shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (179)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st14Geritt BEYTAGH 188092Fletcher, NCMorewood Bikes USA1:53.771-
emoji_events2nd28Benjamin MOODY 24837Plymouth, NHHigland / POC / Trek Coo1:56.6222.85s
emoji_events3rd19Gavin VAUGHAN 173589Sharon, VTDiablo / FiveTen / Giant / HBG / Smith2:00.2936.52s
 4th7Chris HEATH 177708Colorado Springs, COFactory Racing / KHS Bicycles Inc2:00.5346.76s
 5th15Adam MORSE 216324Burlington, VTGT Bikes / HBG / Voncooper2:01.3557.58s
 6th2Jason MEMMELAAR 161139Chester, NYGiant / HBG2:02.5868.81s
 7th5Ethan QUEHL 175816Grayson, GAEast Coast Gravity Pros2:02.8879.11s
 8th3Phillip KMETZ 139600Keene, NHFTW Industries2:05.48811.71s
 9th11Steve AVERY 105503Concord, NHHighland Mountain / Schraalp2:06.91913.14s
 10th4David FLYNN 174665Shrewsbury, MAFTW Industries / Paul Mitchell2:07.021013.25s
 11th21Benjamin HULSE 211866Mooresville, NCMorpheus Cycles2:07.231113.46s
 12th18Chris MARI 249170San Luis Obispo, CAZeal Optics Champion Chips2:07.501213.73s
 13th24Bert BOYCE 123123Somerville, MASam Adams2:07.771314.00s
 14th27Oliver LEVICK 195365Troy, NHCorsa / Drummer Racing2:07.871414.10s
 15th6Alex MOSCHITTI 297556Fairless Hills, PAGiant / HBG / R132:09.211515.44s
 16th10Zachary FAULKNER 231815Spofford, NHDrummer Racing / Evil Bikes2:11.101617.33s
 17th17Tim WHITE (east) 201948Burlington, VTGT Bikes / HBG / Voncooper2:11.481717.71s
 18th26Erik GOSSELIN 257554Bedford, NHGravity Project2:12.061818.29s
 19th22John HEINO 140496Weare, NHCyclesmith / Schraalp2:12.181918.41s
 20th25David HAAS 201533Somerville, MASam Adams2:12.452018.68s
 21st16Richie RUDE 209311Redding, CTSpecialized Allride Academy2:14.682120.91s
 22nd23Timothy HOWLAND 212855Sugar Hill, NHFTW Industries2:15.912222.14s
 23rd8Conor ROWAN 30732Windsor, VTPro-Tec / Royal / Vans2:16.492322.72s
 24th12George RYAN Jamis / Pro-Tec / Vans2:17.632423.86s
 25th9Chris HIGGERSON 208966Deansboro, NYGiant / HBG2:18.792525.02s
 26th20B.J. TREGLIA 111141York, PAFoes Racing Fox Shox 661 Cr2:35.412641.64s
 27th13Kevin GREEN (end) 232240Wellesley Hills, MA2:40.402746.63s

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st258Logan MULALLY 247832Reading, PATLD2:05.521-
emoji_events2nd259Damon MORIN 287565Dunbarton, NHHighland Mountain / TLD2:10.5124.99s
emoji_events3rd261Alex COUTURE 266641North Conway, NHGiant MTB Team2:12.4736.95s
 4th260Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Duluth, GARoyal / Team Morewood USA2:15.1049.58s
 5th257Ray SYRON 282084Rockport, MASinister / United Freeride2:18.28512.76s
 6th262Peter MCNULTY 244558Walpole, MAGravity Project2:22.36616.84s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st289Ryan GARDNER 295562Marlboro, NYBeacon / Beacon Cycles2:05.661-
emoji_events2nd282Arthur BABCOCK 312428Fulton, NYAdvance Cyclery Go Huck Yours2:06.1720.51s
emoji_events3rd290Robby RAMIREZ 317186Lake Elsinore, CAGT Bikes / Voncooper2:14.3138.65s
 4th284Sam CHIPKIN 298988Keene, NHDrummer Racing2:15.0449.38s
 5th287Ben GIDNEY 291919Hendersonville, NCMorewood Bikes USA2:17.08511.42s
 6th294Geoff AYR 185267Westfield, MAFTW Industries2:17.21611.55s
 7th298Chris PATTON 252550Bethel, CTGravity Project2:17.88712.22s
 8th285Matt MCHALE 146139Thendara, NYMountain Mania2:18.76813.10s
 9th292Nik PATALANO 201900Reading, MANortheastern Cycling / Spooky2:20.72915.06s
 10th291Willem COOPER 201902Newport, RIGT Bikes / Voncooper2:20.791015.13s
 11th170Peter John MIHALICK 249132Hoboken, NJGiant / HBG2:23.461117.80s
 12th299Owen TULIP 267265North Conway, NHDroom Team / Westren S2:24.181218.52s
 13th295Rob MEISSNER 201945Bedford, NHNortheastern University Cyclin2:27.351321.69s
 14th300Ryan CONROY 284360Kennett, PANortheastern University Cyclin2:27.951422.29s
 14th280Brewster KANIS Wachusett Brewing Co.2:27.951422.29s
 16th297Richard PATTY 170407East Lyme, CTOliver Racing / Wayfar2:28.611622.95s
 17th288David EYPPER 219344Hanover, NHWachusett Brewing Co.2:31.771726.11s
 18th281Steven CZAPLICKI 302483Trenton, NJKnapp's Cyclery2:37.661832.00s
 19th283Max SYRON 282083Rockport, MASinister / United Free2:38.701933.04s
 20th293Ruben LEON MobileBici.com go to site3:12.01201:06.35
 296Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VTChuck's BikesDNF
 286Peter MILLS 297412Asheville, NCIndustry Nine Whiteface BikeDNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Donald ROBERTS 184818Sanford, MEFTW Industries2:11.201-
emoji_events2nd234Bryan WILLIS 162537Baldwinville, MA2:14.1722.97s
emoji_events3rd232Jason SCHEIDING 265153Beacon, NYFast Line2:17.2836.08s
 4th237David MEE 251696Brighton, MAJRA Cycles2:25.70414.50s
 5th239Seth SALWA 134175Clinton, MAWachusett Brewing Co.2:31.58520.38s
 6th236Mark COGNATA 238441Melrose, MAJRA Cycles2:36.60625.40s
 7th231Leif ERICKSON 116429North Conway, NHCantabrifian Mechani2:37.06725.86s
 8th238Daniel MUTZ 200747Alton, NHLikin' Bikin' .com go to site2:38.03826.83s
 9th235Neal DEMAIO 211044Ulster Park, NYGravity Project2:55.67944.47s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st212Dennis LACLAIR 184234Rutland, MAWachusett Brewing Co.2:15.881-
emoji_events2nd213Charles MORIN 311451Dunbarton, NHHighland Mountain2:16.6020.72s
emoji_events3rd214Fred BASSETT 88016West Dennis, MAFast Freddy Racing2:23.4437.56s
 4th215Douglass WILSON 280148Keene, NHDrummer Racing2:32.64416.76s
 5th211Reid KINIRY 19208Northfield, VT661 / Michelin2:35.66519.78s
 6th217Richard RUDE 189124Redding, CTGravity Project2:39.44623.56s
 7th216Bob BEVARD 298774Heath, OHHorn's Hill Collecti3:03.99748.11s

Cat 2: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st138Dan ALBERT 316754Wallingford, CT2:12.301-
emoji_events2nd149William CASTLE 308783Derby, VTIdeRide2:13.1120.81s
emoji_events3rd151Philippe KAROLICKI Costa Rica / K-Bikes2:14.6132.31s
 4th144Ian BLOOMFIELD 2:23.38411.08s
 5th142Noah FAIRBURN 320970Huntsville, AL2:31.46519.16s
 6th141Trevor SANTO CHRISTO 282353Amston, CTBig T Racing / Subway2:33.39621.09s
 7th136Merrick HARRIS 320546Northborough, MA2:42.11729.81s
 8th147Chris ANDERSON (u30) Sugarbush Bomber2:43.77831.47s
 9th146Levi WHITAKER 298156Stockbridge, VT2:48.68936.38s
 10th140Colman LAMB 2:51.621039.32s
 11th145Zach ROCCO 2:57.751145.45s
 12th139Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CTCutting Edge Cycles / Kona Grassroots3:39.89121:27.59
 13th137Patrick MCMAHON Big T Racing4:25.02132:12.72
 14th143Matt RUSH (u40) 294984Collegeville, PA10:57.03148:44.73
 148Nick RICHER 319296Manchester, NHOliver RacingDNF
 150Matt HALUPOWSKI 320756Intervale, NHDNF
 152Colin BATES DNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st174Connor SULLIVAN 293888West Simsbury, CT2:15.131-
emoji_events2nd182Tucker NUGENT 2:16.9021.77s
emoji_events3rd177Zack TAYLOR 296856Queensbury, NYBlue Sky Bicycles2:19.0733.94s
 4th185Kyle LOFSTEDT Trapp Lager2:20.7845.65s
 5th166Sam WIGGIN 282821Manchester, NHHighland Mountain2:24.9459.81s
 6th176Dan ERTEL 2:25.0669.93s
 7th172Max DREIFUSS 320576Walpole, NH2:25.49710.36s
 8th169Brandon SBORDONE 277194Cheshire, CTRIT Cycling2:26.14811.01s
 9th175Brendon SCHWEITZER DROP CREW2:27.81912.68s
 10th161William CZAJA 301193Amston, CTBig T Racing2:27.861012.73s
 11th173Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ 305420Danbury, CT2:28.741113.61s
 12th167Michael MCLENNAN JRA Cycles2:30.631215.50s
 13th162Dan CURRIER 320950Wells, ME2:32.991317.86s
 14th188Steven LYONS 2:34.421419.29s
 15th98Kip DENOYER 303254Medford, MA2:36.851521.72s
 16th168Peter NEWCOMBE 282354Rowley, MA2:37.091621.96s
 17th184Tim BALDASSARE 2:38.431723.30s
 18th189Alejandro PRIETO Back Bay Cycles2:39.971824.84s
 19th165Scott BUREAU 298961Old Lyme, CTDevils / Oliver Racing2:43.831928.70s
 20th178Joseph BURKELL 194359Gettysburg, PAFox / Go-Pro / RideDC2:44.392029.26s
 21st164Michael OLIVER 222289Old Lyme, CTOliver Racing2:45.882130.75s
 22nd187Anthony COLUCCIO 316684Hamilton, NJKnapps2:47.322232.19s
 23rd171Gary GRASER 318750Woodstock, VT2:49.322334.19s
 24th181Andrew OCHSNER 2:51.052435.92s
 25th163Justin MCHENRY 254937Plymouth, MI2:56.522541.39s
 26th180Adam CAIN 269083Odenton, MDRideDC.com go to site3:03.272648.14s
 27th183Brendan SILKEY 298404Hubbardston, MAFTW Industries3:28.14271:13.01
 186Jayme SELINGER DNF
 179Jonathan HOWLETTE RideDCDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Shad WILSON Schraalp2:16.671-
emoji_events2nd127Eric DAVIDSON 2:25.6228.95s
emoji_events3rd121David HOMAN 2:31.39314.72s
 4th125Bryan MCCORMICK 2:38.07421.40s
 5th117Justin BREAULT Big T Racing2:39.83523.16s
 6th123Joseph ORSINI 254124York, PACycleworks / Mason dixon velo2:59.76643.09s
 7th118Michael ROSSI 310926Rockaway, NJTeam Marty's Racing3:00.17743.50s
 8th119Nicholas BARRY 3:08.40851.73s
 9th120Patricio MALDONADO 99153Norwalk, CTMobileBici.com go to site3:29.6991:13.02
 126Jake MORRILL DNF

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st63Mike EGELAND Old Guy Racing2:28.611-
emoji_events2nd58Bill LAMAR Horn's Hill Collecti2:36.9728.36s
emoji_events3rd62Cliff MCMULLAN Old Guy Racing2:43.25314.64s
 4th64George BODYCOAT 307110Burlington, CT3:03.38434.77s
 5th60David GRAY 296132Aberdeen, MD3:16.78548.17s
 6th65Timothy SANTO CHRISTO Big T Racing / Subway3:17.08648.47s
 7th59Ed MCDANIEL 246585Brooklyn, MDOld Guys Rock3:21.76753.15s
 8th56Frank ALTOMARI 4:11.5181:42.90
 9th61Joe OLIVAS Morpheus Cycles4:28.6292:00.01
 10th57Brian HALL Old Guy Racing10:55.29108:26.68

Cat 3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Adam DELONAIS 312764Salem, MA2:42.731-
emoji_events2nd85Sam COOKSON RideDC3:06.06223.33s
emoji_events3rd84Grayson MORIN 311071Dunbarton, NHHighland Mountain3:15.72332.99s
 4th86Johnny EAGAN Sugarbush3:34.83452.10s
 5th82Nick GRAY 302320Aberdeen, MD4:41.6751:58.94
 6th83Joshua RIBEIRO 315596Burlington, CT5:42.3462:59.61

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Ben PIERCE 2:32.691-
emoji_events2nd96John CONDON Jr. 284420Hudson, NH2:34.3321.64s
emoji_events3rd97Mike GRUENER Bootleg Ramp Riders2:42.4239.73s
 4th100Shawn GINTER Oliver Racing2:48.12415.43s
 5th99Chris BISHOP MBC2:53.70521.01s
 6th107Ryan BOLLY 2:55.42622.73s
 7th105Timothy HUTCHINSON 2:55.68722.99s
 8th103Shaun TETZNER 319338Arlington, VARideDC2:57.50824.81s
 9th108Dave TRIMBLE 251855New York, NYMorpheus3:03.75931.06s
 10th106T.J. HINEY Drummer Racing3:08.811036.12s
 11th104Mark SAFFER 3:11.971139.28s
 12th101Scott ZVAIGZNE 3:25.311252.62s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st79David HUFF 316502Wilder, KYHorns Hill Coll / Mongoose Tribe2:38.501-
emoji_events2nd76Joe EATON Flatline Racing2:58.78220.28s
emoji_events3rd116John DUPONT Old Guy Racing3:16.35337.85s
 4th78Joseph FLEAGLE 3:20.03441.53s
 5th80Todd BOUCHER 302667Statenisland, NYBenne / Mad March Racing / Marin3:48.7651:10.26
 6th122James JOHNSON (30+) Horn's Hill Collecti4:06.5561:28.05
 7th75Lang DAVIDSON Stealth Operation Ra4:14.6271:36.12
 8th77William ZEDALIS OGR5:13.6382:35.13

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st43Joanna PETTERSON 187041Folsom, CA2:18.341-
emoji_events2nd41Dawn BOURQUE 4403Campton, NHROCKY MTN2:28.80210.46s
emoji_events3rd42Karen EAGAN 200140Lowell, MAHighland Mountain2:33.47315.13s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Hannah TRIMBLE 258033Banner Elk, NCMorpheus Cycles2:58.251-
emoji_events2nd201Rebecca BAGLEY 283098Sanford, MEFTW Industries2:59.4021.15s
emoji_events3rd204Becky GARDNER 298049Marlboro, NYBeacon Bombers / Nema3:01.7333.48s
 4th202Andrea KELCHLIN 261458Howes Cave, NYNortheastern University Cyclin3:14.51416.26s
 203Katelyn PARHIALA 218448Arlington, MAWachusett Brewing Co.DNS

Cat 2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st199Taylor ALLISON 269964Roxbury, NYFTW Industries3:07.701-
emoji_events2nd52Laura DRENEN Trapp Lager3:22.56214.86s
emoji_events3rd51Caitlyn ANDERSON 3:34.87327.17s
 4th46Maddie CROWLEY 299372Gloucester, MAUnited Freeride4:21.2341:13.53
 5th53Anne MINOR Chuck's Bikes4:55.2451:47.54
 6th48Jennifer TAMMAM 319344Medfordm, MAFTW Industries5:05.0961:57.39
 7th50Elixandria PORRU 317126New Rochelle, NYGoPro / O'Neal5:44.1872:36.48
 8th49Jennel SANTOS-CANIZALES 278924Little Falls, NJTeam Marty's Racing5:57.5582:49.85
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us