The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Kyle THOMAS | 262613 | 2:07.771 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Evan GILSDORF | 247503 | 2:09.282 | 1.51s | ||
3rd | 131 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | 2:09.593 | 1.82s | ||
4th | 150 | Bryan CRUM | 114586 | 2:09.734 | 1.96s | ||
5th | 162 | Tyler GILSDORF | 228041 | 2:10.685 | 2.91s | ||
6th | 726 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | 2:23.636 | 15.86s | ||
7th | 122 | Lane PAXTON | 150826 | 2:32.287 | 24.51s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 2:08.761 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | 311006 | 2:09.232 | 0.47s | ||
3rd | 110 | Kole WETHERELL | 310603 | 2:11.653 | 2.89s | ||
4th | 883 | Erik GORMAN | 2:14.894 | 6.13s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rob CRUMP | 2:09.411 | - | |||
2nd | 151 | Steven BAFUS | 212136 | 2:10.082 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 728 | Willie HOBBS | 280847 | 2:12.913 | 3.50s | ||
4th | 116 | Chris WAMSLEY | 265434 | 2:12.944 | 3.53s | ||
5th | 190 | Craig HILL | 345056 | 2:12.985 | 3.57s | ||
6th | 884 | Justin COVEY | 2:13.526 | 4.11s | |||
7th | 119 | Forrest TAYLOR | 333198 | 2:16.047 | 6.63s | ||
8th | 144 | Matt MINNICK | 294579 | 2:16.898 | 7.48s | ||
9th | 160 | Andrew MARTIN | 278048 | 2:17.089 | 7.67s | ||
10th | 54 | Zach HETTINGER | 2:17.7510 | 8.34s | |||
11th | 132 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | 2:18.8211 | 9.41s | ||
12th | 733 | Cameron HOEFER | 302528 | 2:23.2212 | 13.81s | ||
13th | 729 | Nicholas BEALE | 2:24.9013 | 15.49s | |||
14th | 143 | Luke LYON | 213391 | 2:26.2614 | 16.85s | ||
15th | 870 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 303895 | 2:32.0015 | 22.59s | ||
16th | 113 | Mike HURST | 355796 | 2:43.1216 | 33.71s | ||
17th | 747 | Barry LUNDEN | 2:54.4817 | 45.07s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Jeff REES | 93452 | 2:20.191 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | David HANNER | 2:29.442 | 9.25s | |||
3rd | 115 | Andy COOK | 91743 | 2:42.823 | 22.63s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Bryan GIOIA | 78258 | 2:19.001 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Rich DENSMORE | 198986 | 2:25.172 | 6.17s | ||
3rd | 134 | Michael DILL | 343528 | 2:27.433 | 8.43s | ||
4th | 157 | Simon ELSTON | 2:28.944 | 9.94s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Jonah ELSTON | 2:28.381 | - | |||
2nd | 742 | Zachary SEDIVY | 341146 | 2:34.522 | 6.14s | ||
3rd | 146 | Preston PRIMMER | 318492 | 2:36.493 | 8.11s | ||
4th | 741 | Kendall SMITH | 345228 | 2:37.524 | 9.14s | ||
5th | 154 | Keenan CHARLTON | 354876 | 2:46.255 | 17.87s | ||
6th | 153 | Liam KNUDSEN | 2:59.656 | 31.27s | |||
7th | 736 | Josiah WHITLING | 3:05.267 | 36.88s | |||
8th | 140 | Jaxon SUTTLEMYRE | 199726 | 3:19.458 | 51.07s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Curtis HOFFMAN | 2:13.991 | - | |||
2nd | 978 | Alex ROYAL | 2:16.392 | 2.40s | |||
3rd | 138 | Tallon VOSS | 2:16.893 | 2.90s | |||
4th | 109 | Justin BUMGARNER | 2:24.084 | 10.09s | |||
5th | 201 | Riley MEHRER | 2:25.365 | 11.37s | |||
6th | 152 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 2:25.696 | 11.70s | |||
7th | 727 | Alex ELEY | 289633 | 2:25.767 | 11.77s | ||
8th | 158 | Tim WISEMAN | 2:29.158 | 15.16s | |||
9th | 145 | Eli STEVENS | 2:31.999 | 18.00s | |||
10th | 734 | Chris MCELROY (west) | 2:32.0510 | 18.06s | |||
11th | 990 | Scott NELSON (u30) | 292879 | 2:38.3311 | 24.34s | ||
12th | 730 | David HOBBS | 2:40.8912 | 26.90s | |||
13th | 991 | Eric SCHNECK | 2:42.7213 | 28.73s | |||
14th | 739 | Spencer WOLFE | 2:44.5514 | 30.56s | |||
15th | 885 | Daniel GANG | 2:55.4415 | 41.45s | |||
16th | 740 | Colby NAHAS | 2:58.5816 | 44.59s | |||
17th | 108 | Brad DOWD | 3:00.4117 | 46.42s | |||
18th | 992 | John GALLEGOS | 3:08.6618 | 54.67s | |||
19th | 121 | Ryan LYNN | 3:14.8119 | 1:00.82 | |||
20th | 886 | Gehrig UHLES | 3:27.3220 | 1:13.33 | |||
21st | 159 | Tyler MARTIN | 8:16.4021 | 6:02.41 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 994 | Raser POWELL | 260329 | 3:00.351 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Jake KING | 35731 | 4:29.572 | 1:29.22 | ||
3rd | 993 | Reush POWELL | 5:38.453 | 2:38.10 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Cole LUEDTKE | 2:39.341 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Casey ROBERTS | 2:47.292 | 7.95s | |||
3rd | 737 | Nathaniel ROSENTHAL | 2:52.163 | 12.82s | |||
4th | 731 | Chase SMITH (UT) | 350774 | 3:06.814 | 27.47s | ||
5th | 165 | Patrick HANLEY | 3:36.385 | 57.04s | |||
6th | 164 | William PEREGOY | 4:09.666 | 1:30.32 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+
Female: Pro
Female: Cat 1
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Gretchen NELSON | 343356 | 3:01.731 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Jessica CRUMP | 3:16.492 | 14.76s | |||
3rd | 139 | Karina MAGRATH | 291034 | 3:26.363 | 24.63s | ||
4th | 148 | Sandy DENSMORE | 3:27.134 | 25.40s | |||
5th | 114 | Jenny LITUS | 4:36.335 | 1:34.60 | |||
6th | 137 | Mariah MATTHEW | 5:05.386 | 2:03.65 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified