:58.4023 | 8:49.2118 | 35.26s | ||
19th | 107 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 4:08.2220 | 1:46.9920 | 2:56.8119 | 8:52.0319 | 38.08s | ||
20th | 1102 | Ben DAY | 4:10.7822 | 1:48.0825 | 2:53.3017 | 8:52.1720 | 38.22s | |||
21st | 99 | Mark ORFORD | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:05.8817 | 1:47.3721 | 2:59.8524 | 8:53.1021 | 39.15s | ||
22nd | 134 | Jamie CHARLTON (mas) | Rad Racing | 4:14.6426 | 1:44.0513 | 2:56.8420 | 8:55.5422 | 41.59s | ||
23rd | 79 | Mark STERLAND | Sterlands Cycles | 4:09.8721 | 1:50.8736 | 2:55.7118 | 8:56.4623 | 42.51s | ||
24th | 106 | Dan EAST | 4:15.6628 | 1:45.8617 | 2:58.1621 | 8:59.6824 | 45.73s | |||
25th | 111 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 4:11.4423 | 1:50.7235 | 2:58.3922 | 9:00.5525 | 46.60s | ||
26th | 103 | Mike HUGHES | 4:11.7324 | 1:48.6927 | 3:00.7525 | 9:01.1726 | 47.22s | |||
27th | 110 | Doug HALL | Oldfield Oldboys | 4:06.5419 | 1:51.9439 | 3:06.6937 | 9:05.1827 | 51.23s | ||
28th | 117 | Timothy FLEMING | 4:16.9431 | 1:52.1340 | 3:01.0526 | 9:10.1428 | 56.19s | |||
29th | 88 | Simon PUGH (emtb) | 4:15.5527 | 1:48.6426 | 3:06.0232 | 9:10.2129 | 56.26s | |||
30th | 104 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 4:18.0135 | 1:47.9524 | 3:04.3529 | 9:10.3230 | 56.37s | ||
31st | 120 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 4:16.0829 | 1:50.2832 | 3:05.5231 | 9:11.8931 | 57.94s | |||
32nd | 112 | Paul LLOYD (mas) | Race co cycles | 4:17.4934 | 1:50.5133 | 3:04.5230 | 9:12.5432 | 58.59s | ||
33rd | 121 | Jake JONES (vet) | 4:17.3733 | 1:49.3529 | 3:06.2634 | 9:12.9833 | 59.03s | |||
34th | 133 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 4:19.5238 | 1:49.9931 | 3:06.6236 | 9:16.1434 | 1:02.19 | ||
35th | 157 | Ross MADDEN | 4:24.5346 | 1:49.6930 | 3:03.8728 | 9:18.1135 | 1:04.16 | |||
36th | 97 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 4:19.3437 | 1:52.6442 | 3:06.5935 | 9:18.5736 | 1:04.62 | ||
37th | 87 | Matt WRIGHT (mas) | 4:16.9832 | 1:53.6744 | 3:08.0138 | 9:18.6737 | 1:04.72 | |||
38th | 138 | Nathan DAVIES (mas) | Halfwayup MTB | 4:21.0740 | 1:48.8028 | 3:11.2339 | 9:21.1138 | 1:07.16 | ||
39th | 105 | James BAKER (mas) | T3 Designs | 4:16.2630 | 1:54.6348 | 3:13.2243 | 9:24.1239 | 1:10.17 | ||
40th | 122 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 4:25.9347 | 1:53.3243 | 3:06.2233 | 9:25.4840 | 1:11.53 | ||
41st | 113 | Gwyn EVANS | 4:21.3341 | 1:55.2549 | 3:11.3940 | 9:27.9741 | 1:14.02 | |||
42nd | 102 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 4:20.1939 | 1:55.5752 | 3:13.0841 | 9:28.8542 | 1:14.90 | |||
43rd | 139 | Gareth HORSNELL | Barclays Overdraft | 4:22.0342 | 1:54.0446 | 3:13.1642 | 9:29.2443 | 1:15.29 | ||
44th | 89 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 4:22.7543 | 1:52.4741 | 3:17.5252 | 9:32.7444 | 1:18.79 | |||
45th | 145 | Tom STRETTON | 4:29.6155 | 1:47.6222 | 3:16.3448 | 9:33.5845 | 1:19.63 | |||
46th | 91 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | TrailHead | 4:18.3636 | 1:50.5834 | 3:25.3463 | 9:34.2946 | 1:20.34 | ||
47th | 151 | Tony HALL | Independent Bike Co | 4:24.4645 | 1:54.1547 | 3:15.9947 | 9:34.6047 | 1:20.65 | ||
48th | 143 | Tim HANCOCK | Gregory Giant | 4:27.1049 | 1:51.1338 | 3:16.4550 | 9:34.6848 | 1:20.73 | ||
49th | 116 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 4:23.5744 | 1:53.8745 | 3:17.7053 | 9:35.1449 | 1:21.19 | ||
50th | 96 | Tom MALINS | 4:29.1753 | 1:55.5451 | 3:16.4449 | 9:41.1650 | 1:27.21 | |||
51st | 141 | Simon GIBBON | Gower Riders | 4:29.4554 | 1:55.4250 | 3:18.1854 | 9:43.0651 | 1:29.11 | ||
52nd | 135 | Fred COOK | 4:34.6857 | 1:55.7053 | 3:16.8551 | 9:47.2452 | 1:33.29 | |||
53rd | 154 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 4:37.3762 | 1:50.8736 | 3:19.9155 | 9:48.1653 | 1:34.21 | ||
54th | 129 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals (Army) | 4:27.7150 | 1:57.3254 | 3:24.6860 | 9:49.7154 | 1:35.76 | ||
55th | 98 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4:37.2261 | 1:57.8556 | 3:15.3445 | 9:50.4255 | 1:36.47 | |||
56th | 137 | Joseph TUCKER | Bike it Radstock | 4:32.4156 | 2:03.5866 | 3:14.6644 | 9:50.6556 | 1:36.70 | ||
57th | 115 | Tom SPRIGGE | 4:27.9751 | 2:00.2161 | 3:25.1662 | 9:53.3557 | 1:39.40 | |||
58th | 94 | Luke BURCHER | 4:28.9852 | 1:59.1458 | 3:28.6466 | 9:56.7758 | 1:42.82 | |||
59th | 72 | Carl MANSELL | Army Enduro MTB Team | 4:38.8564 | 1:58.5357 | 3:22.7157 | 10:00.1059 | 1:46.15 | ||
60th | 124 | Matt WIGLEY | 4:42.2266 | 1:59.3559 | 3:20.8856 | 10:02.4660 | 1:48.51 | |||
61st | 136 | Mark PRATLEY | Nuneaton BMX | 4:34.9158 | 1:59.7960 | 3:27.9165 | 10:02.6361 | 1:48.68 | ||
62nd | 118 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 4:26.7248 | 2:01.6862 | 3:34.6170 | 10:03.0262 | 1:49.07 | ||
63rd | 148 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus / Royal | 4:50.6870 | 1:57.8355 | 3:15.7946 | 10:04.3163 | 1:50.36 | ||
64th | 140 | Christopher JOHN | Bike Shed Wales | 4:36.3859 | 2:02.5063 | 3:25.8364 | 10:04.7264 | 1:50.77 | ||
65th | 161 | Paul MAGGS | 4:36.7560 | 2:03.5065 | 3:24.8261 | 10:05.0765 | 1:51.12 | |||
66th | 123 | Ryan DEAN | 4:41.1065 | 2:05.5169 | 3:30.7567 | 10:17.3766 | 2:03.42 | |||
67th | 146 | Ross SMITH (mas) | Rhondda MTB | 4:37.7463 | 2:08.1772 | 3:32.7469 | 10:18.6667 | 2:04.71 | ||
68th | 128 | Chris O'CONNELL | 4:49.1569 | 2:10.7977 | 3:24.0259 | 10:23.9768 | 2:10.02 | |||
69th | 119 | Simon RATCLIFFE | 4:55.3272 | 2:05.1168 | 3:23.8258 | 10:24.2669 | 2:10.31 | |||
70th | 150 | Luke TROLLEY | 4:44.4167 | 2:09.8274 | 3:32.5468 | 10:26.7870 | 2:12.83 | |||
71st | 156 | Phil GROSVENOR | 4:55.8473 | 2:02.6864 | 3:36.8971 | 10:35.4271 | 2:21.47 | |||
72nd | 131 | Paul WOOD (vet) | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:46.6468 | 2:07.1370 | 3:48.2177 | 10:41.9872 | 2:28.03 | ||
73rd | 152 | Rhydian JONES | 5:00.5778 | 2:04.1167 | 3:42.5174 | 10:47.2173 | 2:33.26 | |||
74th | 149 | Simon REED | 4:59.5477 | 2:07.5071 | 3:41.4772 | 10:48.5374 | 2:34.58 | |||
75th | 92 | Ben WORRALL (mas) | 4:58.9675 | 2:10.7576 | 3:41.5473 | 10:51.2675 | 2:37.31 | |||
76th | 132 | Andy LAWSON | Didcot Enduro Riders | 4:59.1976 | 2:10.0575 | 3:54.7378 | 11:03.9776 | 2:50.02 | ||
77th | 153 | Tim CORNEY | 4:58.1874 | 2:08.9173 | 4:08.1579 | 11:15.2577 | 3:01.30 | |||
78th | 158 | Russ HOPKINS | 4:53.2771 | 2:14.1579 | 4:09.7580 | 11:17.1878 | 3:03.23 | |||
79th | 114 | Robert BAILEY (mas) | 5:13.2780 | 2:23.4581 | 3:42.9675 | 11:19.6879 | 3:05.73 | |||
80th | 159 | Kieron HOWARD | 5:03.4679 | 2:13.3578 | 4:10.8981 | 11:27.7180 | 3:13.76 | |||
81st | 147 | William HEMSWORTH | RAF-CA | 5:28.5582 | 2:22.8680 | 3:43.6076 | 11:35.0281 | 3:21.07 | ||
82nd | 142 | Rob O'BRIEN | 5:20.2781 | 2:28.8382 | 4:25.2382 | 12:14.3382 | 4:00.38 | |||
127 | Lee ZILWOOD | 5:05.5583 | ||||||||
160 | Fraser DOE | 17:52.9783 | 4:20.3483 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 3:55.591 | 1:40.001 | 2:40.281 | 8:15.871 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 3:56.002 | 1:41.243 | 2:43.242 | 8:20.492 | 4.62s | ||
3rd | 184 | Jess GOUGH | 3:59.713 | 1:41.874 | 2:47.773 | 8:29.363 | 13.49s | |||
4th | 174 | Marcus JONES | Team Kenny Racing | 4:00.824 | 1:41.042 | 2:47.834 | 8:29.704 | 13.83s | ||
5th | 167 | Paul MACKIE | Bad Ass Bikes | 4:01.665 | 1:43.916 | 2:52.665 | 8:38.235 | 22.36s | ||
6th | 175 | Steven LIGGINS | 4:05.676 | 1:44.617 | 2:53.946 | 8:44.226 | 28.35s | |||
7th | 180 | Justin BOLTON | Mission MX | 4:10.8412 | 1:43.815 | 2:57.307 | 8:51.957 | 36.08s | ||
8th | 179 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | Merida UK | 4:11.9016 | 1:45.648 | 2:59.8110 | 8:57.378 | 41.50s | ||
9th | 178 | Allister WOOD | Team moron racing | 4:07.739 | 1:45.9610 | 3:03.6617 | 8:57.379 | 41.50s | ||
10th | 315 | Geoff JONES | 4:18.7920 | 1:45.949 | 2:58.038 | 9:02.7710 | 46.90s | |||
11th | 219 | Mark EVERSON | Rhondda MTB | 4:07.258 | 1:48.3716 | 3:07.5026 | 9:03.1311 | 47.26s | ||
12th | 190 | Dean LAWRY | 4:14.4717 | 1:49.6021 | 3:01.0811 | 9:05.1512 | 49.28s | |||
13th | 182 | Mike PADGETT | Solent Cycles | 4:06.517 | 1:49.7322 | 3:09.7328 | 9:05.9913 | 50.12s | ||
14th | 181 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 4:11.7115 | 1:47.5712 | 3:06.7922 | 9:06.0814 | 50.21s | ||
15th | 191 | Gavin FLAGG | Flagg & co building contractors Ltd | 4:09.1210 | 1:53.9731 | 3:03.5516 | 9:06.6615 | 50.79s | ||
16th | 177 | Gareth SHEPPARD | Pedal A Bikeaway | 4:11.1814 | 1:50.7225 | 3:07.3725 | 9:09.2716 | 53.40s | ||
17th | 197 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 4:09.8911 | 1:50.5124 | 3:09.5127 | 9:09.9217 | 54.05s | ||
18th | 215 | Geraint WRIGHT | 4:20.4623 | 1:48.2514 | 3:01.3812 | 9:10.1018 | 54.23s | |||
19th | 185 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 4:17.5418 | 1:47.9613 | 3:06.7021 | 9:12.2019 | 56.33s | ||
20th | 171 | Chris PILL | Bike Shed Wales | 4:19.6021 | 1:51.6627 | 3:02.6115 | 9:13.8920 | 58.02s | ||
21st | 183 | Steve WILSON (vet1) | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 4:23.9527 | 1:46.9611 | 3:04.8018 | 9:15.7221 | 59.85s | ||
22nd | 225 | Clive MORGAN | Alfie'S Wallet | 4:25.0629 | 1:49.4820 | 3:01.7313 | 9:16.2822 | 1:00.41 | ||
23rd | 186 | Darren KOSLICKI | Freeborn Cycles Devinci | 4:11.0213 | 1:52.3529 | 3:13.6532 | 9:17.0323 | 1:01.16 | ||
24th | 169 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild | 4:20.4623 | 1:51.0526 | 3:06.9723 | 9:18.4824 | 1:02.61 | ||
25th | 194 | Neal RUSSELL | Hargroves / Southern Enduro | 4:23.3926 | 1:49.0217 | 3:06.3520 | 9:18.7725 | 1:02.90 | ||
26th | 188 | Andrew HILL (vet) | 4:22.9825 | 1:50.4823 | 3:07.1024 | 9:20.5726 | 1:04.70 | |||
27th | 209 | James JONES (vet) | Tdc | 4:20.2422 | 1:48.2815 | 3:12.6531 | 9:21.1827 | 1:05.31 | ||
28th | 206 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 4:33.4334 | 1:49.2819 | 2:59.489 | 9:22.2028 | 1:06.33 | ||
29th | 202 | Christopher CANT | 4:24.5728 | 1:49.2418 | 3:11.5030 | 9:25.3229 | 1:09.45 | |||
30th | 218 | Austin WILLIAMS | 4:30.9632 | 1:53.4830 | 3:02.5714 | 9:27.0230 | 1:11.15 | |||
31st | 170 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 4:28.9430 | 1:54.9333 | 3:05.0119 | 9:28.8931 | 1:13.02 | ||
32nd | 199 | Lee SWEETING | 4:18.6219 | 1:54.3532 | 3:16.7835 | 9:29.7632 | 1:13.89 | |||
33rd | 203 | Steve JONES (vet1) | The Riders Guild | 4:29.8031 | 1:52.2128 | 3:14.4033 | 9:36.4233 | 1:20.55 | ||
34th | 176 | Philip WILDE | A Shift | 4:34.8436 | 1:59.3740 | 3:10.8329 | 9:45.0634 | 1:29.19 | ||
35th | 201 | Jamie WHITMARSH | 4:33.0933 | 1:57.3537 | 3:18.8238 | 9:49.2635 | 1:33.39 | |||
36th | 204 | Simon BURCHETT | B&M Racing | 4:34.3335 | 1:58.4338 | 3:22.6841 | 9:55.4536 | 1:39.58 | ||
37th | 208 | Ben GOFFEN | Precision Chiropractic | 4:45.2344 | 1:56.9836 | 3:15.0334 | 9:57.2437 | 1:41.37 | ||
38th | 211 | Fred WARD | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:39.7140 | 2:01.0642 | 3:17.6936 | 9:58.4738 | 1:42.60 | ||
39th | 205 | Gavin POWELL | ONWARDS AND UPWARDS | 4:37.2839 | 1:58.9439 | 3:22.3640 | 9:58.5939 | 1:42.72 | ||
40th | 217 | Gareth CARTER | Halfwayup MTB | 4:40.8441 | 2:02.4944 | 3:18.6837 | 10:02.0240 | 1:46.15 | ||
41st | 238 | Andrew DAVIS (vet) | 4:46.6246 | 1:56.5635 | 3:20.6839 | 10:03.8741 | 1:48.00 | |||
42nd | 231 | Gareth WILSHIRE | Bike Doctor | 4:37.0238 | 2:06.4851 | 3:25.6444 | 10:09.1542 | 1:53.28 | ||
43rd | 223 | Justin SPARREY | 4:35.8537 | 2:03.4746 | 3:33.7649 | 10:13.0943 | 1:57.22 | |||
44th | 213 | Jim ROLLAND | Freeborn Cycles | 4:53.9252 | 1:55.9134 | 3:24.8243 | 10:14.6644 | 1:58.79 | ||
45th | 187 | Justin BAKER | The Muppets | 4:52.4251 | 2:00.1541 | 3:24.2242 | 10:16.8045 | 2:00.93 | ||
46th | 226 | Lee OWEN (gvet) | 4:42.2642 | 2:01.3743 | 3:34.9151 | 10:18.5546 | 2:02.68 | |||
47th | 220 | Ben HALLETT | Tdc | 4:46.4145 | 2:04.1049 | 3:28.5946 | 10:19.1147 | 2:03.24 | ||
48th | 216 | Andrew LINDSAY (vet) | 4:44.2343 | 2:03.9847 | 3:35.4752 | 10:23.6948 | 2:07.82 | |||
49th | 210 | Richard WILDE | A Shift | 4:52.2750 | 2:05.5750 | 3:28.1145 | 10:25.9649 | 2:10.09 | ||
50th | 195 | Jason HASAKA | 4:50.0448 | 2:02.7145 | 3:33.6048 | 10:26.3650 | 2:10.49 | |||
51st | 232 | Mike CARDWELL | Hwup Mtb | 4:49.8647 | 2:09.0454 | 3:32.3447 | 10:31.2551 | 2:15.38 | ||
52nd | 230 | Simon DAVEY | 4:54.8053 | 2:10.8456 | 3:34.7950 | 10:40.4452 | 2:24.57 | |||
53rd | 207 | Steve FRANCIS | beach boys | 5:00.8756 | 2:03.9948 | 3:42.3354 | 10:47.2053 | 2:31.33 | ||
54th | 200 | Shane BENNETT | beach boys | 4:51.9249 | 2:21.1263 | 3:38.1853 | 10:51.2454 | 2:35.37 | ||
55th | 224 | Terry DIXON | 4:55.3154 | 2:10.0855 | 3:47.7457 | 10:53.1355 | 2:37.26 | |||
56th | 214 | James MONTIETH | 5:03.2857 | 2:08.7253 | 3:46.4855 | 10:58.5056 | 2:42.63 | |||
57th | 229 | Gavin WARD (vet) | Teamtrg / The Riders Guild | 5:05.8058 | 2:06.7552 | 3:47.1656 | 10:59.7257 | 2:43.85 | ||
58th | 193 | David PRICE | 5:00.4355 | 2:17.4260 | 4:00.1359 | 11:17.9958 | 3:02.12 | |||
59th | 236 | Darren POMIES | Trace Defrein Collective | 5:17.9162 | 2:14.5158 | 3:53.1858 | 11:25.6159 | 3:09.74 | ||
60th | 239 | John COOPER (vet) | 5:11.4661 | 2:14.5057 | 4:16.5263 | 11:42.4960 | 3:26.62 | |||
61st | 227 | Chris LAFRENAIS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5:06.0459 | 2:16.9859 | 4:21.9465 | 11:44.9761 | 3:29.10 | ||
62nd | 240 | Matthew LUNNON | 5:09.1860 | 2:24.4765 | 4:34.3566 | 12:08.0162 | 3:52.14 | |||
63rd | 228 | Matt BOOKER (emtb) | Trace Defrein Collective | 5:36.7964 | 2:22.2664 | 4:12.0361 | 12:11.0963 | 3:55.22 | ||
64th | 198 | Peter STONE | Team Unitard | 5:32.6263 | 2:19.5162 | 4:20.6064 | 12:12.7464 | 3:56.87 | ||
65th | 192 | Trevor MELOY | Trace Defrein Collective | 5:36.8765 | 2:25.3666 | 4:15.9162 | 12:18.1565 | 4:02.28 | ||
66th | 234 | Paul WILLIAMS (vet) | Stanton Owners Group | 6:46.6768 | 2:17.4761 | 4:02.8360 | 13:06.9866 | 4:51.11 | ||
67th | 237 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | 5:53.2966 | 2:33.3468 | 4:48.0867 | 13:14.7267 | 4:58.85 | |||
68th | 221 | Tony LEWIS | 6:03.6567 | 2:29.8267 | 5:16.6168 | 13:50.0868 | 5:34.21 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | John COBB | I Need A Sponser | 4:09.432 | 1:43.251 | 2:53.171 | 8:45.851 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 4:25.178 | 1:49.932 | 2:55.392 | 9:10.492 | 24.64s | ||
3rd | 249 | Mike HODGSON | 4:08.231 | 1:53.507 | 3:09.135 | 9:10.873 | 25.02s | |||
4th | 255 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 4:12.143 | 1:50.523 | 3:08.474 | 9:11.144 | 25.29s | ||
5th | 256 | Arwel ACE | 4:16.296 | 1:50.764 | 3:05.723 | 9:12.785 | 26.93s | |||
6th | 257 | Andy GIBBS | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 4:14.655 | 1:51.185 | 3:12.656 | 9:18.496 | 32.64s | ||
7th | 247 | John WARD | 4:13.294 | 1:53.076 | 3:14.558 | 9:20.927 | 35.07s | |||
8th | 250 | Ian HOWE | 4:22.977 | 1:55.188 | 3:12.707 | 9:30.878 | 45.02s | |||
9th | 251 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 4:33.779 | 2:00.009 | 3:24.9611 | 9:58.739 | 1:12.88 | ||
10th | 248 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 4:34.5610 | 2:05.1513 | 3:24.6810 | 10:04.4010 | 1:18.55 | ||
11th | 252 | Graeme OUSBY | 4:57.9115 | 2:02.0710 | 3:20.009 | 10:19.9911 | 1:34.14 | |||
12th | 258 | Malcolm FAWCETT | 4:50.0714 | 2:04.9712 | 3:30.4112 | 10:25.4612 | 1:39.61 | |||
13th | 254 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:47.9713 | 2:06.7115 | 3:34.8213 | 10:29.5113 | 1:43.66 | ||
14th | 253 | David GURNSEY (svet) | 4:46.5812 | 2:05.2414 | 3:39.7614 | 10:31.5814 | 1:45.73 | |||
15th | 260 | Mark HAMPTON | 4:43.0311 | 2:02.9811 | 3:54.1816 | 10:40.1915 | 1:54.34 | |||
16th | 261 | John HORSCROFT | Ride Sheffield | 5:32.9216 | 2:13.6816 | 3:47.9415 | 11:34.5516 | 2:48.70 | ||
17th | 263 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 5:41.1617 | 2:27.0117 | 4:49.4317 | 12:57.6017 | 4:11.75 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek | 3:56.101 | 1:43.801 | 2:48.871 | 8:28.781 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Ella CONOLLY | 100%me | 4:24.992 | 1:57.773 | 3:15.772 | 9:38.542 | 1:09.76 | ||
3rd | 7 | Evie RICHARDS | 100% ME | 4:25.663 | 1:55.852 | 3:21.203 | 9:42.723 | 1:13.94 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4:09.481 | 1:54.442 | 3:09.501 | 9:13.421 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Megan JAMES | T-MO Racing | 4:27.572 | 1:53.621 | 3:13.702 | 9:34.902 | 21.48s | ||
3rd | 287 | Caja PARKES | Ian parkes carpentry and joinery | 4:50.363 | 2:12.243 | 3:57.893 | 11:00.493 | 1:47.07 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 4:38.961 | 2:02.791 | 3:30.121 | 10:11.881 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Kelly GUY | 4:52.032 | 2:04.132 | 3:31.732 | 10:27.892 | 16.01s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 4:49.281 | 2:01.641 | 3:39.481 | 10:30.411 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Gravity | 4:59.553 | 2:05.432 | 3:39.952 | 10:44.942 | 14.53s | ||
3rd | 164 | Elizabeth GATH | 4:56.072 | 2:06.203 | 3:44.343 | 10:46.613 | 16.20s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bird | Mtn Chalet | Bird | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Janet CLARKE | Bigfoot MBC | 5:17.871 | 2:11.651 | 3:42.091 | 11:11.621 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Alison FRAZER | 5:56.222 | 2:20.642 | 4:15.543 | 12:32.412 | 1:20.79 | |||
3rd | 244 | Nicole DOUGHTY | Trace Defrein Collective | 7:27.613 | 2:22.683 | 4:13.682 | 14:03.983 | 2:52.36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified