Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2 courseCat 3 course
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | 288977 | Specialized Allride Academy | 3:47.851 | 3:45.581 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Tyler IMMER | 276049 | Trek | 4:01.534 | 3:48.642 | 3.06s | ||
3rd | 529 | Charlie SPONSEL | 230753 | Transition Bikes | 3:59.903 | 3:54.403 | 8.82s | ||
4th | 406 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | Evil | 4:27.6613 | 3:59.184 | 13.60s | ||
5th | 34 | Eric LONEY | 230743 | Project 529 / Santa Cruz / Shox | 4:01.615 | 3:59.495 | 13.91s | ||
6th | 14 | Brian MULLEN | 278779 | DropNZone.com / Maxxis / MRP / Roiba Gear / SRAM | 4:17.4111 | 4:00.786 | 15.20s | ||
7th | 521 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 290045 | Santa Cruze Alliance | 4:09.729 | 4:02.447 | 16.86s | ||
8th | 576 | Tyler GILSDORF | 228041 | Downhill Zone Racing | 4:11.4110 | 4:03.298 | 17.71s | ||
9th | 532 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | 245733 | Team krunk | 4:06.766 | 4:03.439 | 17.85s | ||
10th | 70 | Jared HOBBS | 104216 | Bike Indo / River City / Viso | 4:08.757 | 4:06.0910 | 20.51s | ||
11th | 94 | Evan GILSDORF | 247503 | Downhill Zone Racing | 4:09.288 | 4:19.5511 | 33.97s | ||
12th | 99 | Matt ORLANDO | 295526 | Cove / NW Riders Clothing | DNS | 4:21.0312 | 35.45s | ||
1 | Kyle THOMAS | 262613 | Diamondback | 3:59.582 | DNF | ||||
85 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Deity / Dirt Corps / Spank | 4:17.4312 | DNF | ||||
523 | Evan AMES | 286079 | Santa Cruze Alliance | 5:15.8614 | DNF | ||||
536 | Mitch ANGUS | 223328 | Myself | 15:38.1915 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
Vet ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Matt PATTERSON | 231152 | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / NoTubes / Smith | 4:31.761 | 4:28.491 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | John PITTON | 214418 | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:44.122 | 4:32.112 | 3.62s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Brian HAPP | 268174 | Jens Voigt's Army | 4:19.121 | - | |||
2nd | 189 | Nick HARDIN | 14904 | Team Dirty Fingers | 4:27.112 | 7.99s | |||
3rd | 580 | John FREY | 71890 | Hutch's Bicycles / Specialized Acess | 4:37.603 | 18.48s | |||
4th | 538 | Erich SCHULTZ | 31865 | West end bikes | 4:45.024 | 25.90s | |||
5th | 561 | Don THUREN | 140071 | 4:49.415 | 30.29s | ||||
6th | 535 | Joe TREINEN | Trinitiy Bikes | 4:49.936 | 30.81s | ||||
313 | Ben DIXON | 164690 | Arby's | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jim KARN | 159963 | 4:28.391 | - | ||||
2nd | 275 | Bryan CONNOLLY | 85868 | Pacific Mobile Racing | 4:31.922 | 3.53s | |||
3rd | 192 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Shiloh Cyclery | 4:34.603 | 6.21s | |||
4th | 294 | Jason MOON | 230746 | 4:35.754 | 7.36s | ||||
5th | 139 | Todd OLSON | 163220 | Brashers / Team Krunk Shox | 4:38.695 | 10.30s | |||
6th | 420 | Mike ESTES | 263896 | Cove / Dakine | 4:48.456 | 20.06s | |||
7th | 470 | Monty PRICE | 247054 | Team Highlander | 4:53.037 | 24.64s | |||
8th | 318 | Greg SATTERFIELD | 335388 | Center Cycle | 4:57.948 | 29.55s | |||
9th | 315 | Shawn FOLEY | 326008 | 5:10.389 | 41.99s | ||||
10th | 243 | Dugan CRITTENDEN | 329210 | Walking Wounded | 5:16.0810 | 47.69s | |||
575 | Kevin MCCARTHY | DNS |
Male:
Cat 1: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | George SMITH (west) | 258930 | 661 / Project 529 / Spy | 5:32.391 | - |
Female:
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Chelsey HENRY | 268172 | Bike Hub Racing | 6:35.441 | 5:28.731 | - |
Female:
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Shelby REILLY | 263084 | Crystal Clear Plumbing | 6:03.521 | - |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Kat SWEET | 120909 | Dirt Corps / Greggs Fit / Trek | 5:58.841 | - | |||
2nd | 286 | Karen O'CONNELL | 312430 | Dirt Corps / NoTubes / Trek | 6:19.592 | 20.75s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified